Licensed to Florida International Univ.

                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 02:56 PM

                 FSU, FAU, IRCC, FIU Quadrangular - 11/13/2004                

                          FIU/FAU/FSU/IRCC Quad Meet                          

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 1:52.69  11/1/2004 FIU, FIU                                   

                         K. Vivo, S. Perfetti, V. Segovia, E. Silsby      

    FIU Pool: ! 1:41.16  11/1/2004 Princeton, Princeton                       

                         E. Gottschalk, S. Hsiao, K. Hannigan, S. George  

    School                                                        Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:47.28*

  2 Florida Atlantic  'A'                                       1:49.20*

  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:51.81*

  4 Florida Atlantic  'B'                                       1:53.38 

  5 Florida International  'A'                                  1:55.05 

     1) Cokayne, Taryn                  2) Overman, Lindsey              

     3) Haynes, Tiffany                 4) Haslip, Melanie               

  6 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:56.24 

     1) Clemens, Clare A 18             2) Jewell, Claire Y 18           

     3) Tafur, Isabela 20               4) Lewis, Chelsea K 20           

  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:58.46 

     1) Gretch, Alex M 18               2) Ramirez, Paola A 19           

     3) Espinal, Maria D 18             4) Colon, Brittney S 18          

  8 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                     x2:05.82 

     1) Perkins, Kate C 18              2) Kawa, Jaime H 18              

     3) Shippee, Brittney M 18          4) Olano, Paula 18               

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:33.62 

     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Jamerson, Billy W 18          

     3) Roycik, Joel C 20               4) Kennon, Alex W 19             

  2 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:34.39 

     1) Ramirez, Guillermo A 20         2) Muller, Kurt 20               

     3) Kull, Kurt G 19                 4) Ward, Chris L 19              

  3 Florida Atlantic  'A'                                       1:34.99 

  4 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:37.86 

     1) Dunaway, Seth S 17              2) Andara, Leo J 17              

     3) Marcum, Bill A 20               4) Belew, Micah Y 18             

  5 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:38.24 

     1) Heine, Jared J 19               2) Erben, Paul A 19              

     3) Burke, Brendon P 18             4) Hammond, Matt E 18            

  6 Florida Atlantic  'B'                                       1:39.77 

  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                     x1:40.35 

     1) Smith, Chester T 19             2) McKnight, Chris W 18          

     3) McSweeney, Chris M 17           4) Morauer, Kurt R 18            

  8 Indian River Community College-FL  'D'                     x1:41.41 

     1) Bottchen, Michael C 18          2) Vega, Adam A 17               

     3) Steinberg, Kyle A 20            4) Biebuyck, Eric C 18           

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 10:17.94  1/24/2004 Claudia Barsi, FIU                        

    FIU Pool: ! 10:27.86  1/11/2004 Claudia Barsi, FIU                        

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Marcus, Golda L           21 FSU-FL                        10:18.47!

  2 Harms, Jenny                 FAU                           10:21.10!

  3 Fabry, Brittany              FAU                           10:29.75 

  4 Kuykendall, Danielle         FAU                           10:32.39 

  5 Rosal, Cindy A            18 Indian River-FL               10:38.78 

  6 Tafur, Victoria           17 Indian River-FL               10:40.59 

  7 Oxford, Kristin A         18 FSU-FL                        10:50.86 

  8 Leach, Angie H            21 FSU-FL                        10:53.50 

  9 Unatt-Barsi, Claudia         Unattached                    10:59.69 

 10 Shawah, Alana M           18 Indian River-FL               11:07.33 

 11 Vivo, Kacie                  FIU                           11:12.46 

 12 Guevara, Andrea              FAU                          x11:21.68 

 13 Powers, Katie A           18 Indian River-FL              x11:38.72 

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Roof, Steve R             19 FSU-FL                         9:30.69 

  2 Skaggs, Andrew A          21 FSU-FL                         9:33.67 

  3 Young, Kyle A             17 FSU-FL                         9:33.69 

  4 Bishop, Tommy C           18 FSU-FL                        x9:37.42 

  5 Clark, Jeremy             18 Indian River-FL                9:56.29 

  6 Baker, Christian             FAU                            9:59.29 

  7 Matthews, Richard         18 Indian River-FL                9:59.37 

  8 Harwood, Erik J           19 Indian River-FL               10:21.67 

  9 Pellicer, Robert             FAU                           10:36.48 

 -- Gomez, Alejandro          19 Indian River-FL              X10:03.11 

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 1:52.44  11/23/2003Viktoria Molnar, FIU                        

    FIU Pool: ! 1:52.44  11/21/2003Viktoria Molnar, FIU                       

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Burts, Geni                  FAU                            1:53.86 

  2 Woodard, Leah A           17 FSU-FL                         1:55.17 

  3 Unat-Molnar, Viktoria        Unattached                     1:55.89 

  4 Griffith, Shawna             FAU                            1:56.76 

  5 Helmers, Missy E          18 Indian River-FL                1:57.26 

  6 Lewis, Chelsea K          20 Indian River-FL                1:57.48 

  7 Ronan, Katie N            19 FSU-FL                         1:57.51 

  8 Rosal, Cindy A            18 Indian River-FL                1:58.20 

  9 Zemina, Kayce M           20 FSU-FL                         1:58.23 

 10 Devanney, Valerie            FAU                            2:00.15 

 11 Plotkin, Lisa                FAU                           x2:02.70 

 12 Olano, Paula              18 Indian River-FL               x2:07.05 

 13 Hamilton, Katie              FIU                            2:07.51 

 14 Segovia, Vanessa             FIU                            2:09.79 

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ribeiro, Alan E           20 FSU-FL                         1:42.19 

  2 Belew, Micah Y            18 Indian River-FL                1:42.99 

  3 Irvin, Brett C            19 FSU-FL                         1:44.43 

  4 Kennon, Alex W            19 FSU-FL                         1:44.69 

  5 Brody, Matt                  FAU                            1:46.24 

  6 Biebuyck, Eric C          18 Indian River-FL                1:46.42 

  7 Ortiz, Juan F             19 Indian River-FL                1:46.99 

  8 Hammond, Matt E           18 FSU-FL                        x1:47.03 

  9 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            FAU                            1:47.77 

 10 Zeibig, Adam                 FAU                            1:48.88 

 11 Morauer, Kurt R           18 Indian River-FL               x1:49.41 

 12 Ploetz, George               FAU                           x1:52.32 

 13 Smith, Trey                  FAU                           x1:54.76 

 14 Campbell, Mark               FAU                           x1:56.40 

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 1:00.66  11/21/2003Viktoria Molnar, FIU                       

    FIU Pool: ! 1:00.04  11/1/2004 Kelly Hannigan, Princeton                  

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Rademacher, Stacy K       18 FSU-FL                           59.09!

  2 Skaggs, Kate J            17 FSU-FL                           59.88!

  3 Milburn, Mary                FAU                            1:01.41 

  4 Metka, Katie M            18 FSU-FL                         1:01.61 

  5 Cokayne, Taryn               FIU                            1:01.80 

  6 Gmeiner, Kristy              FAU                            1:02.29 

  7 Swanson, Melissa             FAU                            1:02.86 

  8 Haynes, Tiffany              FIU                            1:05.69 

  9 Gretch, Alex M            18 Indian River-FL                1:07.18 

 10 Unat-Crandall, Carly         Unattached                     1:07.80 

 11 Powers, Katie A           18 Indian River-FL                1:12.31 

 12 O'Boy, Shannon A          18 Indian River-FL                1:15.21 

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ramirez, Guillermo A      20 Indian River-FL                  52.01 

  2 Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                           52.23  

  3 Heine, Jared J            19 FSU-FL                           52.64 

  4 Marzonie, Rich               FAU                              53.40 

  5 Dunaway, Seth S           17 Indian River-FL                  53.85 

  6 Smith, Chester T          19 Indian River-FL                  54.16 

  7 Pinto, Jonathan              FAU                              55.61 

  8 Burke, Brendon P          18 FSU-FL                           56.80 

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 1:08.69  2/13/2004 Sarah Perfetti, FIU                        

    FIU Pool: ! 1:07.99  11/1/2004 Erica Pang, Princeton                      

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brick, Lauren A           19 FSU-FL                         1:04.77!

  2 Weberg, Ellie                FAU                            1:06.70!

  3 Gregory, Elizabeth           FAU                            1:07.06!

  4 Horton, Christina            FAU                            1:08.08*

  5 Clemens, Clare A          18 Indian River-FL                1:08.64*

  6 Perfetti, Sarah              FIU                            1:10.72 

  7 Dalmastro, Valeria           FAU                           x1:11.58 

  8 Kenney, Laura J           21 FSU-FL                         1:11.61 

  9 Overman, Lindsey             FIU                            1:11.92 

 10 Perkins, Kate C           18 Indian River-FL                1:12.09 

 11 Jewell, Claire Y          18 Indian River-FL                1:14.54 

 12 Ramirez, Paola A          19 Indian River-FL               x1:15.17 

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jamerson, Billy W         18 FSU-FL                           56.15 

  2 Muller, Kurt              20 Indian River-FL                  56.83 

  3 Denton, Ed                   FSU-FL                           59.22 

  4 Erben, Paul A             19 FSU-FL                         1:00.14 

  5 DeCicco, Kyle                FAU                            1:00.17 

  6 McKnight, Chris W         18 Indian River-FL                1:01.30 

  7 Lambiro, Sebastian           FAU                            1:01.78 

  8 Finn, Eric                   FAU                            1:01.80 

  9 Vega, Adam A              17 Indian River-FL                1:02.17 

 10 Gleason, Nick                FAU                           x1:02.69 

 11 Goodwin, Aaron M          19 Indian River-FL               x1:04.91 

 12 Vinci, Chris                 FAU                           x1:05.24 

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 2:04.88  2/14/2004 Claudia Barsi, FIU                         

    FIU Pool: ! 2:06.09  1/4/2004  Ashley Wallace, Brown                      

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Griffith, Shawna             FAU                            2:04.49*

  2 Kenney, Lindsay C         17 FSU-FL                         2:08.41 

  3 Helmers, Missy E          18 Indian River-FL                2:11.96 

  4 Stevens, Brittany M       18 FSU-FL                         2:12.09 

  5 Lehane, Colleen              FAU                            2:12.21 

  6 Unatt-Barsi, Claudia         Unattached                     2:15.93 

  7 Espinal, Maria D          18 Indian River-FL                2:16.92 

  8 Shippee, Brittney M       18 Indian River-FL                2:17.99 

  9 Shawah, Alana M           18 Indian River-FL               x2:23.90 

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Andara, Leo J             17 Indian River-FL                1:51.00 

  2 Roof, Steve R             19 FSU-FL                         1:55.12 

  3 Anderson, Kenny              FAU                            1:55.81 

  4 Connor, Stephan A         19 FSU-FL                         1:56.31 

  5 Zeibig, Adam                 FAU                            1:57.62 

  6 Myers, Kyle                  FAU                            1:57.68 

  7 Nicholls, Mark A          19 FSU-FL                         1:58.39 

  8 Kull, Kurt G              19 Indian River-FL                2:00.35 

  9 Claude, Danny                FAU                           x2:00.55 

 10 Steinberg, Kyle A         20 Indian River-FL                2:00.78 

 11 Bottchen, Michael C       18 Indian River-FL               x2:03.14 

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 24.40  2/12/2004 Viktoria Molnar, FIU                         

    FIU Pool: ! 23.72  1/11/2004 Liz Daniels, Brown                           

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ellis, Carrie                FSU-FL                           23.85*

  2 Breen, Emily A            21 FSU-FL                           24.12*

  3 King, Abbie D             17 FSU-FL                           24.44 

  4 Lampkin, Jessica             FAU                              24.93  

  5 Dalmastro, Valeria           FAU                              25.04 

  6 Tafur, Isabela            20 Indian River-FL                  25.12 

  7 Gmeiner, Kristy              FAU                              25.21 

  8 Zemina, Kayce M           20 FSU-FL                          x25.27 

  9 Haslip, Melanie              FIU                              25.48 

 10 Colon, Brittney S         18 Indian River-FL                  26.09 

 11 Unat-Crandall, Carly         Unattached                       26.77 

 11 Silsby, Emily                FIU                              26.77 

 13 Hamilton, Katie              FIU                              26.88 

 14 Johnson, Julie               FAU                             x27.00 

 15 O'Boy, Shannon A          18 Indian River-FL                  27.21 

 16 Kawa, Jaime H             18 Indian River-FL                 x30.36 

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Roycik, Joel C            20 FSU-FL                           20.99 

  2 Onurlu, Eren                 FAU                              21.55 

  3 Babaev, Pavel                FAU                              21.79 

  4 Kennon, Alex W            19 FSU-FL                           21.83 

  5 Ward, Chris L             19 Indian River-FL                  21.94 

  6 Marcum, Bill A            20 Indian River-FL                  22.22 

  7 Jamerson, Billy W         18 FSU-FL                           22.41 

  8 Morauer, Kurt R           18 Indian River-FL                  22.43 

  9 Smith, Chester T          19 Indian River-FL                 x22.56 

 10 Hammond, Matt E           18 FSU-FL                          x22.63 

 11 Bartell, Kevin               FAU                              22.95 

 12 Smith, Erich                 FAU                             x23.49 

 13 Smith, Trey                  FAU                             x23.69 

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 276.55  10/18/2003Megan Balkenbush, FIU                        

    FIU Pool: ! 252.90  1/11/2004 Megan Balkenbush, FIU                       

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 McClow, Courtney             FSU-FL                          283.05*

  2 Lerew, Brittany           18 FSU-FL                          255.55!

  3 Schlacterman, Samantha       FAU                             194.85 

  4 Henderson, Jennifer          FAU                             190.80 

  5 Thompson, Lisa               FAU                             173.90 

  6 Zezoney, Annie               FIU                             167.30 

  7 Voss, Cami L              19 Indian River-FL                 165.45 

  8 Stewart, Carley           20 Indian River-FL                 155.00 

  9 Smolen, Amanda               FIU                             141.00 

 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Tilbrook, Alex S          18 FSU-FL                         x284.55 

  2 Schroeger, Curtis            FSU-FL                         x263.70 

  3 Jones, Derek              19 FSU-FL                          257.30 

  4 Crane, Peter              20 FSU-FL                          254.50 

  5 Beinlich, Jason           20 FSU-FL                          243.70 

  6 McMahon, Nicholas            FAU                             225.00 

  7 Levey, Sean                  FAU                             105.20 

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 52.91  2/14/2004 Viktoria Molnar, FIU                         

    FIU Pool: ! 53.46  1/4/2004  Emily McCoy, Brown                           

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ellis, Carrie                FSU-FL                           51.83*

  2 Breen, Emily A            21 FSU-FL                           52.51*

  3 Woodard, Leah A           17 FSU-FL                           53.18!

  4 Lampkin, Jessica             FAU                              53.34!

  5 Metka, Katie M            18 FSU-FL                          x54.48 

  6 Haslip, Melanie              FIU                              55.18 

  7 Gmeiner, Kristy              FAU                              55.29 

  8 Tafur, Victoria           17 Indian River-FL                  55.51 

  9 Dalmastro, Valeria           FAU                              55.93 

 10 Devanney, Valerie            FAU                             x56.38 

 11 Overman, Lindsey             FIU                              57.17 

 12 Olano, Paula              18 Indian River-FL                  57.33 

 13 Tafur, Isabela            20 Indian River-FL                  57.85 

 14 Hamilton, Katie              FIU                              58.49 

 15 Silsby, Emily                FIU                           x1:00.07 

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Denton, Ed                   FSU-FL                           46.72 

  2 Irvin, Brett C            19 FSU-FL                           47.35 

  3 Brody, Matt                  FAU                              47.44 

  4 Muller, Kurt              20 Indian River-FL                  47.72 

  5 Onurlu, Eren                 FAU                              47.73 

  6 Connor, Stephan A         19 FSU-FL                           48.07 

  7 Belew, Micah Y            18 Indian River-FL                  48.11 

  8 Marcum, Bill A            20 Indian River-FL                  48.50 

  9 Ward, Chris L             19 Indian River-FL                 x48.72 

 10 Babaev, Pavel                FAU                              48.93 

 11 Hammond, Matt E           18 FSU-FL                          x49.35 

 12 Bartell, Kevin               FAU                             x50.21 

 13 Smith, Trey                  FAU                             x51.26 

 14 Smith, Erich                 FAU                             x52.94 

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 2:10.11  11/1/2004 Taryn Cokayne, FIU                         

    FIU Pool: ! 2:10.11  11/1/2004 Taryn Cokayne, FIU                          

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Rademacher, Stacy K       18 FSU-FL                         2:06.23*

  2 Skaggs, Kate J            17 FSU-FL                         2:06.74*

  3 Burts, Geni                  FAU                            2:07.31*

  4 Kenney, Laura J           21 FSU-FL                         2:09.57*

  5 Cokayne, Taryn               FIU                            2:09.85*

  6 Milburn, Mary                FAU                            2:10.88 

  7 Hudak, Courtney C         18 FSU-FL                        x2:11.34 

  8 Swanson, Melissa             FAU                            2:12.75 

  9 Espinal, Maria D          18 Indian River-FL                2:20.61 

 10 Shawah, Alana M           18 Indian River-FL                2:20.77 

 11 Kuykendall, Danielle         FAU                           x2:21.83 

 12 Gretch, Alex M            18 Indian River-FL                2:26.07 

 13 Powers, Katie A           18 Indian River-FL               x2:30.69 

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                         1:50.87 

  2 Ramirez, Guillermo A      20 Indian River-FL                1:52.88 

  3 Heine, Jared J            19 FSU-FL                         1:55.62 

  4 Pinto, Jonathan              FAU                            1:57.23 

  5 Dunaway, Seth S           17 Indian River-FL                1:59.45 

  6 Smith, Chester T          19 Indian River-FL                2:00.32 

  7 Myers, Kyle                  FAU                            2:06.12 

  8 Foos, Kevin                  FAU                            2:10.65 

  9 Apol, Pete                   FAU                           x2:12.56 

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 2:27.55  10/18/2003Sarah Perfetti, FIU                        

    FIU Pool: ! 2:23.29  11/1/2004 Lisa Hamming, Princeton                    

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Weberg, Ellie                FAU                            2:20.51!

  2 Clemens, Clare A          18 Indian River-FL                2:21.00!

  3 Gregory, Elizabeth           FAU                            2:26.58*

  4 Horton, Christina            FAU                            2:26.85*

  5 Perfetti, Sarah              FIU                            2:28.64 

  6 Kenney, Lindsay C         17 FSU-FL                         2:29.04 

  7 Overman, Lindsey             FIU                            2:33.28 

  8 Ramirez, Paola A          19 Indian River-FL                2:35.87 

  9 Leach, Angie H            21 FSU-FL                         2:36.19 

 10 Perkins, Kate C           18 Indian River-FL                2:37.26 

 11 Kawa, Jaime H             18 Indian River-FL               x2:50.87 

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Andara, Leo J             17 Indian River-FL                2:05.57 

  2 Erben, Paul A             19 FSU-FL                         2:11.18 

  3 Bishop, Tommy C           18 FSU-FL                         2:11.57  

  4 McKnight, Chris W         18 Indian River-FL                2:12.21 

  5 Baker, Christian             FAU                            2:12.68 

  6 DeCicco, Kyle                FAU                            2:14.48 

  7 Vega, Adam A              17 Indian River-FL                2:16.65 

  8 Lambiro, Sebastian           FAU                            2:16.95 

  9 Finn, Eric                   FAU                           x2:17.47 

 10 Goodwin, Aaron M          19 Indian River-FL               x2:20.80 

 11 Gleason, Nick                FAU                           x2:21.50 

 12 Vinci, Chris                 FAU                           x2:25.11 

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 4:57.99  2/12/2004 Claudia Barsi, FIU                         

    FIU Pool: ! 5:07.20  11/1/2004 Catherine Wolpe, Princeton                 

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Oxford, Kristin A         18 FSU-FL                         4:58.91!

  2 Marcus, Golda L           21 FSU-FL                         4:59.17!

  3 Harms, Jenny                 FAU                            5:01.37!

  4 Ronan, Katie N            19 FSU-FL                         5:08.83 

  5 Helmers, Missy E          18 Indian River-FL                5:10.04 

  6 Rosal, Cindy A            18 Indian River-FL                5:12.23 

  7 Lehane, Colleen              FAU                            5:12.29 

  8 Fabry, Brittany              FAU                            5:13.34 

  9 Tafur, Victoria           17 Indian River-FL                5:14.56 

 10 Lewis, Chelsea K          20 Indian River-FL               x5:21.11 

 11 Unat-Molnar, Viktoria        Unattached                     5:22.14 

 12 Vivo, Kacie                  FIU                            5:25.78 

 13 Unatt-Barsi, Claudia         Unattached                     5:26.33 

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ribeiro, Alan E           20 FSU-FL                         4:40.07 

  2 Clark, Jeremy             18 Indian River-FL                4:42.26 

  3 Young, Kyle A             17 FSU-FL                         4:44.11 

  4 Matthews, Richard         18 Indian River-FL                4:48.10 

  5 Ortiz, Juan F             19 Indian River-FL                4:50.66 

  6 Skaggs, Andrew A          21 FSU-FL                         4:56.83 

  7 Pellicer, Robert             FAU                            5:01.10 

  8 Ploetz, George               FAU                            5:01.62 

  9 Harwood, Erik J           19 Indian River-FL               x5:03.83 

 10 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            FAU                            5:07.37 

 11 Campbell, Mark               FAU                           x5:18.72 

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 58.84  2/13/2004 Tiffany Haynes, FIU                          

    FIU Pool: ! 58.97  1/11/2004 Viktoria Molnar, FIU                         

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Breen, Emily A            21 FSU-FL                           56.76*

  2 Griffith, Shawna             FAU                              59.11 

  3 Stevens, Brittany M       18 FSU-FL                           59.15 

  4 Haynes, Tiffany              FIU                              59.55 

  5 Lampkin, Jessica             FAU                              59.61 

  6 Unat-Molnar, Viktoria        Unattached                       59.71 

  7 King, Abbie D             17 FSU-FL                         1:00.61 

  8 Ellis, Carrie                FSU-FL                        x1:00.65 

  9 Tafur, Isabela            20 Indian River-FL                1:01.94 

 10 Colon, Brittney S         18 Indian River-FL                1:03.06 

 11 Espinal, Maria D          18 Indian River-FL                1:03.08 

 12 Devanney, Valerie            FAU                            1:03.98 

 13 Johnson, Julie               FAU                           x1:07.00 

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Roycik, Joel C            20 FSU-FL                           50.16 

  2 Muller, Kurt              20 Indian River-FL                  50.69 

  3 Anderson, Kenny              FAU                              50.86 

  4 Denton, Ed                   FSU-FL                           52.10 

  5 Marcum, Bill A            20 Indian River-FL                  53.13 

  5 Kull, Kurt G              19 Indian River-FL                  53.13 

  7 Marzonie, Rich               FAU                              53.23 

  8 Kennon, Alex W            19 FSU-FL                           53.32 

  9 Zeibig, Adam                 FAU                              53.52 

 10 Burke, Brendon P          18 FSU-FL                          x53.75 

 11 McSweeney, Chris M        17 Indian River-FL                 x55.80 

 12 Onurlu, Eren                 FAU                             x57.88 

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 263.20  10/18/2003Megan Balkenbush, FIU                       

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 McClow, Courtney             FSU-FL                          271.30*

  2 Lerew, Brittany           18 FSU-FL                          259.40 

  3 Schlacterman, Samantha       FAU                             222.90 

  4 Smolen, Amanda               FIU                             203.30 

  5 Henderson, Jennifer          FAU                             199.25 

  6 Thompson, Lisa               FAU                             195.70 

  7 Voss, Cami L              19 Indian River-FL                 186.35 

  8 Stewart, Carley           20 Indian River-FL                 175.65 

 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Tilbrook, Alex S          18 FSU-FL                         x261.95 

  2 Crane, Peter              20 FSU-FL                         x252.05 

  3 Jones, Derek              19 FSU-FL                          251.00 

  4 Beinlich, Jason           20 FSU-FL                          245.60 

  5 Schroeger, Curtis            FSU-FL                          223.95 

  6 McMahon, Nicholas            FAU                             187.25 

  7 Levey, Sean                  FAU                             101.30 

 

Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 4:42.45  2/14/2004 Tiffany Haynes, FIU                        

    FIU Pool: ! 4:34.13  1/11/2004 Bridgette Cahill, Brown                    

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Burts, Geni                  FAU                            4:26.52!

  2 Clemens, Clare A          18 Indian River-FL                4:28.80!

  3 Kenney, Lindsay C         17 FSU-FL                         4:34.34*

  4 Kenney, Laura J           21 FSU-FL                         4:36.08*

  5 Harms, Jenny                 FAU                            4:41.48*

  6 Milburn, Mary                FAU                            4:44.56 

  7 Horton, Christina            FAU                           x4:45.42 

  8 Hudak, Courtney C         18 FSU-FL                         4:45.78 

  9 Perfetti, Sarah              FIU                            4:45.82 

 10 Haynes, Tiffany              FIU                            4:47.68 

 11 Ramirez, Paola A          19 Indian River-FL                5:03.09 

 12 Shippee, Brittney M       18 Indian River-FL                5:04.63 

 13 Gretch, Alex M            18 Indian River-FL               x5:16.10 

 

Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Andara, Leo J             17 Indian River-FL                3:58.99 

  2 Roof, Steve R             19 FSU-FL                         4:04.68 

  3 Bishop, Tommy C           18 FSU-FL                         4:12.96 

  4 McKnight, Chris W         18 Indian River-FL                4:16.10 

  5 Biebuyck, Eric C          18 Indian River-FL                4:17.00 

  6 Myers, Kyle                  FAU                            4:22.03 

  7 Ploetz, George               FAU                            4:25.52 

  8 Nicholls, Mark A          19 FSU-FL                         4:27.69 

  9 Steinberg, Kyle A         20 Indian River-FL               x4:32.03 

 10 Foos, Kevin                  FAU                            4:32.12 

 11 Apol, Pete                   FAU                           x4:38.51 

 

Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

         FIU: * 7:55.14  11/21/2003FIU, FIU                                    

                         K. van Houten, J. Kornfeld, E. Alanis, V. Molnar 

    School                                                        Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            7:46.29*

     1) Skaggs, Kate J 17               2) Rademacher, Stacy K 18        

     3) Marcus, Golda L 21              4) Gajda, Renee M 18             

  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            7:47.15*

     1) Oxford, Kristin A 18            2) Ronan, Katie N 19             

     3) Metka, Katie M 18               4) Ellis, Carrie                 

  3 Florida Atlantic  'A'                                       7:56.25 

  4 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      7:57.63 

     1) Tafur, Victoria 17              2) Helmers, Missy E 18           

     3) Rosal, Cindy A 18               4) Lewis, Chelsea K 20           

  5 Florida Atlantic  'B'                                       8:20.28 

  6 Florida International  'A'                                  8:25.38 

     1) Cokayne, Taryn                  2) Segovia, Vanessa              

     3) Hamilton, Katie                 4) Vivo, Kacie                    

  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                      8:55.61 

     1) Colon, Brittney S 18            2) Powers, Katie A 18            

     3) Kawa, Jaime H 18                4) O'Boy, Shannon A 18           

 -- Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                           DQ 

     1) Olano, Paula 18                 2) Jewell, Claire Y 18           

     3) Perkins, Kate C 18              4) Shawah, Alana M 18            

 

Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            6:53.86 

     1) Ribeiro, Alan E 20              2) Connor, Stephan A 19          

     3) Irvin, Brett C 19               4) Roof, Steve R 19              

  2 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      6:58.28 

     1) Ramirez, Guillermo A 20         2) Clark, Jeremy 18              

     3) Belew, Micah Y 18               4) Ortiz, Juan F 19              

  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            7:00.13 

     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Denton, Ed                    

     3) Young, Kyle A 17                4) Roycik, Joel C 20             

  4 Florida Atlantic  'A'                                       7:10.74 

  5 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      7:14.96 

     1) Dunaway, Seth S 17              2) Ward, Chris L 19              

     3) Matthews, Richard 18            4) Morauer, Kurt R 18            

  6 Florida Atlantic  'B'                                       7:23.40 

  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                     x7:31.75 

     1) Harwood, Erik J 19              2) Kull, Kurt G 19               

     3) Bottchen, Michael C 18          4) McSweeney, Chris M 17         

  8 Florida Atlantic  'C'                                      x7:35.37 

 -- Indian River Community College-FL  'D'                     X7:28.71 

     1) Gomez, Alejandro 19             2) Steinberg, Kyle A 20          

     3) Goodwin, Aaron M 19             4) Vega, Adam A 17               

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube