Recap

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/30/2004 02:16 PM
         ACC Quad Meet with GT, FS, MD & VT - 10/29/2004 to 10/30/2004         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 9:37.13   2/17/2001 Cara Lane, UVA                             
   GTAC Pool: # 9:58.84  11/21/2003 Laura Conway, UGA                          
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech                  10:07.38        
      29.47   31.08   31.03   30.93   30.79   30.88   30.93   30.95
      31.17   30.96   30.42   30.33   30.33   30.22   30.03   29.73
      29.76   29.81   29.49   29.07                                
  4 Lavell, Liz M          UM Terps-PV                   10:15.65        
      28.39   30.13   30.36   30.71   31.10   31.09   31.10   30.90
      31.11   31.10   31.20   31.05   31.17   30.89   31.35   31.05
      30.92   31.17   30.84   30.02                                
  5 Byrum, Beth         FR Virginia Tech                 10:17.37        
      29.67   30.88   31.07   31.08   30.77   30.84   30.98   31.00
      31.04   30.77   30.75   30.56   31.01   30.92   30.93   30.98
      31.20   31.09   31.15   30.68                                
  6 Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech                  10:24.07        
      29.37   31.47   31.30   31.41   31.65   31.58   31.59   31.76
      31.70   31.63   31.17   31.23   31.22   31.27   31.34   31.04
      31.58   31.41   31.17   29.18                                
  7 Batten, Jeanette    SR Virginia Tech                 10:24.31        
      29.41   31.47   31.61   31.88   31.60   31.74   31.65   31.79
      31.58   31.77   31.12   31.09   31.16   31.54   31.08   31.27
      31.37   30.88   30.45   29.85                                
  8 Ronan, Katie N      SO FSU-FL                        10:26.03        
      29.21   31.39   31.62   31.80   31.80   31.59   31.68   31.57
      31.66   31.72   31.20   31.35   31.21   31.16   31.34   31.32
      31.35   31.49   31.25   30.32                                
  9 Jones, Kirsten A       UM Terps-PV                   10:26.76        
 10 Leach, Angie H      SR FSU-FL                        10:30.16        
 11 Burke, Amanda C        UM Terps-PV                  x10:34.37        
 12 Battle, Ann M       SR Georgia Tech                  10:38.41        
 13 Dillon, Lauren      SO Virginia Tech                 10:39.62        
 14 Hatfield, Elise J   FR FSU-FL                       x10:39.67        
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 8:54.56   1/25/2003 Fran Crippen, UVA                          
   GTAC Pool: # 9:14.83   1/30/2004 Sam Morgan, GT                             
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech                   9:15.32        
      25.00   27.13   27.35   27.53   27.65   27.60   27.77   27.93
      27.87   27.83   28.07   28.16   28.13   28.46   28.41   28.31
      28.33   28.29   28.04   27.46                                
  2 Calado, Gus M       SO Virginia Tech                  9:21.58        
      25.54   27.60   28.00   28.19   28.10   28.15   28.42   28.33
      28.27   28.46   28.38   28.54   28.34   28.57   28.44   28.44
      28.32   28.33   28.33   26.83                                
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:30.98   2/20/2002 Virginia, UVA                              
                         Georoff, Ellis, Crane, Roesch                     
   GTAC Pool: # 1:34.89  11/14/2003 Purdue, PUR                                
                         T. Duchac, K. Vogel, K. Seleskie, S. Hentschel    
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland-PV  'A'                        1:34.68#       
     1) Knepper, Megan B                2) Mulyayeva, Marina              
     3) Nielsen, Tanya L                4) Weir, Cynthia L                
       24.32    23.45    23.95    22.96                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                      1:35.36        
     1) Ellis, Carrie SR                2) King, Abbie D FR               
     3) Zemina, Kayce M SR              4) Woodard, Leah A FR             
       24.05    23.82    23.81    23.68                                    
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                    1:36.18        
     1) Walsh, Mason SO                 2) Daniell, Juliana JR            
     3) Campbell, Laura SO              4) Johnsen, Whitney SR            
       23.64    24.40    24.36    23.78                                    
  4 University of Maryland-PV  'B'                        1:36.22        
     1) Walter, Amber L                 2) Finkler, Maya H                
     3) Sumrall, Barbara A              4) DeToll, Gigi L                 
       24.37    23.87    23.63    24.35                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:36.81        
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
     3) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       24.47    24.09    24.60    23.65                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                      1:38.02        
     1) Metka, Katie M FR               2) Brick, Lauren A SO             
     3) Stevens, Brittany M FR          4) Oxford, Kristin A FR           
       24.53    24.10    24.60    24.79                                    
  7 Virginia Tech  'A'                                    1:39.19        
     1) Walsh, Courtney FR              2) Tarpey, Erin SO                
     3) Horning, Becky FR               4) Bianco, Liane SO               
       24.28    24.51    24.73    25.67                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:18.75   3/26/1998 Florida State, FSU                         
                         Santos, Flanagan, McVittie, Dedekind              
   GTAC Pool: # 1:20.29    3/6/2004 Alabama, ALA                               
                         D. Erasmus, B. Ashby, B. Worby, I. Erhartic       
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                      1:23.63        
     1) Jamerson, Billy W FR            2) Denton, Ed FR                  
     3) Averett, Michael S SR           4) Roycik, Joel C                 
       21.58    20.89    20.54    20.62                                    
  2 University of Maryland-PV  'A'                        1:25.00        
     1) Fried, Michael S                2) Ford, Kevin M                  
     3) Weinberg, Erik S                4) Doyle, Patrick W               
       21.21    20.72    21.38    21.69                                    
  3 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:25.21        
     1) Kettunen, Teemu S JR            2) Huff, Brian L JR               
     3) Howard, Jason W JR              4) Riebesell, Ryan K JR           
       21.96    20.82    21.01    21.42                                    
  4 Virginia Tech  'A'                                    1:25.72        
     1) Soniak, Chris SO                2) Bova, Jake FR                  
     3) DeLollo, Christian SO           4) Cancila, Pete FR               
       21.72    21.55    21.14    21.31                                    
  5 Virginia Tech  'B'                                    1:25.93        
     1) Moore, Casey JR                 2) Sherman, Aaron SR              
     3) Czaplicki, Zac FR               4) Beard, Scott FR                
       21.69    21.20    21.38    21.66                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                      1:26.10        
     1) Irvin, Brett C SO               2) Connor, Stephan A JR           
     3) Hammond, Matt E FR              4) Kennon, Alex W SO              
       21.99    21.61    21.64    20.86                                    
  7 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:27.13        
     1) Maier, Marc F SR                2) McGinley, Matt S SO            
     3) Raines, Jeremy M SR             4) Uras, Onur FR                  
       21.99    21.44    21.88    21.82                                    
  8 University of Maryland-PV  'B'                        1:30.02        
     1) Szekely, Gergo                  2) Starr, Chris P                 
     3) Potter, Tim S                   4) Amyot, EJ J                    
       22.79    22.41    22.64    22.18                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClow, Courtney    SR FSU-FL                          291.35        
  2 Lerew, Brittany     SO FSU-FL                          272.70        
  3 Rose, Nicole A         UM Terps-PV                     238.40        
  4 Akridge, Camille    SO FSU-FL                          237.25        
  5 Prystaj, Laurissa   JR Georgia Tech                    222.70        
  6 England, Stephanie  FR Georgia Tech                    217.45        
  7 Lunn, Laura         JR Virginia Tech                   212.35        
  8 Jakabcin, Claire    JR Virginia Tech                   209.25        
  9 Urbach, Jen         JR Virginia Tech                   190.70        
 10 Marriner, Shannon   SO Virginia Tech                  x170.85        
 11 Pyle, Stephanie G      UM Terps-PV                     150.55        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Evan          Georgia Tech                    327.10        
  2 Burkhardt, Tony W   SO Georgia Tech                    302.70        
  3 Crane, Peter        JR FSU-FL                          286.70        
  4 Tilbrook, Alex S    FR FSU-FL                          278.50        
  5 Roper, Doug         SR Virginia Tech                   275.45        
  6 Jones, Derek        SO FSU-FL                          234.30        
  7 Bennett, Michael    FR Georgia Tech                    220.90        
  8 Doblar, Peter       FR Georgia Tech                   x219.85        
  9 Beinlich, Jason     JR FSU-FL                         x215.85        
 10 Hock, Derek J          UM Terps-PV                     209.00        
 11 Eccleston, Jason L     UM Terps-PV                     206.45        
 12 Hudson, Scott       FR Virginia Tech                   193.45        
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 9:37.13   2/17/2001 Cara Lane, UVA                             
   GTAC Pool: # 9:58.84  11/21/2003 Laura Conway, UGA                          
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sackett, Meghan M      UM Terps-PV                    9:54.69#       
      27.46   29.57   29.61   29.65   29.70   29.64   29.63   29.64
      29.66   29.78   29.96   30.07   30.15   30.04   30.02   30.07
      30.13   30.27   30.27   29.37                                
  2 Marcus, Golda L     SR FSU-FL                        10:06.83        
      28.12   29.93   30.21   30.06   30.48   30.53   30.61   30.39
      30.66   30.45   30.65   30.68   30.40   30.53   30.64   30.58
      30.84   30.66   30.85   29.56                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 8:54.56   1/25/2003 Fran Crippen, UVA                          
   GTAC Pool: # 9:14.83   1/30/2004 Sam Morgan, GT                             
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Young, Kyle A       FR FSU-FL                         9:28.45        
      26.20   27.82   28.45   28.76   28.59   28.36   28.47   28.62
      28.63   28.84   29.06   28.63   29.00   28.90   28.58   28.63
      28.79   28.60   28.35   27.17                                
  4 Roof, Steve R       SO FSU-FL                         9:29.11        
  5 Schertle, Brad M       UM Terps-PV                    9:33.09        
      25.71   28.02   28.44   28.79   28.73   28.91   28.09   28.76
      29.09   28.82   28.61   28.90   29.05   29.28   29.22   29.02
      29.46   28.95   28.76   28.48                                
  6 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech                   9:35.18        
      26.61   28.99   29.08   29.06   29.16   29.09   29.07   29.09
      29.05   29.20   28.98   28.88   28.82   28.86   28.74   28.67
      28.76   28.74   28.67   27.66                                
  7 Savage, Neil        SO Virginia Tech                  9:49.73        
      26.39   29.45   29.76   30.05   30.17   29.69   30.32   30.37
      30.15   29.67   29.50   29.81   29.88   29.52   29.51   29.45
      29.38   29.26   29.20   28.20                                
  8 Della Noce, Mike    JR Virginia Tech                  9:50.08        
  9 Skaggs, Andrew A    SR FSU-FL                         9:58.23        
      27.20   29.36   29.63   29.47   29.81   29.89   29.66   30.30
      29.94   29.89   30.12   29.85   30.23   30.61   30.46   30.44
      30.64   30.66   30.34   29.73                                
 10 Golaszewski, Kenne     UM Terps-PV                   10:04.21        
      26.60   29.54   29.64   29.76   30.11   29.93   30.21   30.28
      30.47   30.30   30.22   30.39   30.67   30.69   30.89   31.01
      30.91   31.22   30.99   30.38                                
 11 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech                  10:10.14        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 53.12   2/18/2004 Brielle White, UVA                           
   GTAC Pool: # 55.00   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                54.47  A
                56.10  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knepper, Megan B       UM Terps-PV                      56.79        
      27.51   29.28                                                
  2 Breen, Emily A      SR FSU-FL                           57.61        
      28.11   29.50                                                
  3 Peterson, Katy      SR Virginia Tech                    58.48        
      28.37   30.11                                                
  4 Rademacher, Stacy   FR FSU-FL                           58.92        
      28.66   30.26                                                
  5 Kracke, Ashley A    JR Georgia Tech                     59.15        
      29.13   30.02                                                
  6 Levavi, Inbal          UM Terps-PV                      59.44        
      28.99   30.45                                                
  7 Skaggs, Kate J      FR FSU-FL                           59.49        
      29.15   30.34                                                
  8 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech                     59.54        
      28.88   30.66                                                
  9 Courtney, Erin      SO Virginia Tech                    59.96        
      29.05   30.91                                                
 10 Gannon, Caitlin R      UM Terps-PV                    1:00.23        
      29.51   30.72                                                
 11 Campbell, Laura     SO Virginia Tech                  1:00.56        
      29.29   31.27                                                
 12 Ronan, Katie N      SO FSU-FL                        x1:00.96        
      29.44   31.52                                                
 13 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech                   1:01.24        
      30.09   31.15                                                
 14 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech                  x1:01.39        
      29.66   31.73                                                
 15 Ferdinand, Natalie     UM Terps-PV                   x1:01.72        
      29.18   32.54                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 47.72   3/25/1999 Stephen Perry, FSU                           
   GTAC Pool: # 48.65    3/6/2004 Ryan Wochomurka, AUB                         
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raines, Jeremy M    SR Georgia Tech                     51.72        
      24.80   26.92                                                
  2 Heine, Jared J      JR FSU-FL                           52.05        
      25.02   27.03                                                
  3 Weinberg, Erik S       UM Terps-PV                      52.07        
      25.16   26.91                                                
  4 Alberi, Tom         JR Virginia Tech                    52.24        
      25.45   26.79                                                
  5 Beard, Scott        FR Virginia Tech                    53.12        
      26.16   26.96                                                
  6 Putkonen, Erik A       UM Terps-PV                      53.40        
      25.98   27.42                                                
  7 DeLollo, Christian  SO Virginia Tech                    53.62        
      25.92   27.70                                                
  8 Keeling, Danny P    FR FSU-FL                           54.24        
      26.33   27.91                                                
  9 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech                     54.47        
      26.63   27.84                                                
 10 Thomasson, Eric M      UM Terps-PV                      54.97        
      26.53   28.44                                                
 11 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech                     55.15        
      26.84   28.31                                                
 12 Burke, Brendon P    FR FSU-FL                           56.64        
      27.24   29.40                                                
 13 Starr, Chris P         UM Terps-PV                     x57.26        
      27.67   29.59                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:44.78   2/19/1989 Mitzi Kremer, CLEM                         
   GTAC Pool: # 1:50.07   11/1/1999 Jocelin Yeo, CAL                           
                1:47.61  A
                1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Chrissy A      UM Terps-PV                    1:50.69 B      
      26.31   27.88   28.35   28.15                                
  2 Sackett, Meghan M      UM Terps-PV                    1:50.95        
      26.75   28.33   28.16   27.71                                
  3 Finkler, Maya H        UM Terps-PV                    1:52.84        
      26.60   28.59   29.16   28.49                                
  4 Campbell, Millie    FR Virginia Tech                  1:53.19        
      26.45   28.26   29.17   29.31                                
  5 Ellis, Carrie       SR FSU-FL                         1:53.54        
      26.32   28.23   28.92   30.07                                
  6 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech                   1:53.62        
      26.10   28.21   29.41   29.90                                
  7 Malanina, Sasha O      UM Terps-PV                   x1:53.94        
      26.34   28.62   29.45   29.53                                
  8 Oxford, Kristin A   FR FSU-FL                         1:54.01        
      26.70   28.69   29.43   29.19                                
  9 Gardner, Sarah      SR Virginia Tech                  1:54.40        
      27.25   29.24   29.09   28.82                                
 10 Walsh, Courtney     FR Virginia Tech                  1:54.48        
      26.55   28.72   29.42   29.79                                
 11 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech                   1:54.92        
      28.14   29.19   28.84   28.75                                
 12 Guschke, Emily      JR Virginia Tech                 x1:55.93        
      26.87   29.38   29.57   30.11                                
 13 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech                   1:56.30        
      26.95   29.37   29.94   30.04                                
 14 Gajda, Renee M      SO FSU-FL                         1:56.44        
      27.38   29.30   29.44   30.32                                
 15 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech                  x1:56.45        
      27.27   29.19   29.78   30.21                                
 16 Marcus, Golda L     SR FSU-FL                        x1:56.97        
      27.54   29.58   30.05   29.80                                
 -- Wright, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech                  X2:00.59        
      28.28   29.90   31.13   31.28                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: *    1:35.59   2/27/1990 John Davis, UNC                         
   GTAC Pool: # 138.:00999    3/6/2004 Wesley Flatt, AUB                       
                   1:36.19  A
                   1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech                   1:41.24        
      24.27   26.09   24.87   26.01                                
  2 Czaplicki, Zac      FR Virginia Tech                  1:42.00        
      24.04   26.21   26.10   25.65                                
  3 Ribeiro, Alan E     SR FSU-FL                         1:42.15        
      24.00   26.05   25.93   26.17                                
  4 Roof, Steve R       SO FSU-FL                         1:42.23        
      24.28   25.65   26.30   26.00                                
  5 Denton, Ed          FR FSU-FL                         1:42.85        
      23.91   26.30   26.27   26.37                                
  6 Connor, Stephan A   JR FSU-FL                        x1:43.40        
      23.89   25.61   26.47   27.43                                
  7 Brandenberger, Chr     UM Terps-PV                    1:43.97        
      23.99   26.47   26.44   27.07                                
  7 Schertle, Brad M       UM Terps-PV                    1:43.97        
      24.41   26.48   26.80   26.28                                
  9 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech                   1:44.52        
      24.82   27.28   26.61   25.81                                
 10 Doyle, Patrick W       UM Terps-PV                    1:44.75        
      24.65   26.89   26.58   26.63                                
 11 Jamerson, Trevor    JR Virginia Tech                  1:44.76        
      24.09   26.46   26.86   27.35                                
 12 Evans, Tommy        SO Virginia Tech                  1:47.16        
      24.57   26.90   27.48   28.21                                
 13 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech                   1:48.17        
      24.92   27.56   28.06   27.63                                
 14 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech                  x1:48.77        
      24.86   26.80   29.16   27.95                                
 15 Golaszewski, Kenne     UM Terps-PV                   x1:49.31        
      25.08   27.29   28.38   28.56                                
 -- Cranford, Drew B    FR Georgia Tech                  X1:50.42        
      25.14   27.54   28.79   28.95                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:00.45   3/20/1999 Danica Wizniuk, UVA                        
   GTAC Pool: # 1:03.31  11/21/2003 Lendsey Ertter, UGA                        
                1:02.00  A
                1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brick, Lauren A     SO FSU-FL                         1:03.71 B      
      29.94   33.77                                                
  2 Botzum, Jessica     FR Virginia Tech                  1:03.83 B      
      30.87   32.96                                                
  3 Kovacs, Krisztina      UM Terps-PV                    1:04.81        
      30.72   34.09                                                
  4 Abranovic, Atalie      UM Terps-PV                    1:05.26        
      30.23   35.03                                                
  5 Walsh, Mason        SO Virginia Tech                  1:05.83        
      30.48   35.35                                                
  6 Walker, Alison E    SO Georgia Tech                   1:07.72        
      32.14   35.58                                                
  7 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech                   1:08.00        
      31.80   36.20                                                
  8 McGraw, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech                   1:08.09        
      31.60   36.49                                                
  9 Smoak, Emily V         UM Terps-PV                    1:08.21        
      31.62   36.59                                                
 10 Burke, Kelly        SR Virginia Tech                  1:08.73        
      32.05   36.68                                                
 11 Leach, Angie H      SR FSU-FL                         1:11.69        
      34.19   37.50                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 52.60   2/26/2000 Ed Moses, UVA                                
   GTAC Pool: # 56.07    3/6/2004 Sean Osborne, AUB                            
                54.00  A
                55.62  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Kevin      SR Virginia Tech                    56.80        
      26.62   30.18                                                
  2 Jamerson, Billy W   FR FSU-FL                           57.09        
      26.68   30.41                                                
  3 Erben, Paul A       SO FSU-FL                           57.84        
      27.21   30.63                                                
  4 Williams, Alex W    SO Georgia Tech                     59.14        
      27.52   31.62                                                
  5 Potter, Tim S          UM Terps-PV                      59.82        
      27.73   32.09                                                
  6 Shepard, Tim C         UM Terps-PV                      59.94        
      27.94   32.00                                                
  7 Szekely, Gergo         UM Terps-PV                    1:00.42        
      28.26   32.16                                                
  8 Pelenberg, Andy     SO Virginia Tech                  1:00.71        
      28.36   32.35                                                
  9 Amyot, EJ J            UM Terps-PV                   x1:01.17        
      28.67   32.50                                                
 10 Della Noce, Mike    JR Virginia Tech                  1:01.47        
      29.76   31.71                                                
 11 Russell, Kyle       FR Virginia Tech                 x1:03.68        
      30.06   33.62                                                
 12 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech                   1:06.14        
      31.29   34.85                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:59.31   2/20/2002 Mirjana Bosevska, UVA                      
   GTAC Pool: # 2:06.32   1/17/2004 Anne Leroy, FSU                            
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulyayeva, Marina      UM Terps-PV                    2:04.17#B      
      27.40   31.51   35.98   29.28                                
  2 Botzum, Jessica     FR Virginia Tech                  2:06.77        
      28.10   34.21   34.99   29.47                                
  3 Lavell, Liz M          UM Terps-PV                    2:07.30        
      27.99   33.12   37.16   29.03                                
  4 Breen, Emily A      SR FSU-FL                         2:07.67        
      26.81   31.19   39.90   29.77                                
  5 Levavi, Inbal          UM Terps-PV                    2:08.04        
      27.93   32.19   38.52   29.40                                
  6 Kenney, Lindsay C   FR FSU-FL                         2:08.45        
      27.76   32.63   38.45   29.61                                
  7 Kenney, Laura J     SR FSU-FL                         2:09.62        
      27.86   33.14   38.61   30.01                                
  8 O'Brien, Julie D       UM Terps-PV                   x2:10.03        
      28.75   32.69   38.61   29.98                                
  9 Chen, Emily         SO Virginia Tech                  2:10.06        
      29.01   33.66   37.24   30.15                                
 10 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech                   2:11.03        
      27.36   33.06   39.75   30.86                                
 11 Matz, Heather J     SO Georgia Tech                   2:11.12        
      29.04   33.23   38.85   30.00                                
 12 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech                   2:13.79        
      28.47   32.21   40.59   32.52                                
 13 Hudak, Courtney C   FR FSU-FL                        x2:14.38        
      29.10   33.18   41.36   30.74                                
 14 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech                  x2:14.46        
      30.24   32.65   40.37   31.20                                
 15 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech                  x2:14.58        
      28.81   33.39   40.75   31.63                                
 16 Bianco, Liane       SO Virginia Tech                  2:17.96        
      29.48   35.27   39.50   33.71                                
 17 Dillon, Lauren      SO Virginia Tech                 x2:18.76        
      30.22   37.26   39.68   31.60                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:46.20   2/27/2002 Bo Greenwood, UVA                          
   GTAC Pool: # 1:50.90   1/30/2004 Steven Manley, KENT                        
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ott, Martin P          UM Terps-PV                    1:52.70        
      25.18   27.69   32.55   27.28                                
  2 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech                   1:53.60        
      25.09   28.58   32.79   27.14                                
  3 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech                   1:55.18        
      24.78   30.02   33.73   26.65                                
  4 Keeling, Danny P    FR FSU-FL                         1:55.97        
      24.87   28.90   34.11   28.09                                
  5 Jensen, Stephen     SO Virginia Tech                  1:57.03        
      25.67   29.78   34.06   27.52                                
  6 Fiehler, Austin     FR Virginia Tech                  1:57.20        
      25.21   29.46   35.15   27.38                                
  7 Smith, Phil         JR Virginia Tech                  1:57.62        
      25.83   30.18   33.52   28.09                                
  8 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech                   1:58.90        
      26.03   29.48   35.54   27.85                                
  9 Soniak, Chris       SO Virginia Tech                 x1:59.09        
      24.39   29.81   35.83   29.06                                
 10 Irvin, Brett C      SO FSU-FL                         1:59.44        
      25.47   30.37   36.61   26.99                                
 11 Miller, Anthony J      UM Terps-PV                    2:01.15        
      24.98   30.62   35.99   29.56                                
 12 Starr, Chris P         UM Terps-PV                    2:03.07        
      25.79   30.68   37.48   29.12                                
 13 Foran, Andrew K        UM Terps-PV                   x2:05.62        
      25.87   33.07   37.25   29.43                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 22.40   2/18/1998 Richelle Fox, UNC                            
   GTAC Pool: # 23.46   11/1/1999 Katie Taylor, AUB                            
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Mason        SO Virginia Tech                    23.28#B      
  2 Weir, Cynthia L        UM Terps-PV                      23.86        
  3 Johnsen, Whitney    SR Virginia Tech                    24.11        
  4 King, Abbie D       FR FSU-FL                           24.22        
  5 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech                     24.33        
  6 Daniell, Juliana    JR Virginia Tech                    24.34        
  6 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech                     24.34        
  8 Walter, Amber L        UM Terps-PV                      24.36        
  9 Finkler, Maya H        UM Terps-PV                      24.39        
 10 Metka, Katie M      FR FSU-FL                           24.40        
 11 Woodard, Leah A     FR FSU-FL                           24.43        
 11 Nielsen, Tanya L       UM Terps-PV                     x24.43        
 13 Guschke, Emily      JR Virginia Tech                   x24.49        
 14 Wallis, Moeko M     SR Georgia Tech                     24.81        
 15 Zemina, Kayce M     SR FSU-FL                          x24.83        
 16 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech                    x25.23        
 -- Whitehurst, Keri L  FR FSU-FL                          X25.86        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 19.14   3/27/1993 David Fox, UNC                               
   GTAC Pool: # 20.32    3/6/2004 Joe Pascale, AUB                             
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Averett, Michael S  SR FSU-FL                           21.12        
  2 Roycik, Joel C         FSU-FL                           21.14        
  3 Fried, Michael S       UM Terps-PV                      21.15        
  4 Kennon, Alex W      SO FSU-FL                           21.39        
  5 Ford, Kevin M          UM Terps-PV                      21.40        
  6 Alberi, Tom         JR Virginia Tech                    21.55        
  7 Kettunen, Teemu S   JR Georgia Tech                     21.62        
  8 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech                     21.64        
  9 Maier, Marc F       SR Georgia Tech                    x21.67        
  9 Riebesell, Ryan K   JR Georgia Tech                     21.67        
 11 Moore, Casey        JR Virginia Tech                    21.68        
 12 Bova, Jake          FR Virginia Tech                    21.90        
 13 Sherman, Aaron      SR Virginia Tech                   x21.95        
 14 Cancila, Pete       FR Virginia Tech                   x21.99        
 15 Hammond, Matt E     FR FSU-FL                          x22.09        
 16 Szekely, Gergo         UM Terps-PV                      23.03        
 17 Doeck, Andrew S        UM Terps-PV                     x23.11        
 -- Ellis, David           FSU-FL                          X22.34        
 -- Kwasnik, Jacob M    FR Georgia Tech                    X22.75        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:57.66   2/20/2003 Kelly Weeks, UNC                           
   GTAC Pool: # 2:01.22   11/1/1999 Waen Minpraphal, CAL                       
                1:58.11  A
                2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Lindsay C   FR FSU-FL                         2:05.64        
      28.65   31.69   32.49   32.81                                
  2 Lesneski, Stacie J     UM Terps-PV                    2:05.69        
      28.87   31.85   32.39   32.58                                
  3 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech                   2:06.71        
      28.80   32.44   32.08   33.39                                
  4 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech                   2:06.79        
      28.83   32.21   33.32   32.43                                
  5 Suguiyama, Erica L     UM Terps-PV                    2:07.29        
      28.88   32.29   32.50   33.62                                
  6 Jones, Kirsten A       UM Terps-PV                    2:07.89        
      29.02   32.28   33.20   33.39                                
  7 Chen, Emily         SO Virginia Tech                  2:08.37        
      28.72   31.99   33.55   34.11                                
  8 Sumrall, Barbara A     UM Terps-PV                   x2:08.77        
      28.73   32.57   33.37   34.10                                
  9 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech                   2:09.25        
      28.77   33.01   33.45   34.02                                
 10 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech                  x2:09.91        
      29.44   33.29   33.49   33.69                                
 11 Byrum, Beth         FR Virginia Tech                  2:11.03        
      29.37   32.82   33.88   34.96                                
 12 Stevens, Brittany   FR FSU-FL                         2:11.15        
      27.86   32.59   34.70   36.00                                
 13 Batten, Jeanette    SR Virginia Tech                  2:11.22        
      29.53   33.28   34.00   34.41                                
 14 Gajda, Renee M      SO FSU-FL                         2:16.09        
      30.35   33.77   35.44   36.53                                
 15 Veltman, Erin       SR Virginia Tech                 x2:16.28        
      29.65   34.29   36.08   36.26                                
 -- Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech                  X2:10.75        
      29.29   33.41   34.05   34.00                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:42.84   2/26/2003 Michael Rabb, UVA                          
   GTAC Pool: # 1:47.26    3/6/2004 Jamie E Graves, TENN                       
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calado, Gus M       SO Virginia Tech                  1:48.59        
      24.57   28.02   28.01   27.99                                
  2 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech                   1:52.99        
      25.85   28.97   29.24   28.93                                
  3 Ott, Martin P          UM Terps-PV                    1:54.33        
      26.23   29.58   29.46   29.06                                
  4 Nicholls, Mark A    SO FSU-FL                         1:54.52        
      25.86   28.86   29.17   30.63                                
  5 Roof, Steve R       SO FSU-FL                         1:54.70        
      25.51   29.43   30.18   29.58                                
  5 Fiehler, Austin     FR Virginia Tech                  1:54.70        
      25.62   29.01   30.02   30.05                                
  7 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech                   1:54.90        
      25.37   28.67   29.67   31.19                                
  8 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech                   1:56.36        
      26.18   29.63   30.60   29.95                                
  9 Jensen, Stephen     SO Virginia Tech                  1:56.88        
      26.37   29.54   30.49   30.48                                
 10 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech                  x1:56.91        
      26.11   30.01   31.00   29.79                                
 11 Jamerson, Trevor    JR Virginia Tech                 x1:57.45        
      26.29   29.85   30.62   30.69                                
 12 Keeling, Danny P    FR FSU-FL                         1:57.61        
      26.21   29.99   30.57   30.84                                
 13 Foran, Andrew K        UM Terps-PV                    1:58.63        
      26.75   29.66   30.40   31.82                                
 14 Burke, Brendon P    FR FSU-FL                        x2:01.17        
      26.57   29.91   31.27   33.42                                
 15 Thomasson, Eric M      UM Terps-PV                    2:01.41        
      26.55   30.23   31.15   33.48                                
 16 Doeck, Andrew S        UM Terps-PV                   x2:09.63        
      27.42   31.00   33.89   37.32                                
 -- Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech                  X2:00.39        
      26.48   30.16   31.38   32.37                                
 -- Bova, Jake          FR Virginia Tech                       NS        
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 3:39.28   2/19/1999 Virginia, UVA                              
                         Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk                
   GTAC Pool: # 3:48.49   1/17/2004 Florida State, FSU                         
                         A. Leroy, E. Dutton, L. How, R. Dong              
                3:38.32  A
                3:44.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland-PV  'A'                        3:48.15#       
     1) Knepper, Megan B                2) Kovacs, Krisztina              
     3) DeToll, Gigi L                  4) Miller, Chrissy A              
       27.53    56.97    29.87  1:04.44    25.14    55.60    24.89    51.14
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                      3:49.40        
     1) Rademacher, Stacy K FR          2) Brick, Lauren A SO             
     3) Breen, Emily A SR               4) Ellis, Carrie SR               
       28.47    58.43    30.48  1:03.73    26.73    58.51    24.81    48.73
  3 University of Maryland-PV  'B'                        3:53.17        
     1) Levavi, Inbal                   2) Abranovic, Atalie A            
     3) Mulyayeva, Marina               4) Sackett, Meghan M              
       29.36    59.70    30.17  1:05.37    25.81    56.05    24.88    52.05
  4 Virginia Tech  'B'                                    3:53.44        
     1) Peterson, Katy SR               2) Botzum, Jessica FR             
     3) Tarpey, Erin SO                 4) Guschke, Emily JR              
       28.60    59.03    29.10  1:03.74    25.65    55.81    24.10    54.86
  5 Virginia Tech  'A'                                    3:57.57        
     1) Courtney, Erin SO               2) Campbell, Millie FR            
     3) Horning, Becky FR               4) Walsh, Courtney FR             
       29.23  1:00.39    30.44  1:05.23    27.08    58.32    25.42    53.63
  6 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:59.48        
     1) Saum, Anna C SR                 2) Heiser, Laura H JR             
     3) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       28.99    59.89    31.73  1:08.73    26.95    57.91    24.93    52.95
  7 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            4:01.87        
     1) Kracke, Ashley A JR             2) Walker, Alison E SO            
     3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR          4) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
       29.15    59.71    31.36  1:09.02    27.02    58.90    25.44    54.24
  8 Florida State University-FL  'B'                      4:02.12        
     1) Skaggs, Kate J FR               2) Kenney, Laura J SR             
     3) Stevens, Brittany M FR          4) Zemina, Kayce M SR             
       29.15    59.83    32.70  1:10.94    26.21    57.80    25.14    53.55
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 3:11.60   2/27/2000 Virginia, UVA                              
                         Mousetis, Moses, Finch, Johnson                   
   GTAC Pool: # 3:24.99  11/14/2003 Purdue, PUR                                
                         J.  Paul, T. Bessenyei, N. Scholz, E. Prugh       
                3:12.36  A
                3:18.13  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                    3:22.85#       
     1) Alberi, Tom JR                  2) Furlong, Kevin SR              
     3) Calado, Gus M SO                4) Czaplicki, Zac FR              
       25.36    51.90    25.84    56.19    22.66    49.00    21.57    45.76
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                      3:23.05#       
     1) Heine, Jared J JR               2) Jamerson, Billy W FR           
     3) Averett, Michael S SR           4) Denton, Ed FR                  
       25.21    51.97    25.64    55.92    22.34    49.50    21.64    45.66
  3 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:28.07        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Bishop, Ryan T SO              
     3) Uras, Onur FR                   4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR           
       25.08    51.88    27.25    58.13    23.83    51.67    21.83    46.39
  4 University of Maryland-PV  'A'                        3:29.89        
     1) Brandenberger, Chris G          2) Potter, Tim S                  
     3) Ott, Martin P                   4) Schertle, Brad M               
       25.43    51.90    27.57    59.76    23.35    50.29    22.55    47.94
  5 Virginia Tech  'B'                                    3:34.94        
     1) DeLollo, Christian SO           2) Pelenberg, Andy SO             
     3) Evans, Tommy SO                 4) Bova, Jake FR                  
       25.96    53.83    28.17  1:00.50    24.26    52.88    22.82    47.73
  6 University of Maryland-PV  'B'                        3:37.21        
     1) Putkonen, Erik A                2) Shepard, Tim C                 
     3) Thomasson, Eric M               4) Doeck, Andrew S                
       26.15    53.94    27.56    59.93    24.92    53.61    23.35    49.73
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:40.27   3/18/1999 Virginia, UVA                              
                         Iffland, Wizniuk, Forster, Cronk                  
   GTAC Pool: # 1:44.14   11/1/1999 California, CAL                            
                         Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbiesen                    
                1:39.90  A
                1:42.89  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland-PV  'A'                        1:44.23        
     1) Knepper, Megan B                2) Kovacs, Krisztina              
     3) DeToll, Gigi L                  4) Weir, Cynthia L                
       26.30    29.77    24.84    23.32                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                      1:45.04        
     1) Breen, Emily A SR               2) Brick, Lauren A SO             
     3) Stevens, Brittany M FR          4) Woodard, Leah A FR             
       27.42    28.52    25.55    23.55                                    
  3 University of Maryland-PV  'B'                        1:46.68        
     1) Ferdinand, Natalie J            2) Abranovic, Atalie A            
     3) Sumrall, Barbara A              4) Nielsen, Tanya L               
       28.08    29.78    24.98    23.84                                    
  4 Virginia Tech  'A'                                    1:48.10        
     1) Peterson, Katy SR               2) Botzum, Jessica FR             
     3) Horning, Becky FR               4) Daniell, Juliana JR            
       27.88    29.78    26.33    24.11                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:48.22        
     1) Saum, Anna C SR                 2) Heiser, Laura H JR             
     3) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       28.18    30.55    25.79    23.70                                    
  6 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:50.64        
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) McGraw, Katie E FR             
     3) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             4) Foster, Elizabeth A JR         
       28.28    31.11    26.93    24.32                                    
  7 Florida State University-FL  'B'                      1:51.75        
     1) Rademacher, Stacy K FR          2) Kenney, Laura J SR             
     3) King, Abbie D FR                4) Metka, Katie M FR              
       28.38    32.92    26.28    24.17                                    
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                         DQ        
     1) Campbell, Laura SO              2) Burke, Kelly SR                
     3) Tarpey, Erin SO                 4) Johnsen, Whitney SR            
       28.46    31.12    26.53    24.16                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:27.73   2/27/2000 NC State, NCST                             
                         Holloway, Proto, Magnusson, Solt                  
   GTAC Pool: # 1:29.38    3/6/2004 Virginia, UVA                              
                         L. Wagner, V. Roguij, J. Haag, A. Kerpelman       
                1:26.72  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                    1:33.37        
     1) Beard, Scott FR                 2) Furlong, Kevin SR              
     3) Soniak, Chris SO                4) Moore, Casey JR                
       24.66    25.17    22.34    21.20                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                      1:33.53        
     1) Heine, Jared J JR               2) Jamerson, Billy W FR           
     3) Averett, Michael S SR           4) Kennon, Alex W SO              
       24.77    25.64    22.51    20.61                                    
  3 University of Maryland-PV  'A'                        1:34.35        
     1) Weinberg, Erik S                2) Potter, Tim S                  
     3) Fried, Michael S                4) Ford, Kevin M                  
       24.03    27.00    22.86    20.46                                    
  4 Virginia Tech  'B'                                    1:35.94        
     1) Sherman, Aaron SR               2) Pelenberg, Andy SO             
     3) Cancila, Pete FR                4) Bova, Jake FR                  
       24.82    27.13    22.82    21.17                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'B'                      1:37.86        
     1) Burke, Brendon P FR             2) Erben, Paul A SO               
     3) Connor, Stephan A JR            4) Irvin, Brett C SO              
       26.23    26.63    23.50    21.50                                    
  6 University of Maryland-PV  'B'                        1:37.95        
     1) Putkonen, Erik A                2) Shepard, Tim C                 
     3) Doeck, Andrew S                 4) Thomasson, Eric M              
       25.11    27.12    23.60    22.12                                    
  7 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:41.39        
     1) Bourgeois, Jason K FR           2) Burton, Jeff M FR              
     3) Montalvo, Mario C SO            4) McGinley, Matt S SO            
       25.32    30.16    24.65    21.26                                    
 -- Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                                 DQ        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Williams, Alex W SO            
     3) Uras, Onur FR                   4) Riebesell, Ryan K JR           
       24.39    26.75    23.05    21.01                                    
 
Event 23  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerew, Brittany     SO FSU-FL                          290.65        
  2 Lunn, Laura         JR Virginia Tech                   251.95        
  3 McClow, Courtney    SR FSU-FL                          250.65        
  4 England, Stephanie  FR Georgia Tech                    233.45        
  5 Rose, Nicole A         UM Terps-PV                     230.80        
  6 Prystaj, Laurissa   JR Georgia Tech                    225.10        
  7 Urbach, Jen         JR Virginia Tech                   219.60        
  8 Akridge, Camille    SO FSU-FL                          208.00        
  9 Jakabcin, Claire    JR Virginia Tech                   185.00        
 10 Pyle, Stephanie G      UM Terps-PV                     169.65        
 11 Marriner, Shannon   SO Virginia Tech                  x161.85        
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Evan          Georgia Tech                    300.35        
  2 Burkhardt, Tony W   SO Georgia Tech                    298.45        
  3 Crane, Peter        JR FSU-FL                          262.00        
  4 Tilbrook, Alex S    FR FSU-FL                          259.35        
  5 Hudson, Scott       FR Virginia Tech                   231.65        
  6 Bennett, Michael    FR Georgia Tech                    231.45        
  7 Roper, Doug         SR Virginia Tech                   228.15        
  8 Beinlich, Jason     JR FSU-FL                          224.95        
  9 Jones, Derek        SO FSU-FL                         x218.35        
 10 Hock, Derek J          UM Terps-PV                     212.10        
 11 Doblar, Peter       FR Georgia Tech                   x205.65        
 12 Eccleston, Jason L     UM Terps-PV                     186.10        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 4:09.75   3/22/2002 Mirjana Bosevska, UVA                      
   GTAC Pool: # 4:19.33  11/21/2003 Melissa Klein, UGA                         
                4:15.93  A
                4:23.60  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lavell, Liz M          UM Terps-PV                    4:25.92        
      29.57   32.51   34.90   34.47   38.03   37.99   29.70   28.75
  2 Malanina, Sasha O      UM Terps-PV                    4:28.11        
      29.56   33.36   34.72   34.21   38.23   38.51   29.97   29.55
  3 Jones, Kirsten A       UM Terps-PV                    4:28.78        
      28.68   31.61   34.60   33.41   38.98   39.11   31.91   30.48
  4 Kenney, Lindsay C   FR FSU-FL                         4:29.62        
      28.67   31.79   34.71   33.61   38.96   39.81   31.74   30.33
  5 Batten, Jeanette    SR Virginia Tech                  4:29.65        
      28.70   32.25   35.74   34.86   37.53   38.91   31.75   29.91
  6 Matz, Heather J     SO Georgia Tech                   4:32.30        
      30.04   33.71   35.83   34.83   39.03   39.17   30.33   29.36
  7 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech                   4:33.01        
      28.80   32.50   35.80   35.50   39.09   40.49   31.40   29.43
  8 Lesneski, Stacie J     UM Terps-PV                   x4:34.03        
      29.74   32.75   35.18   34.67   40.32   40.27   31.03   30.07
  9 Kenney, Laura J     SR FSU-FL                         4:35.48        
      28.62   34.20   35.34   35.15   40.04   40.33   31.29   30.51
 10 Byrum, Beth         FR Virginia Tech                  4:37.47        
      29.53   33.20   36.74   35.92   40.40   40.74   30.94   30.00
 11 Campbell, Millie    FR Virginia Tech                  4:37.82        
      30.09   33.44   34.77   34.33   39.55   40.69   33.18   31.77
 12 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech                   4:40.69        
      29.44   33.31   36.00   35.45   41.47   41.51   32.43   31.08
 13 Chen, Emily         SO Virginia Tech                 x4:40.95        
      29.85   33.49   36.50   35.87   40.96   41.33   32.00   30.95
 14 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech                  x4:42.44        
      30.14   34.03   34.70   33.60   42.69   43.58   32.09   31.61
 15 Hudak, Courtney C   FR FSU-FL                         4:46.34        
      30.81   35.06   35.53   34.83   42.76   43.36   32.59   31.40
 -- O'Brien, Julie D       UM Terps-PV                   X4:32.69        
      29.70   32.84   35.11   34.60   39.30   39.43   31.15   30.56
 -- Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech                  X4:45.28        
      30.94   33.97   35.85   35.18   41.64   42.21   32.93   32.56
 -- Dillon, Lauren      SO Virginia Tech                 X4:48.25        
      31.21   35.22   37.51   37.35   40.94   41.64   33.02   31.36
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 3:44.99   2/25/2002 Bo Greenwood, UVA                          
   GTAC Pool: # 3:57.24  10/21/2004 Casey Dauw, TENN                           
                3:47.29  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calado, Gus M       SO Virginia Tech                  3:57.11#       
      24.83   28.70   30.00   29.68   34.91   35.37   27.20   26.42
  2 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech                   4:01.08        
      25.79   29.35   31.13   29.89   35.92   35.69   27.14   26.17
  3 Ott, Martin P          UM Terps-PV                    4:01.15        
      26.30   29.86   29.88   29.43   34.38   35.46   28.13   27.71
  4 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech                   4:01.64        
      26.53   29.25   30.85   30.09   34.13   35.32   28.03   27.44
  5 Roof, Steve R       SO FSU-FL                         4:04.00        
      25.87   29.26   32.63   31.58   35.12   35.44   27.85   26.25
  6 Fiehler, Austin     FR Virginia Tech                  4:04.49        
      25.69   29.65   30.13   30.98   35.60   36.34   28.57   27.53
  7 Keeling, Danny P    FR FSU-FL                         4:05.22        
      26.03   29.66   31.56   30.79   34.50   35.30   29.38   28.00
  8 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech                   4:09.09        
      25.40   29.70   31.90   32.33   36.69   35.94   29.22   27.91
  9 Savage, Neil        SO Virginia Tech                  4:09.63        
      25.76   29.73   31.85   30.88   37.14   36.86   29.39   28.02
 10 Smith, Phil         JR Virginia Tech                 x4:13.88        
      26.90   30.87   33.34   32.35   35.57   36.15   29.72   28.98
 11 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech                  x4:14.79        
      26.69   31.69   31.77   30.86   37.55   37.16   30.17   28.90
 12 Nicholls, Mark A    SO FSU-FL                         4:17.71        
      26.29   30.08   32.44   31.59   38.80   39.00   30.16   29.35
 13 Foran, Andrew K        UM Terps-PV                    4:19.72        
      26.80   30.74   34.68   32.55   37.48   37.52   30.26   29.69
 14 Miller, Anthony J      UM Terps-PV                    4:19.76        
      26.43   30.69   33.33   33.14   37.14   38.61   30.55   29.87
 15 Starr, Chris P         UM Terps-PV                   x4:26.24        
      27.12   31.97   33.44   33.25   39.29   39.65   31.42   30.10
 -- Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech                  X4:20.51        
      28.23   32.05   32.96   32.00   37.46   36.90   31.26   29.65
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 48.84   2/19/1989 Mitzi Kremer, CLEM                           
   GTAC Pool: # 50.55   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                49.78  A
                51.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Chrissy A      UM Terps-PV                      51.42        
      25.18   26.24                                                
  2 Ellis, Carrie       SR FSU-FL                           51.72        
      25.09   26.63                                                
  3 Walsh, Mason        SO Virginia Tech                    51.94        
      24.38   27.56                                                
  4 Finkler, Maya H        UM Terps-PV                      52.22        
      25.36   26.86                                                
  5 Weir, Cynthia L        UM Terps-PV                      52.50        
      24.93   27.57                                                
  6 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech                     52.59        
      25.38   27.21                                                
  7 Woodard, Leah A     FR FSU-FL                           52.63        
      25.20   27.43                                                
  8 Guschke, Emily      JR Virginia Tech                    52.79        
      25.16   27.63                                                
  9 Walsh, Courtney     FR Virginia Tech                    53.16        
      25.65   27.51                                                
 10 Metka, Katie M      FR FSU-FL                           53.25        
      25.76   27.49                                                
 11 Zemina, Kayce M     SR FSU-FL                          x53.71        
      25.63   28.08                                                
 12 Nielsen, Tanya L       UM Terps-PV                     x53.72        
      25.65   28.07                                                
 13 Johnsen, Whitney    SR Virginia Tech                   x54.10        
      25.43   28.67                                                
 14 Wallis, Moeko M     SR Georgia Tech                     54.11        
      25.97   28.14                                                
 15 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech                     54.64        
      25.56   29.08                                                
 16 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech                    x54.73        
      26.45   28.28                                                
 -- Walter, Amber L        UM Terps-PV                     X54.79        
      26.03   28.76                                                
 -- Whitehurst, Keri L  FR FSU-FL                          X56.03        
      26.91   29.12                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 42.96   2/27/1999 Brendon Dedekind, FSU                        
   GTAC Pool: # 44.32    3/6/2004 Bryan Lundquist, AUB                         
                43.53  A
                44.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed          FR FSU-FL                           45.98        
      21.98   24.00                                                
  2 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech                     46.33        
      22.38   23.95                                                
  3 Roycik, Joel C         FSU-FL                           46.52        
      22.36   24.16                                                
  4 Kennon, Alex W      SO FSU-FL                           46.53        
      22.10   24.43                                                
  5 Kettunen, Teemu S   JR Georgia Tech                     46.58        
      22.12   24.46                                                
  6 Czaplicki, Zac      FR Virginia Tech                    46.74        
      22.50   24.24                                                
  7 Ford, Kevin M          UM Terps-PV                      46.95        
      22.23   24.72                                                
  8 Irvin, Brett C      SO FSU-FL                          x47.16        
      22.98   24.18                                                
  9 Fried, Michael S       UM Terps-PV                      47.23        
      22.43   24.80                                                
 10 DeLollo, Christian  SO Virginia Tech                    47.68        
      22.85   24.83                                                
 11 Riebesell, Ryan K   JR Georgia Tech                     47.93        
      22.44   25.49                                                
 12 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech                    x47.95        
      22.72   25.23                                                
 13 Doyle, Patrick W       UM Terps-PV                      48.19        
      22.96   25.23                                                
 14 Beard, Scott        FR Virginia Tech                    48.94        
      23.23   25.71                                                
 15 Amyot, EJ J            UM Terps-PV                     x50.24        
      23.99   26.25                                                
 16 Moore, Casey        JR Virginia Tech                   x50.63        
      23.41   27.22                                                
 -- Sherman, Aaron      SR Virginia Tech                   X47.98        
      23.25   24.73                                                
 -- Hammond, Matt E     FR FSU-FL                          X48.20        
      23.30   24.90                                                
 -- Maier, Marc F       SR Georgia Tech                    X48.31        
      23.48   24.83                                                
 -- Ellis, David           FSU-FL                          X49.80        
      23.43   26.37                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:57.13   2/18/2004 Brielle White, UVA                         
   GTAC Pool: # 2:02.99   1/30/2004 Jessica Siegele, KENT                      
                1:58.24  A
                2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knepper, Megan B       UM Terps-PV                    2:01.69#B      
      28.63   30.62   31.17   31.27                                
  2 Rademacher, Stacy   FR FSU-FL                         2:05.23        
      30.07   31.44   31.99   31.73                                
  3 Levavi, Inbal          UM Terps-PV                    2:05.70        
      30.44   31.58   32.14   31.54                                
  4 Kracke, Ashley A    JR Georgia Tech                   2:06.08        
      30.48   32.17   32.12   31.31                                
  5 Peterson, Katy      SR Virginia Tech                  2:06.41        
      30.25   32.13   32.19   31.84                                
  6 Skaggs, Kate J      FR FSU-FL                         2:06.47        
      30.47   32.09   32.33   31.58                                
  7 Courtney, Erin      SO Virginia Tech                  2:07.15        
      29.96   31.65   32.62   32.92                                
  8 Gardner, Sarah      SR Virginia Tech                  2:07.55        
      30.64   32.04   32.39   32.48                                
  9 Gannon, Caitlin R      UM Terps-PV                    2:09.11        
      31.04   32.71   32.70   32.66                                
 10 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech                   2:09.33        
      30.69   32.70   32.95   32.99                                
 11 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech                   2:09.45        
      31.32   32.84   33.00   32.29                                
 12 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech                  x2:10.39        
      32.05   32.75   32.89   32.70                                
 13 Ronan, Katie N      SO FSU-FL                         2:10.96        
      31.55   33.36   33.26   32.79                                
 14 Hudak, Courtney C   FR FSU-FL                        x2:13.01        
      32.28   33.37   33.98   33.38                                
 15 Ferdinand, Natalie     UM Terps-PV                   x2:23.78        
      31.74   36.29   37.78   37.97                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:42.67   3/28/2001 Luke Wagner, UVA                           
   GTAC Pool: # 1:48.25    3/6/2004 Claudio Ulrich, FLA                        
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Erik S       UM Terps-PV                    1:49.21        
      25.36   26.83   27.88   29.14                                
  2 Brandenberger, Chr     UM Terps-PV                    1:50.67        
      26.34   27.84   28.17   28.32                                
  3 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech                   1:53.35        
      26.88   28.34   28.59   29.54                                
  4 Raines, Jeremy M    SR Georgia Tech                   1:53.89        
      26.79   28.54   29.45   29.11                                
  4 Alberi, Tom         JR Virginia Tech                  1:53.89        
      26.99   28.78   29.08   29.04                                
  6 Jensen, Stephen     SO Virginia Tech                  1:54.50        
      27.22   28.19   29.30   29.79                                
  7 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech                   1:54.99        
      27.68   29.27   29.23   28.81                                
  8 Heine, Jared J      JR FSU-FL                         1:55.16        
      26.45   28.64   30.00   30.07                                
  9 Savage, Neil        SO Virginia Tech                  1:55.92        
      27.78   29.31   29.70   29.13                                
 10 Putkonen, Erik A       UM Terps-PV                    1:58.94        
      27.97   30.09   30.68   30.20                                
 11 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech                  x1:59.30        
      28.19   30.23   31.20   29.68                                
 12 Keeling, Danny P    FR FSU-FL                         2:01.35        
      28.44   30.33   31.21   31.37                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 52.34   2/18/1997 Richelle Depold, UNC                         
   GTAC Pool: # 54.97   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                53.75  A
                55.36  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen, Emily A      SR FSU-FL                           56.00        
      26.22   29.78                                                
  1 Mulyayeva, Marina      UM Terps-PV                      56.00        
      26.45   29.55                                                
  3 Sumrall, Barbara A     UM Terps-PV                      57.53        
      26.82   30.71                                                
  4 DeToll, Gigi L         UM Terps-PV                      57.61        
      26.39   31.22                                                
  5 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech                     57.91        
      27.12   30.79                                                
  6 Suguiyama, Erica L     UM Terps-PV                     x58.08        
      27.75   30.33                                                
  7 Stevens, Brittany   FR FSU-FL                           58.23        
      26.92   31.31                                                
  8 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech                     58.25        
      26.93   31.32                                                
  9 Horning, Becky      FR Virginia Tech                    58.55        
      27.27   31.28                                                
 10 Veltman, Erin       SR Virginia Tech                    59.20        
      27.73   31.47                                                
 11 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech                     59.58        
      27.79   31.79                                                
 12 Daniell, Juliana    JR Virginia Tech                    59.61        
      27.60   32.01                                                
 13 Kenney, Laura J     SR FSU-FL                           59.63        
      27.68   31.95                                                
 14 Tarpey, Erin        SO Virginia Tech                 x1:00.32        
      28.22   32.10                                                
 15 King, Abbie D       FR FSU-FL                        x1:00.56        
      27.95   32.61                                                
 16 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech                  x1:03.34        
      29.52   33.82                                                
 -- Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech                  X1:01.60        
      29.25   32.35                                                
 -- Lesneski, Stacie J     UM Terps-PV                   X1:03.94        
      30.25   33.69                                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 46.86   3/27/1998 Tucker Shade, UNC                            
   GTAC Pool: # 48.68    3/6/2004 Jamie E Graves, TENN                         
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Averett, Michael S  SR FSU-FL                           50.21        
      23.20   27.01                                                
  2 Ott, Martin P          UM Terps-PV                      51.32        
      24.25   27.07                                                
  3 Roycik, Joel C         FSU-FL                           51.57        
      23.86   27.71                                                
  4 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech                     51.75        
      24.23   27.52                                                
  5 Soniak, Chris       SO Virginia Tech                    51.87        
      23.34   28.53                                                
  6 Connor, Stephan A   JR FSU-FL                           52.17        
      24.32   27.85                                                
  7 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech                     52.52        
      24.18   28.34                                                
  8 Cancila, Pete       FR Virginia Tech                    52.63        
      23.47   29.16                                                
  9 Evans, Tommy        SO Virginia Tech                    52.65        
      24.15   28.50                                                
 10 Fiehler, Austin     FR Virginia Tech                   x52.82        
      24.97   27.85                                                
 11 Burke, Brendon P    FR FSU-FL                          x53.51        
      24.77   28.74                                                
 12 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech                     54.19        
      25.09   29.10                                                
 13 Thomasson, Eric M      UM Terps-PV                      54.34        
      25.16   29.18                                                
 14 Golaszewski, Kenne     UM Terps-PV                      54.79        
      26.11   28.68                                                
 15 Doeck, Andrew S        UM Terps-PV                     x55.23        
      25.04   30.19                                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 2:11.12   2/19/2002 Katie Hathaway, UNC                        
   GTAC Pool: # 2:17.62   11/1/1999 Eli Overton, CAL                           
                2:14.25  A
                2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Botzum, Jessica     FR Virginia Tech                  2:19.07        
      31.92   34.56   35.75   36.84                                
  2 Kovacs, Krisztina      UM Terps-PV                    2:20.47        
      32.33   35.99   35.96   36.19                                
  3 Campbell, Millie    FR Virginia Tech                  2:22.18        
      32.48   36.04   36.75   36.91                                
  4 Brick, Lauren A     SO FSU-FL                         2:22.66        
      32.42   36.53   37.04   36.67                                
  5 Abranovic, Atalie      UM Terps-PV                    2:24.54        
      32.03   36.66   37.44   38.41                                
  6 Kenney, Lindsay C   FR FSU-FL                         2:26.57        
      34.11   36.95   37.95   37.56                                
  7 Malanina, Sasha O      UM Terps-PV                    2:26.66        
      34.06   37.08   37.41   38.11                                
  8 McGraw, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech                   2:26.83        
      32.85   37.46   37.92   38.60                                
  9 Smoak, Emily V         UM Terps-PV                   x2:28.89        
      32.64   37.01   38.85   40.39                                
 10 Burke, Kelly        SR Virginia Tech                  2:29.49        
      34.96   37.71   37.85   38.97                                
 11 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech                   2:29.63        
      34.24   38.61   38.70   38.08                                
 12 Bianco, Liane       SO Virginia Tech                 x2:29.78        
      33.30   37.76   38.34   40.38                                
 13 Walker, Alison E    SO Georgia Tech                   2:30.42        
      33.88   38.28   38.73   39.53                                
 14 Leach, Angie H      SR FSU-FL                         2:34.97        
      36.24   39.56   39.34   39.83                                
 15 Matz, Heather J     SO Georgia Tech                  x2:36.70        
      35.27   40.21   41.17   40.05                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 1:53.99   2/27/2000 Ed Moses, UVA                              
   GTAC Pool: # 2:00.66    3/6/2004 Jeff Parsley, UGA                          
                1:57.35  A
                2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Billy W   FR FSU-FL                         2:03.88        
      27.26   30.65   32.15   33.82                                
  2 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech                   2:06.40        
      28.97   32.88   32.60   31.95                                
  3 Erben, Paul A       SO FSU-FL                         2:06.65        
      28.70   31.78   32.83   33.34                                
  4 Furlong, Kevin      SR Virginia Tech                  2:07.04        
      28.19   31.40   32.92   34.53                                
  5 Williams, Alex W    SO Georgia Tech                   2:08.43        
      29.13   32.86   33.31   33.13                                
  6 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech                   2:11.63        
      30.40   34.09   33.91   33.23                                
  7 Szekely, Gergo         UM Terps-PV                    2:11.96        
      28.88   33.00   34.84   35.24                                
  8 Smith, Phil         JR Virginia Tech                  2:12.26        
      30.18   33.34   33.94   34.80                                
  9 Potter, Tim S          UM Terps-PV                    2:12.80        
      29.44   33.30   34.58   35.48                                
 10 Shepard, Tim C         UM Terps-PV                    2:12.86        
      29.00   33.58   34.83   35.45                                
 11 Pelenberg, Andy     SO Virginia Tech                  2:14.66        
      30.44   34.07   34.79   35.36                                
 12 Miller, Anthony J      UM Terps-PV                   x2:17.16        
      31.17   34.36   35.65   35.98                                
 13 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech                  x2:19.16        
      31.24   35.85   35.95   36.12                                
 14 Russell, Kyle       FR Virginia Tech                 x2:19.48        
      31.19   34.84   36.07   37.38                                
 15 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech                  x2:19.55        
      31.59   35.63   36.14   36.19                                
 -- Foran, Andrew K        UM Terps-PV                   X2:24.24        
      32.37   36.63   37.65   37.59                                
 
Event 35  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 4:39.18   3/19/1989 Mitzi Kremer, CLEM                         
   GTAC Pool: # 4:48.06  11/21/2003 Mary DeScenza, UGA                         
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Chrissy A      UM Terps-PV                    4:54.51        
      27.02   29.10   29.53   29.70   29.96   30.02   29.99   29.95
      30.16   29.08                                                
  2 Sackett, Meghan M      UM Terps-PV                    4:54.64        
      27.11   29.25   29.71   29.82   29.96   29.93   29.85   29.96
      29.79   29.26                                                
  3 Marcus, Golda L     SR FSU-FL                         4:56.28        
      27.91   29.64   30.08   30.00   30.10   29.88   30.04   30.13
      29.91   28.59                                                
  4 Oxford, Kristin A   FR FSU-FL                         4:56.97        
      27.43   29.79   29.89   30.03   30.46   29.72   30.05   30.20
      30.18   29.22                                                
  5 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech                   4:57.22        
      28.73   30.27   30.34   30.35   30.04   29.78   29.64   29.50
      29.45   29.12                                                
  6 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech                   5:02.55        
      27.85   30.23   31.50   31.31   31.10   30.27   30.80   30.42
      30.48   28.59                                                
  7 Byrum, Beth         FR Virginia Tech                  5:03.64        
      28.46   29.80   30.15   30.25   30.39   30.50   30.81   31.05
      31.25   30.98                                                
  8 Lavell, Liz M          UM Terps-PV                    5:04.77        
      27.51   29.56   29.96   30.51   30.70   31.31   31.87   31.26
      31.38   30.71                                                
  9 Gardner, Sarah      SR Virginia Tech                  5:05.07        
      28.61   30.64   31.00   31.07   30.96   30.71   30.95   30.54
      30.69   29.90                                                
 10 Batten, Jeanette    SR Virginia Tech                  5:07.10        
      28.70   30.49   31.04   31.35   31.10   31.18   30.84   31.04
      31.05   30.31                                                
 11 O'Brien, Julie D       UM Terps-PV                   x5:09.35        
      28.77   30.80   31.21   31.46   31.29   31.37   31.53   31.14
      31.21   30.57                                                
 12 Ronan, Katie N      SO FSU-FL                         5:09.91        
      28.69   30.87   31.42   31.32   31.51   31.45   31.38   31.46
      31.26   30.55                                                
 13 Gajda, Renee M      SO FSU-FL                        x5:10.72        
      28.78   31.01   31.47   31.85   30.80   30.56   31.49   32.05
      32.10   30.61                                                
 14 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech                   5:11.35        
      29.47   31.45   31.82   31.74   31.78   31.69   31.28   31.09
      30.88   30.15                                                
 15 Battle, Ann M       SR Georgia Tech                  x5:12.38        
      30.31   31.47   31.84   31.80   31.27   31.92   31.81   30.86
      30.85   30.25                                                
 16 Dillon, Lauren      SO Virginia Tech                 x5:15.62        
      29.53   31.70   31.78   31.78   31.74   31.75   31.87   32.17
      31.89   31.41                                                
 -- Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech                  X5:08.05        
      28.98   30.78   30.97   30.99   31.08   30.99   31.28   31.50
      31.13   30.35                                                
 -- Hatfield, Elise J   FR FSU-FL                        X5:13.88        
      30.10   31.60   31.46   31.57   31.84   31.36   31.85   31.99
      31.37   30.74                                                
 -- Burke, Amanda C        UM Terps-PV                   X5:16.15        
      29.16   30.73   31.43   31.88   32.06   32.08   32.11   32.36
      32.23   32.11                                                
 
Event 36  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 4:16.32   2/28/2001 Ian Pritchard, UVA                         
   GTAC Pool: # 4:22.19    3/6/2004 Matthew Owen, UGA                          
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calado, Gus M       SO Virginia Tech                  4:30.36        
      24.74   27.14   27.49   27.50   27.59   27.50   27.59   27.94
      26.98   25.89                                                
  2 Roof, Steve R       SO FSU-FL                         4:30.78        
      24.92   27.10   27.59   27.84   27.68   27.69   27.13   27.31
      27.02   26.50                                                
  3 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech                   4:32.86        
      24.61   26.94   27.40   27.67   27.99   27.70   27.97   27.77
      27.82   26.99                                                
  4 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech                   4:36.00        
      24.69   27.06   27.65   27.96   27.97   28.17   28.20   28.21
      28.53   27.56                                                
  5 Schertle, Brad M       UM Terps-PV                    4:37.63        
      25.21   27.54   27.72   27.92   27.93   28.40   28.44   28.66
      28.23   27.58                                                
  6 Ribeiro, Alan E     SR FSU-FL                         4:37.89        
      25.35   27.77   27.94   28.35   28.38   28.44   28.45   28.87
      27.17   27.17                                                
  7 Young, Kyle A       FR FSU-FL                         4:38.77        
      25.17   27.16   27.47   28.08   28.48   28.55   28.94   28.99
      28.30   27.63                                                
  8 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech                   4:41.49        
      25.49   27.55   28.04   28.32   28.56   28.75   28.83   28.91
      29.14   27.90                                                
  9 Brandenberger, Chr     UM Terps-PV                    4:42.79        
      25.67   27.79   28.90   29.21   29.52   28.72   28.63   28.60
      27.93   27.82                                                
 10 Della Noce, Mike    JR Virginia Tech                  4:45.81        
      25.87   27.79   28.28   28.78   28.97   29.09   29.35   29.70
      29.42   28.56                                                
 11 Doyle, Patrick W       UM Terps-PV                    4:47.75        
      25.81   28.09   28.90   29.89   29.94   29.52   29.36   29.81
      28.96   27.47                                                
 12 Jamerson, Trevor    JR Virginia Tech                  4:48.50        
      25.53   28.38   29.03   29.42   29.51   29.23   29.47   29.84
      30.07   28.02                                                
 13 Skaggs, Andrew A    SR FSU-FL                        x4:49.46        
      26.75   29.27   29.24   28.92   28.88   29.38   29.31   29.41
      29.54   28.76                                                
 14 Golaszewski, Kenne     UM Terps-PV                   x4:56.71        
      26.03   28.32   29.37   29.85   30.28   30.70   30.36   30.65
      30.73   30.42                                                
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 3:19.81   2/20/2002 Virginia, UVA                              
                         Roesch, Ellis, Georoff, Dykehouse                 
   GTAC Pool: # 3:25.64   11/1/1999 California, CAL                            
                         Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbisen                     
                3:18.95  A
                3:24.91  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland-PV  'A'                        3:27.40        
     1) Miller, Chrissy A               2) Mulyayeva, Marina              
     3) Weir, Cynthia L                 4) Sackett, Meghan M              
       25.18    51.42    24.79    51.79    24.16    51.87    25.02    52.32
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                      3:28.77        
     1) Oxford, Kristin A FR            2) Metka, Katie M FR              
     3) Woodard, Leah A FR              4) Ellis, Carrie SR               
       25.98    53.29    25.40    53.05    24.29    51.68    24.50    50.75
  3 University of Maryland-PV  'B'                        3:31.18        
     1) Finkler, Maya H                 2) Walter, Amber L                
     3) Nielsen, Tanya L                4) Lavell, Liz M                  
       25.48    52.42    25.50    53.78    24.67    52.82    24.97    52.16
  4 Virginia Tech  'A'                                    3:33.01        
     1) Walsh, Mason SO                 2) Johnsen, Whitney SR            
     3) Daniell, Juliana JR             4) Guschke, Emily JR              
       25.20    53.23    25.02    53.05    25.88    54.31    24.85    52.42
  5 Virginia Tech  'B'                                    3:34.61        
     1) Campbell, Laura SO              2) Gardner, Sarah SR              
     3) Campbell, Millie FR             4) Walsh, Courtney FR             
       26.08    54.07    26.05    54.31    25.42    53.03    25.09    53.20
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                      3:36.72        
     1) King, Abbie D FR                2) Zemina, Kayce M SR             
     3) Skaggs, Kate J FR               4) Gajda, Renee M SO              
       25.68    54.28    25.11    53.53    25.62    53.47    26.19    55.44
  7 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:38.83        
     1) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             2) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
     3) Saum, Anna C SR                 4) Foster, Elizabeth A JR         
       26.29    54.86    25.44    53.55    26.72    56.46    25.85    53.96
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   ACC  Conf: * 2:55.22   2/25/1997 Florida State, FSU                         
                         Dedekind, Coelho, McVittie, Brakins               
   GTAC Pool: # 3:04.28   1/31/2004 Georgia Tech, GT                           
                         B. Huff, J. Howard, R. Riebesell, T. Kettunen     
                2:54.21  A
                2:59.43  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                      3:04.56        
     1) Irvin, Brett C SO               2) Kennon, Alex W SO              
     3) Denton, Ed FR                   4) Roycik, Joel C                 
       22.63    47.25    21.48    46.11    21.61    45.70    21.30    45.50
  2 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:05.09        
     1) Howard, Jason W JR              2) Huff, Brian L JR               
     3) Riebesell, Ryan K JR            4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR           
       22.56    46.30    22.45    46.40    22.04    46.66    21.55    45.73
  3 Virginia Tech  'A'                                    3:07.44        
     1) Czaplicki, Zac FR               2) Furlong, Kevin SR              
     3) Alberi, Tom JR                  4) DeLollo, Christian SO          
       22.69    46.95    21.86    46.71    22.18    47.25    21.97    46.53
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                      3:10.43        
     1) Connor, Stephan A JR            2) Hammond, Matt E FR             
     3) Ellis, David                    4) Ribeiro, Alan E SR             
       22.62    47.37    22.44    47.16    22.96    49.08    22.48    46.82
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:12.05        
     1) McGinley, Matt S SO             2) Maier, Marc F SR               
     3) Cranford, Drew B FR             4) Figh, Matt L SR                
       22.66    48.18    22.30    47.13    23.14    49.25    22.57    47.49
  6 Virginia Tech  'B'                                    3:12.08        
     1) Sherman, Aaron SR               2) Moore, Casey JR                
     3) Soniak, Chris SO                4) Beard, Scott FR                
       23.26    47.92    22.22    48.41    21.98    48.09    22.31    47.66
  7 University of Maryland-PV  'B'                        3:12.13        
     1) Starr, Chris P                  2) Schertle, Brad M               
     3) Brandenberger, Chris G          4) Putkonen, Erik A               
       23.23    49.66    22.60    47.44    22.22    47.37    22.77    47.66
 -- University of Maryland-PV  'A'                             DQ        
     1) Ford, Kevin M                   2) Fried, Michael S               
     3) Weinberg, Erik S                4) Doyle, Patrick W               
       22.34    47.36    21.76    46.34    21.97    46.89    22.52    47.29
 
Event 39  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lunn, Laura         JR Virginia Tech                  X268.85        
 -- Prystaj, Laurissa   JR Georgia Tech                   X285.00        
 -- England, Stephanie  FR Georgia Tech                   X317.15        
 -- McClow, Courtney    SR FSU-FL                         X348.50        
 
Event 40  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Roper, Doug         SR Virginia Tech                  X265.40        
 -- Tilbrook, Alex S    FR FSU-FL                         X305.70        
 -- Stowers, Evan          Georgia Tech                   X315.80        
 
Event 86  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roof, Steve R       SO FSU-FL                         9:29.11        
      25.99   28.31   28.93   28.88   28.91   29.05   28.75   28.78
      28.89   28.68   28.80   28.55   28.48   28.55   28.42   28.61
      28.65   28.50   28.07   27.31                                
  2 Della Noce, Mike    JR Virginia Tech                  9:50.08        
      26.95   28.98   29.19   29.65   29.53   29.74   29.86   29.65
      29.81   29.85   29.88   29.83   29.85   30.18   29.88   29.80
      29.90   29.54   29.43   28.58                                
  3 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech                  10:10.14        
      27.61   29.60   29.81   29.99   30.23   30.13   30.43   30.71
      30.83   30.90   31.13   31.19   30.86   30.86   31.88   30.77
      31.00   31.47   30.86   29.88                                
  4 Jones, Kirsten A       UM Terps-PV                   10:26.76        
      28.09   30.28   30.86   31.04   31.09   31.20   31.52   31.63
      31.68   31.90   31.76   31.88   31.88   31.99   31.78   32.04
      31.89   32.12   31.67   30.46                                
  5 Leach, Angie H      SR FSU-FL                        10:30.16        
      29.55   31.41   31.60   31.86   31.79   31.63   31.62   31.69
      31.82   32.04   31.48   31.43   31.70   31.80   31.73   31.73
      31.52   31.56   31.42   30.78                                
  6 Burke, Amanda C        UM Terps-PV                   10:34.37        
      29.33   31.19   31.69   31.66   31.69   31.78   31.85   31.96
      31.83   31.94   31.79   31.95   31.86   31.89   31.91   31.81
      31.84   32.05   32.04   32.31                                
  7 Battle, Ann M       SR Georgia Tech                  10:38.41        
      30.94   32.67   32.57   32.40   32.65   32.39   32.17   32.48
      32.12   32.02   31.89   31.79   31.65   31.52   31.84   31.75
      31.65   31.63   31.53   30.75                                
  8 Dillon, Lauren      SO Virginia Tech                 10:39.62        
      29.78   31.68   32.33   32.14   32.44   32.34   32.56   32.45
      32.57   32.56   32.11   31.92   32.04   32.11   32.24   31.96
      31.74   31.78   31.72   31.15                                
  9 Hatfield, Elise J   FR FSU-FL                        10:39.67        
      30.30   31.89   32.41   31.89   32.71   32.15   32.37   31.99
      32.55   32.31   32.41   32.11   32.22   31.96   32.11   32.26
      32.04   31.77   31.60   30.62                                

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube