Rotating image8


2004-05 Swimming & Diving Rosters

Men's Roster

NameEvent(s)YearHometown (High School)
Averett, MichaelFree, FlySRDavie, Fla (Pinecrest)
Beinlich, JasonDivingJRRidley, Pa. (Ridley)
Bishop, ThomasDistance FreeSOHouston, Texas (Cy-Creek)
Botha, JarrydBackFRWorcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
Burke, BrendanFly, BackFRWest Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
Castro, AndrewFree, Fly, BackSRMiami, Fla (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Connor, StephanFly, FreeJRBurr Ridge, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
Crane, PeteDivingJRFairport, N.Y. (Fairport)
Dale, EuanIMFRBerkwickshire, Scotland (Millfield School)
de la Rosa, StuartDivingJRErdenhiem, Pa. (Springfield Township)
Denton, EdwardFreeFRMaidenhead, England (Millfield School)
Ellis, DavidFreeSOValrico, Fla. (Durant)
Erben, PaulBreaststrokeSOPanama City, Fla. (Bay)
Hammond, MattFreeFRDaytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
Heine, JaredBackJRHonolulu, HI (Damien Memorial)
Irvin, BrettFreeSOBoca Raton, Fla. (Ft. Lauderdale Pine Crest)
Jamerson, BillyBreast, IMFRSavannah, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Jones, DerekDivingSOJacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)
Keeling, DanBack, IMFRWestminster, Colo. (Standley Lake)
Kennon, AlexFreeSOWinter Haven Fla. (Lake Region)
Langsett, BobbyDistance FreeSRFt. Lauderdale, Fla. (Ft. Lauderdale High)
Nicholls, MarkFly, IMSOCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Powell, IanBack, FlyFRGuernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
Ribeiro, AlanFreeSRRio de Janeiro, Brazil (Ft. Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons)
Roof, SteveFreeSOCanton, Ohio (Central Catholic)
Roycik, JoelFreeJRWinter Park, FL (Winter Park)
Schroeger, CurtisDivingSRShawnee Mission, Kan. (Mission North)
Skaggs, AndrewDistance FreeSRJacksonville, Fla (Bolles School)
Tilbrook, AlexDivingFRLargo, Fla. (Seminole Osceola)
Vythoulkas, ChrisBack, Fly, FreeJRNassau, Bahamas (Ft. Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons)
Young, KyleFreeFROviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)

Women's Roster

NameEvent(s)YearHometown (High School)
Camille AkridgeDivingSOOrlando, Fla (Edgwater)
Romy AltmannBackSOCape Town, South Africa (German International School)
Emily BreenFree, Back, FlySRSavannah, Ga. (H.V. Jenkins)
Lauren BrickFree, BreastSOCulpeper, Va. (Culpeper County)
Carrie EllisFreeSRValrico, Fla. (Durant)
Renee GajdaDistance FreeSOQueensland, Australia (Miami)
Elise HatfieldDistance FreeFRMerritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island)
Lisa HowFly, IM, FreeSRPreston, England (Hutton Grammar)
Courtney HudakBack, IMFRSarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
Laura KenneyIM,Back,FreeSRPlano, Texas (Senior)
Lindsay KenneyFly, FreeFRPlano, Texas (Senior)
Abbie KingFreeFRBrunswick, Maine (Brunswick)
Angie LeachFreeSRLeesburg, Fla. (Leesburg)
Brittany LerewDivingSOOrlando, Fla. (Lake Higland)
Golda MarcusDistance FreeSRCoral Springs, Fla. (American Heritage)
Courtney McClowDivingSRJacksonville, Fla. (Forrest)
Katie MetkaFree, BackFRLargo, Fla. (Palm Harbor)
Kristin OxfordDistanceFRCharlotte, N.C. (Providence)
Stacy RademacherBack, Free, IMFRCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenberg)
Katie RonanFree, BackSOPensacola, Fla. (Washington)
Kate SkaggsBack, FreeFRJacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Lauren SpragFree, FlyFRDurban, South Africa (Westville Girls' High)
Brittany StevensFly, FreeFRPeachtree City, Ga. (Starr's Mills)
Keri WhitehurstFree, FlyFRChristiansted,US Virgin Island (St. Croix Country Day School)
Leah WoodardFreeFRSan Antonio, Texas (Churchill)
Kayce ZeminaSprint FreeSRPlantation, Fla. (Plantation)

Coaches

Neil Harper - Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey - Diving Coach
Andy Robins - Associate Head Coach
Liz Klink - Assistant Coach
James Barber - Assistant Coach

Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube