Recap

Licensed to Miami Swimming                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   UM - FSU - IRCC Double Dual - 11/12/2004                    
                        University of Miami Hurricanes                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'B'                               1:47.28  
     1) Breen, Emily SR                 2) Brick, Lauren SO               
     3) Stevens, Brittany FR            4) Woodard, Leah FR               
                  27.46       56.28 (28.82)     1:22.44 (26.16)     1:47.28 (24.84)
  2 Florida State University  'A'                               1:50.98  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy FR            2) Kenney, Laura SR               
     3) King, Abbie FR                  4) Metka, Katie FR                
                  28.15     1:00.20 (32.05)     1:26.25 (26.05)     1:50.98 (24.73)
  3 University of Miami  'A'                                    1:52.22  
     1) Ferenczi, Kata SR               2) Adkins, Colleen SR             
     3) Ferguson, Adrien SR             4) Davis, Emerson FR              
                  27.86       59.33 (31.47)     1:26.36 (27.03)     1:52.22 (25.86)
  4 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:53.88  
     1) Helmers, Missy E FR             2) McIntyre, Kelly C FR           
     3) Colon, Brittney S FR            4) Jewell, Claire Y FR            
                  29.17     1:00.95 (31.78)     1:28.56 (27.61)     1:53.88 (25.32)
  5 University of Miami  'B'                                    1:55.26  
     1) Knapp, Lindsay SR               2) Lunak, Kristen SO              
     3) Heffernan, Casey FR             4) Froelich, Melissa FR           
                  28.60     1:01.55 (32.95)     1:29.71 (28.16)     1:55.26 (25.55)
  6 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:57.37  
     1) Gretch, Alex M FR               2) Perkins, Kate C FR             
     3) Espinal, Maria D FR             4) Olano, Paula SO                
                  30.56     1:03.38 (32.82)     1:32.00 (28.62)     1:57.37 (25.37)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'C'                               1:33.23  
                  24.28       50.26 (25.98)     1:12.61 (22.35)     1:33.23 (20.62)
  2 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:33.85  
     1) Ramirez, Guillermo A SO         2) Muller, Kurt FR                
     3) Marcum, Bill A FR               4) Ward, Chris L SO               
                  23.96       49.54 (25.58)     1:13.18 (23.64)     1:33.85 (20.67)
  3 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:36.96  
     1) Dunaway, Seth S FR              2) Vega, Adam A FR                
     3) Kull, Kurt G SO                 4) Belew, Micah Y FR              
                  24.75       52.59 (27.84)     1:15.39 (22.80)     1:36.96 (21.57)
  4 Florida State University  'A'                               1:37.63  
     1) Heine, Jared                    2) Erben, Paul                    
     3) Burke, Brendan                  4) Hammond, Matt                  
                  24.92       52.24 (27.32)     1:16.32 (24.08)     1:37.63 (21.31)
  5 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                     x1:41.85  
     1) Smith, Chester T SO             2) Goodwin, Aaron M SO            
     3) Steinberg, Kyle A SO            4) McSweeney, Chris M FR          
                  25.24       54.63 (29.39)     1:19.13 (24.50)     1:41.85 (22.72)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus, Golda             SR Seminoles                     16:58.36  
                  28.15       58.13 (29.98)     1:28.60 (30.47)     1:59.19 (30.59)
        2:29.84 (30.65)     3:00.60 (30.76)     3:31.29 (30.69)     4:02.10 (30.81)
        4:33.19 (31.09)     5:03.99 (30.80)     5:34.78 (30.79)     6:05.72 (30.94)
        6:36.72 (31.00)     7:07.50 (30.78)     7:38.50 (31.00)     8:09.62 (31.12)
        8:40.89 (31.27)     9:11.91 (31.02)     9:43.09 (31.18)    10:14.14 (31.05)
     11:16.13 (1:01.99)    11:47.17 (31.04)    12:18.47 (31.30)    12:49.60 (31.13)
                                                                       14:23.37 ( )
       14:54.55 (31.18)    15:25.67 (31.12)    15:56.98 (31.31)    16:28.20 (31.22)
       16:58.36 (30.16)
  2 Shue, Laruen              FR Hurricanes                    17:01.70  
                  29.14       59.76 (30.62)     1:30.70 (30.94)     2:01.71 (31.01)
        2:32.98 (31.27)     3:04.02 (31.04)     3:35.14 (31.12)     4:06.35 (31.21)
        4:37.36 (31.01)     5:08.55 (31.19)     5:39.50 (30.95)     6:10.58 (31.08)
        6:41.62 (31.04)     7:12.63 (31.01)     7:43.78 (31.15)     8:14.83 (31.05)
        8:45.89 (31.06)     9:16.88 (30.99)     9:47.98 (31.10)    10:19.12 (31.14)
       10:50.30 (31.18)    11:21.66 (31.36)    11:52.59 (30.93)    12:23.77 (31.18)
       12:55.04 (31.27)    13:26.10 (31.06)    13:57.15 (31.05)    14:28.46 (31.31)
       14:59.73 (31.27)    15:30.84 (31.11)    16:02.27 (31.43)    16:32.69 (30.42)
       17:01.70 (29.01)
  3 Erwin, Tara               SO Hurricanes                    17:30.08  
                  28.51       59.86 (31.35)     1:31.64 (31.78)     2:03.53 (31.89)
        2:35.23 (31.70)     3:06.88 (31.65)     3:38.69 (31.81)     4:10.28 (31.59)
        4:41.80 (31.52)     5:13.42 (31.62)     5:45.33 (31.91)     6:17.03 (31.70)
        6:48.86 (31.83)     7:20.85 (31.99)     7:52.92 (32.07)     8:24.74 (31.82)
        8:56.87 (32.13)     9:28.96 (32.09)    10:00.69 (31.73)    10:32.68 (31.99)
       11:04.82 (32.14)    11:37.00 (32.18)    12:09.03 (32.03)    12:41.34 (32.31)
       13:13.44 (32.10)    13:45.80 (32.36)    14:18.13 (32.33)    14:50.23 (32.10)
       15:22.39 (32.16)    15:54.82 (32.43)    16:26.92 (32.10)    16:59.00 (32.08)
       17:30.08 (31.08)
  4 Leach, Angie              SR Seminoles                     17:45.11  
                  29.72     1:01.37 (31.65)     1:33.35 (31.98)     2:05.31 (31.96)
        2:37.32 (32.01)     3:09.28 (31.96)     3:41.26 (31.98)     4:13.14 (31.88)
        4:45.01 (31.87)     5:17.09 (32.08)     5:48.66 (31.57)     6:20.67 (32.01)
        6:52.67 (32.00)     7:24.70 (32.03)     7:56.59 (31.89)     8:29.06 (32.47)
        9:01.10 (32.04)     9:33.44 (32.34)    10:05.75 (32.31)    10:38.22 (32.47)
       11:10.76 (32.54)    11:43.27 (32.51)    12:15.91 (32.64)    12:48.80 (32.89)
       13:21.45 (32.65)    13:54.07 (32.62)    14:27.42 (33.35)    15:00.42 (33.00)
       15:33.49 (33.07)    16:06.64 (33.15)    16:39.74 (33.10)    17:12.75 (33.01)
       17:45.11 (32.36)
  5 Rosal, Cindy A            SO Indian River-FL               17:46.20  
                  28.16       58.28 (30.12)     1:29.28 (31.00)     2:00.92 (31.64)
        2:32.94 (32.02)     3:05.00 (32.06)     3:37.22 (32.22)     4:09.82 (32.60)
        4:42.09 (32.27)     5:14.64 (32.55)     5:47.00 (32.36)     6:19.57 (32.57)
        6:51.94 (32.37)     7:24.45 (32.51)     7:57.02 (32.57)     8:29.57 (32.55)
        9:02.29 (32.72)     9:35.08 (32.79)    10:07.87 (32.79)    10:40.77 (32.90)
       11:13.50 (32.73)  12:18.82 (1:05.32)    12:51.79 (32.97)    13:24.60 (32.81)
       13:57.64 (33.04)    14:31.00 (33.36)    15:04.00 (33.00)  16:10.37 (1:06.37)
       16:43.18 (32.81)    17:15.99 (32.81)    17:46.25 (30.26)        17:46.20 ( )
  6 Tafur, Victoria           FR Indian River-FL               17:54.51  
                  29.55     1:00.92 (31.37)     1:32.47 (31.55)     2:04.11 (31.64)
        2:35.79 (31.68)     3:07.50 (31.71)     3:39.35 (31.85)     4:11.27 (31.92)
        4:43.23 (31.96)     5:15.26 (32.03)     5:47.51 (32.25)     6:20.07 (32.56)
        6:52.77 (32.70)     7:25.50 (32.73)     7:58.50 (33.00)     8:31.45 (32.95)
        9:04.42 (32.97)     9:37.13 (32.71)    10:10.09 (32.96)    10:43.26 (33.17)
       11:16.13 (32.87)    11:49.27 (33.14)    12:22.38 (33.11)    12:55.63 (33.25)
       13:28.84 (33.21)    14:02.32 (33.48)    14:35.70 (33.38)    15:09.02 (33.32)
       15:42.38 (33.36)    16:15.63 (33.25)    16:48.67 (33.04)    17:21.94 (33.27)
       17:54.51 (32.57)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roof, Steve                  Seminoles                     15:45.69  
                  26.16       55.04 (28.88)     1:24.70 (29.66)     1:54.24 (29.54)
        2:23.45 (29.21)     2:52.62 (29.17)     3:21.91 (29.29)     3:51.15 (29.24)
        4:20.25 (29.10)     4:49.40 (29.15)     5:18.50 (29.10)     5:47.53 (29.03)
        6:16.66 (29.13)     6:45.55 (28.89)     7:14.39 (28.84)     7:43.35 (28.96)
        8:12.16 (28.81)     8:41.07 (28.91)     9:10.01 (28.94)     9:38.68 (28.67)
       10:07.44 (28.76)    10:36.27 (28.83)    11:04.95 (28.68)    11:33.50 (28.55)
       12:01.94 (28.44)    12:29.74 (27.80)    12:58.18 (28.44)    13:26.54 (28.36)
       13:54.92 (28.38)    14:23.45 (28.53)    14:51.65 (28.20)    15:19.78 (28.13)
       15:45.69 (25.91)
  2 Bishop, Tommy                Seminoles                     15:46.03  
                  26.12       55.01 (28.89)     1:24.29 (29.28)     1:53.06 (28.77)
        2:22.35 (29.29)     2:51.47 (29.12)     3:20.49 (29.02)     3:49.33 (28.84)
        4:18.21 (28.88)     4:46.98 (28.77)     5:16.02 (29.04)     5:44.84 (28.82)
        6:13.66 (28.82)     6:42.57 (28.91)     7:11.46 (28.89)     7:40.49 (29.03)
        8:09.37 (28.88)     8:38.12 (28.75)     9:07.00 (28.88)     9:35.74 (28.74)
       10:04.75 (29.01)    10:33.66 (28.91)    11:02.27 (28.61)    11:31.05 (28.78)
       11:59.60 (28.55)    12:28.44 (28.84)    12:57.19 (28.75)    13:25.88 (28.69)
       13:54.67 (28.79)    14:23.00 (28.33)    14:51.61 (28.61)    15:19.56 (27.95)
       15:46.03 (26.47)
  3 Young, Kyle                  Seminoles                     16:03.18  
                  26.12       55.12 (29.00)     1:24.68 (29.56)     1:54.14 (29.46)
        2:23.48 (29.34)     2:52.76 (29.28)     3:21.83 (29.07)     3:50.89 (29.06)
        4:20.19 (29.30)     4:49.41 (29.22)     5:18.74 (29.33)     5:47.85 (29.11)
        6:16.85 (29.00)     6:45.95 (29.10)     7:14.85 (28.90)     7:44.37 (29.52)
        8:13.37 (29.00)     8:42.90 (29.53)     9:12.56 (29.66)     9:42.49 (29.93)
       10:11.80 (29.31)    10:41.22 (29.42)    11:10.94 (29.72)    11:40.29 (29.35)
       12:09.44 (29.15)    12:38.57 (29.13)    13:07.75 (29.18)    13:36.97 (29.22)
       14:06.26 (29.29)    14:35.47 (29.21)    15:05.19 (29.72)    15:34.66 (29.47)
       16:03.18 (28.52)
  4 Matthews, Richard         FR Indian River-FL               16:40.42  
                  27.00       56.88 (29.88)     1:27.09 (30.21)     1:57.21 (30.12)
        2:27.41 (30.20)     2:57.40 (29.99)     3:27.56 (30.16)     3:57.70 (30.14)
        4:28.06 (30.36)     4:58.39 (30.33)     5:28.70 (30.31)   6:29.12 (1:00.42)
        6:59.60 (30.48)  10:01.57 (3:01.97)    10:32.08 (30.51)    11:02.97 (30.89)
       11:33.80 (30.83)    12:04.46 (30.66)    12:35.14 (30.68)    13:05.79 (30.65)
       13:36.67 (30.88)    14:07.53 (30.86)    14:38.40 (30.87)    15:09.40 (31.00)
     16:40.42 (1:31.02)                                                            
  5 McKnight, Chris W         FR Indian River-FL               16:40.45  
                  27.09       56.83 (29.74)     1:26.81 (29.98)     1:56.83 (30.02)
        2:27.21 (30.38)     2:57.29 (30.08)     3:27.66 (30.37)     3:58.00 (30.34)
        4:28.74 (30.74)     4:59.17 (30.43)     5:29.96 (30.79)     6:00.73 (30.77)
        6:31.14 (30.41)     7:01.93 (30.79)     7:32.80 (30.87)     8:03.53 (30.73)
        8:34.16 (30.63)     9:05.03 (30.87)     9:35.58 (30.55)    10:05.96 (30.38)
       10:36.66 (30.70)    11:07.29 (30.63)    11:37.91 (30.62)    12:09.05 (31.14)
       12:39.55 (30.50)    13:10.12 (30.57)    13:40.46 (30.34)    14:11.25 (30.79)
       14:42.16 (30.91)    15:12.89 (30.73)    15:43.19 (30.30)    16:13.06 (29.87)
       16:40.45 (27.39)
  6 Skaggs, Andrew               Seminoles                    x16:48.10  
                  27.69       58.30 (30.61)     1:29.16 (30.86)     1:59.64 (30.48)
        2:30.40 (30.76)     3:00.94 (30.54)     3:31.30 (30.36)     4:01.38 (30.08)
        4:32.08 (30.70)     5:02.66 (30.58)     5:32.73 (30.07)     6:03.36 (30.63)
        6:33.65 (30.29)     7:04.27 (30.62)     7:34.34 (30.07)     8:04.75 (30.41)
        8:35.30 (30.55)     9:05.94 (30.64)     9:36.86 (30.92)    10:07.92 (31.06)
       10:38.53 (30.61)    11:09.25 (30.72)    11:40.31 (31.06)    12:11.25 (30.94)
       12:42.25 (31.00)    13:12.75 (30.50)    13:44.07 (31.32)    14:15.02 (30.95)
       14:45.56 (30.54)    15:16.35 (30.79)    15:47.41 (31.06)    16:18.30 (30.89)
       16:48.10 (29.80)
 -- Gomez, Alejandro          SO Indian River-FL              X15:52.73  
                  26.23       54.96 (28.73)     1:24.25 (29.29)     1:53.46 (29.21)
        2:22.24 (28.78)     2:51.31 (29.07)     3:20.16 (28.85)     3:49.02 (28.86)
        4:17.95 (28.93)     4:46.91 (28.96)     5:15.77 (28.86)     5:44.77 (29.00)
        6:13.72 (28.95)     6:42.85 (29.13)     7:11.59 (28.74)     7:40.50 (28.91)
        8:09.53 (29.03)     8:38.85 (29.32)     9:07.74 (28.89)     9:36.60 (28.86)
       10:05.60 (29.00)    10:34.26 (28.66)    11:02.85 (28.59)    11:31.78 (28.93)
       12:00.97 (29.19)    12:30.18 (29.21)    12:58.90 (28.72)    13:27.87 (28.97)
       13:57.04 (29.17)    14:26.13 (29.09)    14:54.52 (28.39)    15:23.90 (29.38)
       15:52.73 (28.83)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Rooijen, Manon        SR Hurricanes                     1:52.91  
                  26.58       54.66 (28.08)     1:23.50 (28.84)     1:52.91 (29.41)
  2 Ellis, Carrie             SR Seminoles                      1:53.46  
                  26.53       55.36 (28.83)     1:24.32 (28.96)     1:53.46 (29.14)
  3 McFarlane, Taylor         FR Hurricanes                     1:54.15  
                  26.93       55.82 (28.89)     1:24.88 (29.06)     1:54.15 (29.27)
  4 Oxford, Kristin           FR Seminoles                      1:54.81  
                  27.11       55.92 (28.81)     1:25.45 (29.53)     1:54.81 (29.36)
  5 Ronan, Katie              SO Seminoles                      1:55.87  
                  27.82       57.17 (29.35)     1:26.39 (29.22)     1:55.87 (29.48)
  6 Gajos, Nancy              SO Hurricanes                     1:56.58  
                  27.99       57.89 (29.90)     1:27.54 (29.65)     1:56.58 (29.04)
  7 Metka, Katie              FR Seminoles                     x1:56.76  
                  27.34       57.35 (30.01)     1:27.73 (30.38)     1:56.76 (29.03)
  8 Helmers, Missy E          FR Indian River-FL                1:56.80  
                  26.83       56.09 (29.26)     1:26.51 (30.42)     1:56.80 (30.29)
  9 Tafur, Victoria           FR Indian River-FL                1:56.99  
                  27.27       56.93 (29.66)     1:27.02 (30.09)     1:56.99 (29.97)
 10 Rosal, Cindy A            SO Indian River-FL                1:58.81  
                  27.44       57.52 (30.08)     1:28.41 (30.89)     1:58.81 (30.40)
 11 Withum, Kelly             FR Hurricanes                    x2:02.46  
                  27.95       59.07 (31.12)     1:31.44 (32.37)     2:02.46 (31.02)
 12 Olano, Paula              SO Indian River-FL               x2:04.37  
                  28.07       58.82 (30.75)     1:31.18 (32.36)     2:04.37 (33.19)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ribero, Alan                 Seminoles                      1:41.56  
                  24.51       50.56 (26.05)     1:16.06 (25.50)     1:41.56 (25.50)
  2 Connor, Stefan I             Seminoles                      1:43.08  
                  23.44       49.84 (26.40)     1:17.00 (27.16)     1:43.08 (26.08)
  3 Belew, Micah Y            FR Indian River-FL                1:43.66  
                  24.04       49.74 (25.70)     1:16.41 (26.67)     1:43.66 (27.25)
  4 Irvin, Brett                 Seminoles                      1:44.39  
                  24.30       51.00 (26.70)     1:17.70 (26.70)     1:44.39 (26.69)
  5 Clark, Jeremy             SO Indian River-FL                1:44.68  
                  24.49       51.04 (26.55)     1:17.61 (26.57)     1:44.68 (27.07)
  6 Ortiz, Juan F             SO Indian River-FL                1:45.89  
                  24.24       50.81 (26.57)     1:18.01 (27.20)     1:45.89 (27.88)
  7 Kull, Kurt G              SO Indian River-FL               x1:48.54  
                  24.99       52.78 (27.79)     1:20.85 (28.07)     1:48.54 (27.69)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodard, Leah             FR Seminoles                        24.51  
  2 King, Abbie               FR Seminoles                        24.65  
  2 Tafur, Isabela            FR Indian River-FL                  24.65  
  4 Zemina, Kayce             SR Seminoles                        24.88  
  5 Knapp, Ashely             SO Hurricanes                       25.08  
  6 Davis, Emerson            FR Hurricanes                       25.53  
  7 Froelich, Melissa         FR Hurricanes                       25.62  
  8 Colon, Brittney S         FR Indian River-FL                  25.72  
  9 Espinal, Maria D          FR Indian River-FL                  26.15  
 10 O'Boy, Shannon A          FR Indian River-FL                 x27.13  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                   Seminoles                        21.33  
  2 Kennon, Alex                 Seminoles                        21.45  
  3 Roycik, Joel                 Seminoles                        21.47  
  4 Ward, Chris L             SO Indian River-FL                  21.53  
  5 Muller, Kurt              FR Indian River-FL                  21.57  
  6 Jamerson, Billy              Seminoles                       x22.05  
  7 Smith, Chester T          SO Indian River-FL                  22.25  
  8 McSweeney, Chris M        FR Indian River-FL                 x22.47  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Clare A          FR Indian River-FL                2:06.87  
                  28.14     1:00.60 (32.46)     1:36.74 (36.14)     2:06.87 (30.13)
  2 Ferenczi, Kata            SR Hurricanes                     2:08.27  
                  27.87       59.78 (31.91)     1:37.85 (38.07)     2:08.27 (30.42)
  3 Breen, Emily              SR Seminoles                      2:08.32  
                  27.05       58.88 (31.83)     1:39.06 (40.18)     2:08.32 (29.26)
  4 Kenney, Lindsay           FR Seminoles                      2:10.61  
                  28.07     1:00.84 (32.77)     1:40.31 (39.47)     2:10.61 (30.30)
  5 Kenney, Laura             SR Seminoles                      2:10.99  
                  28.57     1:01.72 (33.15)     1:40.66 (38.94)     2:10.99 (30.33)
  6 Knapp, Lindsay            SR Hurricanes                     2:11.91  
                  28.59     1:01.05 (32.46)     1:40.48 (39.43)     2:11.91 (31.43)
  7 Ferguson, Adrien          SR Hurricanes                     2:12.16  
                  27.84     1:02.37 (34.53)     1:40.85 (38.48)     2:12.16 (31.31)
  8 Lunak, Kristen            SO Hurricanes                    x2:15.38  
                  28.90     1:05.58 (36.68)     1:44.06 (38.48)     2:15.38 (31.32)
  9 Hudak, Courtney           FR Seminoles                     x2:15.44  
                  29.12     1:02.81 (33.69)     1:44.60 (41.79)     2:15.44 (30.84)
 10 Ramirez, Paola A          SO Indian River-FL                2:22.13  
                  30.18     1:06.77 (36.59)     1:48.24 (41.47)     2:22.13 (33.89)
 11 Shippee, Brittney M       FR Indian River-FL                2:25.82  
                  30.92     1:08.79 (37.87)     1:53.89 (45.10)     2:25.82 (31.93)
 12 Gretch, Alex M            FR Indian River-FL               x2:27.19  
                  31.29     1:08.75 (37.46)     1:53.86 (45.11)     2:27.19 (33.33)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andara, Leo J             FR Indian River-FL                1:53.69  
                  24.11       53.34 (29.23)     1:25.67 (32.33)     1:53.69 (28.02)
  2 Powell, Ian                  Seminoles                      1:56.19  
                  25.18       53.46 (28.28)     1:29.26 (35.80)     1:56.19 (26.93)
  3 Bishop, Tommy                Seminoles                      1:58.61  
                  26.17       58.52 (32.35)     1:32.22 (33.70)     1:58.61 (26.39)
  4 Biebuyck, Eric C          FR Indian River-FL                1:58.86  
                  25.59       55.84 (30.25)     1:31.32 (35.48)     1:58.86 (27.54)
  5 Irvin, Brett                 Seminoles                      1:59.18  
                  25.40       55.48 (30.08)     1:31.63 (36.15)     1:59.18 (27.55)
  6 McKnight, Chris W         FR Indian River-FL                2:00.75  
                  25.73       58.43 (32.70)     1:32.88 (34.45)     2:00.75 (27.87)
  7 Erben, Paul                  Seminoles                     x2:03.28  
                  26.75       59.78 (33.03)     1:34.04 (34.26)     2:03.28 (29.24)
  8 Vega, Adam A              FR Indian River-FL               x2:04.10  
                  26.83       59.19 (32.36)     1:34.98 (35.79)     2:04.10 (29.12)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Jenna             FR Hurricanes                      307.80  
  2 Lerew, Brittany           SO Seminoles                       284.25  
  3 Akridge, Camille          SO Seminoles                       248.05  
  4 Bounds, Heather           SO Hurricanes                      240.35  
  5 McClow, Courtney          SR Seminoles                       235.50  
  6 Stewart, Carley           SO Indian River-FL                 184.65  
  7 Voss, Cami L              FR Indian River-FL                 180.55  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Miguel         SO Hurricanes                      326.75  
  2 Tilbrook, Alex               Seminoles                       270.35  
  3 Beinlich, Jay                Seminoles                       255.75  
  4 Crane, Peter                 Seminoles                       250.85  
  5 Schroger, Curtis             Seminoles                      x245.60  
  6 Brooks, Toby                 Hurricanes                      231.85  
  7 Jones, Derek                 Seminoles                      x231.30  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Lindsay           FR Seminoles                      2:07.02  
                  29.21     1:01.53 (32.32)     1:34.25 (32.72)     2:07.02 (32.77)
  2 Clemens, Clare A          FR Indian River-FL                2:08.70  
                  29.79     1:02.14 (32.35)     1:35.94 (33.80)     2:08.70 (32.76)
  3 Gajos, Nancy              SO Hurricanes                     2:09.77  
                  28.07       58.82 (30.75)     1:34.52 (35.70)     2:09.77 (35.25)
  4 Stevens, Brittany         FR Seminoles                      2:10.40  
                  28.49     1:01.21 (32.72)     1:35.50 (34.29)     2:10.40 (34.90)
  5 DeVenuto, Capria          FR Hurricanes                     2:10.50  
                  29.89     1:02.91 (33.02)     1:36.88 (33.97)     2:10.50 (33.62)
  6 Heffernan, Casey          FR Hurricanes                     2:15.16  
                  29.89     1:03.62 (33.73)     1:38.83 (35.21)     2:15.16 (36.33)
  7 Ferguson, Adrien          SR Hurricanes                    x2:15.79  
                  28.21       59.32 (31.11)     1:40.44 (41.12)     2:15.79 (35.35)
  8 Shippee, Brittney M       FR Indian River-FL                2:17.60  
                  31.54     1:06.59 (35.05)     1:41.95 (35.36)     2:17.60 (35.65)
  9 Espinal, Maria D          FR Indian River-FL                2:18.06  
                  30.20     1:04.88 (34.68)     1:40.73 (35.85)     2:18.06 (37.33)
 10 Shawah, Alana M           FR Indian River-FL               x2:20.63  
                  30.36     1:05.99 (35.63)     1:44.03 (38.04)     2:20.63 (36.60)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andara, Leo J             FR Indian River-FL                1:51.01  
                  25.10       53.42 (28.32)     1:22.02 (28.60)     1:51.01 (28.99)
  2 Roof, Steve                  Seminoles                      1:53.56  
                  25.29       53.54 (28.25)     1:23.13 (29.59)     1:53.56 (30.43)
  3 Nichols, Mark                Seminoles                      1:59.08  
                  26.33       55.73 (29.40)     1:26.97 (31.24)     1:59.08 (32.11)
  4 Steinberg, Kyle A         SO Indian River-FL                2:00.70  
                  26.40       56.45 (30.05)     1:28.18 (31.73)     2:00.70 (32.52)
  5 Burke, Brendan               Seminoles                      2:02.18  
                  25.98       56.35 (30.37)     1:28.11 (31.76)     2:02.18 (34.07)
  6 Bottchen, Michael C       SO Indian River-FL                2:03.61  
                  27.38       58.41 (31.03)     1:30.00 (31.59)     2:03.61 (33.61)
 -- Gomez, Alejandro          SO Indian River-FL               X2:03.24  
                  26.86       57.89 (31.03)     1:30.59 (32.70)     2:03.24 (32.65)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Carrie             SR Seminoles                        51.78  
                  24.91       51.78 (26.87)                                        
  2 Van Rooijen, Manon        SR Hurricanes                       51.86  
                  25.25       51.86 (26.61)                                        
  3 Tafur, Isabela            FR Indian River-FL                  52.95  
                  25.41       52.95 (27.54)                                        
  4 Woodard, Leah             FR Seminoles                        53.05  
                  25.44       53.05 (27.61)                                        
  5 Metka, Katie              FR Seminoles                        53.78  
                  26.20       53.78 (27.58)                                        
  6 McFarlane, Taylor         FR Hurricanes                       53.82  
                  25.93       53.82 (27.89)                                        
  7 Zemina, Kayce             SR Seminoles                       x54.53  
                  26.20       54.53 (28.33)                                        
  8 Davis, Emerson            FR Hurricanes                       55.86  
                  26.63       55.86 (29.23)                                        
  9 Olano, Paula              SO Indian River-FL                  55.95  
                  26.84       55.95 (29.11)                                        
 10 Jewell, Claire Y          FR Indian River-FL                  55.97  
                  26.45       55.97 (29.52)                                        
 11 Froelich, Melissa         FR Hurricanes                      x56.58  
                  26.97       56.58 (29.61)                                        
 12 McIntyre, Kelly C         FR Indian River-FL                 x56.97  
                  26.30       56.97 (30.67)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                   Seminoles                        46.80  
                  22.59       46.80 (24.21)                                        
  2 Roycik, Joel                 Seminoles                        46.83  
                  22.30       46.83 (24.53)                                        
  3 Ramirez, Guillermo A      SO Indian River-FL                  47.10  
                  22.40       47.10 (24.70)                                        
  4 Marcum, Bill A            FR Indian River-FL                  47.88  
                  22.71       47.88 (25.17)                                        
  5 Hammond, Matt                Seminoles                        48.14  
                  23.05       48.14 (25.09)                                        
  6 Kull, Kurt G              SO Indian River-FL                  49.40  
                  23.55       49.40 (25.85)                                        
 -- Belew, Micah Y            FR Indian River-FL                 X48.15  
                  23.00       48.15 (25.15)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferenczi, Kata            SR Hurricanes                     2:03.23  
                  29.07     1:00.05 (30.98)     1:31.46 (31.41)     2:03.23 (31.77)
  2 Rademacher, Stacy         FR Seminoles                      2:05.08  
                  29.70     1:00.79 (31.09)     1:32.86 (32.07)     2:05.08 (32.22)
  3 Knapp, Ashely             SO Hurricanes                     2:06.69  
                  30.23     1:02.31 (32.08)     1:34.76 (32.45)     2:06.69 (31.93)
  4 Skaggs, Kate              FR Seminoles                      2:07.14  
                  30.32     1:02.48 (32.16)     1:35.04 (32.56)     2:07.14 (32.10)
  5 Knapp, Lindsay            SR Hurricanes                     2:07.76  
                  30.63     1:03.06 (32.43)     1:35.58 (32.52)     2:07.76 (32.18)
  6 Kenney, Laura             SR Seminoles                      2:07.93  
                  30.97     1:03.53 (32.56)     1:36.18 (32.65)     2:07.93 (31.75)
  7 Helmers, Missy E          FR Indian River-FL                2:10.77  
                  30.67     1:03.28 (32.61)     1:36.93 (33.65)     2:10.77 (33.84)
  8 Ronan, Katie              SO Seminoles                     x2:13.13  
                  31.99     1:05.81 (33.82)     1:39.67 (33.86)     2:13.13 (33.46)
  9 Shawah, Alana M           FR Indian River-FL                2:19.59  
                  33.16     1:07.88 (34.72)     1:44.22 (36.34)     2:19.59 (35.37)
 10 Gretch, Alex M            FR Indian River-FL                2:26.77  
                  33.94     1:10.97 (37.03)     1:49.25 (38.28)     2:26.77 (37.52)
 11 Kawa, Jaime H             SO Indian River-FL               x2:37.42  
                  36.68     1:16.24 (39.56)     1:57.45 (41.21)     2:37.42 (39.97)
 -- Hudak, Courtney           FR Seminoles                     X2:14.61  
                  32.46     1:06.27 (33.81)     1:40.57 (34.30)     2:14.61 (34.04)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  Seminoles                      1:50.74  
                  25.68       53.61 (27.93)     1:22.21 (28.60)     1:50.74 (28.53)
  2 Heine, Jared                 Seminoles                      1:53.43  
                  26.19       54.69 (28.50)     1:23.92 (29.23)     1:53.43 (29.51)
  3 Dunaway, Seth S           FR Indian River-FL                1:53.90  
                  27.06       56.11 (29.05)     1:25.18 (29.07)     1:53.90 (28.72)
  4 Smith, Chester T          SO Indian River-FL                1:59.09  
                  27.29       56.21 (28.92)     1:27.63 (31.42)     1:59.09 (31.46)
  5 Bottchen, Michael C       SO Indian River-FL                2:08.60  
                  29.41     1:01.15 (31.74)     1:34.91 (33.76)     2:08.60 (33.69)
 -- Gomez, Alejandro          SO Indian River-FL               X2:10.17  
                  29.97     1:02.97 (33.00)     1:37.30 (34.33)     2:10.17 (32.87)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus, Golda             SR Seminoles                      4:58.14  
                  28.40       58.13 (29.73)     1:27.94 (29.81)     1:57.71 (29.77)
        2:27.74 (30.03)     2:57.92 (30.18)     3:28.15 (30.23)     3:58.59 (30.44)
        4:28.93 (30.34)     4:58.14 (29.21)                                        
  2 Shue, Laruen              FR Hurricanes                     5:04.93  
                  28.31       58.31 (30.00)     1:28.34 (30.03)     1:58.73 (30.39)
        2:29.58 (30.85)     3:00.62 (31.04)     3:31.49 (30.87)     4:02.76 (31.27)
        4:34.04 (31.28)     5:04.93 (30.89)                                        
  3 Oxford, Kristin           FR Seminoles                      5:06.96  
                  29.65     1:00.97 (31.32)     1:31.95 (30.98)     2:02.87 (30.92)
        2:33.81 (30.94)     3:04.31 (30.50)     3:34.99 (30.68)     4:05.86 (30.87)
        4:36.72 (30.86)     5:06.96 (30.24)                                        
  4 Erwin, Tara               SO Hurricanes                     5:09.42  
                  28.17       59.72 (31.55)     1:31.46 (31.74)     2:03.00 (31.54)
        2:34.51 (31.51)     3:05.99 (31.48)     3:37.49 (31.50)     4:08.42 (30.93)
        4:39.53 (31.11)     5:09.42 (29.89)                                        
  5 Tafur, Victoria           FR Indian River-FL                5:10.25  
                  28.42       59.47 (31.05)   2:01.22 (1:01.75)                    
                                3:03.73 ( )                             4:07.94 ( )
        4:39.68 (31.74)     5:10.25 (30.57)                                        
  6 Leach, Angie              SR Seminoles                      5:13.44  
                  29.03     1:00.50 (31.47)     1:32.22 (31.72)     2:04.03 (31.81)
        2:35.41 (31.38)     3:06.82 (31.41)     3:38.31 (31.49)     4:10.48 (32.17)
        4:42.75 (32.27)     5:13.44 (30.69)                                        
  7 Rosal, Cindy A            SO Indian River-FL                5:13.79  
                  28.46       59.24 (30.78)     1:30.70 (31.46)     2:02.96 (32.26)
        2:35.25 (32.29)     3:07.46 (32.21)     3:39.66 (32.20)     4:12.01 (32.35)
        4:44.62 (32.61)     5:13.79 (29.17)                                        
  8 DeVenuto, Capria          FR Hurricanes                     5:14.57  
                  29.22     1:00.43 (31.21)     1:32.07 (31.64)     2:03.63 (31.56)
        2:35.10 (31.47)     3:07.08 (31.98)     3:39.12 (32.04)     4:11.24 (32.12)
        4:43.23 (31.99)     5:14.57 (31.34)                                        
  9 Carriere, Mary            SR Hurricanes                    x5:32.32  
                  29.32     1:02.03 (32.71)     1:35.17 (33.14)     2:08.53 (33.36)
        2:42.15 (33.62)     3:16.20 (34.05)     3:50.51 (34.31)     4:24.76 (34.25)
        4:58.72 (33.96)     5:32.32 (33.60)                                        
 10 Gaida, Renee              SO Seminoles                     x5:33.64  
                  31.00     1:04.14 (33.14)     1:37.10 (32.96)     2:10.57 (33.47)
        2:44.08 (33.51)     3:17.91 (33.83)     3:51.47 (33.56)     4:25.29 (33.82)
        4:59.71 (34.42)     5:33.64 (33.93)                                        
 11 Powers, Katie A           FR Indian River-FL                5:39.93  
                  29.67     1:02.79 (33.12)     1:36.46 (33.67)     2:10.53 (34.07)
        2:45.46 (34.93)     3:20.42 (34.96)     3:55.42 (35.00)     4:30.53 (35.11)
        5:06.26 (35.73)     5:39.93 (33.67)                                        
 12 O'Boy, Shannon A          FR Indian River-FL               x6:04.86  
                  31.08     1:06.66 (35.58)     1:43.20 (36.54)     2:20.11 (36.91)
        2:57.69 (37.58)     3:35.03 (37.34)     4:12.87 (37.84)     4:50.30 (37.43)
        5:28.36 (38.06)     6:04.86 (36.50)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ribero, Alan                 Seminoles                      4:40.02  
                  25.74       53.41 (27.67)     1:21.50 (28.09)     1:49.62 (28.12)
        2:18.07 (28.45)     2:46.77 (28.70)     3:15.68 (28.91)     3:44.40 (28.72)
        4:13.15 (28.75)     4:40.02 (26.87)                                        
  2 Bishop, Tommy                Seminoles                      4:40.16  
                  25.23       53.07 (27.84)     1:21.59 (28.52)     1:50.04 (28.45)
        2:18.28 (28.24)     2:46.93 (28.65)     3:15.42 (28.49)     3:44.27 (28.85)
        4:12.88 (28.61)     4:40.16 (27.28)                                        
  3 Young, Kyle                  Seminoles                      4:40.70  
                  25.04       54.79 (29.75)     1:24.55 (29.76)     1:53.34 (28.79)
        2:21.97 (28.63)     2:50.30 (28.33)     3:18.50 (28.20)     3:46.33 (27.83)
        4:14.12 (27.79)     4:40.70 (26.58)                                        
  4 Ortiz, Juan F             SO Indian River-FL                4:48.16  
                  25.72       54.12 (28.40)     1:23.04 (28.92)     1:51.72 (28.68)
        2:20.98 (29.26)     2:50.26 (29.28)     3:19.92 (29.66)     3:49.73 (29.81)
        4:48.23 (58.50)         4:48.16 ( )                                        
  5 Biebuyck, Eric C          FR Indian River-FL                4:48.54  
                  26.02       55.42 (29.40)     1:25.07 (29.65)     1:54.83 (29.76)
        2:24.16 (29.33)     2:53.18 (29.02)     3:22.72 (29.54)     3:52.24 (29.52)
        4:20.81 (28.57)     4:48.54 (27.73)                                        
  6 Clark, Jeremy             SO Indian River-FL                4:48.77  
                  25.82       53.81 (27.99)     1:22.17 (28.36)     1:51.52 (29.35)
        2:20.83 (29.31)     2:50.05 (29.22)     3:20.15 (30.10)     3:50.40 (30.25)
        4:20.81 (30.41)     4:48.77 (27.96)                                        
  7 Matthews, Richard         FR Indian River-FL               x4:53.00  
                  26.20       54.95 (28.75)     1:24.43 (29.48)     1:53.93 (29.50)
        2:23.58 (29.65)     2:53.54 (29.96)     3:23.45 (29.91)     3:53.55 (30.10)
        4:23.75 (30.20)     4:53.00 (29.25)                                        
  8 Skaggs, Andrew               Seminoles                     x4:57.61  
                  27.47       57.88 (30.41)     1:28.49 (30.61)     1:58.97 (30.48)
        2:28.89 (29.92)     2:59.02 (30.13)     3:28.88 (29.86)     3:58.81 (29.93)
        4:28.81 (30.00)     4:57.61 (28.80)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lerew, Brittany           SO Seminoles                       298.30  
  2 Dreyer, Jenna             FR Hurricanes                      292.40  
  3 Bounds, Heather           SO Hurricanes                      262.30  
  4 McClow, Courtney          SR Seminoles                       235.60  
  5 Akridge, Camille          SO Seminoles                       216.10  
  6 Stewart, Carley           SO Indian River-FL                 192.30  
  7 Voss, Cami L              FR Indian River-FL                 186.35  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Miguel         SO Hurricanes                      351.50  
  2 Jones, Derek                 Seminoles                       280.05  
  3 Beinlich, Jay                Seminoles                       274.10  
  4 Brooks, Toby                 Hurricanes                      249.30  
  5 Tilbrook, Alex               Seminoles                       246.05  
  6 Crane, Peter                 Seminoles                      x238.45  
  7 Schroger, Curtis             Seminoles                      x237.35  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Clare A          FR Indian River-FL                2:21.72  
                  33.05     1:09.09 (36.04)     1:45.20 (36.11)     2:21.72 (36.52)
  2 Lunak, Kristen            SO Hurricanes                     2:27.05  
                  33.73     1:11.23 (37.50)     1:49.23 (38.00)     2:27.05 (37.82)
  3 Kenney, Lindsay           FR Seminoles                      2:29.08  
                  34.74     1:13.02 (38.28)     1:51.06 (38.04)     2:29.08 (38.02)
  4 Adkins, Colleen           SR Hurricanes                     2:29.42  
                  33.56     1:11.64 (38.08)     1:50.23 (38.59)     2:29.42 (39.19)
  5 Leach, Angie              SR Seminoles                      2:34.56  
                  36.08     1:15.60 (39.52)     1:55.08 (39.48)     2:34.56 (39.48)
  6 Perkins, Kate C           FR Indian River-FL                2:34.70  
                  35.51     1:15.77 (40.26)     1:55.35 (39.58)     2:34.70 (39.35)
  7 Ramirez, Paola A          SO Indian River-FL                2:34.91  
                  34.72     1:13.49 (38.77)     1:54.25 (40.76)     2:34.91 (40.66)
  8 Carriere, Mary            SR Hurricanes                     2:43.79  
                  37.68     1:19.50 (41.82)     2:02.07 (42.57)     2:43.79 (41.72)
  9 Kawa, Jaime H             SO Indian River-FL               x2:44.34  
                  37.49     1:19.91 (42.42)     2:02.71 (42.80)     2:44.34 (41.63)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andara, Leo J             FR Indian River-FL                2:05.55  
                  29.04     1:01.69 (32.65)     1:33.62 (31.93)     2:05.55 (31.93)
  2 Erben, Paul                  Seminoles                      2:08.62  
                  29.82     1:02.35 (32.53)     1:34.81 (32.46)     2:08.62 (33.81)
  3 McKnight, Chris W         FR Indian River-FL                2:11.27  
                  29.83     1:03.24 (33.41)     1:37.13 (33.89)     2:11.27 (34.14)
  4 Vega, Adam A              FR Indian River-FL                2:17.53  
                  30.21     1:04.60 (34.39)     1:40.70 (36.10)     2:17.53 (36.83)
  5 Goodwin, Aaron M          SO Indian River-FL               x2:20.10  
                  31.01     1:06.26 (35.25)     1:42.88 (36.62)     2:20.10 (37.22)
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'B'                               1:35.77  
     1) Ellis, Carrie SR                2) Breen, Emily SR                
     3) Zemina, Kayce SR                4) King, Abbie FR                 
                  23.69       47.63 (23.94)     1:12.00 (24.37)     1:35.77 (23.77)
  2 University of Miami  'A'                                    1:38.80  
     1) Van Rooijen, Manon SR           2) Gajos, Nancy SO                
     3) Knapp, Ashely SO                4) McFarlane, Taylor FR           
                  24.01       48.84 (24.83)     1:13.96 (25.12)     1:38.80 (24.84)
  3 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:42.06  
     1) Tafur, Isabela FR               2) Colon, Brittney S FR           
     3) Jewell, Claire Y FR             4) Ramirez, Paola A SO            
                  24.68       50.27 (25.59)     1:15.65 (25.38)     1:42.06 (26.41)
  4 University of Miami  'B'                                    1:44.92  
     1) Shue, Laruen FR                 2) Adkins, Colleen SR             
     3) Heffernan, Casey FR             4) DeVenuto, Capria FR            
                  25.76       52.22 (26.46)     1:19.41 (27.19)     1:44.92 (25.51)
  5 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:49.75  
     1) Shawah, Alana M FR              2) Powers, Katie A FR             
     3) Shippee, Brittney M FR          4) Perkins, Kate C FR             
                  28.02       55.46 (27.44)     1:23.61 (28.15)     1:49.75 (26.14)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:25.68  
     1) Ramirez, Guillermo A SO         2) Muller, Kurt FR                
     3) Ward, Chris L SO                4) Marcum, Bill A FR              
                  21.64       42.52 (20.88)     1:04.21 (21.69)     1:25.68 (21.47)
  2 Florida State University  'C'                               1:25.75  
                  21.36       42.66 (21.30)     1:04.08 (21.42)     1:25.75 (21.67)
  3 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:27.91  
     1) Dunaway, Seth S FR              2) Ortiz, Juan F SO               
     3) Biebuyck, Eric C FR             4) Clark, Jeremy SO               
                  21.82       44.16 (22.34)     1:05.87 (21.71)     1:27.91 (22.04)
  4 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                     x1:30.68  
     1) McSweeney, Chris M FR           2) Steinberg, Kyle A SO           
     3) Matthews, Richard FR            4) Bottchen, Michael C SO         
                  22.69       45.46 (22.77)     1:08.01 (22.55)     1:30.68 (22.67)

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube