Rotating image8

Shop Now

at the Official
Online Store

    FSU stays at No. 4 in latest AP Top 25 Poll


    Poll Release: Sep 23
    (###) Number of first place votes
    RANKTEAMRECORDPOINTSPV RANK
    1Alabama (59)4-01,4991
    2Oregon4-01,4143
    3LSU (1)4-01,3462
    4Florida State4-01,3404
    5Georgia4-01,2455
    6South Carolina4-01,1477
    7Kansas State4-01,06715
    8Stanford3-01,0559
    9West Virginia3-01,0458
    10Notre Dame4-01,00311
    11Florida4-086414
    12Texas3-085612
    13USC3-180113
    14Ohio State4-063316
    15TCU3-061617
    16Oklahoma2-16116
    17Clemson3-158810
    18Oregon State2-0451-
    19Louisville4-041420
    20Michigan State3-134821
    21Mississippi State4-024623
    22Nebraska3-117925
    23Rutgers4-0128-
    24Boise State2-111424
    25Baylor3-092-

    FSU on YouTube