Rotating image8


Recap

Licensed to Florida State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/6/2007 04:50 PM
                        FSU vs UNF and UNC-W - 1/6/2007                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:49.78  
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) Brick, Lauren                  
     3) Sparg, Lauren                   4) Steinhauer, Stevi              
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:57.16  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Cipoletti, Ann                 
     3) Tessier, Teresa                 4) King, Abbie                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:57.68  
     1) Altmann, Romy                   2) Huntwork, Kylen                
     3) Dean, Kelly                     4) King, Leigh Ann                
  4 Unc - Wilmington  'C'                                       4:01.53  
     1) Pahutski, Jocelyn               2) Young, Ryan                    
     3) Striplin, Stacie                4) Eades, Charlee                 
  5 University of North Florida  'A'                            4:07.71  
     1) Shaw, Emily                     2) Nemecek, Krysten               
     3) Poling, Caroline                4) Bianchi, Maria                 
  6 Unc - Wilmington  'B'                                       4:09.22  
     1) Chinni, Laura                   2) Buzek, Brei                    
     3) Baric, Cristina                 4) Kirsteier, Caitlin             
  7 University of North Florida  'B'                            4:13.45  
     1) Constantino, Dana               2) Harms, Krissy                  
     3) Kane, Justine                   4) Codd, Savannah                 
  8 Unc - Wilmington  'A'                                      x4:14.70  
     1) Baric, Michelle                 2) Hughes, Katie                  
     3) Wang, Angie                     4) Carroll, Katie                 
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:26.81  
     1) Botha, Jarryd                   2) Erben, Paul   r:0.07           
     3) Nicholls, Mark   r:0.40         4) Kennon, Alex   r:0.36          
   68  25.20    51.57    16.44    57.53    24.03    51.55    21.79    46.16
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:30.91  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Swanson, Corey   r:0.19        
     3) Burke, Brendan   r:-0.01        4) Holway, Jimmy   r:0.04         
   61  24.85    50.93    28.08  1:00.75    23.64    52.36    22.03    46.87
  3 Unc - Wilmington  'A'                                       3:34.88  
     1) Rogers, Andrew                  2) Layne, Matt   r:-0.18          
     3) Chandler, Corey   r:0.26        4) Boyer, Eric   r:0.15           
   68  26.63    55.58    28.09  1:00.75    24.05    51.89    21.71    46.66
  4 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:36.08  
     1) Padgett, Robert                 2) Skinner, Matt   r:0.35         
     3) Rice, Mike   r:0.20             4) Toffaletti, David   r:0.21     
   76  26.00    53.28    28.99  1:02.38    23.56    52.03    22.72    48.39
  5 Unc - Wilmington  'B'                                       3:43.29  
     1) McCarthy, Patrick               2) Dockins, Jeff   r:0.40         
     3) Quigley, Michael   r:0.25       4) Crow, Brendan   r:0.17         
   69  26.71    55.05    29.19  1:03.09    25.83    55.77    23.72    49.38
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guyler, Jen                  FSU-FL                        10:19.05  
      29.76   31.22   31.68   31.44   31.45   31.18   31.48   31.31
      31.56   31.24   30.63   31.20   30.62   30.85   30.97   30.93
      30.81   30.66   30.54   29.52                                
  2 Lawler, Ashley               FSU-FL                        10:25.82  
   6  29.44   31.44   31.58   31.64   31.78   31.56   31.65   31.72
      31.70   31.56   31.54   31.43   31.31   31.28   31.46   31.53
      31.15   31.04   30.68   30.33                                
  3 Mortensen, Danielle          UNC-W                         10:28.45  
   7  29.46   31.33   31.56   31.63   31.57   31.53   31.36   31.59
      31.68   31.50   31.75   31.65   31.45   31.62   31.64   31.43
      31.53   31.45   31.68   31.04                                
  4 Hatfield, Elise              FSU-FL                        10:49.79  
      30.66   32.57   32.63   32.84   32.13   31.92   32.10   32.38
      32.48   32.60   32.64   32.87   32.76   33.03   32.74   32.90
      33.01   32.84   32.81   31.88                                
  5 Rainey, Rebecca              UNC-W                         10:51.09  
   6  30.29   32.19   32.52   32.79   32.78   32.72   32.76   32.76
      32.92   32.97   32.65   32.65   32.82   33.08   33.02   32.81
      32.66   32.66   32.71   31.33                                
  6 Cameron, Amanda              UNC-W                         10:52.04  
      30.31   33.02   33.01   33.31   33.14   32.77   33.17   32.70
      32.59   32.69   32.74   33.04   32.96   32.95   32.70   32.65
      32.68   32.29   32.17   31.15                                
  7 Beals, Jacqui                Unf                           11:03.74  
      30.11   32.46   32.80   33.25   33.21   33.02   33.05   33.20
      33.65   34.10   33.52   34.20   34.07   33.71   33.85   33.82
      33.76   33.09   33.16   31.71                                
  8 Johnson, Katrina             Unf                           11:18.62  
      30.90   33.32   33.92   34.14   33.76   34.03   33.94   34.05
      34.25   34.54   34.08   34.39   34.49   33.47   34.56   34.93
      34.09   34.39   34.45   32.92                                
  9 Meric, Zeynep                Unf                           11:19.62  
   4  31.62   33.68   33.87   33.96   33.80   33.94   34.23   34.19
      34.19   34.47   34.52   34.59   34.78   34.72   34.60   34.06
      33.95   34.18   33.98   32.29                                
 -- Pariente, Janine             FSU-FL                       X10:56.66  
      30.40   32.51   32.94   32.94   32.69   32.90   33.13   33.25
      33.07   32.97   33.17   33.32   32.93   33.13   33.02   33.22
      33.28   32.96   32.90   31.93                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                         9:18.41  
   3  25.66   27.61   27.98   28.47   28.47   28.42   28.51   28.75
      28.06   28.08   28.75   28.73   28.73   28.26   28.48   27.49
      27.63   27.26   26.66   26.41                                
  2 Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                         9:19.91  
   2  25.11   27.75   28.39   28.41   28.49   28.46   28.48   28.18
      28.11   28.70   28.63   28.93   28.31   28.22   28.10   28.13
      27.79   27.68   27.44   26.60                                
  3 Graves, Nick                 FSU-FL                         9:22.80  
   9  25.95   27.68   27.99   28.46   28.29   28.44   28.57   28.42
      28.71   28.50   28.58   28.65   28.55   28.41   28.34   28.39
      28.20   28.00   28.18   26.49                                
  4 Lane, Tiim                   UNC-W                          9:50.69  
   0  26.74   29.25   29.74   30.01   30.22   30.02   30.16   30.21
      29.74   29.93   30.03   29.85   30.06   29.90   29.68   29.82
      29.59   29.50   28.97   27.27                                
  5 Steger, Nathan               UNC-W                         10:07.49  
   3  28.56   31.02   31.03   31.01   30.82   30.51   30.60   30.64
      30.37   30.16   30.08   29.94   30.01   30.09   30.09   30.43
      30.61   30.88   30.86   29.78                                
  6 Liston, Grey                 UNC-W                         10:16.18  
   3  28.23   30.23   30.15   30.34   30.43   30.78   30.77   30.98
      31.31   31.11   31.12   31.38   31.14   31.36   31.48   31.43
      31.48   31.19   30.91   30.36                                
  7 Wistoff, Matt                UNC-W                        x10:30.12  
      28.67   31.35   31.31   31.54   31.62   31.62   31.85   31.70
      31.69   31.76   31.50   31.76   32.37   31.89   31.82   31.64
      32.06   31.67   31.51   30.79                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Kylsie               FSU-FL                         1:52.49  
   8  26.66   28.18   28.85   28.80                                
  2 Kenney, Lindsay              FSU-FL                         1:53.28  
   4  27.06   28.62   28.97   28.63                                
  3 Guers, Lindsay               FSU-FL                         1:53.48  
      26.51   29.06   29.20   28.71                                
  4 Elias, Tiffany               FSU-FL                        x1:54.79  
   2  27.66   29.12   28.70   29.31                                
  5 Kersttetter, April           UNC-W                          1:55.89  
   6  26.45   29.08   29.74   30.62                                
  6 Matherly, Megan              FSU-FL                        x1:58.29  
      27.94   30.14   30.33   29.88                                
  7 Ronan, Katie                 FSU-FL                        x1:59.31  
      28.15   30.00   30.44   30.72                                
  8 Perillo, Lexi                UNC-W                          1:59.96  
   1  27.79   30.12   31.03   31.02                                
  9 Lewis, Chelsea               Unf                            2:00.47  
      27.86   30.01   31.27   31.33                                
 10 Beals, Jacqui                Unf                            2:01.10  
   6  28.13   30.36   31.40   31.21                                
 11 Carroll, Katie               UNC-W                          2:01.27  
   6  29.17   30.66   31.09   30.35                                
 12 Constantino, Dana            Unf                            2:02.33  
   4  28.25   30.38   32.10   31.60                                
 13 Robinson, Andrea             UNC-W                         x2:02.70  
      28.86   30.84   31.40   31.60                                
 14 Codd, Savannah               Unf                           x2:04.21  
      28.54   31.07   32.17   32.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Lloyd                 FSU-FL                         1:45.69  
   3  24.69   26.85   26.97   27.18                                
  2 Crow, Brendan                UNC-W                          1:47.14  
   4  25.71   27.58   27.24   26.61                                
  3 Bradford, Dan                FSU-FL                         1:47.18  
   7  25.15   27.56   27.46   27.01                                
  4 Rainey, Bennett              UNC-W                          1:47.62  
   3  26.26   27.32   27.31   26.73                                
  5 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                         1:47.64  
   3  24.84   27.28   27.90   27.62                                
  6 McCain, Dean                 UNC-W                          1:48.06  
   7  24.89   27.55   27.54   28.08                                
  7 Forte, Travis                FSU-FL                        x1:48.48  
   5  24.37   27.23   28.30   28.58                                
  8 Humphries, Peter             UNC-W                         x1:50.37  
   9  25.75   28.11   28.10   28.41                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                           23.80  
   :+0.71                                                          
  2 King, Abbie                  FSU-FL                           23.98  
   :+0.77                                                          
  3 Steinhauer, Stevi            FSU-FL                           24.27  
  4 King, Leigh Ann              FSU-FL                          x24.48  
   :+0.75                                                          
  5 Carr, Jessie                 FSU-FL                          x24.71  
   :+0.75                                                          
  6 Schooley, Sarah Beth         UNC-W                            25.01  
   :+0.73                                                          
  7 McKelvey, Lindsey            Unf                              25.55  
  8 Tessier, Teresa              FSU-FL                          x25.61  
   :+0.69                                                          
  9 Eades, Charlee               UNC-W                            25.72  
   :+0.71                                                          
 10 Young, Ryan                  UNC-W                            25.91  
   :+0.79                                                          
 11 Yeager, Marie                Unf                              25.93  
   :+0.73                                                          
 12 Lambert, Courtney            Unf                              26.87  
 13 Shields, Jenn                Unf                             x26.95  
   :+0.85                                                          
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennon, Alex                 FSU-FL                           21.20  
   :+0.69                                                          
  2 Boyer, Eric                  UNC-W                            21.23  
   :+0.71                                                          
  3 Sturner, Corey               UNC-W                            21.84  
   :+0.81                                                          
  4 Anderson, Robert             UNC-W                            22.00  
   :+0.76                                                          
  5 Chandler, Corey              UNC-W                           x22.21  
   :+0.65                                                          
  6 Toffaletti, David            FSU-FL                           22.45  
   :+0.73                                                          
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Caroline          FSU-FL                         2:07.56  
   8  28.19   32.76   37.23   29.38                                
  2 Cipoletti, Ann               FSU-FL                         2:08.65  
   8  28.46   33.05   36.17   30.97                                
  3 Helmers, Kristina            FSU-FL                         2:09.84  
   6  27.37   33.09   39.00   30.38                                
  4 Harms, Krissy                Unf                            2:15.49  
      29.34   35.53   38.88   31.74                                
  5 Buzek, Brei                  UNC-W                          2:15.58  
   6  29.97   35.86   39.25   30.50                                
  6 Baric, Michelle              UNC-W                          2:16.11  
   6  29.84   34.75   40.72   30.80                                
  7 Woodard, Chantal             UNC-W                          2:17.54  
   1  30.20   34.54   41.69   31.11                                
  8 Roycraft, Loran              Unf                            2:19.35  
      31.24   34.42   41.67   32.02                                
  9 Bianchi, Maria               Unf                            2:20.20  
   7  29.68   36.93   41.79   31.80                                
 10 Nemecek, Krysten             Unf                           x2:21.41  
   9  30.19   38.83   39.52   32.87                                
 11 Wang, Angie                  UNC-W                         x2:21.59  
   8  31.44   36.49   40.72   32.94                                
 -- Martelle, Meredith           FSU-FL                        X2:14.15  
      29.75   33.59   39.74   31.07                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Corey               FSU-FL                         1:56.80  
   3  25.08   30.46   34.05   27.21                                
  2 Padgett, Robert              FSU-FL                         2:00.11  
      26.26   29.76   35.83   28.26                                
  3 Erben, Paul                  FSU-FL                         2:01.06  
   9  27.36   32.42   32.73   28.55                                
  4 McCarthy, Patrick            UNC-W                          2:02.35  
   7  27.13   31.30   37.17   26.75                                
  5 Matsushima, Brian            UNC-W                          2:02.95  
   2  27.59   32.48   35.16   27.72                                
  6 Rainey, Bennett              UNC-W                          2:05.49  
   6  27.49   33.45   34.91   29.64                                
  7 Layne, Matt                  UNC-W                         x2:41.09  
   4  29.36   35.43   35.32 1:00.98                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monden, Aleia                FSU-FL                          264.60  
  2 Sirounis, Katie              FSU-FL                          253.25  
  3 Cabassol, Mel                FSU-FL                          221.90  
  4 Hanna, Carissa               FSU-FL                         x217.25  
  5 Nieuwsma, Annalisa           UNC-W                           202.00  
  6 Mock, Chelsea                UNC-W                           200.75  
  7 Johnston, Kaila              Unf                             180.35  
  8 Dalesio, Victoria            UNC-W                           175.20  
  9 Schuran, Deanna              Unf                             130.40  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry                FSU-FL                          379.50  
  2 Frebel, Dan                  FSU-FL                          313.65  
  3 Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                          284.15  
  4 Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         x210.65  
  5 Corbet, Sean                 UNC-W                           209.55  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sparg, Lauren                FSU-FL                           56.19  
   1  26.59   29.60                                                
  2 Elias, Tiffany               FSU-FL                           57.73  
   3  27.14   30.59                                                
  3 Kirsteier, Caitlin           UNC-W                            57.80  
   0  27.38   30.42                                                
  4 Helmers, Kristina            FSU-FL                           59.00  
      27.44   31.56                                                
  5 Kenney, Lindsay              FSU-FL                          x59.73  
   5  28.51   31.22                                                
  6 Poling, Caroline             Unf                              59.88  
   3  28.01   31.87                                                
  7 Matherly, Megan              FSU-FL                        x1:00.03  
      28.37   31.66                                                
  8 Baric, Cristina              UNC-W                          1:00.57  
   9  28.85   31.72                                                
  9 Dean, Kelly                  FSU-FL                        x1:00.69  
   0  28.62   32.07                                                
 10 Rainey, Rebecca              UNC-W                          1:02.07  
   4  29.56   32.51                                                
 11 McKaig, Maggie               UNC-W                         x1:02.28  
   5  29.26   33.02                                                
 12 Raymond, Ashley              Unf                            1:02.48  
   9  29.44   33.04                                                
 13 Kane, Justine                Unf                            1:02.57  
      29.37   33.20                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                           50.12  
   2  23.77   26.35                                                
  2 Rice, Mike                   FSU-FL                           51.34  
   2  24.12   27.22                                                
  3 Nicholls, Mark               FSU-FL                           51.80  
   2  24.61   27.19                                                
  4 Chandler, Corey              UNC-W                            52.30  
   1  24.71   27.59                                                
  5 Burke, Brendan               FSU-FL                          x52.86  
   0  24.63   28.23                                                
  6 Liston, Grey                 UNC-W                            53.94  
   3  25.24   28.70                                                
  7 Rainey, Bennett              UNC-W                            55.41  
   0  26.05   29.36                                                
  8 Quigley, Michael             UNC-W                           x57.47  
   7  26.88   30.59                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Abbie                  FSU-FL                           52.05  
   4  25.10   26.95                                                
  2 Guers, Lindsay               FSU-FL                           52.87  
      25.46   27.41                                                
  3 Kersttetter, April           UNC-W                            53.52  
   0  25.59   27.93                                                
  4 Grimes, Kylsie               FSU-FL                           53.83  
   8  25.86   27.97                                                
  5 Carr, Jessie                 FSU-FL                          x54.75  
      26.48   28.27                                                
  6 King, Leigh Ann              FSU-FL                          x54.81  
   6  26.72   28.09                                                
  7 Lewis, Chelsea               Unf                              55.42  
   4  26.77   28.65                                                
  8 McKelvey, Lindsey            Unf                              55.69  
      26.53   29.16                                                
  9 Pahutski, Jocelyn            UNC-W                            56.23  
   2  27.14   29.09                                                
 10 Perillo, Lexi                UNC-W                            56.52  
   3  27.01   29.51                                                
 11 Codd, Savannah               Unf                              56.68  
      27.17   29.51                                                
 12 Lambert, Courtney            Unf                             x57.72  
      27.51   30.21                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holway, Jimmy                FSU-FL                           46.89  
   3  22.60   24.29                                                
  2 Lane, Tiim                   UNC-W                            48.33  
   5  23.73   24.60                                                
  3 Sturner, Corey               UNC-W                            48.53  
   0  23.36   25.17                                                
  4 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                           48.61  
   5  23.39   25.22                                                
  5 Forte, Travis                FSU-FL                           48.94  
   9  23.37   25.57                                                
  6 Anderson, Robert             UNC-W                            49.17  
   1  23.66   25.51                                                
  7 McCain, Dean                 UNC-W                           x49.34  
   5  24.14   25.20                                                
  8 Bradford, Dan                FSU-FL                          x49.96  
   4  23.83   26.13                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Altmann, Romy                FSU-FL                           58.36  
   9  29.10   29.26                                                
  2 Skaggs, Kate                 FSU-FL                           58.90  
   4  28.73   30.17                                                
  3 Rademacher, Stacy            FSU-FL                           58.97  
   7  28.96   30.01                                                
  4 Schooley, Sarah Beth         UNC-W                          1:00.48  
   2  29.53   30.95                                                
  5 Striplin, Stacie             UNC-W                          1:00.82  
   9  30.31   30.51                                                
  6 Shaw, Emily                  Unf                            1:01.75  
   0  29.75   32.00                                                
  7 Hudak, Courtney              FSU-FL                        x1:02.41  
   9  30.54   31.87                                                
  8 Ronan, Katie                 FSU-FL                        x1:02.79  
   1  30.87   31.92                                                
  9 Constantino, Dana            Unf                            1:02.86  
   4  30.78   32.08                                                
 10 Shields, Jenn                Unf                            1:03.01  
   4  30.82   32.19                                                
 11 Carroll, Katie               UNC-W                          1:03.49  
   8  31.35   32.14                                                
 12 Woodard, Chantal             UNC-W                         x1:04.39  
   4  31.77   32.62                                                
 13 Roycraft, Loran              Unf                           x1:05.43  
   3  32.24   33.19                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                           50.88  
   6  25.01   25.87                                                
  2 Botha, Jarryd                FSU-FL                           51.14  
   2  25.25   25.89                                                
  3 Padgett, Robert              FSU-FL                           53.90  
   6  26.56   27.34                                                
  4 Humphries, Peter             UNC-W                            55.99  
   9  27.52   28.47                                                
  5 McCarthy, Patrick            UNC-W                            57.89  
   5  27.93   29.96                                                
  6 Quigley, Michael             UNC-W                          1:00.80  
   0  29.65   31.15                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meric, Zeynep                Unf                            5:09.33  
   5  31.57   33.99   34.43   34.76   34.66   35.15   35.15   34.95
      34.67                                                        
  2 Mortensen, Danielle          UNC-W                          5:10.93  
   0  28.86   31.08   31.39   31.36   31.57   31.25   31.53   31.42
      31.47   31.00                                                
  3 Chinni, Laura                UNC-W                          5:15.30  
   5  29.20   32.09   32.20   32.04   31.68   31.85   32.08   31.84
      31.45   30.87                                                
  4 Baric, Cristina              UNC-W                          5:22.85  
   7  30.22   32.06   32.36   32.51   32.29   32.75   33.06   32.99
      32.80   31.81                                                
  5 Beals, Jacqui                Unf                            5:29.26  
   4  29.11   32.04   32.96   33.79   33.78   33.71   33.68   33.81
      34.15   32.23                                                
  6 Hughes, Katie                UNC-W                         x5:33.90  
   9  30.10   33.04   33.23   33.53   33.67   34.16   34.04   34.22
      34.20   33.71                                                
  7 Johnson, Katrina             Unf                            5:44.44  
      30.88   33.05   34.40   34.89   35.35   35.79   34.31   35.41
      35.90   34.46                                                
 -- Guyler, Jen                  FSU-FL                        X4:59.02  
   6  28.75   30.40   30.23   30.69   30.41   30.04   30.13   29.86
      29.46   29.05                                                
 -- Holderness, Georgia          FSU-FL                        X4:59.44  
   7  27.62   30.27   30.54   30.66   30.64   30.13   30.16   30.64
      29.81   28.97                                                
 -- Robertson, Caroline          FSU-FL                        X5:00.32  
   4  26.96   30.08   30.49   30.88   30.98   30.20   30.48   30.56
      30.23   29.46                                                
 -- Hudak, Courtney              FSU-FL                        X5:08.29  
   7  28.19   30.44   30.55   30.75   30.97   31.35   31.47   31.81
      31.68   31.08                                                
 -- Lawler, Ashley               FSU-FL                        X5:13.22  
      29.75   31.47   31.50   31.55   31.64   31.61   31.50   31.50
      31.61   31.09                                                
 -- Hatfield, Elise              FSU-FL                        X5:14.51  
      29.41   31.88   32.14   32.13   31.78   31.63   31.86   31.76
      31.44   30.48                                                
 -- Martelle, Meredith           FSU-FL                        X5:23.35  
      29.36   32.02   32.48   32.62   32.32   32.86   33.02   32.87
      32.93   32.87                                                
 -- Pariente, Janine             FSU-FL                        X5:25.14  
      30.59   32.92   33.27   33.19   32.80   32.70   32.73   32.52
      32.58   31.84                                                
 -- Robinson, Andrea             UNC-W                         X5:28.25  
   3  30.70   33.08   33.36   33.53   33.24   32.89   32.80   33.00
      33.21   32.44                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Andrew               UNC-W                          4:56.63  
   7  27.07   29.93   30.32   29.96   29.42   29.55   29.83   30.24
      30.49   29.82                                                
  2 Steger, Nathan               UNC-W                          5:02.95  
      27.24   30.20   30.52   30.84   30.72   30.37   30.62   31.49
      30.75   30.20                                                
  3 Liston, Grey                 UNC-W                          5:08.22  
   4  27.46   30.36   30.82   31.23   31.41   31.65   31.48   31.62
      31.38   30.81                                                
  4 Wistoff, Matt                UNC-W                         x5:09.46  
   4  27.59   30.40   30.74   31.37   31.21   31.19   31.78   31.99
      32.00   31.19                                                
 -- Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                        X4:31.13  
   8  24.86   27.17   27.71   27.80   28.10   28.01   27.22   27.20
      27.02   26.04                                                
 -- Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                        X4:31.67  
   6  24.23   27.12   27.87   27.93   28.28   28.54   27.64   27.50
      26.95   25.61                                                
 -- Graves, Nick                 FSU-FL                        X4:35.68  
   3  25.62   27.46   27.73   28.21   27.78   28.11   27.85   28.03
      28.23   26.66                                                
 -- Erickson, Shawn              FSU-FL                        X4:50.07  
      26.25   28.50   29.21   29.37   29.28   29.35   29.40   29.84
      30.07   28.80                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Chelsea                UNC-W                           192.70  
  2 Dalesio, Victoria            UNC-W                           179.60  
  2 Johnston, Kaila              Unf                             179.60  
  4 Schuran, Deanna              Unf                             154.15  
 -- Cabassol, Mel                FSU-FL                         X216.70  
 -- Hanna, Carissa               FSU-FL                         X251.95  
 -- Monden, Aleia                FSU-FL                         X264.00  
 -- Sirounis, Katie              FSU-FL                         X275.35  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbet, Sean                 UNC-W                           212.30  
 -- Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                         X252.60  
 -- Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         X263.20  
 -- Frebel, Dan                  FSU-FL                         X328.25  
 -- Horner, Terry                FSU-FL                         X401.65  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eades, Charlee               UNC-W                          1:08.89  
   3  32.80   36.09                                                
  2 Young, Ryan                  UNC-W                          1:09.26  
   8  32.52   36.74                                                
  3 Nemecek, Krysten             Unf                            1:10.12  
   4  33.92   36.20                                                
  4 Harms, Krissy                Unf                            1:12.22  
   3  34.16   38.06                                                
  5 Buzek, Brei                  UNC-W                          1:12.92  
   2  34.94   37.98                                                
  6 Wang, Angie                  UNC-W                         x1:13.53  
   5  35.15   38.38                                                
 -- Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                        X1:02.88  
   5  29.65   33.23                                                
 -- Huntwork, Kylen              FSU-FL                        X1:06.06  
      31.56   34.50                                                
 -- Cipoletti, Ann               FSU-FL                        X1:07.93  
   7  31.94   35.99                                                
 -- Carr, Jessie                 FSU-FL                        X1:09.58  
      33.10   36.48                                                
 -- Cameron, Amanda              UNC-W                         X1:14.69  
   9  35.57   39.12                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Tiim                   UNC-W                          1:00.09  
   8  28.80   31.29                                                
  2 Boyer, Eric                  UNC-W                          1:00.27  
   1  28.00   32.27                                                
  3 Matsushima, Brian            UNC-W                          1:02.25  
   3  29.04   33.21                                                
  4 Dockins, Jeff                UNC-W                         x1:02.51  
   9  29.23   33.28                                                
 -- Erben, Paul                  FSU-FL                          X58.25  
   4  27.38   30.87                                                
 -- Toffaletti, David            FSU-FL                        X1:04.09  
   9  29.92   34.17                                                
 -- Skinner, Matt                FSU-FL                             XDQ  
      24.92   27.97                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Unc - Wilmington  'B'                                       3:35.61  
     1) Schooley, Sarah Beth            2) Striplin, Stacie   r:0.13      
     3) Kirsteier, Caitlin   r:0.27     4) Kersttetter, April   r:0.38    
   73  26.50    55.11    25.61    53.91    25.93    54.15    24.78    52.44
  2 University of North Florida  'A'                            3:44.05  
     1) McKelvey, Lindsey               2) Shaw, Emily   r:0.14           
     3) Lewis, Chelsea   r:0.18         4) Bianchi, Maria   r:0.59        
   65  26.70    55.70    26.67    56.40    26.45    55.51    15.87    56.44
  3 Unc - Wilmington  'A'                                       3:48.06  
     1) Cameron, Amanda                 2) Mortensen, Danielle   r:0.31   
     3) Chinni, Laura   r:0.34          4) Perillo, Lexi   r:0.34         
   85  27.44    56.02    28.19    58.58    26.83    56.69    26.53    56.77
  4 University of North Florida  'B'                            3:52.91  
     1) Lambert, Courtney               2) Shields, Jenn   r:0.24         
     3) Kane, Justine   r:0.27          4) Poling, Caroline   r:0.33      
   76  28.07    59.01    27.03    57.13    28.11    58.73    27.34    58.04
  5 University of North Florida  'C'                           x3:55.24  
     1) Harms, Krissy                   2) Raymond, Ashley   r:0.38       
     3) Johnson, Katrina   r:0.57       4) Roycraft, Loran   r:0.26       
       27.69    57.66    27.62    58.51    28.93  1:01.14    27.34    57.93
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:33.66  
     1) Sparg, Lauren                   2) Elias, Tiffany   r:0.14        
     3) Grimes, Kylsie   r:-0.02        4) Altmann, Romy   r:0.39         
       26.47    54.46    25.46    53.80    24.76    52.58    25.56    52.82
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:34.32  
     1) Holderness, Georgia             2) Guers, Lindsay   r:0.22        
     3) Kenney, Lindsay   r:0.24        4) Guyler, Jen   r:0.35           
   95  26.21    53.36    25.07    53.12    26.32    54.37    25.94    53.47
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X3:42.53  
     1) Tessier, Teresa                 2) Ronan, Katie   r:0.11          
     3) Steinhauer, Stevi   r:0.02      4) Dean, Kelly   r:0.05           
   75  26.98    56.54    26.84    56.34    25.57    54.42    15.77    55.23
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Unc - Wilmington  'A'                                       3:12.54  
     1) Sturner, Corey                  2) McCain, Dean   r:0.22          
     3) Anderson, Robert   r:0.17       4) Lane, Tiim   r:0.15            
   67  23.07    48.04    16.77    48.95    23.06    48.45    22.45    47.10
  2 Unc - Wilmington  'B'                                       3:22.28  
     1) Crow, Brendan                   2) Steger, Nathan   r:+0.0        
     3) Humphries, Peter   r:0.37       4) Rogers, Andrew   r:0.34        
   83  24.54    50.02    25.05    52.00    24.49    51.52    23.20    48.74
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:08.40  
     1) Botha, Jarryd                   2) Kennon, Alex   r:0.32          
     3) Holway, Jimmy   r:0.22          4) Hammond, Matt   r:0.40         
   74  22.71    46.98    21.72    46.17    22.56    47.15    23.23    48.10
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:11.29  
     1) Roof, Steve                     2) Burke, Brendan   r:0.12        
     3) Swanson, Corey   r:0.14         4) Forte, Travis   r:0.06         
   74  22.98    47.15    22.79    48.79    22.30    47.34    22.74    48.01
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X3:11.47  
     1) Young, Kyle                     2) Rice, Mike   r:0.36            
     3) Skinner, Matt   r:0.18          4) Nicholls, Mark   r:0.55        
   72  22.80    46.98    22.78    47.47    23.21    48.40    23.16    48.62
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                           X3:18.51  
     1) Bradford, Dan                   2) Erickson, Shawn   r:0.40       
     3) Owens, Lloyd   r:0.29           4) Graves, Nick   r:0.31          
   78  24.25    50.31    24.47    50.50    23.10    48.38    23.80    49.32

Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube