Rotating image8
2006 Fall Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHTEvent(s)ClassHometown (High School)
Jarryd Botha6-6Back, FreeJRWorcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
Daniel Bradford6-8FreeFRRockledge, Fla. (Rockledge)
Brendan Burke5-11Fly, BackJRWest Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
Ed Denton6-1FreeJRMaidenhead, England (Millfield School)
Scott Derner5-11DivingSOGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage)
Paul Erben6-6Breaststroke, IMSRPanama City, Fla. (Bay)
Shawn Erickson6-3Distance FreeFRTallahassee, Fla. (Chiles)
Travis Forte6-1Free, FlyFRJacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Dan Frebel5-10DivingFRFort Wayne, Ind. (Homestead)
Nick Graves5-10Distance FreeFRLexington, Ky. (Sayre)
Matt Hammond6-2FreeJRDaytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
Jimmy Holway6-0FreeSOGulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Terrence Horner5-6DivingFROrlando, Fla. (Lyman)
Terry Horner5-6DivingFROrlando, Fla. (Lyman)
Billy Jamerson6-0Breast, FreeJRSavannah, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Derek Jones5-9DivingSRJacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)
Alex Kennon6-1FreeSRWinter Haven Fla. (Eagle Lake Lake Region)
Mark Nicholls5-10Fly, IMSRCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Lloyd Owens6-10FreeFROviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Robert Padgett5-11Back, IM, FreeFRGreensboro, N.C. (Lucy Ragsdale)
Ian Powell5-8Back, FlyJRGuernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
Michael Rice5-11Fly, IMJRNorth Miami, Fla. (Miami Country Day)
Steve Roof5-10Distance Free, FlySRCanton, Ohio (Central Catholic)
Matthew Skinner6-3Breast, Fly, IMFRPensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Matthrew Skinner6-3Breast, Fly, IMFRPensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Corey Swanson6-0FreeFRTampa, Fla. (Sickles)
Scott ThackerBreaststrokeFRLynchburg, Va. (Jefferson Forest)
Alex Tilbrook6-2DivingJRLargo, Fla. (Seminole Osceola)
David Toffaletti6-1FreeFRCharlotte, N.C. (Butler)
Kyle Young6-2Distance FreeJROviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Women
NameHTEvent(s)ClassHometown (High School)
Romy Altmann6-0Back, FreeSRCape Town, South Africa (German International School)
Lauren Brick5-10Breast, FreeSRCulpeper, Va. (Culpeper County)
Melanie Cabassol5-5DivingFRMontgomery, Texas (Montgomery)
Jessie Carr5-6Free, BreastFRGulf Breeze
Ann Cipoletti5-7Breaststroke, IMSOCharleston, W.V. (Vinton (Va.) William Byrd)
Kelly Dean5-8Butterfly, IMSOLongwood, Fla. (Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley)
Tiffany Elias5-7Fly, IM, FreeFRPhoenix, Ariz. (Xavier College Preparatory)
Kylsie Grimes5-10FreeFRHartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
Lindsay Guers5-5FreeFROrwigsburg, Pa. (Blue Mountain)
Jennifer Guyler5-4Distance FreeFRPalm Harbor, Fla. (East Lake)
Carissa Hanna5-8DivingSOChurchville, Pa. (Newtown Council Rock South)
Elise Hatfield5-9Distance FreeJRMerritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island)
Kristina Helmers5-9IM, Fly, FreeFRPennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley Central)
Georgia Holderness5-9Breast, Free, IMSOButleigh, Somerset, England (Millfield School)
Courtney Hudak5-7Back, IMJRSarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
Kylen Huntwork5-11Breaststroke, IMSOApex, N.C. (Apex)
Lindsay Kenney5-7Fly, FreeJRPlano, Texas (Senior)
Abbie King5-9FreeJRBrunswick, Maine (Brunswick)
Leigh Ann King5-9FreeFRBaton Rouge, La. (St. Joseph's Academy)
Ashley Lawler5-8Distance FreeFRIowa City, Iowa (West)
Meredith Martelle5-8Free, Breast, IMSOCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Megan Matherly5-4Free, FlySOOviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Aleia Monden5-1DivingFRMililani, Hawaii (St. Andrew's Priory)
Janine Pariente5-4DistanceSOMiami Beach, Fla. (MAST Academy)
Stacy Rademacher5-9Back, FlyJRCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Christie Raleigh5-5Free, FlySOToms River, N.J. (Ft. Lauderdale Pine Crest)
Caroline Robertson5-11Breaststroke, IMSOOcala, Fla. (Forest)
Katie Ronan5-9Free, BackSRPensacola, Fla. (Washington)
Katie Sirounis5-9DivingFRIndian Harbor Beach, Fla. (Satellite)
Kate Skaggs5-6Back, FreeJRJacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Lauren Sparg5-7Free, FlyJRDurban, South Africa (Westville Girls' High)
Stevi Steinhauer5-9FreeFRPensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Katie Stratton5-8IMFRNaperville, Ill. (Naperville)
Teresa Tessier5-6Fly, FreeSOLargo, Fla. (Seminole)

Coaches

Neil Harper - Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey - Diving Coach
Andy Robins - Associate Head Coach
Liz Klink - Assistant Coach
James Barber - Assistant Coach
Digital Guide

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube