stop
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
ITA Men's All-American Championships
Wed, Oct 1 Tennis (M) ITA Men's All-American Championships at Tulsa, Okla. All Day
Thu, Oct 2 Tennis (M) ITA Men's All-American Championships at Tulsa, Okla. All Day Recap
 
Thu, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 05
Tennis (W) All-American Main Draw at Malibu, Calif. TBA Recap
ITA Men's All-American Championships
Fri, Oct 3 Tennis (M) ITA Men's All-American Championships at Tulsa, Okla. All Day Recap
All-Florida Invite
Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 05
Swim/Dive All-Florida Invite at Gainesville, Fla. All Day Women - 4th 661, Men - 2nd 923
 
Fri, Oct 3 Cross Country Notre Dame Invitational (M) at South Bend, Ind. 2:00 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Volleyball Georgia Tech * at Atlanta, Ga. 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Schooner Classic
Sat, Oct 4 Golf (W) Schooner Classic at Belmar Golf Club / Norman, Okla. All Day T10th/17/293
 
Sat, Oct 4 Cross Country Paul Short Run (W) at Bethlehem, Pa. 11:45 AM
Sat, Oct 4 Football Wake Forest Tallahassee, Fla. 3:30 PM ABC Regional 43 - 3(W)
Sat, Oct 4 Soccer Miami * at Coral Gables, Fla. 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Schooner Classic
Sun, Oct 5 Golf (W) Schooner Classic at Belmar Golf Club / Norman, Okla. All Day 12th/17/579
 
Sun, Oct 5 Volleyball Miami * at Coral Gables, Fla. 2:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate
Mon, Oct 6 Golf Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate at Vestavia Hills, Ala. All Day T2/12
Schooner Classic
Mon, Oct 6 Golf (W) Schooner Classic at Belmar Golf Club / Norman, Okla. All Day 13th/17/862
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate
Tue, Oct 7 Golf Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate at Vestavia Hills, Ala. All Day 2/12
 
Thu, Oct 9 Soccer Syracuse * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 10 -
 Sun, Oct 12
Tennis (W) Bedford Cup at Jacksonville, Fla. TBA Recap
Fri, Oct 10 Cross Country FSU Invitational (M&W) Tallahassee, Fla. 6:20 PM
Fri, Oct 10 Volleyball Louisville * at Louisville, Ky. 7:00 PM RSN 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 11 Football Syracuse at Syracuse, N.Y. 12:00 PM ESPN 38 - 20(W)
Sun, Oct 12 Soccer Virginia Tech * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sun, Oct 12 Volleyball North Carolina State * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals
Fri, Oct 17 Tennis (M) USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals at Athens, Ga. All Day Recap
 
Fri, Oct 17 -
 Mon, Oct 20
Tennis (W) ITA South Regional Championships at Atlanta, Ga. TBA Recap
Fri, Oct 17 Cross Country Wisconsin Invitational (M&W) at Madison, Wis. 12:00 PM
Fri, Oct 17 Volleyball Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals
Sat, Oct 18 Tennis (M) USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals at Athens, Ga. All Day Recap
 
Sat, Oct 18 Soccer Pittsburgh * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 12:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 18 Football Notre Dame Tallahassee, Fla. 8:00 PM ABC 31 - 27(W)
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational
Sun, Oct 19 Golf Tavistock Collegiate Invitational at Orlando, Fla. All Day 2/15
USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals
Sun, Oct 19 Tennis (M) USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals at Athens, Ga. All Day Recap
 
Sun, Oct 19 Volleyball Virginia Tech * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational
Mon, Oct 20 Golf Tavistock Collegiate Invitational at Orlando, Fla. All Day 2/15
Tue, Oct 21 Golf Tavistock Collegiate Invitational at Orlando, Fla. All Day 1/15
 
Thu, Oct 23 Soccer North Carolina * at Chapel Hill, N.C. 7:00 PM RSN/ESPN3 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Fri, Oct 24 Volleyball Pittsburgh * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Oct 25 Swim/Dive Georgia Tech/NC State * at Atlanta, Ga. 11:00 AM
Alamo Invitational
Sun, Oct 26 Golf (W) Alamo Invitational at Briggs Ranch Golf Course / San Antonio, Tex. All Day 5th/15/286
 
Sun, Oct 26 Volleyball Wake Forest * at Winston-Salem, N.C. 12:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Oct 26 Soccer NC State * at Raleigh, N.C. 1:00 PM ESPN3 4 - 0(W)
FGCU Classic at Old Corkscrew
Mon, Oct 27 Golf FGCU Classic at Old Corkscrew at Estero, Fla. All Day 1/14
Alamo Invitational
Mon, Oct 27 Golf (W) Alamo Invitational at Briggs Ranch Golf Course / San Antonio, Tex. All Day 4th/15/575
FGCU Classic at Old Corkscrew
Tue, Oct 28 Golf FGCU Classic at Old Corkscrew at Estero, Fla. All Day 1/14
Alamo Invitational
Tue, Oct 28 Golf (W) Alamo Invitational at Briggs Ranch Golf Course / San Antonio, Tex. All Day 5th/15/858
USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney
Thu, Oct 30 Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney at Orlando, Fla. All Day Recap
 
Thu, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 02
Tennis (W) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney at Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu, Oct 30 Football Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 7:30 PM ESPN 42 - 31(W)
USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney
Fri, Oct 31 Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney at Orlando, Fla. All Day Recap
 
Fri, Oct 31 Cross Country ACC Championships (M&W) at Earlysville, Va. 10:00 AM
Fri, Oct 31 Soccer Duke * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN3 2 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 31 Volleyball North Carolina State * at Raleigh, N.C. 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney
Sat, Nov 1 Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney at Orlando, Fla. All Day Recap
Sun, Nov 2 Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney at Orlando, Fla. All Day Recap
 
Sun, Nov 2 Volleyball Clemson * at Clemson, S.C. 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Mon, Nov 3 Men's Basketball Embry Riddle (Exhibition) Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 95 - 73(W)
Fri, Nov 7 Swim/Dive Florida Southern Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 AM
ACC Tournament (UNCG Soccer Stadium)
Fri, Nov 7 Soccer Notre Dame at Greensboro, N.C. 5:30 PM 3 - 1(W)
 
Fri, Nov 7 Volleyball Virginia * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Nov 8 Football Virginia Tallahassee, Fla. 6:30 PM ESPN 34 - 20(W)
ACC Tournament (UNCG Soccer Stadium)
Sun, Nov 9 Soccer Virginia at Greensboro, N.C. 1:00 PM ESPNU 1 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Nov 9 Basketball (W) Faulkner (Exhibition) Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 PM 89 - 27(W)
Mon, Nov 10 Men's Basketball Belmont Abby (Exhibition) Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 99 - 45(W)
Thu, Nov 13 Volleyball Duke * at Durham, N.C 6:30 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Nov 14 Cross Country NCAA South Regional (M&W) Tallahassee, Fla. 9:00 AM
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 14 Soccer South Alabama Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Nov 14 Basketball (W) UAB Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN3 Replay 92 - 62(W)
Fri, Nov 14 Volleyball North Carolina * at Chapel Hill, N.C. 7:30 PM 1 - 3(L)
Collegiate Sand Clash
Sat, Nov 15 Sand Volleyball Georgia State (Host) at Emerson, Ga. All Day
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Sat, Nov 15 Men's Basketball Manhattan Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM 81 - 66(W)
 
Sat, Nov 15 Football Miami at Miami Gardens, Fla. 8:00 PM ABC 30 - 26(W)
Tue, Nov 18 Basketball (W) Bethune-Cookman Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 11:00 AM 103 - 34(W)
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Tue, Nov 18 Men's Basketball Northeastern Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 73 - 76(L)
Georgia Tech Invite
Thu, Nov 20 -
 Sat, Nov 22
Swim/Dive Georgia Tech Invite at Atlanta, Ga. All Day Men - 3rd, Women - 3rd
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 21 Soccer Northeastern Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Hospitality Hill Challenge
Fri, Nov 21 Basketball (W) Eastern Illinois at Super Pit / Denton, Texas 6:00 PM 91 - 55(W)
 
Fri, Nov 21 Volleyball Boston College * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN3 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 22 Cross Country NCAA Championships (M&W) at Terre Haute, Ind. 12:00 PM
Sat, Nov 22 Cross Country NCAA Championships (M&W) at Terre Haute, Ind. 12:00 PM ESPN3
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Sat, Nov 22 Men's Basketball Providence Mohegan Sun / Uncasville, Conn. 2:30 PM 54 - 80(L)
 
Sat, Nov 22 Football Boston College Tallahassee, Fla. 3:30 PM ABC/ESPN2 20 - 17(W)
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Sun, Nov 23 Men's Basketball UMass Mohegan Sun / Uncasville, Conn. 12:00 PM ESPNU 69 - 75(L)
Hospitality Hill Challenge
Sun, Nov 23 Basketball (W) Massachusetts at Super Pit / Denton, Texas 1:00 PM 73 - 47(W)
 
Sun, Nov 23 Volleyball Syracuse * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM ESPN3 3 - 0(W)
NCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 23 Soccer UCF Tallahassee, Fla. 6:30 PM 1 - 0(W)
 
Tue, Nov 25 Men's Basketball The Citadel Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee Fla. 7:00 PM 66 - 56(W)
Wed, Nov 26 Volleyball Clemson * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Cancun Challenge
Thu, Nov 27 Basketball (W) Washington at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico 3:30 PM Free Webcast 68 - 80(L)
 
Fri, Nov 28 Volleyball Miami * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM
Cancun Challenge
Fri, Nov 28 Basketball (W) Furman at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico 1:00 PM Free Webcast
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 28 Soccer South Carolina Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 PM
 
Fri, Nov 28 Men's Basketball Charleston Southern Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Nov 29 Football Florida Tallahassee, Fla. 3:30 PM ESPN
Cancun Challenge
Sat, Nov 29 Basketball (W) Hartford at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico 3:30 PM Free Webcast
* Conference Games