Rotating image8

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    NAME YEAR SPORT
    Dr. Katherine Montgomery 1977 Administrator / President of Athletic Association
    Ken Misner 1977 Men's Track
    J.K. "Bud" Kennedy 1977 Men's Basketball Coach
    Dave Cowens 1977 Men's Basketball
    Dr. Coyle E. Moore 1977 Administrator / Athletics Commission
    Phil Boggs 1977 Men's Diving
    Bill Roetzheim 1977 Men's Gymnastics
    Fred Biletnikoff 1977 Football
    Ron Sellers 1977 Football
    Dr. Doak S. Campbell 1977 FSU President
    Adrian Catarzi 1977 Circus Member
    Dick Howser 1977 Baseball
    Dr. Mode L. Stone Sr. 1977 Administrator / Developed FSU Athletics Program
    Hubert Green 1977 Men's Golf
    Dr. Hartley Price 1978 Men's Gymnastics Coach
    Kim Hammond 1978 Football
    Mike Long 1978 Track Coach
    Bim Stults 1978 Swimming Coach
    Lee Corso 1978 Football
    Ron Harris 1978 Men's Basketball
    Bill Peterson 1979 Football Coach
    A. Downing Gray 1979 Men's Golf
    Barry Smith 1979 Football
    Mike Kelly 1979 Men's Track
    Curt Genders 1979 Men's Swimming
    Jack Haskin 1979 Founder of the Flying High Circus
    Jimmy Oler 1979 Men's Basketball
    James "J.T." Thomas 1979 Football
    Jeff Hogan 1980 Men's Basketball
    Hugh Adams 1980 Football
    Bucky Hiles 1980 Men's Swimming
    Mike Conley 1980 Men's Track
    Hugh Durham 1980 Men's Basketball
    Buddy Strauss 1980 Football
    Bill McGrotha 1980 Moore-Stone Award 
    Steve Tensi 1981 Football
    Bud Whitehead 1981 Football
    Woddy Woodward 1981 Baseball
    Danny Smith 1981 Men's Track
    Danny Litwhiler 1981 Baseball
    Dave Fedor 1981 Men's Basketball
    Leroy Collins 1981 Moore-Stone Award 

    Fred Pickard

    1982 Football
    Paul "Ham" Wernke 1982 Men's Basketball
    Terry Kennedy 1982 Baseball
    Walt Sumner 1982 Football
    Alexander T. "Lex" Wood 1982 Men's Tennis
    Vaughn Mancha 1982 Administrator / Director of Athletics
    Don Holder 1982 Men's Gymnastics
    Del Williams 1982 Football
    Bobby Crenshaw 1982 Football
    Daisy Parker Flory 1982 Moore-Stone Award 
    Gary Huff 1983 Football
    Dick Gutting 1983 Men's Gymnastics
    Bill Dawkins 1983 Football
    Tom Nugent 1983 Football Coach
    Jack Veghte 1983 Men's Golf
    Jesse Forbes 1983 Men's Track
    John Grubb 1983 Baseball
    J. Edwin White 1983 Moore-Stone Award 
    Jack Miles 1984 Men's Gymnastics
    Bradley Cooper 1984 Men's Track
    Bill Cappleman 1984 Football
    Dr. Don Veller 1984 Football Coach
    Larry Key 1984 Football
    Dick Artmeier 1984 Men's Basketball
    Dale McCullers 1984 Football
    Bobby Renn 1984 Football
    Jim Lyttle 1984 Baseball
    F. Wilson Carraway 1984 Moore-Stone Award 
    Bill Odeneal 1985 Men's Volleyball Coach
    Jimmy Jordan 1985 Football
    Wally Woodham 1985 Football
    H. Donald Loucks 1985 Basketball / Tennis Coach
    Dick Hermann 1985 Football
    James McFatter 1985 Men's Volleyball
    Gary Schull 1985 Men's Basketball
    Gene McDowell 1985 Football
    Mike Roberson 1985 Men's Track 
    Mac Scarce 1985 Baseball
    George Langford 1985 Moore-Stone Award 
    Ralph Chaudron 1986 Football
    Don Fauls 1986 Administrator / Head Trainer
    Ron Simmons 1986 Football
    Rowland Garrett 1986 Men's Basketball
    Rohn Stark 1986 Football
    Walter McCoy 1986 Men's Track
    Godfrey Smith 1986 Moore-Stone Award 
    Ken Lanier 1987 Football
    Wyatt "Red" Parish 1987 Football
    Bob Harbison 1987 Football / Golf Coach
    Lee Nelson 1987 Football
    Bobby Butler 1987 Football
    Ed Williamson 1987 Football Coach
    Mike Fuentes 1987 Baseball
    Rainey Cawthon 1987 Moore-Stone Award 
    Paul Azinger 1988 Golf
    Willie Jones 1988 Football
    Tony Romeo 1988 Football
    Dr. William Lee Proctor 1988 Administrator / Football / Asst. Dean of Men
    Ron King 1988 Men's Basketball
    Darby Cottle Veazey 1988 Softball
    Jane Geddes 1988 Women's Golf
    Vic Prinzi 1988 Football
    Margie Wessel Scott 1988 Women's Volleyball
    Herb Morgan 1988 Moore-Stone Award 
    Jeff Sluman 1989 Men's Golf
    Sue Galkantas 1989 Women's Basketball
    Reggie Herring 1989 Football
    Paul Piurowski 1989 Football
    Winfred Bailey 1989 Football
    Randy Givens 1989 Women's Track
    Dick Roberts 1989 Track and Field Coach
    Charles R. Durbin 1989 Cinematography
    Louis Hill 1989 Moore-Stone Award 
    John D. Bridgers 1990 Director of Athletics
    Alphonso Carreker 1990 Football
    Billy Parker 1990 Chairman of Endowed Scholarships
    Michelle Finn 1990 Men's Track
    Don Merrick 1990 Football
    Barbara Jo Palmer 1990 Administrator / Director of Women's Athletics
    Kenny Knox 1990 Men's Golf
    Greg Allen 1990 Football
    Lisa Young-Walters 1990 Women's Golf
    Patrick W. Hogan 1990 Administrator / FSU Vice President
    Billy Parker 1990 Moore-Stone Award 
    Gene Ammann 1991 Men's Basketball
    Reggie Royals 1991 Men's Basketball
    Ken Miller 1991 Administrator / Track and Field Coach / Director of Athletics
    Jamie Dukes 1991 Football
    Mike Shumann 1991 Football
    T.K. Wetherell 1991 Football / Moore-Stone Award 
    John Crowe 1991 Football
    Jeff A. Ledbetter 1991 Baseball
    Marita Payne 1991 Women's Track
    Tony Avitable 1991 Baseball
    Billy Rhodes 1992 Football
    Jody Reed 1992 Baseball
    Dr. Bernard Sliger 1992 Moore-Stone Award 
    Otto Petty 1992 Men's Basketball
    Dr. Ray Bellamy 1992 Men's Tennis
    Chic Cicio 1992 Men's Gymnastics
    Patti Henderson 1992 Women's Tennis
    Jeff Gray 1992 Baseball
    Syde Patrick Deeb 1993 Administrator / President of Seminole Boosters
    Luis Alicea 1993 Baseball
    Bobby Jackson 1993 Football
    Paul Haarhuis 1993 Men's Tennis
    Al Makowieki 1993 Football
    Carlos Fraundorfer 1993 Men's Track
    Bill "Red" Dawson 1993 Football
    Mike Loynd 1993 Baseball
    Syde Patrick Deeb 1993 Moore-Stone Award 
    Charlie Armstrong 1994 Football / Baseball Coach
    Roger Slater 1994 Men's Swimming
    Paul McGowan 1994 Football
    Deon Sanders 1994 Football
    Barbara Bunkowsky 1994 Women's Golf
    George McCloud 1994 Men's Basketball
    Ron Schomburger 1994 Football
    Mitchell Wiggins 1994 Men's Basketball
    Weldon "Babe" Starry 1994 Moore-Stone Award 
    Dave Cappelen 1995 Football
    Julie Larsen - Baker 1995 Softball
    Monk Bonasorte 1995 Football
    Jim Casteel, Jr. 1995 Men's Track
    Mike Kowalski 1995 Men's Swimming
    Richie Lewis 1995 Baseball
    Danny McManus 1995 Football
    Dr. James P. Jones 1995 Moore-Stone Award 
    Scott Warren 1997 Football
    Lawrence Dawsey 1997 Football
    Gabrielle Reece 1997 Women's Volleyball
    Jack Sharp 1997 Men's Gymnastics
    Ronald O. Harrison 1997 Men's Track
    Buffy Baker 1997 Women's Tennis
    Paul Sorrento 1997 Baseball
    Kim Batten 1997 Women's Track
    Dee Frye-Davis 1997 Longtime department administrative assistant
    Nolan Henke 1997 Men's Golf
    Derek Schmidt 1997 Football
    Richard Baker 1997 Moore-Stone Award 
    Jay Ashmore 1998 Gymnastics
    Harry Davis  1998 Men's Basketball
    Michele Guibalt 1998 Women's Golf
    Dr. Billie Jones 1998 Volleyball / Softball
    Jerry McDaniel 1998 Track and Field
    Wayne McDuffie 1998 Football
    Maggie Philgence 1998 Volleyball
    Mike Tschirret 1998 Swimming and Diving
    Peter Tom Willis 1998 Football
    Dr. Grace Fox 1998 Moore-Stone Award 
    Fred Hatfield 1999 Baseball
    Tia Paschal 1999 Women's Basketball
    Joey Rive 1999 Men's Tennis
    Charlie Ward 1999 Football / Men's Basketball
    Casey Weldon 1999 Football
    Allen Williams 1999 Track and Field
    Dr. Gregg Phifer 1999 Moore-Stone Award 
    Derrick Brooks 2000 Football
    Marvin Jones 2000 Football
    Paul Wilson 2000 Baseball
    Dr. Joe Camps 2000 Moore-Stone Award 
    Leroy Butler 2001 Football
    Bob Clem 2001 Baseball
    Clay Shiver 2001 Football
    Angela Wright 2001 Track and Field
    Bill Durham 2001 Moore-Stone Award 
    Warrick Dunn 2002 Football
    Leander McKenzie 2002 Track and Field
    Doug Mientiewicz 2002 Baseball
    Shamalene Wilson-Broner 2002 Softball
    Gene Deckerhoff 2002 Moore-Stone Award 
    Terrell Buckley 2003 Football
    J.D. Drew 2003 Baseball
    Lori Sowell 2003 Tennis
    Bob Sura 2003 Men's Basketball
    Jim King 2003 Moore-Stone Award 
    John Thrasher 2003 Moore-Stone Award 
    Peter Boulware 2004 Football
    Brendon Dedekind 2004 Swimming
    Holly Kelly 2004 Track and Field
    Andre Wadsworth 2004 Football
    Jim Smith 2004 Moore-Stone Award 
    Edgar Bennett 2005 Football
    Kez McCorvey 2005 Football
    Lisa Davidson 2005 Softball
    Terry Long 2005 Track and Field
    Ken Suarez 2005 Baseball
    Seminole Indian Tribe 2005 Moore-Stone Award 
    Wanda Burns 2006 Women's Basketball
    Rhett Dawson 2006 Football
    Jonathan Johnson 2006 Baseball
    Herb Wills 2006 Track and Field
    Ed "Skip" Young 2006 Men's Basketball
    Billy Smith 2006 Moore-Stone Award 
    Gary Pajcic 2006 Moore-Stone Award 
    Derrick Alexander 2007 Football
    Audra Brannon 2007 Tennis
    Brenda Cliette 2007 Track and Field
    Charles W. Ehrhardt 2007 Coaches and Administration
    Bernie McCann 2007 Volleyball
    Larry Pendelton 2007 Coaches and Administration
    Chris Roberts 2007 Baseball 
    Jack Shinholser 2007 Football
    Clifton Abraham 2008 Football
    Doug Edwards 2008 Men's Basketball
    John Poston 2008 Tennis
    Jan Sikes 2008 Softball
    Nadia Ste-Marie 2008 Women's Golf
    Buddy Teagle 2008 Football
    Claude Thigpen 2008 Coaches and Administration
    Andy Haggard 2008 Moore-Stone Award
    Mike Augustine 2009 Baseball
    Jeff Bray 2009 Track and Field
    Danielle Cox 2009 Softball
    Cecile Reynaud 2009 Coaches and Administration
    Bob Shave 2009 Men's Golf
    Reinard Wilson 2009 Football
    Dennis Boyle 2009 Moore-Stone Award
    Mickey Andrews 2010 Football
    Tonya Carter 2010 Track and Field
    Bobby Cochran 2010 Men's Golf
    Karyn Palgut 2010 Volleyball
    Corey Simon 2010 Football
    Peter Warrick 2010 Football
    Dr. Tom Haney 2010 Moore-Stone Award
    Dr. Doug Henderson 2010 Moore-Stone Award
    Tonja Brown 2011 Track and Field
    Sam Cowart 2011 Football
    Marshall McDougall 2011 Baseball
    Stephen Parry 2011 Swimming and Diving
    Chris Weinke 2011 Football
    Brooke Wychoff 2011 Women's Basketball
    Andy Miller 2011 Moore-Stone Award
    Bobby Bowden 2012 Football
    Danny Kanell 2012 Football
    John-Ford Griffin 2012 Baseball
    Bev Burnett 2012 Women's Basketball
    Christian Raynor 2012 Men's Glf
    Sue Hall 2012 Moore-Stone Award
    DeVoe Moore 2012 Moore-Stone Award

     

    FSU on YouTube