Recap

Licensed to Florida State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/05 02:06 PM
                      FSU vs. Auburn University - 1/29/05                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adrienne Binder              Auburn                        16:26.03    9  
      27.90   29.65   30.14   30.22   30.00   30.17   30.29   30.31
      30.20   30.21   30.15   29.95   29.76   29.90   29.99   29.96
      30.06   30.02   29.81   29.98   29.99   30.06   29.94   29.82
      29.89   29.84   29.82   29.81   29.95   29.82   29.81   29.71
      28.90
  2 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                        17:00.36    4  
      28.39   30.24   30.49   30.46   30.52   30.56   30.89   30.55
      30.87   30.99   31.19   31.08   30.92   31.18   30.96   30.98
      31.03   31.11   31.13   31.09   31.04   31.49   31.12   31.33
      31.36   31.22   31.49   31.39   31.49   31.56   31.26   31.41
      29.57
  3 Lauren Duerk                 Auburn                        17:13.80    3  
      29.73   31.42   31.73   31.55   31.55   31.25   31.24   30.99
      31.32   31.49   31.80   31.54   31.34   31.39   31.40   31.66
      31.57   31.70   31.87   31.87   31.98   31.93   30.67   30.56
      31.17   30.50   30.45   31.17   31.75   31.85   31.84   31.21
      30.31
  4 Angie Leach                  FSU-FL                        17:29.47    2  
      29.50   31.51   31.84   31.88   31.46   31.45   31.45   31.80
      32.22   32.09   32.11   32.16   32.33   32.10   32.12   31.95
      31.84   31.54   31.62   31.80   31.46   31.01   31.65   31.85
      31.68   32.24   32.37   32.19   32.08   32.11   31.96   32.29
      31.81
  5 Elise Hatfield               FSU-FL                        17:57.83    1  
      30.12   31.93   32.19   31.90   31.96   32.51   32.14   32.78
      32.47   32.44   32.44   32.91   32.43   32.57   32.64   32.90
      33.03   32.70   33.26   32.53   33.03   32.75   32.95   33.22
      33.23   33.27   33.60   33.11   33.79   33.45   33.07   32.79
      31.72
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:42.97   11  
     1) Emily Breen                     2) Lauren Brick                   
     3) Lauren Sparg                    4) Carrie Ellis                   
       26.71    28.59    25.14    22.53                                    
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:43.40    4  
     1) Erin Volcan                     2) Anne Amardeilh                 
     3) Emily Kukors                    4) Kirsty Coventry                
       26.65    28.97    25.15    22.63                                    
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:43.45    2  
     1) Jenni Anderson                  2) Julie Stupp                    
     3) Margaret Hoelzer                4) Christina Swindle              
       27.06    28.96    24.50    22.93                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:48.71  
     1) Stacy Rademacher                2) Laura Kenney                   
     3) Brittany Stevens                4) Kayce Zemina                   
       27.36    32.13    25.74    23.48                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:29.88   11  
     1) Jarryd Botha                    2) Billy Jamerson                 
     3) Michael Averett                 4) Joel Roycik                    
       23.90    24.45    21.71    19.82                                    
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:30.11    4  
     1) Doug Van Wie                    2) Kurt Cady                      
     3) Luke Weniger                    4) Ryan Wochomurka                
       22.89    25.85    21.52    19.85                                    
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:31.07    2  
     1) Scott Goodrich                  2) David Maras                    
     3) Bryan Lundquist                 4) Seth Barry                     
       23.37    25.38    21.88    20.44                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:33.36  
     1) Jared Heine                     2) Paul Erben                     
     3) Brendon Burke                   4) Alex Kennon                    
       23.80    26.08    22.98    20.50                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                        15:34.49    9  
      25.91   28.52   28.62   28.63   28.65   29.08   29.08   28.53
      28.50   28.81   28.90   28.81   28.67   28.43   28.53   28.67
      28.57   28.37   28.22   28.34   28.17   28.39   28.80   28.56
      28.37   28.44   28.32   28.14   28.24   27.78   27.63   27.44
      26.37
  2 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                        15:44.19    4  
      26.55   28.62   28.97   29.23   29.19   29.49   29.05   28.88
      29.25   29.01   28.92   28.84   28.77   28.76   29.06   29.32
      28.61   28.68   28.66   28.42   28.14   28.14   28.17   28.40
      28.25   28.50   28.58   28.70   28.43   28.47   28.10   28.36
      27.67
  3 Jeff Smith                   Auburn                        16:01.19    3  
      26.28   28.68   29.07   29.07   29.29   29.02   28.88   29.00
      28.98   28.91   28.41   28.47   28.68   28.55   28.96   29.08
      29.42   29.63   29.67   29.82   29.23   29.77   29.25   29.54
      29.86   29.94   30.23   29.78   29.25   29.57   29.52   29.08
      28.30
  4 Kyle Young                   FSU-FL                        16:02.08    2  
      26.81   29.25   29.21   29.12   29.34   29.52   29.45   29.31
      29.19   29.15   28.97   29.13   28.91   29.19   29.15   29.24
      29.14   29.31   29.37   29.37   29.29   29.35   29.70   29.52
      29.81   29.60   29.38   29.65   29.47   29.19   29.01   28.80
      27.18
  5 Shai Livnat                  Auburn                        16:08.33    1  
      26.83   29.57   29.68   29.86   30.30   30.27   30.48   29.93
      30.05   29.94   29.59   28.95   29.21   29.74   29.60   29.50
      29.45   29.37   29.48   29.37   29.34   29.29   29.10   29.33
      29.14   29.11   29.24   29.36   29.15   29.01   29.02   28.80
      27.27
  6 Daniel Slocki                Auburn                        16:09.47  
      25.93   28.38   28.85   28.79   28.57   28.89   29.19   29.02
      28.81   28.57   29.09   28.77   28.57   28.67   28.89   28.81
      29.00   29.08   29.34   29.61   29.46   30.03   30.08   30.49
      30.66   30.83   30.79   30.69   30.82   30.54   30.56   30.50
      29.19
  7 Nate Knopf                   Auburn                       x16:19.67  
      26.13   28.31   28.82   28.93   29.15   29.23   29.45   29.31
      29.31   29.07   29.58   30.01   30.11   30.44   30.17   29.84
      30.32   30.24   30.17   30.40   30.04   30.48   30.13   30.56
      29.91   29.26   30.79   30.51   30.19   30.05   30.02   29.78
      28.96
  8 Andrew Skaggs                FSU-FL                       x16:46.22  
      28.21   30.62   30.12   30.38   30.42   30.25   30.35   30.22
      30.70   30.33   30.39   30.32   30.30   30.17   30.39   30.52
      30.52   30.66   30.34   30.81   30.60   30.53   30.93   30.65
      30.90   31.01   30.79   30.79   31.32   31.45   31.17   30.49
      29.57
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsty Coventry              Auburn                         1:49.10    9  
      25.65   27.84   27.98   27.63                                
  2 Kristen Hastrup              Auburn                         1:51.00    4  
      26.27   27.82   28.29   28.62                                
  3 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         1:53.45    3  
      26.94   28.86   29.00   28.65                                
  4 Renee Gajda                  FSU-FL                         1:53.97    2  
      26.35   28.30   29.34   29.98                                
  5 Katie Metka                  FSU-FL                         1:54.41    1  
      26.83   28.76   29.23   29.59                                
  6 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                        x1:59.10  
      28.05   30.43   30.63   29.99                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesley Flatt                 Auburn                         1:37.68    9  
      23.39   24.72   24.73   24.84                                
  2 Joey Schneider               Auburn                         1:38.42    4  
      23.48   25.15   24.96   24.83                                
  3 George Bovell                Auburn                         1:39.07    3  
      23.12   24.98   25.49   25.48                                
  4 Alan Ribeiro                 FSU-FL                         1:40.50    2  
      23.90   25.67   25.37   25.56                                
  5 Stephan Connor               FSU-FL                         1:41.26    1  
      23.62   25.80   25.90   25.94                                
  6 Brett Irvin                  FSU-FL                         1:44.20  
      24.21   26.18   26.66   27.15                                
  7 Matt Hammond                 FSU-FL                        x1:46.74  
      24.73   26.97   27.34   27.70                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christina Swindle            Auburn                           56.52    9  
      27.61   28.91                                                
  2 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                           56.76    4  
      27.92   28.84                                                
  3 Jenni Anderson               Auburn                           57.37    3  
      27.91   29.46                                                
  4 Stacy Rademacher             FSU-FL                           58.03    2  
      28.50   29.53                                                
  5 Alessandra Lawless           Auburn                           58.61    1  
      28.88   29.73                                                
  6 Kate Skaggs                  FSU-FL                           59.46  
      28.98   30.48                                                
  7 Anne Amardeilh               Auburn                        x1:00.96  
      30.11   30.85                                                
  8 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                        x1:02.04  
      30.28   31.76                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Van Wie                 Auburn                           47.92    9  
      23.41   24.51                                                
  2 Ryan Wochomurka              Auburn                           48.95    4  
      23.57   25.38                                                
  3 Scott Goodrich               Auburn                           50.25    3  
      24.36   25.89                                                
  4 Jarryd Botha                 FSU-FL                           50.31    2  
      24.64   25.67                                                
  5 Ian Powell                   FSU-FL                           50.74    1  
      24.57   26.17                                                
  6 Jared Heine                  FSU-FL                           50.81  
      24.80   26.01                                                
  7 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                          x54.42  
      26.03   28.39                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Brick                 FSU-FL                         1:03.22    9  
      29.69   33.53                                                
  2 Julie Stupp                  Auburn                         1:03.23    4  
      29.74   33.49                                                
  3 Erin Volcan                  Auburn                         1:08.81    3  
      32.36   36.45                                                
  4 Adrienne Binder              Auburn                         1:08.84    2  
      32.78   36.06                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                           55.32    9  
      25.82   29.50                                                
  2 Sean Osborne                 Auburn                           55.62    4  
      26.14   29.48                                                
  3 David Maras                  Auburn                           57.22    3  
      26.56   30.66                                                
  4 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                           57.99    2  
      27.63   30.36                                                
  5 Kurt Cady                    Auburn                           58.33    1  
      26.83   31.50                                                
  6 Ed Denton                    FSU-FL                           58.39  
      27.37   31.02                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tawnie Bethune               Auburn                         1:58.36    9  
      27.39   30.04   30.42   30.51                                
  2 Kristen Hastrup              Auburn                         2:01.00    4  
      27.75   31.36   30.55   31.34                                
  3 Lindsay Kenney               FSU-FL                         2:03.19    3  
      27.87   31.10   31.67   32.55                                
  4 Lauren Sparg                 FSU-FL                         2:08.41    2  
      27.73   32.07   33.74   34.87                                
  5 Brittany Stevens             FSU-FL                         2:08.80    1  
      28.20   32.06   33.78   34.76                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rory Connell                 Auburn                         1:48.99    9  
      24.55   27.87   28.13   28.44                                
  2 John Scott                   Auburn                         1:49.41    4  
      25.46   28.31   28.19   27.45                                
  3 Mark Johnson                 Auburn                         1:49.83    3  
      24.68   28.08   27.83   29.24                                
  4 Ian Powell                   FSU-FL                         1:53.08    2  
      25.91   28.75   28.91   29.51                                
  5 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         1:54.29    1  
      25.42   29.19   29.58   30.10                                
  6 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                         1:55.47  
      26.01   29.15   30.01   30.30                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Kukors                 Auburn                           23.62    9  
  2 Carrie Ellis                 FSU-FL                           23.72    4  
  3 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                           24.20    3  
  4 Jenni Anderson               Auburn                           24.21    2  
  5 Kayce Zemina                 FSU-FL                           24.66    1  
  6 Katie Metka                  FSU-FL                          x24.70  
  7 Keri Whitehurst              FSU-FL                          x25.43  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Averett              FSU-FL                           20.47    9  
  2 George Bovell                Auburn                           20.72    4  
  3 Joel Roycik                  FSU-FL                           20.80    3  
  4 Seth Barry                   Auburn                           20.96    2  
  5 Luke Weniger                 Auburn                           21.04    1  
  6 Bryan Lundquist              Auburn                          x21.13  
  7 Alex Kennon                  FSU-FL                           21.23  
  8 Jarryd Botha                 FSU-FL                          x21.26  
  9 David Ellis                  FSU-FL                          x21.84  
 10 Matt Hammond                 FSU-FL                          x21.85  
 11 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                          x21.86  
 12 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                          x22.17  
 13 Andrew Castro                FSU-FL                          x22.36  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Lerew               FSU-FL                          296.40    9  
  2 Lynnsey Segraves             Auburn                          277.90    4  
  3 Courtney McClow              FSU-FL                          276.30    3  
  4 Rachel Korth                 Auburn                          265.20    2  
  5 Camille Akridge              FSU-FL                          258.75    1  
  6 JamieLea Strating            Auburn                          218.60  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Bricker                 Auburn                          333.85    9  
  2 Andrew Sivulka               Auburn                          329.70    4  
  3 Peter Crane                  FSU-FL                          285.35    3  
  4 Alex Tilbrook                FSU-FL                          276.50    2  
  5 Curtis Schroeger             FSU-FL                          273.40    1  
  6 Derek Jones                  FSU-FL                         x258.95  
  7 Jason Beinlich               FSU-FL                         x229.30  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Hoelzer             Auburn                           51.06    9  
      24.40   26.66                                                
  2 Carrie Ellis                 FSU-FL                           51.22    4  
      24.95   26.27                                                
  3 Christina Swindle            Auburn                           51.60    3  
      24.79   26.81                                                
  4 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                           51.71    2  
      24.97   26.74                                                
  5 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                           53.52    1  
      25.56   27.96                                                
  6 Katie Metka                  FSU-FL                          x54.30  
      26.34   27.96                                                
 -- Kayce Zemina                 FSU-FL                          X53.12  
      25.60   27.52                                                
 -- Keri Whitehurst              FSU-FL                          X55.62  
      26.61   29.01                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George Bovell                Auburn                           45.14    9  
      21.96   23.18                                                
  2 Joel Roycik                  FSU-FL                           45.30    4  
      21.90   23.40                                                
  3 Seth Barry                   Auburn                           45.74    3  
      21.89   23.85                                                
  4 Bryan Lundquist              Auburn                           45.98    2  
      22.03   23.95                                                
  5 Ed Denton                    FSU-FL                           46.07    1  
      22.10   23.97                                                
  6 Wesley Flatt                 Auburn                          x46.09  
      22.09   24.00                                                
  7 Alex Kennon                  FSU-FL                           46.54  
      22.40   24.14                                                
  8 Brett Irvin                  FSU-FL                          x46.56  
      22.63   23.93                                                
  9 David Ellis                  FSU-FL                          x48.58  
      23.24   25.34                                                
 10 Matt Hammond                 FSU-FL                          x49.84  
      23.81   26.03                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsty Coventry              Auburn                         1:57.48    9  
      28.30   30.07   30.18   28.93                                
  2 Tawnie Bethune               Auburn                         2:02.49    4  
      30.05   30.78   31.10   30.56                                
  3 Kristen Hastrup              Auburn                         2:03.88    3  
      30.50   31.31   31.17   30.90                                
  4 Stacy Rademacher             FSU-FL                         2:04.10    2  
      29.33   31.50   31.94   31.33                                
  5 Kate Skaggs                  FSU-FL                         2:06.18    1  
      29.49   31.76   32.81   32.12                                
  6 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         2:10.39  
      31.20   32.83   33.05   33.31                                
  7 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                        x2:12.85  
      31.65   33.60   34.12   33.48                                
  8 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                        x2:17.11  
      32.31   34.06   35.35   35.39                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Van Wie                 Auburn                         1:47.22    9  
      25.61   27.38   27.43   26.80                                
  2 Ian Powell                   FSU-FL                         1:48.88    4  
      25.74   27.75   27.89   27.50                                
  3 Jarryd Botha                 FSU-FL                         1:50.18    3  
      25.96   27.62   28.52   28.08                                
  4 Joey Schneider               Auburn                         1:50.75    2  
      26.42   27.76   28.61   27.96                                
  5 Jared Heine                  FSU-FL                         1:52.03    1  
      25.90   28.06   28.92   29.15                                
  6 Scott Goodrich               Auburn                         1:52.10  
      26.04   28.36   28.76   28.94                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Stupp                  Auburn                         2:15.97    9  
      31.82   35.31   34.36   34.48                                
  2 Anne Amardeilh               Auburn                         2:17.74    4  
      32.14   35.18   35.24   35.18                                
  3 Adrienne Binder              Auburn                         2:23.25    3  
      33.12   36.75   36.81   36.57                                
  4 Lauren Brick                 FSU-FL                         2:24.75    2  
      33.74   38.29   37.08   35.64                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                         2:00.80    9  
      27.12   30.44   31.36   31.88                                
  2 Sean Osborne                 Auburn                         2:00.81    4  
      27.58   30.85   31.29   31.09                                
  3 David Maras                  Auburn                         2:06.53    3  
      28.38   32.66   32.74   32.75                                
  4 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                         2:09.81    2  
      29.39   33.09   33.41   33.92                                
  5 Rory Connell                 Auburn                         2:12.60    1  
      30.18   34.07   34.24   34.11                                
  6 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         2:12.74  
      29.74   33.92   34.65   34.43                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Kukors                 Auburn                         4:50.68    9  
      27.27   29.32   29.80   29.90   29.68   29.24   29.02   28.80
      29.37   28.28                                                
  2 Erin Volcan                  Auburn                         4:59.47    4  
      27.09   29.37   29.65   30.07   30.04   30.34   30.48   30.92
      31.02   30.49                                                
  3 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                         5:01.30    3  
      27.94   29.92   30.24   30.36   30.55   30.66   30.78   30.57
      30.56   29.72                                                
  4 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         5:03.52    2  
      28.54   30.36   30.65   30.87   30.92   30.72   30.59   30.81
      30.54   29.52                                                
  5 Angie Leach                  FSU-FL                         5:10.02    1  
      29.43   31.36   31.19   31.65   30.67   30.82   30.94   31.50
      31.83   30.63                                                
  6 Renee Gajda                  FSU-FL                        x5:12.98  
      28.68   30.90   31.30   31.54   31.77   31.74   32.01   31.92
      31.89   31.23                                                
  7 Elise Hatfield               FSU-FL                        x5:17.86  
      30.05   31.54   31.62   32.07   31.39   31.77   31.99   32.71
      32.81   31.91                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shai Livnat                  Auburn                         4:28.25    9  
      24.81   27.14   27.31   27.48   27.54   27.34   27.24   26.85
      26.81   25.73                                                
  2 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         4:28.41    4  
      24.84   27.25   27.17   27.56   27.52   27.18   27.15   27.22
      26.88   25.64                                                
  3 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                         4:28.80    3  
      24.97   27.35   27.34   27.42   27.57   27.17   27.20   27.12
      26.97   25.69                                                
  4 Kyle Young                   FSU-FL                         4:31.63    2  
      24.96   28.09   27.55   27.37   27.52   27.65   27.76   27.24
      27.22   26.27                                                
  5 Jeff Smith                   Auburn                         4:33.37    1  
      25.32   27.26   27.38   27.25   27.49   27.79   27.35   27.87
      28.16   27.50                                                
  6 Daniel Slocki                Auburn                         4:38.99  
      25.02   27.24   27.52   27.72   27.60   27.85   28.44   28.93
      29.28   29.39                                                
  7 Mark Johnson                 Auburn                        x4:40.05  
      24.98   27.68   28.01   28.56   28.78   29.08   29.25   29.32
      27.35   27.04                                                
  8 Alan Ribeiro                 FSU-FL                        x4:47.93  
      25.98   28.13   29.02   29.48   29.60   29.97   29.28   29.14
      28.86   28.47                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tawnie Bethune               Auburn                           55.01    9  
      26.37   28.64                                                
  2 Alessandra Lawless           Auburn                           56.03    4  
      26.64   29.39                                                
  3 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                           56.07    3  
      26.32   29.75                                                
  4 Brittany Stevens             FSU-FL                           57.06    1.5
      26.76   30.30                                                
  4 Lauren Sparg                 FSU-FL                           57.06    1.5
      26.41   30.65                                                
  6 Lauren Duerk                 Auburn                         1:00.61  
      28.62   31.99                                                
  7 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                        x1:00.66  
      28.00   32.66                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Wochomurka              Auburn                           49.02    9  
      22.72   26.30                                                
  2 Michael Averett              FSU-FL                           49.35    4  
      22.86   26.49                                                
  3 Luke Weniger                 Auburn                           49.39    3  
      22.87   26.52                                                
  4 John Scott                   Auburn                           49.98    2  
      23.48   26.50                                                
  5 Kurt Cady                    Auburn                          x50.85  
      23.57   27.28                                                
  6 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                           51.96    1  
      23.98   27.98                                                
  7 Stephan Connor               FSU-FL                           52.49  
      24.14   28.35                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Lerew               FSU-FL                          301.20    9  
  2 Lynnsey Segraves             Auburn                          288.00    4  
  3 Rachel Korth                 Auburn                          278.70    3  
  4 Courtney McClow              FSU-FL                          275.40    2  
  5 JamieLea Strating            Auburn                          267.60    1  
  6 Camille Akridge              FSU-FL                          259.85  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Sivulka               Auburn                          370.95    9  
  2 Matt Bricker                 Auburn                          315.85    4  
  3 Alex Tilbrook                FSU-FL                          305.25    3  
  4 Jason Beinlich               FSU-FL                          283.30    2  
  5 Peter Crane                  FSU-FL                          267.80    1  
  6 Derek Jones                  FSU-FL                         x238.15  
  7 Curtis Schroeger             FSU-FL                         x229.50  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Hoelzer             Auburn                         2:01.78    9  
      26.36   29.53   37.59   28.30                                
  2 Julie Stupp                  Auburn                         2:02.60    4  
      27.09   30.94   35.55   29.02                                
  3 Emily Kukors                 Auburn                         2:06.06    3  
      27.34   32.98   37.28   28.46                                
  4 Erin Volcan                  Auburn                        x2:06.39  
      27.70   31.97   38.42   28.30                                
  5 Lindsay Kenney               FSU-FL                         2:10.76    2  
      28.26   33.22   38.58   30.70                                
  6 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                         2:14.07    1  
      28.56   34.01   40.81   30.69                                
  7 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                         2:17.22  
      30.60   33.63   42.00   30.99                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joey Schneider               Auburn                         1:51.27    9  
      24.35   29.06   32.86   25.00                                
  2 Doug Van Wie                 Auburn                         1:51.90    4  
      24.48   27.22   34.97   25.23                                
  3 Rory Connell                 Auburn                         1:53.57    3  
      24.21   29.47   34.24   25.65                                
  4 Mark Johnson                 Auburn                        x1:54.81  
      24.67   29.16   33.63   27.35                                
  5 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         1:55.24    2  
      24.97   29.31   33.45   27.51                                
  6 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         1:55.81    1  
      25.46   30.76   32.22   27.37                                
  7 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                         2:04.18  
      27.32   33.29   34.76   28.81                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:35.82   11  
     1) Carrie Ellis                    2) Abbie King                     
     3) Kayce Zemina                    4) Lauren Brick                   
       23.71    23.64    23.95    24.52                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:39.14    4  
     1) Katie Metka                     2) Brittany Stevens               
     3) Lauren Sparg                    4) Keri Whitehurst                
       24.81    24.68    24.37    25.28                                    
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:33.21  
     1) Kirsty Coventry                 2) Christina Swindle              
     3) Jenni Anderson                  4) Margaret Hoelzer               
       23.66    23.08    23.28    23.19                                    
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:38.05  
     1) Kristen Hastrup                 2) Alessandra Lawless             
     3) Tawnie Bethune                  4) Lauren Duerk                   
       24.50    24.76    23.67    25.12                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:21.38   11  
     1) Ed Denton                       2) Alex Kennon                    
     3) Michael Averett                 4) Joel Roycik                    
       21.19    20.09    20.26    19.84                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:26.06    4  
     1) Brett Irvin                     2) Stephan Connor                 
     3) Matt Hammond                    4) David Ellis                    
       22.01    21.04    21.84    21.17                                    
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:20.73  
     1) Ryan Wochomurka                 2) George Bovell                  
     3) Scott Goodrich                  4) Bryan Lundquist                
       20.21    20.10    20.55    19.87                                    
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:23.58  
     1) Luke Weniger                    2) Seth Barry                     
     3) Wesley Flatt                    4) David Maras                    
       21.31    20.52    20.68    21.07                                    
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X1:26.31  
     1) Shai Livnat                     2) John Scott                     
     3) Kurt Cady                       4) Sean Osborne                   
       22.04    21.35    21.15    21.77                                    

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube