stop
FootballGearAd

August 2015 - September 2015 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Opp Rank Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Lobo Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 21
Soccer New Mexico - at Albuquerque, N.M. 9:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
at Albuquerque, N.M.
W, 3-1 Streaming Info Live Stats Stats
 
Sat, 
Aug 22
Volleyball Garnet vs. Gold Match - Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Photos
Lobo Invitational
Sun, 
Aug 23
Soccer Southern Cal - Albuquerque, N.M. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Albuquerque, N.M.
W, 1-0 Live Stats Stats
Colorado Tournament
Fri, 
Aug 28
 -
 Fri, Aug 28
Volleyball Oklahoma - Boulder, Colo. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Boulder, Colo.
W, 3-1 Live Stats Stats
 
Fri, 
Aug 28
Soccer Southeastern Louisiana - Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
W, 3-0 ESPN3 Live Stats Stats
Colorado Tournament
Sat, 
Aug 29
 -
 Sat, Aug 29
Volleyball Colorado - at Boulder, Colo. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Boulder, Colo.
L, 3-2 PAC 12 Network Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Aug 29
 -
 Sat, Aug 29
Volleyball San Diego - Boulder, Colo. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Boulder, Colo.
W, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
 
Sun, 
Aug 30
Soccer Florida - at Gainesville, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Gainesville, Fla.
L, 3-2 SEC Network Live Stats Stats
Fri, 
Sep 4
Cross Country Covered Bridge Open - at Boone, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Boone, N.C.
Fri, 
Sep 4
Soccer Texas A&M - Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
W, 3-1 Live Stats Stats
Ohio State Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 5
 -
 Sat, Sep 05
Volleyball Ohio State - at Columbus, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
Big 10 Network Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 5
Football Texas State - Tallahassee 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Tallahassee
ESPNEWS Free Audio Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
Ohio State Tournament
Sun, 
Sep 6
 -
 Sun, Sep 06
Volleyball Northern Illinois - Columbus, Ohio 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Columbus, Ohio
Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 6
 -
 Sun, Sep 06
Volleyball Ohio State - at Columbus, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
Live Stats
 
Thu, 
Sep 10
Soccer UCF - Tallahassee ,Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee ,Fla.
ESPN3Live Stats
A Loft Seminole Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 11
 -
 Fri, Sep 11
Volleyball Coastal Carolina - Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Sep 12
 -
 Sat, Sep 12
Volleyball Florida A&M - at Tallahassee, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Sep 12
Football USF - Tallahassee 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Tallahassee
ESPN/WatchESPNLive VideoLive Stats
A Loft Seminole Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 12
 -
 Sat, Sep 12
Volleyball Xavier - Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sun, 
Sep 13
Soccer Grand Canyon - Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Live Stats
Thu, 
Sep 17
Soccer UNC Greensboro - at Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Greensboro, N.C.
Oracle Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 18
 -
 Sun, Sep 20
Tennis (M) Oracle Invitational - Malibu, Calif. All Day All Day
Malibu, Calif.
All Florida Invite
Fri, 
Sep 18
 -
 Sun, Sep 20
Swim/Dive All Florida Invite - at Gainesville, Fla. All Day All Day
at Gainesville, Fla.
 
Fri, 
Sep 18
Golf Olympia Fields Invitational - Olympia Fields, Illinois TBA TBA
Olympia Fields, Illinois
Fri, 
Sep 18
Cross Country Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational - at Blacksburg, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
Fri, 
Sep 18
Volleyball Texas A&M - Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Sep 18
Football at Boston College * - at Chestnut Hill 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Chestnut Hill
ESPN/WatchESPN
Schooner Fall Classic
Sat, 
Sep 19
Golf (W) Schooner Fall Classic - Belmer Golf Club / Norman, Okla. All Day All Day
Belmer Golf Club / Norman, Okla.
 
Sat, 
Sep 19
Cross Country Mountain Dew Invitational - at Gainesville, Fla. 7:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
at Gainesville, Fla.
Schooner Fall Classic
Sun, 
Sep 20
Golf (W) Schooner Fall Classic - Belmer Golf Club / Norman, Okla. All Day All Day
Belmer Golf Club / Norman, Okla.
 
Sun, 
Sep 20
Soccer Duke * - at Durham, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.C.
Sun, 
Sep 20
Volleyball Florida - at Gainesville, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Gainesville, Fla.
Schooner Fall Classic
Mon, 
Sep 21
Golf (W) Schooner Fall Classic - Belmer Golf Club / Norman, Okla. All Day All Day
Belmer Golf Club / Norman, Okla.
 
Wed, 
Sep 23
Volleyball Miami * - Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Sep 24
Soccer Clemson * - Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3Live Stats
Furman Fall Classic
Fri, 
Sep 25
 -
 Sun, Sep 27
Tennis (W) Furman Fall Classic - Greenville, S.C. All Day All Day
Greenville, S.C.
Bedford Cup
Fri, 
Sep 25
Tennis (M) Bedford Cup - Fort Myers, Fla. All Day All Day
Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Fri, 
Sep 25
Golf DICK's Sporting Goods Collegiate Challenge Cup - Nashville, Tennessee TBA TBA
Nashville, Tennessee
Fri, 
Sep 25
Cross Country Batt;e In Beantown - at Boston, Mass. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Boston, Mass.
Sun, 
Sep 27
Volleyball Notre Dame * - at South Bend, Ind. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at South Bend, Ind.
Sun, 
Sep 27
Soccer Notre Dame * - at South Bend, Ind. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at South Bend, Ind.
Jacksonville Classic
Mon, 
Sep 28
Golf (W) Jacksonville Classic - Marsh Landing Country Club / Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. All Day All Day
Marsh Landing Country Club / Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Tue, 
Sep 29
Golf (W) Jacksonville Classic - Marsh Landing Country Club / Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. All Day All Day
Marsh Landing Country Club / Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.