Rotating image8


Recap

Licensed to Carolina Aquatics                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     2006 Janis Hape Dowd Nike Cup Invitational - 11/16/2006 to 11/18/2006     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.49  A
        1:42.47  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                  1:41.19    1:41.90 B      
     1) Tiffany Elias FR                2) Lauren Brick SR                
     3) Lauren Sparg JR                 4) Abbie King JR                  
                  26.57       54.17 (27.60)     1:18.51 (24.34)     1:41.90 (23.39)
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                       1:40.00    1:42.27 B      
     1) Jill Southerlan JR              2) Lindsay Myhre JR               
     3) Heather Bradford JR             4) Jenny Bradford JR              
                  26.93       55.96 (29.03)     1:20.37 (24.41)     1:42.27 (21.90)
  3 Virginia Tech  'A'                                1:42.30    1:43.99        
     1) Katie Suhr FR                   2) Jessica Botzum JR              
     3) Becky Horning JR                4) Sara Smith SO                  
                  27.09       55.64 (28.55)     1:21.19 (25.55)     1:43.99 (22.80)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        1:45.68    1:44.32        
     1) Michelle Parkhurst SO           2) Alex Barsanti FR               
     3) Sarah Cefalu SR                 4) Rachel Regone SO               
                  26.90       55.96 (29.06)     1:21.49 (25.53)     1:44.32 (22.83)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'B'                  1:47.93    1:44.79        
     1) Romy Altmann SR                 2) Georgia Holderness SO          
     3) Katie Stratton FR               4) Kylsie Grimes FR               
                  26.75       56.17 (29.42)     1:21.58 (25.41)     1:44.79 (23.21)
  6 University of North Carolina  'A'                 1:42.00    1:45.13        
     1) Meagan Eickman SR               2) Alison Clemens FR              
     3) Lindsey Marck JR                4) Kelsey Morrissy JR             
                  26.72       56.34 (29.62)     1:21.74 (25.40)     1:45.13 (23.39)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'B'                        1:48.20    1:45.73        
     1) Ashley Clay SO                  2) Katrina Obas FR                
     3) Jen Grove JR                    4) Lauren Sindall SO              
                  27.68       57.18 (29.50)     1:22.61 (25.43)     1:45.73 (23.12)
  8 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'               1:45.66    1:46.58        
     1) Ashley Knapp SR                 2) Magda Waszkiewicz SO           
     3) Nancy Gajos SR                  4) Kristen Pomerleau SO           
                  28.00       56.34 (28.34)     1:22.66 (26.32)     1:46.58 (23.92)
  9 Virginia Tech  'B'                                1:46.60    1:46.68        
     1) Jordan McHorney SO              2) Millie Campbell JR             
     3) Megan Newell SO                 4) Claire Dickey SO               
                  27.50       57.08 (29.58)     1:22.60 (25.52)     1:46.68 (24.08)
 10 University of North Carolina  'B'                 1:43.00    1:46.92        
     1) Megan Steeves FR                2) Marissa Nilon SR               
     3) Sarah Scott SO                  4) Aubrette Biegel SO             
                  27.12       57.00 (29.88)     1:23.28 (26.28)     1:46.92 (23.64)
 11 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'            1:44.47    1:47.07        
     1) Rebecca Perry JR                2) Krista Hanson FR               
     3) Kate Gordon SR                  4) Katlin Potts FR                
                  27.40       57.65 (30.25)     1:22.78 (25.13)     1:47.07 (24.29)
 12 University of Kentucky  'B'                       1:44.50    1:47.11        
     1) Chatham Penrod FR               2) Casey Miller FR                
     3) Megan Pulskamp FR               4) Lauren Willis JR               
                  27.00       58.97 (31.97)     1:24.20 (25.23)     1:47.11 (22.91)
 13 Florida State University-FL  'C'                  1:48.89    1:47.76        
     1) Stacy Rademacher JR             2) Kylen Huntwork SO              
     3) Lindsay Kenney JR               4) Leigh Ann King FR              
                  27.48       57.83 (30.35)     1:23.82 (25.99)     1:47.76 (23.94)
 14 Clemson University-SC  'C'                        1:49.95    1:48.11        
     1) Mary Paulsen SR                 2) Carmen Groenewoud FR           
     3) Agata Nowak FR                  4) Toni Kroll SO                  
                  27.45       57.78 (30.33)     1:23.96 (26.18)     1:48.11 (24.15)
 15 Florida State University-FL  'D'                  1:51.21    1:48.27        
     1) Kate Skaggs JR                  2) Ann Cipoletti SO               
     3) Kelly Dean SO                   4) Jessie Carr FR                 
                  27.77       58.11 (30.34)     1:24.70 (26.59)     1:48.27 (23.57)
 16 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'               1:47.50    1:48.48        
     1) Tina McIntyre FR                2) Christina Rau SO               
     3) Victoria Zubowicz FR            4) Kelly Peloquin FR              
                  27.96       58.39 (30.43)     1:24.42 (26.03)     1:48.48 (24.06)
 17 Virginia Tech  'C'                                1:47.80    1:48.82        
     1) Sarah Ameen FR                  2) Jessica Earl FR                
     3) Abby Barney FR                  4) Stephanie Jones SO             
                  27.84       58.42 (30.58)     1:24.57 (26.15)     1:48.82 (24.25)
 18 Syracuse University-NI  'A'                       1:47.11    1:49.10        
     1) Catrina Roth SO                 2) Masha Glukhova SO              
     3) Petra Zavadilova SR             4) Randi Beaulieu SR              
                  27.48       58.59 (31.11)     1:24.44 (25.85)     1:49.10 (24.66)
 19 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'            1:46.52    1:49.44        
     1) EC Moore JR                     2) Adriane Wiltraut SO            
     3) Amanda Duncan SO                4) Rachel Blue FR                 
                  28.47       59.62 (31.15)     1:24.98 (25.36)     1:49.44 (24.46)
 20 University of North Carolina  'C'                 1:46.00    1:49.95        
     1) Barbara Thomas FR               2) Jen Frazier SO                 
     3) Sarah Stankavage FR             4) Kristin Oxford JR              
                  27.94       58.90 (30.96)     1:25.31 (26.41)     1:49.95 (24.64)
 21 University of North Carolina  'D'                 1:47.00    1:50.36        
     1) Kim Davis FR                    2) Samantha Deal JR               
     3) Hannah Mein FR                  4) Ashley Howard FR               
                  27.88       59.01 (31.13)     1:26.25 (27.24)     1:50.36 (24.11)
 22 Syracuse University-NI  'B'                       1:50.23    1:51.83        
     1) Sarah Manning SO                2) Dani Stein SO                  
     3) Katelyn Schumacher FR           4) Carolyn Delkus FR              
                  28.44       59.96 (31.52)     1:26.84 (26.88)     1:51.83 (24.99)
 -- University of Kentucky  'D'                            NT        SCR        
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'            1:48.82        SCR        
 -- University of Kentucky  'C'                       1:50.50        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.11  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                  1:31.39    1:29.71        
     1) Ian Powell JR                   2) Billy Jamerson JR              
     3) Corey Swanson FR                4) Alex Kennon SR                 
                  23.13       47.66 (24.53)     1:10.01 (22.35)     1:29.71 (19.70)
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                       1:28.85    1:30.31        
     1) Kristian Outinen JR             2) Mickey Malul SO                
     3) Warren Grobbelaar SO            4) Shane Eliason SO               
                  24.04       48.31 (24.27)     1:10.19 (21.88)     1:30.31 (20.12)
  3 Virginia Tech  'A'                                1:28.49    1:30.88        
     1) Gus Calado SR                   2) Jake Bova JR                   
     3) Scott Beard JR                  4) Kaan Tayla JR                  
                  23.38       49.32 (25.94)     1:11.00 (21.68)     1:30.88 (19.88)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        1:32.42    1:31.35        
     1) Jay Crout JR                    2) Attila Ruszka JR               
     3) Jason Chatlosh FR               4) Mark Vahle JR                  
                  23.36       49.27 (25.91)     1:11.68 (22.41)     1:31.35 (19.67)
  5 University of Kentucky  'B'                       1:30.15    1:31.84        
     1) Joe Retrum SO                   2) Will Vietti JR                 
     3) Alex Forbes FR                  4) Eric McGinnis FR               
                  23.95       48.97 (25.02)     1:11.46 (22.49)     1:31.84 (20.38)
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                  1:32.96    1:31.85        
     1) Jarryd Botha JR                 2) Paul Erben SR                  
     3) Mike Rice JR                    4) Jimmy Holway SO                
                  23.40       48.79 (25.39)     1:11.28 (22.49)     1:31.85 (20.57)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'B'                        1:34.35    1:33.15        
     1) Joel Johnson SR                 2) Andy Bergren JR                
     3) Stewe Fekete FR                 4) Stephen Russell JR             
                  23.49       49.50 (26.01)     1:12.39 (22.89)     1:33.15 (20.76)
  8 University of North Carolina  'A'                 1:30.00    1:33.27        
     1) Keith Laabs SO                  2) Aaron Burns SR                 
     3) Jared Kleber SR                 4) Rob Swendiman JR               
                  23.93       50.11 (26.18)     1:12.48 (22.37)     1:33.27 (20.79)
  9 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'            1:30.73    1:33.49        
     1) Greg Neville JR                 2) Kristian Ramkvist FR           
     3) Matt Donohue SR                 4) Bryan Yasinsac SR              
                  23.55       49.52 (25.97)     1:12.75 (23.23)     1:33.49 (20.74)
 10 James Madison University  'A'                     1:34.29    1:33.87        
     1) Josh Fowler SR                  2) Mitch Dalton SR                
     3) Ethan Sherman FR                4) Tom Martin SO                  
                  23.54       49.94 (26.40)     1:12.93 (22.99)     1:33.87 (20.94)
 11 Florida State University-FL  'C'                  1:39.93    1:34.47        
     1) Robert Padgett FR               2) Matt Skinner FR                
     3) Brendan Burke JR                4) Matt Hammond JR                
                  24.28       51.38 (27.10)     1:13.95 (22.57)     1:34.47 (20.52)
 12 Virginia Tech  'B'                                1:30.70    1:35.13        
     1) Kevin Koehr FR                  2) Andy Pelenberg SR              
     3) Jimmy McLaughin FR              4) Pete Cancila JR                
                  25.04       51.68 (26.64)     1:14.28 (22.60)     1:35.13 (20.85)
 13 Clemson University-SC  'C'                        1:36.20    1:35.35        
     1) Tom Recko FR                    2) Brett MacLennan SR             
     3) Brian Possee SO                 4) Brian Regone SR                
                  24.97       51.61 (26.64)     1:14.90 (23.29)     1:35.35 (20.45)
 14 University of North Carolina  'B'                 1:32.00    1:36.63        
     1) Jeff James FR                   2) Brad Mitchell FR               
     3) Zach Swartz JR                  4) Hank Browning SO               
                  24.36       51.43 (27.07)     1:14.98 (23.55)     1:36.63 (21.65)
 15 Virginia Tech  'C'                                1:34.40    1:36.69        
     1) Ben Prue SO                     2) Matt Nicolino JR               
     3) Mike Lewis FR                   4) Ian deToll SO                  
                  25.26       51.85 (26.59)     1:15.46 (23.61)     1:36.69 (21.23)
 16 University of North Carolina  'C'                 1:35.00    1:36.72        
     1) Wade Baccich SR                 2) Stewart Norman SR              
     3) Ben Grafchik SR                 4) Zach DeVault FR                
                  24.91       51.35 (26.44)     1:15.01 (23.66)     1:36.72 (21.71)
 17 Florida State University-FL  'D'                       NT    1:37.34        
     1) Travis Forte FR                 2) David Toffaletti FR            
     3) Mark Nicholls SR                4) Dan Bradford FR                
                  25.01       52.84 (27.83)     1:15.62 (22.78)     1:37.34 (21.72)
 18 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'            1:34.19    1:37.87        
     1) Geoff Handsfield JR             2) Charlie McCanless JR           
     3) Blake Briese FR                 4) Jason Guzewich FR              
                  25.20       53.11 (27.91)     1:16.24 (23.13)     1:37.87 (21.63)
 19 Syracuse University-NI  'B'                       1:37.14    1:38.32        
     1) Arda Isiksalan FR               2) Tom Nowakowski SO              
     3) Peter Gollands SO               4) Ryan Corcoran FR               
                  25.37       52.60 (27.23)     1:16.18 (23.58)     1:38.32 (22.14)
 20 James Madison University  'B'                     1:36.11    1:39.47        
     1) Justin Parker FR                2) Dan Smullen SO                 
     3) Chris Medhurst SO               4) Blaine Wingfield FR            
                  26.31       53.55 (27.24)     1:17.74 (24.19)     1:39.47 (21.73)
 21 Syracuse University-NI  'C'                       1:41.51    1:44.26        
     1) Matt Brock SO                   2) Wes Matson SR                  
     3) Colin Murphy SO                 4) Ben Santerre FR                
                  25.75       54.94 (29.19)     1:20.79 (25.85)     1:44.26 (23.47)
 22 Syracuse University-NI  'D'                       1:43.88    1:48.82        
     1) Sean Ellis SO                   2) Matt Gerlach SO                
     3) Paul Moonan SO                  4) Kevin Alland FR                
                  28.48       58.07 (29.59)     1:25.19 (27.12)     1:48.82 (23.63)
 -- Syracuse University-NI  'A'                       1:34.37         DQ        
     1) Glenn Kalata FR                 2) Luk Boral SR                   
     3) Moshe Kohen FR                  4) Alex Taraskin SO               
                  24.84       51.47 (26.63)     1:15.60 (24.13)          DQ (21.53)
 -- University of North Carolina  'D'                 1:36.00        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- University of Kentucky  'D'                            NT        SCR        
 -- University of Kentucky  'C'                       1:32.12        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Alison Clemens            FR Univ. of N.C.        4:26.58    4:22.96 B      
                  28.51     1:01.25 (32.74)     1:34.99 (33.74)     2:09.14 (34.15)
        2:44.97 (35.83)     3:22.00 (37.03)     3:52.71 (30.71)     4:22.96 (30.25)
  2 Millie Campbell           JR Virginia Tech        4:27.43    4:24.10        
                  28.46     1:01.24 (32.78)     1:35.13 (33.89)     2:08.63 (33.50)
        2:45.46 (36.83)     3:23.59 (38.13)     3:54.80 (31.21)     4:24.10 (29.30)
  3 Ann Cipoletti             SO Florida State Un-FL  4:27.52    4:26.68        
                  28.30       59.93 (31.63)     1:34.01 (34.08)     2:08.08 (34.07)
        2:44.91 (36.83)     3:23.36 (38.45)     3:55.35 (31.99)     4:26.68 (31.33)
  4 Katrina Obas              FR Clemson-SC           4:26.75    4:28.59        
                  28.55     1:01.32 (32.77)     1:36.12 (34.80)     2:10.60 (34.48)
        2:47.76 (37.16)     3:25.51 (37.75)     3:57.45 (31.94)     4:28.59 (31.14)
Finals
  5 Jessica Botzum            JR Virginia Tech        4:27.94    4:24.89        
                  28.22       59.91 (31.69)     1:36.27 (36.36)     2:11.84 (35.57)
        2:47.22 (35.38)     3:23.22 (36.00)     3:54.74 (31.52)     4:24.89 (30.15)
  6 Meredith Martelle         SO Florida State Un-FL  4:30.27    4:26.30        
                  29.19     1:01.78 (32.59)     1:35.45 (33.67)     2:08.50 (33.05)
        2:47.39 (38.89)     3:26.17 (38.78)     3:56.69 (30.52)     4:26.30 (29.61)
  7 Kristina Helmers          FR Florida State Un-FL  4:31.21    4:28.05        
                  28.21     1:00.62 (32.41)     1:35.53 (34.91)     2:09.02 (33.49)
        2:48.23 (39.21)     3:27.63 (39.40)     3:58.45 (30.82)     4:28.05 (29.60)
  8 Casey Kroll               SO Clemson-SC           4:29.02    4:28.42        
                  29.19     1:02.53 (33.34)     1:36.61 (34.08)     2:10.42 (33.81)
        2:49.66 (39.24)     3:29.72 (40.06)     3:59.77 (30.05)     4:28.42 (28.65)
  9 Allison Luttermoser       SO Virginia Tech        4:28.98    4:28.54        
                  28.03     1:00.07 (32.04)     1:33.58 (33.51)     2:07.23 (33.65)
        2:46.68 (39.45)     3:27.31 (40.63)     3:58.57 (31.26)     4:28.54 (29.97)
 10 Jackie Jones              FR Pirates-NC           4:31.35    4:28.86        
                  29.41     1:02.81 (33.40)     1:37.05 (34.24)     2:10.69 (33.64)
        2:49.43 (38.74)     3:27.39 (37.96)     3:58.62 (31.23)     4:28.86 (30.24)
 11 Barbara Thomas            FR Univ. of N.C.        4:31.00    4:29.03        
                  29.29     1:02.08 (32.79)     1:35.79 (33.71)     2:08.91 (33.12)
        2:47.87 (38.96)     3:27.59 (39.72)     3:59.01 (31.42)     4:29.03 (30.02)
 12 Erin Cutrell              SR Univ. of N.C.        4:31.17    4:30.96        
                  29.60     1:02.44 (32.84)     1:37.32 (34.88)     2:11.12 (33.80)
        2:50.78 (39.66)     3:30.61 (39.83)     4:01.35 (30.74)     4:30.96 (29.61)
Consols
 13 Caroline Robertson        SO Florida State Un-FL  4:34.51    4:26.02        
                  28.64     1:01.44 (32.80)     1:35.76 (34.32)     2:09.78 (34.02)
        2:47.94 (38.16)     3:26.06 (38.12)     3:56.54 (30.48)     4:26.02 (29.48)
 14 Hannah Mein               FR Univ. of N.C.        4:32.69    4:29.55        
                  28.86     1:00.62 (31.76)     1:35.97 (35.35)     2:10.75 (34.78)
        2:48.39 (37.64)     3:26.37 (37.98)     3:58.49 (32.12)     4:29.55 (31.06)
 15 Megan Matherly            SO Florida State Un-FL  4:35.37    4:33.14        
                  29.23     1:01.83 (32.60)     1:36.67 (34.84)     2:11.17 (34.50)
        2:51.29 (40.12)     3:31.78 (40.49)     4:03.19 (31.41)     4:33.14 (29.95)
 16 Katie Eason               FR Miami Hurricanes     4:34.48    4:33.56        
                  29.32     1:02.85 (33.53)     1:38.40 (35.55)     2:12.47 (34.07)
        2:51.50 (39.03)     3:30.74 (39.24)     4:03.26 (32.52)     4:33.56 (30.30)
 17 Beth Byrum                JR Virginia Tech        4:34.12    4:33.70        
                  29.25     1:02.85 (33.60)     1:39.55 (36.70)     2:15.43 (35.88)
        2:54.52 (39.09)     3:34.22 (39.70)     4:04.46 (30.24)     4:33.70 (29.24)
 18 Kelly Rames               SO Wildcats             4:35.91    4:35.35        
                  28.98     1:01.48 (32.50)     1:37.97 (36.49)     2:13.46 (35.49)
        2:53.11 (39.65)     3:33.13 (40.02)     4:05.01 (31.88)     4:35.35 (30.34)
 19 Rachel Hesler             FR Clemson-SC           4:34.28    4:35.89        
                  28.84     1:01.71 (32.87)     1:36.76 (35.05)     2:11.78 (35.02)
        2:52.69 (40.91)     3:34.52 (41.83)     4:05.44 (30.92)     4:35.89 (30.45)
 20 Carmen Groenewoud         FR Clemson-SC           4:34.80    4:36.95        
                  29.05     1:02.82 (33.77)     1:38.88 (36.06)     2:14.44 (35.56)
        2:53.81 (39.37)     3:34.05 (40.24)     4:05.98 (31.93)     4:36.95 (30.97)
Preliminaries
 13 Lindsay Myhre             JR Wildcats             4:31.67                   
 19 Kelly Peloquin            FR Miami Hurricanes     4:34.60                   
 23 Kristen Lunak             SR Miami Hurricanes     4:36.02                   
 24 Mandy Snell               FR Clemson-SC           4:36.47                   
 25 Casey Miller              FR Wildcats             4:36.89                   
 26 Kelly Gillis              FR Clemson-SC           4:40.72                   
 27 Carlyn Sander             SO Clemson-SC           4:41.64                   
 28 Blair Barrett             JR Wildcats             4:41.85                   
 29 Lindsay McIlvain          FR Univ. of N.C.        4:41.93                   
 30 Alli Miller               SO Pirates-NC           4:42.61                   
 31 Dani Stein                SO Syracuse Univers-NI  4:43.52                   
 32 EC Moore                  JR Pirates-NC           4:44.99                   
 33 Chelsea Bailey            JR Wildcats             4:49.20                   
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:46.89  A
        3:53.69  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Steve Roof                SR Florida State Un-FL  3:58.50    3:54.74        
                  25.19       53.50 (28.31)     1:23.17 (29.67)     1:52.23 (29.06)
        2:25.85 (33.62)     3:00.69 (34.84)     3:28.23 (27.54)     3:54.74 (26.51)
  2 Chip Peterson             FR Univ. of N.C.        4:00.87    4:00.88        
                  25.20       53.69 (28.49)     1:25.05 (31.36)     1:55.93 (30.88)
        2:30.81 (34.88)     3:06.61 (35.80)     3:34.70 (28.09)     4:00.88 (26.18)
  3 Matt Angelini             FR Clemson-SC           4:02.10    4:01.28        
                  25.30       54.28 (28.98)     1:24.35 (30.07)     1:54.69 (30.34)
        2:29.85 (35.16)     3:05.78 (35.93)     3:33.98 (28.20)     4:01.28 (27.30)
  4 Brian Freitag             JR Jmu                  4:03.07    4:01.61        
                  25.95       55.24 (29.29)     1:27.62 (32.38)     1:59.23 (31.61)
        2:32.46 (33.23)     3:06.10 (33.64)     3:34.36 (28.26)     4:01.61 (27.25)
Finals
  5 Jeff James                FR Univ. of N.C.        4:04.34    4:00.61        
                  25.53       54.93 (29.40)     1:25.48 (30.55)     1:55.50 (30.02)
        2:31.15 (35.65)     3:06.59 (35.44)     3:34.11 (27.52)     4:00.61 (26.50)
  6 Scott Harkins             FR Virginia Tech        4:06.53    4:02.62        
                  25.49       55.09 (29.60)     1:26.71 (31.62)     1:57.79 (31.08)
        2:32.14 (34.35)     3:07.71 (35.57)     3:36.09 (28.38)     4:02.62 (26.53)
  7 Yi-Khy Saw                SO Univ. of N.C.        4:03.09    4:02.84        
                  25.86       55.19 (29.33)     1:27.26 (32.07)     1:58.34 (31.08)
        2:33.24 (34.90)     3:08.07 (34.83)     3:36.31 (28.24)     4:02.84 (26.53)
  8 Eric Weber                SR Wildcats             4:05.73    4:04.39        
                  25.07       53.35 (28.28)     1:24.80 (31.45)     1:56.19 (31.39)
        2:31.56 (35.37)     3:07.82 (36.26)     3:36.71 (28.89)     4:04.39 (27.68)
  9 Andy Bergren              JR Clemson-SC           4:03.23    4:04.66        
                  25.63       55.49 (29.86)     1:27.25 (31.76)     1:58.70 (31.45)
        2:33.73 (35.03)     3:08.88 (35.15)     3:37.50 (28.62)     4:04.66 (27.16)
 10 Jason McLaughlin          FR Univ. of N.C.        4:05.46    4:04.90        
                  26.13       55.47 (29.34)     1:26.74 (31.27)     1:58.00 (31.26)
        2:34.26 (36.26)     3:10.80 (36.54)     3:38.33 (27.53)     4:04.90 (26.57)
 11 Nick Graves               FR Florida State Un-FL  4:05.22    4:05.18        
                  26.36       56.30 (29.94)     1:28.01 (31.71)     1:58.88 (30.87)
        2:34.13 (35.25)     3:10.00 (35.87)     3:38.36 (28.36)     4:05.18 (26.82)
 12 Mitch Dalton              SR Jmu                  4:06.23    4:06.30        
                  26.09       56.70 (30.61)     1:27.84 (31.14)     1:58.70 (30.86)
        2:33.30 (34.60)     3:09.02 (35.72)     3:38.17 (29.15)     4:06.30 (28.13)
Consols
 13 Stephen Jensen            SR Virginia Tech        4:09.32    4:03.38        
                  26.02       55.92 (29.90)     1:27.25 (31.33)     1:58.58 (31.33)
        2:33.38 (34.80)     3:08.63 (35.25)     3:37.28 (28.65)     4:03.38 (26.10)
 14 Shawn Erickson            FR Florida State Un-FL  4:06.67    4:03.51        
                  26.23       55.01 (28.78)     1:27.10 (32.09)     1:57.97 (30.87)
        2:32.54 (34.57)     3:08.26 (35.72)     3:36.75 (28.49)     4:03.51 (26.76)
 15 Neil Savage               SR Virginia Tech        4:06.66    4:05.88        
                  25.71       55.41 (29.70)     1:27.51 (32.10)     1:59.11 (31.60)
        2:35.23 (36.12)     3:11.02 (35.79)     3:39.15 (28.13)     4:05.88 (26.73)
 16 Robbie Bittner            JR Univ. of N.C.        4:06.66    4:06.48        
                  24.95       54.14 (29.19)     1:25.34 (31.20)     1:55.76 (30.42)
        2:32.65 (36.89)     3:09.76 (37.11)     3:38.84 (29.08)     4:06.48 (27.64)
 17 Brandon Suddreth          JR Univ. of N.C.        4:07.56    4:06.98        
                  26.60       56.82 (30.22)     1:28.42 (31.60)     1:59.38 (30.96)
        2:35.68 (36.30)     3:12.93 (37.25)     3:40.78 (27.85)     4:06.98 (26.20)
 18 Jeffrey Miller            FR Pirates-NC           4:09.46    4:09.07        
                  26.24       55.21 (28.97)     1:27.33 (32.12)     1:58.66 (31.33)
        2:35.04 (36.38)     3:13.01 (37.97)     3:41.55 (28.54)     4:09.07 (27.52)
 19 Griffin Lutterbein        FR Virginia Tech        4:13.61    4:10.17        
                  26.78       58.03 (31.25)     1:29.77 (31.74)     2:00.34 (30.57)
        2:37.77 (37.43)     3:14.88 (37.11)     3:43.44 (28.56)     4:10.17 (26.73)
 20 Ben Miller                SO Virginia Tech        4:13.61    4:12.28        
                  25.62       55.84 (30.22)     1:28.17 (32.33)     1:59.64 (31.47)
        2:37.07 (37.43)     3:14.90 (37.83)     3:44.13 (29.23)     4:12.28 (28.15)
Preliminaries
 21 Sean Geary                JR Clemson-SC           4:14.11                   
 22 Matt Gerlach              SO Syracuse Univers-NI  4:19.05                   
 23 Josh Correll              FR Univ. of N.C.        4:19.99                   
 24 Peter Gollands            SO Syracuse Univers-NI  4:21.72                   
 25 Joe Moore                 SR Jmu                  4:22.67                   
 26 Mark Mohr                 JR Univ. of N.C.        4:31.23                   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Jenny Bradford            JR Wildcats               53.80      53.74 A      
                  24.77       53.74 (28.97)                                        
  2 Lauren Sparg              JR Florida State Un-FL    54.25      54.47 B      
                  25.18       54.47 (29.29)                                        
  3 Heather Bradford          JR Wildcats               55.08      54.97 B      
                  25.10       54.97 (29.87)                                        
  4 Lindsey Marck             JR Univ. of N.C.          55.78      55.94        
                  26.06       55.94 (29.88)                                        
Finals
  5 Tiffany Elias             FR Florida State Un-FL    56.11      55.51        
                  26.17       55.51 (29.34)                                        
  6 Kate Gordon               SR Pirates-NC             56.74      56.31        
                  26.26       56.31 (30.05)                                        
  7 Lindsay Kenney            JR Florida State Un-FL    57.09      56.41        
                  27.07       56.41 (29.34)                                        
  8 Becky Horning             JR Virginia Tech          56.77      56.61        
                  26.69       56.61 (29.92)                                        
  9 Amanda Duncan             SO Pirates-NC             57.02      56.70        
                  26.56       56.70 (30.14)                                        
 10 Sarah Cefalu              SR Clemson-SC             56.72      56.95        
                  26.42       56.95 (30.53)                                        
 11 Jen Grove                 JR Clemson-SC             57.01      57.56        
                  26.64       57.56 (30.92)                                        
 12 Megan Pulskamp            FR Wildcats               56.11      57.63        
                  26.14       57.63 (31.49)                                        
Consols
 13 Katie Stratton            FR Florida State Un-FL    57.65      57.00        
                  27.10       57.00 (29.90)                                        
 14 Megan Newell              SO Virginia Tech          57.54      57.29        
                  26.75       57.29 (30.54)                                        
 15 Abby Barney               FR Virginia Tech          57.16      57.33        
                  26.87       57.33 (30.46)                                        
 16 Julie Sablik              FR Virginia Tech          57.69      57.40        
                  26.80       57.40 (30.60)                                        
 17 Kelly Dean                SO Florida State Un-FL    58.04      57.78        
                  27.04       57.78 (30.74)                                        
 18 Sarah Scott               SO Univ. of N.C.          57.65      58.26        
                  27.19       58.26 (31.07)                                        
 19 Petra Zavadilova          SR Syracuse Univers-NI    57.97      58.77        
                  26.89       58.77 (31.88)                                        
 20 Abbie King                JR Florida State Un-FL    57.88      59.07        
                  27.14       59.07 (31.93)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Mary Paulsen              SR Clemson-SC             58.10                   
 22 Agata Nowak               FR Clemson-SC             58.13                   
 23 Katie Suhr                FR Virginia Tech          58.13                   
 24 Ashley Clay               SO Clemson-SC             58.16                   
 25 Nancy Gajos               SR Miami Hurricanes       58.19                   
 26 Rachel Regone             SO Clemson-SC             58.21                   
 27 Emily Reardon             SR Univ. of N.C.          58.34                   
 28 Anna Sirmon               FR Wildcats               58.46                   
 29 Katelyn Schumacher        FR Syracuse Univers-NI    58.67                   
 30 Kristina Helmers          FR Florida State Un-FL    58.75                   
 31 Sarah Porri               SO Clemson-SC             58.90                   
 32 Katie Eason               FR Miami Hurricanes       59.05                   
 33 Sarah Stankavage          FR Univ. of N.C.          59.06                   
 34 Kim Davis                 FR Univ. of N.C.          59.08                   
 35 Kelly Rames               SO Wildcats               59.22                   
 36 Teresa Tessier            SO Florida State Un-FL    59.34                   
 37 Kate Hicks                SR Clemson-SC             59.40                   
 38 Stephanie Jones           SO Virginia Tech          59.48                   
 39 Lauren Sindall            SO Clemson-SC             59.51                   
 40 Capria DeVenuto           JR Miami Hurricanes       59.66                   
 41 Victoria Zubowicz         FR Miami Hurricanes       59.68                   
 42 Katlin Potts              FR Pirates-NC             59.72                   
 43 Sarah Ameen               FR Virginia Tech          59.92                   
 44 Randi Beaulieu            SR Syracuse Univers-NI    59.93                   
 45 Nikia Deveaux             SR Wildcats             1:00.17                   
 46 Emily Loyd                SR Pirates-NC           1:00.20                   
 47 Crina Aeschbacher         FR Clemson-SC           1:00.29                   
 48 Catrina Roth              SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:00.59                   
 49 Christina Morgan          FR Wildcats             1:01.12                   
 50 Leigh Ann King            FR Florida State Un-FL  1:01.72                   
 51 Sune Smith                FR Miami Hurricanes     1:02.04                   
 52 Caitlin Seed              FR Clemson-SC           1:02.75                   
 53 Allison Bardowell         SO Miami Hurricanes     1:03.64                   
 54 Kelly Withum              JR Miami Hurricanes     1:04.45                   
 55 Carolyn Delkus            FR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:07.24                   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.09  A
          48.50  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Scott Beard               JR Virginia Tech          49.01      48.17 B      
                  22.15       48.17 (26.02)                                        
  2 Gus Calado                SR Virginia Tech          48.89      48.66        
                  22.57       48.66 (26.09)                                        
  3 Warren Grobbelaar         SO Wildcats               49.12      49.01        
                  22.71       49.01 (26.30)                                        
  4 Ian Powell                JR Florida State Un-FL    49.63      49.47        
                  23.16       49.47 (26.31)                                        
Finals
  5 Mike Rice                 JR Florida State Un-FL    49.76      49.57        
                  23.10       49.57 (26.47)                                        
  6 Alex Kennon               SR Florida State Un-FL    49.80      49.70        
                  22.87       49.70 (26.83)                                        
  7 Joe Retrum                SO Wildcats               49.84      50.05        
                  23.47       50.05 (26.58)                                        
  8 Mark Nicholls             SR Florida State Un-FL    49.98      50.09        
                  23.29       50.09 (26.80)                                        
  9 Mark Vahle                JR Clemson-SC             50.06      50.39        
                  23.47       50.39 (26.92)                                        
 10 Jimmy Holway              SO Florida State Un-FL    50.20      50.58        
                  23.91       50.58 (26.67)                                        
 11 Brendan Burke             JR Florida State Un-FL    50.32      50.71        
                  23.45       50.71 (27.26)                                        
 12 Alex Forbes               FR Wildcats               50.23      50.72        
                  23.57       50.72 (27.15)                                        
Consols
 13 Ian deToll                SO Virginia Tech          50.54      49.92        
                  23.22       49.92 (26.70)                                        
 14 Jimmy McLaughin           FR Virginia Tech          50.75      50.12        
                  23.16       50.12 (26.96)                                        
 15 Matt Donohue              SR Pirates-NC             50.57      50.70        
                  23.55       50.70 (27.15)                                        
 16 Billy Jamerson            JR Florida State Un-FL    50.80      51.17        
                  23.29       51.17 (27.88)                                        
 17 Grant Nelson              JR Wildcats               50.92      51.20        
                  23.77       51.20 (27.43)                                        
 18 Jared Kleber              SR Univ. of N.C.          50.65      51.25        
                  23.71       51.25 (27.54)                                        
 19 Jason Chatlosh            FR Clemson-SC             50.51      51.80        
                  24.03       51.80 (27.77)                                        
 -- Stephen Russell           JR Clemson-SC             51.01         NS        
Preliminaries
  4 Jarryd Botha              JR Florida State Un-FL    49.17                   
 13 Kristian Outinen          JR Wildcats               50.31                   
 23 Attila Ruszka             JR Clemson-SC             51.05                   
 24 Josh Fowler               SR Jmu                    51.07                   
 25 Corey Swanson             FR Florida State Un-FL    51.57                   
 26 Wade Baccich              SR Univ. of N.C.          51.64                   
 27 Joel Johnson              SR Clemson-SC             51.66                   
 28 Stewe Fekete              FR Clemson-SC             51.68                   
 29 Travis Muzzillo           FR Wildcats               51.70                   
 30 Travis Forte              FR Florida State Un-FL    52.00                   
 31 Brian Possee              SO Clemson-SC             52.04                   
 31 Pete Cancila              JR Virginia Tech          52.04                   
 33 Robbie Bittner            JR Univ. of N.C.          52.10                   
 34 Ethan Sherman             FR Jmu                    52.18                   
 35 Kaan Tayla                JR Virginia Tech          52.47                   
 36 Matt Hammond              JR Florida State Un-FL    52.51                   
 37 Adam Schauer              SR Univ. of N.C.          52.53                   
 38 Stewart Norman            SR Univ. of N.C.          52.57                   
 39 Matt Balderston           JR Clemson-SC             52.61                   
 40 Greg Neville              JR Pirates-NC             52.63                   
 41 Moshe Kohen               FR Syracuse Univers-NI    52.73                   
 42 Mike Lewis                FR Virginia Tech          52.86                   
 43 Zach Swartz               JR Univ. of N.C.          52.91                   
 44 Matt Skinner              FR Florida State Un-FL    52.98                   
 45 Elvis Burrows             FR Wildcats               53.02                   
 46 Lance Bowman              SO Wildcats               53.07                   
 47 Matt Bierwirth            SO Wildcats               53.26                   
 48 Peter Gollands            SO Syracuse Univers-NI    53.39                   
 49 David Toffaletti          FR Florida State Un-FL    53.60                   
 50 Ben Grafchik              SR Univ. of N.C.          53.80                   
 51 Justin Max                FR Wildcats               53.90                   
 52 Chris Medhurst            SO Jmu                    54.03                   
 53 Chris Richard             FR Wildcats               54.89                   
 54 Wes Matson                SR Syracuse Univers-NI    56.70                   
 55 Colin Murphy              SO Syracuse Univers-NI    56.88                   
 56 Ryan Corcoran             FR Syracuse Univers-NI    57.45                   
 -- Mickey Malul              SO Wildcats                 NS                    
 -- Shane Eliason             SO Wildcats                 NS                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Michelle Parkhurst        SO Clemson-SC           1:49.08    1:49.19 B      
                  25.76       53.60 (27.84)     1:21.32 (27.72)     1:49.19 (27.87)
  2 Georgia Holderness        SO Florida State Un-FL  1:50.96    1:50.38        
                  26.63       55.22 (28.59)     1:23.15 (27.93)     1:50.38 (27.23)
  3 Sara Smith                SO Virginia Tech        1:50.49    1:50.49        
                  25.79       54.24 (28.45)     1:22.78 (28.54)     1:50.49 (27.71)
  4 Romy Altmann              SR Florida State Un-FL  1:49.66    1:51.38        
                  26.36       54.60 (28.24)     1:22.95 (28.35)     1:51.38 (28.43)
Finals
  5 Cassy LaRussa             SO Clemson-SC           1:52.05    1:51.13        
                  26.42       54.60 (28.18)     1:22.98 (28.38)     1:51.13 (28.15)
  6 Kylsie Grimes             FR Florida State Un-FL  1:52.26    1:51.30        
                  26.29       54.78 (28.49)     1:23.30 (28.52)     1:51.30 (28.00)
  7 Lauren Willis             JR Wildcats             1:51.68    1:51.39        
                  26.18       55.00 (28.82)     1:23.39 (28.39)     1:51.39 (28.00)
  7 Eliza Butts               FR Univ. of N.C.        1:51.46    1:51.39        
                  26.16       54.61 (28.45)     1:23.55 (28.94)     1:51.39 (27.84)
  9 Lindsay Kenney            JR Florida State Un-FL  1:51.50    1:51.50        
                  26.79       55.06 (28.27)     1:23.39 (28.33)     1:51.50 (28.11)
 10 Ashley Howard             FR Univ. of N.C.        1:51.01    1:51.74        
                  26.69       55.10 (28.41)     1:23.96 (28.86)     1:51.74 (27.78)
 11 Kristin Oxford            JR Univ. of N.C.        1:52.10    1:52.79        
                  26.40       54.77 (28.37)     1:23.85 (29.08)     1:52.79 (28.94)
 12 Rachel Regone             SO Clemson-SC           1:52.34    1:52.83        
                  26.29       54.96 (28.67)     1:24.00 (29.04)     1:52.83 (28.83)
Consols
 13 Toni Kroll                SO Clemson-SC           1:52.37    1:51.08        
                  26.33       54.88 (28.55)     1:23.38 (28.50)     1:51.08 (27.70)
 14 Kelsey Morrissy           JR Univ. of N.C.        1:52.40    1:51.40        
                  26.05       54.64 (28.59)     1:23.43 (28.79)     1:51.40 (27.97)
 15 Kristina Sledge           SO Wildcats             1:53.28    1:51.41        
                  26.59       54.99 (28.40)     1:23.18 (28.19)     1:51.41 (28.23)
 16 Tiffany Elias             FR Florida State Un-FL  1:52.84    1:51.66        
                  26.62       55.14 (28.52)     1:23.73 (28.59)     1:51.66 (27.93)
 17 Jen Guyler                FR Florida State Un-FL  1:52.60    1:51.90        
                  26.52       55.07 (28.55)     1:23.40 (28.33)     1:51.90 (28.50)
 18 Taylor McFarlane          JR Univ. of N.C.        1:52.46    1:52.30        
                  26.41       55.00 (28.59)     1:23.59 (28.59)     1:52.30 (28.71)
 19 Haleigh Kerns             SO Wildcats             1:52.54    1:52.36        
                  26.40       54.75 (28.35)     1:23.26 (28.51)     1:52.36 (29.10)
 20 Aubrette Biegel           SO Univ. of N.C.        1:52.49    1:52.71        
                  26.38       55.06 (28.68)     1:23.87 (28.81)     1:52.71 (28.84)
Preliminaries
 21 Rebecca Perry             JR Pirates-NC           1:53.55                   
 22 Lindsay Guers             FR Florida State Un-FL  1:53.62                   
 23 Summer O'Donnell          SO Clemson-SC           1:53.81                   
 24 Jennie Meade              SR Pirates-NC           1:53.88                   
 25 Kelly deMarrais           FR Virginia Tech        1:54.10                   
 26 Rachel Blue               FR Pirates-NC           1:54.23                   
 27 Meghan Brosi              SO Pirates-NC           1:54.32                   
 28 Kate Skaggs               JR Florida State Un-FL  1:54.46                   
 29 Kelley Morrison           JR Wildcats             1:54.69                   
 30 Leah Harms                SO Wildcats             1:54.78                   
 31 Caroline Robertson        SO Florida State Un-FL  1:54.89                   
 32 Sydney Witzky             FR Wildcats             1:55.11                   
 33 Casey Miller              FR Wildcats             1:55.16                   
 34 Whitney Sprague           SO Univ. of N.C.        1:55.54                   
 35 Kim Brewer                JR Pirates-NC           1:55.56                   
 36 Kelly Dean                SO Florida State Un-FL  1:55.79                   
 36 Courtney Hudak            JR Florida State Un-FL  1:55.79                   
 38 Sarah Manning             SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:55.83                   
 39 Rachel Hesler             FR Clemson-SC           1:55.91                   
 40 Karen Gately              JR Univ. of N.C.        1:56.05                   
 40 Megan Matherly            SO Florida State Un-FL  1:56.05                   
 42 Katie Ronan               SR Florida State Un-FL  1:56.33                   
 43 Emerson Davis             JR Miami Hurricanes     1:56.36                   
 44 Nicole O'Donnell          SO Univ. of N.C.        1:56.89                   
 45 Beth Parsons              JR Wildcats             1:56.95                   
 46 Megan Pulaski             JR Pirates-NC           1:57.08                   
 47 Brennan Gaeckle           SO Pirates-NC           1:57.60                   
 48 Emily Loyd                SR Pirates-NC           1:57.98                   
 49 Courtney Walsh            JR Virginia Tech        1:58.02                   
 50 Whitney Sandison          JR Clemson-SC           1:58.22                   
 51 Carolyn Delkus            FR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:58.31                   
 52 Becky Smock               SR Univ. of N.C.        1:58.48                   
 53 Elise Hatfield            JR Florida State Un-FL  1:58.59                   
 54 Katlin Potts              FR Pirates-NC           1:58.80                   
 55 Ashley Lawler             FR Florida State Un-FL  1:59.14                   
 56 Austine Enderle           JR Pirates-NC           1:59.16                   
 57 Margaret Ravenna          SO Miami Hurricanes     1:59.19                   
 58 Lauren Dillon             SR Virginia Tech        1:59.81                   
 59 Janine Pariente           SO Florida State Un-FL  1:59.87                   
 60 Masha Glukhova            SO Syracuse Univers-NI  2:00.08                   
 61 Tara Erwin                SR Miami Hurricanes     2:00.19                   
 62 Meredith Hatic            FR Miami Hurricanes     2:01.48                   
 63 Lindsay McIlvain          FR Univ. of N.C.        2:01.71                   
 64 Sarah Lozier              SO Miami Hurricanes     2:02.14                   
 65 Sune Smith                FR Miami Hurricanes     2:03.32                   
 66 Mary Boland               FR Virginia Tech        2:06.10                   
 67 Kelly Withum              JR Miami Hurricanes     2:09.46                   
 -- Stevi Steinhauer          FR Florida State Un-FL     DFS                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Kyle Young                JR Florida State Un-FL  1:38.84    1:38.21        
                  23.52       48.74 (25.22)     1:13.61 (24.87)     1:38.21 (24.60)
  2 Hank Browning             SO Univ. of N.C.        1:40.01    1:39.22        
                  23.62       48.62 (25.00)     1:14.13 (25.51)     1:39.22 (25.09)
  3 Alex Kennon               SR Florida State Un-FL  1:40.07    1:39.60        
                  23.16       48.71 (25.55)     1:14.29 (25.58)     1:39.60 (25.31)
  4 Kyle Greene               FR Wildcats             1:40.29    1:40.11        
                  24.13       49.58 (25.45)     1:14.83 (25.25)     1:40.11 (25.28)
Finals
  5 James Batley              SO Wildcats             1:41.62    1:40.79        
                  23.38       48.68 (25.30)     1:14.41 (25.73)     1:40.79 (26.38)
  6 Brett MacLennan           SR Clemson-SC           1:41.81    1:41.08        
                  24.00       49.76 (25.76)     1:15.84 (26.08)     1:41.08 (25.24)
  7 Dan Mengering             SO Clemson-SC           1:41.17    1:41.35        
                  23.78       50.58 (26.80)     1:16.20 (25.62)     1:41.35 (25.15)
  8 Bryce Herrington          SR Clemson-SC           1:42.05    1:41.73        
                  23.69       49.79 (26.10)     1:15.96 (26.17)     1:41.73 (25.77)
  9 Philip Owen               JR Univ. of N.C.        1:42.32    1:42.35        
                  24.47       50.33 (25.86)     1:16.57 (26.24)     1:42.35 (25.78)
 10 Chip Peterson             FR Univ. of N.C.        1:42.50    1:42.47        
                  24.02       49.78 (25.76)     1:16.19 (26.41)     1:42.47 (26.28)
 11 Alex Taraskin             SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:42.45    1:42.58        
                  23.97       49.85 (25.88)     1:16.24 (26.39)     1:42.58 (26.34)
 12 Jimmy Holway              SO Florida State Un-FL  1:42.51    1:44.13        
                  24.09       50.99 (26.90)     1:17.49 (26.50)     1:44.13 (26.64)
Consols
 13 Zac Czaplicki             JR Virginia Tech        1:42.69    1:39.12        
                  23.00       48.01 (25.01)     1:13.53 (25.52)     1:39.12 (25.59)
 14 Eric McGinnis             FR Wildcats             1:43.51    1:42.20        
                  23.35       49.03 (25.68)     1:15.69 (26.66)     1:42.20 (26.51)
 15 Chip Hughes               FR Virginia Tech        1:42.87    1:42.36        
                  23.72       49.58 (25.86)     1:15.95 (26.37)     1:42.36 (26.41)
 16 Jamie Ryan                FR Clemson-SC           1:43.28    1:43.87        
                  24.02       50.67 (26.65)     1:17.56 (26.89)     1:43.87 (26.31)
 17 John Chartier             SR Jmu                  1:43.04    1:44.01        
                  23.32       49.51 (26.19)     1:16.83 (27.32)     1:44.01 (27.18)
 18 Lloyd Owens               FR Florida State Un-FL  1:43.26    1:44.10        
                  24.29       50.81 (26.52)     1:17.62 (26.81)     1:44.10 (26.48)
 19 Matt Balderston           JR Clemson-SC           1:43.07    1:44.34        
                  23.93       50.48 (26.55)     1:17.01 (26.53)     1:44.34 (27.33)
 20 Stephen Russell           JR Clemson-SC           1:43.37    1:44.45        
                  23.37       49.43 (26.06)     1:16.55 (27.12)     1:44.45 (27.90)
Preliminaries
  5 Casey Kott                SR Univ. of N.C.        1:40.86                   
 14 Grant Nelson              JR Wildcats             1:42.53                   
 23 Nick Graves               FR Florida State Un-FL  1:43.59                   
 24 Shawn Erickson            FR Florida State Un-FL  1:43.80                   
 25 Blake Briese              FR Pirates-NC           1:43.96                   
 26 John Riley                SO Virginia Tech        1:44.19                   
 27 Matt Hammond              JR Florida State Un-FL  1:44.21                   
 28 Bryan Yasinsac            SR Pirates-NC           1:44.26                   
 29 Brian Regone              SR Clemson-SC           1:44.31                   
 30 Blaine Wingfield          FR Jmu                  1:44.33                   
 31 Adam Schauer              SR Univ. of N.C.        1:44.65                   
 32 Vincent Tortora           SO Wildcats             1:44.68                   
 33 Brian Possee              SO Clemson-SC           1:44.70                   
 34 Brandon Suddreth          JR Univ. of N.C.        1:44.92                   
 35 Marco Iemmola             FR Wildcats             1:44.98                   
 36 Dan Bradford              FR Florida State Un-FL  1:45.29                   
 37 Tom Martin                SO Jmu                  1:45.39                   
 38 Geoff Handsfield          JR Pirates-NC           1:45.40                   
 39 Drew Robinson             FR Wildcats             1:45.68                   
 40 Charlie McCanless         JR Pirates-NC           1:46.19                   
 41 Jared Stowers             FR Virginia Tech        1:46.50                   
 42 Taylor Thompson           JR Clemson-SC           1:46.82                   
 43 Jason Guzewich            FR Pirates-NC           1:47.62                   
 44 Joe Moore                 SR Jmu                  1:48.45                   
 45 Matt Brock                SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:48.47                   
 45 Wes Matson                SR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:48.47                   
 47 Dan Smullen               SO Jmu                  1:48.91                   
 48 Andrew Phelps             SO Pirates-NC           1:49.02                   
 49 Justin Parker             FR Jmu                  1:49.39                   
 50 Griffin Lutterbein        FR Virginia Tech        1:49.51                   
 51 Zach DeVault              FR Univ. of N.C.        1:50.05                   
 52 Ryan Corcoran             FR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:50.08                   
 53 Kevin Ryan                FR Wildcats             1:50.23                   
 54 Ben Santerre              FR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:50.40                   
 55 Kevin Alland              FR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:50.88                   
 56 Matt Gerlach              SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:53.31                   
 57 Paul Moonan               SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:56.21                   
 -- Rob Swendiman             JR Univ. of N.C.            NS                    
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.55  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Lauren Brick              SR Florida State Un-FL  1:01.17    1:01.52 A      
                  28.71     1:01.52 (32.81)                                        
  2 Jessica Botzum            JR Virginia Tech        1:02.70    1:02.48 B      
                  29.96     1:02.48 (32.52)                                        
  3 Lindsay Myhre             JR Wildcats             1:03.72    1:03.43 B      
                  29.54     1:03.43 (33.89)                                        
  4 Alex Barsanti             FR Clemson-SC           1:03.67    1:04.24        
                  30.23     1:04.24 (34.01)                                        
Finals
  5 Kelly Peloquin            FR Miami Hurricanes     1:04.77    1:04.42        
                  30.54     1:04.42 (33.88)                                        
  6 Georgia Holderness        SO Florida State Un-FL  1:04.65    1:04.48        
                  30.90     1:04.48 (33.58)                                        
  7 Magda Waszkiewicz         SO Miami Hurricanes     1:04.41    1:04.51        
                  29.82     1:04.51 (34.69)                                        
  8 Millie Campbell           JR Virginia Tech        1:04.15    1:04.75        
                  30.58     1:04.75 (34.17)                                        
  9 Kelsey Morrissy           JR Univ. of N.C.        1:05.11    1:04.84        
                  30.72     1:04.84 (34.12)                                        
 10 Alison Clemens            FR Univ. of N.C.        1:04.43    1:04.87        
                  30.61     1:04.87 (34.26)                                        
 11 Katie Stratton            FR Florida State Un-FL  1:05.29    1:04.90        
                  31.05     1:04.90 (33.85)                                        
 12 Ann Cipoletti             SO Florida State Un-FL  1:05.27    1:06.50        
                  31.21     1:06.50 (35.29)                                        
Consols
 13 Marissa Nilon             SR Univ. of N.C.        1:06.15    1:05.80        
                  31.05     1:05.80 (34.75)                                        
 14 Katrina Obas              FR Clemson-SC           1:05.97    1:06.17        
                  30.56     1:06.17 (35.61)                                        
 15 Adriane Wiltraut          SO Pirates-NC           1:07.46    1:06.42        
                  31.61     1:06.42 (34.81)                                        
 16 Samantha Deal             JR Univ. of N.C.        1:07.20    1:06.88        
                  31.69     1:06.88 (35.19)                                        
 17 Kylen Huntwork            SO Florida State Un-FL  1:06.80    1:06.92        
                  31.32     1:06.92 (35.60)                                        
 18 Morgan Kowalchuk          SO Virginia Tech        1:07.27    1:07.09        
                  31.68     1:07.09 (35.41)                                        
 19 Krista Hanson             FR Pirates-NC           1:06.91    1:07.35        
                  31.57     1:07.35 (35.78)                                        
 20 Jessie Carr               FR Florida State Un-FL  1:07.39    1:07.70        
                  31.51     1:07.70 (36.19)                                        
Preliminaries
 19 Jackie Jones              FR Pirates-NC           1:07.35                   
 22 Christina Rau             SO Miami Hurricanes     1:07.49                   
 23 Jen Frazier               SO Univ. of N.C.        1:07.64                   
 24 Masha Glukhova            SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:07.93                   
 25 Victoria Zubowicz         FR Miami Hurricanes     1:07.96                   
 26 Dani Stein                SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:08.12                   
 27 Carmen Groenewoud         FR Clemson-SC           1:08.17                   
 28 Jessica Earl              FR Virginia Tech        1:08.18                   
 29 Anette Hoye               SR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:08.83                   
 30 Lauren Sindall            SO Clemson-SC           1:09.19                   
 31 Annie Norton              FR Univ. of N.C.        1:10.53                   
 32 Amy Caron                 JR Miami Hurricanes     1:10.55                   
 33 Mary Boland               FR Virginia Tech        1:10.90                   
 34 Chelsea Bailey            JR Wildcats             1:11.14                   
 35 Liane Bianco              SR Virginia Tech        1:12.01                   
 36 Lauren Dillon             SR Virginia Tech        1:14.47                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.20  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Mickey Malul              SO Wildcats               56.04      54.05 B      
                  25.11       54.05 (28.94)                                        
  2 Billy Jamerson            JR Florida State Un-FL    54.31      54.22 B      
                  25.06       54.22 (29.16)                                        
  3 Paul Erben                SR Florida State Un-FL    55.99      55.63        
                  25.98       55.63 (29.65)                                        
  4 Will Vietti               JR Wildcats               55.98      55.71        
                  26.18       55.71 (29.53)                                        
Finals
  5 Attila Ruszka             JR Clemson-SC             56.31      56.57        
                  26.78       56.57 (29.79)                                        
  6 Kristian Outinen          JR Wildcats               57.03      57.18        
                  26.38       57.18 (30.80)                                        
  7 Luk Boral                 SR Syracuse Univers-NI    57.88      57.62        
                  27.26       57.62 (30.36)                                        
  8 Kristian Ramkvist         FR Pirates-NC             58.43      57.89        
                  26.85       57.89 (31.04)                                        
  9 Andy Bergren              JR Clemson-SC             57.53      58.22        
                  26.81       58.22 (31.41)                                        
 10 Aaron Burns               SR Univ. of N.C.          58.67      58.34        
                  27.31       58.34 (31.03)                                        
 11 Brett MacLennan           SR Clemson-SC             58.46      58.48        
                  27.57       58.48 (30.91)                                        
 12 Mark Vahle                JR Clemson-SC             58.71      58.54        
                  27.30       58.54 (31.24)                                        
Consols
 13 Scott Harkins             FR Virginia Tech          58.74      58.70        
                  27.46       58.70 (31.24)                                        
 14 Stewart Norman            SR Univ. of N.C.          58.81      58.76        
                  27.61       58.76 (31.15)                                        
 15 Matt Skinner              FR Florida State Un-FL    59.66      59.03        
                  28.00       59.03 (31.03)                                        
 16 Neil Savage               SR Virginia Tech          59.16      59.95        
                  28.37       59.95 (31.58)                                        
 17 Rob Swendiman             JR Univ. of N.C.          59.33      59.96        
                  27.98       59.96 (31.98)                                        
 18 Andy Pelenberg            SR Virginia Tech          59.62    1:00.02        
                  27.94     1:00.02 (32.08)                                        
 19 Mitch Dalton              SR Jmu                    59.28    1:00.13        
                  28.09     1:00.13 (32.04)                                        
 20 Matt Nicolino             JR Virginia Tech          59.57    1:00.53        
                  27.94     1:00.53 (32.59)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Brian Freitag             JR Jmu                    59.82                   
 22 Ian deToll                SO Virginia Tech          59.83                   
 23 Jake Bova                 JR Virginia Tech          59.85                   
 24 Jonathan Huss             FR Virginia Tech          59.97                   
 25 Corey Swanson             FR Florida State Un-FL  1:00.02                   
 26 Eric McGinnis             FR Wildcats             1:00.07                   
 27 Ethan Sherman             FR Jmu                  1:00.29                   
 28 Brad Mitchell             FR Univ. of N.C.        1:00.40                   
 29 Josh Correll              FR Univ. of N.C.        1:00.83                   
 30 James Aitken              FR Virginia Tech        1:01.26                   
 31 David Toffaletti          FR Florida State Un-FL  1:01.57                   
 32 Jason Guzewich            FR Pirates-NC           1:02.01                   
 33 Dan Vallette              FR Wildcats             1:02.11                   
 34 Charlie McCanless         JR Pirates-NC           1:02.30                   
 35 Justin Max                FR Wildcats             1:02.58                   
 36 Tom Nowakowski            SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:02.70                   
 -- Spencer Biedrzycki        FR Univ. of N.C.            DQ                    
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Michelle Parkhurst        SO Clemson-SC             55.71      55.61 B      
                  27.71       55.61 (27.90)                                        
  2 Romy Altmann              SR Florida State Un-FL    56.77      55.71 B      
                  27.60       55.71 (28.11)                                        
  3 Chatham Penrod            FR Wildcats               57.34      56.89        
                  27.80       56.89 (29.09)                                        
  4 Meagan Eickman            SR Univ. of N.C.          57.10      57.27        
                  27.52       57.27 (29.75)                                        
Finals
  5 Megan Steeves             FR Univ. of N.C.          57.43      56.92        
                  27.90       56.92 (29.02)                                        
  6 Ashley Clay               SO Clemson-SC             57.68      57.49        
                  27.77       57.49 (29.72)                                        
  7 Katie Suhr                FR Virginia Tech          57.80      57.52        
                  27.77       57.52 (29.75)                                        
  8 Stacy Rademacher          JR Florida State Un-FL    57.44      57.79        
                  28.27       57.79 (29.52)                                        
  9 Eliza Butts               FR Univ. of N.C.          58.07      58.17        
                  28.72       58.17 (29.45)                                        
 10 Ashley Knapp              SR Miami Hurricanes       58.21      58.24        
                  28.25       58.24 (29.99)                                        
 11 Rebecca Perry             JR Pirates-NC             57.83      58.39        
                  28.62       58.39 (29.77)                                        
 12 Ashley Howard             FR Univ. of N.C.          58.17      58.74        
                  29.48       58.74 (29.26)                                        
Consols
 13 Kate Skaggs               JR Florida State Un-FL    58.37      58.44        
                  28.28       58.44 (30.16)                                        
 14 Catrina Roth              SO Syracuse Univers-NI    58.41      58.92        
                  28.67       58.92 (30.25)                                        
 15 Barbara Thomas            FR Univ. of N.C.          58.58      58.93        
                  28.94       58.93 (29.99)                                        
 16 Jordan McHorney           SO Virginia Tech          58.84      59.05        
                  28.72       59.05 (30.33)                                        
 17 Sarah Ameen               FR Virginia Tech          58.54      59.26        
                  28.52       59.26 (30.74)                                        
 18 Taylor McFarlane          JR Univ. of N.C.          58.47      59.61        
                  29.23       59.61 (30.38)                                        
 19 Mary Paulsen              SR Clemson-SC             58.48      59.76        
                  28.39       59.76 (31.37)                                        
 20 Jill Southerlan           JR Wildcats               58.65      59.84        
                  27.93       59.84 (31.91)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Sara Shapiro              FR Virginia Tech          58.91                   
 22 Kelly deMarrais           FR Virginia Tech          58.93                   
 23 Keli Hnat                 SO Wildcats               59.08                   
 24 Tina McIntyre             FR Miami Hurricanes       59.10                   
 25 Margaret Ravenna          SO Miami Hurricanes       59.28                   
 26 Claire Dickey             SO Virginia Tech          59.30                   
 27 Karen Gately              JR Univ. of N.C.          59.38                   
 28 Allison Luttermoser       SO Virginia Tech          59.86                   
 29 Teresa Tessier            SO Florida State Un-FL  1:00.16                   
 29 Kim Davis                 FR Univ. of N.C.        1:00.16                   
 31 Sarah Porri               SO Clemson-SC           1:00.17                   
 32 Emily Reardon             SR Univ. of N.C.        1:00.34                   
 33 Randi Beaulieu            SR Syracuse Univers-NI  1:00.41                   
 34 Courtney Hudak            JR Florida State Un-FL  1:00.51                   
 35 Sarah Manning             SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:00.52                   
 36 Casey Kroll               SO Clemson-SC           1:00.72                   
 37 EC Moore                  JR Pirates-NC           1:00.75                   
 38 Alli Miller               SO Pirates-NC           1:01.08                   
 39 Lindsay Guers             FR Florida State Un-FL  1:01.39                   
 40 Kylen Huntwork            SO Florida State Un-FL  1:01.44                   
 41 Katie Ronan               SR Florida State Un-FL  1:01.63                   
 42 Leigh Ann King            FR Florida State Un-FL  1:02.39                   
 43 Crina Aeschbacher         FR Clemson-SC           1:03.45                   
 44 Caitlin Seed              FR Clemson-SC           1:03.81                   
 45 Sune Smith                FR Miami Hurricanes     1:04.71                   
 46 Stevi Steinhauer          FR Florida State Un-FL  1:06.79                   
 -- Blair Barrett             JR Wildcats                 NS                    
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Jarryd Botha              JR Florida State Un-FL    48.99      48.69 B      
                  23.74       48.69 (24.95)                                        
  2 Ian Powell                JR Florida State Un-FL    49.57      49.38        
                  23.95       49.38 (25.43)                                        
  3 Gus Calado                SR Virginia Tech          50.51      50.00        
                  24.35       50.00 (25.65)                                        
  4 Joel Johnson              SR Clemson-SC             50.53      50.53        
                  24.39       50.53 (26.14)                                        
Finals
  5 Scott Beard               JR Virginia Tech          50.62      49.96        
                  24.48       49.96 (25.48)                                        
  6 Josh Fowler               SR Jmu                    50.91      50.25        
                  24.35       50.25 (25.90)                                        
  7 Keith Laabs               SO Univ. of N.C.          50.54      50.55        
                  24.53       50.55 (26.02)                                        
  8 Robert Padgett            FR Florida State Un-FL    51.03      50.79        
                  24.92       50.79 (25.87)                                        
  9 Jay Crout                 JR Clemson-SC             51.28      50.93        
                  24.53       50.93 (26.40)                                        
 10 Jeff James                FR Univ. of N.C.          50.94      51.24        
                  25.17       51.24 (26.07)                                        
 11 Shane Eliason             SO Wildcats               50.70      51.36        
                  25.03       51.36 (26.33)                                        
 12 Greg Neville              JR Pirates-NC             51.42      51.59        
                  24.71       51.59 (26.88)                                        
Consols
 13 Jimmy McLaughin           FR Virginia Tech          52.10      51.39        
                  25.16       51.39 (26.23)                                        
 14 Wade Baccich              SR Univ. of N.C.          52.31      51.68        
                  25.26       51.68 (26.42)                                        
 15 Sean Smith                SO Wildcats               51.71      51.82        
                  24.82       51.82 (27.00)                                        
 16 Kevin Koehr               FR Virginia Tech          52.02      51.84        
                  25.46       51.84 (26.38)                                        
 17 Zach Swartz               JR Univ. of N.C.          52.36      52.03        
                  25.13       52.03 (26.90)                                        
 18 Taylor Thompson           JR Clemson-SC             52.64      52.25        
                  25.16       52.25 (27.09)                                        
 19 Tom Recko                 FR Clemson-SC             52.42      52.56        
                  25.34       52.56 (27.22)                                        
 20 Jason Chatlosh            FR Clemson-SC             52.50      52.69        
                  25.28       52.69 (27.41)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Bryce Herrington          SR Clemson-SC             52.66                   
 22 Matt Donohue              SR Pirates-NC             52.75                   
 23 Matt Angelini             FR Clemson-SC             52.79                   
 24 Jamie Ryan                FR Clemson-SC             52.94                   
 25 Glenn Kalata              FR Syracuse Univers-NI    53.09                   
 26 Arda Isiksalan            FR Syracuse Univers-NI    53.10                   
 27 Ben Prue                  SO Virginia Tech          53.14                   
 28 Ben Grafchik              SR Univ. of N.C.          53.61                   
 29 Brendan Burke             JR Florida State Un-FL    53.68                   
 30 Andrew Rogers             FR Virginia Tech          54.00                   
 31 Geoff Handsfield          JR Pirates-NC             54.12                   
 32 James Aitken              FR Virginia Tech          54.40                   
 33 Tom Nowakowski            SO Syracuse Univers-NI    54.44                   
 34 Hunter Mehaffey           FR Pirates-NC             54.64                   
 35 Travis Muzzillo           FR Wildcats               55.00                   
 36 Drew Robinson             FR Wildcats               55.68                   
 37 Matt Brock                SO Syracuse Univers-NI    55.69                   
 38 Dan Bradford              FR Florida State Un-FL    56.91                   
 39 Colin Murphy              SO Syracuse Univers-NI    57.84                   
 40 Sean Ellis                SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:00.02                   
 41 Paul Moonan               SO Syracuse Univers-NI  1:01.76                   
 -- Pete Cancila              JR Virginia Tech            NS                    
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:10.49  A
        7:23.40  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                       7:30.00    7:23.10 B      
     1) Jenny Bradford JR               2) Lauren Willis JR               
     3) Haleigh Kerns SO                4) Kristina Sledge SO             
                  24.70       52.52 (52.52)   1:20.57 (1:20.57)   1:48.80 (1:48.80)
        2:13.54 (24.74)     2:41.58 (52.78)   3:10.02 (1:21.22)   3:38.94 (1:50.14)
        4:04.65 (25.71)     4:33.37 (54.43)   5:02.77 (1:23.83)   5:31.81 (1:52.87)
        5:57.34 (25.53)     6:25.54 (53.73)   6:54.27 (1:22.46)   7:23.10 (1:51.29)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                  7:21.43    7:28.15        
     1) Tiffany Elias FR                2) Caroline Robertson SO          
     3) Jen Guyler FR                   4) Lindsay Guers FR               
                  26.20       54.69 (54.69)   1:23.74 (1:23.74)   1:52.32 (1:52.32)
        2:18.36 (26.04)     2:46.93 (54.61)   3:15.28 (1:22.96)   3:43.21 (1:50.89)
        4:09.55 (26.34)     4:38.01 (54.80)   5:06.91 (1:23.70)   5:35.68 (1:52.47)
        6:01.76 (26.08)     6:30.27 (54.59)   6:59.27 (1:23.59)   7:28.15 (1:52.47)
  3 University of North Carolina  'A'                 7:18.00    7:29.90        
     1) Ashley Howard FR                2) Eliza Butts FR                 
     3) Kelsey Morrissy JR              4) Kristin Oxford JR              
                  27.11       56.17 (56.17)   1:25.96 (1:25.96)   1:55.22 (1:55.22)
        2:20.78 (25.56)     2:49.30 (54.08)   3:18.24 (1:23.02)   3:47.02 (1:51.80)
        4:12.17 (25.15)     4:40.36 (53.34)   5:09.53 (1:22.51)   5:37.91 (1:50.89)
        6:03.80 (25.89)     6:31.92 (54.01)   7:00.92 (1:23.01)   7:29.90 (1:51.99)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        7:37.50    7:30.37        
     1) Cassy LaRussa SO                2) Toni Kroll SO                  
     3) Rachel Regone SO                4) Michelle Parkhurst SO          
                  26.29       54.73 (54.73)   1:23.70 (1:23.70)   1:52.60 (1:52.60)
        2:18.29 (25.69)     2:47.05 (54.45)   3:15.78 (1:23.18)   3:44.36 (1:51.76)
        4:09.95 (25.59)     4:38.16 (53.80)   5:07.59 (1:23.23)   5:37.25 (1:52.89)
        6:03.14 (25.89)     6:31.31 (54.06)   7:00.75 (1:23.50)   7:30.37 (1:53.12)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'B'                  7:32.82    7:32.58        
     1) Kylsie Grimes FR                2) Georgia Holderness SO          
     3) Lindsay Kenney JR               4) Romy Altmann SR                
                  26.20       54.69 (54.69)   1:24.48 (1:24.48)   1:54.36 (1:54.36)
        2:20.17 (25.81)     2:48.70 (54.34)   3:17.61 (1:23.25)   3:46.15 (1:51.79)
        4:12.32 (26.17)     4:40.88 (54.73)   5:10.02 (1:23.87)   5:39.23 (1:53.08)
        6:04.48 (25.25)     6:33.29 (54.06)   7:03.03 (1:23.80)   7:32.58 (1:53.35)
  6 University of North Carolina  'B'                 7:23.00    7:32.63        
     1) Megan Steeves FR                2) Aubrette Biegel SO             
     3) Whitney Sprague SO              4) Taylor McFarlane JR            
                  26.58       55.33 (55.33)   1:23.52 (1:23.52)   1:52.18 (1:52.18)
        2:17.82 (25.64)     2:46.67 (54.49)   3:16.21 (1:24.03)   3:46.12 (1:53.94)
        4:12.21 (26.09)     4:40.69 (54.57)   5:09.87 (1:23.75)   5:38.95 (1:52.83)
        6:04.67 (25.72)     6:33.54 (54.59)   7:03.06 (1:24.11)   7:32.63 (1:53.68)
  7 Virginia Tech  'A'                                7:24.74    7:34.62        
     1) Sara Smith SO                   2) Kelly deMarrais FR             
     3) Millie Campbell JR              4) Allison Luttermoser SO         
                  25.62       54.22 (54.22)   1:23.35 (1:23.35)   1:52.41 (1:52.41)
        2:18.75 (26.34)     2:47.17 (54.76)   3:16.17 (1:23.76)   3:45.97 (1:53.56)
        4:12.05 (26.08)     4:40.64 (54.67)   5:09.84 (1:23.87)   5:38.31 (1:52.34)
        6:04.34 (26.03)     6:33.60 (55.29)   7:03.90 (1:25.59)   7:34.62 (1:56.31)
  8 University of Kentucky  'B'                       7:35.00    7:35.93        
     1) Kelley Morrison JR              2) Casey Miller FR                
     3) Megan Pulskamp FR               4) Leah Harms SO                  
                  26.18       54.74 (54.74)   1:23.84 (1:23.84)   1:53.40 (1:53.40)
        2:19.03 (25.63)     2:47.85 (54.45)   3:17.14 (1:23.74)   3:46.94 (1:53.54)
        4:12.65 (25.71)     4:41.77 (54.83)   5:11.88 (1:24.94)   5:41.18 (1:54.24)
        6:07.60 (26.42)     6:36.52 (55.34)   7:06.37 (1:25.19)   7:35.93 (1:54.75)
  9 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'            7:24.98    7:35.95        
     1) Jennie Meade SR                 2) Meghan Brosi SO                
     3) Rebecca Perry JR                4) Kate Gordon SR                 
                  26.54       55.39 (55.39)   1:24.53 (1:24.53)   1:54.04 (1:54.04)
        2:20.15 (26.11)     2:49.06 (55.02)   3:18.50 (1:24.46)   3:48.54 (1:54.50)
        4:14.77 (26.23)     4:43.46 (54.92)   5:12.81 (1:24.27)   5:41.44 (1:52.90)
        6:07.49 (26.05)     6:35.91 (54.47)   7:05.56 (1:24.12)   7:35.95 (1:54.51)
 10 Virginia Tech  'B'                                7:30.70    7:38.04        
     1) Beth Byrum JR                   2) Katie Suhr FR                  
     3) Abby Barney FR                  4) Stephanie Jones SO             
                  26.99       55.85 (55.85)   1:25.28 (1:25.28)   1:54.82 (1:54.82)
        2:20.64 (25.82)     2:49.36 (54.54)   3:18.53 (1:23.71)   3:47.71 (1:52.89)
        4:14.17 (26.46)     4:43.57 (55.86)   5:13.42 (1:25.71)   5:42.20 (1:54.49)
        6:07.38 (25.18)     6:36.37 (54.17)   7:07.09 (1:24.89)   7:38.04 (1:55.84)
 11 Florida State University-FL  'C'                  7:39.67    7:39.60        
     1) Kristina Helmers FR             2) Kate Skaggs JR                 
     3) Courtney Hudak JR               4) Megan Matherly SO              
                  26.42       55.34 (55.34)   1:24.99 (1:24.99)   1:54.67 (1:54.67)
        2:21.70 (27.03)     2:50.98 (56.31)   3:20.45 (1:25.78)   3:48.96 (1:54.29)
        4:15.85 (26.89)     4:45.20 (56.24)   5:14.92 (1:25.96)   5:44.11 (1:55.15)
        6:10.55 (26.44)     6:39.86 (55.75)   7:09.85 (1:25.74)   7:39.60 (1:55.49)
 12 Clemson University-SC  'B'                        7:43.25    7:41.42        
     1) Summer O'Donnell SO             2) Mandy Snell FR                 
     3) Rachel Hesler FR                4) Sarah Porri SO                 
                  26.69       55.43 (55.43)   1:24.51 (1:24.51)   1:53.47 (1:53.47)
        2:20.16 (26.69)     2:48.83 (55.36)   3:17.77 (1:24.30)   3:47.01 (1:53.54)
        4:13.58 (26.57)     4:42.42 (55.41)   5:12.17 (1:25.16)   5:42.10 (1:55.09)
        6:08.84 (26.74)     6:38.62 (56.52)   7:09.80 (1:27.70)   7:41.42 (1:59.32)
 13 Clemson University-SC  'C'                        7:48.60    7:43.91        
                  27.00       56.20 (56.20)   1:26.01 (1:26.01)   1:56.07 (1:56.07)
        2:23.29 (27.22)     2:53.25 (57.18)   3:23.18 (1:27.11)   3:52.65 (1:56.58)
        4:19.84 (27.19)     4:49.62 (56.97)   5:19.90 (1:27.25)   5:49.74 (1:57.09)
        6:16.34 (26.60)     6:45.62 (55.88)   7:15.20 (1:25.46)   7:43.91 (1:54.17)
 14 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'               7:44.94    7:44.42        
     1) Emerson Davis JR                2) Kristen Pomerleau SO           
     3) Capria DeVenuto JR              4) Kelly Peloquin FR              
                  26.97       56.46 (56.46)   1:26.50 (1:26.50)   1:55.79 (1:55.79)
        2:21.07 (25.28)     2:49.24 (53.45)   3:19.85 (1:24.06)   3:51.06 (1:55.27)
        4:07.20 (16.14)     4:47.82 (56.76)   5:17.59 (1:26.53)   5:47.37 (1:56.31)
        6:14.35 (26.98)     6:44.80 (57.43)   7:14.86 (1:27.49)   7:44.42 (1:57.05)
 15 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'            7:45.00    7:46.68        
     1) Rachel Blue FR                  2) Kim Brewer JR                  
     3) Emily Loyd SR                   4) Amanda Duncan SO               
                  26.24       55.25 (55.25)   1:24.63 (1:24.63)   1:53.93 (1:53.93)
        2:20.36 (26.43)     2:49.66 (55.73)   3:19.59 (1:25.66)   3:49.66 (1:55.73)
        4:16.68 (27.02)     4:46.85 (57.19)   5:18.00 (1:28.34)   5:48.81 (1:59.15)
        6:14.73 (25.92)     6:44.86 (56.05)   7:16.03 (1:27.22)   7:46.68 (1:57.87)
 16 Syracuse University-NI  'A'                       7:42.38    7:47.12        
     1) Katelyn Schumacher FR           2) Sarah Manning SO               
     3) Dani Stein SO                   4) Carolyn Delkus FR              
                  27.37       56.60 (56.60)   1:26.40 (1:26.40)   1:56.83 (1:56.83)
        2:23.33 (26.50)     2:52.68 (55.85)   3:22.38 (1:25.55)   3:51.24 (1:54.41)
        4:18.14 (26.90)     4:48.03 (56.79)   5:18.97 (1:27.73)   5:50.27 (1:59.03)
        6:16.71 (26.44)     6:46.53 (56.26)   7:16.11 (1:25.84)   7:47.12 (1:56.85)
 17 Virginia Tech  'C'                                7:37.16    7:51.35        
     1) Julie Sablik FR                 2) Sara Shapiro FR                
     3) Claire Dickey SO                4) Megan Newell SO                
                  26.62       56.22 (56.22)   1:26.56 (1:26.56)   1:57.49 (1:57.49)
        2:24.26 (26.77)     2:53.96 (56.47)   3:24.57 (1:27.08)   3:54.65 (1:57.16)
        4:21.69 (27.04)     4:51.06 (56.41)   5:21.85 (1:27.20)   5:53.40 (1:58.75)
        6:20.07 (26.67)     6:49.82 (56.42)   7:20.43 (1:27.03)   7:51.35 (1:57.95)
 18 Syracuse University-NI  'B'                       7:53.27    8:10.42        
                  27.57       57.70 (57.70)   1:28.71 (1:28.71)   1:59.44 (1:59.44)
        2:27.17 (27.73)     2:57.81 (58.37)   3:29.64 (1:30.20)   4:01.21 (2:01.77)
        4:28.61 (27.40)     4:59.86 (58.65)   5:31.93 (1:30.72)   6:02.89 (2:01.68)
        6:30.74 (27.85)   7:03.87 (1:00.98)   7:37.58 (1:34.69)   8:10.42 (2:07.53)
 -- University of North Carolina  'C'                 7:30.00         NS        
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                  7:44.33         NS        
 -- University of North Carolina  'D'                 7:40.00         NS        
 -- University of Kentucky  'C'                       7:40.00        SCR        
 -- University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'               8:02.01        SCR        
 -- University of Kentucky  'D'                            NT        SCR        
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'            7:54.00        SCR        
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        6:26.08  A
        6:37.66  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                6:30.55    6:38.19        
     1) Gus Calado SR                   2) Zac Czaplicki JR               
     3) Scott Beard JR                  4) Kaan Tayla JR                  
                  23.05       48.35 (48.35)   1:14.18 (1:14.18)   1:39.87 (1:39.87)
        2:02.08 (22.21)     2:27.32 (47.45)   2:53.60 (1:13.73)   3:19.38 (1:39.51)
        3:41.52 (22.14)     4:06.58 (47.20)   4:32.60 (1:13.22)   4:59.10 (1:39.72)
        5:21.31 (22.21)     5:45.94 (46.84)   6:11.44 (1:12.34)   6:38.19 (1:39.09)
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                       6:30.15    6:43.19        
     1) Kyle Greene FR                  2) James Batley SO                
     3) Grant Nelson JR                 4) Eric McGinnis FR               
                  23.75       49.07 (49.07)   1:15.05 (1:15.05)   1:41.11 (1:41.11)
        2:03.74 (22.63)     2:29.03 (47.92)   2:54.87 (1:13.76)   3:20.76 (1:39.65)
        3:43.76 (23.00)     4:09.62 (48.86)   4:36.28 (1:15.52)   5:02.49 (1:41.73)
        5:25.73 (23.24)     5:51.42 (48.93)   6:17.41 (1:14.92)   6:43.19 (1:40.70)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                  6:36.51    6:45.99        
     1) Kyle Young JR                   2) Nick Graves FR                 
     3) Shawn Erickson FR               4) Lloyd Owens FR                 
                  23.55       48.48 (48.48)   1:13.99 (1:13.99)   1:39.70 (1:39.70)
        2:02.61 (22.91)     2:28.01 (48.31)   2:54.22 (1:14.52)   3:20.04 (1:40.34)
        3:43.23 (23.19)     4:09.54 (49.50)   4:36.34 (1:16.30)   5:03.29 (1:43.25)
        5:26.62 (23.33)     5:52.76 (49.47)   6:19.35 (1:16.06)   6:45.99 (1:42.70)
  4 University of North Carolina  'A'                 6:32.00    6:46.34        
     1) Hank Browning SO                2) Philip Owen JR                 
     3) Chip Peterson FR                4) Jeff James FR                  
                  23.68       49.30 (49.30)   1:15.25 (1:15.25)   1:40.55 (1:40.55)
        2:03.87 (23.32)     2:29.68 (49.13)   2:56.26 (1:15.71)   3:22.51 (1:41.96)
        3:45.79 (23.28)     4:12.05 (49.54)   4:38.59 (1:16.08)   5:04.92 (1:42.41)
        5:27.67 (22.75)     5:53.27 (48.35)   6:19.82 (1:14.90)   6:46.34 (1:41.42)
  5 University of Kentucky  'B'                       6:36.12    6:47.07        
     1) Shane Eliason SO                2) Alex Forbes FR                 
     3) Warren Grobbelaar SO            4) Vincent Tortora SO             
                  23.43       49.21 (49.21)   1:15.75 (1:15.75)   1:42.32 (1:42.32)
        2:04.51 (22.19)     2:30.58 (48.26)   2:57.40 (1:15.08)   3:23.81 (1:41.49)
        3:46.47 (22.66)     4:11.89 (48.08)   4:37.73 (1:13.92)   5:03.46 (1:39.65)
        5:27.04 (23.58)     5:53.05 (49.59)   6:19.75 (1:16.29)   6:47.07 (1:43.61)
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                  6:59.85    6:48.66        
     1) Steve Roof SR                   2) Alex Kennon SR                 
     3) Mark Nicholls SR                4) Jimmy Holway SO                
                  23.14       47.99 (47.99)   1:13.01 (1:13.01)   1:37.84 (1:37.84)
        2:01.50 (23.66)     2:27.68 (49.84)   2:54.87 (1:17.03)   3:21.21 (1:43.37)
        3:46.01 (24.80)     4:12.85 (51.64)   4:39.60 (1:18.39)   5:05.58 (1:44.37)
        5:28.60 (23.02)     5:54.70 (49.12)   6:21.84 (1:16.26)   6:48.66 (1:43.08)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        6:52.95    6:49.30        
     1) Dan Mengering SO                2) Bryce Herrington SR            
     3) Stephen Russell JR              4) Brett MacLennan SR             
                  23.68       50.00 (50.00)   1:16.62 (1:16.62)   1:43.12 (1:43.12)
        2:06.25 (23.13)     2:32.75 (49.63)   2:59.42 (1:16.30)   3:25.38 (1:42.26)
        3:48.36 (22.98)     4:15.01 (49.63)   4:41.10 (1:15.72)   5:08.14 (1:42.76)
        5:31.64 (23.50)     5:57.27 (49.13)   6:23.29 (1:15.15)   6:49.30 (1:41.16)
  8 Clemson University-SC  'B'                        6:58.35    6:51.54        
     1) Matt Balderston JR              2) Jamie Ryan FR                  
     3) Brian Possee SO                 4) Brian Regone SR                
                  24.17       50.84 (50.84)   1:17.23 (1:17.23)   1:43.51 (1:43.51)
        2:07.05 (23.54)     2:33.68 (50.17)   3:00.60 (1:17.09)   3:26.61 (1:43.10)
        3:50.40 (23.79)     4:16.38 (49.77)   4:43.00 (1:16.39)   5:09.30 (1:42.69)
        5:32.27 (22.97)     5:58.02 (48.72)   6:24.40 (1:15.10)   6:51.54 (1:42.24)
  9 Virginia Tech  'B'                                6:47.70    6:54.46        
     1) Chip Hughes FR                  2) Neil Savage SR                 
     3) Scott Harkins FR                4) Jake Bova JR                   
                  23.69       49.61 (49.61)   1:16.27 (1:16.27)   1:43.09 (1:43.09)
        2:06.26 (23.17)     2:32.68 (49.59)   2:59.64 (1:16.55)   3:26.78 (1:43.69)
        3:50.26 (23.48)     4:16.65 (49.87)   4:44.30 (1:17.52)   5:10.89 (1:44.11)
        5:33.39 (22.50)     5:59.46 (48.57)   6:27.08 (1:16.19)   6:54.46 (1:43.57)
 10 Florida State University-FL  'C'                  7:12.36    6:54.68        
     1) David Toffaletti FR             2) Matt Hammond JR                
     3) Robert Padgett FR               4) Dan Bradford FR                
                  23.71       49.71 (49.71)   1:16.69 (1:16.69)   1:43.80 (1:43.80)
        2:07.80 (24.00)     2:34.39 (50.59)   3:01.48 (1:17.68)   3:28.45 (1:44.65)
        3:51.72 (23.27)     4:17.34 (48.89)   4:43.22 (1:14.77)   5:09.38 (1:40.93)
        5:33.06 (23.68)     6:00.40 (51.02)   6:27.86 (1:18.48)   6:54.68 (1:45.30)
 11 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'            6:52.18    6:57.13        
     1) Geoff Handsfield JR             2) Blake Briese FR                
     3) Kristian Ramkvist FR            4) Bryan Yasinsac SR              
                  24.36       51.16 (51.16)   1:17.97 (1:17.97)   1:44.64 (1:44.64)
        2:08.52 (23.88)     2:35.13 (50.49)   3:02.13 (1:17.49)   3:28.65 (1:44.01)
        3:51.90 (23.25)     4:18.33 (49.68)   4:45.69 (1:17.04)   5:13.26 (1:44.61)
        5:36.22 (22.96)     6:02.69 (49.43)   6:29.68 (1:16.42)   6:57.13 (1:43.87)
 12 University of North Carolina  'B'                 6:36.00    6:57.75        
     1) Rob Swendiman JR                2) Yi-Khy Saw SO                  
     3) Jason McLaughlin FR             4) Adam Schauer SR                
                  24.14       50.41 (50.41)   1:17.69 (1:17.69)   1:45.18 (1:45.18)
        2:09.24 (24.06)     2:35.62 (50.44)   3:02.20 (1:17.02)   3:28.51 (1:43.33)
        3:52.16 (23.65)     4:18.86 (50.35)   4:46.29 (1:17.78)   5:13.53 (1:45.02)
        5:36.94 (23.41)     6:03.42 (49.89)   6:30.55 (1:17.02)   6:57.75 (1:44.22)
 13 Virginia Tech  'C'                                6:58.80    7:02.14        
     1) Ian deToll SO                   2) John Riley SO                  
     3) Jared Stowers FR                4) Ben Miller SO                  
                  24.06       50.75 (50.75)   1:17.07 (1:17.07)   1:44.82 (1:44.82)
        2:08.18 (23.36)     2:34.42 (49.60)   3:01.06 (1:16.24)   3:27.84 (1:43.02)
        3:51.85 (24.01)     4:18.54 (50.70)   4:46.41 (1:18.57)   5:15.00 (1:47.16)
        5:38.94 (23.94)     6:06.45 (51.45)   6:34.43 (1:19.43)   7:02.14 (1:47.14)
 14 James Madison University  'A'                     6:55.32    7:03.12        
     1) Blaine Wingfield FR             2) Tom Martin SO                  
     3) John Chartier SR                4) Brian Freitag JR               
                  24.10       50.75 (50.75)   1:17.87 (1:17.87)   1:44.82 (1:44.82)
        2:07.97 (23.15)     2:34.60 (49.78)   3:02.07 (1:17.25)   3:29.61 (1:44.79)
        3:53.50 (23.89)     4:20.93 (51.32)   4:48.92 (1:19.31)   5:16.82 (1:47.21)
        5:41.25 (24.43)     6:08.21 (51.39)   6:35.68 (1:18.86)   7:03.12 (1:46.30)
 15 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'            7:00.58    7:05.33        
     1) Jason Guzewich FR               2) Charlie McCanless JR           
     3) Greg Neville JR                 4) Jeffrey Miller FR              
                  25.44       52.53 (52.53)   1:19.94 (1:19.94)   1:47.55 (1:47.55)
        2:11.67 (24.12)     2:38.10 (50.55)   3:04.85 (1:17.30)   3:32.38 (1:44.83)
        3:56.41 (24.03)     4:23.99 (51.61)   4:51.22 (1:18.84)   5:18.07 (1:45.69)
        5:43.21 (25.14)     6:10.70 (52.63)   6:37.93 (1:19.86)   7:05.33 (1:47.26)
 16 Syracuse University-NI  'A'                       6:48.93    7:05.67        
     1) Luk Boral SR                    2) Alex Taraskin SO               
     3) Tom Nowakowski SO               4) Wes Matson SR                  
                  24.70       51.76 (51.76)   1:18.71 (1:18.71)   1:45.26 (1:45.26)
        2:08.96 (23.70)     2:35.46 (50.20)   3:02.49 (1:17.23)   3:29.17 (1:43.91)
        3:52.79 (23.62)     4:20.15 (50.98)   4:48.24 (1:19.07)   5:16.23 (1:47.06)
        5:40.96 (24.73)     6:08.86 (52.63)   6:37.05 (1:20.82)   7:05.67 (1:49.44)
 17 Clemson University-SC  'C'                        7:00.25    7:06.86        
     1) Stewe Fekete FR                 2) Andrew Cunningham FR           
     3) Sean Geary JR                   4) Mark Vahle JR                  
                  24.86       51.54 (51.54)   1:18.73 (1:18.73)   1:44.89 (1:44.89)
        2:09.69 (24.80)     2:37.27 (52.38)   3:05.31 (1:20.42)   3:33.06 (1:48.17)
        3:57.06 (24.00)     4:24.09 (51.03)   4:52.27 (1:19.21)   5:20.39 (1:47.33)
        5:44.06 (23.67)     6:11.31 (50.92)   6:39.15 (1:18.76)   7:06.86 (1:46.47)
 18 James Madison University  'B'                     7:01.13    7:13.13        
     1) Justin Parker FR                2) Mitch Dalton SR                
     3) Joe Moore SR                    4) Ethan Sherman FR               
                  25.32       52.82 (52.82)   1:21.06 (1:21.06)   1:49.28 (1:49.28)
        2:13.35 (24.07)     2:40.66 (51.38)   3:09.05 (1:19.77)   3:37.38 (1:48.10)
        4:01.10 (23.72)     4:28.27 (50.89)   4:56.67 (1:19.29)   5:25.34 (1:47.96)
        5:48.51 (23.17)     6:15.44 (50.10)   6:44.25 (1:18.91)   7:13.13 (1:47.79)
 19 Syracuse University-NI  'B'                       7:04.65    7:13.99        
     1) Matt Brock SO                   2) Peter Gollands SO              
     3) Moshe Kohen FR                  4) Ryan Corcoran FR               
                  25.21       52.50 (52.50)   1:20.51 (1:20.51)   1:48.70 (1:48.70)
        2:13.86 (25.16)     2:41.40 (52.70)   3:09.56 (1:20.86)   3:37.14 (1:48.44)
        4:01.73 (24.59)     4:29.16 (52.02)   4:56.62 (1:19.48)   5:24.56 (1:47.42)
        5:48.84 (24.28)     6:16.10 (51.54)   6:44.95 (1:20.39)   7:13.99 (1:49.43)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                  7:24.51         NS        
 -- University of North Carolina  'D'                 6:44.00         NS        
 -- University of North Carolina  'C'                 6:40.00         NS        
 -- University of Kentucky  'C'                       6:40.46        SCR        
 -- University of Kentucky  'D'                            NT        SCR        
 -- Syracuse University-NI  'C'                       7:14.33        SCR        
 -- Syracuse University-NI  'D'                       7:20.07        SCR        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Florida State University            639   2. University of North Carolina      469.5
  3. Clemson University                  450   4. University of Kentucky            373.5
  5. Virginia Tech                       371   6. University of Miami Hurricanes      151
  7. East Carolina Swimming & Divin      142   8. Syracuse University                  32
  9. N.C.  State University                7                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Florida State University            770   2. University of Kentucky              463
  3. Clemson University                  440   4. University of North Carolina        378
  5. Virginia Tech                       372   6. James Madison University             80
  7. East Carolina Swimming & Divin       78   8. Syracuse University                  22
  9. N.C.  State University               17  10. University of Miami Hurricanes       15

Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube