Rotating image8

Florida State Olympian Schedule/Results

Gonzalo Barroilhet Chile Men's Decathlon
Event Date Time/Distance
100m dash August 8 11.18/821 pts
Long Jump August 8 6.80m/767 pts
Shot Put August 8 14.19m PB/758 pts
High Jump August 8 2.05m/850 pts
400m  August 8 51.07/766 pts (3962 total, 23rd place)
110m Hurdles August 9 14.12/959 pts
Discus August 9 41.27m/690 pts
Pole Vault August 9 5.40m/1035 pts - 1st overall
Javelin August 9 57.25m SB/697 pts
1500m August 9 4:48.23/629 pts
Overall
7,972 points/13th place
Jonathan Borlee Belgium Men's 400m, Men's 4X400m Relay
Event Date Time/Place
400m Round 1 August 4 44.43 NR/1st 3h advanced
400m Semifinal August 5 44.99/3rd 2h advanced to final
400m Final August 6 44.83/6th place
4X400m Relay Round 1 August 9 3:01.70/4th advance to final
4X400m Relay Final August 10
Kevin Borlee Belgium Men's 400m, Men's 4X400m Relay
Event Date Time/Place
400m Round 1 August 4 45.14/1st h7 advanced
400m Semifinal August 5 44.84/2nd 3 h advanced to final
400m Final August 6 44.81/5th place
4X400m Relay Round 1 August 9 3:01.70/4th advance to final
4X400m Relay Final August 10

Mateo De Angulo Colombia Men's 400m Freestyle
Event Date Time/Place
400m Freestyle Prelim July 28 3:57.76/26th
400m Freestyle Final July 28 DNQ
Hannah England Great Britain Women's 1500m
Event Date Time/Place
Round 1 August 6 4:05.73/5th h1 advances
Semifinal August 8 4:06.35/9th h1 did not advance
Final August 10 did not qualify
Kemar Hyman Cayman Islands Men's 100m Dash
Event Date Time/Place
Preliminaries August 4 advanced on time
Round 1 August 4 10.16/4th 3h advanced on time
Semifinal August 5 did not start - injury
Final August 5 did not qualify
Lacy Janson United States Women's Pole Vault
Event Date Height/Place
Qualifying August 4 4.40m/tied 15th
Final August 6 did not advance
Maurice Mitchell United States Men's 200m Dash
Event Date Time/Place
Round 1 August 7 20.54/1st h3 advances
Semifinal August 8 20.56/4th h3 did not advance
Final August 9 did not qualify
Ciaran O'Lionaird Republic of Ireland Men's 1500m
Event Date Time/Place
Round 1 August 3 3:48.35/11th in heat
Semifinal August 5 did not advance
Final August 7 did not qualify
Barbara Parker Great Britain Women's 300m Steeplechase, 5000m
Event Date Time/Place
Steeplechase Round 1 August 4 9:32.07/11th
Steeplechase Final August 6 did not advance
5000m Round 1 August 7 15:21.81 PB/9th h1 - did not advance
5000m Final August 10 did not qualify
Dorian Scott Jamaica Men's Shot Put
Event Date Distance/Place
Qualifying August 3 20.31m/11th *qualifies for finals
Final August 3 20.61m/10th place
Kim Williams Jamaica Women's Triple Jump
Event Date Distance/Place
Qualifying August 3 14.53m/2nd *qualifies for finals
Final August 5 14.48m/6th place
Anne Zagre Belgium Women's 100m Hurdles
Event Date Time/Place
Round 1 August 6 13.04/4th h1 advances
Semifinal August 7 12.94/6th h3 does not advance
Final August 7 did not qualify

Special thanks to Cameron Norris

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube