Rotating image8


Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2008 08:31 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2008 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field East Regional                          
                   Tallahassee, FL  - 5/30/2008 to 5/31/2008                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 East Region:   10.00  5/27/2006   Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Padgett            JR Clemson                  10.13Q -1.1  2 
  2 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                  10.21Q -1.1  3  10.204
  3 Walter Dix                SR Fla State                10.21Q -1.1  3  10.210
  4 Michael Ray Garvin        JR Fla State                10.22Q  1.8  1 
  5 Jeremy Hall               SO Florida                  10.23Q  0.5  4 
  6 CJ Spiller                SO Clemson                  10.29q -1.1  3 
  7 Terrell Wilks             FR Florida                  10.36q -1.1  3  10.351
  8 Calesio Newman            SO NC A&T                   10.36q  1.8  1  10.359
  9 A'Tolani Akinkuotu        SO NC State                 10.37  -1.1  2 
 10 Alonzo Spurley            SR Charleston Sthrn         10.39   0.5  4 
 11 Larmar Markett            FR S. Carolina              10.41  -1.1  2 
 12 Aaron Anderson            FR Hampton                  10.45   0.5  4 
 13 Reuben Jones              SR Virginia                 10.46   0.5  4  10.452
 14 Dominique Young           SO W. Carolina              10.46   1.8  1  10.453
 15 Johnathan Hancock         SO S. Carolina              10.53  -1.1  2 
 16 Kenny Mitchell            JR Georgetown               10.59  -1.1  3 
 17 Kevin Teel                JR Hampton                  10.61  -1.1  3  10.603
 18 Reggie Reese              JR NC State                 10.61   1.8  1  10.609
 19 Larrone Morre             FR Del St.                  10.61   0.5  4  10.610
 20 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse                 10.62   1.8  1 
 21 Robert Martin             SR NC A&T                   10.63   1.8  1 
 22 Greg Dunston              JR Campbell                 10.67   0.5  4 
 23 DeAngelo Wilson           SO VCU                      10.68  -1.1  2 
 24 Victor Cheng              SR Yale                     10.69  -1.1  2 
 25 Alfred McDaniel           FR Army                     10.71   0.5  4 
 26 James Bush                SR St. Francis-PA           10.77   1.8  1 
 27 Kerry Major               JR Wake Forest              10.80  -1.1  2 
 28 Aaron Campbell            SO Vermont                  10.83  -1.1  3 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 East Region:   10.00  5/27/2006   Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Padgett            JR Clemson                  10.09  -0.9  10   
  2 Jeremy Hall               SO Florida                  10.18  -0.9   8   
  3 Walter Dix                SR Fla State                10.21  -0.9   6   
  4 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                  10.29  -0.9   5   
  5 Terrell Wilks             FR Florida                  10.33  -0.9   4   
  6 CJ Spiller                SO Clemson                  10.39  -0.9   3   
  7 Michael Ray Garvin        JR Fla State                10.44  -0.9   2   
  8 Calesio Newman            SO NC A&T                   10.53  -0.9   1   
Preliminaries
  9 A'Tolani Akinkuotu        SO NC State                             
 10 Alonzo Spurley            SR Charleston Sthrn                     
 11 Larmar Markett            FR S. Carolina                          
 12 Aaron Anderson            FR Hampton                              
 13 Reuben Jones              SR Virginia                             
 14 Dominique Young           SO W. Carolina                          
 15 Johnathan Hancock         SO S. Carolina                          
 16 Kenny Mitchell            JR Georgetown                           
 17 Kevin Teel                JR Hampton                              
 18 Reggie Reese              JR NC State                             
 19 Larrone Morre             FR Del St.                              
 20 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse                             
 21 Robert Martin             SR NC A&T                               
 22 Greg Dunston              JR Campbell                             
 23 DeAngelo Wilson           SO VCU                                  
 24 Victor Cheng              SR Yale                                 
 25 Alfred McDaniel           FR Army                                 
 26 James Bush                SR St. Francis-PA                       
 27 Kerry Major               JR Wake Forest                          
 28 Aaron Campbell            SO Vermont                              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 East Region:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charles Clark             SO Fla State                20.55Q -0.9  6 
  2 Michael Ray Garvin        JR Fla State                20.73Q -0.3  2 
  3 Walter Dix                SR Fla State                20.80Q -0.9  1 
  4 Arman Dixon               SR Sacred Heart             20.83Q -0.6  3 
  5 Travis Padgett            JR Clemson                  20.92Q -1.0  4 
  6 Calesio Newman            SO NC A&T                   20.96Q -0.7  5 
  7 CJ Spiller                SO Clemson                  20.96q -0.9  1 
  8 Zeb Johnson               SR W. Carolina              20.97q -0.9  1 
  9 Alonzo Spurley            SR Charleston Sthrn         21.06  -0.6  3 
 10 Antonio Sales             FR S. Carolina              21.08  -0.3  2 
 11 Larmar Markett            FR S. Carolina              21.18  -0.3  2  21.172
 12 Trenton Guy               FR Clemson                  21.18  -0.6  3  21.276
 13 Larrone Morre             FR Del St.                  21.20  -0.7  5 
 14 Reuben Jones              SR Virginia                 21.24  -0.6  3 
 15 Brandon Byram             FR Fla State                21.25  -1.0  4 
 16 DeAngelo Wilson           SO VCU                      21.29  -0.9  6 
 17 Darius Law                FR Charlotte                21.35  -0.9  1 
 18 Kenny Mitchell            JR Georgetown               21.38  -0.7  5 
 19 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse                 21.46  -0.9  1 
 20 Kevin Thompson            JR E. Carolina              21.47  -0.9  6 
 21 Raymond Brown             SR Norfolk St.              21.50  -0.9  6 
 22 Jason Gallo               SR VCU                      21.53  -1.0  4  21.525
 23 Bruce Owens               SO Rutgers                  21.53  -0.9  6  21.526
 24 Corey Brown               JR Clemson                  21.53  -0.7  5  21.528
 25 Robert Martin             SR NC A&T                   21.54  -1.0  4 
 26 Cowin Mills               SR Clemson                  21.55  -1.0  4  21.549
 27 Cornelius Tyler           FR Charleston Sthrn         21.55  -0.3  2  21.550
 28 Reggie Reese              JR NC State                 21.57  -0.7  5 
 29 Derron Flood              SR S. Carolina              21.59  -0.3  2 
 30 Conlon Bonner             FR Virginia                 21.65  -1.0  4 
 31 Earl Gray                 SR Maryland                 21.71  -0.6  3 
 32 Jeffery Barnes            SO Albany                   21.76  -0.9  6 
 33 Josh Wimbley              SO S. Florida               21.80  -0.3  2 
 34 Victor Cheng              SR Yale                     21.85  -0.9  1 
 35 Basil Campbell            SR Connecticut              22.02  -0.6  3 
 -- Trayman Hill              JR Norfolk St.                DNS  -0.7  5 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 East Region:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Dix                SR Fla State                20.10   1.6  10   
  2 Charles Clark             SO Fla State                20.22   1.6   8   
  3 Travis Padgett            JR Clemson                  20.32   1.6   6   
  4 Michael Ray Garvin        JR Fla State                20.66   1.6   5   
  5 Calesio Newman            SO NC A&T                   20.79   1.6   4   
  6 Zeb Johnson               SR W. Carolina              21.01   1.6   3   
  7 CJ Spiller                SO Clemson                  21.17   1.6   2   
  8 Arman Dixon               SR Sacred Heart             22.82   1.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Alonzo Spurley            SR Charleston Sthrn                     
 10 Antonio Sales             FR S. Carolina                          
 11 Larmar Markett            FR S. Carolina                          
 12 Trenton Guy               FR Clemson                              
 13 Larrone Morre             FR Del St.                              
 14 Reuben Jones              SR Virginia                             
 15 Brandon Byram             FR Fla State                            
 16 DeAngelo Wilson           SO VCU                                  
 17 Darius Law                FR Charlotte                            
 18 Kenny Mitchell            JR Georgetown                           
 19 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse                             
 20 Kevin Thompson            JR E. Carolina                          
 21 Raymond Brown             SR Norfolk St.                          
 22 Jason Gallo               SR VCU                                  
 23 Bruce Owens               SO Rutgers                              
 24 Corey Brown               JR Clemson                              
 25 Robert Martin             SR NC A&T                               
 26 Cowin Mills               SR Clemson                              
 27 Cornelius Tyler           FR Charleston Sthrn                     
 28 Reggie Reese              JR NC State                             
 29 Derron Flood              SR S. Carolina                          
 30 Conlon Bonner             FR Virginia                             
 31 Earl Gray                 SR Maryland                             
 32 Jeffery Barnes            SO Albany                               
 33 Josh Wimbley              SO S. Florida                           
 34 Victor Cheng              SR Yale                                 
 35 Basil Campbell            SR Connecticut                          
 -- Trayman Hill              JR Norfolk St.                          
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 East Region:   45.17  5/26/2007   Ricardo Chambers, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elvis Lewis               JR Villanova                46.15Q  2  46.147
  2 Levi Brooks               SO Charleston Sthrn         46.15Q  6  46.150
  3 Manteo Mitchell           JR W. Carolina              46.28Q  4 
  4 Greg Gomes                SR Seton Hall               46.41Q  1 
  5 Quinten Moore             SO S. Carolina              46.52Q  3 
  6 Arman Dixon               SR Sacred Heart             46.71Q  5 
  7 Allodin Fothergill        SO Maryland-ES              46.29q  2 
  8 Charles Cox               FR North Carolina           46.33q  4 
  9 Michael Rhue              SR Charleston Sthrn         46.35   4 
 10 Joel Redhead              JR Bethune-Cookman          46.52   1 
 11 Darius Law                FR Charlotte                46.81   1 
 12 Michael Proctor           JR Georgia                  46.86   2 
 13 Bernard Middleton         SR Florida                  46.89   2 
 14 Calvin Smith              SO Florida                  46.98   6  46.971
 15 Donald Sanford            JR Morgan St.               46.98   3  46.978
 16 Troy Wilkerson            SR Norfolk St.              47.03   5 
 17 Carlinton Morgan          SO Coppin St.               47.06   5 
 18 Ray Miley                 SR S. Carolina              47.22   3 
 19 Cortez Adams              SR FDU                      47.28   5 
 20 Cazal Arnett              FR Binghamton               47.36   6 
 21 Sean Lowe                 SR Maryland                 47.39   6  47.386
 22 Uri Robinson              SR UNC-Wilmington           47.39   2  47.390
 23 Cowin Mills               SR Clemson                  47.47   1 
 24 Meikle Paschal            FR Virginia                 47.66   3 
 25 Jorden Davis              JR St. Francis-PA           47.71   1 
 26 Steve Swern               SO Rutgers                  47.83   6 
 27 Miller Moss               FR Clemson                  47.87   4 
 28 Corey Brown               JR Clemson                  47.95   5 
 29 Jon Ried                  SO Wake Forest              48.03   3 
 30 Kerry Boyle               JR Bucknell                 48.04   2 
 31 Garrett Blakely           SR SC State                 48.63   4 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 East Region:   45.17  5/26/2007   Ricardo Chambers, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arman Dixon               SR Sacred Heart             45.67   10   
  2 Levi Brooks               SO Charleston Sthrn         45.75    8   
  3 Manteo Mitchell           JR W. Carolina              46.25    6   
  4 Greg Gomes                SR Seton Hall               46.31    5   
  5 Allodin Fothergill        SO Maryland-ES              46.40    4   
  6 Charles Cox               FR North Carolina           46.45    3   
  7 Quinten Moore             SO S. Carolina              46.87    2   
 -- Elvis Lewis               JR Villanova                  DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Michael Rhue              SR Charleston Sthrn                
 10 Joel Redhead              JR Bethune-Cookman                 
 11 Darius Law                FR Charlotte                       
 12 Michael Proctor           JR Georgia                         
 13 Bernard Middleton         SR Florida                         
 14 Calvin Smith              SO Florida                         
 15 Donald Sanford            JR Morgan St.                      
 16 Troy Wilkerson            SR Norfolk St.                     
 17 Carlinton Morgan          SO Coppin St.                      
 18 Ray Miley                 SR S. Carolina                     
 19 Cortez Adams              SR FDU                             
 20 Cazal Arnett              FR Binghamton                      
 21 Sean Lowe                 SR Maryland                        
 22 Uri Robinson              SR UNC-Wilmington                  
 23 Cowin Mills               SR Clemson                         
 24 Meikle Paschal            FR Virginia                        
 25 Jorden Davis              JR St. Francis-PA                  
 26 Steve Swern               SO Rutgers                         
 27 Miller Moss               FR Clemson                         
 28 Corey Brown               JR Clemson                         
 29 Jon Ried                  SO Wake Forest                     
 30 Kerry Boyle               JR Bucknell                        
 31 Garrett Blakely           SR SC State                        
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 East Region:   1:46.96  5/31/2003   Sam Burley, Pennsylvania                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donte Holmes              FR Del St.                1:48.21Q  3 
  2 Carlos Phillips           SO Florida                1:48.23Q  4 
  3 Tim Harris                SR Miami                  1:48.40Q  2 
  4 Felix Kitur               FR VA Military            1:49.15Q  1 
  5 Nicholas Reid             SR FDU                    1:48.85q  3 
  6 Mark Miller               SR Penn St.               1:48.87q  4 
  7 Rob Novak                 JR Seton Hall             1:48.93q  3 
  8 Tim Kaijala               SR Pennsylvania           1:48.95q  2 
  9 James Gurr                JR Seton Hall             1:49.00   4 
 10 Michael Pachella          SO George Mason           1:49.08   3 
 11 Andrew Krumins            SR Fla State              1:49.20   4 
 12 Craig Meekins             SR Navy                   1:49.24   3 
 13 Mike Carmody              JR Dartmouth              1:49.29   4 
 14 Julius Mutekanga          SO Long Island            1:49.43   3 
 15 Ross Ridgewell            JR Georgia                1:49.51   1 
 16 Brian Gagnon              JR Connecticut            1:49.57   1 
 17 Eric Alberter             SR Florida                1:49.68   2 
 18 Mike Rutt                 SO Connecticut            1:50.38   1 
 18 Carlan Arthur             JR S. Florida             1:50.38   2 
 20 Jeff Moriarity            FR Columbia               1:50.43   2 
 21 Jonah Rathbun             SR Columbia               1:50.49   2 
 22 Mark Korich               SR Villanova              1:50.96   3 
 23 Robert Edgerton           JR New Hampshire          1:50.97   4 
 24 Tommy Noyes               SR Fla State              1:50.99   1 
 25 William Rhea              SR La Salle               1:51.67   3 
 26 Stephen Wilson            JR Fla State              1:51.93   1 
 27 Jeff Williams             SR High Point             1:52.04   2 
 28 Mike Mark                 SO Columbia               1:52.89   4 
 -- Chris Labosky             SO Yale                       DNS   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 East Region:   1:46.96  5/31/2003   Sam Burley, Pennsylvania                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Phillips           SO Florida                1:46.70   10   
  2 Felix Kitur               FR VA Military            1:46.75    8   
  3 Donte Holmes              FR Del St.                1:47.47    6   
  4 Tim Harris                SR Miami                  1:47.52    5   
  5 Rob Novak                 JR Seton Hall             1:47.60    4   
  6 Mark Miller               SR Penn St.               1:47.83    3   
  7 Nicholas Reid             SR FDU                    1:49.06    2   
  8 Tim Kaijala               SR Pennsylvania           1:49.44    1   
Preliminaries
  9 James Gurr                JR Seton Hall                      
 10 Michael Pachella          SO George Mason                    
 11 Andrew Krumins            SR Fla State                       
 12 Craig Meekins             SR Navy                            
 13 Mike Carmody              JR Dartmouth                       
 14 Julius Mutekanga          SO Long Island                     
 15 Ross Ridgewell            JR Georgia                         
 16 Brian Gagnon              JR Connecticut                     
 17 Eric Alberter             SR Florida                         
 18 Mike Rutt                 SO Connecticut                     
 18 Carlan Arthur             JR S. Florida                      
 20 Jeff Moriarity            FR Columbia                        
 21 Jonah Rathbun             SR Columbia                        
 22 Mark Korich               SR Villanova                       
 23 Robert Edgerton           JR New Hampshire                   
 24 Tommy Noyes               SR Fla State                       
 25 William Rhea              SR La Salle                        
 26 Stephen Wilson            JR Fla State                       
 27 Jeff Williams             SR High Point                      
 28 Mike Mark                 SO Columbia                        
 -- Chris Labosky             SO Yale                            
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:   3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 East Region:   3:41.09  5/26/2007   Max Smith, Providence                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Bumbalough         JR Georgetown             3:47.43Q 
  2 Matt Debole               SR Georgetown             3:47.81Q 
  3 Sam Bair III              SR Pittsburgh             3:47.84Q 
  4 John Mickowski            SR Army                   3:47.64Q 
  5 Ryley Miller              SR Georgia                3:47.97Q 
  6 Billy Berlin              JR VA Tech                3:48.33Q 
  7 Matthew Elliot            SR Winthrop               3:48.02Q 
  8 Daniel Roberts            FR Fla State              3:48.53Q 
  9 Michael Kerrigan          SR Villanova              3:49.05Q 
 10 Andrew Jesien             JR Virginia               3:48.32q 
 11 Carl Mackenzie            FR Villanova              3:48.44q 
 12 Max Smith                 SR Providence             3:48.77q 
 13 Andy Miller               JR Cornell                3:49.11  
 14 Steve Hallinan            SR American               3:49.25  
 15 Liam Boylan-Pett          JR Columbia               3:49.60  
 16 David Proctor             JR Boston Univ.           3:49.82  
 17 Matt Clark                SR Clemson                3:49.97  
 18 Jake Gallagher            JR Yale                   3:50.62  
 19 Sandy Roberts             FR Georgetown             3:51.21  
 20 Hayden McLaren            SO Providence             3:51.30  
 21 James O'Toole             SR Princeton              3:52.21  
 22 Chris Nickinson           SR Fla State              3:52.72  
 23 E.C. Gibbs                JR Ga Tech                3:53.22  
 24 Harry Norton              SR Dartmouth              3:54.16  
 25 Kevin Tschirhart          SO Virginia               3:54.67  
 26 Lyle Tolli                SO Colgate                3:55.45  
 27 Korey Edwards             SO La Salle               3:56.60  
 28 Samuel Borchers           FR Penn St.               3:56.96  
 29 Mike Hagos                JR Virginia               3:58.80  
 30 Chris Spooner             SR Duke                   3:59.13  
 31 Patrick Morgan            JR Furman                 4:00.79  
 32 Jared Bell                JR Yale                   4:01.03  
 33 Chris Behre               FR St. Francis-PA         4:02.62  
 34 Keenan Harris             JR Norfolk St.            4:18.50  
 -- Jordan Davis              SR Syracuse                   DNS  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:   3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 East Region:   3:41.09  5/26/2007   Max Smith, Providence                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 John Mickowski            SR Army                   3:50.94   10   
  2 Andrew Bumbalough         JR Georgetown             3:51.53    8   
  3 Andrew Jesien             JR Virginia               3:51.69    6   
  4 Matthew Elliot            SR Winthrop               3:51.81    5   
  5 Michael Kerrigan          SR Villanova              3:52.03    4   
  6 Ryley Miller              SR Georgia                3:52.25    3   
  7 Billy Berlin              JR VA Tech                3:52.41    2   
  8 Matt Debole               SR Georgetown             3:52.70    1   
  9 Max Smith                 SR Providence             3:52.88  
 10 Sam Bair III              SR Pittsburgh             3:53.45  
 11 Carl Mackenzie            FR Villanova              3:53.98  
 12 Daniel Roberts            FR Fla State              3:58.42  
Preliminaries
 13 Andy Miller               JR Cornell                         
 14 Steve Hallinan            SR American                        
 15 Liam Boylan-Pett          JR Columbia                        
 16 David Proctor             JR Boston Univ.                    
 17 Matt Clark                SR Clemson                         
 18 Jake Gallagher            JR Yale                            
 19 Sandy Roberts             FR Georgetown                      
 20 Hayden McLaren            SO Providence                      
 21 James O'Toole             SR Princeton                       
 22 Chris Nickinson           SR Fla State                       
 23 E.C. Gibbs                JR Ga Tech                         
 24 Harry Norton              SR Dartmouth                       
 25 Kevin Tschirhart          SO Virginia                        
 26 Lyle Tolli                SO Colgate                         
 27 Korey Edwards             SO La Salle                        
 28 Samuel Borchers           FR Penn St.                        
 29 Mike Hagos                JR Virginia                        
 30 Chris Spooner             SR Duke                            
 31 Patrick Morgan            JR Furman                          
 32 Jared Bell                JR Yale                            
 33 Chris Behre               FR St. Francis-PA                  
 34 Keenan Harris             JR Norfolk St.                     
 -- Jordan Davis              SR Syracuse                        
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
 No section less than 5
    American:   8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
College Best:   8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
 East Region:   8:33.25  5/28/2005   Andy Smith, North Carolina State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Gunn                 SR Fla State              8:41.16   10   
  2 Evans Kigen               SO Liberty                8:49.39    8   
  3 Mark Buckingham           SR Fla State              8:51.93    6   
  4 Tibor Vegh                SR NC State               8:52.31    5   
  5 Tom Slosky                SR Duquesne               8:52.70    4   
  6 Adu Dentamo               JR Charlotte              8:55.28    3   
  7 John Martinez             SO NC State               8:56.55    2   
  8 Kyle Heath                JR Syracuse               8:58.59    1   
  9 Andrew Benford            SO Richmond               9:00.85  
 10 Derek Dutille             JR Duquesne               9:01.18  
 11 Eric Ashe                 SO Boston Univ.           9:07.47  
 12 Daniel Lewis              SO Villanova              9:10.69  
 13 Harry Miller              SO William & Mary         9:10.96  
 14 Steve Finley              FR Virginia               9:13.46  
 15 Ryan McDermott            FR Duke                   9:14.34  
 16 Matthew O'Connor          JR New Hampshire          9:14.38  
 17 Jarvis Jelen              JR Liberty                9:14.50  
 18 John Olsen                SR Navy                   9:21.05  
 19 Matt Hughes               FR Clemson                9:21.11  
 20 Ozzie Myers               SR Brown                  9:22.62  
 21 Gavin Coombs              JR NC State               9:22.84  
 22 Jon Molz                  SR Richmond               9:25.29  
 23 Milos Vuckovic            SO Manhattan              9:28.43  
 24 Jesse Regnier             JR Massachusetts          9:29.51  
 25 Nick Sarro                SR Brown                  9:30.00  
 26 Ryder Leary               SR Florida                9:30.89  
 27 Miles Bartlett            SO Maine                  9:39.08  
 28 Ian Ward                  SR Cornell                9:43.87  
 29 Phillips Thompson         SR Robert Morris          9:48.21  
 30 Peter Sang                SO Maryland-ES            9:48.96  
 31 Rob Dennis                FR William & Mary         9:56.46  
 -- Alex Mason                JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Mike Banks                JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Shane Young               SR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Jordan McDougal           JR Liberty                    DNF  
 -- Alex Felce                SO Stony Brook                DNF  
 -- Chris Hart                JR UMBC                       SCR  
 -- Donald Cowart             JR VA Military                SCR  
 -- Mark Maddox               SR App. State                 SCR  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 15 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 15.
    American:   12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best:   13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 East Region:   13:50.52  5/30/2003   Richard Kiplagat, Iona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Curtis             SR Villanova             14:06.01   10   
  2 Sean Quigley              SR La Salle              14:07.63    8   
  3 Abraham Ng'etich          SR Iona                  14:08.98    6   
  4 Carlos Jamieson           JR American              14:09.56    5   
  5 Ian Burrell               SR Georgia               14:12.03    4   
  6 Ahmed Haji                SR Providence            14:14.04    3   
  7 Jeff Scull                JR Syracuse              14:14.36    2   
  8 Ian Fitzgerald            SO William & Mary        14:14.95    1   
  9 Mark Steeds               JR Georgia St.           14:17.54  
 10 Stephen Furst             SR NC State              14:18.04  
 11 Andrew Ledwith            JR Iona                  14:20.75  
 12 Levi Miller               SO Georgetown            14:25.47  
 13 Chris Kollar              SR NC State              14:29.09  
 14 Dan Chenoweth             FR Harvard               14:31.59  
 15 Patterson Wilhelm         SO William & Mary        14:35.00  
 16 John Crews                SR NC State              14:35.34  
 17 Daniel Busby              SO Syracuse              14:35.94  
 18 Jon Anderson              JR Army                  14:35.95  
 19 David Nightingale         SR Princeton             14:39.13  
 20 Tamas Kovacs              JR High Point            14:39.14  
 21 Brian Deal                SR App. State            14:44.12  
 22 Brendan Fennell           SR American              14:44.28  
 23 Jeremy Criscione          JR Florida               14:49.54  
 24 Frank Tinney              SR Princeton             15:15.62  
 -- Emil Heineking            FR Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Tim Hodge                 SO Stony Brook                DNS  
 -- Andrew Houghtalen         FR Sacred Heart               DNS  
 -- Josh McDougal             SR Liberty                    DNS  
 -- Amon Kiprotich            FR Maryland-ES                DNS  
 -- Mohamed Khadraoui         JR Iona                       DNS  
 -- Wesley Smith              SR NC State                   DNS  
 -- Andrew Bumbalough         JR Georgetown                 SCR  
 -- Andrew Benford            SO Richmond                   SCR  
 -- Daniel Roberts            FR Fla State                  SCR  
 -- Tibor Vegh                SR NC State                   SCR  
 -- Evans Kigen               SO Liberty                    SCR  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 East Region:   13.42  5/31/2003   Josh Walker, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Ash                FR Bethune-Cookman          13.60Q  0.6  1 
  2 Jason Richardson          JR S. Carolina              13.65Q  0.7  5 
  3 Kallinka Pitt             JR Florida                  13.66Q  1.1  2 
  4 Ronald Forbes             SR FL Intn'l                13.79Q -0.7  4  13.784
  5 Ramon Sosa                SR Syracuse                 13.79Q  0.3  3  13.787
  6 Terry Thornton            SR Hampton                  13.67q  0.7  5 
  7 Dominic Berger            SR Maryland                 13.72q  1.1  2 
  8 Gonzalo Barriolhet        FR Fla State                13.78q  0.6  1 
  9 Drew Brunson              SR Fla State                13.82   0.3  3 
 10 Adam Durham               SR Maryland                 13.94   0.7  5 
 11 Dennis Martin             JR Florida                  13.95   0.6  1 
 12 Les Bradley               SO Miami                    14.00   0.6  1 
 13 Daniel Avery              FR Albany                   14.04   0.3  3 
 14 Daniel Kinney             JR Howard                   14.05  -0.7  4 
 15 Chris Kinney              FR Georgetown               14.06   0.7  5  14.052
 16 Jarius Cooper             FR Florida                  14.06   1.1  2  14.056
 17 Ron Jules                 SR Penn St.                 14.08   1.1  2 
 18 Predist Walker            FR Hampton                  14.12   1.1  2  14.111
 19 Ernest Asante             SR UNC-Wilmington           14.12   1.1  2  14.119
 20 Saidu Ezike               SR Cornell                  14.13  -0.7  4 
 21 Dwayne Joseph             SR Seton Hall               14.14   0.6  1 
 22 Cory Nelms                SO Miami                    14.18   0.7  5 
 23 Jean Juste                JR Albany                   14.26   0.3  3 
 24 Adonnis Jones             FR Campbell                 14.29   0.6  1 
 25 Daniel Neal               JR App. State               14.35   0.3  3 
 26 Terry Marshall            JR Syracuse                 14.37   0.3  3 
 27 Adams Abdulrazaaq         FR Virginia                 14.42   0.6  1  14.413
 28 Korel Mack                FR Charlotte                14.42   1.1  2  14.415
 29 Steve Rendall             JR La Salle                 14.44  -0.7  4  14.431
 30 Karl Massenburg           FR Norfolk St.              14.44  -0.7  4  14.434
 31 Breman DeHann             SR North Carolina           14.51  -0.7  4 
 32 Ben Wheeler               SO Coastal Carolina         14.59  -0.7  4 
 32 Kyle Grady                JR Rutgers                  14.59   0.3  3 
 34 Greg Bynes                SO Florida A&M              14.94   0.7  5 
 35 Quenton Beard             JR Mt. St. Mary's           15.07   0.3  3 
 -- Avery Wilson              SO Norfolk St.                DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Verrol Jackson            SR Connecticut                DNS   0.7  5 
 -- Johnny Dutch              FR S. Carolina                DNS  -0.7  4 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 East Region:   13.42  5/31/2003   Josh Walker, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Richardson          JR S. Carolina              13.21  -0.4  10   
  2 Ronnie Ash                FR Bethune-Cookman          13.44  -0.4   8   
  3 Ronald Forbes             SR FL Intn'l                13.73  -0.4   6   
  4 Ramon Sosa                SR Syracuse                 13.88  -0.4   5   
  5 Dominic Berger            SR Maryland                 13.91  -0.4   4   
  6 Kallinka Pitt             JR Florida                  14.01  -0.4   3   
  7 Gonzalo Barriolhet        FR Fla State                14.18  -0.4   2   
  8 Terry Thornton            SR Hampton                  14.46  -0.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Drew Brunson              SR Fla State                            
 10 Adam Durham               SR Maryland                             
 11 Dennis Martin             JR Florida                              
 12 Les Bradley               SO Miami                                
 13 Daniel Avery              FR Albany                               
 14 Daniel Kinney             JR Howard                               
 15 Chris Kinney              FR Georgetown                           
 16 Jarius Cooper             FR Florida                              
 17 Ron Jules                 SR Penn St.                             
 18 Predist Walker            FR Hampton                              
 19 Ernest Asante             SR UNC-Wilmington                       
 20 Saidu Ezike               SR Cornell                              
 21 Dwayne Joseph             SR Seton Hall                           
 22 Cory Nelms                SO Miami                                
 23 Jean Juste                JR Albany                               
 24 Adonnis Jones             FR Campbell                             
 25 Daniel Neal               JR App. State                           
 26 Terry Marshall            JR Syracuse                             
 27 Adams Abdulrazaaq         FR Virginia                             
 28 Korel Mack                FR Charlotte                            
 29 Steve Rendall             JR La Salle                             
 30 Karl Massenburg           FR Norfolk St.                          
 31 Breman DeHann             SR North Carolina                       
 32 Ben Wheeler               SO Coastal Carolina                     
 32 Kyle Grady                JR Rutgers                              
 34 Greg Bynes                SO Florida A&M                          
 35 Quenton Beard             JR Mt. St. Mary's                       
 -- Avery Wilson              SO Norfolk St.                          
 -- Verrol Jackson            SR Connecticut                          
 -- Johnny Dutch              FR S. Carolina                          
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to the final.
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 East Region:   48.47  5/28/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry Thornton            SR Hampton                  49.69Q  3 
  2 Jussi Heikkila            SR S. Carolina              50.41Q  5 
  3 Elliot Wood               SR Fla State                50.47Q  2 
  4 Cory Nelms                SO Miami                    50.83Q  1 
  5 Justin Gaymon             JR Georgia                  50.92Q  4 
  6 Adam Seabrook             SR Cornell                  50.93Q  6 
  7 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SR Fla State                50.65q  3 
  8 Steve Delice              JR Coppin St.               51.26q  1 
  9 Patrick Gazzini           SR Villanova                51.47   2 
 10 Kevin Hutton              SR NC State                 51.49   6 
 11 Glenn Fowler              JR S. Florida               51.54   5 
 12 Jahmone Duhaney           SR Rutgers                  51.64   3 
 13 Akido Noel                SO Morgan St.               51.70   3 
 14 Anthony Burris            SO Connecticut              52.03   1 
 15 Demario Johnson           JR Ga Tech                  52.07   4 
 16 Scott Robinson            SO Lehigh                   52.11   4 
 17 Ernest Asante             SR UNC-Wilmington           52.19   1 
 18 Gordon Ritchie-Haughton   SO Georgia                  52.35   2 
 19 Derrick Morton            SR FDU                      52.43   2 
 20 Kyle Edmonds              SO Connecticut              52.46   1 
 21 Travis Swaggard           JR Clemson                  52.77   5 
 22 Steve Swern               SO Rutgers                  52.85   3 
 23 Adam Durham               SR Maryland                 52.89   6 
 24 Devon Watlington          SO UNC-Wilmington           53.31   2 
 25 Tom Zozokos               SO Princeton                53.57   4 
 26 Harold Sims               SO Campbell                 53.89   2 
 27 Matthew Holman            JR Maine                    54.35   1 
 28 Greg Nelson               FR Virginia                 54.36   4 
 29 Adams Abdulrazaaq         FR Virginia                 54.42   6 
 30 Jamel Brown               JR Citadel                  54.47   6 
 31 Justin Grinstead          SO Harvard                  55.06   3 
 32 Aaron Merrill             SR Cornell                  55.48   4 
 33 Phillip Warsaw            SO Wake Forest              57.07   5 
 34 Daniel Kinney             JR Howard                   57.61   5 
 -- Eric Cray                 FR Bethune-Cookman             FS   6 
 -- Kevin MacLeod             JR Bucknell                   DNS   5 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to the final.
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 East Region:   48.47  5/28/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Gaymon             JR Georgia                  49.24   10   
  2 Jussi Heikkila            SR S. Carolina              49.39    8   
  3 Terry Thornton            SR Hampton                  49.40    6   
  4 Elliot Wood               SR Fla State                50.33    5    50.328
  5 Adam Seabrook             SR Cornell                  50.33    4    50.330
  6 Steve Delice              JR Coppin St.               50.72    3   
  7 Cory Nelms                SO Miami                    50.75    2   
  8 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SR Fla State                50.98    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Patrick Gazzini           SR Villanova                       
 10 Kevin Hutton              SR NC State                        
 11 Glenn Fowler              JR S. Florida                      
 12 Jahmone Duhaney           SR Rutgers                         
 13 Akido Noel                SO Morgan St.                      
 14 Anthony Burris            SO Connecticut                     
 15 Demario Johnson           JR Ga Tech                         
 16 Scott Robinson            SO Lehigh                          
 17 Ernest Asante             SR UNC-Wilmington                  
 18 Gordon Ritchie-Haughton   SO Georgia                         
 19 Derrick Morton            SR FDU                             
 20 Kyle Edmonds              SO Connecticut                     
 21 Travis Swaggard           JR Clemson                         
 22 Steve Swern               SO Rutgers                         
 23 Adam Durham               SR Maryland                        
 24 Devon Watlington          SO UNC-Wilmington                  
 25 Tom Zozokos               SO Princeton                       
 26 Harold Sims               SO Campbell                        
 27 Matthew Holman            JR Maine                           
 28 Greg Nelson               FR Virginia                        
 29 Adams Abdulrazaaq         FR Virginia                        
 30 Jamel Brown               JR Citadel                         
 31 Justin Grinstead          SO Harvard                         
 32 Aaron Merrill             SR Cornell                         
 33 Phillip Warsaw            SO Wake Forest                     
 34 Daniel Kinney             JR Howard                          
 -- Eric Cray                 FR Bethune-Cookman                 
 -- Kevin MacLeod             JR Bucknell                        
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 East Region:   38.71  5/26/2007   Florida State                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina                                      39.64Q  3 
     1) Christian Bethune SO            2) Zeb Johnson SR                 
     3) Dominique Young SO              4) Manteo Mitchell JR             
  2 South Carolina                                        39.75Q  1 
     1) Johnathan Hancock SO            2) Antonio Sales FR               
     3) Quinten Moore SO                4) Larmar Markett FR              
  3 Florida State                                         39.83Q  2 
     1) Drew Brunson SR                 2) Brandon Byram FR               
     3) Michael Ray Garvin JR           4) Charles Clark SO               
  4 Hampton                                               39.79q  3 
     1) Predist Walker FR               2) Terry Thornton SR              
     3) Kevin Teel JR                   4) Aaron Anderson FR              
  5 Charleston Southern                                   40.10q  2 
     1) Alonzo Spurley SR               2) Cornelius Tyler FR             
     3) Levi Brooks SO                  4) Michael Rhue SR                
  6 North Carolina State                                  40.26q  2 
     1) Kevin Hutton SR                 2) Reggie Reese JR                
     3) A'Tolani Akinkuotu SO           4) Dexter Adams SR                
  7 Virginia                                              40.37q  3 
     1) Conlon Bonner FR                2) Reuben Jones SR                
     3) Adams Abdulrazaaq FR            4) Meikle Paschal FR              
  8 Florida                                               40.39q  1 
     1) Jeremy Hall SO                  2) Terrell Wilks FR               
     3) Calvin Smith SO                 4) Bernard Middleton SR           
  9 Virginia Commonwealth                                 40.73   3 
     1) Jackie Deshazo SR               2) DeAngelo Wilson SO             
     3) Antonio Norvell FR              4) Jason Gallo SR                 
 10 Sacred Heart                                          40.96   2 
     1) Michael Barrett SR              2) Arman Dixon SR                 
     3) Jason Soule SO                  4) Scott Giordano SR              
 11 Yale                                                  41.23   2 
     1) Reynolds Holmes SO              2) Victor Cheng SR                
     3) Marty Evans FR                  4) Brandon Giles JR               
 12 Vermont                                               41.74   1 
     1) Aaron Campbell SO               2) Cameron Grant JR               
     3) Phil Cohen SO                   4) Justin Scricca SO              
 13 Army                                                  42.01   1 
     1) Archie Smith JR                 2) Larry Choate SR                
     3) Alfred McDaniel FR              4) Robert Stovall JR              
 -- Norfolk State                                           DNF   1 
     1) Raymond Brown SR                2) Marlon Woods SO                
     3) Troy Wilkerson SR               4) Brandon Harris SR              
 -- Clemson                                                  DQ   3  Zone 2: Ex Late
     1) CJ Spiller SO                   2) Jacoby Ford SO                 
     3) Trenton Guy FR                  4) Travis Padgett JR              
 -- North Carolina A&T                                       DQ   1  Zone 1: Ex Early
     1) Kevin Lowe JR                   2) Calesio Newman SO              
     3) Robert Martin SR                4) Eric Worthington JR            
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 East Region:   38.71  5/26/2007   Florida State                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida State                                         39.37   10   
     1) Michael Ray Garvin JR           2) Brandon Byram FR               
     3) Drew Brunson SR                 4) Charles Clark SO               
  2 South Carolina                                        39.39    8   
     1) Johnathan Hancock SO            2) Antonio Sales FR               
     3) Quinten Moore SO                4) Larmar Markett FR              
  3 Western Carolina                                      39.59    6   
     1) Christian Bethune SO            2) Zeb Johnson SR                 
     3) Dominique Young SO              4) Manteo Mitchell JR             
  4 Florida                                               39.64    5   
     1) Chris Rainey FR                 2) Terrell Wilks FR               
     3) Jeremy Hall SO                  4) Bernard Middleton SR           
  5 Hampton                                               39.78    4   
     1) Predist Walker FR               2) Terry Thornton SR              
     3) Kevin Teel JR                   4) Aaron Anderson FR              
  6 North Carolina State                                  40.16    3   
     1) Kevin Hutton SR                 2) Reggie Reese JR                
     3) A'Tolani Akinkuotu SO           4) Dexter Adams SR                
  7 Charleston Southern                                   40.21    2   
     1) Alonzo Spurley SR               2) Cornelius Tyler FR             
     3) Levi Brooks SO                  4) Michael Rhue SR                
  8 Virginia                                              40.53    1   
     1) Conlon Bonner FR                2) Reuben Jones SR                
     3) Adams Abdulrazaaq FR            4) Meikle Paschal FR              
Preliminaries
  9 Virginia Commonwealth                                        
 10 Sacred Heart                                                 
 11 Yale                                                         
 12 Vermont                                                      
 13 Army                                                         
 -- Norfolk State                                                
 -- Clemson                                                      
 -- North Carolina A&T                                           
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American:   2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
 East Region:   3:03.25  5/29/2004   Florida                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida                                             3:04.36   3  10   
     1) Bernard Middleton SR            2) Calvin Smith SO                
     3) LaMarr Davis FR                 4) Eric Alberter SR               
  2 South Carolina                                      3:05.53   3   8   
     1) Keith Hinnant SR                2) Jason Richardson JR            
     3) Jussi Heikkila SR               4) Ray Miley SR                   
  3 Georgia                                             3:06.51   3   6   
     1) Justin Gaymon JR                2) Michael Proctor JR             
     3) Gordon Ritchie-Haughton SO      4) Baron Brown FR                 
  4 Charleston Southern                                 3:07.05   3   5   
     1) Cornelius Tyler FR              2) Levi Brooks SO                 
     3) Alonzo Spurley SR               4) Michael Rhue SR                
  5 Florida State                                       3:07.39   3   4   
     1) Hubert Mitchell SR              2) Elliot Wood SR                 
     3) Brandon Byram FR                4) Kevin Williams FR              
  6 Coppin State                                        3:07.81   3   3   
     1) Jansen Archer JR                2) Carlinton Morgan SO            
     3) Winston Whittingham SO          4) Steve Delice JR                
  7 Clemson                                             3:08.06   2   2   
     1) Cowin Mills SR                  2) Miller Moss FR                 
     3) Andrew Porter JR                4) Travis Swaggard JR             
  8 North Carolina                                      3:08.10   2   1   
     1) Ryan Booker JR                  2) Charles Cox FR                 
     3) Ian Williamson FR               4) Reggie Berry SR                
  9 Western Carolina                                    3:08.39   3 
     1) Manteo Mitchell JR              2) Dominique Young SO             
     3) Thomas Funderburk JR            4) Zeb Johnson SR                 
 10 Fairleigh Dickinson                                 3:09.75   2 
     1) Cortez Adams SR                 2) Xaiver McFarlene SR            
     3) Nicholas Reid SR                4) Derrick Morton SR              
 11 North Carolina-Wilmington                           3:09.77   1 
     1) Uri Robinson SR                 2) Jared Clark JR                 
     3) Devon Watlington SO             4) Chris Courson SR               
 12 Delaware State                                      3:10.41   2 
     1) Andre Easton JR                 2) Donte Holmes FR                
     3) Larrone Morre FR                4) Brandon Reeves JR              
 13 Maryland                                            3:10.55   3 
     1) Anthony Walker JR               2) Jeremy Samuels SO              
     3) Kyle Rauser JR                  4) Sean Lowe SR                   
 14 Radford                                             3:12.41   1 
     1) Wayne Gore SR                   2) Gaylon Johnson JR              
     3) Raschad Kelso FR                4) Olajuwon Jones FR              
 15 Binghamton University                               3:12.43   1 
     1) Christian Smith FR              2) Andy Haupt FR                  
     3) Jimmy Massar JR                 4) Cazal Arnett FR                
 16 La Salle                                            3:12.96   1 
     1) Jared Davis SO                  2) William Rhea SR                
     3) Andrew Maxwell SO               4) James Tschabo SR               
 17 Virginia                                            3:13.32   2 
     1) Meikle Paschal FR               2) Adams Abdulrazaaq FR           
     3) Greg Nelson FR                  4) Jordan Orr SR                  
 18 Seton Hall                                          3:14.00   2 
     1) Bryan Burney SR                 2) James Gurr JR                  
     3) Dwight Crooks SR                4) Greg Gomes SR                  
 -- Norfolk State                                           DNF   2 
     1) Tyrell Moon FR                  2) Troy Wilkerson SR              
     3) Raymond Brown SR                4) Carlton Phipps FR              
 -- Cornell                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Marcel VanEeden JR              2) Cody Boyd FR                   
     3) Mike Kippins SO                 4) Adam Seabrook SR               
 -- South Carolina  'C'                                     SCR     
 -- Western Carolina  'B'                                   SCR     
 -- South Carolina  'B'                                     SCR     
 -- Florida  'B'                                            SCR     
 -- Cornell  'B'                                            SCR     
 -- Florida State  'B'                                      SCR     
 -- Army                                                    SCR     
 -- Coppin State  'B'                                       SCR     
 -- Maryland  'B'                                           SCR     
 -- Morgan State                                            SCR     
 -- Florida State  'C'                                      SCR     
 -- Florida State  'D'                                      SCR     
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best:   2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 East Region:   2.19m  5/27/2005   Mike Morrison - Ryan Fritz, Florida - Penn S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Frick              SO Princeton                2.19m    7-02.25  10   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Donte' Nall               SO North Carolina           2.19m    7-02.25   8   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jacques Watson            FR Coastal Carolina         2.16m    7-01.00   5.50
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jason Williams            SR Winthrop                 2.16m    7-01.00   5.50
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Raphael Hall              SO Norfolk St.              2.16m    7-01.00   4   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Marlon Woods              SO Norfolk St.              2.16m    7-01.00   3   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Huyler            JR Cornell                  2.11m    6-11.00   2   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 James Blocker             SO Morgan St.               2.11m    6-11.00   1   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Will Velez                JR St. Francis-PA           2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 David Edwards-Brennan     JR Maryland                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Eugene Martin             JR Florida                  2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jeff Witmyer              SR Robert Morris            2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Matt Parker               JR Liberty                  2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Matt Evans                SO W. Carolina              2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Chris Sole                SR Manhattan                2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Marquis Thomas            JR Connecticut              2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 17 Daniel Oseth              SR Radford                  2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Errol Blackmon            SR S. Florida               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Nick Frimpong             FR Seton Hall               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Michael Kursteiner        SO S. Florida                  NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Shriver           JR William & Mary              NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Crosta               SO Rutgers                     NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Ramos             SO Maine                       NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Jim Smith                 JR Cornell                     NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Tim Reen                  JR Fla State                   NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Adrian Li                 SO Northeastern                NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Ian Fox                   SO Princeton                   NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Averso             SO Georgia                    DNS            
     
     
 -- Adam Cole                 SR FL Intn'l                  DNS            
 -- Ellis Gaulden             JR Connecticut                SCR            
 -- William Stillman          SO Navy                       SCR            
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 -  5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best:   5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 East Region:   5.51m  5/25/2007   Rory  Quiller, Binghamton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitch Greeley             SR Clemson                  5.41m   17-09.00  10   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Luke Schoen               SO Albany                   5.31m   17-05.00   7   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         SO VA Tech                  5.31m   17-05.00   7   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gonzalo Barriolhet        FR Fla State                5.06m   16-07.25   4.50
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Sean Young                JR S. Florida               5.06m   16-07.25   4.50
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Eric DePalo               SO Yale                     5.06m   16-07.25   2    6th after Jump Off
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Justin Semeyn             JR Florida                  5.06m   16-07.25   2   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jared Jodon               SO VA Tech                  5.06m   16-07.25   2   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Khalil Uqdah              FR Lehigh                   4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Shane Smith               JR Coppin St.               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Eric Foran                FR Florida                  4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Brian Duggan              JR Rutgers                  4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Parker Smith              FR North Carolina           4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Joe Davis                 FR VA Tech                  4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Colton Weaver             SR UNC-Wilmington           4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ronald Walter             JR Pittsburgh                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Chad Faulkner             SO Princeton                   NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Wes Fuller                SR Georgia                     NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Kolby Shepherd            FR Liberty                     NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Twiford              FR App. State                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Spear               SO Clemson                     NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Dzyak                JR Mt. St. Mary's              NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Strizzi              SR Rhode Island               SCR            
 -- Kraegen Bramer            SR Navy                       SCR            
 -- Mike Morrison             SO Florida                    SCR            
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 East Region:   7.84m  5/28/2004   Tony Allmonds, South Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ngonidzashe Makusha       FR Fla State                7.93m  -1.4  26-00.25  10   
     7.85m(-0.3) 7.93m(-1.4) PASS      7.81m(0.1) 7.92m(0.2) FOUL(-0.3)
  2 Dexter Adams              SR NC State                 7.75m   0.6  25-05.25   8   
     FOUL(-1.8) 7.52m(0.1) 7.75m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 7.65m(-1.2)
  3 Mikese Morse              SO S. Florida               7.60m  +0.0  24-11.25   6   
     6.93m(-0.8) 6.98m(0.9) 7.60m(+0.0) 7.44m(-0.5) 7.57m(0.1) 7.30m(-0.9)
  4 Marlon Woods              SO Norfolk St.              7.58m   0.1  24-10.50   5   
     7.13m(-0.0) 7.45m(-1.0) 7.58m(0.1) 7.47m(-0.0) 7.32m(0.1) 7.44m(-1.4)
  5 Sam Tilly                 SR Campbell                 7.45m  -0.3  24-05.50   4   
     7.45m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) 7.32m(2.1) 7.15m(0.1) 7.18m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Tarrish Alexander         JR NC A&T                   7.39m   0.2  24-03.00   3   
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 7.39m(0.2) FOUL(-0.0) 7.06m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
  7 Bernard Bush              JR Syracuse                 7.35m   1.9  24-01.50   2   
     7.00m(-1.1) 7.35m(1.9) 7.09m(-1.4) 7.08m(-0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.1)
  8 Brian Chibudu             FR Fla State                7.34m  -0.4  24-01.00   1    2nd best- 7.26m
     6.77m(-1.8) 7.34m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.0) 7.26m(-0.0) 7.16m(0.2) 6.41m(+0.0)
  9 Austin Davis              FR North Carolina           7.34m  -0.1  24-01.00  2nd best- 7.10m
     7.10m(-0.0) 7.34m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.5) 6.96m(-0.3)
 10 James Lemons              SR Ga Tech                  7.25m   NWI  23-09.50  2nd best- 7.24m
     7.25m(-0.0) 7.02m(-0.0) 7.24m(0.9)         
 11 Stephen Small-Warner      SO Howard                   7.25m  -0.2  23-09.50  2nd best- FOUL
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.0) 7.25m(-0.2)         
 12 George Fields             JR Clemson                  7.24m   NWI  23-09.00 
     7.19m(-0.0) 7.24m(-0.0) FOUL              
 13 Valete Graham             SO Albany                   7.23m  +0.0  23-08.75 
     7.23m(+0.0) 7.09m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)         
 14 Harold Rose,Jr.           JR Bethune-Cookman          7.19m   0.4  23-07.25 
     7.07m(-0.0) 6.98m(0.4) 7.19m(0.4)         
 15 Ed Baldwin                SO North Carolina           7.18m  -1.5  23-06.75 
     7.18m(-1.5) FOUL(1.4) 7.03m(0.1)         
 16 Dwight Webley             FR George Mason             7.17m   1.1  23-06.25  2nd best-7.12m
     7.06m(-0.4) 7.17m(1.1) 7.12m(-1.1)         
 17 Kyle Calvo                SR Pennsylvania             7.17m  -1.9  23-06.25  2nd best 6.75m
     6.75m(-2.8) FOUL(-0.0) 7.17m(-1.9)         
 18 Tavaris Leak              JR Charlotte                7.15m  +0.0  23-05.50 
     7.15m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1)         
 19 Alfred McDaniel           FR Army                     7.09m   1.1  23-03.25 
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(1.1) 7.09m(1.1)         
 20 Larrone Morre             FR Del St.                  6.97m   0.9  22-10.50  2nd best-6.78
     6.62m(-1.2) 6.97m(0.9) 6.78m(-2.1)         
 21 Kenrick Brathwaite        JR Norfolk St.              6.97m   0.8  22-10.50  2nd best- FOUL
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.97m(0.8)         
 22 Kevin Dickson             JR Georgia                  6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(1.1) 6.94m(+0.0)         
 23 Ryan Taylor               SO Penn St.                 6.90m  -1.5  22-07.75 
     6.90m(-1.5) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.4)         
 24 Kyle Nadler               SO Albany                   6.88m   0.1  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.1) 6.73m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4)         
 25 Jason Allen               SO Maryland                 6.85m  -0.2  22-05.75 
     6.85m(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 6.80m(0.1)         
 26 Reynolds Holmes           SO Yale                     6.84m   NWI  22-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(-0.0)         
 27 Ronald Belany             SR Navy                     6.72m   0.6  22-00.75 
     6.72m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)         
 28 Lamarcus Outing           SR Charlotte                6.30m  -1.3  20-08.00 
     FOUL(0.8) PASS      6.30m(-1.3)         
 -- Keith Graham              FR Coastal Carolina          FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)         
 -- Arman Dixon               SR Sacred Heart               SCR   NWI           
 -- Chris Gaillard            SO W. Carolina                SCR   NWI           
 -- Mike Morrison             SO Florida                    SCR   NWI           
 -- Muhammad Halim            SR Cornell                    SCR   NWI           
 -- Corey Vinston             FR Norfolk St.                SCR   NWI           
 -- Nigel Orr                 JR Ga Tech                    SCR   NWI           
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best:   17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
 East Region:   16.55m  5/29/2004   Chavous Nichols, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Muhammad Halim            SR Cornell                 16.60m   2.6  54-05.50  10   
     15.96m(2.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 16.41m(2.4) PASS      16.60m(2.6)
  2 Alphonso Jordan           SO Ga Tech                 16.09m   3.4  52-09.50   8   
     15.97m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 15.99m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 16.02m(1.3) 16.09m(3.4)
  3 Clarence Smith            JR Penn St.                16.05m   2.7  52-08.00   6   
     15.25m(3.2) 15.11m(1.3) 16.05m(2.7) 15.56m(0.9) 15.84m(1.9) 15.33m(2.7)
  4 Austin Davis              FR North Carolina          16.00m   2.1  52-06.00   5   
     FOUL(3.3) 15.84m(1.0) 15.69m(2.2) 16.00m(2.1) 15.88m(1.5) 15.64m(3.0)
  5 Rayon Taylor              SR Fla State               15.96m   0.9  52-04.50   4   
     FOUL(1.2) 15.96m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL     
  6 Ryan McCoy                SR George Mason            15.92m   2.5  52-02.75   3   
     15.73m(1.6) 15.54m(2.5) 15.69m(2.4) 15.20m(1.3) 15.36m(0.7) 15.92m(2.5)
  7 Dexter Jules              SR Manhattan               15.85m   1.3  52-00.00   2   
     15.28m(-0.0) 15.37m(0.5) 15.85m(1.3) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.7) 15.67m(1.4)
  8 James Lemons              SR Ga Tech                 15.79m   0.5  51-09.75   1   
     FOUL(3.1) 15.60m(2.8) 15.79m(0.5) 15.66m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 15.63m(1.6)
  9 Clarence Powell           FR Liberty                 15.77m   1.3  51-09.00 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 15.77m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 15.13m(1.1) 14.03m(2.5)
 10 Kosta Randjic             JR Manhattan               15.48m   1.4  50-09.50 
     15.16m(-1.2) 15.48m(1.4) FOUL(1.0)         
 11 James Pagana              JR Penn St.                15.37m   3.4  50-05.25 
     15.37m(3.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5)         
 12 Michael McCadney          JR Albany                  15.32m   1.2  50-03.25 
     15.32m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9)         
 13 Ronald Buchanan           JR NC A&T                  15.29m   2.9  50-02.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 15.24m(3.0) 15.29m(2.9)         
 14 Jacob English             SR Georgia St.             15.23m   1.5  49-11.75 
     14.43m(1.9) 15.23m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)           
 15 Ryan Taylor               SO Penn St.                15.22m   3.0  49-11.25  15.12
     15.12m(1.4) 15.22m(3.0) FOUL(1.5)         
 16 Derek Pressley            SR S. Carolina             15.22m   1.8  49-11.25  15.01
     15.22m(1.8) 15.01m(0.5) 13.77m(2.5)         
 17 Joel Gaddy                SR App. State              15.02m   0.8  49-03.50 
     FOUL(2.5) 14.45m(2.2) 15.02m(0.8)         
 18 Dante Marshall            SR Navy                    15.01m   0.3  49-03.00 
     14.62m(-0.1) 15.01m(0.3) 14.77m(1.3)         
 19 Nasim Siddeeq             SO Robert Morris           14.97m   1.2  49-01.50 
     14.97m(1.2) 14.67m(3.1) 14.87m(3.2)         
 20 Ikenna Achilihu           SR Brown                   14.96m   3.3  49-01.00 
     14.96m(3.3) 14.43m(1.1) FOUL(1.7)           
 21 Nictae Moore              JR Radford                 14.92m   1.9  48-11.50 
     14.61m(-1.2) 14.62m(1.4) 14.92m(1.9)         
 22 Nathan Crumpton           SR Princeton               14.86m   1.1  48-09.00 
     14.86m(1.1) 13.14m(-0.1) 14.64m(1.8)         
 23 Duane Teixeira            SO Cornell                 14.74m   1.4  48-04.50 
     12.96m(3.2) 14.74m(1.4) FOUL(1.3)         
 24 Aaron Gadson              JR Cornell                 14.70m   1.5  48-02.75 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.1) 14.70m(1.5)         
 25 John Carelli              FR Pennsylvania            14.67m   1.7  48-01.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 14.51m(1.3) 14.67m(1.7)         
 26 Dwight Webley             FR George Mason            14.66m   0.5  48-01.25 
     14.49m(-0.5) 14.66m(0.5) 14.53m(1.3)         
 27 Josh Fowler               FR Clemson                 14.65m   2.5  48-00.75 
     14.50m(-1.6) FOUL(1.6) 14.65m(2.5)         
 28 Mark Sturgis              JR App. State              14.56m  -0.1  47-09.25 
     14.56m(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) 14.54m(1.4)         
 29 Eric Jones                JR Pittsburgh              14.50m  -0.5  47-07.00 
     14.50m(-0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8)         
 30 Donte' Nall               SO North Carolina          14.47m   2.1  47-05.75 
     14.29m(-0.5) 14.47m(2.1) 14.02m(-0.5)         
 31 Daniel Joseph             JR W. Carolina             14.30m   2.0  46-11.00 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 14.30m(2.0)         
 32 Archie Smith              JR Army                    14.29m   0.3  46-10.75 
     13.77m(-0.7) 13.79m(0.8) 14.29m(0.3)         
 33 Denis Eradiri             JR St. Francis-PA          14.11m   1.2  46-03.50 
     FOUL(-1.2) 14.11m(1.2) 12.87m(1.8)         
 -- Marlon Woods              SO Norfolk St.                DNS   NWI           
 -- Tomas Sickus              JR FL Intn'l                  DNS   NWI           
 -- David McFadgen            SO NC A&T                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Edwisht Ollmann           SR Florida A&M                SCR   NWI           
 -- Daniel Hutcherson         SR Connecticut                SCR   NWI           
 -- Yudehwheh Gbaa            SR Rhode Island               SCR   NWI           
 -- Dakari-Taylor Watson      SO Morgan St.                 SCR   NWI           
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 East Region:   20.39m  5/27/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Clickett           SR VA Tech                 18.91m   62-00.50  10   
      17.39m  18.30m  18.64m  17.24m  18.91m  18.83m
  2 Wes Stockbarger           SR Florida                 18.68m   61-03.50   8   
      16.39m  17.82m  18.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Steve Marcelle            SO Ga Tech                 18.59m   61-00.00   6   
      18.05m  18.59m  FOUL  17.59m  FOUL  17.81m
  4 Andrew Powlen             JR Ga Tech                 18.50m   60-08.50   5   
      18.50m  FOUL  17.49m  17.64m  FOUL  17.73m
  5 Kyle Helf                 SR Georgia                 18.28m   59-11.75   4   
      16.59m  17.54m  18.15m  FOUL  FOUL  18.28m
  6 Jason Jones               SO NC State                17.90m   58-08.75   3   
      17.90m  FOUL  17.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chris Keller              JR Monmouth                17.65m   57-11.00   2   
      16.91m  FOUL  17.65m  FOUL  17.02m  17.32m
  8 Lonnie Phifer             JR NC A&T                  17.63m   57-10.25   1   
      16.27m  16.95m  17.63m  17.18m  FOUL  17.37m
  9 Beau Burroughs            JR Florida                 17.59m   57-08.50 
      16.81m  17.04m  17.59m  17.24m  17.30m  17.39m
 10 Jason Cook                JR S. Carolina             17.57m   57-07.75 
      16.94m  17.57m  FOUL            
 11 Jon Hart                  SR Liberty                 17.28m   56-08.50 
      17.28m  15.86m  FOUL            
 12 Andrew Dubs               JR Connecticut             17.27m   56-08.00 
      17.27m  FOUL  16.97m            
 13 Eric Plummer              SO Princeton               17.24m   56-06.75 
      16.46m  17.24m  15.79m            
 14 Tyron Benjamin            JR Morgan St.              17.13m   56-02.50 
      16.80m  16.86m  17.13m            
 15 Brice Paey                FR New Hampshire           17.04m   55-11.00 
      15.80m  17.04m  16.36m            
 16 Alex Stamatakis           JR Buffalo                 16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.76m  15.85m  16.08m            
 17 Darryl Hunter             SR Navy                    16.73m   54-10.75 
      FOUL  15.84m  16.73m            
 18 Blake Eaton               FR Penn St.                16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.99m  FOUL            
 19 Wes Kiser                 SR App. State              16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  FOUL  15.52m            
 20 Tom Ciccoli               FR Monmouth                15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.81m  15.91m  FOUL            
 21 Erik Roneker              JR Cornell                 15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  15.84m            
 22 Ian Reynolds              SR North Carolina          15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.76m  15.82m  15.33m            
 23 Joseph Nemeth             SO Army                    15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  14.78m            
 -- Yemi Ayeni                JR Virginia                   SCR            
 -- Clendon Henderson         SR Liberty                    SCR            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best:   67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 East Region:   61.39m  5/25/2007   Wes Stockbarger, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wes Stockbarger           SR Florida                 59.90m     196-06  10   
      57.55m  59.90m  58.26m  FOUL  56.76m  58.38m
  2 Clendon Henderson         SR Liberty                 59.60m     195-06   8   
      59.60m  58.00m  FOUL  FOUL  58.41m  57.56m
  3 Yemi Ayeni                JR Virginia                58.80m     192-11   6   
      FOUL  54.08m  58.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Israel Machovec           SO Georgia                 53.94m     177-00   5   
      52.57m  47.97m  FOUL  51.84m  52.92m  53.94m
  5 Jeff Lachman              JR Yale                    53.15m     174-04   4   
      46.67m  50.62m  52.49m  53.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jan Bicanic               JR Boston Univ.            52.67m     172-10   3   
      49.24m  50.77m  52.49m  52.67m  47.07m  50.22m
  7 Nate Rolfe                JR Georgia                 52.50m     172-03   2   
      49.41m  52.30m  52.50m  FOUL  49.87m  50.17m
  8 Igor Misljenovic          SO VA Tech                 52.43m     172-00   1   
      51.61m  FOUL  52.43m  51.99m  52.20m  51.10m
  9 Beau Burroughs            JR Florida                 52.37m     171-10 
      49.33m  51.32m  51.03m  FOUL  50.82m  52.37m
 10 Nathan Noll               JR Yale                    51.09m     167-07 
      FOUL  49.32m  51.09m         
 11 Ryan Martin               SR Mt. St. Mary's          51.05m     167-06 
      FOUL  48.95m  51.05m         
 11 Steve Marcelle            SO Ga Tech                 51.05m     167-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.05m         
 13 Chris Keller              JR Monmouth                50.99m     167-03 
      FOUL  50.80m  50.99m         
 14 Derek Peterson            SO Rhode Island            50.59m     166-00 
      50.59m  49.15m  50.33m           
 15 Darryl Hunter             SR Navy                    49.50m     162-05 
      49.48m  49.07m  49.50m         
 16 Wes Kiser                 SR App. State              48.64m     159-07 
      42.97m  48.64m  43.67m         
 17 Tyler Perkins             SO S. Florida              48.62m     159-06 
      FOUL  48.62m  FOUL          
 18 Scott Jaffee              SO Cornell                 47.03m     154-03 
      47.03m  46.29m  FOUL         
 19 Ed Reardon                SR Northeastern            46.37m     152-01 
      FOUL  46.37m  45.15m          
 20 Andre Barber              SR Navy                    43.41m     142-05 
      42.87m  43.41m  FOUL         
 -- George Abyad              FR Princeton                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Justin Clickett           SR VA Tech                    SCR            
 -- Tyron Benjamin            JR Morgan St.                 SCR            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best:   82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 East Region:   71.32m  5/27/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Timothy Morse             JR Radford                 66.35m     217-08  10   
      66.35m  FOUL  65.06m  62.99m  63.68m  FOUL
  2 Matej Muza                JR VA Tech                 66.28m     217-05   8   
      64.12m  FOUL  65.85m  65.09m  66.28m  65.08m
  3 Jon Hart                  SR Liberty                 65.27m     214-02   6   
      FOUL  57.71m  60.76m  FOUL  63.96m  65.27m
  4 John Freeman              SO Georgia                 64.23m     210-09   5   
      64.23m  FOUL  63.88m  64.08m  58.41m  FOUL
  5 Paul Peulich              SR Manhattan               64.18m     210-07   4   
      62.26m  62.85m  64.18m  62.70m  63.85m  63.24m
  6 Ed Skowronski             SR Monmouth                61.96m     203-03   3   
      61.96m  57.67m  FOUL  61.66m  60.97m  FOUL
  7 Mike Zajac                FR S. Carolina             61.14m     200-07   2   
      57.07m  61.14m  FOUL  58.90m  58.21m  FOUL
  8 Seid Mujanovic            SO Manhattan               60.19m     197-06   1   
      60.19m  FOUL  57.40m  FOUL  58.66m  FOUL
  9 Alex Pessala              JR Princeton               59.29m     194-06 
      57.39m  FOUL  59.29m  57.99m  57.53m  FOUL
 10 Jake Edelman              SR Coastal Carolina        58.92m     193-04 
      57.51m  58.15m  58.92m         
 11 Mark VanOrden             SO Navy                    58.56m     192-01 
      56.60m  58.56m  57.38m         
 12 Matt Wernke               JR Fla State               57.46m     188-06 
      57.46m  57.41m  56.54m         
 13 David Schiedt             SO Georgia                 57.22m     187-09 
      FOUL  56.23m  57.22m         
 14 Craig Pearce              FR Princeton               55.61m     182-05 
      FOUL  55.61m  50.65m         
 15 Wes Kiser                 SR App. State              54.99m     180-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.99m           
 16 Matthew DiBuono           JR Fordham                 54.93m     180-02 
      FOUL  54.93m  FOUL         
 17 Erik Roneker              JR Cornell                 54.68m     179-05 
      54.09m  54.35m  54.68m         
 18 Tyler Hoffman             SR Penn St.                54.38m     178-05 
      FOUL  54.38m  FOUL         
 19 Alex Lippai               JR Dartmouth               54.36m     178-04 
      FOUL  54.36m  53.43m         
 20 Justin Halleck            JR Binghamton              51.47m     168-10 
      FOUL  51.47m  FOUL           
 21 Galen Jones               SR Coastal Carolina        49.26m     161-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.26m         
 -- Nate Rolfe                JR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Michael Bernardo          SR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Zach Berg                 SO Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jeremy Pennino            FR Rutgers                    SCR            
 -- Clendon Henderson         SR Liberty                    SCR            
 -- Connor Whitesel           FR Delaware                   SCR            
 -- Kyle Helf                 SR Georgia                    SCR            
 -- Walter Henning            FR North Carolina             SCR            
 -- Adam Seabrook             SR Cornell                    SCR            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best:   89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 East Region:   76.43m  5/29/2004   Brian Chaput, Pennsylvania                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Hill                SO Georgia                 75.28m     247-00  10   
      71.41m  FOUL  75.28m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Adam Montague             JR Florida                 69.01m     226-05   8   
      69.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 John Austin               FR Duke                    68.71m     225-05   6   
      58.45m  64.80m  59.17m  62.25m  68.71m  65.30m
  4 Marco Radocaj             SR Villanova               68.54m     224-10   5   
      FOUL  65.40m  68.54m  64.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Erik Heymann              SO S. Carolina             66.77m     219-01   4   
      66.77m  FOUL  65.39m  65.46m  59.34m  66.44m
  6 Brandon Burkhardt         JR Rutgers                 65.70m     215-07   3   
      58.68m  62.85m  62.52m  64.55m  63.34m  65.70m
  7 Thomas Jordan             SR Coastal Carolina        64.81m     212-07   2   
      62.55m  FOUL  58.71m  64.81m  61.77m  63.24m
  8 Jerel Langley             SR Gardner-Webb            64.24m     210-09   1   
      64.24m  63.20m  63.41m  62.36m  61.58m  63.46m
  9 Kosta Randjic             JR Manhattan               62.97m     206-07 
      57.59m  62.97m  FOUL  FOUL  60.39m  62.22m
 10 Doug Nelson               FR Florida                 62.43m     204-10 
      62.43m  61.63m  57.99m            
 11 Clinton Lawson            SR Navy                    61.95m     203-03 
      58.93m  61.95m  61.84m            
 12 Tanner Evak               JR Penn St.                61.91m     203-01 
      61.91m  60.37m  54.09m            
 13 Jared Baird               FR Winthrop                61.23m     200-11 
      61.23m  57.22m  58.23m            
 14 James Pachucki            FR Lehigh                  60.63m     198-11 
      56.65m  59.70m  60.63m            
 15 Bryan Fill                SO Monmouth                60.31m     197-10 
      54.40m  60.31m  55.38m            
 16 Duri Greene               SO Robert Morris           59.79m     196-02 
      FOUL  56.96m  59.79m            
 17 Craig Kinsley             FR Brown                   58.95m     193-05 
      58.65m  58.95m  55.21m            
 18 Matt Evans                SO W. Carolina             58.79m     192-10 
      58.79m  58.10m  58.18m            
 19 Brian Moore               FR North Carolina          58.61m     192-03 
      FOUL  58.61m  FOUL            
 20 David Bowles              SR W. Carolina             58.58m     192-02 
      57.32m  FOUL  58.58m            
 21 Ryan McCarthy             SR Rhode Island            58.28m     191-02 
      55.98m  58.28m  FOUL            
 22 Matthew Megerdichian      SO St. Francis-NY          58.21m     191-00 
      56.57m  58.21m  57.30m            
 23 Michael Simon             FR New Hampshire           58.15m     190-09 
      58.15m  55.60m  41.17m            
 24 Spencer Barrick           SO E. Carolina             58.02m     190-04 
      58.02m  53.53m  56.89m            
 25 Jeremy Pennino            FR Rutgers                 57.81m     189-08 
      54.83m  57.46m  57.81m            
 26 Matt Raquet               JR Pittsburgh              57.58m     188-11 
      56.31m  56.22m  57.58m            
 27 Arlon Morrison            JR Coppin St.              56.70m     186-00 
      54.64m  56.12m  56.70m            
 28 Chris Bradley             FR Rutgers                 56.51m     185-05 
      55.35m  FOUL  56.51m            
 29 Devan Clark               FR Navy                    56.28m     184-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.28m            
 30 Kyle Hoddy                JR Coastal Carolina        53.25m     174-08 
      FOUL  53.25m  PASS            
 31 Tim Wunderlich            JR Dartmouth               51.95m     170-05 
      FOUL  48.89m  51.95m            
 32 Bruce Smith               SR UNC-Wilmington          51.42m     168-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.42m            
 -- Bobby Weinstein           JR Duke                       SCR            
 -- Mark Dellavolpe           FR Duke                       SCR            
 -- Mike Morrison             SO Florida                    SCR            
 -- Harold Dunn               SO Penn St.                   SCR            
 -- Shawn Colligan            SR Penn St.                   SCR            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region:   11.15  5/26/2006   Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakecia Ealey             SR Florida                  11.28Q  1.1  4 
  2 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      FR Connecticut              11.44Q -0.4  3 
  3 Natalie Knight            SR Florida                  11.49Q  0.3  1 
  4 Dianne Munroe             JR Bethune-Cookman          11.51Q -0.3  2 
  5 Murielle Ahoure           JR George Mason             11.45q -0.4  3  11.443
  6 Gabrielle Glenn           FR S. Carolina              11.45q  1.1  4  11.447
  7 Shayla Mahan              FR S. Carolina              11.46q -0.4  3 
  8 Lamarra Currie            JR Charlotte                11.55q  0.3  1 
  9 Courtney Patterson        SR Charlotte                11.65  -0.3  2 
 10 Nekisha Franklin          SO Del St.                  11.70  -0.3  2 
 11 Nicole Marcus             JR Fla State                11.72   1.1  4 
 12 Flings Joyner Owusu-Agya  FR Syracuse                 11.76  -0.4  3 
 13 Jacqua Williams           JR Ga Tech                  11.76  -0.4  3 
 14 Shantea Calhoun           SR Pittsburgh               11.78   0.3  1 
 15 Denice Vance              SR Georgia St.              11.79  -0.4  3 
 16 LaJarsha Moses            SR Charlotte                11.82   1.1  4 
 17 Britni Spruill            SR VA Tech                  11.84   1.1  4 
 18 Kendra Davis              SO Georgia St.              11.88   0.3  1 
 19 Georgina Nemhard          FR Georgia                  11.91  -0.3  2 
 20 Tyra Johnson              SR North Carolina           11.94   1.1  4 
 22 Tangelia Johnson          SR W. Carolina              11.97   0.3  1  11.965
 23 Melissa Ikono             JR Columbia                 11.97   1.1  4  11.968
 24 Jaquay Evans              SR Morgan St.               11.98  -0.3  2  11.971
 25 Monique Hodges            JR Connecticut              11.98  -0.4  3  11.973
 25 Misha Morris              FR Charleston Sthrn         12.02   0.3  1 
 26 Ebony Thomas              SO Army                     12.07  -0.3  2 
 27 Diane Torsell             SO Manhattan                12.44   0.3  1 
 28 Angelica Johnson          FR Sacred Heart             12.45  -0.3  2 
 -- Racquel Vassell           FR Hampton                     DQ   0.3  1  Failure to Participa
 -- LaKya Brookins            FR S. Carolina                DNS  -0.3  2 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region:   11.15  5/26/2006   Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakecia Ealey             SR Florida                  11.43  -1.6  10   
  2 Shayla Mahan              FR S. Carolina              11.47  -1.6   8   
  3 Gabrielle Glenn           FR S. Carolina              11.70  -1.6   6   
  4 Murielle Ahoure           JR George Mason             11.71  -1.6   5   
  5 Lamarra Currie            JR Charlotte                11.72  -1.6   4   
  6 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      FR Connecticut              11.73  -1.6   3   
  7 Dianne Munroe             JR Bethune-Cookman          11.79  -1.6   2   
  8 Natalie Knight            SR Florida                  11.95  -1.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Courtney Patterson        SR Charlotte                            
 10 Nekisha Franklin          SO Del St.                              
 11 Nicole Marcus             JR Fla State                            
 12 Flings Joyner Owusu-Agya  FR Syracuse                             
 13 Jacqua Williams           JR Ga Tech                              
 14 Shantea Calhoun           SR Pittsburgh                           
 15 Denice Vance              SR Georgia St.                          
 16 LaJarsha Moses            SR Charlotte                            
 17 Britni Spruill            SR VA Tech                              
 18 Kendra Davis              SO Georgia St.                          
 19 Georgina Nemhard          FR Georgia                              
 20 Tyra Johnson              SR North Carolina                       
 22 Tangelia Johnson          SR W. Carolina                          
 23 Melissa Ikono             JR Columbia                             
 24 Jaquay Evans              SR Morgan St.                           
 25 Misha Morris              FR Charleston Sthrn                     
 25 Monique Hodges            JR Connecticut                          
 26 Ebony Thomas              SO Army                                 
 27 Diane Torsell             SO Manhattan                            
 28 Angelica Johnson          FR Sacred Heart                         
 -- Racquel Vassell           FR Hampton                              
 -- LaKya Brookins            FR S. Carolina                          
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region:   22.61  5/25/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Natalie Knight            SR Florida                  23.29Q -0.5  2 
  2 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      FR Connecticut              23.37Q  0.2  4  23.363
  3 Shana Cox                 SR Penn St.                 23.37Q -0.4  3  23.367
  4 Murielle Ahoure           JR George Mason             23.50Q -0.5  5 
  5 Jacqua Williams           JR Ga Tech                  23.79Q -0.3  1 
  6 Dionne Gibson             JR Charleston Sthrn         23.74q -0.4  3 
  7 Britni Spruill            SR VA Tech                  23.79q -0.5  5  23.785
  8 Shayla Mahan              FR S. Carolina              23.79q  0.2  4  23.790
  9 Dianne Munroe             JR Bethune-Cookman          23.83  -0.3  1 
 10 Teona Rogers              FR Fla State                23.92  -0.4  3 
 11 Shantea Calhoun           SR Pittsburgh               24.00  -0.5  5 
 12 Jenifer Jackson           SR NC A&T                   24.01   0.2  4 
 13 Phylicia George           SO Connecticut              24.02  -0.3  1 
 14 Ashley Hines              SO Morgan St.               24.03  -0.4  3 
 15 Denice Vance              SR Georgia St.              24.08  -0.3  1  24.071
 16 Shanea Calhoun            SR Pittsburgh               24.08  -0.5  5  24.072
 17 Lamarra Currie            JR Charlotte                24.10  -0.5  2 
 18 Kristy Whyte              SO Miami                    24.14  -0.3  1 
 19 Jannea Bridgeford         SR Virginia                 24.18   0.2  4 
 20 Courtney Patterson        SR Charlotte                24.19  -0.4  3 
 21 Talia Wise                JR Virginia                 24.24  -0.5  2 
 22 Felicia Paulding          FR W. Carolina              24.32  -0.5  2  24.311
 23 Georgina Nemhard          FR Georgia                  24.32   0.2  4  24.320
 24 Alexandria Spruiel        JR NC A&T                   24.40  -0.5  5 
 25 Nicole Castronuova        SO Wake Forest              24.60  -0.3  1 
 26 Allyson Howatt            SO Maine                    24.71   0.2  4 
 27 Ebony Thomas              SO Army                     25.12  -0.5  5 
 28 Diane Torsell             SO Manhattan                25.65  -0.4  3 
 -- Racquel Vassell           FR Hampton                    DNS  -0.5  2 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region:   22.61  5/25/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shana Cox                 SR Penn St.                 22.92   2.2  10   
  2 Natalie Knight            SR Florida                  23.17   2.2   8   
  3 Shayla Mahan              FR S. Carolina              23.44   2.2   6   
  4 Murielle Ahoure           JR George Mason             23.59   2.2   5   
  5 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      FR Connecticut              23.64   2.2   4    23.631
  6 Jacqua Williams           JR Ga Tech                  23.64   2.2   3    23.638
  7 Dionne Gibson             JR Charleston Sthrn         23.73   2.2   2   
  8 Britni Spruill            SR VA Tech                  24.23   2.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Dianne Munroe             JR Bethune-Cookman                      
 10 Teona Rogers              FR Fla State                            
 11 Shantea Calhoun           SR Pittsburgh                           
 12 Jenifer Jackson           SR NC A&T                               
 13 Phylicia George           SO Connecticut                          
 14 Ashley Hines              SO Morgan St.                           
 15 Denice Vance              SR Georgia St.                          
 16 Shanea Calhoun            SR Pittsburgh                           
 17 Lamarra Currie            JR Charlotte                            
 18 Kristy Whyte              SO Miami                                
 19 Jannea Bridgeford         SR Virginia                             
 20 Courtney Patterson        SR Charlotte                            
 21 Talia Wise                JR Virginia                             
 22 Felicia Paulding          FR W. Carolina                          
 23 Georgina Nemhard          FR Georgia                              
 24 Alexandria Spruiel        JR NC A&T                               
 25 Nicole Castronuova        SO Wake Forest                          
 26 Allyson Howatt            SO Maine                                
 27 Ebony Thomas              SO Army                                 
 28 Diane Torsell             SO Manhattan                            
 -- Racquel Vassell           FR Hampton                              
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 East Region:   50.23  5/26/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandi Cross              SO S. Carolina              52.41Q  1 
  2 Dominique Blake           SR Penn St.                 52.82Q  2 
  3 Shana Cox                 SR Penn St.                 52.86Q  5 
  4 Krista Simkins            JR Miami                    53.11Q  3 
  5 Porche Byrd               FR S. Carolina              53.48Q  4 
  6 Raquel Ramseur            SR W. Carolina              53.43q  3 
  7 Tanisha Wisdom            SR Maryland-ES              53.69q  4 
  8 Dominique McLeggan        SR Florida                  53.83q  5 
  9 Erika Moses               SR Columbia                 53.90   2 
 10 Abigail David             SR Florida                  54.16   5 
 11 Abigail Johnson           SO Georgetown               54.27   2 
 12 Tanisha Kendrick          FR Morgan St.               54.33   3 
 13 Maxcine Foster            SR St. John's               54.38   1 
 14 Toneisha Friday           SO Seton Hall               54.51   4  54.501
 15 Indira Laurencin          SR Coppin St.               54.51   3  54.510
 16 Alex McCoy                JR Seton Hall               54.64   1  54.633
 17 Alexandria Spruiel        JR NC A&T                   54.64   5  54.637
 18 Tameka Jameson            FR Miami                    54.74   2 
 19 Unique Singleton          FR Jacksonville             54.92   4 
 20 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    JR Connecticut              54.96   2 
 21 Nicole Burns              JR Brown                    55.02   4 
 22 Michelle Fedrick          JR Maryland                 55.03   1 
 23 Shaunee Morgan            SR Pennsylvania             55.33   3 
 24 Vondeeshia Humphries      FR Coastal Carolina         55.37   1 
 25 Dionne Gibson             JR Charleston Sthrn         55.42   5 
 26 Tiara Swindell            SO George Mason             55.67   3 
 27 Michelle Losey            SO Monmouth                 56.15   4 
 28 Vicki Tolton              JR Maine                    56.41   1 
 29 Nicole Davis              JR Georgia St.              56.70   2 
 30 Asia Hollis               FR Lafayette                57.36   5 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 East Region:   50.23  5/26/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shana Cox                 SR Penn St.                 50.84   10   
  2 Brandi Cross              SO S. Carolina              51.70    8   
  3 Dominique Blake           SR Penn St.                 52.15    6   
  4 Tanisha Wisdom            SR Maryland-ES              52.71    5   
  5 Raquel Ramseur            SR W. Carolina              53.15    4   
  6 Dominique McLeggan        SR Florida                  54.04    3   
  7 Porche Byrd               FR S. Carolina              55.01    2   
  8 Krista Simkins            JR Miami                    55.29    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Erika Moses               SR Columbia                        
 10 Abigail David             SR Florida                         
 11 Abigail Johnson           SO Georgetown                      
 12 Tanisha Kendrick          FR Morgan St.                      
 13 Maxcine Foster            SR St. John's                      
 14 Toneisha Friday           SO Seton Hall                      
 15 Indira Laurencin          SR Coppin St.                      
 16 Alex McCoy                JR Seton Hall                      
 17 Alexandria Spruiel        JR NC A&T                          
 18 Tameka Jameson            FR Miami                           
 19 Unique Singleton          FR Jacksonville                    
 20 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    JR Connecticut                     
 21 Nicole Burns              JR Brown                           
 22 Michelle Fedrick          JR Maryland                        
 23 Shaunee Morgan            SR Pennsylvania                    
 24 Vondeeshia Humphries      FR Coastal Carolina                
 25 Dionne Gibson             JR Charleston Sthrn                
 26 Tiara Swindell            SO George Mason                    
 27 Michelle Losey            SO Monmouth                        
 28 Vicki Tolton              JR Maine                           
 29 Nicole Davis              JR Georgia St.                     
 30 Asia Hollis               FR Lafayette                       
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance top 1 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 East Region:   2:03.85  5/30/2003   Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caitlin Bailey            SO Boston College         2:05.34Q  4 
  2 Pilar McShine             SO Fla State              2:05.73Q  1 
  3 Jesse Carlin              SR Pennsylvania           2:06.05Q  2 
  4 Brie Felnagle             JR North Carolina         2:06.12Q  3 
  5 Kate Grace                FR Yale                   2:06.12q  4 
  6 Dominique Jackson         FR North Carolina         2:06.31q  1 
  7 Merrecia James            JR Maryland-ES            2:06.49q  4 
  8 Ashley Hubbard            SR Georgetown             2:07.02q  1 
  9 Caroline King             FR Boston College         2:07.07   3 
 10 Arusha McKenzie           SR Villanova              2:07.24   3 
 11 Allie Lewis               SR William & Mary         2:08.30   1 
 12 Janel Grooms              JR Jacksonville           2:08.41   4 
 13 Celia Whyte               JR Maryland-ES            2:09.33   4 
 14 Samantha Gawrych          SO Boston College         2:09.34   4 
 15 Jaime Watson              JR Liberty                2:09.91   2 
 16 Lorain McKenzie           SR Florida                2:09.96   2 
 17 Karen Kozub               SR C. Florida             2:10.07   3 
 18 Huma Husain               SR Virginia               2:10.52   3 
 19 Kat Warden                SR Boston Univ.           2:10.65   2 
 20 Katie Murdoch             SO Cornell                2:11.13   4 
 21 Vivian McCollum           SO Morgan St.             2:11.18   1 
 22 Sarah Serwo               JR Lehigh                 2:11.24   2 
 23 Serita Lachesis           SO Columbia               2:11.59   1 
 24 Carmen Lagala             SR Vermont                2:11.77   1 
 25 Aja Jackson               JR Charlotte              2:12.01   3 
 26 Ena Leufroy               JR Miami                  2:12.33   2 
 27 Shantile Blackburn        JR C. Florida             2:12.83   1 
 28 Briene Simmons            SR Penn St.               2:14.71   3 
 29 Samantha Snukis           SR Wagner                 2:15.13   3 
 30 Mary Heitkamp             SR Boston College         2:15.32   4 
 31 Kerrie Savery             JR W. Carolina            2:17.24   2 
 32 Samantha Adelberg         FR Brown                  2:22.87   2 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance top 1 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 East Region:   2:03.85  5/30/2003   Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Carlin              SR Pennsylvania           2:05.89   10   
  2 Dominique Jackson         FR North Carolina         2:06.30    8   
  3 Caitlin Bailey            SO Boston College         2:06.42    6   
  4 Pilar McShine             SO Fla State              2:06.95    5   
  5 Merrecia James            JR Maryland-ES            2:07.30    4   
  6 Kate Grace                FR Yale                   2:07.48    3   
  7 Ashley Hubbard            SR Georgetown             2:09.00    2   
 -- Brie Felnagle             JR North Carolina             DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 Caroline King             FR Boston College                  
 10 Arusha McKenzie           SR Villanova                       
 11 Allie Lewis               SR William & Mary                  
 12 Janel Grooms              JR Jacksonville                    
 13 Celia Whyte               JR Maryland-ES                     
 14 Samantha Gawrych          SO Boston College                  
 15 Jaime Watson              JR Liberty                         
 16 Lorain McKenzie           SR Florida                         
 17 Karen Kozub               SR C. Florida                      
 18 Huma Husain               SR Virginia                        
 19 Kat Warden                SR Boston Univ.                    
 20 Katie Murdoch             SO Cornell                         
 21 Vivian McCollum           SO Morgan St.                      
 22 Sarah Serwo               JR Lehigh                          
 23 Serita Lachesis           SO Columbia                        
 24 Carmen Lagala             SR Vermont                         
 25 Aja Jackson               JR Charlotte                       
 26 Ena Leufroy               JR Miami                           
 27 Shantile Blackburn        JR C. Florida                      
 28 Briene Simmons            SR Penn St.                        
 29 Samantha Snukis           SR Wagner                          
 30 Mary Heitkamp             SR Boston College                  
 31 Kerrie Savery             JR W. Carolina                     
 32 Samantha Adelberg         FR Brown                           
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 East Region:   4:17.64  5/29/2004   Treniere Clement, Georgetown              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hannah England            JR Fla State              4:21.59Q 
  2 Keri Bland                SO West Virginia          4:21.63Q 
  3 Natalie Picchetti         SR Georgia                4:21.67Q 
  4 Brie Felnagle             JR North Carolina         4:21.68Q 
  5 Maggie Infeld             JR Georgetown             4:21.83Q 
  6 Elizabeth Maloy           SR Georgetown             4:22.36Q 
  7 Molly Lehman              JR Duke                   4:22.01Q 
  7 Emily Anderson            SO William & Mary         4:22.01Q 
  9 Susan Kuijken             JR Fla State              4:22.38Q 
 10 Jenny Sims                SR Ga Tech                4:23.99q 
 11 Megan Kaltenbach          SR North Carolina         4:24.43q 
 12 Meghan Burns              SO William & Mary         4:24.83q 
 13 Leah Rosenfeld            SO Penn St.               4:25.40  
 14 Liz Costello              SO Princeton              4:25.90  
 15 Rebekah Ricksecker        JR Liberty                4:26.07  
 15 Carmen Ballard            SR Columbia               4:26.07  
 17 Smita Gupta               SR Brown                  4:26.34  
 18 Avril Ogrodnick           SO Georgetown             4:27.25  
 19 Akilah Vargas             SR Villanova              4:29.44  
 20 Callie Hogan              FR Villanova              4:30.81  
 21 Carolyn Lipovsky          SR La Salle               4:31.12  
 22 Jessica Fanning           JR VA Tech                4:31.24  
 23 Caroline Heidt            SO Cornell                4:31.52  
 24 Shannon Alejandro         JR Lehigh                 4:31.91  
 25 Kim Standridge            FR Cornell                4:32.46  
 26 Chelsea Bollerman         SO Quinnipiac             4:33.12  
 27 Kaylyn Christopher        FR West Virginia          4:33.31  
 28 Fiona Nash                SO Iona                   4:33.67  
 29 Susan Hendrick            SR Georgetown             4:33.97  
 30 Jessica Driscoll          SO Boston College         4:34.39  
 31 Kerri Lyons               SO Cornell                4:36.95  
 32 Ali Smith                 FR Villanova              4:42.78  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 East Region:   4:17.64  5/29/2004   Treniere Clement, Georgetown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah England            JR Fla State              4:22.53   10   
  2 Susan Kuijken             JR Fla State              4:24.30    8   
  3 Keri Bland                SO West Virginia          4:24.81    6   
  4 Emily Anderson            SO William & Mary         4:25.59    5   
  5 Maggie Infeld             JR Georgetown             4:25.88    4   
  6 Molly Lehman              JR Duke                   4:26.19    3   
  7 Elizabeth Maloy           SR Georgetown             4:26.96    2   
  8 Natalie Picchetti         SR Georgia                4:27.86    1   
  9 Megan Kaltenbach          SR North Carolina         4:28.46  
 10 Jenny Sims                SR Ga Tech                4:31.32  
 11 Brie Felnagle             JR North Carolina         4:33.32  
 12 Meghan Burns              SO William & Mary         4:33.68  
Preliminaries
 13 Leah Rosenfeld            SO Penn St.                        
 14 Liz Costello              SO Princeton                       
 15 Rebekah Ricksecker        JR Liberty                         
 15 Carmen Ballard            SR Columbia                        
 17 Smita Gupta               SR Brown                           
 18 Avril Ogrodnick           SO Georgetown                      
 19 Akilah Vargas             SR Villanova                       
 20 Callie Hogan              FR Villanova                       
 21 Carolyn Lipovsky          SR La Salle                        
 22 Jessica Fanning           JR VA Tech                         
 23 Caroline Heidt            SO Cornell                         
 24 Shannon Alejandro         JR Lehigh                          
 25 Kim Standridge            FR Cornell                         
 26 Chelsea Bollerman         SO Quinnipiac                      
 27 Kaylyn Christopher        FR West Virginia                   
 28 Fiona Nash                SO Iona                            
 29 Susan Hendrick            SR Georgetown                      
 30 Jessica Driscoll          SO Boston College                  
 31 Kerri Lyons               SO Cornell                         
 32 Ali Smith                 FR Villanova                       
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
 No section less tyhen 5.
    American:   9:28.75  7/28/2007   Lisa Galaviz, Nike                        
College Best:   9:38.08  6/7/2007    Anna Willard, BYU                         
 East Region:   9:52.34  5/26/2007   Liz Wort, Duke                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Franek            SO Penn St.              10:01.56   10   
  2 Lindsay Sundell           SR Florida               10:17.86    8   
  3 Liz Haglund               SR Villanova             10:18.26    6   
  4 Sarah Madebach            JR Georgia               10:23.61    5   
  5 Stephanie Garcia          SO Virginia              10:25.70    4   
  6 Lydia Willemse            JR Fla State             10:30.78    3   
  7 Betsy Graney              FR William & Mary        10:31.47    2   
  8 Patricia Loughlin         JR Duke                  10:33.57    1   
  9 Tsehaye Dagnachew         SR Charlotte             10:35.61  
 10 Jessica Cickay            JR Boston Univ.          10:36.27  
 11 Joanna Rodgers            SR Georgetown            10:37.56  
 12 Friederike Feil           SO FL Atlantic           10:38.31  
 13 Claire Percival           JR Penn St.              10:38.67  
 14 Liz Deir                  FR Princeton             10:47.20  
 15 Megan Brandeland          JR Princeton             10:48.25  
 16 Morgan Stengel            JR North Carolina        10:50.03  
 17 Emily Arena               JR William & Mary        10:52.20  
 18 Elizabeth Calle           SR Yale                  10:56.51  
 19 Jessica Hampson           SO Stony Brook           10:57.52  
 20 Cheryl Spring             SO Penn St.              10:57.56  
 21 Laura Cummings            SO Albany                11:00.17  
 22 Stephanie Pancoast        SO Cornell               11:01.67  
 23 Sarah Morrison            FR Villanova             11:03.19  
 24 Kirsten Hagen             JR Fla State             11:05.47  
 25 Erin Reddan               SO VA Tech               11:07.67  
 26 Alison Spiker             JR West Virginia         11:22.98  
 27 Erin Roberts              SO Cornell               11:27.12  
 28 Felicitas Mensing         SO Coastal Carolina      11:29.11  
 29 Amy Ruffolo               JR Pittsburgh            11:30.75  
 30 Abigail Gosling           JR Quinnipiac            11:34.31  
 31 Carolina Cortes           FR Stony Brook           11:49.80  
 -- Lauren Gregory            SO Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Shelby Leland             SR Columbia                   DNF  
 -- Sarah Rogers              JR Manhattan                  DNF  
 -- Samantha Stafford         FR Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Arwyn Becker              SR Navy                       SCR  
 -- Suzanne Ginnow            JR Virginia                   SCR  
 -- Christa Plummer           FR La Salle                   SCR  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 16.
    American:   14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best:   15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 East Region:   15:45.94  5/30/2003   Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tasmin Fanning            JR VA Tech               16:11.42   10   
  2 Rebecca Lowe              FR Florida               16:14.47    8   
  3 Frances Koons             JR Villanova             16:15.44    6   
  4 Melissa Grelli            JR Georgetown            16:19.37    5   
  5 Danette Doetzel           JR Providence            16:23.49    4   
  6 Ashley Higginson          FR Princeton             16:32.00    3   
  7 Katie DiCamillo           JR Providence            16:33.70    2   
  8 Clara Grandt              SO West Virginia         16:35.83    1   
  9 Jolee vanLeuven           JR Princeton             16:35.88  
 10 Kristen Johnson           SR Florida               16:38.71  
 11 Natasha LaBeaud           JR Georgetown            16:43.65  
 12 Lindsay Donaldson         SR Yale                  16:45.37  
 13 Ganna Nosenko             FR Wake Forest           16:52.28  
 14 Lauretta Dezubay          JR Virginia              16:53.74  
 15 Stacy Kim                 SR Pennsylvania          16:58.53  
 16 Nichole Lister            JR Boston College        16:59.21  
 17 Krystal Douglas           SO Providence            17:05.44  
 18 Rachel Papin              SR La Salle              17:10.87  
 19 Dana Hastie               SR Stony Brook           17:13.21  
 20 Lynn Morelli              JR William & Mary        17:16.55  
 21 Christina DeRosa          SR Massachusetts         17:18.64  
 22 Marie Parks               JR Cornell               17:18.95  
 23 Sarah Cummings            FR Princeton             17:21.72  
 24 Debbie Huss               SR Fla State             17:24.93  
 25 Brielle Chabot            SO Boston College        17:27.63  
 26 Caitlin Price             SO Georgia St.           17:27.90  
 27 Stephanie Lenihan         SR Columbia              17:32.27  
 28 Lauren Holesh             SO North Carolina        17:39.07  
 29 Nicol Traynor             FR Richmond              17:45.58  
 30 Kinjal Parikh             JR Pennsylvania          17:48.97  
 31 Ashling Baker             SO Iona                  17:55.10  
 32 Medena Knespl             JR Boston College        18:02.49  
 33 Jacy Kruzel               JR Florida               18:18.00  
 34 Christa Plummer           FR La Salle              18:25.32  
 -- Holly VanDalen            FR Stony Brook                DNS  
 -- Diana Jepchirchir         SR Coastal Carolina           DNS  
 -- Lindsay Sundell           SR Florida                    SCR  
 -- Tsehaye Dagnachew         SR Charlotte                  SCR  
 -- Natalie Sherbak           JR VA Tech                    SCR  
 -- Marisa Ryan               SR Boston Univ.               SCR  
 -- Carmen Ballard            SR Columbia                   SCR  
 -- Erin Reddan               SO VA Tech                    SCR  
 -- Brie Felnagle             JR North Carolina             SCR  
 -- Leah Rosenfeld            SO Penn St.                   SCR  
 -- Erica Ziel                SO Navy                       SCR  
 -- Cheryl Spring             SO Penn St.                   SCR  
 -- Colleen Wetherbee         FR NC State                   SCR  
 -- Anna Hoffman              SO St. Francis-PA             SCR  
 -- Bridget Franek            SO Penn St.                   SCR  
 -- Sarah Madebach            JR Georgia                    SCR  
 -- Isabell VonLoga           FR Princeton                  SCR  
 -- Merrecia James            JR Maryland-ES                SCR  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Vitginia Powell, USC                        
 East Region:   12.91  5/26/2007   Kristi Castlin, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Harrison            SO VA Tech                  12.86Q  1.4  2 
  2 Aleesha Barber            SO Penn St.                 13.06Q -0.3  4 
  3 Shantia Moss              SR Ga Tech                  13.07Q  1.7  1 
  4 Kristi Castlin            SO VA Tech                  13.47Q -1.2  5 
  5 Teona Rogers              FR Fla State                13.66Q -1.7  3 
  6 Landria Buckley           SO Howard                   13.40q  1.7  1 
  7 Polly Hardy               SR Clemson                  13.44q  1.7  1 
  8 Vaniesha Ivy              SO North Carolina           13.59q  1.4  2 
  9 Gayle Hunter              JR Penn St.                 13.74  -1.2  5 
 10 Chelsea Carrier           FR West Virginia            13.78  -0.3  4 
 11 Keke Clarke               JR S. Carolina              13.81   1.4  2 
 12 Mycaiah Clemons           JR Pittsburgh               13.88   1.7  1 
 13 Imani Gilliam             SR Seton Hall               13.91   1.4  2 
 14 Trier Young               JR S. Carolina              13.93  -1.2  5 
 15 Lauren Echko              JR Virginia                 13.95  -0.3  4 
 16 Tramaine Shaw             SR Northeastern             13.97   1.4  2 
 17 Tavia Burke               SO Bethune-Cookman          13.98  -1.7  3 
 18 Aisha Jones               JR UNC-Wilmington           13.99   1.7  1 
 19 Victoria Chin             SR C. Florida               14.06  -1.7  3 
 20 Sherlenia Green           SR VA Tech                  14.08  -1.7  3 
 21 Phylicia George           SO Connecticut              14.10  -1.7  3 
 22 Janica Austin             FR Lafayette                14.11  -0.3  4 
 23 LeAuna Sistrunk           JR Coastal Carolina         14.16  -1.7  3 
 24 Kamilah McShine           JR Albany                   14.21   1.4  2 
 25 Jillian Drouin            SR Syracuse                 14.26   1.7  1 
 26 Sunita Brathwaite         SO Charlotte                14.30  -1.2  5 
 27 Sheree Carter             JR C. Florida               14.41  -1.2  5 
 28 Kasey Hill                SR Boston College           14.72  -1.2  5 
 29 Jordhanna White           SR Robert Morris            14.83  -0.3  4 
 30 Rashanda Simmons          JR W. Carolina              14.91   1.7  1 
 31 Joan Casey                SR Cornell                  14.96   1.4  2 
 -- Caroline Vaugh            SO Wake Forest                 FS  -0.3  4 
 -- Ashley Adams              FR Morgan St.                 DNF  -0.3  4 
 -- Loreal Smith              JR NC A&T                      DQ  -1.2  5  Pushed Hurlde
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Vitginia Powell, USC                        
 East Region:   12.91  5/26/2007   Kristi Castlin, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Harrison            SO VA Tech                  12.70   1.1  10   
  2 Aleesha Barber            SO Penn St.                 12.90   1.1   8   
  3 Shantia Moss              SR Ga Tech                  13.09   1.1   6   
  4 Landria Buckley           SO Howard                   13.24   1.1   5   
  5 Kristi Castlin            SO VA Tech                  13.38   1.1   4   
  6 Polly Hardy               SR Clemson                  13.54   1.1   3   
  7 Teona Rogers              FR Fla State                13.67   1.1   2   
  8 Vaniesha Ivy              SO North Carolina           13.84   1.1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Gayle Hunter              JR Penn St.                             
 10 Chelsea Carrier           FR West Virginia                        
 11 Keke Clarke               JR S. Carolina                          
 12 Mycaiah Clemons           JR Pittsburgh                           
 13 Imani Gilliam             SR Seton Hall                           
 14 Trier Young               JR S. Carolina                          
 15 Lauren Echko              JR Virginia                             
 16 Tramaine Shaw             SR Northeastern                         
 17 Tavia Burke               SO Bethune-Cookman                      
 18 Aisha Jones               JR UNC-Wilmington                       
 19 Victoria Chin             SR C. Florida                           
 20 Sherlenia Green           SR VA Tech                              
 21 Phylicia George           SO Connecticut                          
 22 Janica Austin             FR Lafayette                            
 23 LeAuna Sistrunk           JR Coastal Carolina                     
 24 Kamilah McShine           JR Albany                               
 25 Jillian Drouin            SR Syracuse                             
 26 Sunita Brathwaite         SO Charlotte                            
 27 Sheree Carter             JR C. Florida                           
 28 Kasey Hill                SR Boston College                       
 29 Jordhanna White           SR Robert Morris                        
 30 Rashanda Simmons          JR W. Carolina                          
 31 Joan Casey                SR Cornell                              
 -- Caroline Vaugh            SO Wake Forest                          
 -- Ashley Adams              FR Morgan St.                           
 -- Loreal Smith              JR NC A&T                               
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to the final.
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 East Region:   54.77  5/29/2004   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Queen Harrison            SO VA Tech                  56.24Q  5 
  2 Ti'erra Brown             FR Miami                    57.64Q  1 
  3 Takecia Jameson           FR Miami                    57.72Q  6 
  4 LaToya James              FR North Carolina           58.04Q  4 
  5 Wendy Dorr                SO Penn St.                 58.59Q  3 
  6 Michelle Loyd             SR Wake Forest              58.97Q  2 
  7 Sherlenia Green           SR VA Tech                  58.29q  1 
  8 Aleesha Barber            SO Penn St.                 58.38q  5 
  9 Asia Washington           SO VA Tech                  58.73   5 
 10 Landria Buckley           SO Howard                   59.28   4 
 11 Jernail Hayes             SO Seton Hall               59.33   6 
 12 Toyria Mattear            SO FL Atlantic              59.39   3 
 13 Brianna Broyles           SO Pittsburgh               59.48   4 
 14 Colleen Farley            SR North Carolina           59.67   1 
 15 Tempest Vance             SO SC State                 59.85   2 
 16 Megan Duncan              FR Penn St.               1:00.13   4 
 17 Tramaine Shaw             SR Northeastern           1:00.32   6 
 18 Trier Young               JR S. Carolina            1:00.39   3 
 19 Janeille Brathwaite       JR Seton Hall             1:00.75   5 
 20 Kiani Profit              FR Maryland               1:00.79   1 
 21 Chanel Williams           JR Maryland               1:00.99   3 
 22 Lindsay Glover            SR FL Atlantic            1:01.20   2 
 23 Chandra Pulliam           SR Hampton                1:01.23   6 
 24 Jasmine Jones-Green       SR High Point             1:01.28   5 
 25 Carla Ballard             SR GA Southern            1:01.35   1 
 26 Loreal Smith              JR NC A&T                 1:01.38   1 
 27 Alexandra Gove            SO Wake Forest            1:01.96   4 
 28 Jessica Weyman            SO Cornell                1:02.39   2 
 29 Kaycee Martinez           SO Hartford               1:03.18   4 
 30 Assata Cowart             FR Temple                 1:03.21   3 
 31 Danai Lendor              FR Maryland-ES            1:03.46   5 
 32 Melissa Kostan            SR Sacred Heart           1:03.83   6 
 33 Ronnah Parham             FR St. Peter's            1:05.68   2 
 -- Cuquie Melville           SR Del St.                    DNF   3 
 -- Porscha Dobson            SR North Carolina             DNS   6 
 -- Ayla Smith                SO Virginia                   DNS   2 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to the final.
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 East Region:   54.77  5/29/2004   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Harrison            SO VA Tech                  54.69   10   
  2 Takecia Jameson           FR Miami                    56.60    8   
  3 Ti'erra Brown             FR Miami                    56.98    6   
  4 LaToya James              FR North Carolina           57.02    5   
  5 Aleesha Barber            SO Penn St.                 57.45    4   
  6 Sherlenia Green           SR VA Tech                  57.57    3   
  7 Wendy Dorr                SO Penn St.                 57.88    2   
  8 Michelle Loyd             SR Wake Forest              58.06    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Asia Washington           SO VA Tech                         
 10 Landria Buckley           SO Howard                          
 11 Jernail Hayes             SO Seton Hall                      
 12 Toyria Mattear            SO FL Atlantic                     
 13 Brianna Broyles           SO Pittsburgh                      
 14 Colleen Farley            SR North Carolina                  
 15 Tempest Vance             SO SC State                        
 16 Megan Duncan              FR Penn St.                        
 17 Tramaine Shaw             SR Northeastern                    
 18 Trier Young               JR S. Carolina                     
 19 Janeille Brathwaite       JR Seton Hall                      
 20 Kiani Profit              FR Maryland                        
 21 Chanel Williams           JR Maryland                        
 22 Lindsay Glover            SR FL Atlantic                     
 23 Chandra Pulliam           SR Hampton                         
 24 Jasmine Jones-Green       SR High Point                      
 25 Carla Ballard             SR GA Southern                     
 26 Loreal Smith              JR NC A&T                          
 27 Alexandra Gove            SO Wake Forest                     
 28 Jessica Weyman            SO Cornell                         
 29 Kaycee Martinez           SO Hartford                        
 30 Assata Cowart             FR Temple                          
 31 Danai Lendor              FR Maryland-ES                     
 32 Melissa Kostan            SR Sacred Heart                    
 33 Ronnah Parham             FR St. Peter's                     
 -- Cuquie Melville           SR Del St.                         
 -- Porscha Dobson            SR North Carolina                  
 -- Ayla Smith                SO Virginia                        
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 East Region:   43.26  5/31/2003   South Carolina                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina                                        44.11Q  2 
     1) Brandi Cross SO                 2) Shayla Mahan FR                
     3) Faraign Giles SR                4) Gabrielle Glenn FR             
  2 Florida                                               44.12Q  4 
     1) Abigail David SR                2) Lakecia Ealey SR               
     3) Dominique McLeggan SR           4) Natalie Knight SR              
  3 Charlotte                                             44.52Q  3 
     1) LaJarsha Moses SR               2) Lamarra Currie JR              
     3) Courtney Patterson SR           4) Ebonie Cunningham FR           
  4 Virginia Tech                                         44.56Q  1 
     1) Sherlenia Green SR              2) Kristi Castlin SO              
     3) Queen Harrison SO               4) Britni Spruill SR              
  5 Bethune-Cookman                                       44.66q  1 
     1) Tavia Burke SO                  2) Rockel Mitchell JR             
     3) Christina Roundtree FR          4) Dianne Munroe JR               
  6 Penn State                                            44.86q  2 
     1) Shavon Greaves FR               2) Shana Cox SR                   
     3) Aleesha Barber SO               4) Dominique Blake SR             
  7 Western Carolina                                      44.95q  4 
     1) Tangelia Johnson SR             2) Felicia Paulding FR            
     3) Janet Carothers FR              4) Raquel Ramseur SR              
  8 Miami                                                 44.96q  1 
     1) Tara Thomas FR                  2) Kristy Whyte SO                
     3) Charlene Fuller FR              4) Krista Simkins JR              
  9 Georgia State                                         45.14   4 
     1) Adaku Ezeonwuka JR              2) Denice Vance SR                
     3) Kendra Davis SO                 4) Cherell Lawson FR              
 10 North Carolina                                        45.37   1 
     1) Vaniesha Ivy SO                 2) Ashley Hill FR                 
     3) Shardae Anderson JR             4) Tyra Johnson SR                
 11 North Carolina A&T                                    45.42   3 
     1) Carmenta Mitchell JR            2) Jenifer Jackson SR             
     3) Loreal Smith JR                 4) Alexandria Spruiel JR          
 12 Connecticut                                           45.50   4 
     1) Mandela Graves-Fulgham JR       2) Trisha-Ann Hawthorne FR        
     3) Phylicia George SO              4) Alyssa Evering JR              
 13 Central Florida                                       45.51   4 
     1) Micaela Wimberly FR             2) Lizzie Harris FR               
     3) Dione Thomas JR                 4) Feyisara Adaramola SO          
 14 Georgia Tech                                          45.52   2 
     1) Shantia Moss SR                 2) Jenae Anderson FR              
     3) Taylor Davidson FR              4) Leslie Njoku FR                
 15 Morgan State                                          45.53   3 
     1) Tendai Hill SO                  2) Ashley Hines SO                
     3) Quawnicia Johnson FR            4) Jaquay Evans SR                
 16 Pittsburgh                                            45.58   3 
     1) Shanea Calhoun SR               2) Da'Lynn Mills FR               
     3) Raquel Bender JR                4) Shantea Calhoun SR             
 17 Seton Hall                                            45.67   1 
     1) Jernail Hayes SO                2) Toneisha Friday SO             
     3) Shameka Speed SR                4) Adama Pitts JR                 
 18 George Mason                                          45.88   2 
     1) Ryann Hendricks JR              2) Tiara Swindell SO              
     3) Marie Fields SO                 4) Murielle Ahoure JR             
 19 Charleston Southern                                   45.95   2 
     1) Ebony Muller JR                 2) Dionne Gibson JR               
     3) Misha Morris FR                 4) Jessica Thomas SO              
 20 Virginia                                              46.09   1 
     1) Rashawnda James FR              2) Jannea Bridgeford SR           
     3) Galyn Iloka SO                  4) Talia Wise JR                  
 21 Boston University                                     46.47   3 
     1) Laura Martin FR                 2) Tahari James SR                
     3) Erin Catarius JR                4) Whitney Ford SO                
 22 Mount St. Mary's                                      47.54   4 
     1) Sara Brown JR                   2) Ashlyn DeCruise FR             
     3) Stephanie Dickerson SR          4) Amy DeCruise FR                
 23 Army                                                  47.86   2 
     1) LaShaunda Dupree FR             2) Lesa Boyd SO                   
     3) Carissa Hauck FR                4) Ebony Thomas SO                
 -- Hampton                                                 DNS   3 
     1) Rachel Lewis JR                 2) Racquel Vassell FR             
     3) Glenn Septima JR                4) Francena McCorory SO           
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 East Region:   43.26  5/31/2003   South Carolina                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida                                               43.79   10   
     1) Abigail David SR                2) Lakecia Ealey SR               
     3) Dominique McLeggan SR           4) Natalie Knight SR              
  2 South Carolina                                        43.81    8   
     1) Brandi Cross SO                 2) Shayla Mahan FR                
     3) Faraign Giles SR                4) Gabrielle Glenn FR             
  3 Charlotte                                             44.55    6   
     1) LaJarsha Moses SR               2) Lamarra Currie JR              
     3) Courtney Patterson SR           4) Ebonie Cunningham FR           
  4 Virginia Tech                                         44.60    5   
     1) Sherlenia Green SR              2) Kristi Castlin SO              
     3) Queen Harrison SO               4) Britni Spruill SR              
  5 Bethune-Cookman                                       44.73    4   
     1) Tavia Burke SO                  2) Rockel Mitchell JR             
     3) Christina Roundtree FR          4) Dianne Munroe JR               
  6 Penn State                                            45.02    3   
     1) Shavon Greaves FR               2) Shana Cox SR                   
     3) Aleesha Barber SO               4) Dominique Blake SR             
  7 Miami                                                 45.11    2   
     1) Tara Thomas FR                  2) Kristy Whyte SO                
     3) Charlene Fuller FR              4) Krista Simkins JR              
  8 Western Carolina                                      45.19    1   
     1) Tangelia Johnson SR             2) Felicia Paulding FR            
     3) Janet Carothers FR              4) Raquel Ramseur SR              
Preliminaries
  9 Georgia State                                                
 10 North Carolina                                               
 11 North Carolina A&T                                           
 12 Connecticut                                                  
 13 Central Florida                                              
 14 Georgia Tech                                                 
 15 Morgan State                                                 
 16 Pittsburgh                                                   
 17 Seton Hall                                                   
 18 George Mason                                                 
 19 Charleston Southern                                          
 20 Virginia                                                     
 21 Boston University                                            
 22 Mount St. Mary's                                             
 23 Army                                                         
 -- Hampton                                                      
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
    American:   3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best:   3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
 East Region:   3:29.19  5/28/2005   South Carolina                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Penn State                                          3:28.92   3  10   
     1) Dominique Blake SR              2) Aleesha Barber SO              
     3) Gayle Hunter JR                 4) Shana Cox SR                   
  2 Virginia Tech                                       3:32.05   3   8   
     1) Queen Harrison SO               2) Asia Washington SO             
     3) Sherlenia Green SR              4) Britni Spruill SR              
  3 South Carolina                                      3:32.35   3   6   
     1) Faraign Giles SR                2) Brandi Cross SO                
     3) Gabrielle Glenn FR              4) Porche Byrd FR                 
  4 Seton Hall                                          3:33.17   3   5   
     1) Alex McCoy JR                   2) Janeille Brathwaite JR         
     3) Toneisha Friday SO              4) Jernail Hayes SO               
  5 Miami                                               3:33.44   3   4   
     1) Kristy Whyte SO                 2) Tameka Jameson FR              
     3) Takecia Jameson FR              4) Ena Leufroy JR                 
  6 Florida State                                       3:34.51   3   3   
     1) Keyla Smith JR                  2) Brittany St.Louis FR           
     3) Hshkeni Richemond JR            4) Kandia Batchelor SR            
  7 Florida                                             3:37.06   3   2   
     1) Dominique McLeggan SR           2) Lakecia Ealey SR               
     3) Abigail David SR                4) Zan Joseph SR                  
  8 Western Carolina                                    3:37.58   2   1   
     1) Janet Carothers FR              2) Felicia Paulding FR            
     3) Shalyn McMichael FR             4) Raquel Ramseur SR              
  9 North Carolina                                      3:39.81   1 
     1) Dominique Jackson FR            2) LaToya James FR                
     3) Christie Johnson FR             4) Callie Pottinger SO            
 10 Georgia State                                       3:40.68   1 
     1) Ladrica Derrico SR              2) Cherell Lawson FR              
     3) Latorya Dopson JR               4) Nicole Davis JR                
 11 Central Florida                                     3:40.84   2 
     1) Victoria Chin SR                2) Feyisara Adaramola SO          
     3) Shantile Blackburn JR           4) Lizzie Harris FR               
 12 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:41.57   2 
     1) Danai Lendor FR                 2) Tanisha Wisdom SR              
     3) Merrecia James JR               4) Celia Whyte JR                 
 13 North Carolina A&T                                  3:42.07   2 
     1) Carmenta Mitchell JR            2) Alexandria Spruiel JR          
     3) Jenifer Jackson SR              4) Loreal Smith JR                
 14 Villanova                                           3:43.23   2 
     1) Jessona McDonald FR             2) Arusha McKenzie SR             
     3) Jordan Sarruda JR               4) Makalia Griffith SO            
 15 Jacksonville                                        3:43.86   1 
     1) Danielle Davenport FR           2) Unique Singleton FR            
     3) J'Zotta Rolle FR                4) Stephanie Brown FR             
 16 Charlotte                                           3:45.65   2 
     1) Yvonna Hines FR                 2) Ebonie Cunningham FR           
     3) Kortnie Coleman FR              4) Olivier Brown SO               
 17 Charleston Southern                                 3:46.15   1 
     1) Chidi Walsh JR                  2) Ebony Muller JR                
     3) Misha Morris FR                 4) Dionne Gibson JR               
 18 Monmouth                                            3:46.45   1 
     1) Illiana Blackshear JR           2) Michelle Losey SO              
     3) Brittany Gibbs SO               4) Crystal Stein SO               
 19 Georgia Tech                                        3:46.71   2 
     1) Kayla McKeirnan FR              2) Amanda Montgomery FR           
     3) Jenae Anderson FR               4) Tiffany Grant SO               
 20 Maine                                               3:48.17   1 
     1) Vicki Tolton JR                 2) Vanessa Letourneau SO          
     3) Lindsay Burlock JR              4) Allyson Howatt SO              
 -- Morgan State                                            DNF   3 
     1) Avionne Sloan FR                2) Tanisha Kendrick FR            
     3) Ashley Hines SO                 4) Vivian McCollum SO             
 -- Hampton                                                 DNS   2 
     1) Francena McCorory SO            2) Racquel Vassell FR             
     3) Arionne Allen SR                4) Marlene Belizaire SO           
 -- Seton Hall  'B'                                         SCR     
 -- Penn State  'B'                                         SCR     
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                      SCR     
 -- South Carolina  'B'                                     SCR     
 -- Penn State  'D'                                         SCR     
 -- Penn State  'C'                                         SCR     
 -- Penn State  'E'                                         SCR     
 -- Florida State  'C'                                      SCR     
 -- Florida State  'B'                                      SCR     
 -- Manhattan                                               SCR     
 -- Bethune-Cookman                                         SCR     
 -- Army                                                    SCR     
 -- Cornell                                                 SCR     
 -- Miami  'D'                                              SCR     
 -- Miami  'C'                                              SCR     
 -- Morgan State  'B'                                       SCR     
 -- Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                             SCR     
 -- Miami  'B'                                              SCR     
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best:   2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 East Region:   1.90m  5/28/2005   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillian Drouin            SR Syracuse                 1.84m    6-00.50  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Viktoria Andonova         JR Miami                    1.81m    5-11.25   8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Patience Coleman          FR North Carolina           1.81m    5-11.25   6   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Becky Christensen         JR Harvard                  1.81m    5-11.25   5   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Priscilla Frederick       FR St. John's               1.76m    5-09.25   3.50 5th Qualifier by JO
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Toni Aluko                SR Maryland                 1.76m    5-09.25   3.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Carin Knight              SO Connecticut              1.76m    5-09.25   2   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 TyLynn Graham             JR Rhode Island             1.71m    5-07.25   0.33
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  8 Anastasia Wilson          SO Clemson                  1.71m    5-07.25   0.33
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  8 April Sinkler             FR Clemson                  1.71m    5-07.25   0.33
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kelly Kajunski            JR Rider                    1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Katelyn Williams          FR West Virginia            1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Mattie Bethea             JR NC State                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Laura Passalacqua         SR Towson                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brittany Dexter           SO Sacred Heart                NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Lizzie Harris             FR C. Florida                  NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Melanie Trumbo            SO GA Southern                 NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Brenna Militello          SR Albany                      NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Mize            SO Campbell                    NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Kristen Kalinowski        SR Lafayette                   NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- She'Anna Mitchell         FR Norfolk St.                 NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- LouTisha Hall             FR S. Florida                 SCR            
 -- Annabelle Pellerin        SO Syracuse                   SCR            
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   4.90m  5/18/2008   Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best:   4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
 East Region:   4.26m  5/27/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Mahony               SR VA Tech                  4.06m   13-03.75  10   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly Phillips            FR VA Tech                  4.06m   13-03.75   8   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Denise VonEynatten        FR S. Florida               4.06m   13-03.75   6   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nicole Kazuba             SO William & Mary           3.96m   12-11.75   5   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rita Ciambra              SO New Hampshire            3.96m   12-11.75   4   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Daisy Glasser             FR Florida                  3.96m   12-11.75   3   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jacqui Charnigo           SR Navy                     3.81m   12-06.00   1.50
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Tiffany Maskulinsk        SO Buffalo                  3.81m   12-06.00   1.50
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Dana Webb                 FR S. Florida               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Salli Gurganus            SO S. Carolina              3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Stephanie Duffy           FR S. Florida               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Carrie Long               FR Gardner-Webb             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kristen Bakanowski        JR Massachusetts            3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 14 Claire Young              SO Coastal Carolina         3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Joanna Wright             FR Ga Tech                  3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Elise Birnbaum            SO VA Tech                  3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Caroline Kennedy          SO Clemson                  3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Christy Carr              SR Georgia                  3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Shea Snow                 JR App. State               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Candace Shoates           SO Norfolk St.                 NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Mishelle McNamara         FR Wagner                      NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Liza Todd                 JR S. Carolina                 NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Gale              SO Temple                      NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandra MacDougall      SO Manhattan                  SCR            
 -- Jessica Kloss             JR Princeton                  SCR            
 -- Natalie Gengel            SO Cornell                    SCR            
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best:   7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 East Region:   6.61m  5/26/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Natasha Harvey            JR Jacksonville             6.47m   0.5  21-02.75  10   
     FOUL(-0.9) 6.00m(-1.2) 6.47m(0.5) 5.68m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) PASS     
  2 Shaquania Lundy           JR Jacksonville             6.40m  -1.0  21-00.00   8   
     FOUL(-1.3) 5.94m(-0.9) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 6.40m(-1.0) PASS     
  3 Jeomi Maduka              JR Cornell                  6.13m  -2.4  20-01.50   6   
     6.13m(-2.4) 6.06m(-0.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Gayle Hunter              JR Penn St.                 6.12m   0.2  20-01.00   5   
     6.11m(-0.7) 6.00m(0.2) 6.12m(0.2) 6.02m(-0.9) 5.95m(-1.8) FOUL(0.1)
  5 DeMiracle Washington      SR NC State                 6.08m  -0.1  19-11.50   4   
     6.08m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.1) 5.81m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.5) 5.82m(0.2)
  6 Shara Proctor             SO Florida                  6.05m  -0.3  19-10.25   3   
     6.05m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Pat Springs               JR Charlotte                6.02m  -0.5  19-09.00   2   
     5.98m(-0.1) 6.02m(-0.5) 4.63m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.92m(-0.8) 5.84m(-0.3)
  8 Tahari James              SR Boston Univ.             5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50   1   
     5.34m(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.63m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)
  9 Deandra Doyley            SO Miami                    5.94m   0.6  19-06.00 
     5.94m(0.6) 5.92m(0.8) FOUL(0.5)         
 10 Brittney James            JR S. Carolina              5.88m  -0.8  19-03.50 
     5.88m(-0.8) 5.59m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5)         
 11 Sheron Mark               SR Syracuse                 5.87m   0.4  19-03.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.87m(0.4) 5.81m(0.2)         
 12 Kimona Smith              SO NC A&T                   5.85m   0.1  19-02.50 
     5.82m(-1.0) 5.85m(0.1) 5.81m(+0.0)         
 13 Lynndsey Hyter            FR GA Southern              5.84m   0.1  19-02.00 
     5.21m(-1.6) 5.26m(1.0) 5.84m(0.1)         
 14 Whitney Ford              SO Boston Univ.             5.83m  -0.8  19-01.50 
     5.83m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.76m(-2.1)         
 15 April Sinkler             FR Clemson                  5.81m  -0.7  19-00.75 
     5.81m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 16 Dione Thomas              JR C. Florida               5.79m   0.2  19-00.00 
     5.50m(-1.5) 5.79m(0.2) 5.68m(0.1)         
 17 Janessa Murphy            JR Pittsburgh               5.78m   1.1  18-11.75  5.59m
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(1.1) 5.59m(0.2)           
 18 Kerry Walker              SR FL Intn'l                5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75  Foul
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.6) 5.78m(+0.0)         
 19 Lena Bettis               SR Penn St.                 5.73m  -1.0  18-09.75 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 5.73m(-1.0)         
 20 Ryann Hendricks           JR George Mason             5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
     5.29m(-1.7) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.50m(-1.1)         
 21 Fatimah Hill              JR Buffalo                  5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00 
     5.47m(-0.9) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.1)         
 22 Bianca Fung               FR Penn St.                 5.55m  -1.9  18-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.9) 5.55m(-1.9)         
 23 Shakia Forbes             FR Seton Hall               5.52m   0.4  18-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.6) 5.52m(0.4) 5.31m(+0.0)         
 24 Asha Quant                SR Delaware                 5.51m  -0.1  18-01.00 
     FOUL(-2.8) 5.10m(0.9) 5.51m(-0.1)         
 25 Joan Casey                SR Cornell                  5.45m   0.4  17-10.75 
     5.23m(-0.1) 5.45m(0.4) 5.34m(1.0)         
 26 Alaina Alfano             JR Wagner                   5.44m  -1.1  17-10.25 
     5.35m(-0.6) 5.44m(-1.1) FOUL(0.1)         
 27 Shaunta Hamilton          SO GA Southern              5.43m  -0.6  17-09.75 
     FOUL(-3.0) 5.43m(0.2) 5.43m(-0.6)         
 28 Shemelia Brandon          JR Radford                  5.31m   0.7  17-05.25  5.26m
     5.22m(-0.4) 5.31m(0.7) 5.26m(-0.2)         
 29 Melitta Brown             SO Robert Morris            5.31m  -0.9  17-05.25  5.06m
     5.31m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.06m(0.2)         
 30 Malin Marmbrandt          SO Manhattan                5.07m  -1.2  16-07.75 
     5.02m(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.07m(-1.2)         
 -- Rachel Lewis              JR Hampton                     DQ  -1.3            Failure to participa
     5.96m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.3) 5.65m(-0.5) 6.19m(-1.3) 5.68m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2)
 -- Kimberly Williams         FR Fla State                  SCR   NWI           
 -- Patricia Mamona           SO Clemson                    SCR   NWI           
 -- Jessica Buzzell           JR Lafayette                  SCR   NWI           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best:   14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
 East Region:   13.73m  5/27/2006   Yvette Lewis, Hampton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         FR Fla State               13.83m   2.9  45-04.50  10   
     13.83m(2.9) 13.63m(2.7) 13.49m(3.3) 13.69m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Shara Proctor             SO Florida                 13.51m   2.1  44-04.00   8   
     12.92m(3.3) 11.51m(1.9) 12.98m(1.3) 13.51m(2.1) FOUL      13.16m(1.5)
  3 Jeomi Maduka              JR Cornell                 13.46m   4.4  44-02.00   6   
     12.89m(2.3) 13.46m(4.4) FOUL      12.87m(1.3) 12.49m(3.7) 12.86m(1.9)
  4 Tahari James              SR Boston Univ.            13.40m   1.2  43-11.75   5   
     13.40m(1.2) 13.09m(2.7) 12.61m(2.7) 12.49m(1.5) FOUL      13.10m(1.6)
  5 Patricia Mamona           SO Clemson                 13.39m   1.5  43-11.25   4   
     13.35m(1.2) 13.36m(2.5) 13.27m(1.7) FOUL      13.39m(1.5) FOUL     
  6 Tiara Swanagan            SO Fla State               13.21m   0.8  43-04.25   3   
     12.26m(2.7) 12.81m(4.4) 12.98m(1.9) 13.12m(2.5) 13.21m(0.8) 13.09m(1.7)
  7 Tamara Highsmith          SR Connecticut             13.16m   3.0  43-02.25   2   
     12.71m(1.9) 13.07m(2.4) 12.78m(2.6) 12.81m(3.1) FOUL      13.16m(3.0)
  8 Dione Thomas              JR C. Florida              13.03m   1.9  42-09.00   1   
     12.48m(2.5) 13.03m(1.9) 12.78m(1.6) 12.70m(2.0) 11.82m(1.7) 12.51m(1.7)
  9 Sheron Mark               SR Syracuse                12.99m   2.3  42-07.50 
     12.80m(0.1) 12.99m(2.3) 12.89m(2.2) 12.27m(1.0) 12.61m(0.9) 12.83m(3.0)
 10 Kimona Smith              SO NC A&T                  12.74m   2.6  41-09.75  12.74m
     12.74m(2.6) 12.74m(2.9) 12.57m(0.8)            
 11 DeMiracle Washington      SR NC State                12.74m   2.1  41-09.75  12.52m
     FOUL      12.52m(1.6) 12.74m(2.1)            
 12 Camelia Morman            SO E. Carolina             12.70m   0.8  41-08.00 
     12.61m(2.6) 12.53m(2.9) 12.70m(0.8)            
 13 Danielle Thorpe           SO App. State              12.66m   2.4  41-06.50 
     12.27m(2.6) 12.66m(2.4) FOUL                 
 14 Vonteena Knotts           SR App. State              12.47m   NWI  40-11.00 
     FOUL      12.47m(-0.0) 12.40m(1.6)            
 15 Deandra Doyley            SO Miami                   12.46m   1.2  40-10.50 
     12.08m(-0.0) FOUL      12.46m(1.2)            
 16 Shemelia Brandon          JR Radford                 12.42m   1.5  40-09.00 
     FOUL      12.42m(1.5) FOUL                 
 17 Jennifer Gurrant          JR Albany                  12.41m   3.7  40-08.75 
     FOUL      12.41m(3.7) 12.23m(2.4)            
 18 Lena Bettis               SR Penn St.                12.39m   0.4  40-07.75 
     FOUL      12.27m(0.3) 12.39m(0.4)            
 19 Whitney Ford              SO Boston Univ.            12.32m  +0.0  40-05.00 
     FOUL      12.32m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 20 Andrea Jackson            SO Marshall                12.23m   3.2  40-01.50 
     12.03m(0.6) 12.08m(1.8) 12.23m(3.2)            
 21 Katie Tershel             SR Virginia                12.22m   3.5  40-01.25 
     FOUL      12.03m(-0.0) 12.22m(3.5)            
 22 Arina Gerasimova          JR Albany                  12.05m   1.2  39-06.50  11.68m
     11.68m(1.0) 12.05m(1.2) 11.49m(1.7)            
 23 Shaunta Hamilton          SO GA Southern             12.05m   1.3  39-06.50  11.61m
     11.61m(2.4) FOUL      12.05m(1.3)            
 24 Danielle Brown            SO Charlotte               12.00m   1.2  39-04.50 
     11.78m(1.1) 12.00m(1.2) FOUL                 
 25 Demetrise Anthony         SO GA Southern             11.98m   NWI  39-03.75 
     FOUL      11.98m(-0.0) 11.83m(0.8)            
 26 Gabriela Baiter           FR Penn St.                11.94m   1.2  39-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.94m(1.2)            
 27 Lynndsey Hyter            FR GA Southern             11.93m   0.6  39-01.75 
     11.93m(0.6) 11.84m(3.5) 11.83m(0.7)            
 28 Brittany Dixson           JR NC A&T                  11.85m   NWI  38-10.50 
     11.85m(-0.0) FOUL      10.87m(+0.0)            
 29 Janelle Jones             SR Army                    11.67m   1.3  38-03.50 
     FOUL      11.14m(-0.0) 11.67m(1.3)            
 30 Alaina Alfano             JR Wagner                  11.63m   0.5  38-02.00 
     10.86m(-0.0) FOUL      11.63m(0.5)            
 31 Rashawnda James           FR Virginia                11.01m   NWI  36-01.50 
     10.71m(-0.0) 10.92m(-0.0) 11.01m(-0.0)            
 -- Ryann Hendricks           JR George Mason              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Teniqua Sutton            SR Marshall                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Malin Marmbrandt          SO Manhattan                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Rachel Lewis              JR Hampton                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Consandria Walker         SO Northeastern               SCR   NWI           
 -- Shaquania Lundy           JR Jacksonville               SCR   NWI           
 -- Chibuzo Aguocha           SR Furman                     SCR   NWI           
 -- Gayle Hunter              JR Penn St.                   SCR   NWI           
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best:   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 East Region:   18.54m  5/29/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mariam Kevkhishvili       SO Florida                 17.39m   57-00.75  10   
      16.46m  17.39m  16.99m  16.27m  16.58m  FOUL
  2 Khadija Talley            SR Miami                   17.02m   55-10.25   8   
      15.81m  17.02m  15.29m  15.64m  15.36m  FOUL
  3 Brittany Pryor            JR VA Tech                 15.89m   52-01.75   6   
      15.54m  15.66m  15.89m  15.49m  15.87m  15.76m
  4 Brynn Smith               FR Brown                   15.80m   51-10.00   5   
      15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  14.59m
  5 Tynisha McMillian         SO Connecticut             15.58m   51-01.50   4   
      15.58m  FOUL  14.64m  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Marsha Locke              SR Sacred Heart            15.17m   49-09.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.69m  14.65m  14.16m  15.17m
  7 Jillian Anwah             SR Maryland                14.94m   49-00.25   2   
      14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brittani Williams         SR App. State              14.80m   48-06.75   1   
      13.47m  14.80m  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Alexa Manning             JR Virginia                14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  13.71m  FOUL  13.56m  14.13m  14.23m
 10 Thanithia Billings        FR Princeton               14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.27m  14.69m  14.46m  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL
 11 Lisa Morse                SR St. Francis-PA          14.64m   48-00.50  14.49m
      14.64m  14.17m  14.49m         
 12 Misti Barber              SR Miami                   14.64m   48-00.50  13.99
      13.99m  13.80m  14.64m         
 13 Danielle Grunloh          SO Brown                   14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  14.17m         
 14 Diane Gmiter              SR St. Francis-PA          14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  13.93m         
 15 Rachel Blankenship        SR Marshall                14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  14.00m         
 16 Leitawsha Bronson         FR Morgan St.              14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.09m  14.29m  FOUL         
 17 Ron Danielle Williams     JR Bethune-Cookman         14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  13.44m  13.16m         
 18 Nina Victorin             SR Mt. St. Mary's          14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  14.18m  13.86m         
 19 Jocelyn Davis             SR Charleston Sthrn        13.94m   45-09.00 
      12.27m  13.71m  13.94m         
 20 Emma Schmelzer            JR Penn St.                13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  13.91m  FOUL         
 21 Lakendra Thames           SO C. Florida              13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.61m  13.02m  13.85m           
 22 Taylar Stallings          SR S. Florida              13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  13.65m  13.25m         
 23 Marina Vojinovic          FR Manhattan               13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.66m  13.77m         
 24 Carly Morse               SO William & Mary          13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  12.24m  13.47m         
 25 Ashley Williams           SO Maryland                13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.95m  13.45m  FOUL         
 26 Geryah White              JR Army                    13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.28m  13.15m  13.44m         
 27 Erika Schroeder           SO VA Tech                 13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.35m  FOUL  13.43m         
 28 Mary Angell               FR North Carolina          13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.28m  13.32m  FOUL         
 29 Jennifer Charles          SR GA Southern             13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  12.77m  12.78m         
 30 Rachel Travis             FR Georgia                 12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.77m  FOUL  12.93m         
 31 Caryn Daane               JR Gardner-Webb            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ashley Fauntleroy         SR UMBC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Billie-Jo Grant           JR Virginia                   DNS            
 -- Isabell VonLoga           FR Princeton                  SCR            
 -- Kim Warren                SO North Carolina             SCR            
 -- Keely Medeiros            FR Florida                    SCR            
 -- Osasumwen Izevbigie       JR Lafayette                  SCR            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best:   67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 East Region:   55.26m  5/28/2003   Rachel Longfors, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Billie-Jo Grant           JR Virginia                53.49m     175-06  10   
      48.76m  53.49m  52.29m  50.81m  52.36m  50.12m
  2 Jocelyn White             SR North Carolina          52.11m     170-11   8   
      48.35m  50.30m  FOUL  51.97m  51.72m  52.11m
  3 Maria Matos               JR Cornell                 51.25m     168-02   6   
      FOUL  51.25m  43.93m  FOUL  46.00m  FOUL
  4 Taylar Stallings          SR S. Florida              50.92m     167-01   5   
      50.92m  FOUL  47.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emma Schmelzer            JR Penn St.                50.01m     164-01   4   
      49.25m  FOUL  45.40m  FOUL  50.01m  49.63m
  6 Jillian Anwah             SR Maryland                49.77m     163-03   3   
      FOUL  49.77m  FOUL  44.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sarah Thornton            SR Rhode Island            49.35m     161-11   2   
      37.63m  40.92m  49.35m  43.13m  FOUL  47.39m
  8 Ashley Howard             JR Winthrop                49.31m     161-09   1   
      49.31m  48.41m  FOUL  44.09m  48.78m  48.48m
  9 Amy Bilmanis              JR Virginia                49.16m     161-03 
      45.37m  47.37m  49.16m  FOUL  44.26m  FOUL
 10 Brittani Williams         SR App. State              47.81m     156-10 
      47.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Khadija Talley            SR Miami                   47.53m     155-11 
      47.40m  47.53m  43.81m            
 12 Josipa Jelicic            JR Georgia                 47.14m     154-08 
      47.14m  FOUL  47.10m            
 13 Tynisha McMillian         SO Connecticut             47.09m     154-06 
      FOUL  45.11m  47.09m            
 14 Lisa Wilson               SO Massachusetts           46.13m     151-04 
      FOUL  42.86m  46.13m            
 15 Danielle Grunloh          SO Brown                   46.04m     151-00 
      46.04m  FOUL  45.03m            
 16 Amanda Mockbee            SR Bucknell                45.94m     150-09 
      44.91m  37.98m  45.94m            
 17 Aimee Kodat               FR S. Carolina             45.45m     149-01 
      45.43m  45.45m  FOUL            
 18 Cassie Schweighofer       FR Cornell                 44.98m     147-07 
      FOUL  44.98m  43.36m            
 19 Miranda Wilson            FR Miami                   44.59m     146-03 
      36.88m  44.59m  44.53m            
 20 Mary Angell               FR North Carolina          44.57m     146-03 
      39.57m  44.55m  44.57m            
 21 Nina Victorin             SR Mt. St. Mary's          44.13m     144-09 
      44.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Allison Randall           SO Morgan St.              42.53m     139-06 
      40.91m  42.53m  FOUL            
 23 Yolanda Berryhill         FR Georgia St.             41.66m     136-08 
      41.66m  40.17m  41.11m            
 24 Elizabeth Maxwell         JR Gardner-Webb            41.53m     136-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.53m            
 -- Brittany Pryor            JR VA Tech                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best:   72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
 East Region:   72.01m  5/27/2006   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Jennings          SR Rhode Island            62.64m     205-06  10   
      FOUL  60.19m  FOUL  61.72m  61.09m  62.64m
  2 Kristen Callan            SR VA Tech                 62.05m     203-07   8   
      60.02m  60.45m  FOUL  60.75m  FOUL  62.05m
  3 Ashley Harbin             SR Lafayette               61.56m     202-00   6   
      55.06m  FOUL  59.06m  61.56m  FOUL  60.84m
  4 Dorotea Habazin           FR VA Tech                 61.22m     200-10   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  58.59m  61.22m  60.73m  FOUL
  5 Brittany Pryor            JR VA Tech                 58.62m     192-04   4   
      58.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.95m
  6 Kimery Hern               JR Ga Tech                 58.39m     191-07   3   
      56.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.39m
  7 Alana Clooten             SO Ga Tech                 56.32m     184-09   2   
      FOUL  56.32m  52.63m  54.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sarah Thornton            SR Rhode Island            55.69m     182-08   1   
      55.69m  FOUL  FOUL  52.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Diane Gmiter              SR St. Francis-PA          54.43m     178-07 
      52.66m  54.43m  50.32m  FOUL  53.86m  FOUL
 10 Shawneise Williams        SR Florida                 54.10m     177-06 
      FOUL  54.10m  FOUL            
 11 Kayla Herron              SR St. Francis-PA          53.96m     177-00 
      51.80m  53.96m  FOUL            
 12 Chinelo Ubaka             SR Florida                 52.53m     172-04 
      51.90m  52.02m  52.53m            
 13 Amanda Cole               JR Temple                  51.52m     169-00 
      49.91m  FOUL  51.52m            
 14 Aysha Gregory             SR Maryland                51.42m     168-08 
      50.87m  47.25m  51.42m            
 15 Brittani Williams         SR App. State              50.93m     167-01 
      48.49m  50.93m  FOUL            
 16 Jocelyn Davis             SR Charleston Sthrn        49.38m     162-00 
      49.38m  FOUL  49.09m            
 17 Abby Lemon                JR William & Mary          48.71m     159-10 
      48.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Emily Daly                JR Dartmouth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Khadija Talley            SR Miami                      SCR            
 -- Taylar Stallings          SR S. Florida                 SCR            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 East Region:   52.87m  5/25/2007   Krista Woodward, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karlee McQuillen          FR Penn St.                53.60m     175-10  10   
      FOUL  51.19m  53.11m  53.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Evelien Dekkers           SO Florida                 51.23m     168-01   8   
      46.10m  48.65m  50.26m  FOUL  48.42m  51.23m
  3 Heidi Nadeau              SR Penn St.                50.29m     165-00   6   
      50.29m  FOUL  46.39m  43.03m  FOUL   
  4 Vanessa Roelofsen         SR Buffalo                 49.72m     163-01   5   
      45.68m  48.95m  49.72m  47.49m  49.43m  48.60m
  5 Kelly Robinson            SR Towson                  48.57m     159-04   4   
      48.57m  48.04m  42.71m  45.01m  45.06m  47.37m
  6 Kim Hanslovan             FR Penn St.                48.48m     159-01   3   
      48.26m  46.52m  43.54m  40.93m  40.38m  48.48m
  7 Sigrun Sviensdottir       SR Georgia                 48.39m     158-09   2   
      47.98m  46.41m  48.39m  43.62m  46.50m  FOUL
  8 Amanda Martin             JR Connecticut             48.35m     158-07   1   
      47.35m  44.64m  47.86m  44.40m  48.35m  47.67m
  9 Beverly Rogers            SR Bucknell                47.92m     157-03 
      45.04m  47.92m  43.94m  42.66m  43.89m  44.72m
 10 Star Sansone              SO Florida                 46.63m     153-00 
      46.63m  FOUL  45.65m         
 11 Linda Buccholz            SO Clemson                 45.52m     149-04 
      43.30m  43.98m  45.52m         
 12 Meghan Briggs             SO Virginia                44.07m     144-07 
      40.87m  44.07m  39.65m         
 13 Jara Cornett              JR S. Florida              43.23m     141-10 
      40.52m  41.53m  43.23m         
 14 Kaitlin Nazario           SR Miami                   42.92m     140-10 
      40.64m  42.92m  40.88m         
 15 Ashley Turici             SO Robert Morris           42.39m     139-01 
      38.16m  42.39m  40.49m         
 16 Amy Matulewicz            FR Duke                    42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  38.95m  40.69m         
 17 Eda Karesin               SO Harvard                 41.96m     137-08 
      38.17m  FOUL  41.96m         
 18 Marsha Locke              SR Sacred Heart            41.69m     136-09 
      35.97m  35.97m  41.69m         
 19 Laura Rycek               FR Bucknell                41.34m     135-07 
      41.34m  39.89m  39.12m         
 20 Bethanie Wachna           SO Clemson                 41.27m     135-05 
      40.60m  41.27m  40.06m           
 21 Jessica Fronk             FR Harvard                 41.26m     135-04 
      40.25m  FOUL  41.26m         
 22 Nicole Cherry             FR Pittsburgh              40.74m     133-08 
      40.74m  38.02m  FOUL         
 23 Jessica Bandy             SO Rutgers                 40.38m     132-06 
      38.15m  FOUL  40.38m         
 24 Carly Mauch               JR Wake Forest             39.84m     130-08 
      FOUL  37.51m  39.84m         
 25 Corinne DiPietro          SR Vermont                 39.50m     129-07 
      39.50m  37.86m  38.91m           
 26 Amy Marshall              SR Radford                 39.42m     129-04 
      38.17m  FOUL  39.42m         
 27 Porsha Butler             JR FL Intn'l               37.88m     124-03 
      FOUL  36.77m  37.88m         
 28 Tara Tounzen              JR W. Carolina             36.80m     120-09 
      36.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Katie Weston              FR Buffalo                 31.79m     104-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.79m         
 30 Saisha Woodward           JR Maryland-ES             31.39m     103-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.39m         
 31 Monica Howard             FR Richmond                30.74m     100-10 
      27.01m  30.74m  FOUL         
 -- Kacey James               FR North Carolina             SCR            
 -- Sylvia Galarza            SR Rutgers                    SCR            
 -- Brittany Greene           SR Army                       SCR            
 
Event 44  Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Priscilla Frederick       FR St. John's               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.81 1.79 1.77 
        X    X    O 
 -- Toni Aluko                SR Maryland                  FAIL            
     1.81 1.79 1.77 
        X    X    X 
 
Event 45  Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SO Yale                     5.11m   16-09.25 
     5.21 5.16 5.11 
        X    X    O 
 -- Jared Jodon               SO VA Tech                     NH            
     5.21 5.16 5.11 
        X    X    X 
 -- Justin Semeyn             JR Florida                     NH            
     5.21 5.16 5.11 
        X    X    X 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech               92        2) Penn State                 91   
    3) Florida                     82        4) Florida State              44   
    4) South Carolina              44        6) Miami                      37   
    7) North Carolina              28        8) Cornell                    18   
    8) Jacksonville                18       10) Connecticut                16   
   11) Georgia Tech                14       11) Virginia                   14   
   13) Rhode Island                13.33    14) Georgetown                 13   
   15) Villanova                   12       15) William & Mary             12   
   15) Charlotte                   12       18) South Florida              11   
   19) George Mason                10       19) Syracuse                   10   
   19) Pennsylvania                10       22) Maryland-Eastern Shore      9   
   23) Maryland                     8.50    24) Georgia                     8   
   25) Clemson                      7.66    26) West Virginia               7   
   27) Buffalo-SUNY                 6.50    28) Boston University           6   
   28) Western Carolina             6       28) Bethune-Cookman             6   
   28) Providence                   6       28) Lafayette                   6   
   28) Boston College               6       34) Brown                       5   
   34) Harvard                      5       34) Seton Hall                  5   
   34) Howard                       5       38) New Hampshire               4   
   38) Towson                       4       38) Duke                        4   
   38) North Carolina State         4       42) St. John's                  3.50
   43) Sacred Heart                 3       43) Yale                        3   
   43) Princeton                    3       46) Charleston Southern         2   
   47) Navy                         1.50    48) Winthrop                    1   
   48) Wake Forest                  1       48) Central Florida             1   
   48) Appalachian State            1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               88.50     2) Florida                    68   
    3) Georgia                     49        4) South Carolina             42   
    5) Clemson                     38        6) Virginia Tech              30   
    7) Liberty                     22        8) North Carolina State       21   
    9) Georgia Tech                20       10) Villanova                  19   
   11) North Carolina              17       12) Cornell                    16   
   13) Western Carolina            15       13) Charleston Southern        15   
   15) Virginia                    13       16) Norfolk State              12   
   17) Sacred Heart                11       17) Hampton                    11   
   19) Winthrop                    10.50    19) South Florida              10.50
   21) Princeton                   10       21) Radford                    10   
   21) Syracuse                    10       21) Army                       10   
   25) Seton Hall                   9       25) Georgetown                  9   
   25) Penn State                   9       25) North Carolina A&T          9   
   29) Virginia Military            8       29) Bethune-Cookman             8   
   29) La Salle                     8       32) Coastal Carolina            7.50
   33) Miami                        7       33) Manhattan                   7   
   33) Albany                       7       36) Florida International       6   
   36) Coppin State                 6       36) Delaware State              6   
   36) Yale                         6       36) Duke                        6   
   36) Iona                         6       42) Monmouth                    5   
   42) American                     5       44) Campbell                    4   
   44) Duquesne                     4       44) Maryland-Eastern Shore      4   
   44) Maryland                     4       48) Boston University           3   
   48) Rutgers                      3       48) Providence                  3   
   48) Charlotte                    3       48) George Mason                3   
   53) Fairleigh Dickinson          2       54) Gardner-Webb                1   
   54) Pennsylvania                 1       54) Morgan State                1   
   54) William & Mary               1                                           
Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube