Rotating image8


2005 Fall Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHTEvent(s)ClassHometown (High School)
Jason Beinlich5-11DivingSRRidley, Pa. (Ridley)
Jarryd Botha6-6Back, FreeSOWorcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
Brendan Burke5-11Fly, BackSOWest Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
Stephan Connor6-1Fly, FreeSRBurr Ridge, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
Peter Crane6-0DivingSRFairport, N.Y. (Fairport)
Ed Denton6-1FreeSOMaidenhead, England (Millfield School)
Scott Derner5-11DivingFRGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage)
David Ellis6-4FreeJRValrico, Fla. (Durant)
Paul Erben6-6Breaststroke, IMJRPanama City, Fla. (Bay)
Dan Frebel5-10DivingFRFort Wayne, Ind. (Homestead)
Matt Hammond6-2FreeSODaytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
Jared Heine5-9BackSRHonolulu, HI (Damien Memorial)
Jimmy Holway6-0FreeFRGulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Billy Jamerson6-0Breast, FreeSOSavannah, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Derek Jones5-9DivingJRJacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)
Danny Keeling5-9Back, IM, BreastSOWestminster, Colo. (Standley Lake)
Alex Kennon6-1FreeJRWinter Haven Fla. (Eagle Lake Lake Region)
Carl Marais6-2Free, BackSOPretoria, South Africa
Mark Nicholls5-10Fly, IMJRCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Ian Powell5-8Back, FlySOGuernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
Michael Rice5-11Fly, IMJRNorth Miami, Fla. (Miami Country Day)
Steve Roof5-10Distance Free, FlyJRCanton, Ohio (Central Catholic)
Joel Roycik6-2Free, FlySRWinter Park, FL (Winter Park)
Alex Tilbrook6-2DivingSOLargo, Fla. (Seminole Osceola)
Jeffrey Vivo6-2FreeSOMiami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Kyle Young6-2Distance FreeSOOviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Women
NameHTEvent(s)ClassHometown (High School)
Romy Altmann6-0Back, FreeJRCape Town, South Africa (German International School)
Lauren Brick5-10Breast, FreeJRCulpeper, Va. (Culpeper County)
Ann Cipoletti5-7Breaststroke, IMFRCharleston, W.V. (Vinton (Va.) William Byrd)
Kelly Dean5-8Butterfly, IMFRLongwood, Fla. (Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley)
Carrie Ellis5-8FreeSRValrico, Fla. (Durant)
Carissa Hanna5-8DivingFRChurchville, Pa. (Newtown Council Rock South)
Elise Hatfield5-9Distance FreeSOMerritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island)
Georgia Holderness5-9Breast, Free, IMFRButleigh, Somerset, England (Millfield School)
Courtney Hudak5-7Back, IMSOSarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
Kylen Huntwork5-11Breaststroke, IMFRApex, N.C. (Apex)
Lindsay Kenney5-7Fly, FreeSOPlano, Texas (Senior)
Abbie King5-9FreeSOBrunswick, Maine (Brunswick)
Brittany Lerew5-2DivingJROrlando, Fla. (Lake Higland)
Meredith Martelle5-8Free, Breast, IMFRCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Megan Matherly5-4Free, FlyFROviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Katie Metka5-6Free, BackSOLargo, Fla. (Palm Harbor)
Janine Pariente5-4DistanceFRMiami Beach, Fla. (MAST Academy)
Stacy Rademacher5-9Back, FlySOCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Christie Raleigh5-5Free, FlyFRBoca Raton, Fla. (Ft. Lauderdale Pine Crest)
Caroline Robertson5-11Breaststroke, IMFROcala, Fla. (Forest)
Katie Ronan5-9Free, BackJRPensacola, Fla. (Washington)
Cameron Russell5-3FreestyleFRAlcoa, Tenn. (Maryville)
Kate Skaggs5-6Back, FreeSOJacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Lauren Sparg5-7Free, FlySODurban, South Africa (Westville Girls' High)
Teresa Tessier5-6Fly, FreeFRLargo, Fla. (Seminole)

Coaches

Neil Harper - Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey - Diving Coach
Andy Robins - Associate Head Coach
Liz Klink - Assistant Coach
James Barber - Assistant Coach

Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube