Rotating image8


Recap

Licensed to Florida State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/23/2010 02:35 PM
                   FSU vs. Miami & FGCU & FAMU - 10/23/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'A'                       1:43.92  
     1) Stephenson, Whitney             2) Johansson, Sofia               
     3) Saarnak, Annika                 4) Hall, Kelsi                    
              27.12    29.17    24.52    23.11                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:44.48  
     1) Hicks, Ashley                   2) Sieron, Kendall                
     3) Selts, Brittany                 4) Oliver, Tiffany                
              27.21    30.05    24.40    22.82                                    
  3 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FL  'C'                       1:46.22  
     1) Cadge, Victoria                 2) Beaubrun, Dani                 
     3) Butler, Danielle                4) Tanninen, Christina            
              27.04    29.30    26.17    23.71                                    
  4 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'B'                       1:48.35  
     1) Kling, Hannah                   2) Hatic, Dana                    
     3) Novotny, Deidre                 4) Smith, Kayla                   
              27.98    30.13    26.37    23.87                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:49.73  
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla             2) Polley, Kristine               
     3) Sandlin, Casey                  4) Wilson, Hannah                 
              27.31    31.37    26.53    24.52                                    
  6 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FL  'D'                       1:49.78  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria              2) Plante, Myriam                 
     3) Cianci, Alex                    4) Mills Pinto, Isabela           
              28.45    30.38    26.41    24.54                                    
 -- Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FL  'A'                      X1:52.35  
     1) Corvo, Cheryl                   2) Rodriguez, Regina              
     3) Blizzard, Shannon               4) Lytle, Teri                    
              29.30    31.26    26.86    24.93                                    
 -- Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FL  'B'                      X1:55.43  
     1) Bellomo, Brittany               2) Novak, Kelli                   
     3) Cassidy, Mckenzie               4) Escorcia, Emily                
              29.52    31.11    28.50    26.30                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:37.80  
     1) Thomson, Nick                   2) Nguyen, Danny                  
     3) Aitken, Michael                 4) Taddeo, James                  
              24.36    27.92    23.69    21.83                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:38.77  
     1) Swanbeck, Robert                2) Thomas, Michael                
     3) Romano, Tim                     4) Murray, Paul                   
              25.39    28.44    23.61    21.33                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Char              Florida St.-FL                10:10.32  
              27.88   29.86   30.21   30.28 2:33.89   31.17   30.13   30.89
      31.06   31.55   31.04   30.86   30.36   30.74   30.59   29.81
  2 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.-FL                10:14.90  
              28.04   30.37   30.66   30.75 2:33.52   30.92   30.58   30.81
      31.12   31.19   31.09   31.11   31.19   31.24   31.17   30.63
       0.51                                                        
  3 Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.-FL                10:18.85  
              29.37   30.79   31.06   31.05   31.08   31.07   31.17   31.07
      31.17   31.08   31.06   31.06   31.16   31.26   31.18   31.15
      31.09   31.22   30.77   29.99                                
  4 Anderson, Christine          Miami (Fl)-FG                 10:19.72  
              28.35   31.21   31.70   31.68   31.57   31.33   31.59   31.17
      31.02   31.61   31.23   31.54   31.18   31.10   31.60   30.87
      30.74   30.49   30.36   29.38                                
  5 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL               x10:20.52  
              28.67   30.90   31.15   31.26   31.23   31.26   31.30   31.24
      31.25   31.44   31.12   31.15   31.24   31.19   31.52   31.22
      31.28   31.31   30.98   29.81                                
  6 Daniel, Leah                 Florida Gulf-FL               10:26.83  
              27.15   29.64   30.33   30.89 2:37.12   32.04   32.33   32.16
      32.06   32.16   32.51   32.52   32.00   32.23   31.27   30.42
  7 Potter, Kristen              Florida Gulf-FL               10:33.17  
              28.55   30.82   31.41   31.58   31.99   31.56   31.98   31.54
      31.83   31.93   31.96   31.99   32.06   32.68   32.03   32.44
      32.33   32.11   31.68   30.70                                
  8 Cooke, Taylor                Florida Gulf-FL               10:34.43  
              28.85   31.20   31.75   31.75   31.67   31.76   32.01   32.16
      32.09   32.54   32.22   32.28   32.10   32.20   32.12   32.13
      32.08   31.48   31.14   30.90                                
  9 Meeder, Lindsey              Florida Gulf-FL              x10:35.13  
              27.60   30.07   31.03   31.18 2:39.32   32.16   32.21   32.57
      32.61   32.87   32.43   32.30   32.46   32.45   32.47   31.40
 10 Labreche, Ryann              Miami (Fl)-FG                 10:36.33  
              28.27   30.50   31.29   31.24   31.22   31.63   31.86   31.97
      32.16   32.33   32.32   32.29   32.55   32.85   32.66   32.60
      32.35   32.30   32.27   31.67                                
 11 Casillas, Alicia             Miami (Fl)-FG                 10:45.40  
              28.83   30.93   31.73   32.15 2:42.18   32.54   32.86   32.78
      33.03   32.51   32.74   32.90   32.83   32.89   32.65   31.85
 -- Black, Erin                  Florida Gulf-FL              X10:58.12  
              29.32   32.23   32.60   32.85 2:44.36   33.48   33.56        
              33.52   33.30   33.47   33.29   33.51   33.25 1:05.73
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 1:51.28  
              25.79   28.12   28.84   28.53                                
  2 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 1:51.76  
              26.26   28.58   28.32   28.60                                
  3 Daniel, Leah                 Florida Gulf-FL                1:53.49  
              26.88   29.01   29.15   28.45                                
  4 Porter, Jessie               Florida Gulf-FL                1:53.72  
              26.27   28.46   29.49   29.50                                
  5 Harris, Emily                Florida St.-FL                 1:55.45  
              26.89   29.29   29.65   29.62                                
  6 Meeder, Lindsey              Florida Gulf-FL                1:55.54  
              26.60   28.92   29.87   30.15                                
  7 Westbrook, Katie             Florida Gulf-FL               x1:56.36  
              26.99   29.36   29.80   30.21                                
  8 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                x1:56.67  
              26.74   28.88   30.78   30.27                                
  9 Jacoby, Lauren               Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:57.06  
              27.25   29.87   30.37   29.57                                
 10 Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.-FL                x1:57.47  
              28.32   29.61   29.94   29.60                                
 11 Smiddy, Susan                Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:59.69  
              27.29   29.96   30.97   31.47                                
 12 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                x2:01.18  
              27.99   30.84   31.21   31.14                                
 13 Fee, Alexis                  Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:02.90  
              27.51   30.76   32.20   32.43                                
 14 Wright, Nicole               Miami (Fl)-FG                 x2:10.16  
              29.70   32.42   33.84   34.20                                
 -- Lytle, Teri                  Florida Gulf-FL               X1:59.57  
              28.14   30.29   30.66   30.48                                
 -- Melymuka, Mandy              Florida Gulf-FL               X2:03.05  
              28.31   30.95   32.06   31.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                 1:46.60  
              25.18   27.52   27.41   26.49                                
  2 Murray, Paul                 Florida St.-FL                 1:50.63  
              24.71   28.16   29.21   28.55                                
  3 Latimore, Jeremy             FAMU                           2:32.72  
              29.14   36.20   42.52   44.86                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                   56.32  
              27.70   28.62                                                
  2 Cadge, Victoria              Florida Gulf-FL                  56.72  
              27.57   29.15                                                
  3 Stephenson, Whitney          Miami (Fl)-FG                    56.75  
              27.69   29.06                                                
  4 Hicks, Ashley                Florida St.-FL                   57.81  
              27.95   29.86                                                
  5 Kling, Hannah                Miami (Fl)-FG                    58.28  
              28.59   29.69                                                
  6 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                   58.38  
              28.61   29.77                                                
  7 Meyer, Roxanne               Miami (Fl)-FG                    59.76  
              29.01   30.75                                                
  8 Hyddmark, Viktoria           Florida Gulf-FL                1:00.33  
              29.19   31.14                                                
  9 Harris, Emily                Florida St.-FL                x1:00.60  
              29.45   31.15                                                
 10 Corvo, Cheryl                Florida Gulf-FL                1:01.14  
              29.74   31.40                                                
 11 Hansen, Nicolette            Florida Gulf-FL               x1:01.19  
              29.90   31.29                                                
 -- Bellomo, Brittany            Florida Gulf-FL               X1:04.18  
              30.87   33.31                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Nick                Florida St.-FL                   53.49  
              25.86   27.63                                                
  2 Swanbeck, Robert             Florida St.-FL                   56.04  
              26.82   29.22                                                
  3 Smith, Akie                  FAMU                           1:05.41  
              31.67   33.74                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Sofia             Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:03.55  
              30.21   33.34                                                
  2 Hatic, Dana                  Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:05.06  
              30.65   34.41                                                
  3 Beaubrun, Dani               Florida Gulf-FL                1:05.32  
              30.44   34.88                                                
  4 Anderson, Christine          Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:06.13  
              31.48   34.65                                                
  5 Plante, Myriam               Florida Gulf-FL                1:06.99  
              31.52   35.47                                                
  6 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                 1:07.03  
              31.87   35.16                                                
  7 Sieron, Kendall              Florida St.-FL                 1:07.17  
              31.46   35.71                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Regina            Florida Gulf-FL                1:07.84  
              32.20   35.64                                                
  9 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 1:08.00  
              32.48   35.52                                                
 10 Beyer, Jenna                 Miami (Fl)-FG                 x1:09.51  
              33.09   36.42                                                
 11 Novak, Kelli                 Florida Gulf-FL               x1:10.36  
              32.94   37.42                                                
 12 Torres, Katie                Florida St.-FL                x1:10.49  
              32.62   37.87                                                
 -- Pine, Caitlin                Florida Gulf-FL               X1:10.09  
              33.12   36.97                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                 1:02.52  
              29.77   32.75                                                
  2 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                 1:04.44  
              30.82   33.62                                                
 -- Sankar, Joel                 FAMU                          X1:04.35  
              30.13   34.22                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                 2:02.64  
              27.10   30.34   31.98   33.22                                
  2 Cianci, Alex                 Florida Gulf-FL                2:04.82  
              28.19   31.87   31.73   33.03                                
  3 Bessire, Jesse               Florida St.-FL                 2:06.85  
              28.63   32.17   32.76   33.29                                
  4 Porter, Jessie               Florida Gulf-FL                2:07.03  
              28.31   31.99   34.32   32.41                                
  5 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                 2:07.43  
              28.91   32.71   33.12   32.69                                
  6 Butler, Danielle             Florida Gulf-FL                2:09.22  
              28.86   32.67   33.40   34.29                                
  7 Simpson, Erin                Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:09.49  
              28.53   32.78   33.57   34.61                                
  8 Nicholson, Haley             Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:09.81  
              28.23   32.69   33.73   35.16                                
  9 Grenda, Taylor               Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:10.50  
              29.28   32.40   33.97   34.85                                
 10 Cooke, Taylor                Florida Gulf-FL               x2:13.67  
              30.14   34.06   34.55   34.92                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo             Florida St.-FL                 1:52.57  
              26.24   28.99   28.47   28.87                                
  2 Romano, Tim                  Florida St.-FL                 2:00.62  
              26.85   30.33   30.95   32.49                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Florida St.-FL                   23.31  
  2 Hall, Kelsi                  Miami (Fl)-FG                    23.42  
  3 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   23.45  
  4 Tanninen, Christina          Florida Gulf-FL                  24.35  
  5 Smith, Kayla                 Miami (Fl)-FG                    24.55  
  6 Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                   24.75  
  7 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                  x24.85  
  8 Beaubrun, Dani               Florida Gulf-FL                  24.96  
  9 Novotny, Deidre              Miami (Fl)-FG                    25.00  
 10 McMahon, Sara                Florida St.-FL                  x25.03  
 11 Nicholson, Katherine         Miami (Fl)-FG                   x25.07  
 12 Blizzard, Shannon            Florida Gulf-FL                  25.19  
 13 Butler, Ashley               Florida St.-FL                  x25.39  
 14 Mills Pinto, Isabela         Florida Gulf-FL                 x25.40  
 -- Novak, Kelli                 Florida Gulf-FL                 X27.26  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Matthew              Florida St.-FL                   21.83  
  2 Sell, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                   21.95  
  3 Rodgers, Nik                 FAMU                             23.66  
  4 Smith, Akie                  FAMU                             25.29  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dragland, Carrie             Miami (Fl)-FG                   293.60  
  2 Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  292.00  
  2 Lester, Lindsay              Miami (Fl)-FG                   292.00  
  4 Vock, Thea                   Miami (Fl)-FG                   291.25  
  5 Adham, Kat                   Florida St.-FL                  279.65  
  6 Rowland, Lisi                Florida St.-FL                  266.25  
  7 Horner, Jaq                  Florida St.-FL                 x225.40  
  8 Shaw, Gaby                   Florida Gulf-FL                 220.65  
  9 Valder, Alex                 Florida Gulf-FL                 208.10  
 10 McNamara, Kamryn             Florida Gulf-FL                 207.40  
 -- Cole, Bracaria               Florida Gulf-FL                     x   
 -- Young, Katrina               Florida St.-FL                      x   
 -- McNamara, Karmin             Florida Gulf-FL                     x   
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzullo, Landon             Florida St.-FL                  380.05  
  2 Neubacher, Thomas            Florida St.-FL                  357.30  
  3 Horsley, Jordan              Florida St.-FL                  342.80  
  4 Dorman, Sam                  Miami (Fl)-FG                   340.65  
  5 Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.-FL                 x321.80  
 -- Klein, Nick                  Florida St.-FL                      x   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Florida St.-FL                   50.61  
              24.66   25.95                                                
  2 Saarnak, Annika              Miami (Fl)-FG                    50.81  
              24.37   26.44                                                
  3 Hall, Kelsi                  Miami (Fl)-FG                    51.85  
              24.72   27.13                                                
  4 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   51.92  
              24.84   27.08                                                
  5 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   52.37  
              24.91   27.46                                                
  6 Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                  x53.14  
              25.70   27.44                                                
  7 Tanninen, Christina          Florida Gulf-FL                  53.99  
              25.83   28.16                                                
  8 Westbrook, Katie             Florida Gulf-FL                  54.00  
              25.99   28.01                                                
  9 Jacoby, Lauren               Miami (Fl)-FG                    54.01  
              26.17   27.84                                                
 10 Lytle, Teri                  Florida Gulf-FL                  54.50  
              26.24   28.26                                                
 11 Smiddy, Susan                Miami (Fl)-FG                   x54.56  
              26.11   28.45                                                
 12 Potter, Kristen              Florida Gulf-FL                 x54.64  
              26.14   28.50                                                
 13 McMahon, Sara                Florida St.-FL                  x54.73  
              26.32   28.41                                                
 14 Butler, Ashley               Florida St.-FL                  x55.93  
              26.52   29.41                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                   48.35  
              23.70   24.65                                                
  2 Cox, Mark                    Florida St.-FL                   49.17  
              23.60   25.57                                                
  3 Rodgers, Nik                 FAMU                             53.98  
              25.43   28.55                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:00.21  
              28.89   31.01   30.18   30.13                                
  2 Stephenson, Whitney          Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:02.93  
              28.86   30.72   31.62   31.73                                
  3 Kling, Hannah                Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:04.86  
              30.18   31.42   31.84   31.42                                
  4 Hicks, Ashley                Florida St.-FL                 2:05.10  
              29.22   31.30   32.21   32.37                                
  5 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                 2:05.17  
              29.95   31.64   31.85   31.73                                
  6 Harris, Emily                Florida St.-FL                x2:05.19  
              30.19   31.54   32.15   31.31                                
  7 Meyer, Roxanne               Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:05.82  
              30.28   31.85   31.88   31.81                                
  8 Hyddmark, Viktoria           Florida Gulf-FL                2:06.94  
              30.25   31.99   32.26   32.44                                
  9 Hansen, Nicolette            Florida Gulf-FL                2:09.45  
              30.37   31.89   33.18   34.01                                
 10 Corvo, Cheryl                Florida Gulf-FL                2:13.05  
              31.27   33.39   34.24   34.15                                
 11 Mills Pinto, Isabela         Florida Gulf-FL               x2:15.99  
              30.95   33.42   35.73   35.89                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:53.36  
              26.87   28.49   28.84   29.16                                
  2 Swanbeck, Robert             Florida St.-FL                 2:03.65  
              27.59   30.43   32.39   33.24                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Victoria              Florida Gulf-FL                2:18.33  
              31.74   35.58   35.25   35.76                                
  2 Johansson, Sofia             Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:19.13  
              32.69   35.89   35.43   35.12                                
  3 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                 2:21.42  
              32.24   35.61   36.63   36.94                                
  4 Hatic, Dana                  Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:22.00  
              31.96   35.84   36.75   37.45                                
  5 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 2:25.23  
              33.31   37.03   37.11   37.78                                
  6 Plante, Myriam               Florida Gulf-FL                2:25.93  
              32.83   37.45   37.46   38.19                                
  7 Meeder, Lindsey              Florida Gulf-FL                2:26.25  
              33.24   36.92   37.85   38.24                                
  8 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:26.31  
              33.57   37.50   37.42   37.82                                
  9 Rodriguez, Regina            Florida Gulf-FL               x2:26.40  
              32.72   36.57   37.90   39.21                                
 10 Sieron, Kendall              Florida St.-FL                x2:28.35  
              32.88   37.55   38.68   39.24                                
 11 Beyer, Jenna                 Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:32.68  
              33.47   38.82   39.92   40.47                                
 -- Cassidy, Mckenzie            Florida Gulf-FL               X2:30.72  
              33.79   37.98   39.20   39.75                                
 -- Melymuka, Mandy              Florida Gulf-FL               X2:32.14  
              34.71   38.28   39.80   39.35                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.-FL                 4:56.81  
              27.44   29.64   30.15   29.91   29.99   30.13   30.22   30.00
      29.73   29.60                                                
  2 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 4:57.85  
              27.50   29.60   29.82   30.20   30.46   30.39   30.43   30.15
      30.13   29.17                                                
  3 Daniel, Leah                 Florida Gulf-FL                5:02.34  
              27.25   29.43   29.95   30.41   30.72   30.86   31.09   31.48
      31.32   29.83                                                
  4 Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.-FL                 5:02.48  
              28.92   30.45   30.72   30.82   30.74   30.63   30.37   30.28
      30.24   29.31                                                
  5 Porter, Jessie               Florida Gulf-FL                5:04.04  
              27.69   29.77   30.47   30.87   31.11   30.98   30.85   31.31
      30.74   30.25                                                
  6 Broadbent, Char              Florida St.-FL                x5:04.17  
              27.50   30.01   30.08   30.51   30.67   31.15   31.08   31.18
      31.45   30.54                                                
  7 Anderson, Christine          Miami (Fl)-FG                  5:06.50  
              27.92   30.56   31.24   31.37   30.96   31.05   31.19   31.12
      31.03   30.06                                                
  8 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                x5:08.92  
              28.55   30.74   31.13   31.49   31.48   31.03   31.13   31.26
      31.15   30.96                                                
  9 Black, Erin                  Florida Gulf-FL                5:10.55  
              28.46   31.44   31.83   31.79   31.76   30.73   31.26   30.75
      31.47   31.06                                                
 10 Cooke, Taylor                Florida Gulf-FL               x5:11.11  
              28.74   31.35   31.76   32.02   31.64   31.36   31.66   31.39
      30.91   30.28                                                
 11 Potter, Kristen              Florida Gulf-FL               x5:12.38  
              28.30   31.09   31.61   31.73   31.53   31.70   31.64   31.58
      31.86   31.34                                                
 12 Labreche, Ryann              Miami (Fl)-FG                  5:15.31  
              28.33   30.97   31.50   31.67   31.85   31.98   32.38   32.38
      32.52   31.73                                                
 13 Casillas, Alicia             Miami (Fl)-FG                  5:15.87  
              28.40   31.05   31.61   31.88   31.99   32.33   32.49   32.91
      32.19   31.02                                                
 14 Grenda, Taylor               Miami (Fl)-FG                 x5:15.94  
              29.45   31.27   32.01   31.97   31.90   31.86   32.15   32.23
      32.26   30.84                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                X4:40.03  
              25.48   28.04   29.02   28.83   28.27   28.19   28.26   28.57
      27.87   27.50                                                
 -- Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                X4:43.02  
              25.34   28.17   29.07   29.03   28.27   28.20   28.23   28.52
      29.10   29.09                                                
 -- Bailey, Trice                Florida St.-FL                X4:53.47  
              25.51   28.94   29.26   29.23   29.22   29.83   30.25   31.01
      30.95   29.27                                                
 -- Weber, Mark                  Florida St.-FL                X5:15.58  
              23.44   29.25   31.22   32.58   33.55   33.76   33.22   33.44
      33.18   31.94                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saarnak, Annika              Miami (Fl)-FG                    55.41  
              26.30   29.11                                                
  2 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   55.87  
              26.13   29.74                                                
  3 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   56.22  
              26.16   30.06                                                
  4 Novotny, Deidre              Miami (Fl)-FG                    57.38  
              26.75   30.63                                                
  5 Cianci, Alex                 Florida Gulf-FL                  57.58  
              27.01   30.57                                                
  6 Bessire, Jesse               Florida St.-FL                   58.56  
              27.88   30.68                                                
  7 Butler, Danielle             Florida Gulf-FL                  58.59  
              27.21   31.38                                                
  8 Simpson, Erin                Miami (Fl)-FG                    59.45  
              28.00   31.45                                                
  9 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                  x59.75  
              28.16   31.59                                                
 10 Nicholson, Haley             Miami (Fl)-FG                   x59.98  
              27.67   32.31                                                
 11 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                x1:00.10  
              28.19   31.91                                                
 12 Westbrook, Katie             Florida Gulf-FL                1:00.31  
              28.45   31.86                                                
 13 Torres, Katie                Florida St.-FL                x1:00.95  
              28.33   32.62                                                
 14 Blizzard, Shannon            Florida Gulf-FL               x1:01.14  
              28.37   32.77                                                
 15 Corvo, Cheryl                Florida Gulf-FL               x1:01.62  
              28.31   33.31                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latimore, Jeremy             FAMU                           1:20.79  
 -- Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  X52.94  
              24.47   28.47                                                
 -- Romano, Tim                  Florida St.-FL                  X53.12  
              24.87   28.25                                                
 -- Thomson, Nick                Florida St.-FL                  X54.33  
              24.45   29.88                                                
 -- Sell, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                  X54.78  
              25.92   28.86                                                
 -- Murray, Paul                 Florida St.-FL                  X55.24  
              25.27   29.97                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  344.05  
  2 Vock, Thea                   Miami (Fl)-FG                   311.35  
  3 Dragland, Carrie             Miami (Fl)-FG                   302.35  
  4 Adham, Kat                   Florida St.-FL                  300.70  
  5 Rowland, Lisi                Florida St.-FL                  285.00  
  6 Lester, Lindsay              Miami (Fl)-FG                   283.95  
  7 Horner, Jaq                  Florida St.-FL                 x257.90  
  8 McNamara, Karmin             Florida Gulf-FL                 250.85  
  9 Shaw, Gaby                   Florida Gulf-FL                 232.00  
 10 Valder, Alex                 Florida Gulf-FL                 226.42  
 -- Cole, Bracaria               Florida Gulf-FL                     x   
 -- Young, Katrina               Florida St.-FL                      x   
 -- McNamara, Kamryn             Florida Gulf-FL                     x   
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorman, Sam                  Miami (Fl)-FG                   319.25  
 -- Klein, Nick                  Florida St.-FL                      x   
 -- Neubacher, Thomas            Florida St.-FL                 X338.85  
 -- Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.-FL                 X341.55  
 -- Horsley, Jordan              Florida St.-FL                 X353.65  
 -- Marzullo, Landon             Florida St.-FL                 X365.25  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Victoria              Florida Gulf-FL                2:03.95  
              27.73   31.73   35.79   28.70                                
  2 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 2:06.76  
              27.72   33.09   36.73   29.22                                
  3 Novotny, Deidre              Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:07.18  
              26.93   32.48   37.78   29.99                                
  4 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                 2:08.17  
              28.32   33.38   37.06   29.41                                
  5 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                 2:08.35  
              28.40   32.38   37.13   30.44                                
  6 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                x2:08.41  
              28.53   32.41   37.97   29.50                                
  7 Jacoby, Lauren               Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:09.90  
              28.47   33.49   37.84   30.10                                
  8 Plante, Myriam               Florida Gulf-FL                2:10.00  
              28.80   33.27   37.24   30.69                                
  9 Meyer, Roxanne               Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:11.09  
              29.10   32.13   39.02   30.84                                
 10 Hatic, Dana                  Miami (Fl)-FG                 x2:11.39  
              28.96   34.84   36.62   30.97                                
 11 Bessire, Jesse               Florida St.-FL                x2:12.44  
              28.10   34.34   39.19   30.81                                
 12 Hansen, Nicolette            Florida Gulf-FL                2:15.30  
              31.00   32.41   40.60   31.29                                
 13 Cianci, Alex                 Florida Gulf-FL               x2:16.90  
              27.27   34.65   42.71   32.27                                
 -- Cassidy, Mckenzie            Florida Gulf-FL               X2:17.25  
              29.64   38.16   38.07   31.38                                
 -- Pine, Caitlin                Florida Gulf-FL               X2:18.13  
              30.21   36.66   39.06   32.20                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sankar, Joel                 FAMU                           2:03.95  
              27.73   31.73   35.79   28.70                                
 -- Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                X2:06.76  
              27.72   33.09   36.73   29.22                                
 -- Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                X2:09.90  
              28.47   33.49   37.84   30.10                                
 -- Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                X2:10.00  
              28.80   33.27   37.24   30.69                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:25.07  
     1) Oliver, Tiffany                 2) Hendry, CJ                     
     3) Sarandos, Stephanie             4) Mills, Holly                   
              24.70    50.56    24.29    51.26    24.47    51.46    24.78    51.79
  2 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'A'                       3:28.23  
     1) Saarnak, Annika                 2) Hall, Kelsi                    
     3) Stephenson, Whitney             4) Kling, Hannah                  
              24.95    51.88    17.27    51.78    24.65    52.06    24.70    52.51
  3 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FL  'A'                       3:33.98  
     1) Porter, Jessie                  2) Meeder, Lindsey                
     3) Tanninen, Christina             4) Daniel, Leah                   
              25.96    53.16    25.74    54.47    25.02    52.90    25.85    53.45
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:34.36  
     1) Wilson, Hannah                  2) Sandlin, Casey                 
     3) Hicks, Ashley                   4) McMahon, Sara                  
              25.92    53.93    25.76    53.78    24.81    52.29    16.13    54.36
  5 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'B'                       3:38.17  
     1) Smith, Kayla                    2) Smiddy, Susan                  
     3) Fee, Alexis                     4) Nicholson, Katherine           
              25.33    53.91    25.63    54.16    26.34    55.44    16.09    54.66
  6 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:39.10  
     1) Harris, Emily                   2) Broadbent, Char                
     3) Butler, Ashley                  4) Sabotin, Jessica               
              26.60    55.61    26.53    55.22    26.12    54.49    17.80    53.78
  7 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FL  'B'                       3:39.64  
     1) Black, Erin                     2) Westbrook, Katie               
     3) Lytle, Teri                     4) Potter, Kristen                
              26.74    56.07    25.72    54.13    26.17    54.94    25.97    54.50
  8 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FL  'C'                      x3:44.66  
     1) Cooke, Taylor                   2) Mills Pinto, Isabela           
     3) Blizzard, Shannon               4) Butler, Danielle               
              26.68    55.82    26.17    55.74    26.88    57.40    26.49    55.70
  9 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FL  'D'                      x3:51.29  
     1) Melymuka, Mandy                 2) Escorcia, Emily                
     3) Novak, Kelli                    4) Pine, Caitlin                  
              28.23    58.36    17.71    57.75    27.94    58.68    26.58    56.50
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A&M University  'A'                                 3:45.78  
     1) Latimore, Jeremy                2) Rodgers, Nik                   
     3) Sankar, Joel                    4) Smith, Akie                    
              25.46    53.78    16.39    53.46    26.13    55.44    15.54  1:03.10
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:09.37  
     1) Bailey, Trice                   2) Weber, Mark                    
     3) De Angulo, Mateo                4) Taddeo, James                  
              22.18    47.39    21.64    45.84    22.94    47.87    22.54    48.27
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:12.43  
              23.06    47.90    22.69    48.04    23.05    48.48    22.71    48.01

Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube