Rotating image8


Recap

Licensed to Louisiana State University S&D
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/30/2010 12:47 PM
                      LSU vs. Florida State - 10/30/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:42.93   11  
     1) Ruimerman, Jana L 19            2) Betzen, Kannon B 21            
     3) Trepp, Jane 22                  4) Kendall, Amanda E 19           
       11.93    28.90    24.40    37.70                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    1:42.97    4  
     1) Hicks, Ashley N 18              2) Sieron, Kendall J 18           
     3) Selts, Brittany D 21            4) Oliver, Tiffany N 18           
       12.27    29.77    24.30    36.63                                    
  3 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    1:44.89    2  
     1) Griffiths, Chelsea M 19         2) Bussey, Torrey F 18            
     3) Blalock, Cari R 18              4) Goates, Samantha L 20          
       20.74    20.86    25.14    38.15                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    1:49.65  
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla M 18        2) Polley, Kristine R 19          
     3) Sandlin, Casey M 19             4) Wilson, Hannah C 18            
       12.18    31.40    28.65    37.42                                    
  5 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   x1:50.36  
     1) Weaner, Emily P 18              2) Schwabe, Emily A 18            
     3) Sanford, Ali M 21               4) Mills, Mikayda A 18            
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:30.24   11  
     1) Meyers, James M 21              2) Tuomola, Andrei 21             
     3) Heyl, Hannes 23                 4) Saco, Michael B 18             
       23.28    24.77    21.70    20.49                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    1:32.80    4  
     1) Morrison, Brad B 19             2) Holderness, Robert W 20        
     3) Nguyen, Danny J 19              4) Weber, Mark A 20               
       24.57    25.25    23.10    19.88                                    
  3 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    1:33.23    2  
     1) Diefenthal, Simon J 21          2) Wepasnick, Zack L 18           
     3) Jungfleish, Martin 21           4) Zeller, Eric R 21              
       24.15    26.36    22.18    20.54                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    1:37.71  
     1) Thomson, Nicholas W 18          2) Thomas, Mike V 18              
     3) Aitken, Michael G 20            4) Murray, Paul L 18              
       24.75    28.30    23.53    21.13                                    
  5 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   x1:37.95  
     1) Mericas, Chris J 19             2) Loop, Walter C 18              
     3) Weeks, Lamar B 21               4) Helmig, Laust 24               
       25.02    28.10    23.33    21.50                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Charlotte E    19 Florida St-FL             NT   10:13.36    9  
      28.15   30.66   30.82   30.96   31.05   31.18   30.98   31.13
      31.12   31.15   30.23   30.68   31.10   30.65   30.93   30.67
      30.71   30.62   30.41   30.16                                
  2 Smith, Caroline L         19 Florida St-FL             NT   10:14.94    4  
      28.68   30.59   30.99   30.69   30.85   30.84   30.97   30.90
      30.90   30.77   30.71   30.69   30.88   30.68   30.58   31.09
      31.03   31.46   31.41   30.23                                
  3 Barnett, Brooke H         22 Louisiana St-LA           NT   10:16.08    3  
      28.57   30.00   30.45   30.70   30.60   30.99   30.82   31.12
      31.29   31.14   31.17   31.06   31.50   31.22   31.60   31.46
      31.27   31.17   30.40   29.55                                
  4 Harrington, Marissa K     19 Florida St-FL             NT   10:17.74    2  
      29.35   30.96   30.93   31.12   31.24   31.03   31.15   31.04
      31.21   31.25   31.20   31.30   31.21   31.03   30.99   30.85
      30.90   30.68   30.41   29.89                                
  5 Allison, Corey E          19 Florida St-FL             NT  x10:20.38  
      29.27   31.29   31.25   31.18   31.35   31.22   31.27   31.20
      31.33   31.17   31.08   31.03   31.03   31.11   31.13   31.07
      30.96   30.98   30.97   30.49                                
  6 Mader, Kaelee A           19 Louisiana St-LA           NT   10:44.31    1  
      29.22   31.73   32.36   32.48   32.14   32.23   32.55   32.58
      32.35   32.50   32.42   32.62   32.72   32.52   32.57   32.72
      32.43   32.12   32.06   31.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo          20 Florida St-FL             NT    9:14.78    9  
      25.68   27.57   28.40   28.14   28.03   28.08   28.31   28.04
      28.37   28.23   27.56   27.72   27.98   27.84   27.95   28.14
      28.12   27.44   27.40   25.78                                
  2 Sell, Tyler R             18 Florida St-FL             NT    9:15.07    4  
      25.77   27.95   28.25   28.28   27.90   28.04   28.17   28.22
      28.13   28.64   27.97   28.24   27.79   28.36   27.76   27.94
      27.87   28.03   27.02   24.74                                
  3 Hamilton, Craig J         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    9:31.61    3  
      25.04   27.33   28.03   27.99   28.13   28.27   28.19   28.50
      28.77   28.97   27.81   28.72   28.98   29.98   30.64   30.12
      29.58   29.43   28.88   28.25                                
  4 Deedrick, Jack T          18 Florida St-FL             NT    9:33.97    2  
      25.82   28.19   28.72   28.70   28.59   28.62   28.88   29.18
      29.06   29.32   29.07   29.20   29.35   29.65   29.31   28.49
      28.58   28.86   28.50   27.88                                
  5 Gonzalez, Luis E          22 Louisiana St-LA           NT    9:37.50    1  
      25.78   27.93   28.34   28.26   28.36   28.46   28.50   28.72
      28.86   29.21   29.00   29.21   29.65   29.64   29.29   29.39
      29.58   29.49   29.56   30.27                                
  6 Ball, Tyler J             19 Florida St-FL             NT   x9:55.44  
      26.35   28.90   29.71   29.83   29.84   29.72   29.98   29.89
      30.16   29.99   30.07   30.26   30.02   30.36   30.28   30.37
      30.55   30.42   29.94   28.80                                
  7 Duran, Rick A             20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    9:56.39  
      26.40   28.70   29.28   29.09   30.18   29.61   29.88   30.41
      30.43   30.27   30.51   30.54   30.08   30.52   30.24   30.10
      30.97   31.92   30.07   27.19                                
  8 Mihic, Kevin M            19 Louisiana St-LA           NT  x10:03.67  
      26.02   29.06   30.13   30.17   29.91   30.14   30.28   29.99
      30.61   30.62   30.75   30.57   31.04   30.96   30.63   30.76
      30.89   30.93   30.65   29.56                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Amanda E         19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:49.80    9  
      26.36   27.85   28.05   27.54                                
  2 Mills, Holly M            21 Florida St-FL             NT    1:50.01    4  
      26.38   27.90   28.10   27.63                                
  3 Betzen, Kannon B          21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:51.43    3  
      25.84   27.89   28.77   28.93                                
  4 Henkel, Julia K           18 Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.44    2  
      26.76   27.99   28.31   28.38                                
  5 Sarandos, Stephanie N     20 Florida St-FL             NT    1:52.46    1  
      26.74   28.53   28.53   28.66                                
  6 Harris, Emily R           19 Florida St-FL             NT   x1:55.73  
      27.12   29.51   29.69   29.41                                
  7 Spears, Shanna M          21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:56.83  
      27.22   29.17   30.00   30.44                                
  8 Wood, Sally E             20 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x1:58.29  
      27.51   29.56   30.51   30.71                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallum, Clint H           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:40.85    9  
      23.49   25.29   25.69   26.38                                
  2 Kunkel, Nick D            19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:42.44    4  
      23.92   25.96   26.50   26.06                                
  3 Pendleton, Stephen P      21 Florida St-FL             NT    1:42.50    3  
      23.66   25.99   26.26   26.59                                
  4 Rowe, Ian R               21 Florida St-FL             NT    1:42.62    2  
      24.33   25.74   26.22   26.33                                
  5 Taylor, Matt A            18 Florida St-FL             NT    1:43.15    1  
      23.88   25.98   26.46   26.83                                
  6 Jones, Timothy R          20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:43.28  
      24.60   26.44   26.29   25.95                                
  7 Hayes, Robby H            21 Florida St-FL             NT   x1:44.15  
      24.09   26.25   26.94   26.87                                
  8 Coltharp, Shane A         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x1:45.60  
      24.47   26.62   27.41   27.10                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie N     20 Florida St-FL             NT      57.02    9  
      27.80   29.22                                                
  2 Ruimerman, Jana L         19 Louisiana St-LA           NT      57.15    4  
      27.90   29.25                                                
  3 Hicks, Ashley N           18 Florida St-FL             NT      57.63    3  
      28.17   29.46                                                
  4 Griffiths, Chelsea M      19 Louisiana St-LA           NT      57.91    2  
      28.28   29.63                                                
  5 Lightbourn, McKayla M     18 Florida St-FL             NT      58.79    1  
      29.05   29.74                                                
  6 Glass, Parker P           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT      59.53  
      29.13   30.40                                                
  7 Jones, Kyra S             18 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x1:00.42  
      29.28   31.14                                                
  8 Harris, Emily R           19 Florida St-FL             NT   x1:01.72  
      30.38   31.34                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyl, Hannes              23 Louisiana St-LA           NT      49.74    9  
      23.94   25.80                                                
  2 Meyers, James M           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      49.83    4  
      23.85   25.98                                                
  3 Diefenthal, Simon J       21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      51.24    3  
      25.21   26.03                                                
  4 Morrison, Brad B          19 Florida St-FL             NT      51.81    2  
      24.78   27.03                                                
  5 Thomson, Nicholas W       18 Florida St-FL             NT      54.43    1  
      26.34   28.09                                                
  6 Swanbeck, Robert J        18 Florida St-FL             NT      54.85  
      25.93   28.92                                                
  6 Davis, Brock A            20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     x54.85  
      25.29   29.56                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bussey, Torrey F          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:03.06    9  
      30.01   33.05                                                
  2 Kopcso, Jesi F            18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:05.08    4  
      30.90   34.18                                                
  3 Sabotin, Jessica R        19 Florida St-FL             NT    1:06.34    3  
      31.28   35.06                                                
  4 Sieron, Kendall J         18 Florida St-FL             NT    1:07.04    2  
      31.44   35.60                                                
  5 Schwabe, Emily A          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:07.13    1  
      31.80   35.33                                                
  6 Barrett, Jamie R          19 Florida St-FL             NT    1:07.34  
      32.31   35.03                                                
  7 Polley, Kristine R        19 Florida St-FL             NT   x1:08.29  
      32.36   35.93                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Robert W      20 Florida St-FL             NT      55.78    9  
      26.54   29.24                                                
  2 Shead, Matt J             21 Florida St-FL             NT      56.30    4  
      26.11   30.19                                                
  3 Tuomola, Andrei           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      56.37    3  
      26.11   30.26                                                
  4 Roddy, Sean P             19 Louisiana St-LA           NT      58.51    2  
      27.63   30.88                                                
  5 Wepasnick, Zack L         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT      59.54    1  
      27.44   32.10                                                
  6 Voelkel, Steffen          21 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x1:00.22  
      27.96   32.26                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Sara R             19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:01.55    9  
      27.48   29.94   31.36   32.77                                
  2 Lawson, Audrey R          19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:02.57    4  
      28.45   31.42   31.64   31.06                                
  3 Blalock, Cari R           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:03.34    3  
      28.32   31.42   31.89   31.71                                
  4 Hendry, C.J. J            21 Florida St-FL             NT    2:04.05    2  
      27.27   31.01   32.23   33.54                                
  5 Bssire, Jessie R          18 Florida St-FL             NT    2:05.81    1  
      28.37   31.73   32.38   33.33                                
  6 Henkel, Julia K           18 Florida St-FL             NT    2:06.39  
      28.18   31.27   33.25   33.69                                
  7 Coleman, Katie A          19 Florida St-FL             NT   x2:07.33  
      28.60   32.32   33.11   33.30                                
  8 Weaner, Emily P           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x2:09.91  
      28.93   33.00   33.64   34.34                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jungfleish, Martin        21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:50.07    9  
      24.67   28.48   28.52   28.40                                
  2 Nguyen, Danny J           19 Florida St-FL             NT    1:50.23    4  
      25.05   28.15   28.09   28.94                                
  3 De Angulo, Mateo          20 Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.24    3  
      25.87   28.91   28.23   28.23                                
  4 Dasinger, Timothy M       20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:53.65    2  
      25.29   28.53   29.27   30.56                                
  5 Cox, Mark A               19 Florida St-FL             NT    1:54.23    1  
      26.08   29.23   29.24   29.68                                
  6 Weeks, Lamar B            21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:56.91  
      25.61   29.69   31.09   30.52                                
  7 Aitken, Michael G         20 Florida St-FL             NT   x1:58.91  
      26.24   29.16   30.64   32.87                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trepp, Jane               22 Louisiana St-LA           NT      22.86    9  
  2 Selts, Brittany D         21 Florida St-FL             NT      23.45    4  
  3 Goates, Samantha L        20 Louisiana St-LA           NT      23.51    3  
  4 Oliver, Tiffany N         18 Florida St-FL             NT      23.55    2  
  5 White, Rainey L           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT      24.17    1  
  6 Sandlin, Casey M          19 Florida St-FL             NT      24.48  
  7 Wilson, Hannah C          18 Florida St-FL             NT     x25.27  
  8 Mills, Mikayda A          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT     x25.56  
 -- Butler, Ashley J          18 Florida St-FL             NT     X25.07  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Mark A             20 Florida St-FL             NT      20.70    9  
  2 Saco, Michael B           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT      20.91    4  
  3 Hayes, Robby H            21 Florida St-FL             NT      20.97    3  
  4 Bailey, Trice T           19 Florida St-FL             NT      21.07    2  
  5 Zeller, Eric R            21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      21.15    1  
  6 Murray, Paul L            18 Florida St-FL             NT     x21.55  
  7 Helmig, Laust             24 Louisiana St-LA           NT      21.57  
  8 Kingsford, David B        20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     x21.91  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Germain, Becca A      20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     326.25    9  
  2 Rowland, Elysse K         20 Florida St-FL             NT     321.30    4  
  3 Adham, Katherine A        21 Florida St-FL             NT     302.03    3  
  4 Goodman, Kelsey D         18 Florida St-FL             NT     298.50    2  
  5 Schmidt, Elle             19 Louisiana St-LA           NT     235.87    1  
  6 Horner, Jacqueline        22 Florida St-FL             NT    x219.15  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horsley, Jordan D         22 Florida St-FL             NT     335.55    9  
  2 Neubacher, Mike J         23 Florida St-FL             NT     313.87    4  
  3 Helm, Daniel J            18 Louisiana St-LA           NT     303.67    3  
  4 Vieke, Matt               20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     287.99    2  
  5 Neubacher, Tom J          18 Florida St-FL             NT     286.05    1  
  6 Gemberling, Brian         20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     283.42  
  7 McKinney, Sean M          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    x270.45  
  8 Klein, Nick R             18 Florida St-FL             NT    x254.39  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Amanda E         19 Louisiana St-LA           NT      50.72    9  
      24.21   26.51                                                
  2 Oliver, Tiffany N         18 Florida St-FL             NT      51.73    4  
      25.13   26.60                                                
  3 Goates, Samantha L        20 Louisiana St-LA           NT      51.94    3  
      25.43   26.51                                                
  4 Selts, Brittany D         21 Florida St-FL             NT      52.16    2  
      25.10   27.06                                                
  5 Hendry, C.J. J            21 Florida St-FL             NT      52.56    1  
      25.18   27.38                                                
  6 White, Rainey L           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT      54.55  
      26.29   28.26                                                
  7 Sandlin, Casey M          19 Florida St-FL             NT     x54.98  
      25.68   29.30                                                
  8 Mills, Mikayda A          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT     x55.91  
      26.88   29.03                                                
 -- Wilson, Hannah C          18 Florida St-FL             NT     X53.74  
      25.62   28.12                                                
 -- Butler, Ashley J          18 Florida St-FL             NT     X54.21  
      26.24   27.97                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuomola, Andrei           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      45.24    9  
      21.97   23.27                                                
  2 Bailey, Trice T           19 Florida St-FL             NT      46.25    4  
      22.36   23.89                                                
  3 Weber, Mark A             20 Florida St-FL             NT      46.28    3  
      22.10   24.18                                                
  4 Hayes, Robby H            21 Florida St-FL             NT      46.49    2  
      22.46   24.03                                                
  5 Saco, Michael B           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT      46.78    1  
      22.32   24.46                                                
  6 Pendleton, Stephen P      21 Florida St-FL             NT     x47.32  
      22.88   24.44                                                
  7 Davis, Brock A            20 Louisiana St-LA           NT      47.77  
      22.64   25.13                                                
  8 Thomson, Nicholas W       18 Florida St-FL             NT     x47.96  
      22.67   25.29                                                
  9 Zeller, Eric R            21 Louisiana St-LA           NT     x48.24  
      22.85   25.39                                                
 10 Murray, Paul L            18 Florida St-FL             NT     x48.41  
      23.10   25.31                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie N     20 Florida St-FL             NT    2:00.21    9  
      28.56   30.48   30.48   30.69                                
  2 Ruimerman, Jana L         19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:03.35    4  
      29.01   31.18   31.58   31.58                                
  3 Hicks, Ashley N           18 Florida St-FL             NT    2:03.91    3  
      29.37   31.06   31.51   31.97                                
  4 Harris, Emily R           19 Florida St-FL             NT    2:05.98    2  
      30.32   31.78   31.94   31.94                                
  5 Blalock, Cari R           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:06.02    1  
      30.04   31.77   31.91   32.30                                
  6 Lightbourn, McKayla M     18 Florida St-FL             NT   x2:07.31  
      30.17   31.69   32.81   32.64                                
  7 Jones, Kyra S             18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:07.59  
      30.38   32.00   32.82   32.39                                
  8 Griffiths, Chelsea M      19 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x2:09.87  
      30.15   32.51   33.70   33.51                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kunkel, Nick D            19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:49.99    9  
      25.69   27.65   28.53   28.12                                
  2 Rowe, Ian R               21 Florida St-FL             NT    1:50.27    4  
      27.14   28.36   27.52   27.25                                
  3 Diefenthal, Simon J       21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:50.48    3  
      26.23   28.05   28.03   28.17                                
  4 Morrison, Brad B          19 Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.61    2  
      26.49   28.22   28.28   28.62                                
  5 Mericas, Chris J          19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:58.28    1  
      27.19   29.80   30.46   30.83                                
  6 Swanbeck, Robert J        18 Florida St-FL             NT    2:00.48  
      27.67   30.25   31.16   31.40                                
 -- Thomas, Mike V            18 Florida St-FL             NT         DQ  
      26.40   27.95   27.90   28.09                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bussey, Torrey F          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:17.80    9  
      31.58   35.04   35.42   35.76                                
  2 Schwabe, Emily A          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:22.60    4  
      33.25   36.46   36.79   36.10                                
  3 Barrett, Jamie R          19 Florida St-FL             NT    2:22.63    3  
      32.95   36.51   36.58   36.59                                
  4 Kopcso, Jesi F            18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:23.64    2  
      32.57   36.62   37.29   37.16                                
  5 Sabotin, Jessica R        19 Florida St-FL             NT    2:24.10    1  
      33.07   36.59   37.29   37.15                                
  6 Polley, Kristine R        19 Florida St-FL             NT    2:24.78  
      32.89   37.00   37.62   37.27                                
  7 Sieron, Kendall J         18 Florida St-FL             NT   x2:27.84  
      32.32   37.12   38.83   39.57                                
  8 Mader, Kaelee A           19 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x2:32.43  
      34.84   38.12   39.49   39.98                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Robert W      20 Florida St-FL             NT    2:02.90    9  
      28.28   32.85   30.85   30.92                                
  2 Hallum, Clint H           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:03.99    4  
      28.21   31.31   31.63   32.84                                
  3 Shead, Matt J             21 Florida St-FL             NT    2:06.68    3  
      27.47   31.93   33.34   33.94                                
  4 Roddy, Sean P             19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:09.92    2  
      29.45   32.72   33.50   34.25                                
  5 Voelkel, Steffen          21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:10.29    1  
      28.79   32.70   34.26   34.54                                
  6 Loop, Walter C            18 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x2:14.76  
      29.83   33.51   34.67   36.75                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Holly M            21 Florida St-FL             NT    4:59.09    9  
      28.40   30.15   31.00   30.86   30.76   30.11   29.52   29.63
      29.97   28.69                                                
  2 Betzen, Kannon B          21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:59.94    4  
      27.51   30.36   30.73   30.59   31.45   30.94   30.22   29.91
      30.72   27.51                                                
  3 Smith, Caroline L         19 Florida St-FL             NT    4:59.99    3  
      27.76   29.89   30.30   30.49   30.51   30.57   30.67   30.32
      30.23   29.25                                                
  4 Harrington, Marissa K     19 Florida St-FL             NT    5:04.03    2  
      29.03   30.35   30.77   30.71   30.71   30.69   30.62   30.36
      30.51   30.28                                                
  5 Broadbent, Charlotte E    19 Florida St-FL             NT   x5:05.69  
      27.58   30.36   31.00   31.16   31.21   30.72   30.95   31.08
      31.45   30.18                                                
  6 Glass, Parker P           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    5:06.84    1  
      28.09   30.25   30.88   31.21   31.09   31.17   31.26   31.42
      31.37   30.10                                                
  7 Barnett, Brooke H         22 Louisiana St-LA           NT    5:11.37  
      28.28   30.72   31.05   31.31   31.57   31.71   31.80   31.81
      32.06   31.06                                                
  8 Lawson, Audrey R          19 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x5:13.26  
      28.96   30.93 1:03.40   31.72   31.70   31.54                
      31.80   31.35                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo          20 Florida St-FL             NT    4:30.60    9  
      24.98   27.26   27.66   27.72   27.41   27.74   27.22   27.27
      27.22   26.12                                                
  2 Sell, Tyler R             18 Florida St-FL             NT    4:33.23    4  
      24.96   27.65   27.85   27.66   27.56   27.83   27.79   27.47
      27.70   26.76                                                
  3 Hamilton, Craig J         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:36.63    3  
      24.70   27.42   27.87   28.19   27.92   28.61   28.94   28.79
      27.13   27.06                                                
  4 Deedrick, Jack T          18 Florida St-FL             NT    4:38.48    2  
      25.58   27.64   28.22   28.53   28.17   27.76   28.13   28.35
      28.15   27.95                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Luis E          22 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:42.17    1  
      25.21   27.72   28.29   28.61   28.53   28.62   28.90   28.95
      28.82   28.52                                                
  6 Dasinger, Timothy M       20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:46.03  
      25.73   28.11   28.84   28.86   28.98   28.70   29.01   28.99
      29.71   29.10                                                
  7 Taylor, Matt A            18 Florida St-FL             NT   x4:47.17  
      25.96   28.17   28.68   29.03   29.30   29.35   29.22   29.39
      29.40   28.67                                                
  8 Mihic, Kevin M            19 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x4:51.53  
      25.70   28.39   29.04   29.71   29.40   29.82   29.85   29.98
      30.00   29.64                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trepp, Jane               22 Louisiana St-LA           NT      54.76    9  
      25.40   29.36                                                
  2 Haley, Sara R             19 Louisiana St-LA           NT      56.00    4  
      26.52   29.48                                                
  3 Sanford, Ali M            21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      56.33    3  
      26.50   29.83                                                
  4 Selts, Brittany D         21 Florida St-FL             NT      56.41    2  
      26.35   30.06                                                
  5 White, Rainey L           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT     x56.94  
      26.99   29.95                                                
  6 Hendry, C.J. J            21 Florida St-FL             NT      57.19    1  
      26.76   30.43                                                
  7 Bssire, Jessie R          18 Florida St-FL             NT      58.61  
      27.89   30.72                                                
  8 Coleman, Katie A          19 Florida St-FL             NT     x59.24  
      27.70   31.54                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyl, Hannes              23 Louisiana St-LA           NT      49.60    9  
      22.93   26.67                                                
  2 Jungfleish, Martin        21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      49.95    4  
      23.21   26.74                                                
  3 Nguyen, Danny J           19 Florida St-FL             NT      50.52    3  
      23.98   26.54                                                
  4 Meyers, James M           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      50.54    2  
      23.34   27.20                                                
  5 Shead, Matt J             21 Florida St-FL             NT      51.37    1  
      23.75   27.62                                                
  6 Helmig, Laust             24 Louisiana St-LA           NT     x51.90  
      24.23   27.67                                                
  7 Cox, Mark A               19 Florida St-FL             NT      52.11  
      24.71   27.40                                                
  8 Aitken, Michael G         20 Florida St-FL             NT     x53.62  
      24.52   29.10                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Germain, Becca A      20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     290.32    9  
  2 Adham, Katherine A        21 Florida St-FL             NT     286.57    4  
  3 Goodman, Kelsey D         18 Florida St-FL             NT     284.10    3  
  4 Rowland, Elysse K         20 Florida St-FL             NT     265.50    2  
  5 Horner, Jacqueline        22 Florida St-FL             NT    x211.42  
  6 Schmidt, Elle             19 Louisiana St-LA           NT     204.75    1  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vieke, Matt               20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     354.45    9  
  2 Neubacher, Mike J         23 Florida St-FL             NT     342.37    4  
  3 Helm, Daniel J            18 Louisiana St-LA           NT     341.78    3  
  4 Horsley, Jordan D         22 Florida St-FL             NT     341.47    2  
  5 Neubacher, Tom J          18 Florida St-FL             NT     335.85    1  
  6 Gemberling, Brian         20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     333.30  
  7 McKinney, Sean M          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    x310.57  
  8 Klein, Nick R             18 Florida St-FL             NT    x274.27  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bussey, Torrey F          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:24.20    9  
      28.69   32.09   33.74   33.26   37.17   37.32   31.31   30.62
  2 Blalock, Cari R           18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:25.47    4  
      28.31   31.90   33.84   33.49   38.95   38.68   30.82   29.48
  3 Henkel, Julia K           18 Florida St-FL             NT    4:25.49    3  
      28.64   31.60   33.25   33.27   38.55   38.88   30.60   30.70
  4 Sabotin, Jessica R        19 Florida St-FL             NT    4:26.53    2  
      28.89   32.53   34.41   34.08   38.15   38.29   30.95   29.23
  5 Wood, Sally E             20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:30.52    1  
      29.87   33.42   35.29   34.78   38.36   38.47   30.67   29.66
  6 Ruimerman, Jana L         19 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x4:30.67  
      28.70   32.39   33.75   32.85   40.69   40.65   30.67   30.97
  7 Barrett, Jamie R          19 Florida St-FL             NT    4:31.94  
      28.60   33.00   35.65   35.03   38.00   38.29   32.52   30.85
  8 Lightbourn, McKayla M     18 Florida St-FL             NT   x4:34.84  
      29.03   33.21   35.08   34.13   39.72   40.29   32.36   31.02
 -- Bssire, Jessie R          18 Florida St-FL             NT   X4:34.94  
      28.74   33.12   35.73   35.47   39.58   39.88   31.89   30.53
 -- Allison, Corey E          19 Florida St-FL             NT   X4:40.20  
      30.08   34.52   35.50   34.55   40.72   41.29   32.12   31.42
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallum, Clint H           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    3:59.28    9  
      25.29   28.47   31.06   30.68   33.12   34.01   28.41   28.24
  2 Rowe, Ian R               21 Florida St-FL             NT    4:01.26    4  
      25.63   29.29   29.96   29.81   35.48   35.48   28.46   27.15
  3 Holderness, Robert W      20 Florida St-FL             NT    4:02.23    3  
      26.30   30.25   32.92   32.58   32.61   32.97   27.70   26.90
  4 Thomas, Mike V            18 Florida St-FL             NT    4:03.20    2  
      26.39   29.37   30.56   29.95   35.75   35.36   28.57   27.25
  5 Gonzalez, Luis E          22 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:04.78    1  
      26.15   29.99   32.28   31.17   34.58   35.20   28.36   27.05
  6 Coltharp, Shane A         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:09.49  
      26.35   30.31   31.88   31.26   36.59   36.52   29.26   27.32
  7 Ball, Tyler J             19 Florida St-FL             NT   x4:12.57  
      26.38   30.10   32.05   31.53   36.64   36.98   29.95   28.94
  8 Wepasnick, Zack L         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT   x4:17.34  
      25.45   30.44   32.59   32.47   37.50   37.93   31.29   29.67
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    2:56.68   11  
     1) Kendall, Amanda E 19            2) Trepp, Jane 22                 
     3) Betzen, Kannon B 21             4) Goates, Samantha L 20          
       24.33    50.78    12.03    23.95    26.11    50.74    26.65    51.21
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    3:28.69    4  
     1) Oliver, Tiffany N 18            2) Hendry, C.J. J 21              
     3) Sarandos, Stephanie N 20        4) Mills, Holly M 21              
       25.04    52.37    24.86    52.38    24.43    51.75    24.93    52.19
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    3:33.11    2  
     1) Wilson, Hannah C 18             2) Sandlin, Casey M 19            
     3) Hicks, Ashley N 18              4) Smith, Caroline L 19           
       26.18    53.89    24.81    52.69    24.27    51.74    13.40    54.79
  4 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    3:34.03  
     1) White, Rainey L 18              2) Haley, Sara R 19               
     3) Sanford, Ali M 21               4) Griffiths, Chelsea M 19        
       25.57    53.47    25.12    52.91    25.49    53.56    25.67    54.09
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                       NT   x3:39.17  
     1) Harris, Emily R 19              2) Broadbent, Charlotte E 19      
     3) Butler, Ashley J 18             4)                                
       26.47    55.10    26.27    55.49    26.21    54.70    25.81    53.88
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    3:00.63   11  
     1) Tuomola, Andrei 21              2) Saco, Michael B 18             
     3) Jungfleish, Martin 21           4) Heyl, Hannes 23                
       21.70    45.39    21.24    45.51    21.59    45.93    20.42    43.80
  2 Florida State University-FL  'C'                       NT    3:02.18    4  
     1) Weber, Mark A 20                2) Bailey, Trice T 19             
     3) Shead, Matt J 21                4) Hayes, Robby H 21              
       21.58    46.06    21.23    45.05    21.78    45.90    20.89    45.17
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    3:06.49    2  
     1) Thomson, Nicholas W 18          2) Taylor, Matt A 18              
     3) Pendleton, Stephen P 21         4) De Angulo, Mateo 20            
       22.26    47.32    14.55    47.03    21.82    46.33    21.65    45.81
  4 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT    3:07.99  
     1) Jones, Timothy R 20             2) Kunkel, Nick D 19              
     3) Helmig, Laust 24                4) Wepasnick, Zack L 18           
       22.47    47.05    11.94    46.93    21.83    46.42    22.05    47.59
  5 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT   x3:10.39  
     1) Davis, Brock A 20               2) Hamilton, Craig J 18           
     3) Meyers, James M 21              4) Zeller, Eric R 21              
       22.65    47.74    22.22    47.07    22.02    46.92    22.22    48.66
  6 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT   x3:12.05  
     1) Murray, Paul L 18               2) Morrison, Brad B 19            
     3) Nguyen, Danny J 19              4) Swanbeck, Robert J 18          
       23.20    48.54    22.37    48.02    22.43    47.84    22.09    47.65

Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube