Recap

Licensed to Florida State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/05 05:38 PM
                          FSU vs FAMU Meet - 1/20/05                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:49.88   11  
     1) Breen, Emily                    2) Brick, Lauren                  
     3) spragg, lauren                  4) Ellis, Carrie                  
       28.10    57.32    29.66  1:03.74    26.90    58.27    24.28    50.55
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            4:02.30    4  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Kenney, Laura                  
     3) Stevens, Brittany               4) Zemina, Kayce                  
       29.14    59.34    33.71  1:10.91    26.18    57.40    25.61    54.65
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x4:08.88  
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) King, Abbie                    
     3) Metka, Katie                    4) Whitehurst, Keri               
       29.52  1:00.76    33.00  1:11.45    27.87  1:07.21    20.11    49.46
  4 Florida A & M University  'A'                               4:39.92    2  
     1) Jemsion, Michelle               2) Green-Washington, Nyisha       
     3) Johnson, Jarlyn                 4)                                
       34.01  1:14.84    31.00  1:12.99    34.33  1:16.97    24.31    55.12
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:25.25   11  
     1) Botha, Jarryd                   2) Jamerson, Billy                
     3) Roycik, Joel                    4) Denton, Ed                     
       25.26    51.52    26.68    57.73    22.66    49.81    21.83    46.19
  2 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:33.19    4  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Keeling, Danny                 
     3) Connor, Stephan                 4) Ellis, David                   
       24.96    51.67    28.97  1:01.25    23.97    52.28    22.96    47.99
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                           x3:33.45  
     1) Heine, Jared                    2) Erben, Paul                    
     3) Averett, Michael                4) Hammond, Matt                  
       25.59    52.45    28.61  1:02.08    22.87    50.49    22.88    48.43
  4 Florida A & M University  'A'                               4:04.84    2  
     1) Little, Jason                   2) Carter, Damenian               
     3) Jackson, Chris                  4) Barnett, Roderick              
       28.54  1:00.94    31.41  1:07.14    28.07  1:02.16    24.01    54.60
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus, Golda                FSU-FL                        10:14.72    9  
      28.32   29.97   30.59   30.65   30.84   30.75   30.96   30.74
      30.78   30.72   31.01   31.08   31.07   31.10   30.92   31.12
      31.32   31.05   31.29   30.44                                
  2 Leach, Angie                 FSU-FL                        10:42.33    4  
      30.18   31.93   32.18   32.35   32.53   32.11   32.34   32.47
      32.32   32.56   32.25   32.30   32.38   32.27   32.35   32.04
      32.02   32.00   32.22   31.53                                
  3 Hatfield, Elise              FSU-FL                        10:50.84    3  
  4 Hicks, Talia                 Famu                          13:14.45    2  
      33.41   38.90   40.11   40.05   39.94   40.52   40.89   40.20
      40.63   40.57   40.74   40.26   40.58   40.45   40.57   39.82
      39.46   39.43   39.25   38.67                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Tommy                FSU-FL                         9:24.67    9  
      25.87   28.29   28.94   28.57   28.57   28.66   28.56   28.60
      28.62   28.61   28.56   28.47   27.94   28.22   28.03   28.33
      28.05   28.43   28.12   27.23                                
  2 Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                         9:29.54    4  
      26.04   28.73   28.98   28.99   28.63   28.40   28.20   28.50
      28.59   28.44   28.43   28.40   28.65   28.72   28.46   28.98
      29.10   29.10   28.63   27.57                                
  3 Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                         9:48.68    3  
      26.36   28.43   29.13   29.31   29.42   29.38   29.56   29.78
      29.86   30.10   30.08   29.86   29.85   30.13   29.90   29.82
      29.77   29.99   29.50   28.45                                
  4 Ribeiro, Alan                FSU-FL                       x10:04.12  
      27.36   29.93   30.24   30.07   30.13   30.40   30.36   30.34
      30.25   30.46   30.35   30.15   30.22   30.46   30.44   31.06
      31.02   30.37   30.69   29.82                                
  5 Skaggs, Andrew               FSU-FL                       x10:10.33  
      28.08   30.96   31.44   30.08   30.10   30.49   30.39   30.62
      30.17   30.42   30.69   30.74   30.90   31.13   30.65   30.88
      30.93   31.13   30.75   29.78                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Carrie                FSU-FL                         1:52.69    9  
      26.79   28.54   28.55   28.81                                
  2 Ronan, Katie                 FSU-FL                         1:56.71    4  
      27.52   29.50   29.81   29.88                                
  3 Skaggs, Kate                 FSU-FL                         1:58.08    3  
      28.03   29.74   30.26   30.05                                
  4 Gajda, Renee                 FSU-FL                        x2:00.43  
      28.06   30.48   30.18   31.71                                
  5 Pinnix, Aquila               Famu                           2:09.39    2  
      29.67   32.58   33.67   33.47                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connor, Stephan              FSU-FL                         1:43.00    9  
      23.49   26.08   26.85   26.58                                
  2 Irvin, Brett                 FSU-FL                         1:45.80    4  
      24.21   26.50   27.47   27.62                                
  3 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                         1:48.89    3  
      25.01   27.66   28.17   28.05                                
  4 Little, Jason                Famu                           2:00.87    2  
      25.24   29.55   31.93   34.15                                
  5 Lee, Brandon                 Famu                           2:14.82    1  
      28.93   34.01   35.55   36.33                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Abbie                  FSU-FL                           24.19    9  
  2 Stevens, Brittany            FSU-FL                           24.84    4  
  3 Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                           24.95    3  
  4 Zemina, Kayce                FSU-FL                          x25.08  
  5 spragg, lauren               FSU-FL                          x25.55  
  6 Person, Dena                 Famu                             25.84    2  
  7 Whitehurst, Keri             FSU-FL                          x26.07  
  8 Green-Washington, Nyisha     Famu                             26.22    1  
  9 McDowell, Victoria           Famu                             27.43  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roycik, Joel                 FSU-FL                           21.14    9  
  2 Averett, Michael             FSU-FL                           21.15    4  
  3 Kennon, Alex                 FSU-FL                           21.56    3  
  4 Jamerson, Billy              FSU-FL                          x21.97  
  5 Burke, Brendon               FSU-FL                          x22.28  
  6 Ellis, David                 FSU-FL                          x22.48  
  7 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                          x22.64  
  8 Barnett, Roderick            Famu                             23.19    2  
  9 Young, Lanell                Famu                             23.36    1  
 10 Lee, Daniel                  Famu                             25.86  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen, Emily                 FSU-FL                         2:08.99    9  
      26.87   31.78   40.17   30.17                                
  2 Kenney, Laura                FSU-FL                         2:10.37    4  
      28.36   33.39   38.96   29.66                                
  3 Kenney, Lindsay              FSU-FL                         2:10.65    3  
      28.30   32.87   38.99   30.49                                
  4 Hudak, Courtney              FSU-FL                        x2:20.76  
      30.38   35.70   42.99   31.69                                
  5 Johnson, Jarlyn              Famu                           2:39.46    2  
      32.82   43.31   46.06   37.27                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                   FSU-FL                         1:55.18    9  
      24.57   29.95   34.39   26.27                                
  2 Keeling, Danny               FSU-FL                         1:57.94    4  
      25.27   29.18   34.97   28.52                                
  3 Bishop, Tommy                FSU-FL                         2:01.50    3  
      26.32   32.43   34.44   28.31                                
  4 O'Bannon, Enaunghksah        Famu                           2:26.12    2  
      27.81   36.55   46.63   35.13                                
  5 Jackson, Chris               Famu                           2:27.71    1  
      28.62   40.08   45.70   33.31                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerew, Brittany              FSU-FL                          320.85    9  
  2 Akridge, Camille             FSU-FL                          296.48    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                          393.60    9  
  2 Crane, Peter                 FSU-FL                          314.55    4  
  3 Schroeger, Curtis            FSU-FL                          289.05    3  
  4 Beinlich, Jason              FSU-FL                         x286.58  
  5 Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         x281.55  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Lindsay              FSU-FL                         2:06.83    9  
      28.64   31.87   32.73   33.59                                
  2 Stevens, Brittany            FSU-FL                         2:08.07    4  
      28.24   32.45   34.09   33.29                                
  3 spragg, lauren               FSU-FL                         2:10.21    3  
      28.54   32.52   33.95   35.20                                
  4 Rademacher, Stacy            FSU-FL                        x2:10.22  
      29.91   33.13   33.57   33.61                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                         1:53.05    9  
      25.73   29.57   28.79   28.96                                
  2 Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                         1:57.61    4  
      26.28   29.61   30.73   30.99                                
  3 Burke, Brendon               FSU-FL                         2:00.41    3  
      26.51   30.22   31.30   32.38                                
  4 Carter, Damenian             Famu                           2:14.78    2  
      30.28   34.00   34.55   35.95                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zemina, Kayce                FSU-FL                           55.38    9  
      26.55   28.83                                                
  2 Metka, Katie                 FSU-FL                           55.43    4  
      26.65   28.78                                                
  3 Whitehurst, Keri             FSU-FL                           57.37    3  
      27.84   29.53                                                
  4 Jemsion, Michelle            Famu                             59.10    2  
      28.04   31.06                                                
  5 Person, Dena                 Famu                             59.67    1  
      28.24   31.43                                                
  6 McDowell, Victoria           Famu                           1:02.25  
      30.47   31.78                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennon, Alex                 FSU-FL                           46.95    9  
      22.33   24.62                                                
  2 Irvin, Brett                 FSU-FL                           47.38    4  
      22.97   24.41                                                
  3 Ellis, David                 FSU-FL                          x49.11  
      23.91   25.20                                                
  3 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                           49.11    3  
      23.72   25.39                                                
  5 Young, Lanell                Famu                             54.38    2  
      25.27   29.11                                                
  6 Lowe, Greg                   Famu                             57.20    1  
      27.35   29.85                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Skaggs, Kate                 FSU-FL                        X2:06.85  
      30.47   31.98   32.80   31.60                                
 -- Kenney, Laura                FSU-FL                        X2:07.51  
      30.49   32.26   32.68   32.08                                
 -- Ronan, Katie                 FSU-FL                        X2:13.08  
      31.87   33.68   33.76   33.77                                
 -- Hudak, Courtney              FSU-FL                        X2:14.58  
      32.59   34.06   34.23   33.70                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Bannon, Enaunghksah        Famu                           2:33.09    9  
      33.27   38.05   40.63   41.14                                
 -- Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                        X1:52.10  
      26.52   28.48   28.73   28.37                                
 -- Botha, Jarryd                FSU-FL                        X1:53.53  
      26.42   28.91   29.17   29.03                                
 -- Heine, Jared                 FSU-FL                        X2:01.74  
      27.96   30.24   31.66   31.88                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Talia                 Famu                           6:32.39    9  
      33.70   39.14   40.21   40.61   40.82   39.76   39.89   40.01
      39.75   38.50                                                
 -- Marcus, Golda                FSU-FL                        X5:06.56  
      28.42   30.32   31.03   30.90   30.81   30.92   31.04   31.09
      31.29   30.74                                                
 -- Hatfield, Elise              FSU-FL                        X5:13.77  
      29.86   31.53   31.99   31.74   31.55   31.79   31.50   31.83
      31.71   30.27                                                
 -- Leach, Angie                 FSU-FL                        X5:18.86  
      29.78   31.87   32.59   32.21   31.88   31.89   31.87   32.23
      32.41   32.13                                                
 -- Gajda, Renee                 FSU-FL                        X5:27.40  
      30.55   32.76   32.65   32.56   33.16   33.10   32.26   33.15
      34.00   33.21                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Daniel                  Famu                           7:21.64    9  
    1:09.50                                                        
              44.50                                                
 -- Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                        X4:39.02  
      25.40   28.24   28.44   28.53   28.37   28.29   28.29   28.25
      28.00   27.21                                                
 -- Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                        X4:48.91  
      25.61   28.34   29.17   29.05   29.38   29.69   29.87   29.51
      29.64   28.65                                                
 -- Skaggs, Andrew               FSU-FL                        X4:58.67  
      27.52   30.14   30.19   30.59   30.18   30.14   30.04   29.92
      29.86   30.09                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerew, Brittany              FSU-FL                          327.45    9  
  2 Akridge, Camille             FSU-FL                          289.95    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                          359.10    9  
  2 Beinlich, Jason              FSU-FL                          325.88    4  
  3 Crane, Peter                 FSU-FL                          307.65    3  
  4 Schroeger, Curtis            FSU-FL                         x273.08  
  5 Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         x268.20  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Leach, Angie                 FSU-FL                              DQ  
      36.02   39.62   39.44   39.42                                
 -- Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                              DQ  
      32.54   38.01   37.65   36.04                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Greg                   Famu                           2:35.14    9  
      34.60   38.56   40.94   41.04                                
  2 Lee, Brandon                 Famu                           2:43.54    4  
      35.80   40.78   43.38   43.58                                
 -- Jamerson, Billy              FSU-FL                        X2:08.42  
      27.75   32.36   33.32   34.99                                
 -- Bishop, Tommy                FSU-FL                        X2:10.44  
      29.80   33.38   33.68   33.58                                
 -- Keeling, Danny               FSU-FL                        X2:15.70  
      30.80   34.33   34.85   35.72                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A & M University  'A'                               3:58.51   11  
     3) Jemsion, Michelle               4) Green-Washington, Nyisha       
       28.23    59.89    27.64    59.13    26.96    58.50    28.66  1:00.99
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:30.80  
     1) Breen, Emily                    2) Ellis, Carrie                  
     3) King, Abbie                     4) Metka, Katie                   
       25.29    52.29    24.38    51.19    24.63    52.69    26.15    54.63
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:46.33  
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) Ronan, Katie                   
     3) Kenney, Lindsay                 4) Gajda, Renee                   
       27.07    56.39    25.97    54.82    27.60    57.64    27.68    57.48
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A & M University  'A'                               3:34.42   11  
     1) Young, Lanell                   2) Lee, Brandon                   
     3) Barnett, Roderick               4) Little, Jason                  
       23.76    52.12    25.39    53.60    23.97    50.98    27.11    57.72
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:05.64  
     1) Roycik, Joel                    2) Averett, Michael               
     3) Kennon, Alex                    4) Denton, Ed                     
       22.26    46.51    21.82    46.20    21.74    46.52    21.66    46.41
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:15.95  
     1) Botha, Jarryd                   2) Irvin, Brett                   
     3) Burke, Brendon                  4) Young, Kyle                    
       22.97    48.17    23.20    48.93    22.81    49.25    23.74    49.60

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube