Rotating image8
2006 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometown (High School)
47Mister AlexanderS6-2183FRAldine, Tex. (Eisenhower)
58Dumaka AtkinsC6-4310SOSarasota, FL (Booker)
44Marcus BallATH6-0204FRStone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
27Russell BallRB5-7176FRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
71Evan BellamyOL6-4315FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
74Geoff BerniardOL6-8340SOLafayette, LA (St. Thomas More)
73Shannon BoatmanOT6-7309JRBeaumont, TX (West Brook HS)
98Alex BostonDE6-3264JRBartow, FL (Bartow)
99Everette BrownDE6-4240FRStantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)
70Philip BrowningOL6-5280FRAtlanta, Ga. (Westminster/Hargrave)
18J.R. BryantCB6-1181JRMiami, FL (Killian)
89Greg CarrWR6-6203SOReddick, FL (North Marion)
15Tony CarterCB5-9160SOJacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
12Gary CismesiaPK5-11214JRBradenton, FL (Lakewood Ranch)
68Jacky ClaudeOG6-4308JRMiami, FL (Edison)
57Brandon DavisOL6-2290FRMiami, Fla. (South Miami)
30Pat DavisRB5-9185SOFt. Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
91Emmanuel DunbarDT6-5292SODeerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach)
40Matt DunhamFB6-2257FRColumbus, GA (Pacelli HS)
33Jamaal EdwardsRB6-0215SOGreensboro, NC (Dudley)
81De'Cody FaggWR6-3221JRQuincy, FL (Shanks High School)
96Andre FluellenDL6-4286JRCartersville, GA (Cartersville)
64Marcus FordOL6-1280JRBrunswick, Ga. (Glynn Academy)
67John FradyC6-4306JRJacksonville, FL (Bolles)
37Rodney GallonLB6-0200SOTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
43Graham GanoK/P6-1189SOCantonment, FL (Tate)
29Michael Ray GarvinDB5-8181SOUpper Saddle River, NJ (Don Bosco Prep)
85Richard GoodmanWR6-0179SOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
45Charlie GrahamTE6-3230FRMadison, FL (Madison Co.)
61Tyler GravesOL6-6272FRSumrall, Miss. (Sumrall)
54Paul GriffinDT6-1278JRPensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)
93Letroy GuionDT6-4286SOStarke, FL (Bradford)
78Matt HardrickOL6-5340FRWinter Park, Fla. (Edgewater/Hargrave)
10Eugene HayesLB6-2215SOGreenville, FL (Madison Co.)
41Seddrick HollowayFB5-10245FRTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
46Anthony HoullisRV6-0210JRTarpon Springs, FL (Tarpon Springs)
39Ochucko JenijeCB5-10177FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christain)
90Aaron Jones IIIDT6-3285SOOrlando, FL (Edgewater)
49Anthony KellyDE6-3253JRDaytona Beach, FL (Seabreeze)
23Roosevelt LawsonDB5-11187SOMiami, Fla. (Southridge)
9Xavier LeeQB6-4228RS SODaytona Beach, FL (Seabreeze)
26Anthony LeonS6-4215FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
22Korey MangumDB192FRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
24Darius McClureS5-11198SOBirmingham, AL (Minor)
12Damon McDanielWR6-0192FRVirginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
60Ryan McMahonDT6-3280FRRome, Ga. (Darlington)
95Kevin McNeilDE6-3240FRKingsland, Ga. (Camden Co.)
94Justin MinceyDL6-5275FRFolston, Ga. (Charlton Co./Hargrave)
59Neefy MoffettATH6-1245SOPalm Bay, FL (Palm Bay)
16Brent MoodyP6-2178JRTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
55Derek NicholsonLB6-2232SOWinston-Salem, NC (Mt. Tabor)
82D.J. NorrisDE6-3252JRPace, FL (Pace)
79David OvermyerOT6-5303JRLilburn, GA (Parkview)
86Rod OwensWR6-0170SOJacksonville, FL (Wolfson)
13Preston ParkerWR6-0175FRDelray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
19Caz PiurowskiTE6-7260FRLand O'Lakes, Fla. (Land O'Lakes)
14Christian PonderQB6-2206FRColleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage HS)
16D'Vontrey RichardsonQB6-1200FRLeesburg, Ga. (Lee County)
20Jamie RobinsonDB6-2187FRRock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
38Patrick RobinsonCB5-11190FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
3Myron RolleRV6-2218FRGalloway, NJ (The Hun School)
76Daron RoseOL6-5310FRTampa, Fla. (Jefferson)
65Garrison SanbornDS6-1221JRTampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
80Joslin ShawWR5-10183JRPlant City, FL (Plant City)
35Marcus SimsRB6-0211FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
6Antone SmithRB5-9188SOPahokee, FL (Pahokee)
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271FRLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
32Joe SurrattFB6-1254JRPace, FL (Pace)
72Doug ThackerDT6-2275FRSanford, Fla. (Seminole)
51Jae ThaxtonLB6-3246SOHartwell, GA (Hart Co.)
31Toddrick VerdellLB6-3215SOHartwell, GA (Hart Co.)
7Chase WalkerWR6-2198SOPanama City, Fla. (Arnold)
1Brandon WarrenTE6-2230FRAlcoa, Tenn. (Alcoa)
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2225FRAiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
11Drew WeatherfordQB6-3220RS SOOdessa, FL (Land O' Lakes)
8Roger WilliamsFS6-0200JRWarner Robins, GA (Northside)
48Recardo WrightLB6-2215FROrlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)

Coaches

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
John Lilly - Tight Ends/ Recruiting Coordinator
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
Todd Stroud - Strength & Conditioning Coach

Numerical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometown (High School)
1Brandon WarrenTE6-2230FRAlcoa, Tenn. (Alcoa)
3Myron RolleRV6-2218FRGalloway, NJ (The Hun School)
6Antone SmithRB5-9188SOPahokee, FL (Pahokee)
7Chase WalkerWR6-2198SOPanama City, Fla. (Arnold)
8Roger WilliamsFS6-0200JRWarner Robins, GA (Northside)
9Xavier LeeQB6-4228RS SODaytona Beach, FL (Seabreeze)
10Eugene HayesLB6-2215SOGreenville, FL (Madison Co.)
11Drew WeatherfordQB6-3220RS SOOdessa, FL (Land O' Lakes)
12Gary CismesiaPK5-11214JRBradenton, FL (Lakewood Ranch)
12Damon McDanielWR6-0192FRVirginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
13Preston ParkerWR6-0175FRDelray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
14Christian PonderQB6-2206FRColleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage HS)
15Tony CarterCB5-9160SOJacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
16D'Vontrey RichardsonQB6-1200FRLeesburg, Ga. (Lee County)
16Brent MoodyP6-2178JRTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
18J.R. BryantCB6-1181JRMiami, FL (Killian)
19Caz PiurowskiTE6-7260FRLand O'Lakes, Fla. (Land O'Lakes)
20Jamie RobinsonDB6-2187FRRock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
22Korey MangumDB192FRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
23Roosevelt LawsonDB5-11187SOMiami, Fla. (Southridge)
24Darius McClureS5-11198SOBirmingham, AL (Minor)
26Anthony LeonS6-4215FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
27Russell BallRB5-7176FRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
29Michael Ray GarvinDB5-8181SOUpper Saddle River, NJ (Don Bosco Prep)
30Pat DavisRB5-9185SOFt. Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
31Toddrick VerdellLB6-3215SOHartwell, GA (Hart Co.)
32Joe SurrattFB6-1254JRPace, FL (Pace)
33Jamaal EdwardsRB6-0215SOGreensboro, NC (Dudley)
35Marcus SimsRB6-0211FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2225FRAiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
37Rodney GallonLB6-0200SOTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
38Patrick RobinsonCB5-11190FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
39Ochucko JenijeCB5-10177FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christain)
40Matt DunhamFB6-2257FRColumbus, GA (Pacelli HS)
41Seddrick HollowayFB5-10245FRTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
43Graham GanoK/P6-1189SOCantonment, FL (Tate)
44Marcus BallATH6-0204FRStone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
45Charlie GrahamTE6-3230FRMadison, FL (Madison Co.)
46Anthony HoullisRV6-0210JRTarpon Springs, FL (Tarpon Springs)
47Mister AlexanderS6-2183FRAldine, Tex. (Eisenhower)
48Recardo WrightLB6-2215FROrlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)
49Anthony KellyDE6-3253JRDaytona Beach, FL (Seabreeze)
51Jae ThaxtonLB6-3246SOHartwell, GA (Hart Co.)
54Paul GriffinDT6-1278JRPensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)
55Derek NicholsonLB6-2232SOWinston-Salem, NC (Mt. Tabor)
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271FRLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
57Brandon DavisOL6-2290FRMiami, Fla. (South Miami)
58Dumaka AtkinsC6-4310SOSarasota, FL (Booker)
59Neefy MoffettATH6-1245SOPalm Bay, FL (Palm Bay)
60Ryan McMahonDT6-3280FRRome, Ga. (Darlington)
61Tyler GravesOL6-6272FRSumrall, Miss. (Sumrall)
64Marcus FordOL6-1280JRBrunswick, Ga. (Glynn Academy)
65Garrison SanbornDS6-1221JRTampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
67John FradyC6-4306JRJacksonville, FL (Bolles)
68Jacky ClaudeOG6-4308JRMiami, FL (Edison)
70Philip BrowningOL6-5280FRAtlanta, Ga. (Westminster/Hargrave)
71Evan BellamyOL6-4315FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
72Doug ThackerDT6-2275FRSanford, Fla. (Seminole)
73Shannon BoatmanOT6-7309JRBeaumont, TX (West Brook HS)
74Geoff BerniardOL6-8340SOLafayette, LA (St. Thomas More)
76Daron RoseOL6-5310FRTampa, Fla. (Jefferson)
78Matt HardrickOL6-5340FRWinter Park, Fla. (Edgewater/Hargrave)
79David OvermyerOT6-5303JRLilburn, GA (Parkview)
80Joslin ShawWR5-10183JRPlant City, FL (Plant City)
81De'Cody FaggWR6-3221JRQuincy, FL (Shanks High School)
82D.J. NorrisDE6-3252JRPace, FL (Pace)
85Richard GoodmanWR6-0179SOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
86Rod OwensWR6-0170SOJacksonville, FL (Wolfson)
89Greg CarrWR6-6203SOReddick, FL (North Marion)
90Aaron Jones IIIDT6-3285SOOrlando, FL (Edgewater)
91Emmanuel DunbarDT6-5292SODeerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach)
93Letroy GuionDT6-4286SOStarke, FL (Bradford)
94Justin MinceyDL6-5275FRFolston, Ga. (Charlton Co./Hargrave)
95Kevin McNeilDE6-3240FRKingsland, Ga. (Camden Co.)
96Andre FluellenDL6-4286JRCartersville, GA (Cartersville)
98Alex BostonDE6-3264JRBartow, FL (Bartow)
99Everette BrownDE6-4240FRStantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)

Coaches

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
John Lilly - Tight Ends/ Recruiting Coordinator
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
Jon Jost - Strength and Conditioning

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube