Recap

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2004 08:04 
PM
                UGA Fall Invitational - 12/3/2004 to 12/5/2004
                                    Results

Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-Men  'A'                      1:28.40 B       40
     1) Berve, Dan SO                   2) Kelly, Sean JR
     3) Osten, Neil SR                  4) Silkaitis, Terry SR
       22.41    25.18    21.29    19.52
  2 Florida State University  'A'                         1:29.95         34
     1) Heine, Jared J JR               2) Jamerson, Billy W FR
     3) Averett, Michael S SR           4) Roycik, Joel C JR
       24.20    24.53    21.27    19.95
  3 University of Minnesota-Men  'B'                      1:30.37         32
     1) Plummer, David FR               2) Timmer, Jason FR
     3) Petersen, Lucas SR              4) Cerensek, Igor SO
       23.16    25.26    21.86    20.09
  4 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:30.40         30
     1) Stovall, Gil FR                 2) Gardner, Scott SR
     3) Verhoef, Peter JR               4) Laban, Josh SR
       23.37    24.89    21.84    20.30
  5 Michigan State University  'A'                        1:30.69         28
     1) Lehner, Lucas J SR              2) Clutten, Ian D JR
     3) Harley, Nicholas S JR           4) Wisniewski, Matthew A JR
       23.92    24.33    22.06    20.38
  6 University of Minnesota-Men  'C'                     x1:31.40
     1) Volcansek, Ales SO              2) Knoechel, Andrew SO
     3) Anguis, Christian SR            4) Woodson, Michael FR
       23.30    25.53    22.40    20.17
  7 Florida State University  'B'                         1:31.74         26
     1) Powell, Ian FR                  2) Erben, Paul A SO
     3) Connor, Stephan A JR            4) Kennon, Alex W SO
       23.22    26.00    22.37    20.15
  8 Emory University  'A'                                 1:32.65         24
     1) Halstead, Chris SR              2) Mianowski, Stefan FR
     3) Hake, Justin JR                 4) Press, Chris
       24.13    26.14    21.78    20.60
  9 Harvard University  'A'                               1:32.66         22
     1) Cromwell, David JR              2) Rathgeber, Geoff FR
     3) Smith, Ryan SR                  4) Krna, Andrew SR
       23.30    26.26    22.52    20.58
10 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:32.80         18
     1) Osborn, Peter SR                2) Nowell, Mark FR
     3) Schmidt, Jonathan JR            4) Taylor, Andrew SO
       23.11    26.25    22.21    21.23
11 Harvard University  'B'                               1:33.93         14
     1) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO        2) Christiana, Joc SO
     3) Lawler, James SR                4) Knepley, Mark JR
       24.23    26.03    22.73    20.94
12 Michigan State University  'B'                        1:34.25         12
     1) Sunryd, Johan C JR              2) Schmitt, Adam J FR
     3) Steele, James B JR              4) Saucedo, Patrick M SR
       24.27    26.67    22.68    20.63
13 Emory University  'B'                                 1:35.67         10
     1) Inacker, Steve FR               2) Black, David SR
     3) Callam, Andrew SO               4) McGee, Jimmy SR
       24.67    27.32    22.81    20.87
14 Harvard University  'C'                              x1:36.04
     1) Moccari, Cameron SR             2) Siroky, Alexander SR
     3) Norberg, Stephen JR             4) Quinn, Pat FR
       25.33    26.70    22.92    21.09
15 Harvard University  'D'                              x1:39.40
     1) Loch, Jonathan                  2) Fiske, Brian SO
     3) Goettke, Rich SO                4) Cocks, Bill JR
       25.96    27.70    23.25    22.49
-- Florida State University  'C'                             SCR

Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                                  Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:40.80 B       40
     1) Arsenault, Sam SR               2) Ertter, Lindsey SR
     3) DeScenza, Mary JR               4) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO
       25.75    28.09    24.37    22.59
  2 University of California-Berke  'A'                   1:41.59 B       34
     1) Tsai, Sherry SO                 2) Patterson, Genevieve FR
     3) Palsson, Emma SR                4) Silver, Emily FR
       25.89    28.12    25.15    22.43
  3 Florida State University  'A'                         1:42.57 B       32
     1) Rademacher, Stacy K FR          2) Brick, Lauren A SO
     3) Breen, Emily A SR               4) Ellis, Carrie SR
       27.46    27.94    24.68    22.49
  4 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:43.27         30
     1) Weir, Amanda FR                 2) Corliss, Gretchen SO
     3) Georoff, Andrea SR              4) Kearns, Paige SR
       26.70    29.05    24.89    22.63
  5 University of Minnesota-Women  'A'                    1:43.90         28
     1) Wind, Katie JR                  2) McCoy, Bridget JR
     3) Kezbers, Krista SO              4) Coombe, Katy SR
       26.97    28.86    25.11    22.96
  6 University of California-Berke  'B'                   1:44.39         26
     1) Silver, Helen JR                2) Babicz, Anne SO
     3) Ridgeway, Rachel FR             4) Amano, Keiko SR
       26.81    28.69    25.30    23.59
  7 University of Minnesota-Women  'B'                    1:45.45         24
     1) Hasling, Jennifer SO            2) Bjorklund, Erika SO
     3) O'Neil, Erin FR                 4) Perrott, Sarah JR
       27.35    29.36    25.79    22.95
  8 University of Minnesota-Women  'C'                   x1:45.55
     1) Harris, Heather SO              2) Proell, Katie JR
     3) St. Martin, Lindsey SO          4) Vine, Sara JR
       27.33    29.80    25.21    23.21
  9 University of California-Berke  'C'                  x1:45.96
     1) Verdin, Emily FR                2) Calder, Erin SR
     3) Staubitz, Nadia SO              4) Stravers, Kelly FR
       26.66    29.36    26.24    23.70
10 Notre Dame  'A'                                       1:46.36         22
     1) Johnson, Caroline FR            2) Healey, Georgia SR
     3) Bouvron, Christel JR            4) Grove, Rebecca SO
       26.54    30.57    32.32    16.93
11 Emory University  'A'                                 1:48.44         18
     1) Bernstein, Lauren FR            2) Flader, Ellen FR
     3) Inserra, Dana SR                4) Lane, Hillary SR
       27.84    30.84    26.26    23.50
12 Florida State University  'B'                         1:48.67         14
     1) Skaggs, Kate J FR               2) Kenney, Laura J SR
     3) Stevens, Brittany M FR          4) King, Abbie D FR
       27.88    31.58    25.55    23.66
13 Notre Dame  'B'                                       1:49.68         12
     1) Peterson, Kristen SR            2) Burke, Natalie FR
     3) Stephens, Jessica SO            4) Archer, Krissy SO
       28.42    30.61    26.28    24.37
14 Emory University  'B'                                 1:49.81         10
     1) Schneibel, Kari JR              2) Gillen, Sam JR
     3) Nicholson, Sarah SO             4) Lawler, Jamie SO
       28.88    31.31    25.78    23.84
15 Notre Dame  'C'                                      x1:50.84
     1) Brand, Noe FR                   2) Choura, Courtney JR
     3) Gooch, Kiley SO                 4) Guida, Katie FR
       27.87    30.44    27.87    24.66
-- Michigan State University  'A'                             DQ
     1) Zenk, Carly E SO                2) Ellabarger, Courtney A JR
     3) Jones, Tamberly M SR            4) Kniff, Katrina V JR
       27.39    29.31    24.88    22.53
-- Michigan State University  'B'                             DQ
     1) Hagerman, Rachael S JR          2) Templeton, Erika L JR
     3) Schroeder, Amber D SO           4) Brusie, Eve M SO
       27.74    30.01    26.01    22.78
-- Florida State University  'C'                             SCR
-- University of Minnesota-Women  'D'                        SCR

Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell, Adam      JR Minnesota-Men        3:54.11    3:49.20 B       
20
      24.15   27.79   29.02   28.63   32.83   33.00   27.79   25.99
  2 Mortimer, Justin    SR Minnesota-Men        3:56.06    3:52.18 B       
17
      24.88   28.41   30.49   29.09   33.60   34.91   26.10   24.70
  3 Keeling, Danny P    FR Fla State            3:56.81    3:55.79         
16
      24.74   28.66   30.32   29.99   32.77   33.80   28.25   27.26
  4 Payne, Russ         FR Minnesota-Men        3:59.16    3:56.79         
15
      25.18   28.48   28.94   29.77   34.01   35.31   27.96   27.14
  5 Rathgeber, Geoff    FR Harvard              4:00.94    3:59.12         
14
      25.71   29.13   30.57   30.07   33.53   34.34   28.71   27.06
  6 Newton, Tim         SO Emory                4:02.36    4:02.15         
13
      26.89   29.57   31.88   31.11   34.16   34.29   27.31   26.94
  7 Moulder, David      SR Minnesota-Men        4:00.83    4:02.57         
12
      26.16   29.81   31.81   31.77   33.75   34.21   28.02   27.04
  8 Wollner, Sam        FR Harvard              4:02.15    4:02.79         
11
      26.85   29.55   31.91   29.80   36.40   35.35   27.44   25.49
B - Final
  9 Bishop, Tommy C     SO Fla State            4:03.15    3:58.86          
9
      25.76   29.18   32.27   31.50   32.11   33.29   28.46   26.29
10 Thorburn, Will      SO Georgia              4:03.99    3:59.27          7
      26.09   29.72   30.55   29.59   34.95   34.96   27.75   25.66
11 Burke, Brandon      JR Emory                4:02.94    3:59.43          6
      26.49   29.97   30.39   30.35   33.62   33.80   27.97   26.84
12 Levinger, Alex      FR Emory                4:07.20    4:03.12          5
      26.00   30.06   30.62   30.37   34.22   34.86   28.58   28.41
13 Cole, John          SR Harvard              4:04.21    4:04.28          4
      26.10   29.62   32.94   31.61   35.01   35.76   27.45   25.79
14 Habel, David M      JR Michigan St          4:05.23    4:05.12          3
      25.29   29.29   31.36   30.98   36.06   36.24   28.65   27.25
15 Staak, Ryan         SO Georgia              4:05.03    4:06.48          2
      26.06   29.93   30.93   29.55   36.82   36.74   28.53   27.92
16 Nicholls, Mark A    SO Fla State            4:07.97    4:09.25          1
      25.68   29.44   31.38   31.23   36.64   37.30   29.21   28.37
C - Final
17 Lake, Nick          FR Emory                4:08.85    4:08.04
      26.82   30.14   31.62   30.30   36.46   36.68   28.53   27.49
18 Loch, Jonathan         Harvard              4:12.97    4:11.18
      26.89   30.47   32.01   31.06   36.75   37.50   29.17   27.33
19 Fiske, Brian        SO Harvard              4:14.16    4:11.90
      26.70   31.34   32.24   32.50   35.66   35.54   29.75   28.17
20 Siroky, Alexander   SR Harvard              4:18.18    4:15.39
      27.61   31.64   34.50   33.04   34.65   35.59   30.51   27.85
21 Moccari, Cameron    SR Harvard              4:11.77    4:15.46
      27.06   30.14   33.47   31.36   37.73   38.15   29.55   28.00

Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yevak, Katie        SR Georgia              4:22.02    4:17.75 B       
20
      27.18   30.95   33.21   32.86   36.59   36.52   30.73   29.71
  2 Conway, Laura       JR Georgia              4:24.53    4:19.84 B       
17
      28.33   31.01   33.82   32.72   37.58   37.85   30.09   28.44
  3 Klein, Melissa      SO Georgia              4:19.92    4:19.85 B       
16
      28.37   31.33   33.62   33.06   36.23   36.78   30.67   29.79
  4 Verdin, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley         4:26.29    4:22.24 B       
15
      28.37   31.79   33.60   32.97   38.03   38.30   29.88   29.30
  5 Ng, Amy             SR Cal Berkeley         4:27.46    4:23.26 B       
14
      28.11   32.18   32.55   32.33   39.27   39.15   30.13   29.54
  6 Chura, Haley        SO Georgia              4:24.09    4:24.11         
13
      28.82   32.70   32.12   31.21   40.05   39.36   30.76   29.09
  7 Cotton, Jessica     FR Cal Berkeley         4:28.07    4:24.14         
12
      28.93   32.17   34.45   34.35   37.67   37.63   30.30   28.64
  8 Forster, Erin       FR Georgia              4:28.13    4:30.46         
11
      28.01   32.70   33.65   33.59   39.10   39.56   32.31   31.54
B - Final
  9 Barton, Ann         SO Notre Dame           4:29.67    4:24.26          
9
      28.61   31.81   33.34   32.24   39.17   38.95   30.80   29.34
10 Tiedeman, Kate      JR Cal Berkeley         4:30.62    4:24.86          7
      28.48   32.01   33.66   33.40   39.15   39.78   29.62   28.76
11 Morelli, Lisa       SR Cal Berkeley         4:30.22    4:26.66          6
      28.37   31.91   32.49   32.50   40.65   40.87   30.64   29.23
12 Maust, Claire       SO Georgia              4:28.81    4:27.73          5
      29.36   33.44   34.31   33.33   39.33   39.08   30.23   28.65
13 Kenney, Lindsay C   FR Fla State            4:31.05    4:29.05          4
      28.80   32.49   34.43   34.12   38.61   39.18   31.10   30.32
14 McCallum, Kelley    SO Georgia              4:32.36    4:30.74          3
      28.00   32.16   35.15   34.06   39.26   39.96   31.69   30.46
15 Gooch, Kiley        SO Notre Dame           4:31.08    4:35.68          2
      29.16   33.46   33.51   33.23   40.89   40.90   32.75   31.78
16 Barton, Kelli       SR Notre Dame           4:32.07    4:38.57          1
      31.77   35.19   35.70   35.73   38.92   39.03   31.73   30.50
C - Final
17 Ruess, Abby         JR Minnesota-W          4:33.06    4:28.92
      28.48   32.64   35.97   35.01   36.77   36.71   32.03   31.31
18 Miller, Marcelle    SR Cal Berkeley         4:32.59    4:29.65
      29.08   32.86   37.70   36.10   35.56   36.41   31.66   30.28
19 Hinz, Holly         JR Emory                4:36.00    4:33.34
      29.14   33.17   35.02   34.54   39.87   40.35   30.84   30.41
20 Smith, Ali          SO Emory                4:35.51    4:35.14
      29.13   33.35   36.16   35.68   38.02   39.24   31.88   31.68
21 Henderson, Karyn    JR Emory                4:36.72    4:35.86
      28.94   33.30   36.44   35.01   39.38   39.88   32.25   30.66
22 Battle, Kelly       FR Notre Dame           4:40.43    4:36.25
      29.59   33.50   36.59   35.62   38.83   39.71   31.98   30.43
23 Hopkins, Katie      FR Notre Dame           4:39.22    4:36.43
      29.39   33.03   38.12   36.49   37.57   38.48   33.09   30.26
24 Hudak, Courtney C   FR Fla State            4:40.07    4:38.77
      30.00   34.67   34.67   33.91   41.64   41.69   31.66   30.53

Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verhoef, Peter      JR Georgia                48.12      47.97 B       
20
      22.31   25.66
  2 Roycik, Joel C      JR Fla State              48.39      48.40 B       
17
      22.67   25.73
  3 Averett, Michael S  SR Fla State              48.62      48.61 B       
16
      22.61   26.00
  4 Stovall, Gil        FR Georgia                48.90      48.74         
15
      23.06   25.68
  5 Osten, Neil         SR Minnesota-Men          48.55      48.95         
14
      22.83   26.12
  6 Petersen, Lucas     SR Minnesota-Men          48.96      48.98         
13
      23.06   25.92
  7 Berve, Dan          SO Minnesota-Men          49.12      49.21         
12
      22.89   26.32
  8 Hake, Justin        JR Emory                  49.51      50.20         
11
      23.11   27.09
B - Final
  9 Schmidt, Jonathan   JR Georgia                49.75      49.42          
9
      22.76   26.66
10 Cromwell, David     JR Harvard                49.98      49.69          7
      23.43   26.26
11 Anguis, Christian   SR Minnesota-Men          50.06      50.11          6
      23.04   27.07
12 Connor, Stephan A   JR Fla State              50.28      50.45          5
      23.42   27.03
13 Press, Chris           Emory                  50.36      50.49          4
      23.39   27.10
14 Steele, James B     JR Michigan St            50.26      50.76          3
      24.05   26.71
15 Saucedo, Patrick M  SR Michigan St            50.67      50.80          2
      23.41   27.39
16 Engel, Matt         FR Minnesota-Men          50.47      50.84          1
      23.36   27.48
C - Final
17 Lawler, James       SR Harvard                50.71      50.31
      23.52   26.79
18 Burke, Brendon P    FR Fla State              51.22      51.31
      23.61   27.70
19 Smith, Ryan         SR Harvard                51.12      51.33
      23.80   27.53
20 Harley, Nicholas S  JR Michigan St            50.98      51.45
      23.58   27.87
21 Nicholls, Mark A    SO Fla State              51.52      51.50
      24.35   27.15
22 Callam, Andrew      SO Emory                  51.42      51.51
      24.08   27.43
23 Kennon, Alex W      SO Fla State              51.61      51.52
      23.91   27.61
24 Quinn, Pat          FR Harvard                52.04      51.72
      24.14   27.58

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeScenza, Mary      JR Georgia                54.64      53.48 A+      
20
      25.37   28.11
  2 Harm, Tricia        JR Georgia                54.77      54.30 B       
17
      25.67   28.63
  3 Jones, Tamberly M   SR Michigan St            55.95      55.43         
16
      25.84   29.59
  4 Yevak, Katie        SR Georgia                55.63      55.44         
15
      26.04   29.40
  5 Myco, Rachel        SO Georgia                55.78      55.66         
14
      26.22   29.44
  6 Breen, Emily A      SR Fla State              55.68      55.81         
13
      26.28   29.53
  7 Georoff, Andrea     SR Georgia                55.95      56.00         
12
      26.32   29.68
  8 Bouvron, Christel   JR Notre Dame             56.16      56.86         
11
      26.66   30.20
B - Final
  9 Babicz, Anne        SO Cal Berkeley           56.34      55.30 B        
9
      26.13   29.17
10 Ridgeway, Rachel    FR Cal Berkeley           56.99      55.92          7
      26.31   29.61
11 O'Neil, Erin        FR Minnesota-W            56.93      56.34          6
      26.51   29.83
12 Guilkey, Karen      FR Georgia                56.47      56.63          5
      26.60   30.03
13 Grams, Beth         JR Georgia                56.45      56.88          4
      26.48   30.40
14 St. Martin, Lindse  SO Minnesota-W            56.95      57.04          3
      26.90   30.14
15 Stevens, Brittany   FR Fla State              57.25      57.36          2
      26.83   30.53
16 Stephens, Jessica   SO Notre Dame             57.06      57.72          1
      27.88   29.84
C - Final
17 Vine, Sara          JR Minnesota-W            57.64      57.10
      26.10   31.00
18 Solfelt, Sarah      SR Minnesota-W            57.26      57.45
      27.06   30.39
19 McCallum, Kelley    SO Georgia                58.00      57.62
      27.18   30.44
20 Amano, Keiko        SR Cal Berkeley           58.18      57.77
      27.53   30.24
21 Kenney, Laura J     SR Fla State              57.68      57.82
      26.89   30.93
22 Schroeder, Amber D  SO Michigan St            57.96      57.83
      27.08   30.75
23 Rademacher, Stacy   FR Fla State              58.14      58.21
      27.45   30.76
24 Inserra, Dana       SR Emory                  58.20      58.56
      27.58   30.98

Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mortimer, Justin    SR Minnesota-Men        1:39.77    1:38.05 B       
20
      23.43   25.11   24.98   24.53
  2 McCaffrey, Sean     SR Minnesota-Men        1:38.32    1:38.20 B       
17
      23.41   24.95   25.08   24.76
  3 Cerensek, Igor      SO Minnesota-Men        1:39.84    1:38.69 B       
16
      23.29   25.60   25.02   24.78
  4 Alleyne, Damian     JR Georgia              1:40.42    1:39.08         
15
      23.30   25.18   25.33   25.27
  5 Roycik, Joel C      JR Fla State            1:39.22    1:40.22         
13.5
      23.29   25.47   25.82   25.64
  5 Ribeiro, Alan E     SR Fla State            1:40.07    1:40.22         
13.5
      23.77   25.64   25.55   25.26
  7 Cole, John          SR Harvard              1:39.94    1:40.60         
12
      23.95   25.77   25.70   25.18
  8 Owen, Matt          JR Georgia              1:39.70    1:41.72         
11
      23.21   25.60   26.42   26.49
B - Final
  9 Silkaitis, Terry    SR Minnesota-Men        1:40.60    1:35.98 A+       
9
      22.31   24.16   24.63   24.88
10 Delac, Mario        SO Minnesota-Men        1:40.64    1:38.67 B        7
      23.03   24.73   25.38   25.53
11 Denton, Ed          FR Fla State            1:40.62    1:39.53          6
      23.31   25.44   25.81   24.97
12 Roof, Steve R       SO Fla State            1:41.02    1:39.74          5
      23.47   24.88   25.69   25.70
13 Schmidt, Tyler      FR Minnesota-Men        1:40.60    1:40.41          4
      23.30   25.42   25.89   25.80
14 Beckerle, Travis    JR Minnesota-Men        1:41.12    1:40.72          3
      23.82   25.73   25.64   25.53
15 Irvin, Brett C      SO Fla State            1:40.77    1:42.04          2
      23.88   25.91   25.85   26.40
16 Connor, Stephan A   JR Fla State            1:41.36    1:42.65          1
      23.86   25.87   26.89   26.03
C - Final
17 Davydotchkin, Phil  FR Georgia              1:42.54    1:40.44
      23.53   25.52   25.73   25.66
18 Bibliowicz, Nathan  FR Georgia              1:44.08    1:40.96
      24.02   25.32   25.75   25.87
19 Vadney, Jason C     SO Michigan St          1:41.73    1:41.18
      23.33   25.24   26.30   26.31
20 Knepley, Mark       JR Harvard              1:41.48    1:41.60
      23.65   25.54   26.46   25.95
21 Wollner, Sam        FR Harvard              1:43.16    1:41.78
      24.52   25.84   25.83   25.59
22 Wisniewski, Matthe  JR Michigan St          1:41.93    1:44.43
      23.24   26.32   27.68   27.19
23 Wood, Zachary       SO Minnesota-Men        1:44.00    1:44.94
      24.88   26.61   26.92   26.53
24 McNichols, Matt J   FR Michigan St          1:43.40    1:45.86
      24.63   26.32   26.84   28.07

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Medina, Lauren      SR Cal Berkeley         1:49.71    1:47.17 A+      
20
      25.03   27.04   27.69   27.41
  2 Joyce, Kara Lynn    SO Georgia              1:48.53    1:47.36 A       
17
      25.66   27.90   27.24   26.56
  3 Reilly, Erin        SO Cal Berkeley         1:49.80    1:47.58 A       
16
      25.82   27.50   27.33   26.93
  4 Hill, Elizabeth     FR Georgia              1:50.26    1:47.81 B       
15
      25.50   27.07   27.39   27.85
  5 Silver, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley         1:48.74    1:48.04 B       
14
      25.24   26.96   27.93   27.91
  6 Weir, Amanda        FR Georgia              1:48.46    1:48.35 B       
13
      25.61   27.88   27.23   27.63
  7 Kearns, Paige       SR Georgia              1:48.85    1:49.69 B       
12
      25.61   27.94   28.30   27.84
  8 Hardt, Kate         JR Minnesota-W          1:49.47    1:50.21 B       
11
      26.12   28.00   27.97   28.12
B - Final
  9 Chandler, Ashley    JR Cal Berkeley         1:50.77    1:48.59 B        
9
      25.75   27.53   27.69   27.62
10 Arsenault, Sam      SR Georgia              1:52.01    1:49.44 B        7
      25.96   27.97   27.98   27.53
11 Miller, Anna        FR Georgia              1:50.92    1:49.71 B        6
      26.07   28.08   28.02   27.54
12 Tukey, Valerie      SO Minnesota-W          1:51.01    1:50.87          5
      26.23   28.06   28.17   28.41
13 Johnson, Ellen      SO Notre Dame           1:52.61    1:52.13          4
      27.20   28.06   28.22   28.65
14 Ellis, Carrie       SR Fla State            1:52.19    1:52.21          3
      26.23   28.46   28.93   28.59
15 Maust, Claire       SO Georgia              1:52.18    1:52.45          2
      26.71   28.63   28.60   28.51
16 Coombe, Katy        SR Minnesota-W          1:52.61    1:55.21          1
      26.72   29.24   29.57   29.68
C - Final
17 Gajda, Renee M      SO Fla State            1:53.70    1:50.65 B
      26.34   28.48   27.57   28.26
18 Ridgeway, Rachel    FR Cal Berkeley         1:52.71    1:51.95
      26.88   28.32   28.45   28.30
19 Woodard, Leah A     FR Fla State            1:53.77    1:52.87
      26.36   28.80   28.82   28.89
20 Grams, Beth         JR Georgia              1:53.42    1:52.99
      27.16   28.98   28.52   28.33
21 Grove, Rebecca      SO Notre Dame           1:53.38    1:53.21
      26.75   28.79   28.91   28.76
22 Chang, Jennifer     SO Minnesota-W          1:53.27    1:53.31
      27.07   28.66   28.94   28.64
23 Hupman, Christie    JR Georgia              1:53.64    1:54.72
      26.95   29.20   29.16   29.41
24 Oxford, Kristin A   FR Fla State            1:53.55    1:57.24
      27.41   29.56   30.22   30.05

Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  A
          55.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jamerson, Billy W   FR Fla State              54.80      54.49 B       
20
      25.05   29.44
  2 Clutten, Ian D      JR Michigan St            54.92      54.51 B       
17
      25.44   29.07
  3 Gardner, Scott      SR Georgia                55.83      54.76 B       
16
      25.85   28.91
  4 Kelly, Sean         JR Minnesota-Men          56.81      56.44         
15
      26.59   29.85
  5 Timmer, Jason       FR Minnesota-Men          57.07      56.68         
14
      26.50   30.18
  6 Halstead, Chris     SR Emory                  57.02      57.01         
13
      26.66   30.35
  7 Erben, Paul A       SO Fla State              57.18      57.14         
12
      26.90   30.24
  8 Christiana, Joc     SO Harvard                57.23      57.28         
11
      26.89   30.39
B - Final
  9 Denton, Ed          FR Fla State              58.67      57.24          
9
      27.30   29.94
10 Knoechel, Andrew    SO Minnesota-Men          58.38      57.55          7
      26.98   30.57
11 Laban, Josh         SR Georgia                58.01      57.60          6
      26.44   31.16
12 Mianowski, Stefan   FR Emory                  59.11      59.03          5
      27.85   31.18
13 Siroky, Alexander   SR Harvard                58.49      59.05          4
      27.65   31.40
14 Schmitt, Adam J     FR Michigan St            59.12      59.64          3
      27.92   31.72
15 Burke, Brandon      JR Emory                1:00.03      59.77          2
      28.39   31.38
16 Fiske, Brian        SO Harvard                59.61    1:00.94          1
      28.42   32.52
C - Final
17 Nowell, Mark        FR Georgia              1:00.80    1:00.29
      28.07   32.22
18 Black, David        SR Emory                1:00.74    1:00.55
      28.52   32.03
19 Kapurch, Joey       FR Georgia              1:02.72    1:00.78
      28.13   32.65
20 Cocks, Bill         JR Harvard              1:01.44    1:00.82
      29.31   31.51

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ertter, Lindsey     SR Georgia              1:01.57    1:01.35 A+      
20
      29.07   32.28
  2 Babicz, Anne        SO Cal Berkeley         1:04.40    1:01.77 A+      
17
      29.44   32.33
  3 Brick, Lauren A     SO Fla State            1:03.09    1:02.32 B       
16
      29.21   33.11
  4 Patterson, Genevie  FR Cal Berkeley         1:04.20    1:02.97 B       
15
      29.66   33.31
  5 Klein, Melissa      SO Georgia              1:03.70    1:04.04         
14
      30.55   33.49
  6 McCoy, Bridget      JR Minnesota-W          1:03.93    1:04.13         
13
      30.62   33.51
  7 Quinn, Julia        SO Minnesota-W          1:04.49    1:04.42         
12
      30.61   33.81
  8 Corliss, Gretchen   SO Georgia              1:03.75    1:04.83         
11
      30.45   34.38
B - Final
  9 Calder, Erin        SR Cal Berkeley         1:05.63    1:04.43          
9
      30.37   34.06
10 Schmaltz, Gretchen  FR Georgia              1:05.12    1:04.86          7
      30.55   34.31
11 Ellabarger, Courtn  JR Michigan St          1:05.66    1:05.28          6
      30.80   34.48
12 Bjorklund, Erika    SO Minnesota-W          1:05.67    1:05.39          5
      30.94   34.45
13 Levondoski, Lauren  FR Minnesota-W          1:06.18    1:06.17          4
      31.00   35.17
14 Marshall, Katherin  JR Minnesota-W          1:05.90    1:06.24          3
      31.30   34.94
15 Burke, Natalie      FR Notre Dame           1:06.06    1:06.61          2
      31.45   35.16
16 Healey, Georgia     SR Notre Dame           1:06.02    1:06.75          1
      31.59   35.16
C - Final
17 Proell, Katie       JR Minnesota-W          1:06.26    1:05.79
      31.08   34.71
18 Stephens, Jessica   SO Notre Dame           1:06.62    1:05.87
      32.46   33.41
19 Miller, Marcelle    SR Cal Berkeley         1:07.36    1:06.71
      31.62   35.09
20 O'Neal, Catherine   SO Cal Berkeley         1:06.27    1:06.81
      31.22   35.59
21 Choura, Courtney    JR Notre Dame           1:07.85    1:06.84
      31.28   35.56
22 Templeton, Erika L  JR Michigan St          1:06.59    1:06.85
      31.40   35.45
23 Flader, Ellen       FR Emory                1:07.11    1:06.91
      31.45   35.46
24 Ruess, Abby         JR Minnesota-W          1:06.55    1:07.18
      31.81   35.37

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plummer, David      FR Minnesota-Men          49.13      48.00 B       
20
      23.62   24.38
  2 Cromwell, David     JR Harvard                49.70      49.38         
17
      24.14   25.24
  3 Stovall, Gil        FR Georgia                49.68      49.48         
16
      24.17   25.31
  4 Osborn, Peter       SR Georgia                50.00      49.61         
15
      24.24   25.37
  5 Woodson, Michael    FR Minnesota-Men          49.90      50.27         
14
      24.34   25.93
  6 Heine, Jared J      JR Fla State              50.59      50.33         
13
      24.45   25.88
  7 Rathgeber, Geoff    FR Harvard                50.34      50.64         
12
      24.96   25.68
  8 Berve, Dan          SO Minnesota-Men          49.95      51.19         
11
      24.65   26.54
B - Final
  9 Powell, Ian         FR Fla State              50.71      50.08          
9
      24.25   25.83
10 Sunryd, Johan C     JR Michigan St            50.72      50.61          7
      24.74   25.87
11 Lehner, Lucas J     SR Michigan St            52.80      51.60          6
      24.56   27.04
12 Degnan-Rojeski, Ja  SO Harvard                51.88      51.78          5
      24.94   26.84
13 Volcansek, Ales     SO Minnesota-Men          51.74      51.91          4
      25.22   26.69
14 Cuttino, Judson     FR Georgia                52.61      51.93          3
      25.39   26.54
15 Thorburn, Will      SO Georgia                52.84      52.77          2
      25.81   26.96
16 Moccari, Cameron    SR Harvard                51.95      53.33          1
      26.10   27.23
C - Final
17 Staak, Ryan         SO Georgia                53.21      52.27
      25.39   26.88
18 Davydotchkin, Phil  FR Georgia                53.74      52.83
      25.98   26.85
19 Inacker, Steve      FR Emory                  53.09      53.19
      25.54   27.65
20 Quinn, Pat          FR Harvard                53.60      53.52
      26.03   27.49
21 Norberg, Stephen    JR Harvard                56.11      53.97
      26.46   27.51
22 Burke, Brendon P    FR Fla State              53.59      54.17
      26.14   28.03
23 Loch, Jonathan         Harvard                54.45      54.43
      26.63   27.80
24 Goettke, Rich       SO Harvard                54.63      55.07
      27.00   28.07

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Silver, Helen       JR Cal Berkeley           56.08      54.96 B       
20
      26.69   28.27
  2 Tsai, Sherry        SO Cal Berkeley           56.08      55.79 B       
17
      27.40   28.39
  3 Johnson, Caroline   FR Notre Dame             56.21      55.93 B       
16
      27.35   28.58
  4 Arsenault, Sam      SR Georgia                56.93      55.99 B       
15
      27.47   28.52
  5 Wind, Katie         JR Minnesota-W            56.68      56.66         
14
      28.08   28.58
  6 Andrews, Lauren     SO Cal Berkeley           56.91      56.85         
13
      27.84   29.01
  7 Breen, Emily A      SR Fla State              57.20      57.43         
12
      28.13   29.30
  8 Forster, Erin       FR Georgia                57.05      57.71         
11
      28.35   29.36
B - Final
  9 Verdin, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley           57.51      56.01 B        
9
      27.70   28.31
10 Staubitz, Nadia     SO Cal Berkeley           57.97      57.42          7
      28.05   29.37
11 Rademacher, Stacy   FR Fla State              57.66      57.53          6
      28.26   29.27
12 Chura, Haley        SO Georgia                57.70      57.67          5
      28.43   29.24
13 Harris, Heather     SO Minnesota-W            58.11      57.73          4
      27.81   29.92
14 Groblewski, Lauren  FR Georgia                58.49      58.23          3
      28.23   30.00
15 Hasling, Jennifer   SO Minnesota-W            58.28      59.10          2
      28.48   30.62
16 Zenk, Carly E       SO Michigan St            58.46      59.32          1
      28.40   30.92
C - Final
17 Myco, Rachel        SO Georgia                58.76      58.13
      28.55   29.58
18 St. Martin, Lindse  SO Minnesota-W            58.86      58.15
      28.07   30.08
19 Skaggs, Kate J      FR Fla State              58.63      58.32
      28.64   29.68
20 Brand, Noe          FR Notre Dame             58.61      58.71
      29.02   29.69
21 Grove, Rebecca      SO Notre Dame             59.04      59.26
      29.40   29.86
22 Bernstein, Lauren   FR Emory                  58.72      59.46
      28.84   30.62
23 Peterson, Kristen   SR Notre Dame             58.80      59.55
      28.92   30.63
24 Perrott, Sarah      JR Minnesota-W            58.73    1:01.46
      30.29   31.17

Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colwill, Chris      SO Georgia               202.75     603.45         
20
  2 Avery, Todd         SR Georgia               193.80     538.30         
17
  3 Gagnet, Louie          Cal Berkeley          183.80     534.75         
16
  4 Tilbrook, Alex S    FR Fla State             194.15     510.45         
15
  5 Kennedy, Shaun      SO Minnesota-Men         172.65     491.30         
14
  6 Schmidt, John       JR Minnesota-Men         177.20     483.75         
13
  7 Sanders, Lucas      FR Harvard               175.40     473.95         
12
  8 Roper, Doug            Va Tech               167.85     386.10         
11
  9 Schroeger, Curtis   SO Fla State             181.15     412.60          
9
10 Crane, Peter        JR Fla State             149.80     409.25          7
11 Rybalko, Danil      JR Harvard               180.85     399.65          6
12 Rivas, Javier          Cal Berkeley          165.75     399.00          5
13 Gouzeev, Genya      SO Georgia               161.80     394.30          4
14 Laskowski, Justin   SR Michigan St           156.10     391.90          3
15 Hudson, Scott          Va Tech               150.75     383.00          2
16 Skeate, Joe         FR Minnesota-Men         165.75     380.85          1

Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Colwill, Chris            SO Georgia               612.60     202.75
  2 Tilbrook, Alex S          FR Fla State             500.00     194.15
  3 Avery, Todd               SR Georgia               535.60     193.80
  4 Gagnet, Louie                Cal Berkeley          554.65     183.80
  5 Schroeger, Curtis         SO Fla State             412.60     181.15
  6 Rybalko, Danil            JR Harvard               399.65     180.85
  7 Schmidt, John             JR Minnesota-Men         454.35     177.20
  8 Sanders, Lucas            FR Harvard               460.85     175.40
  9 Kennedy, Shaun            SO Minnesota-Men         442.15     172.65
10 Roper, Doug                  Va Tech               449.40     167.85
11 Rivas, Javier                Cal Berkeley          399.00     165.75
11 Skeate, Joe               FR Minnesota-Men         380.85     165.75
13 Gouzeev, Genya            SO Georgia               394.30     161.80
14 Laskowski, Justin         SR Michigan St           391.90     156.10
15 Hudson, Scott                Va Tech               383.00     150.75
16 Crane, Peter              JR Fla State             409.25     149.80

Event 26  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McClow, Courtney    SR Fla State             258.00     282.65         
20
  2 Bassham, Brooke     SR Georgia               251.55     258.20         
17
  3 Livingston, Jessic  FR Minnesota-W           250.90     248.40         
16
  4 Lerew, Brittany     SO Fla State             255.70     246.65         
15
  5 Hunter, Emily       SO Georgia               234.35     246.05         
14
  6 Lunn, Laura         JR Va Tech               241.80     243.95         
13
  7 Akridge, Camille    SO Fla State             260.10     243.70         
12
  8 Schmidt, Amy        SO Michigan St           242.80     234.55         
11
  9 Bowden, Abbie       SR Minnesota-W           232.90     242.90          
9
10 Williams, Danielle  FR Michigan St           230.25     243.25          7
11 Hershman, Sara      SO Georgia               222.45     230.05          6
12 Edwards, Katie      SO Michigan St           212.50     205.05          5
13 Jakabcin, Claire       Va Tech               197.50       4.00          4
14 Dierks, Karen       SO Georgia               193.05       3.00          3
15 Jakits, Holly       SO Minnesota-W           183.10       2.00          2
16 Korpell, Lila       SO Cal Berkeley          182.45       1.00          1

Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        6:26.08  A
        6:37.66  B
    School                                                  Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-Men  'A'                      6:27.21 B       40
     1) Mitchell, Adam JR               2) McCaffrey, Sean SR
     3) Mortimer, Justin SR             4) Silkaitis, Terry SR
       22.44    47.11  1:12.41  1:36.99    22.55    47.45  1:12.39  1:37.02
       21.61    46.11  1:11.31  1:36.53    21.97    46.58  1:11.75  1:36.67
  2 University of Georgia  'A'                            6:40.49         34
     1) Stovall, Gil FR                 2) Alleyne, Damian JR
     3) Owen, Matt JR                   4) Davydotchkin, Phillpp FR
       23.22    48.65  1:14.30  1:39.61    23.05    48.28  1:13.77  1:38.99
       22.26    47.66  1:14.14  1:40.43    22.83    48.31  1:14.61  1:41.46
  3 Florida State University  'A'                         6:41.71         32
     1) Averett, Michael S SR           2) Roof, Steve R SO
     3) Denton, Ed FR                   4) Roycik, Joel C JR
       22.92    47.89  1:14.06  1:40.89    22.66    47.84  1:13.74  1:40.12
       22.68    47.84  1:13.74  1:39.24    22.36    48.09  1:14.54  1:41.46
  4 Harvard University  'A'                               6:43.24         30
     1) Knepley, Mark JR                2) Rathgeber, Geoff FR
     3) Cromwell, David JR              4) Cole, John SR
       23.62    49.22  1:15.50  1:41.94    22.72    48.36  1:14.22  1:40.28
       22.45    48.06  1:14.57  1:40.21    23.19    49.19  1:15.21  1:40.81
  5 University of Minnesota-Men  'B'                      6:43.39         28
     1) Woodson, Michael FR             2) Schmidt, Tyler FR
     3) Beckerle, Travis JR             4) Engel, Matt FR
       23.40    48.58  1:14.15  1:39.89    22.62    48.11  1:14.33  1:40.26
       23.45    49.09  1:14.94  1:40.53    22.85    49.06  1:15.88  1:42.71
  6 Florida State University  'B'                         6:44.29         26
     1) Ribeiro, Alan E SR              2) Kennon, Alex W SO
     3) Irvin, Brett C SO               4) Connor, Stephan A JR
       23.70    49.24  1:15.28  1:40.82    22.30    48.30  1:14.96  1:41.36
       23.14    49.20  1:15.70  1:41.97    22.38    47.39  1:13.61  1:40.14
  7 University of Minnesota-Men  'C'                     x6:48.17
     1) Knoechel, Andrew SO             2) Payne, Russ FR
     3) Timmer, Jason FR                4) Moulder, David SR
       23.84    49.62  1:15.75  1:41.93    23.94    50.15  1:16.16  1:41.78
       22.97    49.23  1:15.66  1:41.36    23.72    49.68  1:16.44  1:43.10
  8 University of Georgia  'B'                            6:50.47         24
     1) Bibliowicz, Nathan FR           2) Thorburn, Will SO
     3) Cuttino, Judson FR              4) Mendoza, Miguel SR
       23.51    49.01  1:15.41  1:41.98    17.48    49.82  1:15.89  1:41.92
       23.86    50.21  1:16.95  1:43.37    23.93    50.01  1:16.51  1:43.20
  9 Michigan State University  'A'                        6:52.19         22
     1) Schmitt, Adam J FR              2) Vadney, Jason C SO
     3) Wisniewski, Matthew A JR        4) McNichols, Matt J FR
       23.60    48.66  1:15.39  1:42.42    23.07    49.16  1:15.75  1:42.14
       22.50    48.59  1:16.16  1:43.30    23.55    49.46  1:16.57  1:44.33
10 Harvard University  'B'                               6:55.01         18
     1) Krna, Andrew SR                 2) Quinn, Pat FR
     3) Wollner, Sam FR                 4) Gray, Billy JR
       24.33    50.36  1:16.08  1:41.95    23.54    49.63  1:16.97  1:43.76
       24.25    50.64  1:17.70  1:44.04    23.86    50.68  1:17.91  1:45.26
11 Emory University  'A'                                 6:56.19         14
     1) Johnson, Ben FR                 2) Newton, Tim SO
     3) Press, Chris                    4) Weissman, Daniel SR
       23.45    49.14  1:16.24  1:44.10    16.31    49.48  1:15.48  1:41.69
       23.24    49.22  1:15.97  1:42.51    24.73    51.57  1:19.54  1:47.89
12 Michigan State University  'B'                        6:57.34         12
     1) Saucedo, Patrick M SR           2) Habel, David M JR
     3) Clutten, Ian D JR               4) Steele, James B JR
       23.38    49.50  1:16.44  1:43.81    23.15    49.73  1:16.88  1:43.76
       23.29    49.66  1:16.69  1:43.10    23.41    50.89  1:19.19  1:46.67
13 Harvard University  'D'                              x7:02.19
     1) Norberg, Stephen JR             2) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO
     3) Moccari, Cameron SR             4) Loch, Jonathan
       24.52    51.51  1:18.82  1:46.20    24.03    50.79  1:17.67  1:44.31
       25.17    52.20  1:19.21  1:45.88    24.02    51.51  1:18.88  1:45.80
14 Harvard University  'C'                              x7:10.34
     1) Lawler, James SR                2) Goettke, Rich SO
     3) Hastrup, John JR                4) Smith, Ryan SR
       24.39    51.53  1:19.92  1:48.28    23.86    51.33  1:19.31  1:46.92
       24.58    52.21  1:20.14  1:47.65    24.04    51.60  1:19.73  1:47.49
-- Emory University  'B'                                     SCR
-- Florida State University  'C'                             SCR

Event 28  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:11.65  A
        7:24.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of California-Berke  'A'                   7:10.10 A+      40
     1) Chandler, Ashley JR             2) Reilly, Erin SO
     3) Silver, Emily FR                4) Medina, Lauren SR
       25.55    52.83  1:20.56  1:48.15    24.75    51.64  1:19.23  1:46.60
       24.68    52.13  1:20.28  1:48.62    24.51    51.50  1:19.17  1:46.73
  2 University of Georgia  'A'                            7:10.73 A+      34
     1) DeScenza, Mary JR               2) Hill, Elizabeth FR
     3) Weir, Amanda FR                 4) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO
       25.78    53.20  1:20.53  1:47.43    24.97    52.31  1:20.47  1:48.40
       24.79    52.30  1:20.43  1:49.13    24.13    51.23  1:18.51  1:45.77
  3 University of Georgia  'B'                            7:25.34         32
     1) Miller, Anna FR                 2) Kearns, Paige SR
     3) Arsenault, Sam SR               4) Maust, Claire SO
       25.99    54.31  1:22.69  1:50.35    25.17    53.61  1:23.29  1:52.56
       26.01    54.50  1:23.43  1:51.86    25.95    54.24  1:22.62  1:50.57
  4 University of California-Berke  'B'                   7:26.43         30
     1) Andrews, Lauren SO              2) Tsai, Sherry SO
     3) Amano, Keiko SR                 4) Ridgeway, Rachel FR
       25.85    53.77  1:22.42  1:51.13    26.06    54.39  1:22.98  1:50.70
       25.90    54.71  1:23.96  1:52.85    26.12    54.42  1:23.31  1:51.75
  5 University of Minnesota-Women  'A'                    7:27.56         28
     1) Hardt, Kate JR                  2) Tukey, Valerie SO
     3) Coombe, Katy SR                 4) O'Neil, Erin FR
       26.12    54.44  1:23.15  1:51.73    26.50    55.51  1:24.65  1:53.18
       25.24    53.31  1:22.89  1:52.62    25.45    53.26  1:21.56  1:50.03
  6 Florida State University  'A'                         7:28.57         26
     1) Guida, Katie FR                 2) Ellis, Carrie SR
     3) Woodard, Leah A FR              4) Skaggs, Kate J FR
       25.91    53.85  1:21.80  1:50.79    25.63    53.70  1:22.23  1:51.42
       17.62    53.37  1:22.55  1:52.30    26.27    55.15  1:24.66  1:54.06
  7 University of Minnesota-Women  'B'                    7:32.61         24
     1) Perrott, Sarah JR               2) St. Martin, Lindsey SO
     3) Solfelt, Sarah SR               4) Chang, Jennifer SO
       25.49    53.97  1:23.19  1:52.59    26.13    55.13  1:23.88  1:52.97
       25.33    54.48  1:23.93  1:53.47    26.09    54.69  1:24.09  1:53.58
  8 Notre Dame  'A'                                       7:32.74         22
     1) Johnson, Caroline FR            2) Barton, Ann SO
     3) Johnson, Ellen SO               4) Grove, Rebecca SO
       26.62    54.97  1:23.68  1:52.35    26.73    55.93  1:25.49  1:54.65
       26.21    54.42  1:23.17  1:52.26    25.50    54.31  1:23.89  1:53.48
  9 Florida State University  'B'                         7:38.67         18
     1) Kenney, Lindsay C FR            2) Oxford, Kristin A FR
     3) Marcus, Golda L SR              4) Leach, Angie H SR
       27.46    56.37  1:25.38  1:54.33    15.90    55.13  1:24.13  1:52.69
       26.70    55.99  1:25.44  1:54.68    27.15    57.01  1:27.41  1:56.97
10 Notre Dame  'B'                                       7:43.11         14
     1) Graham, Kayla FR                2) Bouvron, Christel JR
     3) Archer, Krissy SO               4) Bullock, Morgan FR
       26.66    55.64  1:25.24  1:54.20    15.80    56.50  1:26.45  1:56.20
       26.72    56.83  1:27.41  1:57.55    26.81    56.17  1:25.59  1:55.16
11 Emory University  'A'                                 7:44.44         12
     1) White, Sam JR                   2) Zifkin, Suzanna JR
     3) Inserra, Dana SR                4) Campbell, Leigh SR
       27.37    56.49  1:26.12  1:55.30    26.58    55.98  1:26.22  1:56.43
       27.21    56.81  1:26.64  1:56.10    26.57    55.99  1:26.06  1:56.61
-- Michigan State University  'A'                             DQ
     1) Jones, Tamberly M SR            2) Hughes, Tesla J JR
     3) Kniff, Katrina V JR             4) Templeton, Erika L JR
       26.03    55.63  1:25.74  1:55.15    26.41    55.69  1:25.70  1:55.37
       25.53    54.71  1:24.84  1:54.78    25.95    56.14  1:28.45  2:00.88
-- Emory University  'B'                                     SCR
-- Florida State University  'C'                             SCR

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube