stop
Uploaded Ad

October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
ITA Men's All-American Championships
Wed, 
Oct 1
Tennis (M) ITA Men's All-American Championships Tulsa, Okla. All Day All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
Thu, 
Oct 2
Tennis (M) ITA Men's All-American Championships Tulsa, Okla. All Day All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
Recap
 
Thu, 
Oct 2
 -
 Sun, Oct 05
Tennis (W) All-American Main Draw Malibu, Calif. TBA TBA
Malibu, Calif.
Recap
ITA Men's All-American Championships
Fri, 
Oct 3
Tennis (M) ITA Men's All-American Championships Tulsa, Okla. All Day All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
Recap
All-Florida Invite
Fri, 
Oct 3
 -
 Sun, Oct 05
Swim/Dive All-Florida Invite at Gainesville, Fla. All Day All Day
at Gainesville, Fla.
Women - 4th 661, Men - 2nd 923 Stats
 
Fri, 
Oct 3
Cross Country Notre Dame Invitational (M) at South Bend, Ind. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at South Bend, Ind.
Fri, 
Oct 3
Volleyball Georgia Tech * at Atlanta, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Atlanta, Ga.
W, 3-0 Notes Live Stats Stats
Schooner Classic
Sat, 
Oct 4
Golf (W) Schooner Classic at Belmar Golf Club / Norman, Okla. All Day All Day
at Belmar Golf Club / Norman, Okla.
T10th/17/293
 
Sat, 
Oct 4
Cross Country Paul Short Run (W) at Bethlehem, Pa. 11:45 a.m. 11:45 a.m.
at Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat, 
Oct 4
Football Wake Forest Tallahassee, Fla. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
W, 43-3 ABC Regional Notes Quotes Video Photos Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Oct 4
Soccer Miami * at Coral Gables, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Coral Gables, Fla.
W, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
Schooner Classic
Sun, 
Oct 5
Golf (W) Schooner Classic at Belmar Golf Club / Norman, Okla. All Day All Day
at Belmar Golf Club / Norman, Okla.
12th/17/579
 
Sun, 
Oct 5
Volleyball Miami * at Coral Gables, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Coral Gables, Fla.
W, 3-2 Live Stats Stats
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate
Mon, 
Oct 6
Golf Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate Vestavia Hills, Ala. All Day All Day
Vestavia Hills, Ala.
T2/12 Live Stats
Schooner Classic
Mon, 
Oct 6
Golf (W) Schooner Classic at Belmar Golf Club / Norman, Okla. All Day All Day
at Belmar Golf Club / Norman, Okla.
13th/17/862 Live Stats
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate
Tue, 
Oct 7
Golf Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate Vestavia Hills, Ala. All Day All Day
Vestavia Hills, Ala.
2/12 Live Stats
 
Thu, 
Oct 9
Soccer Syracuse * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
W, 2-0 Photos Live Stats Stats
Fri, 
Oct 10
 -
 Sun, Oct 12
Tennis (W) Bedford Cup Jacksonville, Fla. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Fla.
Recap
Fri, 
Oct 10
Cross Country FSU Invitational (M&W) Tallahassee, Fla. 6:20 p.m. 6:20 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Oct 10
Volleyball Louisville * at Louisville, Ky. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Louisville, Ky.
W, 3-1 RSN Notes Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Oct 11
Football Syracuse at Syracuse, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Syracuse, N.Y.
W, 38-20 ESPNNotes Video Photos Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Oct 11
Softball Pensacola State College Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Oct 12
Soccer Virginia Tech * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
W, 2-1 Photos Live Stats Stats
Sun, 
Oct 12
Volleyball North Carolina State * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
W, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals
Fri, 
Oct 17
Tennis (M) USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals Athens, Ga. All Day All Day
Athens, Ga.
Recap
 
Fri, 
Oct 17
 -
 Mon, Oct 20
Tennis (W) ITA South Regional Championships Atlanta, Ga. TBA TBA
Atlanta, Ga.
Recap
Fri, 
Oct 17
Cross Country Wisconsin Invitational (M&W) at Madison, Wis. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Fri, 
Oct 17
Volleyball Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
W, 3-0 Notes Live Stats Stats
USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals
Sat, 
Oct 18
Tennis (M) USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals Athens, Ga. All Day All Day
Athens, Ga.
Recap
 
Sat, 
Oct 18
Soccer Pittsburgh * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
W, 3-0 Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Oct 18
Football Notre Dame Tallahassee, Fla. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
W, 31-27 ABCNotes Video Live Stats Stats
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 19
Golf Tavistock Collegiate Invitational Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
2/15 Photos
USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals
Sun, 
Oct 19
Tennis (M) USTA/ITA Southeast Regionals Athens, Ga. All Day All Day
Athens, Ga.
Recap
 
Sun, 
Oct 19
Volleyball Virginia Tech * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
W, 3-1 Live Stats Stats
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 20
Golf Tavistock Collegiate Invitational Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
2/15 Photos
Tue, 
Oct 21
Golf Tavistock Collegiate Invitational Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
1/15 Photos
 
Thu, 
Oct 23
Soccer North Carolina * at Chapel Hill, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Chapel Hill, N.C.
RSN/ESPN3 Audio ESPN3 Live Stats Tickets
Fri, 
Oct 24
Softball Garnet and Gold Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Oct 24
Softball Chipola College Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Oct 24
Volleyball Pittsburgh * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat, 
Oct 25
Softball College of Central Florida Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Oct 25
Swim/Dive Georgia Tech/NC State * at Atlanta, Ga. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Atlanta, Ga.
Sat, 
Oct 25
Softball Georgia Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Alamo Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 26
Golf (W) Alamo Invitational at Briggs Ranch Golf Course / San Antonio, Tex. All Day All Day
at Briggs Ranch Golf Course / San Antonio, Tex.
 
Sun, 
Oct 26
Volleyball Wake Forest * at Winston-Salem, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sun, 
Oct 26
Soccer NC State * at Raleigh, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Raleigh, N.C.
ESPN3 Live Stats
Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate
Mon, 
Oct 27
Golf Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate Estero, Fla. All Day All Day
Estero, Fla.
Alamo Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 27
Golf (W) Alamo Invitational at Briggs Ranch Golf Course / San Antonio, Tex. All Day All Day
at Briggs Ranch Golf Course / San Antonio, Tex.
Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate
Tue, 
Oct 28
Golf Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate Estero, Fla. All Day All Day
Estero, Fla.
Alamo Invitational
Tue, 
Oct 28
Golf (W) Alamo Invitational at Briggs Ranch Golf Course / San Antonio, Tex. All Day All Day
at Briggs Ranch Golf Course / San Antonio, Tex.
USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney
Thu, 
Oct 30
Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
 
Thu, 
Oct 30
 -
 Sun, Nov 02
Tennis (W) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney Orlando, Fla. TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla.
Thu, 
Oct 30
Football Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
at Louisville, Ky.
ESPNESPN3
USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney
Fri, 
Oct 31
Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
 
Fri, 
Oct 31
Cross Country ACC Championships (M&W) at Earlysville, Va. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Earlysville, Va.
Fri, 
Oct 31
Soccer Duke * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 31
Volleyball North Carolina State * at Raleigh, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Raleigh, N.C.
USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney
Sat, 
Nov 1
Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Sun, 
Nov 2
Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
 
Sun, 
Nov 2
Volleyball Clemson * at Clemson, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Clemson, S.C.
Sun, 
Nov 2
Softball Louisiana Gulfport, Miss. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Gulfport, Miss.
Sun, 
Nov 2
Softball Louisiana Gulfport, Miss. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Gulfport, Miss.
Mon, 
Nov 3
Men's Basketball Embry Riddle (Exhibition) Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
National Indoor Championships
Thu, 
Nov 6
Tennis (M) National Indoor Championships Flushing Meadows, N.Y. All Day All Day
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
 
Thu, 
Nov 6
 -
 Sun, Nov 09
Tennis (W) National Individual Indoor Championships New York, N.Y. TBA TBA
New York, N.Y.
National Indoor Championships
Fri, 
Nov 7
Tennis (M) National Indoor Championships Flushing Meadows, N.Y. All Day All Day
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
ACC Tournament (UNCG Soccer Stadium)
Fri, 
Nov 7
Soccer ACC Tournament Greensboro, N.C. TBA TBA
Greensboro, N.C.
ESPN3
 
Fri, 
Nov 7
Swim/Dive Florida Southern Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Nov 7
Volleyball Virginia * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Live Stats
National Indoor Championships
Sat, 
Nov 8
Tennis (M) National Indoor Championships Flushing Meadows, N.Y. All Day All Day
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
 
Sat, 
Nov 8
Football Virginia Tallahassee, Fla. TBA TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3 Live Stats
National Indoor Championships
Sun, 
Nov 9
Tennis (M) National Indoor Championships Flushing Meadows, N.Y. All Day All Day
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
ACC Tournament (UNCG Soccer Stadium)
Sun, 
Nov 9
Soccer ACC Tournament Greensboro, N.C. TBA TBA
Greensboro, N.C.
ESPNU
 
Sun, 
Nov 9
Basketball (W) Faulkner (Exhibition) Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
Mon, 
Nov 10
Men's Basketball Belmont Abby (Exhibition) Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Nov 13
Softball Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Nov 13
Volleyball Duke * at Durham, N.C 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Durham, N.C
Fri, 
Nov 14
Cross Country NCAA South Regional (M&W) Tallahassee, Fla. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Nov 14
Basketball (W) UAB Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3ESPN3 Promotions
Fri, 
Nov 14
Volleyball North Carolina * at Chapel Hill, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
at Chapel Hill, N.C.
Collegiate Sand Clash
Sat, 
Nov 15
Sand Volleyball Georgia State (Host) Emerson, Ga. All Day All Day
Emerson, Ga.
 
Sat, 
Nov 15
Football Miami at Miami Gardens, Fla. TBA TBA
at Miami Gardens, Fla.
ESPN3
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Sat, 
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Manhattan Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3ESPN3
 
Sat, 
Nov 15
Softball USSSA Pride Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Nov 16
Softball Garnet and Gold (Manager's Game) Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Nov 18
Basketball (W) Bethune-Cookman Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3ESPN3 Promotions
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Tue, 
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Northeastern Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3ESPN3
Georgia Tech Invite
Fri, 
Nov 21
 -
 Sun, Nov 23
Swim/Dive Georgia Tech Invite at Atlanta, Ga. All Day All Day
at Atlanta, Ga.
North Texas Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) Eastern Illinois UNT Coliseum / Dallas, Texas 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
UNT Coliseum / Dallas, Texas
ESPN3
 
Fri, 
Nov 21
Volleyball Boston College * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 22
Football Boston College Tallahassee, Fla. TBA TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3 Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 22
Cross Country NCAA Championships (M&W) at Terre Haute, Ind. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Terre Haute, Ind.
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Sat, 
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Providence Mohegan Sun / Uncasville, Conn. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Mohegan Sun / Uncasville, Conn.
ESPN3ESPN3
Sun, 
Nov 23
Men's Basketball UMass Mohegan Sun / Uncasville, Conn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Mohegan Sun / Uncasville, Conn.
ESPNUESPN3
North Texas Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 23
Basketball (W) Massachusetts UNT Coliseum / Dallas, Texas 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
UNT Coliseum / Dallas, Texas
ESPN3
 
Sun, 
Nov 23
Volleyball Syracuse * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Live Stats
Tue, 
Nov 25
Men's Basketball The Citadel Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee Fla.
ESPN3ESPN3
Wed, 
Nov 26
Volleyball Clemson * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Cancun Challenge
Thu, 
Nov 27
Basketball (W) Washington Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico
ESPN3
 
Fri, 
Nov 28
Volleyball Miami * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Live Stats
Cancun Challenge
Fri, 
Nov 28
Basketball (W) Furman Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico
ESPN3
 
Fri, 
Nov 28
Men's Basketball Charleston Southern Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3ESPN3
Sat, 
Nov 29
Football Florida Tallahassee, Fla. TBA TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
ESPN3 Live Stats
Cancun Challenge
Sat, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Hartford Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico
ESPN3