Recap

Licensed to Florida State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/04 08:06 PM
                    FSU vs. FAMU / Tulane / UNF - 10/15/04                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:51.52  
     1) Emily Breen                     2) Lauren Brick                   
     3) Lisa How                        4) Abbie King                     
       28.71    58.74    29.62  1:04.45    16.21    55.74    24.63    52.59
  2 Tulane Univesity  'A'                                       3:58.39  
     1) Tiffany Brown                   2) Linda McEacharane              
     3) Taylor Emerson                  4) Devlyn Quinn                   
       28.98    59.61    30.22  1:04.02    27.44    59.32    26.39    55.44
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            4:01.24  
     1) Stacy Rademacher                2) Lindsay Kenney                 
     3) Brittany Stevens                4) Kayce Zemina                   
       29.02    59.33    32.78  1:09.43    26.53    57.48    25.88    55.00
  4 Tulane Univesity  'B'                                       4:03.39  
     1) Lauren Patterson                2) Maureen Quinn                  
     3) Kate Naglick                    4) Cara Davidoff                  
       29.42    59.80    33.03  1:10.40    27.03    59.07    25.81    54.12
  5 University of North Florida  'A'                            4:03.90  
     1) Shawna Bothwell                 2) Julieann Watson                
     3) Christi Britt                   4) Amanda Rutherford              
       29.49    59.96    32.49  1:09.53    28.17  1:00.63    25.78    53.78
  6 University of North Florida  'B'                            4:16.04  
     1) Stephanie Anderson              2) Jennifer McKay                 
     3) Alison Marshall                 4) Lindsey Gatz                   
       30.66  1:03.27    33.87  1:11.79    30.10  1:03.96    27.25    57.02
  7 University of North Florida  'C'                            4:17.67  
     1) Kim Paparone                    2) Krysten Nemecek                
     3) Loran Roycraft                  4) Jacqui Beals                   
       30.85  1:05.82    33.83  1:11.67    29.50  1:03.01    27.21    57.17
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:27.52  
     1) Jared Heine                     2) Billy Jamerson                 
     3) Michael Averett                 4) Alex Kennon                    
       25.72    52.83    26.64    57.44    22.80    50.18    22.02    47.07
  2 Florida A & M University  'A'                               4:11.12  
     1) Enaunghksah O'Bannon            2) Greg Lowe                      
     3) Chris Jackson                   4) Brandon Lee                    
       29.92  1:03.79    33.07  1:11.07    26.75    58.69    27.74    57.57
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Ian Powell                      2) Paul Erben                     
     3) Joel Roycik                     4) Matt Hammond                   
       25.12    51.58    27.66    58.32    23.36    50.94    17.82    47.88
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angie Leach                  FSU-FL                        10:27.24  
      29.69   31.29   31.80   31.84   32.02   31.86   31.70   32.08
      32.13   31.61   30.95   31.33   31.20   31.38   31.31   31.14
      31.60   31.34   31.19   29.78                                
  2 Nicole Taheri                Tulane                        10:28.06  
      28.99   31.16   31.57   31.50   31.31   31.38   31.46   31.62
      31.89   31.84   31.95   31.62   31.79   31.93   31.94   32.05
      31.37   31.69   31.14   29.86                                
  3 Leslie Christian             Tulane                        10:31.23  
      29.60   31.45   31.96   32.26   32.02   32.26   32.14   31.75
      31.89   31.80   31.78   31.73   31.97   31.59   31.55   31.67
      31.48   31.14   31.09   30.10                                
  4 Elise Hatfield               FSU-FL                        10:36.63  
      29.89   31.72   32.15   32.40   32.23   31.87   31.91   32.00
      31.35   31.64   31.34   31.95   31.39   31.56   31.91   32.10
      32.39   32.56   32.70   31.57                                
  5 Savannah Codd                Unf                           11:10.62  
      29.54   31.59   32.29   33.09   33.37   33.20   34.06   34.32
      34.12   34.28   34.18   34.35   34.33   34.60   34.38   34.16
      34.21   34.16   33.57   32.82                                
  6 Stephanie Barraco            Unf                           11:20.72  
      30.96   32.75   32.93   33.15   33.49   33.55   33.67   33.85
      33.84   34.23   34.13   34.60   34.91   35.19   35.02   34.96
      34.91   35.09   34.73   34.76                                
  7 Talia Hicks                  Famu                          12:49.68  
      32.82   38.28   39.29   39.27   39.19   39.39   38.88   38.86
                      38.95   38.45   38.99   38.84   38.97   38.39
      39.29   38.33   37.83   35.81                                
 -- Jessica Hughes               Tulane                       X10:49.54  
      29.72   31.86   32.11   32.31   32.12   32.60   32.57   32.61
      32.55   32.93   32.80   32.96   32.71   32.94   32.98   33.08
      32.84   32.86   32.95   32.04                                
 -- Nellie Langeland             Tulane                       X11:13.04  
      30.32   33.36   33.92   33.71   34.26   33.89   33.96   34.08
      34.43   34.03   33.94   33.95   33.52   34.10   34.17   33.92
      33.72   33.53   33.51   32.72                                
 -- Heather Rasor                Unf                          X11:45.84  
      31.59   34.33   35.00   35.29   35.15   35.92   35.87   35.84
      35.78   35.87   34.92   35.83   36.68   36.18   35.38   36.16
      35.65   35.45   34.92   34.03                                
 -- Melissa Bardowell            Famu                         X12:16.52  
      32.31   35.28   36.46   36.94   37.03   37.17   37.13   37.47
      37.46   37.82   37.58   37.71   37.68   37.66   37.25   37.46
      37.30   37.10   36.58   35.13                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Young                   FSU-FL                         9:34.88  
      26.37   28.88   29.58   29.52   29.15   29.31   29.18   29.24
      29.16   28.94   28.36   28.60   28.89   28.93   28.60   28.96
      28.72   29.10   28.02   27.37                                
  2 Andrew Skaggs                FSU-FL                         9:50.75  
      27.32   29.98   29.58   29.68   29.65   29.28   29.67   29.60
      29.42   29.40   29.38   29.59   29.70   29.85   29.86   29.75
      29.97   29.67   29.84   29.56                                
 -- Albert Lowe                  Famu                         X11:30.69  
      27.59   30.69   32.01   33.27   34.45   34.09   34.91   35.07
      35.25   35.77   35.62   36.14   35.82   36.04   35.60   36.11
      36.06   35.59   36.19   34.42                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Dicharry               Tulane                         1:53.59  
      26.85   28.74   29.30   28.70                                
  2 Carrie Ellis                 FSU-FL                         1:54.09  
      26.70   28.86   29.11   29.42                                
  3 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                         1:54.58  
      27.23   29.12   28.88   29.35                                
  4 Katie Metka                  FSU-FL                         1:54.92  
      26.52   29.21   29.84   29.35                                
  5 Shawna Bothwell              Unf                            1:54.95  
      27.10   29.18   29.55   29.12                                
  6 Samantha Berdine             Tulane                         1:56.11  
      28.30   28.95   29.57   29.29                                
  7 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         1:56.60  
      27.76   29.25   29.73   29.86                                
  8 Elizabeth Carey              Tulane                         1:57.97  
      27.59   30.03   30.35   30.00                                
  9 Amanda Williams              Tulane                         1:58.94  
      27.83   29.95   30.60   30.56                                
 10 Scotti Williams              Unf                            2:03.06  
      28.97   30.94   31.60   31.55                                
 11 Christi Britt                Unf                            2:04.68  
      28.79   31.86   32.27   31.76                                
 12 Nyisha Green-Washington      Famu                           2:07.68  
      29.11   31.80   33.31   33.46                                
 -- Aquila Pinnix                Famu                          X2:08.17  
      28.10   32.20   33.58   34.29                                
 -- Victoria McDowell            Famu                          X2:20.18  
      31.39   35.22   36.84   36.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                         1:41.58  
      23.62   25.41   26.37   26.18                                
  2 Ed Denton                    FSU-FL                         1:42.67  
      24.06   25.95   26.26   26.40                                
  3 Brett Irvin                  FSU-FL                         1:45.32  
      24.26   26.21   27.03   27.82                                
  4 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         1:45.48  
      24.83   27.29   27.19   26.17                                
  5 Roderick Barnett             Famu                           2:00.83  
      25.04   29.17   32.49   34.13                                
  6 Lanell Young                 Famu                           2:09.30  
      27.54   31.40   34.88   35.48                                
 -- Brian Goldson                Famu                          X1:56.15  
      25.22   28.61   31.02   31.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Brown                Tulane                           58.89  
      28.93   29.96                                                
  2 Stacy Rademacher             FSU-FL                           58.92  
      29.07   29.85                                                
  3 Kate Skaggs                  FSU-FL                           59.78  
      29.22   30.56                                                
  4 Lauren Patterson             Tulane                         1:00.58  
      29.96   30.62                                                
  5 Katherine McCoy              Tulane                         1:02.55  
      30.73   31.82                                                
  6 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                         1:02.60  
      31.10   31.50                                                
  7 Jenn Shields                 Unf                            1:02.64  
      30.13   32.51                                                
  8 Megan Underwood              Tulane                         1:03.92  
      31.45   32.47                                                
  9 Kim Paparone                 Unf                            1:05.69  
      31.36   34.33                                                
 10 Michelle Jemsion             Famu                           1:10.63  
      34.07   36.56                                                
 11 Dominique Pete               Famu                           1:17.56  
      38.04   39.52                                                
 -- Phyllica Moore               Famu                          X1:15.70  
      36.05   39.65                                                
 -- Stephanie Anderson           Unf                                 DQ  
      30.81   32.31                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Heine                  FSU-FL                           52.99  
      25.89   27.10                                                
  2 Joel Roycik                  FSU-FL                           54.44  
      26.58   27.86                                                
  3 Andrew Castro                FSU-FL                           55.05  
      26.58   28.47                                                
  4 Jason Little                 Famu                           1:02.89  
      30.11   32.78                                                
  5 Enaunghksah O'Bannon         Famu                           1:04.53  
      30.68   33.85                                                
  6 Roderick Barnett             Famu                           1:05.80  
      30.16   35.64                                                
 -- Brian Goldson                Famu                          X1:00.32  
      28.84   31.48                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Brick                 FSU-FL                         1:04.66  
      30.31   34.35                                                
  2 Linda McEacharane            Tulane                         1:05.56  
      31.89   33.67                                                
  3 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                         1:09.01  
      33.18   35.83                                                
  4 Maureen Quinn                Tulane                         1:11.15  
      33.46   37.69                                                
  5 Julieann Watson              Unf                            1:11.22  
      33.72   37.50                                                
  6 Jennifer McKay               Unf                            1:11.34  
      33.82   37.52                                                
  7 Sarah Zomchick               Tulane                         1:11.90  
      33.67   38.23                                                
  8 Krysten Nemecek              Unf                            1:12.08  
      34.37   37.71                                                
  9 Jamie Shufflegarger          Tulane                         1:12.29  
      34.45   37.84                                                
 10 Heather Rasor                Unf                            1:18.34  
      37.10   41.24                                                
 11 Rachel Cambridge             Famu                           1:21.20  
      38.21   42.99                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                           59.45  
      28.45   31.00                                                
  2 Ed Denton                    FSU-FL                         1:00.12  
      28.59   31.53                                                
  3 Damenian Carter              Famu                           1:06.50  
      31.48   35.02                                                
  4 Greg Lowe                    Famu                           1:11.37  
      33.33   38.04                                                
  5 Brandon Lee                  Famu                           1:15.88  
      36.06   39.82                                                
 -- Douglas Cross                Famu                          X1:00.27  
      28.25   32.02                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Kenney               FSU-FL                         2:06.56  
      28.73   31.79   32.73   33.31                                
  2 Brittany Stevens             FSU-FL                         2:10.56  
      28.28   32.64   34.23   35.41                                
  3 Taylor Emerson               Tulane                         2:12.20  
      29.01   33.63   35.00   34.56                                
  4 Leeann Laing                 Tulane                         2:12.45  
      29.83   33.74   34.57   34.31                                
  5 Kate Naglick                 Tulane                         2:13.25  
      29.16   32.69   35.35   36.05                                
  6 Renee Gajda                  FSU-FL                         2:14.84  
      29.58   33.85   35.48   35.93                                
  7 Loran Roycraft               Unf                            2:18.04  
      31.36   34.19   35.74   36.75                                
  8 Christi Britt                Unf                            2:18.42  
      30.17   34.28   36.17   37.80                                
  9 Alison Marshall              Unf                            2:21.76  
      30.77   35.72   37.86   37.41                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Powell                   FSU-FL                         1:53.12  
      25.19   29.41   29.04   29.48                                
  2 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         1:55.70  
      26.25   29.49   29.93   30.03                                
  3 Mark Nicholls                FSU-FL                         1:56.91  
      26.47   29.02   30.46   30.96                                
  4 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                         1:59.72  
      25.75   30.06   31.31   32.60                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                           24.17  
  2 Lisa How                     FSU-FL                           24.22  
  3 Katherine McCoy              Tulane                           24.98  
  4 Amanda Rutherford            Unf                              25.02  
  5 Cara Davidoff                Tulane                           25.20  
  6 Devlyn Quinn                 Tulane                           25.22  
  7 Kayce Zemina                 FSU-FL                           25.23  
  8 Nyisha Green-Washington      Famu                             25.48  
  9 Keri Whitehurst              FSU-FL                           25.83  
 10 Lindsey Gatz                 Unf                              25.91  
 11 Jennifer Downing             Unf                              25.95  
 12 Jarlyn Johnson               Famu                             25.96  
 13 Jenn Shields                 Unf                              26.00  
 14 Rachel Cambridge             Famu                             29.03  
 -- Dena Person                  Famu                            X25.45  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                           21.52  
  2 Matt Hammond                 FSU-FL                           22.26  
  3 David Ellis                  FSU-FL                           22.29  
  4 Brandon Little               Famu                             22.30  
  5 Jason Little                 Famu                             23.12  
  6 Lanell Young                 Famu                             23.87  
  7 Greg Lowe                    Famu                             26.16  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney McClow              FSU-FL                          300.25  
  2 Brittany Lerew               FSU-FL                          277.40  
  3 Amber Price                  Unf                             244.45  
  4 Kaila Johnston               Unf                             202.10  
  5 Danielle Carrillo            Tulane                          195.85  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Tilbrook                FSU-FL                          286.35  
  2 Curtis Schroeger             FSU-FL                          273.05  
  3 Peter Crane                  FSU-FL                          267.80  
  4 Jason Beinlich               FSU-FL                          256.05  
  5 Derek Jones                  FSU-FL                          247.80  
 -- Damien Terry                 Famu                           X171.15  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                           52.32  
      25.24   27.08                                                
  2 Kristin Oxford               FSU-FL                           53.07  
      25.75   27.32                                                
  3 Sarah Dicharry               Tulane                           53.93  
      26.03   27.90                                                
  4 Linda McEacharane            Tulane                           53.98  
      25.92   28.06                                                
  5 Kayce Zemina                 FSU-FL                           54.10  
      26.20   27.90                                                
  6 Amanda Rutherford            Unf                              54.12  
      26.18   27.94                                                
  7 Devlyn Quinn                 Tulane                           55.61  
      26.87   28.74                                                
  8 Savannah Codd                Unf                              56.34  
      26.79   29.55                                                
  9 Lindsey Gatz                 Unf                              56.76  
      27.31   29.45                                                
 10 Jacqui Beals                 Unf                              57.30  
      27.49   29.81                                                
 11 Jarlyn Johnson               Famu                           1:04.61  
      30.52   34.09                                                
 12 Dominique Pete               Famu                           1:06.02  
      31.54   34.48                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Averett              FSU-FL                           46.43  
      22.48   23.95                                                
  2 Stephan Connor               FSU-FL                           47.36  
      22.72   24.64                                                
  3 Alan Ribeiro                 FSU-FL                           47.97  
      23.41   24.56                                                
  4 Brandon Little               Famu                             49.40  
      23.33   26.07                                                
  5 Andrew Castro                FSU-FL                           49.72  
      24.22   25.50                                                
  6 Roderick Barnett             Famu                             52.39  
      24.07   28.32                                                
  7 Lanell Young                 Famu                             54.19  
      25.49   28.70                                                
  8 Chris Jackson                Famu                             55.62  
      25.53   30.09                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stacy Rademacher             FSU-FL                         2:05.76  
      30.11   31.77   32.05   31.83                                
  2 Tiffany Brown                Tulane                         2:07.62  
      30.58   32.20   32.70   32.14                                
  3 Shawna Bothwell              Unf                            2:08.07  
      30.62   32.66   32.77   32.02                                
  4 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                         2:09.98  
      31.08   32.76   33.30   32.84                                
  5 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         2:11.50  
      31.67   34.32   32.83   32.68                                
  6 Lauren Patterson             Tulane                         2:11.82  
      31.26   33.82   34.14   32.60                                
  7 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                         2:11.83  
      32.21   33.26   33.62   32.74                                
  8 Amanda Williams              Tulane                         2:14.26  
      31.94   33.70   34.45   34.17                                
  9 Stephanie Anderson           Unf                            2:15.13  
      32.14   34.31   34.89   33.79                                
 10 Megan Underwood              Tulane                         2:15.16  
      32.48   33.99   34.05   34.64                                
 11 Scotti Williams              Unf                            2:21.08  
      33.68   35.61   36.33   35.46                                
 12 Michelle Jemsion             Famu                           2:35.73  
      35.94   39.12   39.85   40.82                                
 13 Dominique Pete               Famu                           2:48.25  
      38.84   42.51   43.36   43.54                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Heine                  FSU-FL                         1:56.56  
      26.83   28.99   30.25   30.49                                
  2 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         2:01.57  
      28.53   30.70   31.00   31.34                                
  3 Jason Little                 Famu                           2:26.87  
      33.60   37.12   38.18   37.97                                
  4 Enaunghksah O'Bannon         Famu                           2:31.53  
      33.64   38.41   40.58   38.90                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Brick                 FSU-FL                         2:24.14  
      32.49   37.10   37.51   37.04                                
  2 Samantha Berdine             Tulane                         2:28.34  
      34.19   38.15   38.89   37.11                                
  3 Julieann Watson              Unf                            2:30.25  
      34.27   38.14   38.77   39.07                                
  4 Krysten Nemecek              Unf                            2:30.47  
      34.55   38.21   38.72   38.99                                
  5 Angie Leach                  FSU-FL                         2:32.35  
      36.07   38.62   38.72   38.94                                
  6 Maureen Quinn                Tulane                         2:33.35  
      34.88   38.88   39.84   39.75                                
  7 Jennifer McKay               Unf                            2:33.94  
      35.93   39.50   39.48   39.03                                
  8 Sarah Zomchick               Tulane                         2:34.31  
      35.13   39.20   39.50   40.48                                
  9 Jamie Shufflegarger          Tulane                         2:34.32  
      35.99   38.99   39.76   39.58                                
 10 Nyisha Green-Washington      Famu                           2:43.53  
      37.08   41.63   42.50   42.32                                
 11 Rachel Cambridge             Famu                           2:57.04  
      39.25   45.20   46.02   46.57                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                         2:11.08  
      29.39   33.46   34.07   34.16                                
  2 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         2:11.21  
      30.61   33.79   33.65   33.16                                
  3 Greg Lowe                    Famu                           2:43.14  
      34.90   40.68   43.43   44.13                                
 -- S. T. Vaughn                 Famu                          X2:21.61  
      31.17   35.24   36.68   38.52                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                         4:57.57  
      27.84   29.52   29.97   29.95   30.09   30.00   30.17   30.33
      30.56   29.14                                                
  2 Kate Skaggs                  FSU-FL                         5:06.32  
      27.90   29.93   30.71   30.45   30.49   31.32   31.47   31.61
      31.56   30.88                                                
  3 Lindsay Kenney               FSU-FL                         5:06.37  
      28.71   30.64   31.16   31.18   30.99   30.59   30.75   30.63
      31.01   30.71                                                
  4 Nicole Taheri                Tulane                         5:11.01  
      28.67   30.89   31.22   31.32   31.24   31.61   32.05   31.49
      31.49   31.03                                                
  5 Leslie Christian             Tulane                         5:13.92  
      29.21   31.13   31.75   31.85   31.78   31.68   31.87   31.83
      31.81   31.01                                                
  6 Elizabeth Carey              Tulane                         5:16.37  
      29.31   32.13   32.39   32.62   32.45   32.26   31.85   31.81
      31.33   30.22                                                
  7 Elise Hatfield               FSU-FL                         5:16.39  
      30.39   32.07   32.66   31.37   31.63   32.12   32.11   32.09
      31.99   29.96                                                
  8 Jessica Hughes               Tulane                         5:27.49  
      30.12   32.40   32.84   33.09   32.77   33.44   33.27   33.41
      33.59   32.56                                                
  9 Savannah Codd                Unf                            5:27.59  
      28.62   31.27   32.43   32.98   33.32   33.89   34.09   34.09
      33.69   33.21                                                
 10 Nellie Langeland             Tulane                         5:30.50  
      30.73   33.11   33.41   33.67   33.59   33.33   33.44   33.67
      33.22   32.33                                                
 11 Stephanie Barraco            Unf                            5:34.54  
      33.90   31.47   32.36   33.01   33.22   33.56   33.96   34.18
      34.67   34.21                                                
 12 Lindsey McKelvey             Unf                            5:44.71  
      30.40   33.38   34.35   34.91   34.99   35.42   35.43   35.87
      35.59   34.37                                                
 13 Talia Hicks                  Famu                           6:11.87  
      31.45   35.79   37.15   37.83   38.26   38.37   39.42   39.58
      38.21   35.81                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Skaggs                FSU-FL                         4:48.36  
      27.00   29.33   28.82   29.52   29.00   28.99   29.23   29.08
      28.79   28.60                                                
  2 Mark Nicholls                FSU-FL                         4:53.06  
      26.36   29.15   29.56   29.50   29.43   29.38   29.88   30.50
      30.75   28.55                                                
  3 Brett Irvin                  FSU-FL                         4:53.18  
      25.56   28.52   29.78   29.82   29.85   29.67   30.13   30.61
      30.65   28.59                                                
  4 Brandon Little               Famu                           5:27.16  
      27.72   30.36   32.18   33.14   33.79   34.04   34.23   34.38
      34.46   32.86                                                
  5 Enaunghksah O'Bannon         Famu                           6:04.96  
      30.24   34.31   35.75   37.72   38.41   38.19   37.81   38.62
      38.10   35.81                                                
  6 Daniel Lee                   Famu                           7:01.92  
      31.99   38.40   41.34   42.90   45.64 1:30.86                
      42.70   42.67                                                
 -- Albert Lowe                  Famu                          X5:27.15  
      26.96   30.30   32.17   33.06   34.08   34.72   34.80   34.90
      34.22   31.94                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa How                     FSU-FL                           56.94  
      26.89   30.05                                                
  2 Kate Naglick                 Tulane                           58.93  
      27.52   31.41                                                
  3 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                           59.03  
      27.34   31.69                                                
  4 Taylor Emerson               Tulane                           59.66  
      27.93   31.73                                                
  5 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                         1:00.14  
      28.16   31.98                                                
  6 Leeann Laing                 Tulane                         1:01.63  
      29.12   32.51                                                
  7 Christi Britt                Unf                            1:01.86  
      29.34   32.52                                                
  8 Alison Marshall              Unf                            1:02.73  
      29.74   32.99                                                
  9 Cara Davidoff                Tulane                         1:03.85  
      29.79   34.06                                                
 10 Jacqui Beals                 Unf                            1:04.66  
      30.08   34.58                                                
 11 Jarlyn Johnson               Famu                           1:09.48  
      31.42   38.06                                                
 -- Dominique Thornton           Famu                          X1:04.11  
      30.06   34.05                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephan Connor               FSU-FL                           51.47  
      24.03   27.44                                                
  2 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                           51.73  
      24.61   27.12                                                
  3 Alex Kennon                  FSU-FL                           53.06  
      24.77   28.29                                                
  4 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                           54.02  
      24.87   29.15                                                
  5 Damenian Carter              Famu                             58.47  
      27.53   30.94                                                
  6 Chris Jackson                Famu                           1:01.17  
      27.55   33.62                                                
  7 Brandon Lee                  Famu                           1:05.49  
      30.26   35.23                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney McClow              FSU-FL                          290.05  
  2 Amber Price                  Unf                             279.20  
  3 Brittany Lerew               FSU-FL                          271.90  
  4 Danielle Carrillo            Tulane                          210.90  
  5 Kaila Johnston               Unf                             199.20  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Tilbrook                FSU-FL                          317.70  
  2 Jason Beinlich               FSU-FL                          290.30  
  3 Derek Jones                  FSU-FL                          277.30  
  4 Curtis Schroeger             FSU-FL                          275.70  
  5 Peter Crane                  FSU-FL                          269.00  
  6 Damien Terry                 Famu                            162.85  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                         2:06.92  
      26.65   31.63   39.01   29.63                                
  2 Sarah Dicharry               Tulane                         2:11.58  
      28.55   33.71   39.08   30.24                                
  3 Samantha Berdine             Tulane                         2:13.18  
      29.95   34.15   38.96   30.12                                
  4 Amanda Williams              Tulane                         2:14.48  
      29.45   33.84   40.36   30.83                                
  5 Taylor Emerson               Tulane                         2:14.51  
      28.59   35.12   40.47   30.33                                
  6 Leeann Laing                 Tulane                         2:14.87  
      29.70   35.02   41.32   28.83                                
  7 Julieann Watson              Unf                            2:15.36  
      28.97   34.51   39.45   32.43                                
  8 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                         2:15.41  
      29.35   33.79   41.70   30.57                                
  9 Sarah Zomchick               Tulane                         2:16.69  
      29.08   36.00   39.32   32.29                                
 10 Jamie Shufflegarger          Tulane                         2:16.82  
      30.40   35.69   38.97   31.76                                
 11 Maureen Quinn                Tulane                         2:18.91  
      30.20   38.05   39.26   31.40                                
 12 Loran Roycraft               Unf                            2:19.90  
      30.95   35.91   40.98   32.06                                
 13 Jennifer McKay               Unf                            2:19.95  
      29.52   37.28   40.56   32.59                                
 14 Megan Underwood              Tulane                         2:20.26  
      30.49   35.27   42.61   31.89                                
 15 Michelle Jemsion             Famu                           2:28.85  
      30.72   38.81   43.90   35.42                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Roycik                  FSU-FL                         1:58.37  
      24.53   30.41   35.98   27.45                                
  2 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         2:00.11  
      26.33   32.36   34.18   27.24                                
  3 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                         2:01.14  
      25.42   31.07   33.78   30.87                                
  4 Damenian Carter              Famu                           2:17.29  
      28.18   36.54   40.19   32.38                                
  5 Chris Jackson                Famu                           2:25.12  
      28.12   38.64   43.03   35.33                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:32.95  
     1) Katie Metka                     2) Carrie Ellis                   
     3) Kayce Zemina                    4) Abbie King                     
       26.16    54.25    15.80    51.98    25.60    54.03    24.84    52.69
  2 Tulane Univesity  'A'                                       3:36.55  
     1) Linda McEacharane               2) Tiffany Brown                  
     3) Cara Davidoff                   4) Sarah Dicharry                 
       26.09    54.34    16.20    53.45    26.42    55.35    25.84    53.41
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:39.11  
     1) Renee Gajda                     2) Kristin Oxford                 
     3) Stacy Rademacher                4) Brittany Stevens               
       26.70    55.12    26.00    54.54    26.12    54.51    25.80    54.94
  4 University of North Florida  'A'                            3:40.17  
     1) Amanda Rutherford               2) Lindsey Gatz                   
     3) Savannah Codd                   4) Shawna Bothwell                
       26.47    54.51    26.91    56.85    26.22    55.65    25.33    53.16
  5 Tulane Univesity  'B'                                       3:41.14  
     1) Elizabeth Carey                 2) Katherine McCoy                
     3) Kate Naglick                    4) Samantha Berdine               
       27.24    56.25    26.25    54.95    26.84    55.58    25.85    54.36
  6 University of North Florida  'B'                            3:52.75  
     1) Jenn Shields                    2) Jennifer Downing               
     3) Alison Marshall                 4) Krysten Nemecek                
       27.96    58.03    28.91  1:00.30    27.97    58.14    16.36    56.28
  7 University of North Florida  'C'                            3:59.78  
     1) Stephanie Barraco               2) Kim Paparone                   
     3) Lindsey McKelvey                4) Stephanie Anderson             
       28.46    59.91    28.31  1:01.39    28.04  1:00.05    28.06    58.43
  8 Florida A & M University  'A'                               4:02.97  
     1) Jarlyn Johnson                  2) Michelle Jemsion               
     3) Talia Hicks                     4) Nyisha Green-Washington        
       29.54  1:01.98    29.48  1:02.41    28.04    59.93    27.54    58.65
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:08.44  
     1) Michael Averett                 2) Ed Denton                      
     3) Matt Hammond                    4) Steve Roof                     
       23.28    46.92    22.33    46.33    22.72    47.78    22.62    47.41
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:09.55  
     1) Stephan Connor                  2) Alex Kennon                    
     3) Brett Irvin                     4) Joel Roycik                    
       23.07    47.52    22.79    47.96    22.34    47.02    22.30    47.05
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:17.78  
     1) David Ellis                     2) Ian Powell                     
     3) Alan Ribeiro                    4) Andrew Castro                  
       24.03    50.51    22.64    47.76    23.56    49.43    23.66    50.08
  4 Florida A & M University  'A'                               3:27.98  
     1) Jason Little                    2) Roderick Barnett               
     3) Lanell Young                    4) Brandon Little                 
       24.16    50.92    25.06    53.64    24.58    52.96    23.51    50.46

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube