Recap

Licensed to Tiger Aquatics                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/04
                   Florida St. vs. Pacific Tigers - 10/23/04                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'A'                               1:46.20  
     1) Breen, Emily                    2) Brick, Lauren                  
     3) Stevens, Brittany               4) King, Abbie                    
       27.71    28.88    25.83    23.78                                    
  2 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:48.38  
     1) Burrill, Katy                   2) Loehr, Kellyn                  
     3) Righos, Arlie                   4) Sullivan, Keri                 
       28.07    29.30    26.84    24.17                                    
  3 Florida State University  'B'                               1:51.12  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Kenney, Laura                  
     3) Kenney, Lindsay                 4) Zemina, Kayce                  
       28.11    32.45    26.67    23.89                                    
 -- University of the Pacific  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Shasky, Alison                  2) Jardine, Ziada                 
     3) Rowe, Ali                       4) Plume, Elizabeth               
       27.85    30.59    27.07    25.62                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'A'                               1:34.64  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Jamerson, Billy                
     3) Averett, Michael                4) Kennon, Alex                   
       24.28    26.62    22.60    21.14                                    
  2 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:35.11  
     1) Raimondi, Chris                 2) Norman, Craig                  
     3) Dunn, David                     4) Martinez, Vince                
       24.89    26.70    23.05    20.47                                    
  3 Florida State University  'B'                               1:36.57  
     1) Heine, Jared                    2) Erben, Paul                    
     3) Connor, Stephan                 4) Ellis, David                   
       24.48    27.09    23.10    21.90                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus, Golda                Florida St.                   10:16.28  
      28.85   30.20   30.24   30.46   30.59   30.70   30.81   30.97
      30.85   30.87   30.95   31.14   31.18   31.31   31.03   31.28
      31.49   31.54   31.47   30.35                                
  2 McDonald, Laura              Pacific                       10:22.22  
      29.00   30.53   30.70   30.90   30.99   30.99   31.08   31.11
      31.29   31.35   31.39   31.34   31.41   31.52   31.55   31.59
      31.55   31.52   31.46   30.95                                
  3 Leach, Angie                 Florida St.                   10:31.80  
      30.06   31.70   32.20   31.97   31.49   32.01   31.74   31.93
      31.93   31.90   31.52   31.69   31.96   31.83   31.71   31.67
      31.63   32.03   31.29   29.54                                
  4 Gutiewez, Sarah              Pacific                       10:32.25  
      30.61   32.10   32.23   31.89   31.58   32.09   32.14   31.81
      31.72   31.59   31.55   31.52   31.41   31.49   31.62   31.63
      31.85   31.76   31.48   30.18                                
  5 Houck, Sarah                 Pacific                       10:34.96  
      29.39   30.73   31.37   31.73   31.77   31.98   32.30   32.37
      32.35   32.29   31.85   32.35   31.90   32.35   31.61   32.13
      32.32   32.11   30.76   31.30                                
  6 Ronan, Katie                 Florida St.                   10:38.66  
      29.93   31.89   32.23   32.26   32.26   32.02   32.01   32.10
      32.09   32.15   31.84   31.98   32.01   31.99   31.94   31.97
      32.03   32.16   32.28   31.52                                
  7 Hatfield, Elise              Florida St.                   10:47.08  
      30.62   32.46   32.24   32.03   31.72   31.73   32.05   32.28
      31.65   31.76   32.02   31.95   32.15   32.55   33.10   33.25
      33.40   33.42   33.73   32.97                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Thomas               Florida St.                    9:23.36  
      26.22   28.25   28.64   28.96   28.46   28.37   28.72   28.47
      28.14   28.07   28.06   28.32   28.17   28.21   28.41   28.34
      28.04   28.45   28.21   26.85                                
  2 Roof, Steve                  Florida St.                    9:25.09  
      25.84   27.85   28.22   28.44   28.35   28.38   28.41   28.53
      28.81   28.65   28.50   28.57   28.43   28.44   28.44   28.64
      28.71   28.66   28.09   27.13                                
  3 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.                    9:38.04  
      26.70   28.72   28.79   29.30   29.15   29.03   29.05   29.08
      29.09   29.10   29.14   29.48   29.41   29.20   29.11   29.06
      29.12   29.06   28.76   27.69                                
  4 Lamar, Brian                 Pacific                        9:52.46  
      25.96   28.79   29.11   29.42   29.50   29.44   29.78   29.65
      29.82   30.32   30.59   29.67   29.85   29.82   30.22   30.09
      29.85   30.49   30.42   29.67                                
  5 Herlihy, Edmund              Pacific                        9:57.16  
      26.69   29.18   29.88   29.92   30.06   29.82   29.63   29.82
      29.86   29.93   30.20   30.21   30.27   30.40   30.32   30.26
      30.07   30.33   30.32   29.99                                
  6 Skaggs, Andrew               Florida St.                   10:07.11  
      28.13   29.98   30.20   30.10   29.95   30.10   30.17   30.39
      30.37   30.32   30.34   30.67   30.61   30.79   30.78   31.06
      31.18   30.88   30.75   30.34                                
  7 Ender, Danny                 Pacific                       10:33.30  
      27.56   30.19   30.78   30.91   30.68   31.07   30.67   31.27
      31.47   32.41   32.15   32.42   32.53   33.04   32.34   33.20
      33.74   32.82   33.02   31.03                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke, Jennifer            Pacific                        1:51.57  
      26.37   28.26   28.34   28.60                                
  2 Oxford, Kristin              Florida St.                    1:53.50  
      27.40   28.76   29.05   28.29                                
  3 Ellis, Carrie                Florida St.                    1:53.78  
      27.08   28.60   28.70   29.40                                
  4 Peterson, Kristen            Pacific                        1:53.80  
      26.22   28.73   29.05   29.80                                
  5 Skaggs, Kate                 Florida St.                    1:56.63  
      27.88   29.77   29.63   29.35                                
  6 Righos, Arlie                Pacific                        1:57.03  
      27.96   28.93   29.77   30.37                                
  7 Gajda, Renee                 Florida St.                    1:58.80  
      27.66   29.40   30.57   31.17                                
  8 Rowe, Ali                    Pacific                        2:03.75  
      28.57   31.56   32.01   31.61                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Edward               Florida St.                    1:42.63  
      24.24   26.48   26.15   25.76                                
  2 Russell, JP                  Pacific                        1:43.62  
      24.94   26.85   26.50   25.33                                
  3 Lowdermilk, Casey            Pacific                        1:44.07  
      24.75   27.05   26.67   25.60                                
  3 Ribeiro, Alan                Florida St.                    1:44.07  
      24.84   26.91   26.39   25.93                                
  5 Irvin, Brett                 Florida St.                    1:44.16  
      24.56   26.54   27.15   25.91                                
  6 Nicholls, Mark               Florida St.                    1:50.13  
      25.64   27.33   28.27   28.89                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Lyndsay             Pacific                          23.92  
  2 Woodard, Leah                Florida St.                      24.55  
  3 King, Abbie                  Florida St.                      24.66  
  4 Moirao, Jacqueline           Pacific                          24.77  
  5 Zemina, Kayce                Florida St.                      25.03  
  6 Plume, Elizabeth             Pacific                          25.44  
  7 Loehr, Kellyn                Pacific                          25.78  
  8 Whitehurst, Keri             Florida St.                      26.01  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roycik, Joel                 Florida St.                      21.08  
  2 Martinez, Vince              Pacific                          21.17  
  3 Serrano, Ivan                Pacific                          21.20  
  4 Kennon, Alex                 Florida St.                      21.64  
  5 Hammond, Matt                Florida St.                      22.26  
  6 Ellis, David                 Florida St.                      22.62  
  7 Soares, Jake                 Pacific                          22.96  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ja-Neil               Pacific                        2:05.29  
      27.71   31.04   37.19   29.35                                
  2 Breen, Emily                 Florida St.                    2:09.39  
      27.57   31.74   40.14   29.94                                
  3 Kenney, Lindsay              Florida St.                    2:09.84  
      28.79   32.83   38.50   29.72                                
  4 Jardine, Ziada               Pacific                        2:10.27  
      28.79   35.08   36.01   30.39                                
  5 Okazaki, Kristen             Pacific                        2:10.47  
      28.48   33.26   38.81   29.92                                
  6 Kenney, Laura                Florida St.                    2:12.26  
      28.80   33.17   40.19   30.10                                
  7 Banks, Melissa               Pacific                        2:12.77  
      29.46   33.69   38.50   31.12                                
  8 Hudak, Courtney              Florida St.                    2:18.60  
      30.13   34.41   42.84   31.22                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keeling, Dan                 Florida St.                    1:55.71  
      25.77   29.39   32.75   27.80                                
  2 Powell, Ian                  Florida St.                    1:56.94  
      25.61   28.38   35.81   27.14                                
  3 Dunn, Thomas                 Pacific                        1:59.61  
      26.05   31.89   33.42   28.25                                
  4 Jamerson, Billy              Florida St.                    2:01.39  
      26.28   31.19   34.11   29.81                                
  5 Raimondi, Chris              Pacific                        2:03.73  
      26.70   31.02   38.55   27.46                                
  6 Muse, Lee                    Pacific                        2:04.54  
      26.23   32.11   37.09   29.11                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breen, Emily                 Florida St.                      57.70  
      27.46   30.24                                                
  2 Okazaki, Kristen             Pacific                          57.86  
      28.01   29.85                                                
  3 Bragg, Ja-Neil               Pacific                          57.95  
      27.66   30.29                                                
  4 Stevens, Brittany            Florida St.                      58.64  
      27.36   31.28                                                
  5 Kenney, Lindsay              Florida St.                      58.81  
      28.02   30.79                                                
  6 Rowe, Ali                    Pacific                        1:00.42  
      28.12   32.30                                                
  7 Gutiewez, Sarah              Pacific                        1:01.88  
      29.26   32.62                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Averett, Michael             Florida St.                      52.12  
      24.11   28.01                                                
  2 Connor, Stephan              Florida St.                      52.51  
      24.78   27.73                                                
  3 Nicholls, Mark               Florida St.                      52.88  
      25.20   27.68                                                
  4 Burke, Brendan               Florida St.                      53.48  
      25.01   28.47                                                
  5 Norman, Craig                Pacific                          53.90  
      25.29   28.61                                                
  6 Ender, Danny                 Pacific                          55.41  
      25.48   29.93                                                
  7 Dunn, Thomas                 Pacific                          56.22  
      25.88   30.34                                                
  8 Muse, Lee                    Pacific                          57.74  
      26.60   31.14                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Carrie                Florida St.                      52.12  
      25.48   26.64                                                
  2 Woodard, Leah                Florida St.                      52.89  
      26.08   26.81                                                
  3 McNamee, Lyndsay             Pacific                          53.19  
      25.50   27.69                                                
  4 Metka, Katie                 Florida St.                      53.50  
      25.77   27.73                                                
  5 Peterson, Kristen            Pacific                          53.60  
      26.15   27.45                                                
  6 Moirao, Jacqueline           Pacific                          54.13  
      26.36   27.77                                                
  7 Plume, Elizabeth             Pacific                          55.15  
      27.07   28.08                                                
  8 Whitehurst, Keri             Florida St.                      55.81  
      27.09   28.72                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roycik, Joel                 Florida St.                      46.13  
      22.38   23.75                                                
  2 Denton, Edward               Florida St.                      46.46  
      22.59   23.87                                                
  3 Irvin, Brett                 Florida St.                      47.88  
      23.68   24.20                                                
  4 Serrano, Ivan                Pacific                          48.02  
      23.30   24.72                                                
  5 Dunn, David                  Pacific                          48.31  
      23.70   24.61                                                
  6 Hammond, Matt                Florida St.                      49.01  
      23.63   25.38                                                
  7 Soares, Jake                 Pacific                          50.56  
      24.24   26.32                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rademacher, Stacy            Florida St.                      58.38  
      29.16   29.22                                                
  2 Radecke, Jennifer            Pacific                          58.60  
      29.35   29.25                                                
  3 Burrill, Katy                Pacific                          58.98  
      28.63   30.35                                                
  4 Shasky, Alison               Pacific                        1:00.52  
      29.36   31.16                                                
  5 Skaggs, Kate                 Florida St.                    1:00.99  
      29.95   31.04                                                
  6 Inai, Elizabeth              Pacific                        1:01.53  
      29.99   31.54                                                
  7 Ronan, Katie                 Florida St.                    1:02.76  
      30.37   32.39                                                
  8 Hudak, Courtney              Florida St.                    1:04.03  
      32.03   32.00                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  Florida St.                      52.25  
      25.45   26.80                                                
  2 Heine, Jared                 Florida St.                      52.50  
      25.52   26.98                                                
  3 Russell, JP                  Pacific                          53.18  
      26.14   27.04                                                
  4 Raimondi, Chris              Pacific                          54.77  
      26.36   28.41                                                
  5 Castro, Andrew               Florida St.                      57.09  
      27.57   29.52                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ja-Neil               Pacific                        5:00.92  
      28.01   30.39   30.10   30.49   30.33   30.31   30.44   30.30
      30.33   30.22                                                
  2 Marcus, Golda                Florida St.                    5:02.03  
      28.50   30.01   30.22   30.58   30.52   30.37   30.81   30.67
      30.38   29.97                                                
  3 Oxford, Kristin              Florida St.                    5:02.65  
      29.38   31.00   31.19   31.41   31.53   30.23   30.00   29.64
      29.35   28.92                                                
  4 McDonald, Laura              Pacific                        5:07.08  
      29.24   30.83   30.93   30.78   30.64   30.86   30.60   31.08
      31.24   30.88                                                
  5 Gajda, Renee                 Florida St.                    5:07.66  
      29.84   31.83   31.52   31.23   30.97   31.08   31.04   31.20
      30.27   28.68                                                
  6 Gutiewez, Sarah              Pacific                        5:08.19  
      29.43   30.87   30.81   30.88   31.12   31.44   31.22   31.40
      31.10   29.92                                                
  7 Leach, Angie                 Florida St.                    5:15.34  
      29.75   31.74   31.82   31.54   31.50   31.63   31.92   32.07
      32.02   31.35                                                
  8 Houck, Sarah                 Pacific                        5:19.31  
      29.25   31.18   31.63   32.20   32.35   32.18   32.07   32.75
      32.89   32.81                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Thomas               Florida St.                    4:36.07  
      25.63   27.72   27.98   28.29   28.38   28.28   28.06   27.98
      27.86   25.89                                                
  2 Roof, Steve                  Florida St.                    4:36.20  
      25.73   27.74   28.25   28.59   28.42   28.21   27.85   27.69
      27.55   26.17                                                
  3 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.                    4:42.30  
      25.85   28.21   28.52   28.62   28.46   28.66   28.74   28.87
      28.88   27.49                                                
  4 Herlihy, Edmund              Pacific                        4:47.79  
      25.98   28.54   29.39   29.31   29.21   29.20   29.18   29.33
      29.06   28.59                                                
  5 Lowdermilk, Casey            Pacific                        4:48.72  
      25.85   28.65   29.22   29.09   29.50   29.18   29.39   29.40
      29.44   29.00                                                
  6 Lamar, Brian                 Pacific                        4:54.08  
      26.19   29.38   29.66   29.08   29.43   29.71   30.37   30.03
      30.46   29.77                                                
  7 Skaggs, Andrew               Florida St.                    5:00.18  
      28.74   30.29   30.28   30.51   30.29   30.24   30.03   29.96
      30.24   29.60                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brick, Lauren                Florida St.                    1:03.69  
      30.65   33.04                                                
  2 Jardine, Ziada               Pacific                        1:04.29  
      29.71   34.58                                                
  3 Loehr, Kellyn                Pacific                        1:07.64  
      31.69   35.95                                                
  4 Sullivan, Keri               Pacific                        1:08.95  
      32.90   36.05                                                
  5 Banks, Melissa               Pacific                        1:09.76  
      33.18   36.58                                                
  6 Kenney, Laura                Florida St.                    1:11.13  
      33.88   37.25                                                
  7 Leach, Angie                 Florida St.                    1:13.44  
      36.06   37.38                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Craig                Pacific                          59.45  
      28.14   31.31                                                
  2 Dunn, Thomas                 Pacific                        1:01.60  
      29.02   32.58                                                
  3 Soares, Jake                 Pacific                        1:02.25  
      29.18   33.07                                                
 -- Jamerson, Billy              Florida St.                     X58.14  
      27.24   30.90                                                
 -- Erben, Paul                  Florida St.                     X58.74  
      28.15   30.59                                                
 -- Keeling, Dan                 Florida St.                   X1:01.27  
      29.18   32.09                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:36.34  
     1) Moirao, Jacqueline              2) Radecke, Jennifer              
     3) Peterson, Kristen               4) McNamee, Lyndsay               
       24.82    23.79    24.24    23.49                                    
  2 Florida State University  'A'                               1:36.40  
     1) Woodard, Leah                   2) Ellis, Carrie                  
     3) King, Abbie                     4) Zemina, Kayce                  
       24.97    23.48    24.10    23.85                                    
  3 Florida State University  'B'                               1:40.75  
     1) Metka, Katie                    2) Oxford, Kristin                
     3) Whitehurst, Keri                4) Brick, Lauren                  
       25.33    25.02    25.63    24.77                                    
  4 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:42.00  
     1) Inai, Elizabeth                 2) Righos, Arlie                  
     3) Burrill, Katy                   4) Shasky, Alison                 
       25.81    25.41    25.63    25.15                                    
  5 University of the Pacific  'C'                              1:45.09  
     1) McDonald, Laura                 2) Houck, Sarah                   
     3) Banks, Melissa                  4) Sullivan, Keri                 
       26.68    26.39    25.65    26.37                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:24.96  
     1) Martinez, Vince                 2) Dunn, David                    
     3) Serrano, Ivan                   4) Russell, JP                    
       21.24    21.26    21.01    21.45                                    
  2 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:30.32  
     1) Lowdermilk, Casey               2) Muse, Lee                      
     3) Ender, Danny                    4) Lamar, Brian                   
       22.43    22.84    23.22    21.83                                    
 -- Florida State University  'A'                              X1:24.36  
     1) Denton, Edward                  2) Averett, Michael               
     3) Kennon, Alex                    4) Roycik, Joel                   
       21.87    20.60    21.30    20.59                                    
 -- Florida State University  'B'                              X1:28.75  
     1) Connor, Stephan                 2) Irvin, Brett                   
     3) Hammond, Matt                   4) Ellis, David                   
       22.38    21.84    22.18    22.35                                    

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube