Rotating image8

ACADEMIC AWARDS AND HONORS

2012-2013 ACC SCHOLAR ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

Amanda Winslow – Indoor Track & Field
Jakub Zivec – Cross Country
Kelly Hensley – Softball
Gage Smith – Baseball

2012-2013 ACC WEAVER JAMES CORRIGAN POST-GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP

Tiana Brockway – Soccer
Andres Bucaro – Tennis
Kristine Polley – Swimming

2012-2013 ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICANS

Kelly Hensley – Softball
Dustin Hopkins – Football
Kassey Kallman – Soccer

2012-2013 ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT

Stefan Brits – Track and Field
Michael Fout – Track and Field
Kelly Hensley – Softball
Dustin Hopkins – Football
Kassey Kallman – Soccer
Jessica Nori – Softball
Colleen Quigley – XC/ Track and Field
Casey Short – Soccer
Gage Smith – Baseball
Amanda Winslow – XC/Track and Field

ALL HONOR ROLL STUDENT-ATHLETES

BASEBALL                              
Giovanny Alfonzo
Kenneth Burkhead
Michael Compton
Marcus Davis
Thomas Delph
Justin Gonzalez
Bryant Holtmann
Charles Howard
Brandon Johnson
Brandon Leibrandt
Stephen McGee
Peter Miller
Seth Miller
Gage Smith
DJ Stewart
Billy Strode
Luke Weaver

BASKETBALL
Joey Moreau
Michael Ojo
Rafael Portuondo
Terrance Shannon

CROSS CONTRY
Dominick Cabrera
Max Del Monte
AJ Del Valle
Michael Fout
Darrin Gibson
John Grellner
Daniel Millay
Sean Quinn
Wes Rickman
Michael Wallace
Jakub Zivec
Alicia Aldridge
Kendall Andrews
Cora Atkinson
Hollis Bartlett
Chantelle Brodie
Jessica Butler
Brittany Carey
Erika Charlassier
Natalie Concepcion
Jennifer Dunn
Lauren Gelzinis
Linden Hall
Mollie Hibbard
Margaret McCloskey
Allyson Pagan
Colleen Quigley
Theresa Ristow
Lauren Ross
Oyuki Segura
Shelby Salimone
Dana Slomis
Jensen Swopes
Kayleigh Tyerman
Rachel Walker
Amanda Winslow
Aubree Worden

FOOTBALL
Jared Armstrong
Justin Bright
Shayne Broxsie
William Burnham
Philip Doumar
Josh Gehres
Dustin Hopkins
Bryan LaCivita
Larry Levy
Dorsey Moore
Holmes Onwukaife
Chris Revell
Nathan Slater
Byran Stork
Sean Tidmus
Jonathan Wallace
Keith Weeks
Jameis Winston

GOLF
Collin Engelhardt
Hank Lebioda
Doug Letson
Laure Castelain
Olivia Hullert
Malin Jansson
Carlton Kuhlo
Alex Milan
Jessica Negron
Mary Beth Ramsay

SWIMMING & DIVING
Michael Aitken
Ian Apple
Tyler Ball
Harrison Brogden
Kalonji Cole
Mateo De Angulo
Jack Deedrick
Kyle Doxtater
Cole Hensley
Richard Hildebrand
John Jessell
Nicholas Klein
Dylan Marsolek
Max Mitchell
Thomas Neubacher
Johnathan Taddeo
Mark Weber
Corey Allison
Charlotte Broadbent
Jordyn Caldwell
Olivia Carter
Kaitlyn Dressel
Laura Flewelling
Kelsey Goodman
Rachel Harringtom
Julia Henkel
Ashley Hicks
Lauren Hine
Grace Hoffman
Madison Jacobi
Jordan Jarmakowicz
Sarah McMahon
Elizabeth Pepper
Samantha Pochowski
Kristine Polley
Haley Powell
Victoria Richmond
Ariel Rittenhouse
Caroline Smith
Bianca Spinazzola
Morgan Stephenson
Hannah Wilson
Katrina Young

TENNIS
Andres Bucaro
Dominic Cotrone
Blake Davis
Christian Mendez Gonzalez
Benjamin Lock
Anderson Reed
Daneika Borthwick
Leyla Erkan
Amy Sargeant
Noemie Scharle
Kristina Schleich
Francesca Segarelli
Mia Vriens 

TRACK & FIELD
Matthew Boone
Stefan Brits
Kieran Davis
David Forrester
Tremaine Grant
Cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga
Nicholas Medich
Jeff Pelage
Gleb Rudenko
Alonzo Russell
Harrison Stierwalt
Rachmil Van Lamoe
Stargell Williams
Hannah Acton
Breeanne Campbell
Sarah Chandler
Amy Harris
Anne Harwig
Elizabeth Ichite
Izehi IIeso
Karly Jackson
Kellion Knibb
Brittany Linder
Ewa Marcinkiewicz
Marecia Pemberton
Jande Pierce
Tori Reiman
Bianca Smith
Sage Watson
Chelsea Whalen
Alexandria Woodruff

BASKETBALL
Chasity Clayton
Morgan Toles
Ebony Wells

SAND VOLLEYBALL
Julie Brown
Kayla Joyce
Mallory Kiley
Jessica McGregor
Aurora Davis
Melanie Pavels
Stephanie Pellitteri
Katherine Plessy
Amanda Saxton

SOCCER
Victoria Abnathy
Marta Bakowska-Mathews
Tiana Brockway
Dagny Brynjarsdottir
Kirsten Crowley
Jamia Fields
Kristin Grubka
Michaeka Hahn
Kahalia Hogg
Ines Jaurena
Kassey Kallman
Nora Kervroedan
Tiffany McCarty
Jessica Price
Kacy Scarpa
Isabella Schmid
Casey Short

SOFTBALL
Courtney Adams
Tiffani Brown
Macey Cheatham
Kelly Hensley
Erika Hoffner
Jessica Nori
Lindsey Peppers
Monica Perry
Bailey Schinella
Lacey Waldrop

VOLLEYBALL
Sarah Burrington
Caroline Dadowski
Laura Dadowski
Sareea Freeman
Olivera Medic
Leah Mikesky
Abby Mixner
Katie Mosher
Ashley Neff
Nicole Walch
Sarah Wickstrom

GOLDEN TORCH AWARD SCHOLAR ATHLETES

SPORT

ATHLETE

MAJOR

Baseball

Michael Compton

Economics

 

Joshua Delph

Social Science Education

 

 

 

Basketball

Michael Ojo

International Affairs

 

Morgan Toles

Sociology

 

 

 

Cross Country

Michael Fout

Psychology

 

Colleen Quigley

Dietetics

 

Sean Quinn

Masters in Economics

 

 

 

Football

Phil Doumar

Finance and International Affairs

 

Jameis Winston

Sports Management, NFA

 

 

 

Golf

Olivia Hullert

International Affairs

Doug Letson

Economics

 

 

Sand Volleyball

Mallory Kiley

Sport Nutrition

 

 

 

Soccer

Kassey Kallman

Business-Management

 

 

 

Softball

Kelly Hensley

Exercise Science

 

 

 

Swimming & Diving

Sara McMahon

Hospitality Management

 

Thomas Neubacher

Sport Management

Tennis

Leyla Erkan

Media & Communications Studies/Creative Writing

 

Christian Gonzalez Mendez

Public Relations

Amy Sargeant

Sports Management

Track & Field

Hannah Action

Exercise Science

 

Stefan Brits

Chemical Science

 

Alonzo Russell

Psychology

 

 

Volleyball

Nicole Walch

Sport Management

 

 

 

ALL ACC ACADEMIC TEAM

BASEBALL

WOMEN'S SOCCER

MEN'S TENNIS

Josh Deph

Tina Brockway

Dominic Cotrone

Brandon Leibrandt

Ines Jaurena

Blake Davis

Stephen McGee

Jamia Fields

 

Peter Miller

Tiffany McCarty

WOMEN'S TENNIS

Seth Miller

Kassey Kallman

Daneika Borthwick

Gage Smith

Jessica Price

Amy Sargeant

Casey Short

Francesca Segarelli

MEN'S

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY

WOMEN'S SOFTBALL

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK &

Seth Proctor

Monica Perry

FIELD

Jakub Zivec

Kelly Hensley

Hannah Action

Jessica Nori

Elizabeth Ichite

WOMEN'S CROSS

Bailey Schinella

Jessica Parry

COUNTRY

 

Marecia Pemberton

Jennifer Dunn

MEN'S DIVING &

Collen Quigley

Colleen Quigley

SWIMMING

Kayleigh Tyerman

Jessica Parry

Nick Klein

Sage Watson

Kayleigh Tyerman

John Jessell

Chelsea Whalen

Amanda Winslow

Thomas Neubacher

Amanda Winslow

Aubree Worden

Jared Pike

 

 

Mark Weber

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK &

WOMEN’S GOLF

 

FIELD

Laure Castelain

WOMEN'S DIVING &

Stefan Brits

Olivia Hulbert

SWIMMING

Owen Cain

Carlton Kuhlo

Laura Flewelling

Michael Fout

Julia Henkley

Jeff Pelage

MEN’S GOLF

Madison Jacobi

Alonzo Russell

Hank Lebioda

Tiffany Oliver

Kieran Showler-Davis

Doug Letson

Elizabeth Pepper

Stargell Williams

Kristine Polley

Jakub Zivec

FOOTBALL

Ariel Rittenhouse

 

Dustin Hopkins

Bianca Spinazzola

VOLLEYBALL

Sarah Wickstrom

 

 

Olivera Medic

 

 

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    Rotating image Multimedia Guide
    Printroom Photos Memorabilia
    FSU on YouTube