Rotating image8
2008 - 2009 Roster

Men
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Andrews, TreyDistanceJRTitusville, Fla/Astronaut
Bachelor, AndrewHigh JumpSOToronto, Canada/
Barroilhet, GonzaloDecathlonSOSantiago, Chile/Cordillera
Beltz, TommyJavelinSRLehighton, Pa./Lehighton Area
Borlee, JonathanSprintsFRBrussels, Belgium/
Borlee, KevinSprintsFRBrussels, Belgium/
Braman, TylerFRTallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Brooks, JacobFRFt. Myers, Fla./Ft. Myers
Brown, MarkThrowsFRJacksonville, Fla./
Byram, BrandonSprints/Long JumpSOGallatin, Tenn/Station Camp
Byrd, JustinHurdlesRS FRLauderhill, Fla./St. Thomas
Chibudu, BrianJumpsRS SOHarare, Zimbabwe/St. John's
Clark, CharlesSprintsJRVirginia Beach, Va./Bayside
Cleland, AndrewHigh Jump/Pole VoltSRJacksonville, Fla/Bishop Kenny
Conrecode, SeanJavalinJRNaples, FL/Gulf Coast
Cruz, JavierDistanceSRMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
Duby, NathanFRWinter Springs, Fla./Winter Springs
Fingado, MichaelHurdlesJRLake Orion, MI/Lake Orion
Fout, MikeDistanceFRLaPorte, Ind./
Francis, JairSprintsSOManchester, Jamaica/Manchester
Gabart, SteeveDistanceSRMiami, Fla./North Miami Senior/Red Lake College
Garcia-Tunon, JavierHurdles/SprintsSRMiami, Fla/Belen Jesuit
Garvin, Michael RaySprintsSRUpper Saddle River, NJ/Don Bosco Prep
Gunn, LukeDistanceSRDerby, England//Birmingham
Harbor, JustinDistanceRS SOBunnell,Fla/Flager Palm/Oregon
Harper, WarrenPole VaultJRTallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Howard, BryanJavelinSRWarminster, Pa./Archbishop Wood/Albright College
Huckaby, DavidRS FRFort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Jacobs, AndrewHurdlesSOMiami,Fla/Beelen Jesuit
Janson, CharlesPole VaultFRSarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
Lakritz, JasonJRNew Windsor, N.Y./Newburgh Free Academy
Leeder, MattDistanceSOBrockville,Ontario/Thousand Island Secondary
Lehaye, AndrewPole VaultRS FROrlando, Fla./Lake Brantley
Lomagistro, CollinHurdlesRS SOFort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
Maedel, NicholasSOOrange Park, Fla./Ridgeview/West Florida
Makusha, NgonidzasheSprints/Long JumpsSOZimbabwe/Mandedza
Mercurio, VincentThrowsFR/
Mitchell, MauriceSprintsFRKansas City, Mo./
Navarrete, PabloSprints, Mid-DistanceSOSantiago,Chile/SS. CC. Manguehue
O'Conner, BrandonFRMiami, Fl/Southridge
Price, TylerRS FRTallahassee, Fla./Wakulla
Proctor, SethRS FROrlando, Fla./Edgewater
Putman, MichaelThrowsFRMiami,Fla/Christopher Columbus
Reen, TimHigh JumpSRJupiter, Fla./Jupiter
Rietveld, PellePole VaultFRZoetermeer, Netherlands/Ashram
Roberts, DanielDistanceJRVicksburg,Mich/
Silva, DanielRS FRMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
Small, SharifThrowsJRKingston,Jamacia//Jamacia College
Steele, AaronJumpsRS SONewburgh, N.Y./Newburgh Free Academy
Sunseri, NickDistanceSRRaleigh,NC/Cardinal Gibbons/Charlotte
Wernke, MattThrowsSRTallahasee, Fla./Chiles
Whitfield, TravisThrowsJRJay, Fla./Jay
Williams, KevinSprintsSOMiami,Fla/Ardenne
Wilson, StephenJRBrandon, Fla./Riverview
Women
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Allen, ToriPole vaultSRIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence Central
Andrews, IrayizaHurdlesJRTampa, FL/Hillsborough
Calhoun, AshleyDistanceFR/
Caraballo, LeilaniPole VaultSRMiami, Fla/Lourdes Academy
Carr, AmandaMultiFR/
Chambers, KayannSprintsJRPompano Beach, Fla/Pompano Beach
Coleman, CailaThrowsJRTallahassee, Fla/Florida High
Cornell, AmberJRJacksonville, FL/Mandarin
Cullen, LauraDistanceSRTemple Terrace, FL/King
Cullum, MichelleHigh JumpSOStuart,Fla/South Fork
Danso, KeeshaDistanceFRMississauga, Ontario/St. Aloysius Gozago
Dunn, JenniferDistanceFRDecatur, Ala./Austin
Flournoy, ValerieHurdlesJRGainesville, Fla./PK Younge
Gibson, JuliaPole VaultFRSarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
Gibson, KaceyDistanceFRNew Castle, Pa./Neshannock
Giffin, CalliePole VaultSOTyler, Texas/Robert E. Lee/Tyler Junior College
Giffin, LaurenPole VaultSOTyler, Texas//Tyler Junior College
Halila, AricaDistanceJRBoynton Beach, Fla./
Hanley, AmberDistanceJRManatee, Fla./Manatee
Harris, AmyLong JumpFR/
Hayes, KamoreanThrowsSOCharlotte, N.C./Harding
Hillis, JenDistanceSOTampa, FL/C. Leon King
Jeffery, DanielleSprintsFRKingston, Jamaica/Immaculate Conception
Johnson, CinnamonSprintsSOTallahassee, Fla/Florida High
Kelly, MeredithDistanceSRClermont, FL/East Ridge
Kuijken, SusanDistanceSRNijmejor, Netherlands/Steoelijk Gymnasium
Laughlin, AllynThrowsJRAmridge, Pa./Center Area
Leblanc, HeatherMulti-eventsSRLive Oak, FL/Suwannee
Mabry, LizbethPole VaultJRGulf Breeze, Fla./Gulf Breeze
Maciejko, Anna LeePole VaultSRGunnison, Colo/Gunnison
Magee, MaryDistanceJRSeminole, Fla./Seminole
Marcus, NicoleSprintsSRTallahassee, Fla./Godby
McArdle, BreeDistanceFRQueensland, Australia//St. Peters Lutheran College
McGrone, CandyceFRIndianapolis, Ind./Warren Central
McShine, PilarMid-Distance/DistanceSOPost-of-Spain, Trin. & Tobago/Success Laventille Composite
Ness, EmilyDistanceFRTallahasee, Fla./McClay
Pughsley, AujaSprintsJRFt. Lauderdale, Fla./Piper
Quick, AmandaDistanceJRTampa, Fla./Gaither
Richemond, HshkeniSprints/Mid-DistanceSRSufferin, N.Y./Sufferin
Rodgers, TeonaHurdles/SprintsSOTampa, Fla./Wharton
Rollins, DayonneSprinterFR/
Russell, LeaThrowsSO/
Schiefer, KellyPole VaultFRGainesville, Fla./
Simmons, ErinMulti-eventsJRArgyle, Texas/Argyle
Simpson, StephanieSprinterFR/
Skillen, AmandaDistanceSOSeminole, Fla./Seminole
Smith, KeylaMid-Distance/SprintsSRDaytona Beach, Fla./Mainland
Snow, LinziDistanceJREpping, England//St. Mary's University
St. Louis, BrittanySprintsSOArima, Trinidad and Tobago/Bishop Anstey
Stuckman, ShannonHurdlesSRGainesville, Fla/P.K. Yonge
Sutton, AbbeyPole VaultFRValparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Swanagan, TiaraJumpsJROrange Park, Fla./Edward White
Taylor, KaraDistanceFRTallahassee, Fla/Chiles
Van Miert, LesleyDistanceSRBreda, Netherlands/Mencia de Mendoza Lyceum/Northern Arizona
Washington, ChristalMid-Distance/SprintsFRHollywood, Fla./South Broward
Wernke, StephaniePole VaultFRTallahasee, Fla./Chiles
Willemse, LydiaDistanceSRForest, Ontario/St. Christopher
Williams, DanielleHigh JumpFRPensacola, Fla./Pensacola
Williams, KimJumpsSOKingston,Jamaica/Vere Technical
Woytalewicz, ChristinaDistanceGSBrandon, Fla/Riverview
Zwerling, MargoJumpsFRMiami, Fla./Ransom Everglades

Bob Braman - Head Coach (6th season)
Harlis Meaders - Associate Head Coach, Throws (15th season)
Dennis Nobles - Pole Vault, Jumps (22nd Season)
Ken Harnden - Men's Sprints & Relays, Hurdles
Karen Harvey - Women's Distance
Jackie Richards - Sprints, Hurdles
Shawn Allen - Graduate Assistant
Kevin Cook - Graduate Assistant
Erison Hurtault - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Harry Norton - Graduate Assistant
Kareem Streete-Thompson - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kevin Sullivan - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube