Rotating image8
2009 Spring Roster

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometownHigh School
26A.J. AlexanderCB5-11180RS FRAltoona, PAAltoona
16Mister AlexanderLB6-2227RS JRAldine, Tex.Eisenhower
28Dionte AllenCB5-11172RS SODetroit, MISt. Mary's
65Zack AronsonDeep Snapper6-2218RS SRCoral Springs, FLMarjory Stoneman Douglas
71Evan BellamyOT6-4300RS JRMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
13Nigel BradhamOLB6-2235SOCrawfordville, Fla.Wakulla
9Kevin CampbellP6-0184SRSarasota, FLRiverview
12Nigel CarrLB6-3230SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
10Chad ColleyDB6-1161RS SOGulf Breeze, FLGulf Breeze
14Avis CommackWR6-4195SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
67Andrew DatkoOG6-6283SOWeston, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
57Brandon DavisOL6-2281RS JRMiami, Fla.South Miami
93Everette DawkinsDT6-2258SOSpartanburg, SCByrnes
8Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11187RS SOHattiesburg, MSOak Grove
22Corey EddingerQB6-0179SOCrawfordville, FLWakulla
41James EscoPK6-1205SOLeesburg, GALee County
76Garrett FairclothOT6-6288FRBrunswick, GABolles
80Jarmon FortsonWR6-3223SOHurtsboro, ALCarver
75Will FurlongOT6-5276RS SODeland, FLDeland
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3268RS SOBoca Raton, FLWest Boca Raton
19Josh GehresWR6-3195FRTallahassee,FlaLincoln
89Louis GivensWR5-8170SRJacksonville, FLMars Hill
9Richard GoodmanWR191RS SRFt. Lauderdale, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6293RS SOColumbus, GAHardaway
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2237RS SOMayo, FLLafayette
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0212RS SOHomestead, FLHomestead
45Michael HellmanTE6-2232JRPembroke Pines, FLEverglades
42Seddrick HollowayFB5-10265SRTallahassee, Fla.Lincoln
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285JRMobile, ALB.C. Rain
37Ed ImeokpariaS6-0186RS FRNewark, DEBlair Academy
55Jamar JacksonDE6-4240RS SORichmond, VAVarina
15Ochucko JenijeCB5-10188RS JRTallahassee, Fla.North Florida Christian
49Brandon JenkinsDE6-2240FRTallahassee, FLFlorida High
33Carlton JonesRB5-11203SOTampa, FLMiddleton HS
68John JonesDT5-11270SOWest Palm Beach, FLJupiter
85Ja'Baris LittleTE6-4226SOTallahassee, FLLincoln
22Korey MangumRV6-0202RS SRLa Marque, TXLa Marque
3E.J. ManuelQB6-4223RS FRVirginia Beach, Va.Bayside
90Moses McCrayDT6-2298SOTampa, FLHillsborough
60Ryan McMahonC6-3282RS JRSavannah, Ga.Darlington School
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2257SRKingsland, Ga.Camden Co.
94Justin MinceyDT6-5272SRFolston, Ga.Charlton Co./Hargrave
10Nick MoodyS6-1235RS FRWyncote, PARoman Catholic
15Nathan O'JibwayK6-3235RS SON. Ft. Meyers, Fla.North Fort Myers
11Timothy OrangeWR5-11189JRMiami, FLAmerican
69Clayton OsteenDL6-2260SOOxford, FL
86Rod OwensWR6-0183RS SRJacksonville, FLWolfson
4Terrance ParksS6-1196SOFairburn, Ga.Creekside
92Daniel ParvinLB6-0218SRPalm Harbor, FLPalm Harbor University
81Caz PiurowskiTE6-7271SRLand O'Lakes, Fla.Land O'Lakes
7Christian PonderQB6-2217RS JRColleyville, TXColleyville Heritage HS
45Shawn PowellP6-5217SORome, Ga.Darlington School
39Tavares PressleyRB6-1202RS JRArcadia, FLDesoto
83Bert ReedWR5-11165RS SOPanama City, FLBay
88Beau RelifordTE6-7241SOCoral Springs, FLDillard
13Ashuwa RichardsonWR5-11187JRWinter Springs, FLWinter Springs
6D'Vontrey RichardsonS6-1214RS JRLeesburg, Ga.Lee County
20Jamie RobinsonS6-2188RS SRRock Hill, SCNorthwestern
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11194SRMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
66Joshua RodriguezDT6-1297RS SOMiami, FLGulliven Prep
77Zebrie SandersOT6-5288SODayton, OHNorthmont
73Rhonne SandersonOT6-4270SOTampa, FLPlant HS
35Marcus SimsFB6-0233RS JRTallahassee, Fla.North Florida Christian
29Kendall SmithLB6-1230JRBushnell, FLSouth Sumter
64Blake SniderOL6-4288FRAnniston, ALCleburne County
79David SpurlockOL6-5285SOMurfreesboro, TNRiverdale
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2270RS SOJacksonville, Fla.Trinity Christan
96Toshmon StevensDE6-5228SOPomona Park, FLCresant City
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271RS SRLakeland, FLLakeland
5Jeff TacettaS5-10188RS SROcala, FLTrinity
72Budd ThackerDT6-2276SRSanford, Fla.Seminole
38Jermaine ThomasRB6-1190SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
87Cameron WadeWR6-6209RS SOCairo, GACairo
6Ventoure WatkinsDB6-3181RS SOLutz, FLWharton
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2226SRAiken, S.C.South Aiken
98Markus WhiteDE6-4261JRWest Palm Beach, FLJohn I. Leonard
11Vince WilliamsILB6-0245SODavenport, Fla.Ridge Community
48Recardo WrightLB6-2226SROrlando, Fla.Dr. Phillips
91Craig YarboroughDE6-0241SRJacksonville, FL
57Vincent ZannLB6-0223RS SOFt. Lauderdale, Fla.St Thomas Aquhas

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach/Special Teams Coord
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
James Coley - TE Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Todd Stroud - Head Football Strength and Speed Coach

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube