Rotating image8
2009 Fall Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometownHigh School
26A.J. AlexanderCB5-11180RS FRAltoona, PAAltoona
16Mister AlexanderLB6-2227RS JRAldine, TXEisenhower
28Dionte AllenCB5-11172RS SODetroit, MISt. Mary's
65Zack AronsonDS6-2218RS SRCoral Springs, FLMarjory Stoneman Douglas
11Ryan BeckerQB5-10200FRDavie, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
13Nigel BradhamLB6-2235SOCrawfordville, FLWakulla
37Nathan BrazeauFB5-8227SOBrooksville, FLCentral
3Justin BrightS6-0180FRDuncan, SCByrnes
42Ronald BritziusLB6-2221FROrlando, FLLutheran
9Kevin CampbellP6-0190RS JRSarasota, FLRiverview
14Ricardo CannonCB5-10174SOSarasota, FLSarasota
12Nigel CarrLB6-3230SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
8Chad ColleyDB5-11166RS SOGulf Breeze, FLGulf Breeze
14Avis CommackWR6-4195SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
67Andrew DatkoOG6-6283SOWeston, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
57Brandon DavisOL6-2281RS JRMiami, FLSouth Miami
93Everett DawkinsDT6-2258RS FRSpartanburg, SCByrnes
6Gerald DempsS5-10190FRValdosta, GALowndes
75Phillip DoumarDS6-2211FRJupiter, FLJupiter
40Matt DunhamTE6-2255JRColumbus, GAPacelli
8Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11187RS SOHattiesburg, MSOak Grove
38Darren EdwardsCB5-8167RS SOLauderdale Lakes, FLBlanche Ely
41James EscoK6-3207SOLeesburg, GALee County
76Garrett FairclothOT6-6288FRBrunswick, GABolles
80Jarmon FortsonWR6-3223SOHurtsboro, ALCarver
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3268RS SOBoca Raton, FLWest Boca Raton
48Daniel GardFB5-10212RS JRLake Worth, FLThe Kings Academy
19Josh GehresWR6-3195FRTallahassee, FLLincoln
89Louis GivensWR5-8170RS SRJacksonville, FLMars Hill/Wolfson
9Richard GoodmanWR6-0191RS SRFt. Lauderdale, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6293RS SOColumbus, GAHardaway
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2237RS SOMayo, FLLafayette
30Jajuan HarleyS6-2190FRTallahassee, FLRickards
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0212RS SOHomestead, FLHomestead
82Willie HaulsteadWR6-3210FRTitusville, FLTitusville
58Dan HicksDE6-4251FROxford, MSOxford
18Dustin HopkinsK6-2174FRHouston, TXClear Lake
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285JRMobile, ALB.C. Rain
37Ed ImeokpariaS6-0186RS FRPhiladelphia, PABlair Academy
55Jamar JacksonDE6-4240RS SORichmond, VAVarina
15Ochuko JenijeCB5-10188RS JRTallahassee, FLNorth Florida Christian
49Brandon JenkinsDE6-2240FRTallahassee, FLFlorida High
78Jonathan JohnsonDE6-6245RS SOSanford, FLSeminole
1Alex JonesK6-0176FRTallahassee, FLChiles
33Ty JonesRB5-11203SOTampa, FLMiddleton
54A.J. LandLB6-2215JROld Town, FLDixie County
85Ja'Baris LittleTE6-4226SOTallahassee, FLLincoln
22Korey MangumCB6-0202RS SRLa Marque, TXLa Marque
3EJ ManuelQB6-4223RS FRVirginia Beach, VABayside
97Demonte McAllisterDT6-3263FRTampa, FLAlonso
90Moses McCrayDT6-2298SOTampa, FLHillsborough
99Jacobbi McDanielDT6-0267FRGreenville, FLMadison County
60Ryan McMahonC6-3282RS JRSavannah, GADarlington Prep
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2257SRKingsland, GACamden County
94Justin MinceyDT6-5272SRFolston, GACharlton County
10Nick MoodyS6-2228RS FRWyncote, PARoman Catholic
11Timothy OrangeWR5-10179JRMiami, FLAmerican
59Henry OrelusOL6-2292FRBelle Glade, FLGlade Central
86Rod OwensWR6-0183RS SRJacksonville, FLWolfson
4Terrance ParksS6-1196SOFairburn, GACreekside
92Daniel ParvinLB6-0218SRPalm Harbor, FLPalm Harbor University
75Gregory PierreDE6-3236JRMiami, FLMonsignor Pace
81Caz PiurowskiTE6-7271SRLand O'Lakes, FLLand O'Lakes
7Christian PonderQB6-2217RS JRColleyville, TXColleyville Heritage
43Anthony PorterfieldTE6-4203FRPensacola, FLEscambia
45Shawn PowellP6-5217SORome, GADarlington Prep
39Tavares PressleyRB6-1202RS JRArcadia, FLDesoto
74John PriorOL6-6283FRPortsmouth, OHPortsmouth
24Lonnie PryorRB6-1195FROkeechobee, FLOkeechobee
83Bert ReedWR5-11165RS SOPanama City, FLBay
5Greg ReidDB5-9175FRValdosta, GALowndes
88Beau RelifordTE6-7241SOCoral Springs, FLDillard
69Chris RevellDS6-0207FRTallahassee, FLChiles
27Xavier RhodesDB6-2195FRMiami, FLNorland
13Ashuwa RichardsonWR5-11187JRWinter Springs, FLWinter Springs
20Jamie RobinsonS6-2188RS SRRock Hill, SCNorthwestern
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11194SRMiami, FLGulliver Prep
66Joshua RodriguezDT6-1289RS SOMiami, FLGulliver Prep
77Zebrie SandersOT6-5288SODayton, OHNorthmont
73Rhonne SandersonOT6-4288RS FRTampa, FLPlant HS
47Michael SchillDB6-0198RS SOMelbourne, FLNest Shore
16Will SecordQB6-3204FRFrisco, TXWakeland
29Kendall SmithLB6-1224JRBushnell, FLSouth Sumter
84Rodney SmithWR6-6208FRMiami, FLArchbishop Carroll
61Blake SniderOL6-4282FRAnniston, ALCleburne County
79David SpurlockOL6-5285SOMurfreesboro, TNRiverdale
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2274RS SOJacksonville, FLTrinity Christan
96Toshmon StevensDE6-5228RS FRPomona Park, FLCrescent City
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271RS SRLakeland, FLLakeland
52Bryan StorkOL6-6240FRVero Beach, FLVero Beach
39Jeff TacettaS5-10188RS SROcala, FLTrinity Catholic
72Budd ThackerDT6-2276SRSanford, FLSeminole
38Jermaine ThomasRB6-1190SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
23Chris ThompsonRB5-8173FRGreenville, FLMadison County
87Cameron WadeWR6-6209RS SOCairo, GACairo
47Jonathan WallaceTE6-7240FRJacksonville, FLLee
31Ventoure WatkinsDB6-2169SOFlint, MIWharton
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2226SRAiken, SCSouth Aiken
98Markus WhiteDE6-4261JRWest Palm Beach, FLJohn I Leonard
11Vince WilliamsLB6-0245SODavenport, FLRidge Community
76Richard WintDT6-2263RS JRWinter Springs, FLWinter Springs
48Recardo WrightLB6-2226SROrlando, FLDr. Phillips
91Craig YarboroughDE6-2236RS SOMacclenny, Fla.Baker County
44Ricky YatesTE6-4244RS JRTallahassee, FLNorth Florida Christian
46Vincent ZannLB6-0223RS SOFt. Lauderdale, FLSt Thomas Aquinas

Coaches

Jimbo Fisher - Head Coach
James Coley - Offensive Coordinator / Tight Ends Coach
Dameyune Craig - Quarterbacks Coach
Lawrence Dawsey - Passing Game Coordinator / Wide Receivers Coach
D.J. Eliot - Defensive Ends Coach
Eddie Gran - Associate HC / Special Teams Coordinator / RB Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Line Coach
Greg Hudson - Asst. Head Coach Defense / Linebackers Coach
Mark Stoops - Defensive Coordinator / Defensive Backs
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line

Numerical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometown (High School)
1Alex JonesK6-0176FRTallahassee, FL (Chiles)
3Justin BrightS6-0180FRDuncan, SC (Byrnes)
3EJ ManuelQB6-4223RS FRVirginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
4Terrance ParksS6-1196SOFairburn, GA (Creekside)
5Greg ReidDB5-9175FRValdosta, GA (Lowndes)
6Gerald DempsS5-10190FRValdosta, GA (Lowndes)
7Christian PonderQB6-2217RS JRColleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
8Chad ColleyDB5-11166RS SOGulf Breeze, FL (Gulf Breeze)
8Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11187RS SOHattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
9Kevin CampbellP6-0190RS JRSarasota, FL (Riverview)
9Richard GoodmanWR6-0191RS SRFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
10Nick MoodyS6-2228RS FRWyncote, PA (Roman Catholic)
11Timothy OrangeWR5-10179JRMiami, FL (American)
11Ryan BeckerQB5-10200FRDavie, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
11Vince WilliamsLB6-0245SODavenport, FL (Ridge Community)
12Nigel CarrLB6-3230SOJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
13Ashuwa RichardsonWR5-11187JRWinter Springs, FL (Winter Springs)
13Nigel BradhamLB6-2235SOCrawfordville, FL (Wakulla)
14Avis CommackWR6-4195SOJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
14Ricardo CannonCB5-10174SOSarasota, FL (Sarasota)
15Ochuko JenijeCB5-10188RS JRTallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian)
16Will SecordQB6-3204FRFrisco, TX (Wakeland)
16Mister AlexanderLB6-2227RS JRAldine, TX (Eisenhower)
18Dustin HopkinsK6-2174FRHouston, TX (Clear Lake)
19Josh GehresWR6-3195FRTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
20Jamie RobinsonS6-2188RS SRRock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11194SRMiami, FL (Gulliver Prep)
22Korey MangumCB6-0202RS SRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
23Chris ThompsonRB5-8173FRGreenville, FL (Madison County)
24Lonnie PryorRB6-1195FROkeechobee, FL (Okeechobee)
26A.J. AlexanderCB5-11180RS FRAltoona, PA (Altoona)
27Xavier RhodesDB6-2195FRMiami, FL (Norland)
28Dionte AllenCB5-11172RS SODetroit, MI (St. Mary's)
29Kendall SmithLB6-1224JRBushnell, FL (South Sumter)
30Jajuan HarleyS6-2190FRTallahassee, FL (Rickards)
31Ventoure WatkinsDB6-2169SOFlint, MI (Wharton)
33Ty JonesRB5-11203SOTampa, FL (Middleton)
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2226SRAiken, SC (South Aiken)
37Nathan BrazeauFB5-8227SOBrooksville, FL (Central)
37Ed ImeokpariaS6-0186RS FRPhiladelphia, PA (Blair Academy)
38Jermaine ThomasRB6-1190SOJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
38Darren EdwardsCB5-8167RS SOLauderdale Lakes, FL (Blanche Ely)
39Tavares PressleyRB6-1202RS JRArcadia, FL (Desoto)
39Jeff TacettaS5-10188RS SROcala, FL (Trinity Catholic)
40Matt DunhamTE6-2255JRColumbus, GA (Pacelli)
41James EscoK6-3207SOLeesburg, GA (Lee County)
42Ronald BritziusLB6-2221FROrlando, FL (Lutheran)
43Anthony PorterfieldTE6-4203FRPensacola, FL (Escambia)
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0212RS SOHomestead, FL (Homestead)
44Ricky YatesTE6-4244RS JRTallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian)
45Shawn PowellP6-5217SORome, GA (Darlington Prep)
46Vincent ZannLB6-0223RS SOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St Thomas Aquinas)
47Michael SchillDB6-0198RS SOMelbourne, FL (Nest Shore)
47Jonathan WallaceTE6-7240FRJacksonville, FL (Lee)
48Daniel GardFB5-10212RS JRLake Worth, FL (The Kings Academy)
48Recardo WrightLB6-2226SROrlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
49Brandon JenkinsDE6-2240FRTallahassee, FL (Florida High)
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2237RS SOMayo, FL (Lafayette)
52Bryan StorkOL6-6240FRVero Beach, FL (Vero Beach)
54A.J. LandLB6-2215JROld Town, FL (Dixie County)
55Jamar JacksonDE6-4240RS SORichmond, VA (Varina)
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271RS SRLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
57Brandon DavisOL6-2281RS JRMiami, FL (South Miami)
58Dan HicksDE6-4251FROxford, MS (Oxford)
59Henry OrelusOL6-2292FRBelle Glade, FL (Glade Central)
60Ryan McMahonC6-3282RS JRSavannah, GA (Darlington Prep)
61Blake SniderOL6-4282FRAnniston, AL (Cleburne County)
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285JRMobile, AL (B.C. Rain)
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3268RS SOBoca Raton, FL (West Boca Raton)
65Zack AronsonDS6-2218RS SRCoral Springs, FL (Marjory Stoneman Douglas)
66Joshua RodriguezDT6-1289RS SOMiami, FL (Gulliver Prep)
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2274RS SOJacksonville, FL (Trinity Christan)
67Andrew DatkoOG6-6283SOWeston, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
69Chris RevellDS6-0207FRTallahassee, FL (Chiles)
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6293RS SOColumbus, GA (Hardaway)
72Budd ThackerDT6-2276SRSanford, FL (Seminole)
73Rhonne SandersonOT6-4288RS FRTampa, FL (Plant HS)
74John PriorOL6-6283FRPortsmouth, OH (Portsmouth)
75Phillip DoumarDS6-2211FRJupiter, FL (Jupiter)
75Gregory PierreDE6-3236JRMiami, FL (Monsignor Pace)
76Garrett FairclothOT6-6288FRBrunswick, GA (Bolles)
76Richard WintDT6-2263RS JRWinter Springs, FL (Winter Springs)
77Zebrie SandersOT6-5288SODayton, OH (Northmont)
78Jonathan JohnsonDE6-6245RS SOSanford, FL (Seminole)
79David SpurlockOL6-5285SOMurfreesboro, TN (Riverdale)
80Jarmon FortsonWR6-3223SOHurtsboro, AL (Carver)
81Caz PiurowskiTE6-7271SRLand O'Lakes, FL (Land O'Lakes)
82Willie HaulsteadWR6-3210FRTitusville, FL (Titusville)
83Bert ReedWR5-11165RS SOPanama City, FL (Bay)
84Rodney SmithWR6-6208FRMiami, FL (Archbishop Carroll)
85Ja'Baris LittleTE6-4226SOTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
86Rod OwensWR6-0183RS SRJacksonville, FL (Wolfson)
87Cameron WadeWR6-6209RS SOCairo, GA (Cairo)
88Beau RelifordTE6-7241SOCoral Springs, FL (Dillard)
89Louis GivensWR5-8170RS SRJacksonville, FL (Mars Hill/Wolfson)
90Moses McCrayDT6-2298SOTampa, FL (Hillsborough)
91Craig YarboroughDE6-2236RS SOMacclenny, Fla. (Baker County)
92Daniel ParvinLB6-0218SRPalm Harbor, FL (Palm Harbor University)
93Everett DawkinsDT6-2258RS FRSpartanburg, SC (Byrnes)
94Justin MinceyDT6-5272SRFolston, GA (Charlton County)
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2257SRKingsland, GA (Camden County)
96Toshmon StevensDE6-5228RS FRPomona Park, FL (Crescent City)
97Demonte McAllisterDT6-3263FRTampa, FL (Alonso)
98Markus WhiteDE6-4261JRWest Palm Beach, FL (John I Leonard)
99Jacobbi McDanielDT6-0267FRGreenville, FL (Madison County)

Coaches

Jimbo Fisher - Head Coach
James Coley - Offensive Coordinator / Tight Ends Coach
Dameyune Craig - Quarterbacks Coach
Lawrence Dawsey - Passing Game Coordinator / Wide Receivers Coach
D.J. Eliot - Defensive Ends Coach
Eddie Gran - Associate HC / Special Teams Coordinator / RB Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Line Coach
Greg Hudson - Asst. Head Coach Defense / Linebackers Coach
Mark Stoops - Defensive Coordinator / Defensive Backs
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube