Rotating image8


Recap

Licensed to Carolina Aquatics                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     2006 Janis Hape Dowd Nike Cup Invitational - 11/16/2006 to 11/18/2006     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 16:13.86        1998 RACHEL KOMISARZ - KY                      
        POOL: ! 16:06.60        1989 JULIE KOLE-FOXCATCHER                     
                16:23.54  A
                16:53.04  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassy LaRussa             SO Clemson-SC          16:40.40   16:35.63 B      
      28.05   29.94   29.78   30.02   30.07   29.77   30.26   30.12
      30.08   30.44                   30.40   30.50   30.38   30.67
      30.53   30.59   30.37   30.55   30.38   30.33                
      30.49   30.58   30.63   30.76   30.31   30.55   30.33   30.60
    1:27.53
  2 Whitney Sprague           SO Univ. of N.C.       16:18.71   16:35.68 B      
      27.91   30.23   30.06   30.27   30.27   30.39   30.55   30.63
      30.31   30.23                   30.63   30.70   30.68   30.35
      30.68   30.79   30.60   30.35   30.27   30.65                
      30.50   30.08   30.13   30.34   30.04   30.12   30.11   30.20
    1:26.74
  3 Nicole O'Donnell          SO Univ. of N.C.       16:13.88   16:37.58 B      
      28.05   29.76   29.82   30.01   30.08   30.18   30.03   30.17
      29.95   30.01                   30.46   30.44   30.68   30.55
      30.51   30.49   30.59   30.17   30.32   30.44                
      30.63   30.59   30.54   30.47   30.38   30.41   30.52   30.39
    1:30.00
  4 Leah Harms                SO Wildcats            17:09.12   16:55.44        
      28.67   30.92   31.14   31.09   30.92   30.76   30.84   30.70
      30.91   30.73   30.62   30.63   30.63   30.84   30.64   30.87
      30.74   30.70   30.58   30.78   30.49   30.70   30.63   30.60
      30.90   31.06   31.21   31.06   31.24   31.43   31.13   31.14
      30.14
  5 Kristin Oxford            JR Univ. of N.C.       16:58.00   16:55.91        
      28.22   30.46   30.71   30.64   30.48   30.63   30.61   30.58
      30.82   30.80   30.55   30.74   30.89   30.96   30.91   30.82
      30.87   31.02   31.00   30.70   30.59   30.97   30.93   31.16
      31.16   31.21   31.54   31.52   31.48   31.55   30.46   31.29
      29.64
  6 Beth Byrum                JR Virginia Tech       16:50.00   16:59.49        
      28.75                                                        
      30.62   30.54   30.65   30.98   31.07   31.08   31.20   31.16
      31.20   31.36   30.98   30.99   31.30   31.36   31.05   31.10
      31.18   31.19   31.03   31.22   31.12   31.13   31.03   30.88
    2:02.87
  7 Jen Guyler                FR Florida State Un-FL 17:04.70   17:01.92        
      29.28   31.25   31.34   31.41   31.36   31.39   31.16   31.27
      31.19   31.40   31.09   31.34   31.40   31.48   31.27   31.30
      30.95   30.69   30.65   30.88   31.14   30.92   31.23   30.76
      30.88   30.87   30.76   30.63   30.75   30.50   30.98   30.78
      29.62
  8 Tara Erwin                SR Miami Hurricanes    17:08.25   17:04.75        
      28.01   30.22   30.63   30.77   30.95   30.91   31.00   31.12
      31.06   31.19   31.28   31.11   31.13   31.18   31.32   31.16
      31.23   31.28   31.28   31.16   31.23   31.48   31.44   31.37
      31.52   31.77   31.49   31.30   31.29   31.52   31.11   30.96
      30.28
  9 Meredith Martelle         SO Florida State Un-FL 16:54.09   17:05.63        
      29.31   31.10   31.45   31.52   31.25   31.34   31.13   30.96
      30.82   30.94                   30.85   31.20   31.14   31.09
      31.10   31.20   30.85   31.11   31.09   31.02                
      31.03   31.25   30.94   31.59   31.23   31.26   31.64   31.41
    1:32.84
 10 Mandy Snell               FR Clemson-SC          17:20.13   17:07.60        
      29.68   31.52   31.81   31.90   31.79   31.86   32.26   31.92
      31.64   31.66   30.89   31.15   31.37   30.71   30.74   30.95
      31.39   30.78   31.28   31.10   30.30   31.09   31.00   31.03
      31.15   31.06   31.27   31.10   30.58   31.74   30.42   30.86
      29.60
 11 Stephanie Jones           SO Virginia Tech       16:46.00   17:08.98        
      29.28   31.40   31.36   31.49   31.44   31.30   31.57   31.58
      31.22   31.49                   31.39   31.42   31.58   31.58
      31.36   31.33   31.34   31.35   30.88   31.02                
      30.81   31.06   31.06   31.26   31.14   30.98   31.39   30.98
    1:32.16
 12 Megan Pulaski             JR Pirates-NC          16:55.84   17:12.75        
      28.29   30.53   30.78   30.81   31.06   30.96   30.85   31.31
      31.04   31.33                   31.18   31.25   31.24   31.18
      31.13   31.45   31.45   31.21   31.51   31.33                
      31.85   31.59   31.67   32.30   31.71   31.81   32.09   32.17
    1:35.17
 13 Ashley Lawler             FR Florida State Un-FL 16:56.36   17:14.54        
      29.38   31.25   31.57   31.41   31.40   31.54   31.59   31.47
      31.30   31.44                   31.31   31.20   31.53   31.39
      31.32   31.10   31.15   31.04   31.44   31.32                
      31.98   31.67   31.57   31.60   31.41   31.47   31.79   31.57
    1:33.48
 14 Erin Cutrell              SR Univ. of N.C.       16:57.71   17:15.92        
      29.62   30.88   31.10   31.08   31.16   31.32   31.10   31.24
      31.29   31.32   31.42   31.63   31.50   31.74   31.60   31.64
      31.48   31.56   31.32   31.72   31.56   31.67   31.66   31.62
      31.78   31.84   31.71   31.64   31.47   31.73   31.34   31.36
      30.82
 15 Summer O'Donnell          SO Clemson-SC          17:03.32   17:17.54        
      28.86   30.98   31.45   31.55   31.29   31.40   31.62   31.55
      31.68   31.52   31.52   31.62   31.96   31.57   31.52   31.56
      31.48   31.28   31.63   31.79   31.55   31.72   31.34   31.76
      31.51   31.88   31.50   31.59   31.85   31.31   31.24   31.74
      30.72
 16 Sara Shapiro              FR Virginia Tech       16:58.00   17:23.44        
      28.96   31.22   31.31   31.37   31.41   31.36   31.48   31.37
      31.16   31.36   31.26   31.14   31.44   31.61   31.38   31.29
      31.38   31.53   31.84   31.77   31.84   31.79   32.02   32.13
      32.14   32.14   32.21   32.25   32.27   32.30   32.61   32.22
      31.88
 17 Jennie Meade              SR Pirates-NC          17:17.82   17:24.61        
      29.00   30.69   31.66   31.04   31.60   31.57   31.71   31.95
      31.65   31.86   31.87   31.69   31.89   31.86   31.90   31.73
      31.83   31.78   31.85   32.01   31.97   32.16   31.76   32.00
      32.04   32.00   31.99   31.98   31.47   31.69   31.73   31.55
      31.13
 18 Meghan Brosi              SO Pirates-NC          17:25.19   17:25.60        
      29.86   31.66   32.09   31.99   31.83   32.05   31.79   31.85
      31.81   31.62   31.60   31.76   31.66   31.55   31.61   31.58
      31.65   31.68   31.61   31.51   31.76   31.43   31.55   31.69
      31.66   31.96   32.11   31.89   32.09   32.06   31.83   31.72
      31.09
 19 Kim Brewer                JR Pirates-NC          17:35.18   17:29.96        
      28.71   31.45   31.51   31.58   31.71   31.78   32.02   31.95
      31.71   31.60   31.81   31.46   31.80   32.01   32.16   31.78
      32.00   31.57   32.00   32.09   31.85   32.16   31.70   32.16
      32.07   32.26   32.22   32.23   32.25   32.68   32.69   32.14
      30.85
 20 Elise Hatfield            JR Florida State Un-FL 17:20.12   17:33.91        
      29.80   31.50   31.83   31.61   32.07   31.83   31.53   31.87
      31.65   32.07   31.40   31.17   31.69   31.86   32.01   32.13
      32.66   32.16   32.39   32.41   32.09   31.89   32.38   32.36
      32.18   32.25   32.44   31.75   32.27   32.11   32.26   32.22
      32.07
 21 Carlyn Sander             SO Clemson-SC          17:25.00   17:35.75        
      29.15   31.97   32.29   31.92   32.19   32.09   31.99   32.15
      31.92   32.07   32.02   31.93   31.94   31.80   31.96   32.10
      31.96   31.99   32.07   31.94   31.69   31.87   32.04   32.10
      32.21   32.25   32.33   32.19   32.14   32.35   32.25   32.61
      32.27
 22 Brennan Gaeckle           SO Pirates-NC          17:26.64   17:43.73        
      29.75   31.96   32.04   32.01   31.86   31.76   32.06   32.09
      31.89   32.11   31.83   31.85   32.44   31.99   32.21   32.13
      32.39   32.32   32.85   32.65   33.11   32.22   32.84   32.71
      32.54   32.89   32.41   32.35   32.39   32.67   32.56   32.70
      32.15
 23 Kelley Morrison           JR Wildcats            17:32.32   17:44.63        
      29.30   31.59   32.44   31.77   32.32   31.85   32.08   31.76
      31.89   31.75   31.88   31.81   31.88   32.18   32.35   32.16
      32.59   32.39   32.74   32.76   32.73   32.97   32.75   32.62
      32.91   32.87   32.82   33.11   33.01   32.60   32.67   32.49
      31.59
 24 Lauren Dillon             SR Virginia Tech       17:20.00   17:48.24        
      29.41   31.55   31.79   31.88   32.09   32.18   31.99   31.90
      32.02   32.24   32.06   32.28   32.55   32.39   32.88   32.77
      32.64   33.00   32.60   33.03   32.91   32.61   32.87   32.92
      32.72   32.91   32.68   32.75   32.56   32.77   32.98   32.55
      31.76
 25 Janine Pariente           SO Florida State Un-FL 17:35.11   17:51.64        
      30.02   31.86   32.18   32.03   32.21   32.16   32.55   32.42
      32.40   32.32   32.11   32.30   32.17   32.36   32.33   32.43
      32.60   32.77   32.92   32.79   32.75   32.90   32.82   32.70
      32.88   32.86   32.96   32.96   33.04   32.94   32.80   32.88
      32.22
 26 Austine Enderle           JR Pirates-NC          17:36.12   17:54.52        
      29.43   31.91   32.28   32.32   32.36   32.54   32.53   32.74
      32.85   32.56   32.46   32.52   32.42   32.17   32.28   32.29
      32.46   32.48   32.27   32.64   32.85   32.82   32.98   33.04
      33.36   33.14   33.25   33.37   33.30   33.25   32.92   32.76
      31.97
 27 Sarah Lozier              SO Miami Hurricanes    18:02.23   18:22.73        
      29.67   32.49   32.97   32.87   33.16   32.95   33.09   33.06
      33.18   33.26   33.07   33.28   33.67   33.91   33.63   33.70
      33.50   33.81   33.87   33.67   33.66   33.82   33.90   34.07
      34.25   34.19   34.46   34.28   33.55   33.54   33.71   33.62
      32.87
 -- Whitney Sandison          JR Clemson-SC          17:53.17         NS        
      Declared false start
 -- Lindsay McIlvain          FR Univ. of N.C.       17:15.78        SCR        
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 15:04.58        1992 LARS JORGENSEN-TENN                       
        POOL: ! 14:47.99        2003 SHILO AYALON - GA TECH                    
                15:05.87  A
                15:33.04  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chip Peterson             FR Univ. of N.C.       15:03.00   15:05.28 A      
      25.49   27.32   27.66   27.96   27.65   27.76   28.03   27.07
      26.48   27.29   27.31   27.57   27.67   27.68   27.75   27.50
      27.68   27.65   27.68   27.68   27.67   27.73   27.52   27.24
      27.46   27.43   27.34   27.28   27.44   27.59   27.44   27.60
      26.66
  2 Kyle Young                JR Florida State Un-FL 15:08.40   15:10.32 B      
      25.38   27.58   27.62   27.74   27.77   27.64   27.64   27.84
      27.34   27.35   28.00   27.48   27.75   27.67   27.91   27.80
      27.80   27.68   27.72   27.76   27.76   27.99   27.72   27.97
      27.84   27.68   27.92   28.05   27.86   27.16   27.16   27.27
      26.47
  3 Steve Roof                SR Florida State Un-FL 15:04.42   15:14.65 B      
      25.23   27.67   27.55   27.97   27.91   27.78   27.84   27.73
      27.34   27.29   27.50   27.55   27.55   27.77   27.64   27.64
      27.54   27.66   27.75   27.76   27.98   27.76   27.81   27.89
      27.91   28.09   28.09   28.23   28.18   28.36   27.96   28.21
      27.51
  4 Nick Graves               FR Florida State Un-FL 15:40.90   15:26.07 B      
      25.24   27.59   27.85   28.11   28.27   27.93   28.13   28.23
      28.39   28.51   28.34   28.19   28.25   28.28   28.58   28.17
      28.00   28.04   28.20   28.15   28.57   28.69   28.31   28.54
      28.30   28.27   28.40   27.92   28.38   27.99   28.02   27.90
      26.33
  5 Hank Browning             SO Univ. of N.C.       15:10.00   15:44.19        
      25.63   28.69   28.84   29.45   29.14   29.40   29.42   29.08
      29.24   28.78   28.85   29.07   29.00   29.41   28.97   28.81
      28.46   28.55   28.50   28.64   28.71   28.58   28.15   28.49
      28.25   28.38   28.55   28.24   28.23   28.12   28.40   28.39
      27.77
  6 James Batley              SO Wildcats            15:42.03   15:46.22        
      25.30   28.14   27.84   28.19   28.26   28.46   28.41   28.39
      28.37   28.29   28.06   28.10   28.19   28.54   28.65   29.04
      29.47   29.45   29.84   29.68   28.88   28.80   29.05   29.36
      29.59   29.83   29.40   29.31   29.10   29.25   29.04   29.21
      26.73
  7 Jason McLaughlin          FR Univ. of N.C.       15:32.00   15:47.36        
      26.02   28.30   28.32   28.63   28.74   28.98   29.12   29.01
      28.89   28.87   28.85   29.00   28.60   28.98   28.68   29.04
      28.79   28.78   29.08   29.16   28.57   28.99   29.15   29.07
      29.24   29.05   29.20   28.95   29.03   29.06   28.98   27.90
      26.33
  8 Griffin Lutterbein        FR Virginia Tech       15:17.00   15:47.52        
      25.78   28.48   28.41   28.65   28.87   28.93   28.90   28.70
      28.77   28.76   28.58   28.61   28.83   28.74   29.01   28.98
      29.48   28.84   28.91   29.43   28.89   29.19   28.84   29.20
      28.87   28.95   29.09   28.93   29.09   28.73   29.05   28.59
      26.44
  9 Philip Owen               JR Univ. of N.C.       15:25.66   15:51.30        
      26.30   28.59   28.81   29.08   29.07   29.32   28.88   29.15
      28.92   28.93   29.13   29.08   29.02   29.04   28.90   28.89
      29.01   28.92   28.69   28.73   28.62   29.09   28.75   29.06
      29.18   29.30   29.29   29.17   29.18   28.67   28.70   28.64
      27.19
 10 Shawn Erickson            FR Florida State Un-FL 16:25.36   15:57.39        
      26.88   29.15   29.50   29.37   29.24   29.35   29.44   29.44
      29.52   29.48   29.57   29.48   29.30   29.47   29.18   29.09
      29.19   29.07   28.99   29.15   29.00   29.39   29.23   29.05
      29.28   29.17   28.94   29.06   29.05   28.89   28.49   27.59
      26.39
 11 Ben Miller                SO Virginia Tech       15:35.00   15:59.98        
      25.99   28.47   28.83   28.87   29.18   29.05   28.84   29.20
      29.34   29.00   29.16   29.23   29.11   29.35   29.19   29.57
      29.59   29.39   29.40   29.34   29.51   29.44   29.17   29.47
      29.56   29.66   29.73   29.39   29.49   29.07   29.13   28.93
      27.33
 12 Vincent Tortora           SO Wildcats            16:10.11   16:00.46        
      26.46   28.44   28.52   28.70   28.59   28.88   28.79   28.83
      29.26   29.36   29.22   29.20   29.07   29.20   29.55   28.90
      28.99   29.08   29.46   29.55   29.53   29.29   29.82   29.55
      29.45   29.48   29.40   29.46   29.39   29.41   29.40   29.39
      28.84
 13 Eric Weber                SR Wildcats            15:38.95   16:01.53        
      25.86   27.83   28.38   28.48   28.47   28.61   29.07   28.80
      28.91   28.98   29.27   29.15   29.32   29.36   29.49   29.38
      29.45   29.42   29.74   29.70   29.85   29.86   29.88   29.95
      29.87   29.61   29.62   29.83   29.54   29.51   29.37   28.97
      28.00
 14 Sean Geary                JR Clemson-SC          15:32.90   16:03.84        
      25.95   28.68   28.88   29.06   29.06   28.82   29.07   29.20
      28.97   29.08   28.89   29.09   29.09   29.24   29.46   29.17
      29.09   29.47   29.28   29.26   29.35   29.48   29.53   29.54
      29.65   29.81   29.83   29.76   29.61   29.70   29.86   29.81
      29.10
 15 Marco Iemmola             FR Wildcats            16:31.99   16:13.94        
      26.90   29.67   29.81   29.50   29.67   29.76   29.60   29.53
      29.64   29.69   29.57   29.42   29.71   29.56   29.60   30.04
      29.28   29.13   29.26   29.52   29.38   29.88   29.64   29.66
      29.55   29.72   29.63   30.18   29.69   29.51   30.03   29.75
      28.46
 16 Andrew Cunningham         FR Clemson-SC          15:57.00   16:14.43        
      26.09   28.41   29.09   29.21   29.19   29.24   29.23   29.41
      29.36   29.44   29.52   29.44   29.55   29.78   29.50   29.50
      29.63   29.93   29.69   29.87   29.40   29.71   29.88   29.69
      30.01   29.99   30.02   29.90   30.34   29.99   30.40   30.22
      29.80
 17 Alex Taraskin             SO Syracuse Univers-NI 15:45.47   16:20.70        
      26.19   28.26   29.00   29.06   29.26   29.27   29.18   29.52
      29.28   29.48   29.39   29.57   29.41   29.40   29.62   29.71
      29.82   30.05   29.78   30.00   30.27   30.03   30.09   30.16
      30.29   30.20   30.43   30.77   30.93   31.08   31.09   30.99
      29.12
 18 Jamie Ryan                FR Clemson-SC          16:05.20   16:20.74        
      25.87   28.79   29.36   29.40   29.93   29.86   30.01   30.09
      30.14   30.18   30.10   29.96   30.23   30.03   30.08   30.20
      30.16   29.92   30.12   30.39   29.82   30.17   30.21   29.92
      29.74   29.73   29.84   29.93   30.05   29.75   29.80   29.57
      27.39
 19 Matt Gerlach              SO Syracuse Univers-NI 16:08.81   16:22.01        
      27.34   29.37   30.02   30.13   30.14   29.89   30.01   30.25
      30.07   29.95   30.28   29.80   29.61   30.07   30.08   30.14
      29.97   29.76   29.53   29.53   29.48   29.66   30.06   29.91
      29.82   29.69   29.71   29.68   29.85   29.77   29.80   29.81
      28.83
 20 Kevin Alland              FR Syracuse Univers-NI 16:20.95   16:36.74        
      27.79   29.40   29.93   30.15   30.31   29.92   30.08   30.22
      30.53   30.42   30.34   30.42   30.57   30.63   30.55   30.61
      30.39   30.53   30.83   30.30   30.49   30.24   30.42   30.28
      30.35   30.39   30.35   30.28   30.30   30.25   30.26   29.99
      29.22
 21 Ben Santerre              FR Syracuse Univers-NI 16:39.49   16:41.68        
      27.02   29.86   30.19   30.03   30.26   30.02   30.20   30.11
      30.58   30.42   30.61   30.50   30.89   30.76   31.13   30.67
      31.06   30.66   30.99   30.88   31.02   30.94   30.96   30.86
      31.34   30.26   31.18   30.75   30.98   30.18   30.15   28.57
      27.65
 22 Andrew Phelps             SO Pirates-NC          16:33.32   16:42.47        
      27.42   29.47   29.82   29.90   29.97   29.94   30.17   30.33
      30.19   30.24   30.26   29.93   30.31   30.12   30.32   30.56
      30.47   30.67   30.89   30.43   31.11   31.08   31.15   31.38
      31.08   31.46   30.88   30.78   31.14   31.13   30.87   30.20
      28.80
 23 Kevin Ryan                FR Wildcats            17:10.60   16:49.66        
      27.74   29.89   30.50   30.49   30.70   30.67   30.88   30.97
      31.04   30.59   30.91   30.85   30.79   31.03   30.78   30.81
      30.96   30.92   30.87   30.60   30.23   30.75   30.85   30.62
      30.71   31.05   30.82   30.68   30.60   30.90   30.75   30.10
      29.61
 24 Blake Briese              FR Pirates-NC          16:35.17   16:56.69        
      27.26   29.77   30.44   30.46   30.57   30.46   30.79   30.98
      30.98   30.88   30.74   30.79   30.79   30.97   30.71   30.98
      31.06   31.01   30.95   31.07   31.10   31.04   31.15   31.32
      31.16   31.35   31.37   31.29   31.38   31.45   31.29   31.12
      30.01
 25 Mark Mohr                 JR Univ. of N.C.       17:05.17   17:09.74        
      27.48   30.32   30.55   30.72   30.21   30.65   30.76   30.87
      30.70   30.65   30.38   31.27   31.57   31.35   30.96   31.87
      31.24   31.60   31.23   31.38   31.41   32.44   31.70   31.05
      31.87   32.18   32.24   32.13   32.43   32.07   31.81   31.62
      31.03
 -- Jeffrey Miller            FR Pirates-NC          15:56.10         NS        
 -- Scott Harkins             FR Virginia Tech       16:00.00        SCR        
 -- John Riley                SO Virginia Tech       16:00.00        SCR        
 -- Brandon Suddreth          JR Univ. of N.C.       15:31.37        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 1:54.65        1994 ALECIA HUMPHREY - MICH                     
        POOL: ! 1:54.65        1994 ALICIA HUMPHREY - MICH                     
                1:57.79  A
                2:01.32  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Romy Altmann              SR Florida State Un-FL  2:01.53    1:57.24 A      
      28.36   29.77   29.59   29.52                                
  2 Michelle Parkhurst        SO Clemson-SC           2:02.05    2:00.57 B      
      28.48   29.92   30.85   31.32                                
  3 Ashley Howard             FR Univ. of N.C.        2:02.09    2:01.06 B      
      29.39   30.43   30.85   30.39                                
  4 Chatham Penrod            FR Wildcats             2:03.11    2:03.93        
      29.25   31.37   32.09   31.22                                
Finals
  5 Kelly deMarrais           FR Virginia Tech        2:03.62    2:02.06        
      29.89   31.15   30.43   30.59                                
  6 Kate Skaggs               JR Florida State Un-FL  2:04.87    2:03.22        
      29.20   31.21   31.94   30.87                                
  7 Stacy Rademacher          JR Florida State Un-FL  2:04.62    2:03.43        
      29.30   31.03   31.56   31.54                                
  8 Megan Steeves             FR Univ. of N.C.        2:05.00    2:03.59        
      29.11   31.33   31.75   31.40                                
  9 Keli Hnat                 SO Wildcats             2:04.93    2:05.27        
      28.59   31.32   32.02   33.34                                
 10 Catrina Roth              SO Syracuse Univers-NI  2:05.75    2:05.56        
      30.02   31.60   31.99   31.95                                
 11 Claire Dickey             SO Virginia Tech        2:04.59    2:05.57        
      30.65   31.76   31.22   31.94                                
 12 Sara Shapiro              FR Virginia Tech        2:05.30    2:05.87        
      29.41   31.42   32.64   32.40                                
Consols
 13 Taylor McFarlane          JR Univ. of N.C.        2:06.23    2:02.21        
      29.66   30.78   30.97   30.80                                
 14 Allison Luttermoser       SO Virginia Tech        2:07.84    2:05.65        
      29.61   31.42   32.17   32.45                                
 15 Emily Reardon             SR Univ. of N.C.        2:06.31    2:06.27        
      29.92   31.60   32.57   32.18                                
 16 Ashley Knapp              SR Miami Hurricanes     2:06.74    2:06.47        
      29.81   31.99   32.37   32.30                                
 17 Barbara Thomas            FR Univ. of N.C.        2:07.29    2:06.51        
      30.14   31.75   32.27   32.35                                
 18 Margaret Ravenna          SO Miami Hurricanes     2:07.12    2:06.81        
      29.58   31.45   32.73   33.05                                
 19 Blair Barrett             JR Wildcats             2:07.35    2:07.83        
      29.58   31.93   33.17   33.15                                
 20 Courtney Hudak            JR Florida State Un-FL  2:07.75    2:08.25        
      30.60   31.99   32.83   32.83                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 1:41.41        1991 MARTIN ZUBERO-FLORIDA                      
        POOL: ! 1:41.41        1991 MARTIN ZUBERO-FLORIDA                      
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Jarryd Botha              JR Florida State Un-FL  1:47.07    1:45.10 B      
      24.26   26.04   26.84   27.96                                
  2 Ian Powell                JR Florida State Un-FL  1:47.02    1:47.47        
      25.15   26.94   27.65   27.73                                
  3 Shane Eliason             SO Wildcats             1:48.25    1:48.46        
      25.13   27.02   27.92   28.39                                
  4 Tom Recko                 FR Clemson-SC           1:49.47    1:52.07        
      25.84   27.82   29.15   29.26                                
Finals
  5 Robert Padgett            FR Florida State Un-FL  1:50.13    1:48.08        
      26.12   27.92   27.14   26.90                                
  6 Jeff James                FR Univ. of N.C.        1:50.24    1:48.53        
      26.32   27.79   27.53   26.89                                
  7 Keith Laabs               SO Univ. of N.C.        1:51.09    1:50.81        
      26.09   28.16   28.36   28.20                                
  8 Wade Baccich              SR Univ. of N.C.        1:52.04    1:50.99        
      26.22   27.88   28.46   28.43                                
  9 Taylor Thompson           JR Clemson-SC           1:52.32    1:51.25        
      25.83   28.81   28.55   28.06                                
 10 Joel Johnson              SR Clemson-SC           1:52.94    1:51.45        
      25.48   27.96   28.59   29.42                                
 11 Josh Fowler               SR Jmu                  1:51.13    1:51.86        
      26.12   27.95   28.82   28.97                                
 12 Matt Angelini             FR Clemson-SC           1:52.16    1:52.33        
      26.22   28.55   28.97   28.59                                
Consols
 13 Jimmy McLaughin           FR Virginia Tech        1:53.08    1:51.03        
      25.82   28.01   28.50   28.70                                
 14 Ben Grafchik              SR Univ. of N.C.        1:54.04    1:53.28        
      26.42   28.45   29.26   29.15                                
 15 Jay Crout                 JR Clemson-SC           1:53.07    1:53.50        
      25.94   28.51   29.86   29.19                                
 16 Ben Prue                  SO Virginia Tech        1:54.94    1:53.86        
      27.05   29.61   28.80   28.40                                
 17 Arda Isiksalan            FR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:54.56    1:53.87        
      27.08   29.08   29.19   28.52                                
 18 Glenn Kalata              FR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:55.38    1:55.05        
      27.23   29.09   29.59   29.14                                
 19 Justin Parker             FR Jmu                  1:54.88    1:55.60        
      28.31   29.37   29.15   28.77                                
 20 Kevin Koehr               FR Virginia Tech        1:54.74    1:57.34        
      27.17   29.55   30.66   29.96                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 49.08        1991 NICOLE HAISLETT- FLOR.                       
        POOL: ! 49.08        1991 NICOLE HAISLETT- FLOR.                       
                49.49  A
                50.97  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Jenny Bradford            JR Wildcats               49.27      49.12 A      
      23.23   25.89                                                
  2 Sara Smith                SO Virginia Tech          50.59      50.57 B      
      24.07   26.50                                                
  3 Rachel Regone             SO Clemson-SC             51.17      50.82 B      
      24.26   26.56                                                
  4 Heather Bradford          JR Wildcats               50.58      51.35        
      24.09   27.26                                                
Finals
  5 Lauren Willis             JR Wildcats               51.26      50.87 B      
      24.30   26.57                                                
  6 Kristen Pomerleau         SO Miami Hurricanes       51.69      51.06        
      24.76   26.30                                                
  7 Eliza Butts               FR Univ. of N.C.          51.35      51.08        
      24.58   26.50                                                
  8 Kylsie Grimes             FR Florida State Un-FL    51.45      51.28        
      24.45   26.83                                                
  9 Lauren Sindall            SO Clemson-SC             51.32      51.65        
      24.59   27.06                                                
 10 Kelsey Morrissy           JR Univ. of N.C.          51.59      51.79        
      24.84   26.95                                                
 10 Nikia Deveaux             SR Wildcats               52.02      51.79        
      24.77   27.02                                                
 12 Lauren Sparg              JR Florida State Un-FL    52.29      52.01        
      24.91   27.10                                                
Consols
 13 Rebecca Perry             JR Pirates-NC             52.45      50.71 B      
      24.28   26.43                                                
 14 Megan Steeves             FR Univ. of N.C.          52.31      51.59        
      24.89   26.70                                                
 15 Abbie King                JR Florida State Un-FL    52.31      52.31        
      24.77   27.54                                                
 16 Leigh Ann King            FR Florida State Un-FL    52.65      52.58        
      25.56   27.02                                                
 17 Kristina Sledge           SO Wildcats               52.83      52.67        
      25.46   27.21                                                
 18 Sydney Witzky             FR Wildcats               52.84      52.72        
      25.28   27.44                                                
 18 Aubrette Biegel           SO Univ. of N.C.          52.32      52.72        
      25.41   27.31                                                
 20 Courtney Walsh            JR Virginia Tech          52.93      52.91        
      25.11   27.80                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 43.86        2002 RENATO GUERALDI-TENN                         
        POOL: ! 43.14        1997 BRENDAN DEDEKIND -FSU                        
                43.35  A
                44.65  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Alex Kennon               SR Florida State Un-FL    44.72      44.72        
      21.13   23.59                                                
  2 Kaan Tayla                JR Virginia Tech          45.15      44.83        
      21.15   23.68                                                
  3 Warren Grobbelaar         SO Wildcats               45.34      45.19        
      21.47   23.72                                                
  4 Scott Beard               JR Virginia Tech          45.34      45.38        
      21.58   23.80                                                
Finals
  5 Eric McGinnis             FR Wildcats               45.50      45.30        
      21.65   23.65                                                
  6 Zac Czaplicki             JR Virginia Tech          45.52      45.50        
      21.97   23.53                                                
  7 Brian Regone              SR Clemson-SC             45.91      46.05        
      21.77   24.28                                                
  8 Jimmy Holway              SO Florida State Un-FL    46.02      46.21        
      22.09   24.12                                                
  9 Stephen Russell           JR Clemson-SC             46.38      46.33        
      22.28   24.05                                                
 10 Matt Hammond              JR Florida State Un-FL    46.39      46.50        
      22.37   24.13                                                
 11 Kyle Greene               FR Wildcats               46.42      46.56        
      22.37   24.19                                                
 12 Hank Browning             SO Univ. of N.C.          46.47      47.02        
      22.72   24.30                                                
Consols
 13 Alex Forbes               FR Wildcats               46.50      45.74        
      21.61   24.13                                                
 14 Jake Bova                 JR Virginia Tech          46.53      45.96        
      22.04   23.92                                                
 15 Rob Swendiman             JR Univ. of N.C.          46.48      46.19        
      22.19   24.00                                                
 16 Mark Vahle                JR Clemson-SC             46.57      46.45        
      22.67   23.78                                                
 17 Ian deToll                SO Virginia Tech          46.52      46.66        
      22.66   24.00                                                
 18 David Toffaletti          FR Florida State Un-FL    46.72      46.96        
      22.05   24.91                                                
 19 Zach Swartz               JR Univ. of N.C.          46.61      47.08        
      22.15   24.93                                                
 20 Bryan Yasinsac            SR Pirates-NC             46.74      47.62        
      22.81   24.81                                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 2:12.83        2001 KATIE HATHAWAY - UNC                       
        POOL: ! 2:09.06        1989 MARY ELLEN BLANCHARD                       
                2:13.65  A
                2:17.65  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Georgia Holderness        SO Florida State Un-FL  2:17.88    2:15.84 B      
      31.26   35.48   34.87   34.23                                
  2 Lauren Brick              SR Florida State Un-FL  2:18.40    2:16.12 B      
      30.68   35.88   35.43   34.13                                
  3 Alison Clemens            FR Univ. of N.C.        2:18.23    2:16.18 B      
      30.82   34.37   35.07   35.92                                
  4 Jessica Botzum            JR Virginia Tech        2:16.05    2:16.93 B      
      31.14   34.46   35.35   35.98                                
Finals
  5 Ann Cipoletti             SO Florida State Un-FL  2:20.01    2:17.88        
      32.04   34.61   35.49   35.74                                
  6 Lindsay Myhre             JR Wildcats             2:19.04    2:17.98        
      31.16   34.86   35.63   36.33                                
  7 Millie Campbell           JR Virginia Tech        2:19.37    2:17.99        
      31.55   34.77   35.63   36.04                                
  8 Katrina Obas              FR Clemson-SC           2:20.16    2:19.00        
      31.81   35.02   35.62   36.55                                
  9 Alex Barsanti             FR Clemson-SC           2:21.28    2:21.06        
      31.84   35.07   36.22   37.93                                
 10 Kelly Peloquin            FR Miami Hurricanes     2:22.19    2:21.54        
      32.08   36.56   36.32   36.58                                
 11 Sarah Cefalu              SR Clemson-SC           2:20.78    2:22.04        
      31.98   35.60   36.93   37.53                                
 12 Marissa Nilon             SR Univ. of N.C.        2:21.81    2:22.14        
      31.63   36.07   36.72   37.72                                
Consols
 13 Katie Stratton            FR Florida State Un-FL  2:22.49    2:21.08        
      32.18   35.62   36.02   37.26                                
 14 Jackie Jones              FR Pirates-NC           2:24.29    2:23.16        
      32.43   36.30   36.93   37.50                                
 15 Magda Waszkiewicz         SO Miami Hurricanes     2:25.37    2:23.48        
      31.50   36.15   37.82   38.01                                
 16 Kylen Huntwork            SO Florida State Un-FL  2:24.07    2:23.54        
      32.33   36.36   37.25   37.60                                
 17 Jen Frazier               SO Univ. of N.C.        2:22.92    2:23.98        
      32.54   36.33   37.70   37.41                                
 18 Masha Glukhova            SO Syracuse Univers-NI  2:24.42    2:24.85        
      32.48   36.72   37.62   38.03                                
 19 Jessica Earl              FR Virginia Tech        2:26.56    2:24.89        
      32.14   36.59   37.98   38.18                                
 20 Adriane Wiltraut          SO Pirates-NC           2:26.12    2:25.98        
      32.88   36.57   37.85   38.68                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 1:58.65        2002 SEAN QUINN - UNC                           
        POOL: ! 1:51.88        2003 ED MOSES - UNATTACHED                      
                1:57.29  A
                2:00.80  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Will Vietti               JR Wildcats             2:03.97    2:01.34        
      27.07   30.82   31.66   31.79                                
  2 Paul Erben                SR Florida State Un-FL  2:03.04    2:02.63        
      27.42   31.18   31.78   32.25                                
  3 Attila Ruszka             JR Clemson-SC           2:04.36    2:02.96        
      27.86   31.53   31.37   32.20                                
 -- Billy Jamerson            JR Florida State Un-FL  2:01.84         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
      26.13   30.31   31.74   32.59                                
Finals
  5 Mickey Malul              SO Wildcats             2:05.14    2:03.95        
      26.88   31.24   32.79   33.04                                
  6 Kristian Outinen          JR Wildcats             2:04.60    2:04.02        
      27.44   31.58   32.52   32.48                                
  7 Brian Freitag             JR Jmu                  2:07.95    2:06.01        
      28.61   31.90   32.60   32.90                                
  8 Scott Harkins             FR Virginia Tech        2:07.44    2:06.71        
      28.18   32.36   33.25   32.92                                
  9 Aaron Burns               SR Univ. of N.C.        2:09.32    2:06.91        
      28.48   32.09   32.91   33.43                                
 10 Andy Bergren              JR Clemson-SC           2:07.44    2:07.89        
      27.71   32.60   33.59   33.99                                
 11 Stephen Jensen            SR Virginia Tech        2:09.87    2:08.27        
      29.47   32.07   33.26   33.47                                
 -- Luk Boral                 SR Syracuse Univers-NI  2:05.78         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
      27.74   30.98   32.00   32.90                                
Consols
 13 Kristian Ramkvist         FR Pirates-NC           2:11.13    2:05.55        
      28.00   31.82   32.46   33.27                                
 14 Jonathan Huss             FR Virginia Tech        2:11.05    2:08.99        
      29.14   32.66   33.48   33.71                                
 15 Yi-Khy Saw                SO Univ. of N.C.        2:10.60    2:09.61        
      29.62   32.69   33.68   33.62                                
 16 Mitch Dalton              SR Jmu                  2:10.08    2:09.79        
      29.61   32.38   33.66   34.14                                
 17 Matt Skinner              FR Florida State Un-FL  2:10.98    2:10.19        
      29.06   33.46   33.56   34.11                                
 18 Glenn Kalata              FR Syracuse Univers-NI  2:11.39    2:12.20        
      29.80   33.66   34.14   34.60                                
 19 Neil Savage               SR Virginia Tech        2:10.19    2:12.75        
      29.87   33.87   34.34   34.67                                
 -- Brett MacLennan           SR Clemson-SC           2:10.16         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
      28.82   31.85   32.44   32.91                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 1:58.18        2002 DESILVIA-TN & WEEKS NC                     
        POOL: ! 1:56.01        1989 PAMELA MINTHORN - CURL BURKE               
                1:58.99  A
                2:02.55  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Lindsey Marck             JR Univ. of N.C.        2:01.82    2:01.22 B      
      27.43   30.85   31.16   31.78                                
  2 Tiffany Elias             FR Florida State Un-FL  2:01.34    2:01.26 B      
      26.63   30.09   31.44   33.10                                
  3 Lauren Sparg              JR Florida State Un-FL  2:02.21    2:02.26 B      
      27.07   31.08   31.68   32.43                                
  4 Lindsay Kenney            JR Florida State Un-FL  2:01.52    2:03.28        
      27.84   31.33   31.87   32.24                                
Finals
  5 Megan Pulskamp            FR Wildcats             2:04.42    2:03.05        
      26.99   31.38   32.36   32.32                                
  6 Hannah Mein               FR Univ. of N.C.        2:05.60    2:03.48        
      28.27   31.48   31.99   31.74                                
  7 Kate Gordon               SR Pirates-NC           2:04.35    2:03.54        
      27.13   30.64   32.23   33.54                                
  8 Mandy Snell               FR Clemson-SC           2:06.16    2:06.15        
      28.61   31.87   32.37   33.30                                
  9 Anna Sirmon               FR Wildcats             2:05.29    2:06.18        
      27.90   32.03   33.49   32.76                                
 10 Abby Barney               FR Virginia Tech        2:07.20    2:06.88        
      27.22   32.09   33.31   34.26                                
 11 Kelly Rames               SO Wildcats             2:06.89    2:07.17        
      28.32   32.30   32.76   33.79                                
 12 Sarah Cefalu              SR Clemson-SC           2:07.26    2:09.21        
      28.49   31.99   33.59   35.14                                
Consols
 13 Julie Sablik              FR Virginia Tech        2:07.34    2:05.23        
      28.01   31.70   32.46   33.06                                
 14 Kristina Helmers          FR Florida State Un-FL  2:07.54    2:06.24        
      28.03   31.64   32.83   33.74                                
 15 Sarah Scott               SO Univ. of N.C.        2:07.41    2:07.03        
      28.21   31.83   32.69   34.30                                
 16 Amanda Duncan             SO Pirates-NC           2:08.74    2:08.11        
      28.08   32.47   33.98   33.58                                
 17 Erin Cutrell              SR Univ. of N.C.        2:08.96    2:08.29        
      29.79   32.70   32.63   33.17                                
 18 Megan Matherly            SO Florida State Un-FL  2:08.61    2:08.35        
      28.59   32.59   33.24   33.93                                
 19 Sarah Porri               SO Clemson-SC           2:08.49    2:08.74        
      28.40   32.02   33.40   34.92                                
 20 Katelyn Schumacher        FR Syracuse Univers-NI  2:08.12    2:08.80        
      28.31   32.05   33.66   34.78                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 1:44.60  11/20/2004 JOSH GLASCO - UNC                          
        POOL: ! 1:43.54        2000 DOAK FINCH - VIRGINIA                      
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Gus Calado                SR Virginia Tech        1:48.87    1:46.96 B      
      23.07   26.97   27.84   29.08                                
  2 Grant Nelson              JR Wildcats             1:50.05    1:49.22        
      24.16   27.43   28.52   29.11                                
  3 Ian Powell                JR Florida State Un-FL  1:49.44    1:49.89        
      24.85   27.62   28.59   28.83                                
  4 Mark Nicholls             SR Florida State Un-FL  1:50.57    1:50.61        
      25.21   28.15   28.04   29.21                                
Finals
  5 Zac Czaplicki             JR Virginia Tech        1:50.91    1:48.85        
      24.53   27.69   28.29   28.34                                
  6 Joe Retrum                SO Wildcats             1:50.82    1:49.09        
      23.90   27.45   28.61   29.13                                
  7 Mike Rice                 JR Florida State Un-FL  1:50.71    1:51.52        
      24.20   28.02   28.53   30.77                                
  8 James Batley              SO Wildcats             1:53.30    1:51.59        
      25.26   28.40   28.41   29.52                                
  9 Matt Donohue              SR Pirates-NC           1:53.10    1:51.88        
      24.31   28.61   28.87   30.09                                
 10 Dan Mengering             SO Clemson-SC           1:53.21    1:54.53        
      25.29   29.28   29.55   30.41                                
 11 Philip Owen               JR Univ. of N.C.        1:53.76    1:55.17        
      25.66   29.41   30.04   30.06                                
 12 Andrew Cunningham         FR Clemson-SC           1:53.40    1:55.66        
      26.12   29.41   29.76   30.37                                
Consols
 13 Yi-Khy Saw                SO Univ. of N.C.        1:54.18    1:52.94        
      26.00   29.32   29.40   28.22                                
 14 Sean Smith                SO Wildcats             1:53.95    1:53.26        
      24.94   29.06   29.85   29.41                                
 15 Brian Possee              SO Clemson-SC           1:54.98    1:53.73        
      25.53   29.11   29.18   29.91                                
 16 Jason McLaughlin          FR Univ. of N.C.        1:54.48    1:53.97        
      25.69   29.28   29.61   29.39                                
 17 Travis Forte              FR Florida State Un-FL  1:54.21    1:54.51        
      24.71   28.79   29.97   31.04                                
 18 Jeffrey Miller            FR Pirates-NC           1:54.34    1:54.71        
      26.15   29.23   29.42   29.91                                
 19 Robbie Bittner            JR Univ. of N.C.        1:55.47    1:54.96        
      25.20   29.21   29.91   30.64                                
 20 Geoff Handsfield          JR Pirates-NC           1:55.04    1:55.66        
      25.87   29.10   30.05   30.64                                
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 3:20.38        2002 MICHIGAN                                   
                         ABBEY, WEILBACHER, McCOLLOUGH, SESKEVICS          
        POOL: ! 3:20.38        2002 MICHIGAN                                   
                         ABBEY, WEILBACHER, McCOLLOUGH, SESKEVICS          
                3:18.95  A
                3:24.91  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                       3:22.04    3:20.93 B      
     1) Heather Bradford JR             2) Nikia Deveaux SR               
     3) Lauren Willis JR                4) Jenny Bradford JR              
       24.23    51.10    24.30    51.26    23.24    49.79    22.90    48.78
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                  3:25.40    3:24.05 B      
     1) Tiffany Elias FR                2) Romy Altmann SR                
     3) Georgia Holderness SO           4) Kylsie Grimes FR               
       25.35    51.97    24.20    50.32    24.56    51.44    23.80    50.32
  3 University of North Carolina  'A'                 3:22.00    3:25.46        
     1) Eliza Butts FR                  2) Megan Steeves FR               
     3) Ashley Howard FR                4) Kelsey Morrissy JR             
       24.64    51.23    24.55    51.37    24.91    51.95    24.15    50.91
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        3:29.81    3:27.12        
     1) Rachel Regone SO                2) Michelle Parkhurst SO          
     3) Lauren Sindall SO               4) Cassy LaRussa SO               
       24.81    51.24    24.94    52.28    24.14    51.69    24.66    51.91
  5 Virginia Tech  'A'                                3:23.04    3:27.55        
     1) Sara Smith SO                   2) Katie Suhr FR                  
     3) Jordan McHorney SO              4) Courtney Walsh JR              
       24.30    50.62    24.70    52.06    24.52    52.75    24.48    52.12
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                  3:32.88    3:28.83        
     1) Caroline Robertson SO           2) Lauren Sparg JR                
     3) Lindsay Kenney JR               4) Abbie King JR                  
       25.26    52.45    24.56    51.93    25.56    52.79    24.35    51.66
  7 University of Kentucky  'B'                       3:26.15    3:29.07        
     1) Beth Parsons JR                 2) Casey Miller FR                
     3) Sydney Witzky FR                4) Kristina Sledge SO             
       25.28    52.91    24.71    51.93    24.85    52.40    24.86    51.83
  8 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'            3:25.42    3:30.67        
     1) Katlin Potts FR                 2) Jennie Meade SR                
     3) Kate Gordon SR                  4) Rebecca Perry JR               
       25.60    54.08    25.30    53.22    24.93    52.48    24.55    50.89
  9 University of North Carolina  'B'                 3:24.00    3:30.81        
     1) Meagan Eickman SR               2) Aubrette Biegel SO             
     3) Kristin Oxford JR               4) Taylor McFarlane JR            
       25.18    52.90    24.89    52.87    25.40    52.81    24.91    52.23
 10 Florida State University-FL  'C'                  3:35.99    3:32.30        
     1) Leigh Ann King FR               2) Jessie Carr FR                 
     3) Stevi Steinhauer FR             4) Lindsay Guers FR               
       25.54    52.85    24.76    52.37    25.15    53.05    25.33    54.03
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'               3:34.68    3:32.35        
     1) Kristen Pomerleau SO            2) Nancy Gajos SR                 
     3) Emerson Davis JR                4) Tina McIntyre FR               
       24.69    51.39    25.48    53.97    25.50    53.73    25.23    53.26
 11 Clemson University-SC  'B'                        3:40.93    3:32.35        
     1) Jen Grove JR                    2) Casey Kroll SO                 
     3) Toni Kroll SO                   4) Crina Aeschbacher FR           
       25.21    53.48    25.32    53.37    25.13    52.86    24.63    52.64
 13 University of North Carolina  'C'                 3:28.00    3:32.93        
     1) Barbara Thomas FR               2) Sarah Stankavage FR            
     3) Kim Davis FR                    4) Karen Gately JR                
       25.74    53.58    25.73    53.55    25.18    52.86    24.76    52.94
 14 Florida State University-FL  'D'                  3:39.44    3:33.33        
     1) Katie Stratton FR               2) Teresa Tessier SO              
     3) Kate Skaggs JR                  4) Jen Guyler FR                  
       25.63    53.24    25.34    53.14    25.24    53.30    25.68    53.65
 15 Virginia Tech  'B'                                3:26.77    3:33.46        
     1) Sarah Ameen FR                  2) Julie Sablik FR                
     3) Millie Campbell JR              4) Kelly deMarrais FR             
       25.30    53.87    25.32    53.47    25.39    52.82    25.29    53.30
 16 Virginia Tech  'C'                                3:29.78    3:33.94        
     1) Allison Luttermoser SO          2) Megan Newell SO                
     3) Becky Horning JR                4) Abby Barney FR                 
       25.51    53.13    25.36    53.36    25.09    53.95    25.50    53.50
 17 Syracuse University-NI  'A'                       3:33.59    3:34.37        
     1) Katelyn Schumacher FR           2) Sarah Manning SO               
     3) Randi Beaulieu SR               4) Carolyn Delkus FR              
       26.42    54.37    25.23    53.03    25.85    54.24    25.19    52.73
 18 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'            3:32.08    3:34.91        
     1) Rachel Blue FR                  2) Amanda Duncan SO               
     3) Alli Miller SO                  4) Jackie Jones FR                
       25.84    53.99    26.14    54.46    25.63    53.99    25.03    52.47
 19 Clemson University-SC  'C'                        3:45.65    3:36.94        
     1) Kate Hicks SR                   2) Caitlin Seed FR                
     3) Mary Paulsen SR                 4) Carmen Groenewoud FR           
       26.26    54.70    26.16    55.83    24.63    52.32    25.66    54.09
 20 Syracuse University-NI  'B'                       3:44.05    3:42.48        
     1) Petra Zavadilova SR             2) Catrina Roth SO                
     3) Dani Stein SO                   4) Masha Glukhova SO              
       26.39    55.81    26.56    56.10    26.16    54.57    26.84    56.00
 -- University of North Carolina  'D'                 3:30.00         NS        
      Declared false start
 -- University of Kentucky  'C'                       3:30.00        SCR        
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'            3:36.25        SCR        
 -- University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'               3:41.50        SCR        
 -- University of Kentucky  'D'                            NT        SCR        
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP: # 2:58.90        2000 PITTSBURGH                                 
                         GRUBE, VON BUDUNGEN, WEBBER, HEATH                
        POOL: ! 2:55.22        1997 FLORIDA STATE                              
                         DEDEKIND, COELHO, McVITTIE, BRAKNIS               
                2:54.21  A
                2:59.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                2:58.92    2:58.86#B      
     1) Scott Beard JR                  2) Zac Czaplicki JR               
     3) Jake Bova JR                    4) Kaan Tayla JR                  
       21.65    45.40    21.19    44.67    20.93    44.84    20.65    43.95
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                       3:01.00    3:00.08        
     1) Eric McGinnis FR                2) Warren Grobbelaar SO           
     3) Alex Forbes FR                  4) Shane Eliason SO               
       21.75    45.78    21.28    44.86    20.71    44.55    21.09    44.89
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                  3:01.18    3:00.51        
     1) Jarryd Botha JR                 2) Jimmy Holway SO                
     3) Matt Hammond JR                 4) Alex Kennon SR                 
       21.51    44.85    21.64    45.43    21.98    45.87    21.00    44.36
  4 University of North Carolina  'A'                 2:59.00    3:03.41        
     1) Jeff James FR                   2) Zach Swartz JR                 
     3) Hank Browning SO                4) Rob Swendiman JR               
       22.49    46.56    21.39    45.34    21.78    45.69    21.88    45.82
  5 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        3:04.35    3:03.60        
     1) Stephen Russell JR              2) Bryce Herrington SR            
     3) Brian Regone SR                 4) Mark Vahle JR                  
       22.13    46.55    22.03    46.21    21.52    45.33    21.88    45.51
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                  3:10.83    3:03.82        
     1) Kyle Young JR                   2) David Toffaletti FR            
     3) Corey Swanson FR                4) Steve Roof SR                  
       22.10    45.77    21.75    46.05    21.17    46.08    21.74    45.92
  7 Clemson University-SC  'B'                        3:11.60    3:05.83        
     1) Stewe Fekete FR                 2) Matt Balderston JR             
     3) Taylor Thompson JR              4) Brett MacLennan SR             
       22.05    46.54    21.66    46.25    21.90    46.60    22.05    46.44
  8 University of Kentucky  'B'                       3:05.65    3:06.64        
     1) Kyle Greene FR                  2) Mickey Malul SO                
     3) Chris Richard FR                4) Lance Bowman SO                
       22.45    46.79    21.61    46.63    21.36    46.49    22.00    46.73
  9 Florida State University-FL  'C'                  3:15.10    3:07.00        
     1) Brendan Burke JR                2) Travis Forte FR                
     3) Robert Padgett FR               4) Mike Rice JR                   
       22.45    47.32    21.73    46.76    21.87    46.04    22.24    46.88
 10 Virginia Tech  'B'                                3:03.33    3:07.17        
     1) Ian deToll SO                   2) Pete Cancila JR                
     3) Scott Harkins FR                4) Gus Calado SR                  
       22.30    46.59    21.53    46.32    22.07    47.23    22.25    47.03
 11 Clemson University-SC  'C'                        3:15.25    3:08.52        
     1) Attila Ruszka JR                2) Jay Crout JR                   
     3) Brian Possee SO                 4) Jason Chatlosh FR              
       22.38    46.43    22.53    47.91    22.47    47.19    21.78    46.99
 12 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'            3:02.10    3:08.61        
     1) Kristian Ramkvist FR            2) Greg Neville JR                
     3) Charlie McCanless JR            4) Bryan Yasinsac SR              
       22.71    47.76    21.99    47.07    22.38    47.57    21.61    46.21
 13 University of North Carolina  'B'                 3:01.00    3:08.91        
     1) Stewart Norman SR               2) Keith Laabs SO                 
     3) Chip Peterson FR                4) Jared Kleber SR                
       22.65    47.97    22.23    46.97    22.58    46.80    22.19    47.17
 14 Syracuse University-NI  'A'                       3:06.14    3:10.66        
     1) Alex Taraskin SO                2) Luk Boral SR                   
     3) Moshe Kohen FR                  4) Tom Nowakowski SO              
       22.84    47.36    22.62    47.34    22.87    48.74    22.25    47.22
 15 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'            3:10.56    3:11.30        
     1) Jason Guzewich FR               2) Blake Briese FR                
     3) Jeffrey Miller FR               4) Geoff Handsfield JR            
       22.82    47.80    22.66    47.52    22.58    48.08    22.68    47.90
 16 Virginia Tech  'C'                                3:08.88    3:12.19        
     1) Chip Hughes FR                  2) Neil Savage SR                 
     3) John Riley SO                   4) Jared Stowers FR               
       23.28    48.24    23.19    48.57    22.48    47.50    22.35    47.88
 17 Florida State University-FL  'D'                  3:30.01    3:12.33        
     1) Dan Bradford FR                 2) Billy Jamerson JR              
     3) Paul Erben SR                   4) Lloyd Owens FR                 
       23.03    48.30    21.79    47.16    22.30    47.27    23.50    49.60
 18 Syracuse University-NI  'B'                       3:12.55    3:14.00        
     1) Ryan Corcoran FR                2) Peter Gollands SO              
     3) Glenn Kalata FR                 4) Matt Brock SO                  
       23.23    48.70    22.86    48.61    23.37    48.87    22.65    47.82
 19 Syracuse University-NI  'D'                       3:21.74    3:29.75        
     1) Colin Murphy SO                 2) Matt Gerlach SO                
     3) Paul Moonan SO                  4) Sean Ellis SO                  
       25.31    52.32    24.99    52.03    25.67    53.73    24.56    51.67
 -- Syracuse University-NI  'C'                       3:16.81         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Wes Matson SR                   2) Ben Santerre FR                
     3) Arda Isiksalan FR               4) Kevin Alland FR                
       24.40    51.95    24.52    51.77    24.32    51.53    24.95    52.01
 -- University of North Carolina  'C'                 3:05.00         NS        
      Declared false start
 -- University of North Carolina  'D'                 3:08.00         NS        
      Declared false start
 -- James Madison University  'A'                     3:08.11        SCR        
     1) John Chartier SR                2) Dan Smullen SO                 
     3) Josh Fowler SR                  4) Tom Martin SO                  
 -- University of Kentucky  'C'                       3:08.90        SCR        
 -- University of Kentucky  'D'                            NT        SCR        
 -- James Madison University  'B'                     3:12.38        SCR        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Florida State University            929   2. University of North Carolina        711
  3. Clemson University                  604   4. University of Kentucky              574
  5. Virginia Tech                       508   6. University of Miami Hurricanes      247
  7. East Carolina Swimming & Divin      202   8. Syracuse University                  56
  9. N.C.  State University                7                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Florida State University           1104   2. University of Kentucky              690
  3. Clemson University                  605   4. Virginia Tech                       568
  5. University of North Carolina        567   6. East Carolina Swimming & Divin      105
  7. James Madison University             99   8. University of Miami Hurricanes       35
  9. Syracuse University                  28  10. N.C.  State University               17

Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube