stop
Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney
Sat, Nov 1 Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney at Orlando, Fla. All Day Recap
Sun, Nov 2 Tennis (M) USTA Clay Court Invitational at Disney at Orlando, Fla. All Day Recap
 
Sun, Nov 2 Volleyball Clemson * at Clemson, S.C. 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Mon, Nov 3 Men's Basketball Embry Riddle (Exhibition) Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 95 - 73(W)
Fri, Nov 7 Swim/Dive Florida Southern Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 AM
ACC Tournament (UNCG Soccer Stadium)
Fri, Nov 7 Soccer Notre Dame at Greensboro, N.C. 5:30 PM 3 - 1(W)
 
Fri, Nov 7 Volleyball Virginia * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Nov 8 Football Virginia Tallahassee, Fla. 6:30 PM ESPN 34 - 20(W)
ACC Tournament (UNCG Soccer Stadium)
Sun, Nov 9 Soccer Virginia at Greensboro, N.C. 1:00 PM ESPNU 1 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Nov 9 Basketball (W) Faulkner (Exhibition) Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 PM 89 - 27(W)
Mon, Nov 10 Men's Basketball Belmont Abby (Exhibition) Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 99 - 45(W)
Thu, Nov 13 Volleyball Duke * at Durham, N.C 6:30 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Nov 14 Cross Country NCAA South Regional (M&W) Tallahassee, Fla. 9:00 AM
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 14 Soccer South Alabama Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Nov 14 Basketball (W) UAB Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN3 Replay 92 - 62(W)
Fri, Nov 14 Volleyball North Carolina * at Chapel Hill, N.C. 7:30 PM 1 - 3(L)
Collegiate Sand Clash
Sat, Nov 15 Sand Volleyball Georgia State (Host) at Emerson, Ga. All Day
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Sat, Nov 15 Men's Basketball Manhattan Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM 81 - 66(W)
 
Sat, Nov 15 Football Miami at Miami Gardens, Fla. 8:00 PM ABC 30 - 26(W)
Tue, Nov 18 Basketball (W) Bethune-Cookman Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 11:00 AM 103 - 34(W)
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Tue, Nov 18 Men's Basketball Northeastern Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM 73 - 76(L)
Georgia Tech Invite
Thu, Nov 20 -
 Sat, Nov 22
Swim/Dive Georgia Tech Invite at Atlanta, Ga. All Day
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 21 Soccer Northeastern Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Hospitality Hill Challenge
Fri, Nov 21 Basketball (W) Eastern Illinois at Super Pit / Denton, Texas 6:00 PM 91 - 55(W)
 
Fri, Nov 21 Volleyball Boston College * Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN3 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 22 Cross Country NCAA Championships (M&W) at Terre Haute, Ind. 12:00 PM
Sat, Nov 22 Cross Country NCAA Championships (M&W) at Terre Haute, Ind. 12:00 PM ESPN3
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Sat, Nov 22 Men's Basketball Providence Mohegan Sun / Uncasville, Conn. 2:30 PM
 
Sat, Nov 22 Football Boston College Tallahassee, Fla. 3:30 PM ABC/ESPN2
Naismith Hall of Fame Classic
Sun, Nov 23 Men's Basketball UMass Mohegan Sun / Uncasville, Conn. 12:00 PM ESPNU
NCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 23 Soccer UCF Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM
Hospitality Hill Challenge
Sun, Nov 23 Basketball (W) Massachusetts at Super Pit / Denton, Texas 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Nov 23 Volleyball Syracuse * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM ESPN3
Tue, Nov 25 Men's Basketball The Citadel Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee Fla. 7:00 PM
Wed, Nov 26 Volleyball Clemson * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM
Cancun Challenge
Thu, Nov 27 Basketball (W) Washington at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico 3:30 PM
 
Fri, Nov 28 Volleyball Miami * Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM
Cancun Challenge
Fri, Nov 28 Basketball (W) Furman at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico 1:00 PM
 
Fri, Nov 28 Men's Basketball Charleston Southern Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Nov 29 Football Florida Tallahassee, Fla. TBA
Cancun Challenge
Sat, Nov 29 Basketball (W) Hartford at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya / Cancun, Mexico 3:30 PM
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Mon, Dec 1 Men's Basketball Nebraska Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN2
 
Wed, Dec 3 Basketball (W) Purdue at Mackey Arena / West Lafayette, Ind. 7:00 PM
Georgia Invite
Fri, Dec 5 -
 Sun, Dec 07
Swim/Dive Georgia Invite at Athens, Ga. All Day
 
Sat, Dec 6 Men's Basketball UCF Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 PM ESPN3
Sun, Dec 7 Basketball (W) Florida Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Dec 13 Men's Basketball Notre Dame * at Joyce Center / South Bend, Ind. 8:00 PM ESPN2
Sun, Dec 14 Basketball (W) Temple at The Liacouras Center / Philadelphia, Pa. 02:00 PM
USA Diving National Championships
Tue, Dec 16 -
 Sun, Dec 21
Swim/Dive USA Diving National Championships at Columbus, Ohio All Day
 
Tue, Dec 16 Basketball (W) North Florida Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Dec 17 Men's Basketball North Florida Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM RSN
Fri, Dec 19 Basketball (W) Savannah State Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN3
Orange Bowl Classic
Sat, Dec 20 Men's Basketball USF at BB&T Center / Sunrise, Fla. TBA
 
Mon, Dec 22 Men's Basketball Stetson Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 PM ESPN3
Mon, Dec 22 Basketball (W) Tulane at Devlin Fieldhouse / New Orleans, La. 8:00 PM
Mon, Dec 29 Basketball (W) Jacksonville Donald Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN3
Tue, Dec 30 Men's Basketball Florida Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 PM ESPN2
* Conference Games