Recap

Licensed to Florida State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/16/04 07:25 PM
                     Florida State vs. UF  Meet - 11/16/04                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:48.11   11  
     1) Emily Breen                     2) Lauren Brick                   
     3) Brittany Stevens                4) Carrie Ellis                   
       28.32    57.83    28.78  1:03.20    25.76    56.74    23.78    50.34
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                               3:48.50    4  
     1) Leah Retrum                     2) Vipa Bernhardt                 
     3) Rebecca Harper                  4) Maureen Farrell                
       27.20    59.40    30.18  1:03.42    26.40    55.82    23.72    49.86
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                               3:55.13    2  
     1) Jamie Reid                      2) Amanda Hartley                 
     3) Samantha Vanderbilt             4) Natalie Pike                   
       28.38    57.40    30.98  1:05.89    26.93  1:00.67    24.35    51.17
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                               3:55.14  
     1) Katie McCann                    2) Katie Kennedy                  
     3) Mandy Huff                      4) Kim Larson                     
       28.58    58.43    31.38  1:05.92    26.59    58.00    25.27    52.79
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                               3:20.89   11  
     1) Kris Weibeck                    2) Bill Mrazek                    
     3) Nick Borreca                    4) Darian Townsend                
       24.76    50.84    26.17    56.41    22.70    49.02    21.51    44.62
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:20.98    4  
     1) Ian Powell                      2) Billy Jamerson                 
     3) Michael Averett                 4) Joel Roycik                    
       24.98    51.53    25.67    55.73    22.47    49.23    21.08    44.49
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                               3:22.67    2  
     1) Brian Hartley                   2) Corey Welch                    
     3) J.B. Walsh                      4) Matt Coan                      
       24.95    50.49    26.66    56.84    23.10    49.85    21.46    45.49
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:26.67  
     1) Jared Heine                     2) Paul Erben                     
     3) Stephan Connor                  4) Alex Kennon                    
       24.99    51.95    26.71    56.96    23.41    50.93    21.75    46.83
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Ball                   Gators-FL                      9:55.24    9  
      29.02   30.08   30.03   30.11   29.90   29.90   30.02   30.00
      29.76   29.90   29.89   29.83   29.62   29.74   29.80   29.92
      29.55   29.67   29.47   29.03                                
  2 Meredith Green               Gators-FL                     10:06.62    4  
      28.76   30.28   30.26   30.47   30.39   30.30   30.39   30.38
      30.33   30.40   30.33   30.46   30.53   30.55   30.64   30.69
      30.33   30.54   30.56   30.03                                
  3 Golda Marcus                 Seminoles-FL                  10:15.95    3  
      28.23   30.11   30.28   30.29   30.56   30.71   30.98   30.90
      30.68   31.14   31.28   31.14   31.09   31.28   31.50   31.14
      31.50   31.45   30.95   30.74                                
  4 Katie Ronan                  Seminoles-FL                  10:24.22    2  
      29.12   31.10   31.40   31.62   31.78   31.58   31.54   31.46
      31.53   31.48   30.95   31.15   31.09   31.40   31.38   31.23
      31.44   31.28   31.26   30.43                                
  5 Angie Leach                  Seminoles-FL                  10:31.48    1  
      29.39   31.53   31.79   31.64   31.36   31.39   31.55   31.76
      31.94   31.64   31.23   31.65   31.50   31.88   32.07   32.03
      31.96   31.78   32.01   31.38                                
  6 Elise Hatfield               Seminoles-FL                  10:45.54  
      30.40   32.72   32.66   32.71   32.80   32.41   32.66   32.14
      32.44   31.96   31.48   32.05   31.69   32.01   32.70   32.79
      32.79   32.94   32.46   31.73                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Kaufmann               Gators-FL                      9:17.73    9  
      26.16   28.06   28.64   28.28   28.37   28.81   28.68   28.33
      28.36   28.68   28.48   28.38   28.00   27.88   27.75   27.46
      26.98   27.10   27.00   26.33                                
  2 Tobias Work                  Gators-FL                      9:19.22    4  
      25.55   28.26   28.63   28.60   28.50   28.57   28.69   28.48
      28.62   28.50   28.50   28.47   28.41   28.10   26.84   27.43
      27.42   27.75   27.53   26.37                                
  3 Tommy Bishop                 Seminoles-FL                   9:20.07    3  
      25.87   28.17   28.60   28.44   28.43   28.61   28.64   28.64
      28.47   28.43   28.62   28.32   28.31   27.96   27.74   27.83
      27.40   27.78   27.61   26.20                                
  4 Steve Roof                   Seminoles-FL                   9:23.74    2  
      25.80   28.13   28.64   28.57   28.74   28.57   28.43   28.61
      28.60   28.72   28.36   28.40   28.32   27.95   27.90   27.94
      28.10   28.31   28.20   27.45                                
  5 Dustin McLarty               Gators-FL                      9:25.16    1  
      26.08   28.06   28.74   28.72   28.88   29.08   29.03   29.01
      29.06   28.63   28.21   28.39   28.39   28.11   27.60   28.08
      28.09   28.10   27.96   26.94                                
  6 Kyle Young                   Seminoles-FL                   9:30.24  
      26.02   28.52   28.79   28.76   28.97   28.89   28.86   28.81
      28.63   28.43   29.25   29.02   28.50   28.79   28.47   28.98
      28.34   28.44   28.47   27.30                                
  7 Andrew Skaggs                Seminoles-FL                   9:51.40  
      27.59   29.93   29.91   29.90   29.52   29.36   29.46   29.24
      29.43   29.53   29.75   29.42   29.73   29.57   29.78   30.34
      30.05   30.16   30.00   28.73                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leah Retrum                  Gators-FL                      1:50.78    9  
      26.56   28.29   28.09   27.84                                
  2 Natalie Pike                 Gators-FL                      1:50.85    4  
      26.67   28.21   28.08   27.89                                
  3 Kristin Oxford               Seminoles-FL                   1:51.47    3  
      26.71   27.97   28.57   28.22                                
  4 Kim Larson                   Gators-FL                      1:54.46    2  
      27.46   29.05   28.71   29.24                                
  5 Renee Gajda                  Seminoles-FL                   1:54.57    1  
      27.36   28.90   29.16   29.15                                
  6 Katie Metka                  Seminoles-FL                   1:55.89  
      27.20   29.63   29.90   29.16                                
  7 Golda Marcus                 Seminoles-FL                   1:57.94  
      27.90   30.18   30.15   29.71                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darian Townsend              Gators-FL                      1:38.83    9  
      22.94   25.00   25.43   25.46                                
  2 Albert Medrano               Gators-FL                      1:40.60    4  
      24.41   25.49   25.28   25.42                                
  3 Ed Denton                    Seminoles-FL                   1:42.30    3  
      23.56   25.54   26.52   26.68                                
  4 Alan Ribeiro                 Seminoles-FL                   1:42.31    2  
      24.23   26.17   25.99   25.92                                
  5 Max Jaben                    Gators-FL                      1:42.82    1  
      24.46   25.72   26.43   26.21                                
  6 Stephan Connor               Seminoles-FL                   1:44.24  
      24.16   26.01   27.14   26.93                                
  7 Brett Irvin                  Seminoles-FL                   1:44.75  
      24.41   26.34   27.02   26.98                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samantha Vanderbilt          Gators-FL                        57.53    9  
      27.86   29.67                                                
  2 Jamie Reid                   Gators-FL                        57.63    4  
      28.52   29.11                                                
  3 Emily Breen                  Seminoles-FL                     58.37    3  
      28.67   29.70                                                
  4 Kate Skaggs                  Seminoles-FL                     58.62    2  
      29.03   29.59                                                
  5 Stacy Rademacher             Seminoles-FL                     58.77    1  
      28.87   29.90                                                
  6 Kristen Harris               Gators-FL                        58.90  
      28.97   29.93                                                
  7 Courtney Hudak               Seminoles-FL                   1:02.93  
      30.91   32.02                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Hartley                Gators-FL                        50.73    9  
      25.22   25.51                                                
  2 Ian Powell                   Seminoles-FL                     51.47    4  
      25.15   26.32                                                
  3 Kris Weibeck                 Gators-FL                        51.49    3  
      25.21   26.28                                                
  4 Jared Heine                  Seminoles-FL                     52.40    2  
      25.62   26.78                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vipa Bernhardt               Gators-FL                      1:02.72    9  
      30.11   32.61                                                
  2 Lauren Brick                 Seminoles-FL                   1:02.98    4  
      29.75   33.23                                                
  3 Amanda Hartley               Gators-FL                      1:05.68    3  
      30.83   34.85                                                
  4 Ingrid Haiden                Gators-FL                      1:07.95    2  
      31.97   35.98                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Jamerson               Seminoles-FL                     55.91    9  
      26.13   29.78                                                
  2 Bill Mrazek                  Gators-FL                        57.48    4  
      27.17   30.31                                                
  3 Paul Erben                   Seminoles-FL                     57.64    3  
      27.54   30.10                                                
  4 Corey Welch                  Gators-FL                        58.29    2  
      27.57   30.72                                                
  5 Will Ratliff                 Gators-FL                        58.46    1  
      27.83   30.63                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Harper               Gators-FL                      2:01.91    9  
      28.18   31.48   31.34   30.91                                
  2 Ashley Carusone              Gators-FL                      2:05.80    4  
      28.57   31.93   32.80   32.50                                
  3 Lindsay Kenney               Seminoles-FL                   2:06.00    3  
      28.46   31.38   32.79   33.37                                
  4 Katie Kennedy                Gators-FL                      2:07.09    2  
      28.89   32.44   33.07   32.69                                
  5 Brittany Stevens             Seminoles-FL                   2:11.13    1  
      28.35   32.71   34.34   35.73                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 J.B. Walsh                   Gators-FL                      1:50.43    9  
      25.83   28.87   27.99   27.74                                
  2 Tim Hughes                   Gators-FL                      1:50.96    4  
      25.86   28.49   28.68   27.93                                
  3 Grant Wiezorek               Gators-FL                      1:52.07    3  
      25.84   28.78   29.10   28.35                                
  4 Tobias Work                  Gators-FL                      1:52.15    1.5
      25.85   28.74   28.77   28.79                                
  4 Steve Roof                   Seminoles-FL                   1:52.15    1.5
      25.56   28.80   29.43   28.36                                
  6 Danny Keeling                Seminoles-FL                   1:55.50  
      25.78   29.52   29.77   30.43                                
  7 Mark Nicholls                Seminoles-FL                   1:56.27  
      25.93   29.28   30.06   31.00                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrie Ellis                 Seminoles-FL                     23.73    9  
  2 Maureen Farrell              Gators-FL                        23.89    4  
  3 Abbie King                   Seminoles-FL                     24.04    3  
  4 Leah Woodard                 Seminoles-FL                     24.23    2  
  5 Kayce Zemina                 Seminoles-FL                     24.45    1  
  6 Mandy Huff                   Gators-FL                        24.54  
  7 Amanda Hartley               Gators-FL                        25.61  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Borreca                 Gators-FL                        20.88    9  
  2 Michael Averett              Seminoles-FL                     20.91    4  
  3 Joel Roycik                  Seminoles-FL                     21.01    3  
  4 Daniel Penniman              Gators-FL                        21.13    2  
  5 Alex Kennon                  Seminoles-FL                     21.42    1  
  6 Matt Hammond                 Seminoles-FL                     21.83  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney McClow              Seminoles-FL                    274.65    9  
  2 Brittany Lerew               Seminoles-FL                    274.05    4  
  3 Jessica Ranieri              Gators-FL                       260.48    3  
  4 Camille Akridge              Seminoles-FL                    245.93    2  
  5 Maureen McGinty              Gators-FL                       215.93    1  
  6 Sarah Ellerby                Gators-FL                       169.35  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitor Assuncao               Gators-FL                       284.18    9  
  2 Zach Wilcox                  Gators-FL                       277.88    4  
  3 Peter Crane                  Seminoles-FL                    277.80    3  
  4 Alex Tilbrook                Seminoles-FL                    275.55    2  
  5 Curtis Schroeger             Seminoles-FL                    261.60    1  
  6 Jason Beinlich               Seminoles-FL                    261.08  
  7 Derek Jones                  Seminoles-FL                    234.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrie Ellis                 Seminoles-FL                     51.31    9  
      25.06   26.25                                                
  2 Maureen Farrell              Gators-FL                        51.48    4  
      25.21   26.27                                                
  3 Leah Woodard                 Seminoles-FL                     52.36    3  
      25.57   26.79                                                
  4 Kayce Zemina                 Seminoles-FL                     53.31    2  
      25.72   27.59                                                
  5 Kim Larson                   Gators-FL                        53.44    1  
      26.05   27.39                                                
  6 Katie Metka                  Seminoles-FL                     53.91  
      26.13   27.78                                                
  7 Samantha Vanderbilt          Gators-FL                        54.46  
      26.03   28.43                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darian Townsend              Gators-FL                        45.00    9  
      21.89   23.11                                                
  2 Joel Roycik                  Seminoles-FL                     46.09    4  
      22.29   23.80                                                
  3 Ed Denton                    Seminoles-FL                     46.24    3  
      22.39   23.85                                                
  4 Daniel Penniman              Gators-FL                        47.00    2  
      22.67   24.33                                                
  5 Brett Irvin                  Seminoles-FL                     47.14    1  
      23.04   24.10                                                
  6 Alex Kennon                  Seminoles-FL                     47.38  
      22.67   24.71                                                
  7 Grant Wiezorek               Gators-FL                        48.93  
      23.42   25.51                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamie Reid                   Gators-FL                      2:02.61    9  
      29.54   31.05   31.27   30.75                                
  2 Katie McCann                 Gators-FL                      2:02.66    4  
      29.03   30.36   31.53   31.74                                
  3 Kate Skaggs                  Seminoles-FL                   2:04.51    3  
      29.95   31.68   31.35   31.53                                
  4 Stacy Rademacher             Seminoles-FL                   2:04.68    2  
      29.84   31.55   31.87   31.42                                
  5 Laura Kenney                 Seminoles-FL                   2:05.63    1  
      29.79   31.65   31.97   32.22                                
  6 Kristen Harris               Gators-FL                      2:07.67  
      30.19   31.97   32.75   32.76                                
  7 Katie Ronan                  Seminoles-FL                   2:11.67  
      31.69   33.36   33.44   33.18                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Hartley                Gators-FL                      1:48.23    9  
      26.45   27.49   27.60   26.69                                
  2 Kris Weibeck                 Gators-FL                      1:48.58    4  
      26.15   27.38   27.79   27.26                                
  3 Ian Powell                   Seminoles-FL                   1:49.26    3  
      25.90   27.70   28.12   27.54                                
  4 Dustin McLarty               Gators-FL                      1:52.06    2  
      27.05   28.07   28.63   28.31                                
  5 Jared Heine                  Seminoles-FL                   1:56.38    1  
      26.73   28.63   30.42   30.60                                
  6 Tobias Work                  Gators-FL                      1:56.87  
      27.62   29.22   30.04   29.99                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vipa Bernhardt               Gators-FL                      2:22.07    9  
      33.00   36.72   35.81   36.54                                
  2 Amanda Hartley               Gators-FL                      2:23.99    4  
      33.22   36.77   36.99   37.01                                
  3 Ingrid Haiden                Gators-FL                      2:24.02    3  
      33.27   36.49   37.29   36.97                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Mrazek                  Gators-FL                      2:02.72    9  
      28.33   31.37   31.66   31.36                                
  2 Billy Jamerson               Seminoles-FL                   2:02.74    4  
      28.12   30.87   31.38   32.37                                
  3 Paul Erben                   Seminoles-FL                   2:06.50    3  
      28.60   31.89   32.72   33.29                                
  4 Will Ratliff                 Gators-FL                      2:06.85    2  
      29.15   32.82   32.29   32.59                                
  5 Corey Welch                  Gators-FL                      2:06.95    1  
      28.91   32.15   32.85   33.04                                
  6 Tobias Work                  Gators-FL                      2:16.01  
      30.78   35.13   35.52   34.58                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Ball                   Gators-FL                      4:52.50    9  
      28.05   29.17   29.51   29.51   29.60   29.56   29.53   29.52
      29.21   28.84                                                
  2 Kristin Oxford               Seminoles-FL                   4:57.07    4  
      28.39   30.02   30.16   30.35   30.38   29.84   29.95   29.84
      29.52   28.62                                                
  3 Meredith Green               Gators-FL                      4:57.64    3  
      28.47   29.72   30.25   30.29   30.17   30.21   29.98   29.82
      29.81   28.92                                                
  4 Golda Marcus                 Seminoles-FL                   5:01.70    2  
      28.55   30.35   30.49   30.33   30.46   30.24   30.46   30.53
      30.63   29.66                                                
  5 Ashley Carusone              Gators-FL                      5:02.47    1  
      28.84   29.81   30.40   30.35   30.38   30.45   30.43   30.78
      30.97   30.06                                                
  6 Angie Leach                  Seminoles-FL                   5:09.41  
      29.21   30.86   31.08   31.36   31.05   31.17   31.29   31.57
      31.62   30.20                                                
  7 Elise Hatfield               Seminoles-FL                   5:15.97  
      29.73   31.77   31.53   31.71   31.68   32.22   31.71   32.28
      32.02   31.32                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albert Medrano               Gators-FL                      4:29.77    9  
      25.63   27.38   27.33   27.50   27.52   27.22   26.92   27.13
      26.72   26.42                                                
  2 Max Jaben                    Gators-FL                      4:31.88    4  
      25.61   27.79   27.85   27.65   27.58   27.12   27.38   27.09
      27.13   26.68                                                
  3 Matt Coan                    Gators-FL                      4:32.07    2.5
      25.26   27.17   27.30   27.27   27.59   27.74   27.68   28.08
      27.56   26.42                                                
  3 Steve Roof                   Seminoles-FL                   4:32.07    2.5
      24.68   26.78   27.28   27.76   27.94   27.93   27.64   27.79
      27.63   26.64                                                
  5 Tommy Bishop                 Seminoles-FL                   4:38.09    1  
      25.47   27.64   27.91   28.03   27.84   27.74   27.83   28.63
      28.93   28.07                                                
  6 Kyle Young                   Seminoles-FL                   4:40.44  
      25.77   28.30   27.86   28.35   28.07   28.11   28.67   28.98
      28.57   27.76                                                
  7 Alan Ribeiro                 Seminoles-FL                   4:49.14  
      25.65   27.81   28.28   28.67   29.04   29.25   29.54   30.28
      30.67   29.95                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Harper               Gators-FL                        56.23    9  
      27.15   29.08                                                
  2 Emily Breen                  Seminoles-FL                     56.31    4  
      26.17   30.14                                                
  3 Vipa Bernhardt               Gators-FL                        56.34    3  
      27.19   29.15                                                
  4 Leah Retrum                  Gators-FL                        56.75    2  
      27.05   29.70                                                
  5 Brittany Stevens             Seminoles-FL                     57.57    1  
      27.07   30.50                                                
  6 Lindsay Kenney               Seminoles-FL                     58.72  
      27.82   30.90                                                
  7 Mandy Huff                   Gators-FL                        58.94  
      28.19   30.75                                                
  8 Abbie King                   Seminoles-FL                   1:00.11  
      28.00   32.11                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Averett              Seminoles-FL                     49.50    9  
      23.21   26.29                                                
  2 Nick Borreca                 Gators-FL                        49.59    4  
      23.59   26.00                                                
  3 J.B. Walsh                   Gators-FL                        50.60    3  
      24.16   26.44                                                
  4 Tim Hughes                   Gators-FL                        51.84    2  
      24.52   27.32                                                
  5 Stephan Connor               Seminoles-FL                     51.86    1  
      24.19   27.67                                                
  6 Brendon Burke                Seminoles-FL                     52.79  
      24.40   28.39                                                
  7 Mark Nicholls                Seminoles-FL                     53.03  
      25.07   27.96                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Lerew               Seminoles-FL                    291.15    9  
  2 Courtney McClow              Seminoles-FL                    280.88    4  
  3 Jessica Ranieri              Gators-FL                       278.70    3  
  4 Maureen McGinty              Gators-FL                       257.40    2  
  5 Camille Akridge              Seminoles-FL                    214.73    1  
  6 Sarah Ellerby                Gators-FL                       180.68  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitor Assuncao               Gators-FL                       312.15    9  
  2 Alex Tilbrook                Seminoles-FL                    273.83    4  
  3 Derek Jones                  Seminoles-FL                    266.18    3  
  4 Curtis Schroeger             Seminoles-FL                    263.18    2  
  5 Peter Crane                  Seminoles-FL                    258.45    1  
  6 Zach Wilcox                  Gators-FL                       256.43  
  7 Jason Beinlich               Seminoles-FL                    253.50  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie McCann                 Gators-FL                      2:03.95    9  
      27.68   30.95   36.49   28.83                                
  2 Katie Kennedy                Gators-FL                      2:06.61    4  
      28.61   33.28   35.96   28.76                                
  3 Natalie Pike                 Gators-FL                      2:08.14    3  
      28.30   33.02   38.69   28.13                                
  4 Lindsay Kenney               Seminoles-FL                   2:08.38    2  
      28.78   33.32   37.35   28.93                                
  5 Kristin Oxford               Seminoles-FL                   2:08.39    1  
      28.71   33.03   38.01   28.64                                
  6 Laura Kenney                 Seminoles-FL                   2:09.17  
      27.92   33.58   38.29   29.38                                
  7 Courtney Hudak               Seminoles-FL                   2:15.49  
      29.09   33.42   42.00   30.98                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danny Keeling                Seminoles-FL                   1:55.01    9  
      25.30   29.06   33.51   27.14                                
  2 Ian Powell                   Seminoles-FL                   1:55.62    4  
      24.63   27.96   36.11   26.92                                
  3 Billy Jamerson               Seminoles-FL                   1:59.69    3  
      25.06   31.65   33.86   29.12                                
 -- Brian Hartley                Gators-FL                     X1:52.91  
      24.57   28.42   33.45   26.47                                
 -- Dustin McLarty               Gators-FL                     X1:54.21  
      25.32   28.40   34.03   26.46                                
 -- Scott Kaufmann               Gators-FL                     X1:56.12  
      25.90   30.49   33.34   26.39                                
 -- Bill Mrazek                  Gators-FL                     X1:56.41  
      25.59   30.84   32.35   27.63                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:25.91   11  
     1) Emily Breen                     2) Carrie Ellis                   
     3) Leah Woodard                    4) Katie Metka                    
       24.92    51.27    24.55    51.44    24.24    51.13    24.92    52.07
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:34.49    4  
     1) Kayce Zemina                    2) Kate Skaggs                    
     3) Abbie King                      4) Kristin Oxford                 
       26.10    54.48    25.41    53.30    24.82    52.92    25.77    53.79
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:36.74    2  
     1) Keri Whitehurst                 2) Stacy Rademacher               
     3) Renee Gajda                     4) Lindsay Kenney                 
       26.48    55.02    26.54    54.67    26.00    54.38    25.33    52.67
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                              X3:27.11  
     1) Maureen Farrell                 2) Natalie Pike                   
     3) Ashley Carusone                 4) Leah Retrum                    
       25.03    51.25    24.63    51.26    25.59    53.16    24.81    51.44
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                              X3:36.24  
     1) Samantha Vanderbilt             2) Kim Larson                     
     3) Rebecca Harper                  4) Vipa Bernhardt                 
       25.72    54.42    26.10    54.27    25.98    54.02    25.98    53.53
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:04.39   11  
     1) Michael Averett                 2) Alex Kennon                    
     3) Ed Denton                       4) Joel Roycik                    
       22.51    46.59    22.08    47.09    21.35    45.46    21.34    45.25
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:08.05    4  
     1) Brett Irvin                     2) Stephan Connor                 
     3) Alan Ribeiro                    4) Steve Roof                     
       22.88    46.82    22.39    47.23    22.40    46.52    22.71    47.48
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:15.38    2  
     1) Matt Hammond                    2) David Ellis                    
     3) Jared Heine                     4) Brendon Burke                  
       23.22    48.45    22.72    48.73    23.33    49.41    22.71    48.79
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                              X3:01.82  
     1) Nick Borreca                    2) Daniel Penniman                
     3) Kris Weibeck                    4) Darian Townsend                
       21.96    45.86    15.14    45.75    21.86    45.55    21.29    44.66
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                              X3:09.27  
     1) Matt Coan                       2) Grant Wiezorek                 
     3) Max Jaben                       4) Albert Medrano                 
       22.46    46.43    22.72    47.45    23.24    48.44    22.98    46.95

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube