February 2017 - March 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Opp Rank Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Wed, 
Feb 1
Men's Basketball Miami * - at BankUnited Center, Coral Gables, Fla. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at BankUnited Center, Coral Gables, Fla.
ACC Network
Thu, 
Feb 2
Basketball (W) Boston College * - at Conte Forum / Chestnut Hill, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Conte Forum / Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Fri, 
Feb 3
 -
 Sat, Feb 04
Track/Field Virginia Tech Doc Hale Elite Meet - at Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
at Blacksburg, Va.
Carolina College Invite
Fri, 
Feb 3
 -
 Sun, Feb 05
Swim/Dive Carolina College Invite - Chapel Hill, N.C./Durham N.C. All Day All Day
Chapel Hill, N.C./Durham N.C.
 
Fri, 
Feb 3
Tennis (W) UNF - Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Feb 3
Tennis (W) FGCU - Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Feb 5
Men's Basketball Clemson * - Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPNU
Sea Best Invitational
Mon, 
Feb 6
Golf Sea Best Invitational - Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / TPC Sawgrass All Day All Day
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / TPC Sawgrass
 
Mon, 
Feb 6
Basketball (W) Miami * - Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
RSN
Sea Best Invitational
Tue, 
Feb 7
Golf Sea Best Invitational - Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / TPC Sawgrass All Day All Day
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / TPC Sawgrass
 
Wed, 
Feb 8
Men's Basketball NC State * - Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN2
ITA Team Indoor Championships
Thu, 
Feb 9
 -
 Sun, Feb 12
Tennis (W) ITA Team Indoor Championships - Madison, Wis. TBA TBA
Madison, Wis.
 
Thu, 
Feb 9
Basketball (W) Wake Forest * - Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
ACC Network Extra
Fri, 
Feb 10
 -
 Sat, Feb 11
Track/Field David Hemery Invitational - at Boston, Mass. All Day All Day
at Boston, Mass.
Florida State Match-Up
Fri, 
Feb 10
Golf (W) Florida State Match-Up - Don Veller Seminole Golf Club / Tallahassee, Fla. All Day All Day
Don Veller Seminole Golf Club / Tallahassee, Fla.
Tournament Volunteer Opportunities
 
Fri, 
Feb 10
 -
 Sat, Feb 11
Track/Field Tyson Invitational - at Fayetteville, Ark. All Day All Day
at Fayetteville, Ark.
Unconquered Invitational
Fri, 
Feb 10
Softball Lipscomb - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Feb 10
Softball Furman - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Florida State Match-Up
Sat, 
Feb 11
Golf (W) Florida State Match-Up - Don Veller Seminole Golf Club / Tallahassee, Fla. All Day All Day
Don Veller Seminole Golf Club / Tallahassee, Fla.
Tournament Volunteer Opportunities
Sat, 
Feb 11
Tennis (M) George Washington - Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Unconquered Invitational
Sat, 
Feb 11
Softball Marshall - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Notre Dame * - at Purcell Pavilion and Joyce Center, Notre Dame, Ind. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Purcell Pavilion and Joyce Center, Notre Dame, Ind.
ESPN/ESPN2
Sat, 
Feb 11
Tennis (M) College of Charleston - Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Unconquered Invitational
Sat, 
Feb 11
Softball TBA - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Florida State Match-Up
Sun, 
Feb 12
Golf (W) Florida State Match-Up - Don Veller Seminole Golf Club / Tallahassee, Fla. All Day All Day
Don Veller Seminole Golf Club / Tallahassee, Fla.
Tournament Volunteer Opportunities
Unconquered Invitational
Sun, 
Feb 12
Softball TBA - Tallahassee, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Diving/Women's Swimming ACC Championships
Mon, 
Feb 13
 -
 Thu, Feb 16
Swim/Dive ACC Championships - Atlanta, Ga. All Day All Day
Atlanta, Ga.
 
Mon, 
Feb 13
Basketball (W) Texas - Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN2
Wed, 
Feb 15
Softball Florida A&M - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Feb 16
Basketball (W) Virginia * - at John Paul Jones Arena / Charlottesville, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at John Paul Jones Arena / Charlottesville, Va.
RSN
Fri, 
Feb 17
 -
 Sat, Feb 18
Track/Field Virginia Tech Challenge - at Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
at Blacksburg, Va.
ITA Division I National Men's Team Indoor Championship
Fri, 
Feb 17
Tennis (M) ITA Division I National Men's Team Indoor Championship - Charlottesville, Va. TBA TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
 
Fri, 
Feb 17
Baseball VCU - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Big Ten/ACC Softball Challenge
Fri, 
Feb 17
Softball Northwestern - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
SunTrust Gator Invitational
Sat, 
Feb 18
Golf SunTrust Gator Invitational - Gainesville, Fla. / Mark Bostick Golf Course All Day All Day
Gainesville, Fla. / Mark Bostick Golf Course
 
Sat, 
Feb 18
Track/Field UCS Invitational - at Winston-Salem, N.C. All Day All Day
at Winston-Salem, N.C.
ITA Division I National Men's Team Indoor Championship
Sat, 
Feb 18
Tennis (M) ITA Division I National Men's Team Indoor Championship - Charlottesville, Va. TBA TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
 
Sat, 
Feb 18
Tennis (W) Air Force - Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Feb 18
Baseball VCU - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Big Ten/ACC Softball Challenge
Sat, 
Feb 18
Softball Northwestern - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Feb 18
Basketball (W) Clemson * - Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
ACC Network Extra
Big Ten/ACC Softball Challenge
Sat, 
Feb 18
Softball Nebraska - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Pittsburgh * - at Peterson Events Center, Pittsburgh, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Peterson Events Center, Pittsburgh, Pa.
ESPN/ESPN2
Sat, 
Feb 18
Tennis (W) FAMU - Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
SunTrust Gator Invitational
Sun, 
Feb 19
Golf SunTrust Gator Invitational - Gainesville, Fla. / Mark Bostick Golf Course All Day All Day
Gainesville, Fla. / Mark Bostick Golf Course
ITA Division I National Men's Team Indoor Championship
Sun, 
Feb 19
Tennis (M) ITA Division I National Men's Team Indoor Championship - Charlottesville, Va. TBA TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
 
Sun, 
Feb 19
Baseball VCU - Tallahassee, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Big Ten/ACC Softball Challenge
Sun, 
Feb 19
Softball Nebraska - Tallahassee, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
ITA Division I National Men's Team Indoor Championship
Mon, 
Feb 20
Tennis (M) ITA Division I National Men's Team Indoor Championship - Charlottesville, Va. TBA TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
 
Mon, 
Feb 20
Men's Basketball Boston College * - Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPNU
Tue, 
Feb 21
Tennis (W) Miami - at Coral Gables, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Coral Gables, Fla.
Tue, 
Feb 21
Tennis (W) FAU - at Coral Gables, Fla. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Coral Gables, Fla.
Tue, 
Feb 21
Baseball USF - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Feb 21
Softball South Alabama - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Feb 23
 -
 Sat, Feb 25
Track/Field ACC Indoor Championships * - at Notre Dame, Ind. All Day All Day
at Notre Dame, Ind.
Thu, 
Feb 23
Basketball (W) Pittsburgh * - Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
ACC Network Extra
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
Thu, 
Feb 23
Softball Texas A&M - Palm Springs, Calif. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Palm Springs, Calif.
Thu, 
Feb 23
Softball Stanford - Palm Springs, Calif. 11:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m.
Palm Springs, Calif.
 
Fri, 
Feb 24
Baseball Samford - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Feb 24
Tennis (M) Pepperdine - Tallahassee, Fla. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
Fri, 
Feb 24
Softball San Diego State - Palm Springs, Calif. 11:30 p.m. 11:30 p.m.
Palm Springs, Calif.
Georgia Invite
Sat, 
Feb 25
 -
 Sun, Feb 26
Swim/Dive Georgia Invite - Athens, Ga. All Day All Day
Athens, Ga.
 
Sat, 
Feb 25
Men's Basketball Clemson * - at Littlejohn Coliseum, Clemson, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Littlejohn Coliseum, Clemson, S.C.
ACC Network
Sat, 
Feb 25
Baseball Samford - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
Sat, 
Feb 25
Softball Arizona - Palm Springs, Calif. 10:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
Palm Springs, Calif.
Querencia Cabo Collegiate
Sun, 
Feb 26
Golf Querencia Cabo Collegiate - Los Cabos, Mexico / Los Cabos Querencia All Day All Day
Los Cabos, Mexico / Los Cabos Querencia
 
Sun, 
Feb 26
Tennis (W) Georgia Tech - at Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Atlanta, Ga.
Sun, 
Feb 26
Basketball (W) Notre Dame * - at Joyce Center / South Bend, Ind. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Joyce Center / South Bend, Ind.
ESPN2
Sun, 
Feb 26
Baseball Samford - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Feb 26
Tennis (M) Texas A&M - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
Sun, 
Feb 26
Softball UCLA - Palm Springs, Calif. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Palm Springs, Calif.
Sun, 
Feb 26
Softball Michigan - Palm Springs, Calif. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Palm Springs, Calif.
Men's ACC Swimming Championships
Mon, 
Feb 27
 -
 Thu, Mar 02
Swim/Dive ACC Championships - Atlanta, Ga. All Day All Day
Atlanta, Ga.
The Dickson
Mon, 
Feb 27
Golf (W) The Dickson - at The Woodlands Country Club / The Woodlands, Texas All Day All Day
at The Woodlands Country Club / The Woodlands, Texas
Querencia Cabo Collegiate
Mon, 
Feb 27
Golf Querencia Cabo Collegiate - Los Cabos, Mexico / Los Cabos Querencia All Day All Day
Los Cabos, Mexico / Los Cabos Querencia
The Dickson
Tue, 
Feb 28
Golf (W) The Dickson - at The Woodlands Country Club / The Woodlands, Texas All Day All Day
at The Woodlands Country Club / The Woodlands, Texas
Querencia Cabo Collegiate
Tue, 
Feb 28
Golf Querencia Cabo Collegiate - Los Cabos, Mexico / Los Cabos Querencia All Day All Day
Los Cabos, Mexico / Los Cabos Querencia
 
Tue, 
Feb 28
Baseball Jacksonville - at Jacksonville, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Jacksonville, Fla.
Tue, 
Feb 28
Men's Basketball Duke * - at Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, N.C.
ESPN2
ACC Tournament
Wed, 
Mar 1
Basketball (W) ACC First Round - Conway, S.C. / HTC Center TBA TBA
Conway, S.C. / HTC Center
ACC Network
Thu, 
Mar 2
Basketball (W) ACC Second Round - Conway, S.C. / HTC Center TBA TBA
Conway, S.C. / HTC Center
ACC Network
Fri, 
Mar 3
Basketball (W) ACC Quarterfinals - Conway, S.C. / HTC Center TBA TBA
Conway, S.C. / HTC Center
ACC Network
 
Fri, 
Mar 3
Baseball Oakland - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 3
Tennis (W) Wake Forest - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball Georgia Tech * - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
ACC Tournament
Sat, 
Mar 4
Basketball (W) ACC Semifinals - Conway, S.C. / HTC Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C. / HTC Center
ESPNU
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Baseball Oakland - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball Georgia Tech * - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
ACC Tournament
Sat, 
Mar 4
Basketball (W) ACC Semifinals - Conway, S.C. / HTC Center 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Conway, S.C. / HTC Center
ESPNU
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Men's Basketball Miami * - Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Fla.
ACC Network
Sun, 
Mar 5
Softball Georgia Tech * - Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 5
Tennis (W) NC State - Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 5
Tennis (M) Georgia Tech - at Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Atlanta, Ga.
 
Sun, 
Mar 5
Baseball Oakland - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
ACC Tournament
Sun, 
Mar 5
Basketball (W) ACC Championship Game - Conway, S.C. / HTC Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C. / HTC Center
ESPN2
NCAA Zone B Diving Qualifier
Mon, 
Mar 6
 -
 Wed, Mar 08
Swim/Dive NCAA Zone B Diving Qualifier - Auburn, Ala. All Day All Day
Auburn, Ala.
 
Tue, 
Mar 7
Men's Basketball ACC First Round - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. TBA TBA
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPN/ACC Network
Tue, 
Mar 7
Baseball UCF - at Orlando, Fla. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Orlando, Fla.
Wed, 
Mar 8
Men's Basketball ACC Second Round - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. TBA TBA
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPN/ACC Network
Wed, 
Mar 8
Baseball UCF - at Orlando, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Orlando, Fla.
Wed, 
Mar 8
Softball North Florida - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Wed, 
Mar 8
Softball North Florida - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Mar 9
Men's Basketball ACC Quarterfinals - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. TBA TBA
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPN/ACC Network
Seminole Intercollegiate
Fri, 
Mar 10
Golf Seminole Intercollegiate - Tallahassee, Fla. / Southwood Golf Club All Day All Day
Tallahassee, Fla. / Southwood Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer Opportunities
NCAA Indoor Championships
Fri, 
Mar 10
 -
 Sat, Mar 11
Track/Field NCAA Indoor Championships - at College Station, Texas All Day All Day
at College Station, Texas
 
Fri, 
Mar 10
Men's Basketball ACC Semifinals - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. TBA TBA
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPN/ACC Network
Fri, 
Mar 10
Tennis (W) Illinois - Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 10
Baseball Boston College * - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 10
Tennis (M) Florida @ Lake Nona - at Orlando, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Orlando, Fla.
ESPN3
 
Fri, 
Mar 10
Softball Virginia Tech * - at Blacksburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
Seminole Intercollegiate
Sat, 
Mar 11
Golf Seminole Intercollegiate - Tallahassee, Fla. / Southwood Golf Club All Day All Day
Tallahassee, Fla. / Southwood Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer Opportunities
 
Sat, 
Mar 11
Men's Basketball ACC Championship - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. TBA TBA
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPN/ACC Network
Sat, 
Mar 11
Softball Virginia Tech * - at Blacksburg, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
Sat, 
Mar 11
Baseball Boston College * - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Seminole Intercollegiate
Sun, 
Mar 12
Golf Seminole Intercollegiate - Tallahassee, Fla. / Southwood Golf Club All Day All Day
Tallahassee, Fla. / Southwood Golf Club
Tourn
 
Sun, 
Mar 12
Tennis (W) Penn - Tampa, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Tampa, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 12
Baseball Boston College * - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 12
Softball Virginia Tech * - at Blacksburg, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
Tue, 
Mar 14
Men's Basketball NCAA Tournament First Four - Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio TBA TBA
Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio
TruTV
Tue, 
Mar 14
Softball Florida Gulf Coast - at Ft. Myers, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Ft. Myers, Fla.
Tue, 
Mar 14
Baseball Florida - at Gainesville, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Gainesville, Fla.
Women's Swimming & Diving NCAA Championships
Wed, 
Mar 15
 -
 Sat, Mar 18
Swim/Dive NCAA Championships - Indianapolis, Ind. All Day All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.
 
Wed, 
Mar 15
Men's Basketball NCAA Tournament First Four - Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio TBA TBA
Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio
TruTV
Wed, 
Mar 15
Softball Canisius - Ft. Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed, 
Mar 15
Softball Florida Gulf Coast - at Ft. Myers, Fla. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
at Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed, 
Mar 15
Baseball Florida Gulf Coast - at Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Fort Myers, Fla.
Thu, 
Mar 16
 -
 Fri, Mar 17
Track/Field Bulls Invitational - at Tampa, Fla. All Day All Day
at Tampa, Fla.
Thu, 
Mar 16
Men's Basketball NCAA First Round - Buffalo, N.Y./Milwaukee, Wisc./Orlando, Fla./Salt Lake City, Ut. TBA TBA
Buffalo, N.Y./Milwaukee, Wisc./Orlando, Fla./Salt Lake City, Ut.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Notre Dame Clover Cup
Fri, 
Mar 17
Golf (W) Notre Dame Clover Cup - at Longbow Golf Club / Mesas. Az. All Day All Day
at Longbow Golf Club / Mesas. Az.
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
 -
 Sat, Mar 18
Track/Field Yellow Jacket Invitational - at Atlanta, Ga. All Day All Day
at Atlanta, Ga.
Fri, 
Mar 17
Men's Basketball NCAA First Round - Greenville, S.C./Indianapolis, Ind./Tulsa, Okla./Sacramento, Cal TBA TBA
Greenville, S.C./Indianapolis, Ind./Tulsa, Okla./Sacramento, Cal
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Fri, 
Mar 17
Tennis (W) Duke - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 17
Baseball Virginia Tech * - at Blacksburg, Va. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
Fri, 
Mar 17
Tennis (M) Clemson - Tallahassee, Fla. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Softball Notre Dame * - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Notre Dame Clover Cup
Sat, 
Mar 18
Golf (W) Notre Dame Clover Cup - at Longbow Golf Club / Mesa, Az. All Day All Day
at Longbow Golf Club / Mesa, Az.
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Men's Basketball NCAA Second Round - Buffalo, N.Y./Milwaukee, Wisc./Orlando, Fla./Salt Lake City, Ut. TBA TBA
Buffalo, N.Y./Milwaukee, Wisc./Orlando, Fla./Salt Lake City, Ut.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball Notre Dame * - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Mar 18
Baseball Virginia Tech * - at Blacksburg, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
Notre Dame Clover Cup
Sun, 
Mar 19
Golf (W) Notre Dame Clover Cup - at Longbow Golf Club / Mesa, Az. All Day All Day
at Longbow Golf Club / Mesa, Az.
Valspar Collegiate Invitational
Sun, 
Mar 19
Golf Valspar Collegiate Invitational - Palm City, Fla. / Floridian National Golf Club All Day All Day
Palm City, Fla. / Floridian National Golf Club
 
Sun, 
Mar 19
Men's Basketball NCAA Second Round - Greenville, S.C./Indianapolis, Ind./Tulsa, Okla./Sacramento, Cal TBA TBA
Greenville, S.C./Indianapolis, Ind./Tulsa, Okla./Sacramento, Cal
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Sun, 
Mar 19
Tennis (W) UNC - Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 19
Softball Notre Dame * - Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 19
Baseball Virginia Tech * - at Blacksburg, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
Sun, 
Mar 19
Tennis (M) Miami - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Valspar Collegiate Invitational
Mon, 
Mar 20
Golf Valspar Collegiate Invitational - Palm City, Fla. / Floridian National Golf Club All Day All Day
Palm City, Fla. / Floridian National Golf Club
Tue, 
Mar 21
Golf Valspar Collegiate Invitational - Palm City, Fla. / Floridian National Golf Club All Day All Day
Palm City, Fla. / Floridian National Golf Club
 
Tue, 
Mar 21
Baseball Jacksonville - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Men's Swimming & Diving NCAA Championships
Wed, 
Mar 22
 -
 Sat, Mar 25
Swim/Dive NCAA Championships - Indianapolis, Ind. All Day All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.
 
Wed, 
Mar 22
Softball UCF - at Orlando, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Orlando, Fla.
Thu, 
Mar 23
Men's Basketball NCAA Midwest Regional Championship - Kansas City, Mo. TBA TBA
Kansas City, Mo.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Thu, 
Mar 23
Men's Basketball NCAA West Regional Championship - San Jose, Calif. TBA TBA
San Jose, Calif.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Fri, 
Mar 24
 -
 Sat, Mar 25
Track/Field FSU Relays - Tallahassee, Fla. All Day All Day
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Men's Basketball NCAA South Regional Championship - Memphis, Tenn. TBA TBA
Memphis, Tenn.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Fri, 
Mar 24
Men's Basketball NCAA East Regional Championship - New York, N.Y. TBA TBA
New York, N.Y.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Fri, 
Mar 24
Tennis (W) Louisville - at Louisville, Ky. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Louisville, Ky.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Tennis (M) Louisville - at Louisville, Ky. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Louisville, Ky.
 
Fri, 
Mar 24
Softball Virginia * - at Charlottesville, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Charlottesville, Va.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Baseball Notre Dame * - at South Bend, Ind. 6:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m.
at South Bend, Ind.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Men's Basketball NCAA Midwest Regional Championship - Kansas City, Mo. TBA TBA
Kansas City, Mo.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Sat, 
Mar 25
Men's Basketball NCAA West Regional Championship - San Jose, Calif. TBA TBA
San Jose, Calif.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Sat, 
Mar 25
Softball Virginia * - at Charlottesville, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Charlottesville, Va.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Baseball Notre Dame * - at South Bend, Ind. 4:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
at South Bend, Ind.
Sun, 
Mar 26
Men's Basketball NCAA South Regional Championship - Memphis, Tenn. TBA TBA
Memphis, Tenn.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Sun, 
Mar 26
Men's Basketball NCAA East Regional Championship - New York, N.Y. TBA TBA
New York, N.Y.
CBS/TNT/TruTV
Sun, 
Mar 26
Softball Virginia * - at Charlottesville, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Charlottesville, Va.
Sun, 
Mar 26
Tennis (W) Pittsburgh - at Pittsburgh, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun, 
Mar 26
Tennis (M) UCF - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sun, 
Mar 26
Baseball Notre Dame * - at South Bend, Ind. 1:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
at South Bend, Ind.
Tue, 
Mar 28
Baseball Florida - Jacksonville, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Thu, 
Mar 30
 -
 Sat, Apr 01
Track/Field Pepsi Florida Relays - at Gainesville, Fla. All Day All Day
at Gainesville, Fla.
Clemson Invitational
Fri, 
Mar 31
Golf (W) Clemson Invitational - at The Reserve at Lake Keowee / Sunset, S.C. All Day All Day
at The Reserve at Lake Keowee / Sunset, S.C.
 
Fri, 
Mar 31
 -
 Sat, Apr 01
Track/Field Stanford Invitational - at Palo Alto, Calif. All Day All Day
at Palo Alto, Calif.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Tennis (W) Boston College - at Chestnut Hill, Ma. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Chestnut Hill, Ma.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Tennis (M) Duke - at Durham, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.C.
 
Fri, 
Mar 31
Baseball North Carolina * - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Softball Pitt * - Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.