Rotating image8
2007-2008 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHTEvent(s)ClassHometown (High School)
Scott Baker6-4Sprint FreeJRLake Mary, FL (Lake Mary)
Jarryd Botha6-6Back, FreeSRWorcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
Daniel Bradford6-8FreeSORockledge, Fla. (Rockledge)
Brendan Burke5-11Fly, BackSRWest Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
Ed Denton6-1FreeSRMaidenhead, England (Millfield School)
Scott Derner5-11DivingJRGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage)
Shawn Erickson6-3Distance FreeSOTallahassee, Fla. (Chiles)
Dan Frebel5-10DivingJRFort Wayne, Ind. (Homestead)
Nick Graves5-10Distance FreeSOLexington, Ky. (Sayre)
Matt Hammond6-2FreeSRDaytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
Robby Hayes6-0Fly, IM, BreastFRAlpharetta, GA (Marist School)
Robert Holderness5-10Breast, IMFRButleigh, Somerset, England (Millfield School)
Jimmy Holway6-0FreeJRGulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Terry Horner5-6DivingSOOrlando, Fla. (Lyman)
Billy Jamerson6-0Breast, FreeSRSavannah, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Lloyd Owens6-10FreeSOOviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Robert Padgett5-11Back, IM, FreeSOGreensboro, N.C. (Lucy Ragsdale)
Ian Powell5-8Back, FlySRGuernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
Michael Rice5-11Fly, IMSRNorth Miami, Fla. (Miami Country Day)
Ian Rowe5-9Distance Free, IMFRTowson, MD (Towson)
Jon Rubritz6-0Free, FlyFRYork, PA (Dover Area)
Matt Shead6-4BreastFRWelling, Kent, England (Millfield School)
Matthew Skinner6-3Breast, Fly, IMSOPensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Corey Swanson6-0FreeSOTampa, Fla. (Sickles)
Scott Thacker6-1BreaststrokeSOLynchburg, Va. (Jefferson Forest)
Alex Tilbrook6-2DivingSRLargo, Fla. (Seminole Osceola)
David Toffaletti6-1FreeSOCharlotte, N.C. (Butler)
Kyle Young6-2Distance FreeSROviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Women
NameHTEvent(s)ClassHometown (High School)
Katherine Adham5-5DivingFROrlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
Melanie Cabassol5-5DivingSOMontgomery, Texas (Montgomery)
Jessie Carr5-6Free, BreastSOGulf Breeze
Kelly Dean5-8Butterfly, IMJRLongwood, Fla. (Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley)
Tiffany Elias5-7Fly, IM, FreeSOPhoenix, Ariz. (Xavier College Preparatory)
Kylsie Grimes5-10FreeSOHartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
Jen Guyler5-4Distance FreeSOPalm Harbor, Fla. (East Lake)
Carissa Hanna5-8DivingJRChurchville, Pa. (Newtown Council Rock South)
Elise Hatfield5-9Distance FreeSRMerritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island)
Kristina Helmers5-9IM, Fly, FreeSOPennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley Central)
C.J. Hendry5-7Fly, Back, IMFREvans, GA (Evans)
Georgia Holderness5-9Breast, Free, IMJRButleigh, Somerset, England (Millfield School)
Kylen Huntwork5-11Breaststroke, IMJRApex, N.C. (Apex)
Lindsay Kenney5-7Fly, FreeSRPlano, Texas (Senior)
Abbie King5-9FreeSRBrunswick, Maine (Brunswick)
Caitlyn Lambert5-6IMFROcklawaha, FL (Belleview)
Meredith Martelle5-8Free, Breast, IMJRCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Holly Mills5-6BackFRRuislip, Middlesex, England (St. Augustine's Priory)
Aleia Monden5-1DivingSOMililani, Hawaii (St. Andrew's Priory)
Jocelyn Phillips6-0FreeFRNapa, CA (Vintage)
Stacy Rademacher5-9Back, FlySRCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Caroline Robertson5-11Breaststroke, IMJROcala, Fla. (Forest)
Brittany Selts5-7Fly, Free, BackFRMiami, FL (Palmetto)
Katie Sirounis5-9DivingSOIndian Harbor Beach, Fla. (Satellite)
Kate Skaggs5-6Back, FreeSRJacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Lauren Sparg5-7Free, FlySRDurban, South Africa (Westville Girls' High)
Stevi Steinhauer5-9FreeSOPensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Katie Stratton5-8IMSONaperville, Ill. (Naperville)
Lowri Tynan5-9Breast, FreeFRWrexham, Clwyd, Wales (Ysgol Morgan Llwyd)

Coaches

Neil Harper - Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey - Diving Coach
Andy Robins - Associate Head Coach
Alex Braunfeld - Assistant Coach
Liz Klink - Assistant Coach

Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube