Recap

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2004 07:25 
PM
                UGA Fall Invitational - 12/3/2004 to 12/5/2004
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-Men  'A'                      1:19.58 B       40
       20.18    19.88    19.78    19.74
  2 Florida State University  'A'                         1:20.88         34
       20.54    19.90    20.27    20.17
  3 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:21.48         32
       20.64    20.31    20.04    20.49
  4 University of Minnesota-Men  'B'                      1:21.96         30
       21.00    19.76    20.49    20.71
  5 Michigan State University  'A'                        1:22.42         28
       21.20    20.78    20.10    20.34
  6 University of Minnesota-Men  'C'                     x1:22.76
       20.99    20.71    20.34    20.72
  7 Emory University  'A'                                 1:23.51         26
       21.25    20.54    20.91    20.81
  8 Harvard University  'A'                               1:23.70         24
       21.14    21.15    20.85    20.56
  9 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:23.91         22
       21.30    20.50    21.05    21.06
10 Florida State University  'B'                         1:24.55         18
       21.57    20.59    21.37    21.02
11 Harvard University  'B'                               1:25.54         14
       21.49    21.68    21.21    21.16
12 Michigan State University  'B'                        1:25.99         12
       22.08    21.43    21.22    21.26
13 Emory University  'B'                                 1:26.17         10
       21.71    21.35    21.72    21.39
14 Harvard University  'C'                              x1:28.23
       22.63    22.00    21.71    21.89
-- Florida State University  'C'                              DQ
-- Harvard University  'D'                                    DQ

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                                  Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:31.26 B       40
       22.84    22.84    22.88    22.70
  2 University of Minnesota-Women  'A'                    1:32.41 B       34
       23.24    23.07    23.24    22.86
  3 Michigan State University  'A'                        1:32.71 B       32
       23.44    22.62    23.56    23.09
  4 Florida State University  'A'                         1:33.03 B       30
       23.48    23.05    23.11    23.39
  5 University of California-Berke  'A'                   1:33.17 B       28
       23.99    23.52    23.12    22.54
  6 University of California-Berke  'B'                   1:34.40         26
       23.83    23.84    23.36    23.37
  7 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:34.83         24
       23.99    23.04    24.05    23.75
  8 University of Minnesota-Women  'B'                    1:35.23         22
       24.06    23.76    23.77    23.64
  9 University of Minnesota-Women  'C'                   x1:37.22
       24.38    24.24    24.32    24.28
10 Michigan State University  'B'                        1:37.47         18
       23.89    24.70    23.55    25.33
11 Notre Dame  'A'                                       1:37.59         14
       25.23    23.81    25.14    23.41
12 Emory University  'A'                                 1:38.09         12
       24.21    24.75    24.43    24.70
13 University of California-Berke  'C'                  x1:38.22
       24.16    23.75    25.99    24.32
14 Florida State University  'B'                         1:38.79         10
       24.69    24.24    24.70    25.16
15 Notre Dame  'B'                                       1:39.74          8
       25.21    24.82    24.72    24.99
16 Notre Dame  'C'                                      x1:42.04
       25.07    25.51    26.03    25.43
-- Emory University  'B'                                      NS
-- Florida State University  'C'                              NS

Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mortimer, Justin    SR Minnesota-Men        4:27.06    4:21.18 B       
20
      24.55   26.21   26.34   25.84   25.87   26.06   26.54   26.85
      26.60   26.32
  2 Cole, John          SR Harvard              4:25.05    4:24.61 B       
17
      24.76   26.70   26.80   26.73   26.73   26.80   26.70   26.65
      26.52   26.22
  3 Beckerle, Travis    JR Minnesota-Men        4:30.11    4:25.75 B       
16
      24.94   26.59   26.71   26.88   26.85   26.88   27.09   27.05
      26.64   26.12
  4 Roof, Steve R       SO Fla State            4:31.58    4:27.20 B       
15
      24.28   26.90   27.31   27.21   27.26   27.34   26.82   26.85
      26.64   26.59
  5 Owen, Matt          JR Georgia              4:30.85    4:28.97         
14
      24.29   27.13   27.75   27.32   27.14   27.58   26.91   27.17
      27.50   26.18
  6 McCaffrey, Sean     SR Minnesota-Men        4:29.46    4:29.48         
13
      24.76   27.07   26.89                   27.20   27.20   27.52
      27.38   26.90
  7 Moulder, David      SR Minnesota-Men        4:31.95    4:31.37         
12
      25.27   27.28   27.36   27.65   27.69   27.67   27.45   27.41
      27.16   26.43
  8 Ribeiro, Alan E     SR Fla State            4:31.20    4:31.85         
11
      25.27   27.08   26.85   27.53   27.70   27.70   27.89   28.05
      27.34   26.44
B - Final
  9 Bishop, Tommy C     SO Fla State            4:32.85    4:30.21          
9
      25.14   27.08   27.75   27.46   27.58   27.38   27.17   27.70
      27.36   25.59
10 Young, Kyle A       FR Fla State            4:36.91    4:30.81          7
      25.10   27.31   27.48   27.53   28.06   28.18   27.35   27.15
      26.79   25.86
11 Wollner, Sam        FR Harvard              4:33.77    4:31.77          6
      26.11                           54.70   27.67
              25.54
12 Wood, Zachary       SO Minnesota-Men        4:33.02    4:32.04          5
      25.25   27.25   27.46   27.85   27.54   27.63   27.48   27.53
      27.79   26.26
13 Mendoza, Miguel     SR Georgia              4:37.96    4:35.32          4
      25.81   27.22   27.55   27.84   27.60   27.92   28.00   28.14
      27.81   27.43
14 Newton, Tim         SO Emory                4:34.51    4:35.41          3
      25.35   27.61   28.56   28.75   27.71   28.24   27.75   27.70
      27.74   26.00
15 Habel, David M      JR Michigan St          4:35.88    4:36.88          2
      24.85   27.97   28.37   28.12   28.24   28.14   28.14   28.20
      28.00   26.85
16 Knoechel, Andrew    SO Minnesota-Men        4:37.50    4:36.91          1
      25.36   27.78   27.88   28.06   28.18   28.15   28.20   28.24
      28.14   26.92
C - Final
17 Lake, Nick          FR Emory                4:40.20    4:37.04
      25.51   27.39   27.98   27.85   28.08   28.32   28.32   28.03
      27.97   27.59
18 Nicholls, Mark A    SO Fla State            4:39.19    4:39.17
      25.88   28.01   27.85   28.22   28.11   28.29   28.35   28.28
      28.21   27.97
19 Weissman, Daniel    SR Emory                4:42.79    4:41.68
      25.87   27.97   28.65   28.56   28.70   28.26   28.64   28.66
      28.26   28.11
20 Cuttino, Judson     FR Georgia              4:46.16    4:44.07
      26.79   29.34   29.04   28.73   28.68   28.16   28.55   28.64
      28.27   27.87
21 Hastrup, John       JR Harvard              4:50.95    4:45.05
      26.86   28.40   29.10   29.48   29.18   29.06   28.95   28.18
      28.20   27.64
22 Siroky, Alexander   SR Harvard              4:50.13    4:46.08
      26.14   28.46   28.87   29.40   29.24   29.32   29.33   29.03
      28.74   27.55
23 Skaggs, Andrew A    SR Fla State            4:44.58    4:46.59
      27.48   28.75   28.82   28.61   28.58   29.01   29.21   28.97
      29.14   28.02
24 Gray, Billy         JR Harvard              4:46.05    4:46.87
      26.04   28.48   28.64   28.98   28.92   29.14   29.30   29.41
      29.41   28.55

Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Elizabeth     FR Georgia              4:50.75    4:46.08 B       
20
      26.44   28.42   28.72   28.94   28.72   29.07   28.84   29.16
      29.42   28.35
  2 Reilly, Erin        SO Cal Berkeley         4:52.63    4:46.16 B       
17
      26.99   28.51   28.82   28.62   28.76   29.27   29.53   29.21
      29.08   27.37
  3 Chandler, Ashley    JR Cal Berkeley         4:52.31    4:47.05 B       
16
      25.90   27.84   28.48   28.99   29.26   29.91   29.63   29.06
      29.19   28.79
  4 Conway, Laura       JR Georgia              4:50.89    4:48.11 B       
15
      27.29   28.52   28.94   29.15   29.21   29.24   29.08   29.04
      29.09   28.55
  5 Tukey, Valerie      SO Minnesota-W          4:52.28    4:50.16 B       
14
      27.21   29.58   29.34   29.39   29.37   29.32   29.39   29.40
      29.29   27.87
  6 Miller, Anna        FR Georgia              4:52.44    4:51.24 B       
13
      26.95   29.05   29.50   29.83   29.11   29.58   29.40   29.67
      29.56   28.59
  7 Maust, Claire       SO Georgia              4:53.30    4:52.45 B       
12
      27.36   29.37   29.67   29.66   29.70   29.77   29.64   29.40
      29.39   28.49
  8 Hardt, Kate         JR Minnesota-W          4:53.57    5:00.90         
11
      27.79   30.30   30.09   29.71   30.00   29.94   30.47   31.05
      30.95   30.60
B - Final
  9 Medina, Lauren      SR Cal Berkeley         4:54.86    4:49.02 B        
9
      26.63   28.39   28.71   28.93   29.31   29.36   29.54   29.61
      29.64   28.90
10 Kearns, Paige       SR Georgia              4:57.14    4:54.59          7
      27.29   30.16   29.94   29.92   29.70   29.67   29.46   29.66
      30.39   28.40
11 Marcus, Golda L     SR Fla State            4:55.02    4:54.89          6
      27.71   29.19   29.48   29.72   29.63   29.66   30.05   30.15
      30.28   29.02
12 Tiedeman, Kate      JR Cal Berkeley         4:58.07    4:55.72          5
      27.47   29.22   29.78   29.79   29.94   29.96   29.95   30.09
      30.14   29.38
13 Chura, Haley        SO Georgia              4:58.44    4:56.93          4
      27.81   29.84   29.84   29.98   29.52   29.80   29.89   30.54
      30.32   29.39
14 Oxford, Kristin A   FR Fla State            4:54.85    4:59.98          3
      27.75   29.55   29.98   30.33   30.91   30.72   30.84   30.33
      29.63   29.94
15 O'Neil, Erin        FR Minnesota-W          4:57.88    5:00.69          2
      27.88   30.23   30.36   30.44   30.28   30.49   30.53   30.69
      30.26   29.53
16 Gajda, Renee M      SO Fla State            4:57.64    5:01.92          1
      27.37   29.23   29.87   30.02   30.33   29.95   31.29   31.42
      31.49   30.95
C - Final
17 Morelli, Lisa       SR Cal Berkeley         5:00.80    4:54.90
      28.01   29.67   29.88   30.14   29.85   29.78   29.65   29.50
      29.41   29.01
18 Ridgeway, Rachel    FR Cal Berkeley         5:01.70    4:55.60
      27.72   29.69   29.58   29.68   29.67   29.83   29.93   30.23
      30.28   28.99
19 Johnson, Ellen      SO Notre Dame           4:59.56    4:57.73
      28.13   30.24   30.15   30.48   29.95   29.88   29.61   29.80
      29.86   29.63
20 Leach, Angie H      SR Fla State            4:59.78    4:58.70
      28.30   30.11   30.26   30.30   30.02   30.26   30.12   30.10
      30.28   28.95
21 Wind, Katie         JR Minnesota-W          5:00.43    4:59.82
      28.12   30.53   30.45   30.54   30.23   30.68   30.33   30.28
      29.78   28.88
22 Hughes, Tesla J     JR Michigan St          5:00.21    5:00.62
      28.00   29.52   29.94   30.44   30.47   30.63   30.64   30.88
      30.57   29.53
23 Chang, Jennifer     SO Minnesota-W          4:59.17    5:00.76
      28.04   29.73   30.19   30.36   30.31   30.64   30.65   30.75
      30.63   29.46
24 Ronan, Katie N      SO Fla State            5:02.85    5:03.07
      27.95   30.03   30.39   30.58   30.62   30.63   30.73   30.78
      31.08   30.28

Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell, Adam      JR Minnesota-Men        1:46.92    1:46.59 A+      
20
      22.98   26.77   31.86   24.98
  2 Rathgeber, Geoff    FR Harvard              1:51.69    1:50.25         
17
      24.49   28.15   32.25   25.36
  3 Keeling, Danny P    FR Fla State            1:50.48    1:50.74         
16
      24.27   28.05   31.72   26.70
  4 Halstead, Chris     SR Emory                1:51.66    1:51.95         
15
      24.58   28.77   31.68   26.92
  5 Payne, Russ         FR Minnesota-Men        1:53.11    1:52.33         
14
      24.55   26.90   33.76   27.12
  6 Plummer, David      FR Minnesota-Men        1:52.85    1:52.76         
13
      24.87   27.64   32.86   27.39
  7 Timmer, Jason       FR Minnesota-Men        1:53.28    1:54.39         
12
      24.42   30.59   33.38   26.00
  8 Burke, Brandon      JR Emory                1:52.36    1:54.45         
11
      25.34   28.78   32.76   27.57
B - Final
  9 Powell, Ian         FR Fla State            1:53.78    1:52.29          
9
      23.92   26.72   34.71   26.94
10 Clutten, Ian D      JR Michigan St          1:53.97    1:52.39          7
      24.66   29.32   31.40   27.01
11 Staak, Ryan         SO Georgia              1:55.68    1:54.57          6
      24.71   28.81   34.41   26.64
12 Levinger, Alex      FR Emory                1:55.88    1:54.91          5
      25.47   29.00   32.90   27.54
13 Loch, Jonathan         Harvard              1:55.77    1:55.57          4
      25.55   28.72   34.67   26.63
14 Irvin, Brett C      SO Fla State            1:55.54    1:55.63          3
      24.93   28.97   35.91   25.82
15 Moccari, Cameron    SR Harvard              1:54.48    1:56.00          2
      24.77   28.16   35.68   27.39
16 Erben, Paul A       SO Fla State            1:56.58    1:56.05          1
      25.71   30.77   32.28   27.29
C - Final
17 Schmitt, Adam J     FR Michigan St          1:57.43    1:55.37
      25.16   30.19   33.15   26.87
18 Fiske, Brian        SO Harvard              1:57.69    1:57.34
      25.67   29.75   33.92   28.00
19 Smith, Ryan         SR Harvard              1:58.83    1:58.18
      23.88   30.56   35.95   27.79
20 Cocks, Bill         JR Harvard              2:00.13    1:59.30
      25.70   31.87   34.07   27.66
21 Norberg, Stephen    JR Harvard              1:58.85    1:59.41
      24.67   30.48   36.75   27.51
22 Christiana, Joc     SO Harvard              1:59.25    1:59.49
      26.27   32.15   32.86   28.21
23 Degnan-Rojeski, Ja  SO Harvard              1:58.83    1:59.54
      25.21   29.21   37.71   27.41
24 Goettke, Rich       SO Harvard              1:59.33    1:59.60
      25.37   30.21   36.36   27.66

Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeScenza, Mary      JR Georgia              2:02.43    2:00.70 B       
20
      26.17   29.88   37.35   27.30
  2 Yevak, Katie        SR Georgia              2:02.88    2:00.94 B       
17
      25.78   30.50   35.57   29.09
  3 Silver, Helen       JR Cal Berkeley         2:04.79    2:02.32 B       
16
      26.27   29.90   37.61   28.54
  4 Tsai, Sherry        SO Cal Berkeley         2:04.38    2:02.62 B       
15
      26.85   30.78   36.54   28.45
  5 Klein, Melissa      SO Georgia              2:04.28    2:03.23 B       
14
      27.37   31.84   34.88   29.14
  6 Verdin, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley         2:05.28    2:03.28 B       
13
      27.18   30.28   37.10   28.72
  7 Stephens, Jessica   SO Notre Dame           2:05.61    2:05.96         
12
      26.64   33.73   36.54   29.05
  8 Kenney, Laura J     SR Fla State            2:05.73    2:06.93         
11
      26.53   33.20   37.85   29.35
B - Final
  9 Babicz, Anne        SO Cal Berkeley         2:05.91    2:03.44 B        
9
      26.32   33.02   35.45   28.65
10 Jones, Tamberly M   SR Michigan St          2:06.16    2:06.04          7
      26.13   32.64   38.01   29.26
11 Ng, Amy             SR Cal Berkeley         2:07.64    2:06.11          6
      28.08   31.02   38.01   29.00
12 Kenney, Lindsay C   FR Fla State            2:07.19    2:06.38          5
      27.34   31.96   37.73   29.35
13 Forster, Erin       FR Georgia              2:07.64    2:06.68          4
      27.34   30.88   37.62   30.84
14 Ruess, Abby         JR Minnesota-W          2:07.60    2:06.73          3
      27.54   33.75   35.15   30.29
15 Patterson, Genevie  FR Cal Berkeley         2:06.48    2:07.27          2
      28.12   32.90   35.24   31.01
16 Solfelt, Sarah      SR Minnesota-W          2:07.41    2:09.24          1
      27.67   33.55   37.74   30.28
C - Final
17 Schmaltz, Gretchen  FR Georgia              2:08.56    2:07.17
      27.63   34.08   36.25   29.21
18 McCallum, Kelley    SO Georgia              2:08.51    2:08.03
      27.44   32.90   38.18   29.51
19 Barton, Ann         SO Notre Dame           2:07.71    2:08.41
      28.23   32.35   38.38   29.45
20 Quinn, Julia        SO Minnesota-W          2:09.13    2:08.97
      29.18   32.75   36.10   30.94
21 Barton, Kelli       SR Notre Dame           2:08.76    2:09.00
      29.96   33.00   36.91   29.13
22 Healey, Georgia     SR Notre Dame           2:09.45    2:09.35
      28.68   34.41   36.81   29.45
23 Stafford, Laura     FR Notre Dame           2:09.13    2:09.48
      28.45   32.52   38.85   29.66
24 Choura, Courtney    JR Notre Dame           2:09.50    2:09.67
      28.12   33.77   37.64   30.14

Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Delac, Mario        SO Minnesota-Men          20.24      20.11 B       
20
  2 Silkaitis, Terry    SR Minnesota-Men          19.97      20.14 B       
17
  3 Cerensek, Igor      SO Minnesota-Men          20.30      20.29 B       
16
  4 Roycik, Joel C      JR Fla State              20.48      20.48         
14.5
  4 Volcansek, Ales     SO Minnesota-Men          20.52      20.48         
14.5
  6 Averett, Michael S  SR Fla State              20.49      20.49         
13
  7 Osten, Neil         SR Minnesota-Men          20.51      20.52         
12
  8 Kennon, Alex W      SO Fla State              20.66      20.59         
11
B - Final
  9 Denton, Ed          FR Fla State              20.75      20.53          
9
10 Verhoef, Peter      JR Georgia                20.73      20.62          7
11 Laban, Josh         SR Georgia                20.85      20.64          6
12 Wisniewski, Matthe  JR Michigan St            20.85      20.78          5
13 Gardner, Scott      SR Georgia                20.85      20.89          4
14 Anguis, Christian   SR Minnesota-Men          20.80      20.93          3
15 Berve, Dan          SO Minnesota-Men          21.04      21.16          2
16 Engel, Matt         FR Minnesota-Men          20.98      21.27          1
C - Final
17 Krna, Andrew        SR Harvard                21.05      20.91
18 Woodson, Michael    FR Minnesota-Men          21.16      21.03
19 Jamerson, Billy W   FR Fla State              21.27      21.05
20 Press, Chris           Emory                  21.26      21.16
21 Cromwell, David     JR Harvard                21.12      21.29
22 Schmidt, Tyler      FR Minnesota-Men          21.15      21.32
23 Hake, Justin        JR Emory                  21.28      21.34
24 Alleyne, Damian     JR Georgia                21.29      21.42

Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    SO Georgia                22.91      22.41 A       
20
  2 Silver, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley           23.19      22.93 B       
17
  3 Georoff, Andrea     SR Georgia                22.93      23.00 B       
16
  4 Weir, Amanda        FR Georgia                23.01      23.09 B       
15
  5 Kearns, Paige       SR Georgia                23.20      23.27 B       
14
  6 Coombe, Katy        SR Minnesota-W            23.34      23.29 B       
13
  7 Kniff, Katrina V    JR Michigan St            23.38      23.42 B       
12
  8 Ellis, Carrie       SR Fla State              23.38      23.50 B       
11
B - Final
  9 Arsenault, Sam      SR Georgia                23.68      23.28 B        
9
10 Perrott, Sarah      JR Minnesota-W            23.46      23.41 B        7
11 Brusie, Eve M       SO Michigan St            23.53      23.57          6
12 Breen, Emily A      SR Fla State              23.71      23.58          5
13 Hasling, Jennifer   SO Minnesota-W            23.72      23.67          4
14 Schmaltz, Gretchen  FR Georgia                23.80      23.94          
2.5
14 Ertter, Lindsey     SR Georgia                23.76      23.94          
2.5
16 Lane, Hillary       SR Emory                  23.74      24.05          1
C - Final
17 King, Abbie D       FR Fla State              23.95      23.68
18 Kezbers, Krista     SO Minnesota-W            23.81      23.72
19 Hupman, Christie    JR Georgia                23.95      23.76
20 Johnson, Caroline   FR Notre Dame             23.89      23.82
21 Andrews, Lauren     SO Cal Berkeley           24.00      23.89
22 Copestick, Alicia   SR Michigan St            24.03      23.90
23 Vine, Sara          JR Minnesota-W            23.81      24.18
24 Brick, Lauren A     SO Fla State              23.95      24.30

Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colwill, Chris      SO Georgia               364.65     364.25         
20
  2 Avery, Todd         SR Georgia               305.45     311.70         
17
  3 Rybalko, Danil      JR Harvard               299.85     305.50         
16
  4 Gagnet, Louie          Cal Berkeley          304.10     289.00         
15
  5 Sanders, Lucas      FR Harvard               275.05     280.75         
14
  6 Schmidt, John       JR Minnesota-Men         290.70     268.35         
13
  7 Tilbrook, Alex S    FR Fla State             272.20     260.20         
12
  8 Gouzeev, Genya      SO Georgia               263.90     240.65         
11
  9 Kennedy, Shaun      SO Minnesota-Men         255.60     259.00          
9
10 Laskowski, Justin   SR Michigan St           255.45     236.65          7
11 Schroeger, Curtis   SO Fla State             249.00     251.65          6
12 Skeate, Joe         FR Minnesota-Men         245.95     226.85          5

Event 10  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Jessic  FR Minnesota-W           189.30     500.80         
20
  2 McClow, Courtney    SR Fla State             177.65     473.65         
17
  3 Hunter, Emily       SO Georgia               183.65     469.15         
16
  4 Bowden, Abbie       SR Minnesota-W           177.50     459.55         
15
  5 Lerew, Brittany     SO Fla State             189.70     449.30         
14
  6 Lunn, Laura            Va Tech               178.65     437.65         
13
  7 Bassham, Brooke     SR Georgia               171.00     433.90         
12
  8 Williams, Danielle  FR Michigan St           163.95     429.80         
11
  9 Akridge, Camille    SO Fla State             161.60     417.20          
9
10 Hershman, Sara      SO Georgia               163.75     412.35          7
11 Schmidt, Amy        SO Michigan St           151.55     296.45          6
12 Edwards, Katie      SO Michigan St           128.85     354.10          5
13 Jakits, Holly       SO Minnesota-W                                      4
14 Korpell, Lila       SO Cal Berkeley                                     3
15 Urbach, Jen            Va Tech                                          2
16 Jakabcin, Claire       Va Tech                                          1

Event 10  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Livingston, Jessica       FR Minnesota-W           492.70     189.30
  2 Lerew, Brittany           SO Fla State             485.00     189.70
  3 McClow, Courtney          SR Fla State             471.05     177.65
  4 Bowden, Abbie             SR Minnesota-W           467.00     177.50
  5 Hunter, Emily             SO Georgia               442.20     183.65
  6 Lunn, Laura                  Va Tech               433.70     178.65
  7 Bassham, Brooke           SR Georgia               415.30     171.00
  8 Williams, Danielle        FR Michigan St           411.95     163.95
  9 Akridge, Camille          SO Fla State             384.50     161.60
10 Hershman, Sara            SO Georgia               381.35     163.75
11 Schmidt, Amy              SO Michigan St           378.30     151.55
12 Edwards, Katie            SO Michigan St           376.85     128.85

Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                                  Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-Men  'A'                      3:14.57 B       40
       23.38    48.12    25.62    55.27    21.94    48.05    20.52    43.13
  2 University of Minnesota-Men  'B'                      3:16.90 B       34
       23.86    48.65    25.84    56.67    21.87    47.85    20.78    43.73
  3 Florida State University  'A'                         3:17.16 B       32
       24.39    50.45    25.01    54.35    22.16    48.57    20.67    43.79
  4 University of Georgia  'A'                            3:17.85 B       30
       23.95    49.66    25.51    55.20    21.97    47.83    20.73    45.16
  5 Florida State University  'B'                         3:22.77         28
       24.43    50.47    26.79    57.34    22.70    49.94    21.44    45.02
  6 Harvard University  'A'                               3:22.98         26
       24.11    49.43    26.62    56.73    23.46    51.56    21.44    45.26
  7 Emory University  'A'                                 3:23.15         24
       24.72    50.75    27.28    57.80    22.03    48.95    21.37    45.65
  8 Harvard University  'B'                               3:23.56         22
       25.32    51.42    26.14    56.71    22.76    49.94    21.70    45.49
  9 University of Georgia  'B'                            3:23.76         18
       23.96    49.45    27.59    59.79    22.49    49.37    21.59    45.15
10 Michigan State University  'B'                        3:27.83         14
       25.29    52.47    26.41    58.23    23.29    50.12    21.98    47.01
11 Harvard University  'C'                              x3:29.99
       25.23    52.44    27.42    59.13    23.51    50.90    22.73    47.52
12 Emory University  'B'                                 3:30.20         12
       25.86    52.66    27.79    59.80    22.74    50.52    22.02    47.22
13 Harvard University  'D'                              x3:33.03
       26.44    54.03    27.63    59.88    23.98    52.32    22.51    46.80
-- Michigan State University  'A'                             DQ
       24.70    51.23    24.63    53.68    22.72    50.22    21.59    45.04
-- University of Minnesota-Men  'C'                           DQ
       24.58    50.20    26.31    57.58    22.70    49.91    21.23    44.99
-- Florida State University  'C'                              NS

Event 12  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       
Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                            3:41.89 B       40
       27.94    57.01    28.04  1:00.89    25.90    55.20    23.22    48.79
  2 University of California-Berke  'A'                   3:41.99 B       34
       27.50    55.78    28.62  1:02.18    25.77    54.74    23.43    49.29
  3 University of Georgia  'B'                            3:43.27 B       32
       27.30    56.12    29.85  1:03.35    25.23    53.49    23.96    50.31
  4 Florida State University  'A'                         3:44.35 B       30
       27.82    57.52    28.26  1:02.04    25.06    54.93    23.84    49.86
  5 University of California-Berke  'B'                   3:46.32         28
       28.06    56.92    29.43  1:03.75    25.42    54.69    24.39    50.96
  6 University of Minnesota-Women  'A'                    3:46.54         26
       27.77    56.67    29.83  1:03.80    25.96    55.85    23.99    50.22
  7 Michigan State University  'A'                        3:49.17         24
       28.26    58.80    29.72  1:04.48    25.53    55.12    24.00    50.77
  8 University of California-Berke  'C'                  x3:49.84
       27.51    56.19    31.31  1:06.27    25.76    56.20    24.28    51.18
  9 University of Minnesota-Women  'C'                    3:49.90         22
       27.78    58.22    29.84  1:04.48    25.82    56.34    24.17    50.86
10 Notre Dame  'A'                                       3:49.95         18
       27.71    56.15    30.99  1:05.55    25.75    56.51    24.46    51.74
11 University of Minnesota-Women  'B'                   x3:50.58
       29.14    59.49    29.37  1:03.30    26.15    56.70    24.29    51.09
12 Florida State University  'B'                         3:55.20         14
       28.44    58.03    32.83  1:13.48    21.52    51.83    24.08    51.86
13 Emory University  'A'                                 3:56.16         12
       28.62    59.22    30.91  1:07.05    26.82    57.58    24.52    52.31
14 Michigan State University  'B'                        3:58.25         10
       30.00  1:02.41    30.05  1:06.27    25.89    57.19    24.87    52.38
15 Notre Dame  'B'                                       3:59.79          8
       30.18  1:01.05    30.80  1:06.50    27.71    59.26    25.15    52.98
-- Florida State University  'C'                              NS
-- Emory University  'B'                                      NS
-- University of Minnesota-Women  'D'                        SCR

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube