Rotating image8
2007 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometownHigh School
47Mister AlexanderS6-2216RS FRAldine, Tex.Eisenhower
28Dionte AllenCB5-11175FRDetroit, MISt. Mary's
51Zack AronsonDeep Snapper6-2212RS JRCoral Springs, FL
58Dumaka AtkinsDT6-4296RS JRSarasota, FLBooker
7Marcus BallLB6-0215SOStone Mountain, Ga.Stephenson
71Evan BellamyOL6-4296RS FRMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
13Nigel BradhamOLB6-2227FRCrawfordville, Fla.Wakulla
99Everette BrownDE6-4246RS SOStantonsburg, NCBeddingfield
18Greg CarrWR6-6210JRReddick, FLNorth Marion
4Tony CarterCB5-9166RS JRJacksonville, FLMandarin
58Jay CulpepperDS6-4276FRMadison, Fla.
57Brandon DavisC6-2273RS FRMiami, Fla.South Miami
28Pat DavisRB5-9180RS JRFt. Lauderdale, Fla.Cardinal Gibbons
85Josh DobbieTE6-4215SRDover, FLBloomingdale
91Emmanuel DunbarDT6-5280RS SODeerfield Beach, FLDeerfield Beach
40Matt DunhamFB6-2249SOColumbus, GAPacelli HS
22Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11192FRHattiesburg, MSOak Grove
75Will FurlongOT6-5275FRDeland, FLDeland
37Rodney GallonLB6-0205RS JRTallahassee, FLLincoln
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3265FRBoca Raton, FLWest Boca Raton
43Graham GanoK/P6-1190JRPensacola, FLTate
29Michael Ray GarvinDB5-8183JRRamsey, NJDon Bosco Prep
9Richard GoodmanWR6-0186JRFt. Lauderdale, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6302FRColumbus, GAHardaway
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2230FRMayo, FLLafayette
54Paul GriffinNT6-2286RS JRPensacola, FLPensacola HS
88Jonathan HannahTE6-4250SRHope Mills, NCSouth View HS
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0220FRHomestead, FLHomestead
42Seddrick HollowayFB5-10248SOTallahassee, Fla.Lincoln
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285FRMobile, ALB.C. Rain
19Kenny IngramS6-6222RS JROrlando, FLEdgewater HS
55Jamar JacksonLB6-4225FRRichmond, VAVarina
15Ochucko JenijeCB5-10190RS FRTallahassee, Fla.North Florida Christian
49Benjamin LampkinLB6-0218RS JRPanama City, Fla.Rutherford
23Roosevelt LawsonRV5-11196RS JRMiami, Fla.Southridge
26Anthony LeonS6-4220RS FRMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
22Korey MangumCB6-0202RS SOLa Marque, TXLa Marque
24Darius McClureS5-11203RS JRBirmingham, ALMinor
60Ryan McMahonC6-3275RS FRRome, Ga.Darlington
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2255SOKingsland, Ga.Camden Co.
94Justin MinceyDT6-5275SOFolston, Ga.Charlton Co./Hargrave
59Neefy MoffettDE6-1254JRPalm Bay, FLPalm Bay
30Derek NicholsonLB6-2226JRWinston-Salem, NCMt. Tabor
29Joche NoronaRB5-10185FRKey Biscayne, Fla.
82Nathan OjibwayK6-3255FRN. Ft. Meyers, Fla.
86Rod OwensWR6-0180RS SOJacksonville, FLWolfson
5Preston ParkerWR6-0190SODelray Beach, Fla.Atlantic
27Terrance ParksCB6-1200FRFairburn, Ga.Creekside
8Brandon PaulWR5-10185FRTallahassee, FLLincoln
87Caz PiurowskiTE6-7276SOLand O'Lakes, Fla.Land O'Lakes
14Christian PonderQB6-2207RS FRColleyville, TXColleyville Heritage HS
49Shawn PowellK6-5215FRRome, Ga.Darlington Prep
83Bert ReedWR5-11165FRPanama City, FLBay
16D'Vontrey RichardsonQB6-1205RS FRLeesburg, Ga.Lee County
39Rod RobertsCB6-0195JRBrooksville, Fla.
20Jamie RobinsonCB6-2186RS SORock Hill, SCNorthwestern
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11184SOMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
3Myron RolleRV6-2215SOGalloway, NJThe Hun School
76Daron RoseOL6-5284SOTampa, Fla.Jefferson
35Marcus SimsRB6-0222SOTallahassee, Fla.North Florida Christian
6Antone SmithRB5-9188JRPahokee, FLPahokee
41Kendall SmithLB6-1207FRBushnell, FLSouth Sumter
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2240FRJacksonville, Fla.
56Kendrick StewartNG6-2270RS SOLakeland, FLLakeland
32Joe SurrattFB6-1250SRPace, FLPace
72Budd ThackerNG6-2268SOSanford, Fla.Seminole
51Jeremiah ThompsonDS5-10220RS SOLeesburg, Fla.
87Cameron WadeWR6-6180FRCairo, GACairo
84Chase WalkerWR6-2195RS SOPanama City, Fla.Arnold
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2225SOAiken, S.C.South Aiken
11Drew WeatherfordQB6-3215RS JROdessa, FLLand O' Lakes
46Vincent WilliamsILB6-0210FRDavenport, Fla.Ridge Community
48Recardo WrightLB6-2220SOOrlando, Fla.Dr. Phillips
55Craig YarboroughDE6-2213FRMacclenny, Fla.Baker County
43Vincent ZannLB6-0210FRFt. Lauderdale, Fla.

Coaches

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach/Special Teams Coord
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
James Coley - TE Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Todd Stroud - Strength & Conditioning Coach

Numerical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometown (High School)
3Myron RolleRV6-2215SOGalloway, NJ (The Hun School)
4Tony CarterCB5-9166RS JRJacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
5Preston ParkerWR6-0190SODelray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
6Antone SmithRB5-9188JRPahokee, FL (Pahokee)
7Marcus BallLB6-0215SOStone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
8Brandon PaulWR5-10185FRTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
9Richard GoodmanWR6-0186JRFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
11Drew WeatherfordQB6-3215RS JROdessa, FL (Land O' Lakes)
13Nigel BradhamOLB6-2227FRCrawfordville, Fla. (Wakulla)
14Christian PonderQB6-2207RS FRColleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage HS)
15Ochucko JenijeCB5-10190RS FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
16D'Vontrey RichardsonQB6-1205RS FRLeesburg, Ga. (Lee County)
18Greg CarrWR6-6210JRReddick, FL (North Marion)
19Kenny IngramS6-6222RS JROrlando, FL (Edgewater HS)
20Jamie RobinsonCB6-2186RS SORock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11184SOMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
22Korey MangumCB6-0202RS SOLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
22Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11192FRHattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
23Roosevelt LawsonRV5-11196RS JRMiami, Fla. (Southridge)
24Darius McClureS5-11203RS JRBirmingham, AL (Minor)
26Anthony LeonS6-4220RS FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
27Terrance ParksCB6-1200FRFairburn, Ga. (Creekside)
28Pat DavisRB5-9180RS JRFt. Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
28Dionte AllenCB5-11175FRDetroit, MI (St. Mary's)
29Joche NoronaRB5-10185FRKey Biscayne, Fla.
29Michael Ray GarvinDB5-8183JRRamsey, NJ (Don Bosco Prep)
30Derek NicholsonLB6-2226JRWinston-Salem, NC (Mt. Tabor)
32Joe SurrattFB6-1250SRPace, FL (Pace)
35Marcus SimsRB6-0222SOTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2225SOAiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
37Rodney GallonLB6-0205RS JRTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
39Rod RobertsCB6-0195JRBrooksville, Fla.
40Matt DunhamFB6-2249SOColumbus, GA (Pacelli HS)
41Kendall SmithLB6-1207FRBushnell, FL (South Sumter)
42Seddrick HollowayFB5-10248SOTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
43Vincent ZannLB6-0210FRFt. Lauderdale, Fla.
43Graham GanoK/P6-1190JRPensacola, FL (Tate)
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0220FRHomestead, FL (Homestead)
46Vincent WilliamsILB6-0210FRDavenport, Fla. (Ridge Community)
47Mister AlexanderS6-2216RS FRAldine, Tex. (Eisenhower)
48Recardo WrightLB6-2220SOOrlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)
49Shawn PowellK6-5215FRRome, Ga. (Darlington Prep)
49Benjamin LampkinLB6-0218RS JRPanama City, Fla. (Rutherford)
51Jeremiah ThompsonDS5-10220RS SOLeesburg, Fla.
51Zack AronsonDeep Snapper6-2212RS JRCoral Springs, FL
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2230FRMayo, FL (Lafayette)
54Paul GriffinNT6-2286RS JRPensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)
55Craig YarboroughDE6-2213FRMacclenny, Fla. (Baker County)
55Jamar JacksonLB6-4225FRRichmond, VA (Varina)
56Kendrick StewartNG6-2270RS SOLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
57Brandon DavisC6-2273RS FRMiami, Fla. (South Miami)
58Dumaka AtkinsDT6-4296RS JRSarasota, FL (Booker)
58Jay CulpepperDS6-4276FRMadison, Fla.
59Neefy MoffettDE6-1254JRPalm Bay, FL (Palm Bay)
60Ryan McMahonC6-3275RS FRRome, Ga. (Darlington)
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285FRMobile, AL (B.C. Rain)
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3265FRBoca Raton, FL (West Boca Raton)
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2240FRJacksonville, Fla.
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6302FRColumbus, GA (Hardaway)
71Evan BellamyOL6-4296RS FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
72Budd ThackerNG6-2268SOSanford, Fla. (Seminole)
75Will FurlongOT6-5275FRDeland, FL (Deland)
76Daron RoseOL6-5284SOTampa, Fla. (Jefferson)
82Nathan OjibwayK6-3255FRN. Ft. Meyers, Fla.
83Bert ReedWR5-11165FRPanama City, FL (Bay)
84Chase WalkerWR6-2195RS SOPanama City, Fla. (Arnold)
85Josh DobbieTE6-4215SRDover, FL (Bloomingdale)
86Rod OwensWR6-0180RS SOJacksonville, FL (Wolfson)
87Caz PiurowskiTE6-7276SOLand O'Lakes, Fla. (Land O'Lakes)
87Cameron WadeWR6-6180FRCairo, GA (Cairo)
88Jonathan HannahTE6-4250SRHope Mills, NC (South View HS)
91Emmanuel DunbarDT6-5280RS SODeerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach)
94Justin MinceyDT6-5275SOFolston, Ga. (Charlton Co./Hargrave)
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2255SOKingsland, Ga. (Camden Co.)
99Everette BrownDE6-4246RS SOStantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)

Coaches

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach/Special Teams Coord
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
James Coley - TE Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Todd Stroud - Strength & Conditioning Coach

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube