Results

Recap

Licensed to Florida State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/31/2014 04:52 PM
                    FSU vs. University of Miami - 1/31/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:43.75   11  
     1) Bianca Spinazzola               2) Sami Pochowski                 
     3) Chelsea Britt                   4) Tiffany Oliver                 
       26.55    29.10    25.56    22.54                                    
  2 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'A'                       1:45.78    4  
     1) Heather Arseth                  2) Amy Wiley                      
     3) My Fridell                      4) Katherine Nicholson            
       26.46    29.88    25.14    24.30                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:47.57    2  
     1) Caroline Page                   2) Morgan Stephenson              
     3) Mary Elizabeth King             4) Kaitlyn Dressel                
       28.45    30.20    25.39    23.53                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:50.03  
     1) Lydia Ware                      2) Ashly Isaacson                 
     3) Olivia Carter                   4) Sara McMahon                   
       27.87    30.13    27.19    24.84                                    
  5 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'B'                       1:51.64  
     1) Paige Anderson                  2) Julia Schippert                
     3) Angela Algee                    4) Meghan Murphy                  
       29.05    30.45    26.53    25.61                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Jacobi               Florida St.-FL                 9:52.82    9  
      27.10   29.11   29.39   29.63   29.51   29.71   29.87   29.88
      29.83   29.85   29.95   29.96   29.94   29.99   30.07   30.14
      29.88   29.95   29.83   29.23                                
  2 Lauren Hine                  Florida St.-FL                10:25.75    4  
      28.54   30.77   30.37   31.27   31.25   31.29   31.31   31.50
      31.74   31.47   31.67   31.99   31.98   31.62   31.97   31.69
      31.99   32.09   31.00   30.24                                
  3 Cameron Davis                Miami (Fl)-FG                 10:27.78    3  
      29.25   31.31   31.07   31.56   31.50   31.86   31.84   31.86
      31.63   31.65   31.60   31.64   31.65   31.64   31.80   31.73
      31.56   31.52   30.88   30.23                                
  4 Katy Stringfield             Florida St.-FL                10:41.33    2  
      28.49   31.05   31.25   31.23   31.41   31.56   31.79   32.11
      32.29   32.39   32.34   32.69   32.41   32.93   32.79   32.90
      33.05   33.18   33.28   32.19                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Oliver               Florida St.-FL                 1:51.49    9  
      25.34   28.26   28.97   28.92                                
  2 Josie Cuda                   Florida St.-FL                 1:52.08    4  
      26.19   28.19   29.00   28.70                                
  3 Julia Henkel                 Florida St.-FL                 1:53.09    3  
      26.20   28.09   29.07   29.73                                
  4 Hannah Wilson                Florida St.-FL                x1:57.15  
      26.99   29.67   30.35   30.14                                
  5 Alejandra Gonzalez           Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:58.69    2  
      26.94   29.35   31.02   31.38                                
  6 Sara McMahon                 Florida St.-FL                x2:00.88  
      27.53   30.60   31.53   31.22                                
  7 Paige Anderson               Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:00.91    1  
      28.33   30.97   30.76   30.85                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Arseth               Miami (Fl)-FG                    56.54    9  
      26.89   29.65                                                
  2 Bianca Spinazzola            Florida St.-FL                   57.37    4  
      27.38   29.99                                                
  3 McKayla Lightbourn           Florida St.-FL                   57.66    3  
      28.05   29.61                                                
  4 Lydia Ware                   Florida St.-FL                   58.60    2  
      28.57   30.03                                                
  5 Caroline Page                Florida St.-FL                  x58.69  
      28.32   30.37                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Wiley                    Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:05.75    9  
      31.30   34.45                                                
  2 Morgan Stephenson            Florida St.-FL                 1:06.40    4  
      31.38   35.02                                                
  3 Julia Schippert              Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:06.60    3  
      31.71   34.89                                                
  4 Caroline Neil                Florida St.-FL                 1:06.74    2  
      31.59   35.15                                                
  5 Jordan Jarmakowicz           Florida St.-FL                 1:07.38    1  
      31.65   35.73                                                
  6 Madison Qualy                Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:08.48  
      33.11   35.37                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Britt                Florida St.-FL                 2:03.27    9  
      27.12   31.77   32.65   31.73                                
  2 Angela Algee                 Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:03.61    4  
      27.92   31.18   31.85   32.66                                
  3 Mary Elizabeth King          Florida St.-FL                 2:08.42    3  
      28.16   32.30   33.79   34.17                                
  4 Josie Cuda                   Florida St.-FL                 2:11.12    2  
      29.16   32.52   34.33   35.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Oliver               Florida St.-FL                   23.34    9  
  2 Kaitlyn Dressel              Florida St.-FL                   23.79    4  
  3 Katherine Nicholson          Miami (Fl)-FG                    24.65    3  
  4 Olivia Carter                Florida St.-FL                   24.76    2  
  5 Ashly Isaacson               Florida St.-FL                  x24.86  
  6 Hannah Wilson                Florida St.-FL                  x25.46  
  7 Meghan Murphy                Miami (Fl)-FG                    25.92    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Cousineau           Miami (Fl)-FG                   301.13    9  
  2 Kara McCormack               Miami (Fl)-FG                   297.68    4  
  3 Kelsey Goodman               Florida St.-FL                  289.50    3  
  4 Lindsay Lester               Miami (Fl)-FG                   289.43    2  
  5 Thea Vock                    Miami (Fl)-FG                  x285.68  
  6 Ariel Rittenhouse            Florida St.-FL                  282.15    1  
  7 Katrina Young                Florida St.-FL                  270.30  
  8 Alexia Gonzalez              Florida St.-FL                 x234.68  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Dressel              Florida St.-FL                   51.09    9  
      24.67   26.42                                                
  2 McKayla Lightbourn           Florida St.-FL                   52.20    4  
      25.14   27.06                                                
  3 Heather Arseth               Miami (Fl)-FG                    52.52    3  
      25.01   27.51                                                
  4 Julia Henkel                 Florida St.-FL                   52.62    2  
      25.44   27.18                                                
  5 My Fridell                   Miami (Fl)-FG                    53.25    1  
      25.76   27.49                                                
  6 Hannah Wilson                Florida St.-FL                  x54.29  
      26.44   27.85                                                
  7 Katherine Nicholson          Miami (Fl)-FG                    54.81  
      26.30   28.51                                                
  8 Meghan Murphy                Miami (Fl)-FG                   x55.68  
      24.50   31.18                                                
 -- Lydia Ware                   Florida St.-FL                  X52.08  
 -- Ashly Isaacson               Florida St.-FL                  X53.12  
 -- Olivia Carter                Florida St.-FL                  X54.10  
 -- Sara McMahon                 Florida St.-FL                  X55.37  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Jacobi               Florida St.-FL                 2:05.02    9  
      29.84   31.62   31.89   31.67                                
  2 Chelsea Britt                Florida St.-FL                 2:06.91    4  
      29.07   31.86   33.00   32.98                                
  3 Caroline Page                Florida St.-FL                 2:07.60    3  
      30.01   32.18   32.85   32.56                                
  4 Paige Anderson               Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:10.19    2  
      30.74   32.82   33.46   33.17                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sami Pochowski               Florida St.-FL                 2:14.23    9  
      29.44   32.96   34.78   37.05                                
  2 Morgan Stephenson            Florida St.-FL                 2:23.14    4  
      32.84   36.30   36.99   37.01                                
  3 Caroline Neil                Florida St.-FL                 2:23.49    3  
      32.36   36.26   37.15   37.72                                
  4 Amy Wiley                    Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:23.82    2  
      32.60   36.19   37.31   37.72                                
  5 Julia Schippert              Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:26.26    1  
      32.32   36.59   38.46   38.89                                
  6 Jordan Jarmakowicz           Florida St.-FL                x2:27.08  
      32.95   37.74   38.52   37.87                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Jacobi               Florida St.-FL                 4:53.99    9  
      27.02   29.04   29.26   29.68   29.57   29.60   29.97   29.96
      30.25   29.64                                                
  2 Josie Cuda                   Florida St.-FL                 5:00.03    4  
      27.61   29.68   30.21   30.12   30.20   30.18   30.49   30.85
      31.00   29.69                                                
  3 Julia Henkel                 Florida St.-FL                 5:00.50    3  
      28.11   30.34   30.52   31.20   31.37   31.24   31.17   30.88
      27.25   28.42                                                
  4 Lauren Hine                  Florida St.-FL                x5:10.23  
      27.67   30.18   30.72   31.39   31.71   31.38   31.75   31.76
      32.20   31.47                                                
  5 Katy Stringfield             Florida St.-FL                x5:12.84  
      28.27   30.74   31.19   31.40   31.37   31.49   31.75   32.30
      32.41   31.92                                                
  6 Cameron Davis                Miami (Fl)-FG                  5:13.20    2  
      28.60   30.82   31.26   31.49   31.25   31.71   31.97   32.46
      32.44   31.20                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 My Fridell                   Miami (Fl)-FG                    55.85    9  
      26.39   29.46                                                
  2 Chelsea Britt                Florida St.-FL                   57.23    4  
      26.58   30.65                                                
  3 Bianca Spinazzola            Florida St.-FL                   57.77    3  
      27.20   30.57                                                
  4 Angela Algee                 Miami (Fl)-FG                    58.22    2  
      27.46   30.76                                                
  5 Mary Elizabeth King          Florida St.-FL                   59.36    1  
      27.65   31.71                                                
  6 Olivia Carter                Florida St.-FL                  x59.80  
      27.51   32.29                                                
  7 Jordan Jarmakowicz           Florida St.-FL                x1:02.46  
      29.08   33.38                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katrina Young                Florida St.-FL                  343.35    9  
  2 Kara McCormack               Miami (Fl)-FG                   325.35    4  
  3 Cheyenne Cousineau           Miami (Fl)-FG                   319.28    3  
  4 Thea Vock                    Miami (Fl)-FG                   311.03    2  
  5 Ariel Rittenhouse            Florida St.-FL                  308.18    1  
  6 Kelsey Goodman               Florida St.-FL                  270.68  
  7 Lindsay Lester               Miami (Fl)-FG                  x240.98  
  8 Alexia Gonzalez              Florida St.-FL                 x230.33  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paige Anderson               Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:16.00    9  
      30.28   33.50   41.39   30.83                                
  2 Cameron Davis                Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:18.42    4  
      30.10   35.76   41.98   30.58                                
 -- McKayla Lightbourn           Florida St.-FL                X2:07.13  
      27.73   32.12   37.03   30.25                                
 -- Lydia Ware                   Florida St.-FL                X2:08.58  
      28.66   32.04   37.56   30.32                                
 -- Caroline Neil                Florida St.-FL                X2:13.12  
      28.69   35.05   37.69   31.69                                
 -- Caroline Page                Florida St.-FL                X2:13.84  
      28.20   34.19   40.97   30.48                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'A'                       1:36.98   11  
     1) Heather Arseth                  2) Angela Algee                   
     3) My Fridell                      4) Katherine Nicholson            
       24.02    24.38    23.96    24.62                                    
  2 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'B'                       1:41.59    4  
     1) Amy Wiley                       2) Alejandra Gonzalez             
     3) Meghan Murphy                   4) Julia Schippert                
       25.20    25.70    25.29    25.40                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:34.19  
     1) Tiffany Oliver                  2) Kaitlyn Dressel                
     3) Julia Henkel                    4) Sami Pochowski                 
       23.31    23.26    23.75    23.87                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X1:40.11  
     1) Josie Cuda                      2) McKayla Lightbourn             
     3) Madison Jacobi                  4) Jordan Jarmakowicz             
       25.09    24.50    24.91    25.61                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:40.79  
     1) Ashly Isaacson                  2) Katy Stringfield               
     3) Bianca Spinazzola               4) Hannah Wilson                  
       24.93    26.20    24.67    24.99                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Florida State University            174   2. Miami University of (Florida)       113