stop
Women's Soccer National Champs Moneymaker
Saturday Results - June 10, 2006. 2006 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

June 10, 2006

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/10/2006 02:59 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor
                          Track & Field Championship
                   Sacramento,  CA  - 6/7/2006 to 6/10/2006
                                    Results

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Lacy Janson SR Fla State 4.25m 13-11.25 10 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 PPP PPP XXO XO XPP 2 Chelsea Johnson SR UCLA 4.25m 13-11.25 8 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 PPP PPP O XXO XXX 3 Jackie Brown SR Wichita St. 4.15m 13-07.25 6 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 XO XO XO XXX 4 Dara Altman SR Florida 4.15m 13-07.25 5 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 O O XXO XXX 5 Jodi Unger JR Arkansas 4.15m 13-07.25 4 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 O XO XXO XXX 6 Kierney Jackson SR Georgia 4.05m 13-03.50 1.5 3.95 4.05 4.15 O O XXX 6 Brysun Stately FR USC 4.05m 13-03.50 1.5 3.95 4.05 4.15 O O XXX 6 Elouise Rudy SO Montana St. 4.05m 13-03.50 1.5 3.95 4.05 4.15 O O XXX 6 Michelle Rzepka SR McNeese St. 4.05m 13-03.50 1.5 3.95 4.05 4.15 O O XXX 10 Rachel Greff SO Rice 4.05m 13-03.50 3.95 4.05 4.15 O XO XXX 11 Sarah Landau SO Miami-Ohio 4.05m 13-03.50 3.95 4.05 4.15 O XXO XXX 11 Carly Dockendorf SR Washington 4.05m 13-03.50 3.95 4.05 4.15 O XXO XXX 13 Tamara Diles SR WSU 3.95m 12-11.50 3.95 4.05 O XXX 13 Breanna Eveland SR Kansas St. 3.95m 12-11.50 3.95 4.05 O XXX 15 Kelley DiVesta SO Washington 3.95m 12-11.50 3.95 4.05 XO XXX 16 Cheryl Terrio SR S. Carolina 3.95m 12-11.50 3.95 4.05 XXO XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jacquelyn Johnson SO Az State 6.09m 1.6 19-11.75 877 5.95m(1.1) 5.89m(+0.0) 6.09m(1.6) 2 Shevell Quinley FR Arizona 6.06m 2.2 19-10.75 868 6.06m(2.2) 5.74m(1.3) 5.72m(0.6) 3 Lauryn Jordan SR Oregon 6.05m 2.9 19-10.25 865 6.03m(0.7) 5.99m(1.8) 6.05m(2.9) 4 Diana D Pickler JR WSU 5.88m 0.4 19-03.50 813 FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(-0.9) 5.88m(0.4) 4 Tracy Partain SR Missouri St. 5.88m 2.5 19-03.50 813 5.88m(2.5) 5.64m(0.9) 5.72m(1.7) 6 Elizabeth Roehrig SO Minnesota 5.85m 0.6 19-02.50 804 5.60m(1.0) 5.85m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 7 Katie Lloyd JR Colo St 5.84m 3.3 19-02.00 801 5.51m(0.6) 5.75m(1.2) 5.84m(3.3) 8 Garnetta Holloway JR Vanderbilt 5.79m 1.7 19-00.00 786 5.34m(0.2) 5.70m(-0.1) 5.79m(1.7) 8 Ashley Reyer JR S. Mississippi 5.79m 2.0 19-00.00 786 5.32m(1.6) 5.79m(2.0) 5.38m(0.4) 8 Jennifer McCoy SR Ball State 5.79m 1.8 19-00.00 786 FOUL(NWI) 5.79m(1.8) 5.50m(1.1) 11 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 5.76m 1.4 18-10.75 777 5.44m(1.1) 5.76m(1.4) 5.69m(1.5) 12 Erica Lynn SR Iowa St. 5.75m 3.3 18-10.50 774 5.75m(3.3) 5.67m(-0.0) 5.54m(0.9) 13 Julie J Pickler JR WSU 5.73m 0.6 18-09.75 768 5.64m(0.6) 5.73m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 13 Sara Jane Baker SR Nebraska 5.73m 2.5 18-09.75 768 5.73m(2.5) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 13 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 5.73m 0.9 18-09.75 768 5.73m(0.9) 5.67m(3.7) 5.70m(1.7) 16 Erin Jones-Graf SR Montana St. 5.70m 0.9 18-08.50 759 5.48m(1.2) 5.70m(0.9) 5.65m(2.8) 17 Kalindra McFadden FR Oregon 5.66m 2.4 18-07.00 747 FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(2.4) 5.43m(0.6) 18 Megan Akre SR LSU 5.61m 3.1 18-05.00 732 FOUL(NWI) 5.61m(3.1) 5.30m(1.3) 19 Jamie Greubel SR Cornell 5.60m 2.4 18-04.50 729 5.55m(1.4) 5.60m(2.4) 5.53m(0.6) 20 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Georgia 5.58m 1.6 18-03.75 723 FOUL(NWI) 5.31m(-0.4) 5.58m(1.6) 21 Buky Bamigboye FR Georgetown 5.55m 2.0 18-02.50 715 5.55m(2.0) 5.35m(0.7) 5.32m(2.0) 22 Rachel Easley JR Houston 5.47m 1.1 17-11.50 691 5.47m(1.1) 5.19m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 23 Kasey Hill JR Boston College 5.37m 1.1 17-07.50 663 5.21m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.37m(1.1) 24 Gunild Kreb SR VT 5.28m 0.9 17-04.00 637 5.15m(-0.0) 5.28m(0.9) 5.07m(0.8) 25 Lacey Hulbert SR Utah State 5.23m 0.1 17-02.00 623 5.23m(0.1) 5.01m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 26 Annett Wichmann FR Hawaii-Manoa 5.16m -0.2 16-11.25 603 4.87m(0.3) 3.92m(2.5) 5.16m(-0.2) 27 Jillian Drouin SO Syracuse 5.10m -0.7 16-08.75 587 5.00m(0.8) 5.10m(-0.7) 5.00m(3.3) -- Crystal Chang SR Stephen F Austin FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Tabia Charles JR Miami 13.70m 1.7 44-11.50 10 13.20m(0.7) 13.70m(1.7) 12.22m(0.7) 13.26m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2 Erica Mclain SO Stanford 13.66m 1.8 44-09.75 8 13.53m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 13.39m(-2.0) 13.34m(-0.6) 13.13m(1.9) 13.66m(1.8) 3 Yasmine Regis FR Texas A&M 13.60m 3.5 44-07.50 6 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.11m(2.9) 13.33m(3.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.60m(3.5) 4 Yvette Lewis JR Hampton 13.59m 0.7 44-07.00 5 13.59m(0.7) 13.54m(2.5) 13.39m(1.3) 12.98m(-0.2) 13.11m(2.5) 13.49m(3.0) 5 Andrea Linton SO LSU 13.53m 4.2 44-04.75 4 12.92m(1.5) 12.99m(1.7) 13.08m(2.6) 12.58m(1.9) 13.53m(4.2) 13.12m(3.0) 6 Brenda Faluade JR Miami 13.34m 1.2 43-09.25 3 13.02m(2.2) 12.81m(0.9) 13.34m(1.2) 12.72m(0.4) 13.20m(1.8) 13.21m(2.2) 7 Alyce Williams JR Fla State 13.30m 1.5 43-07.75 2 13.02m(2.2) 13.30m(1.5) 13.02m(1.4) 12.81m(1.3) 13.03m(-0.4) 12.70m(1.0) 8 Michelle Vaughn FR Auburn 13.16m 2.5 43-02.25 1 11.41m(1.3) 13.16m(2.5) 12.54m(0.5) 12.19m(2.4) 12.56m(2.0) 12.84m(3.7) 9 Renee Williams SO UCLA 13.09m 2.7 42-11.50 12.86m(1.1) 12.21m(+0.0) 12.65m(2.6) 13.06m(1.0) 12.48m(-0.3) 13.09m(2.7) 10 Brittany Grovey SR Brown 12.79m -0.2 41-11.50 12.69m(1.9) 12.17m(0.7) 12.79m(-0.2) 10 Brandy Depland SR Ga Tech 12.79m 1.9 41-11.50 12.79m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 12.76m(1.3) 12 Yvonne Mensah JR Illinois 12.76m +0.0 41-10.50 12.76m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.51m(-0.2)

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Laura Gerraughty SR North Carolina 18.32m 60-01.25 10 17.25m 17.14m FOUL 18.03m 17.61m 18.32m 2 Becky Breisch SR Nebraska 18.05m 59-02.75 8 16.15m 17.63m 16.58m 17.64m FOUL 18.05m 3 Michelle Carter JR Texas 17.91m 58-09.25 6 16.58m 17.68m 16.96m 17.91m 17.13m 16.49m 4 Sarah Stevens FR Az State 17.09m 56-01.00 5 FOUL FOUL 15.79m 16.50m 16.63m 17.09m 5 Aubrey Martin SR W. Illinois 16.60m 54-05.50 4 15.44m 16.44m 16.10m 15.85m 16.60m 15.63m 6 Jessica Pressley SO Az State 16.59m 54-05.25 3 15.93m 16.37m 16.56m 16.47m 16.59m 16.47m 7 Karen Freeberg SR USC 16.56m 54-04.00 2 FOUL 16.14m 16.23m 16.26m 16.56m 16.46m 8 Rachel Jansen SO N. Iowa 16.46m 54-00.00 1 16.02m 15.40m 15.58m 16.46m FOUL FOUL 9 Aymara Albury SR Alabama 16.13m 52-11.00 16.13m 16.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.64m 10 Jennifer Gilson SR W. Illinois 15.59m 51-01.75 FOUL 15.59m 15.25m 11 Kasey Onwuchekwa JR Texas A&M 15.46m 50-08.75 15.46m 15.28m FOUL 12 Johvonne Hernandez SR Syracuse 15.34m 50-04.00 15.34m 14.81m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jenny Dahlgren JR Georgia 69.00m 226-04 10 64.34m 69.00m FOUL 66.97m 65.59m 67.41m 2 Eva Orban FR USC 67.35m 220-11 8 63.05m 67.35m 63.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Brittany Hinchcliffe SR Oregon 64.69m 212-03 6 62.39m FOUL FOUL 64.24m 64.69m 63.90m 4 Brittany Riley SO S. Illinois 64.15m 210-05 5 61.75m FOUL 59.43m 59.13m 61.16m 64.15m 5 Jen Leatherman SR Penn St. 64.01m 210-00 4 FOUL 62.71m FOUL 60.49m 64.01m FOUL 6 Britney Henry JR Oregon 63.57m 208-07 3 63.57m 63.07m FOUL 61.00m FOUL FOUL 7 Kristen Callan JR VT 62.09m 203-08 2 61.73m 61.01m 60.21m 62.09m 61.88m 60.26m 8 Caira Hane SR Nevada 61.85m 202-11 1 FOUL 59.72m FOUL 55.66m 61.19m 61.85m 9 Jyn Wynn SR Florida 59.99m 196-10 58.75m FOUL 59.92m FOUL 59.23m 59.99m 10 Vanessa Mortensen SR Utah 58.08m 190-07 58.08m 56.04m FOUL 11 Sarah Hopping SR Stanford 57.87m 189-10 FOUL 57.87m FOUL 12 Elizabeth Alabi JR Minnesota 56.10m 184-01 54.55m 56.10m FOUL

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 44.34m 145-06 751 44.34m 41.27m 40.45m 2 Jacquelyn Johnson SO Az State 43.28m 142-00 730 41.11m 42.06m 43.28m 3 Diana D Pickler JR WSU 40.27m 132-01 672 38.58m 40.27m 39.58m 4 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Georgia 39.88m 130-10 665 39.88m 34.79m 39.86m 5 Garnetta Holloway JR Vanderbilt 38.83m 127-05 645 FOUL FOUL 38.83m 6 Annett Wichmann FR Hawaii-Manoa 38.73m 127-01 643 38.73m 37.52m 36.50m 7 Tracy Partain SR Missouri St. 38.31m 125-08 635 38.31m 35.87m FOUL 8 Shevell Quinley FR Arizona 38.18m 125-03 632 38.18m 36.38m 34.96m 9 Sara Jane Baker SR Nebraska 37.88m 124-03 627 35.02m 37.88m 36.30m 10 Julie J Pickler JR WSU 37.45m 122-10 618 36.52m 37.45m 36.33m 11 Lauryn Jordan SR Oregon 36.91m 121-01 608 36.25m 36.91m 33.74m 12 Erin Jones-Graf SR Montana St. 36.90m 121-01 608 36.90m 36.08m 34.05m 13 Jamie Greubel SR Cornell 36.87m 120-11 607 36.87m 34.79m 33.87m 14 Katie Lloyd JR Colo St 36.14m 118-07 593 34.69m 35.55m 36.14m 15 Kasey Hill JR Boston College 35.62m 116-10 583 32.20m 35.62m 35.10m 16 Ashley Reyer JR S. Mississippi 35.29m 115-09 577 27.92m 35.29m 27.94m 17 Gunild Kreb SR VT 34.74m 114-00 567 34.74m 33.87m 33.10m 18 Jennifer McCoy SR Ball State 34.31m 112-07 558 30.81m 34.31m 33.76m 19 Jillian Drouin SO Syracuse 34.10m 111-10 554 31.72m 31.78m 34.10m 20 Buky Bamigboye FR Georgetown 34.08m 111-10 554 26.67m 34.08m 30.86m 21 Erica Lynn SR Iowa St. 33.81m 110-11 549 33.61m 31.41m 33.81m 22 Crystal Chang SR Stephen F Austin 33.02m 108-04 534 27.51m 31.92m 33.02m 23 Elizabeth Roehrig SO Minnesota 31.17m 102-03 499 FOUL 30.84m 31.17m 24 Megan Akre SR LSU 31.12m 102-01 498 24.12m 31.12m 29.22m 25 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 30.15m 98-11 479 27.47m FOUL 30.15m 26 Lacey Hulbert SR Utah State 29.71m 97-06 471 29.71m 29.68m FOUL -- Kalindra McFadden FR Oregon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Rafeeq Curry SR Fla State 16.70m 1.0 54-09.50 10 15.53m(0.6) 16.01m(0.5) 16.07m(-0.2) 15.30m(2.8) 16.70m(1.0) 16.61m(0.1) 2 Michael Whitehead JR Michigan 16.44m 2.3 53-11.25 8 15.83m(0.7) 16.10m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.92m(1.2) 16.44m(2.3) 15.68m(2.5) 3 John Temidara SR Long Beach 16.25m 2.2 53-03.75 6 16.25m(2.2) 15.37m(-0.5) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.48m(2.1) 15.44m(1.8) 4 Kyle Jenkins SO Indiana 16.19m 1.8 53-01.50 5 16.01m(1.0) 15.85m(0.6) 16.19m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 15.67m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5 Marc Kellman SR George Mason 15.97m 0.1 52-04.75 4 15.80m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.80m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.97m(0.1) 6 Jason Bell JR Clemson 15.84m -0.7 51-11.75 3 15.36m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.84m(-0.7) 15.18m(-0.4) 14.60m(0.5) 14.50m(3.0) 7 Ronald Carter SR Long Beach 15.83m 2.2 51-11.25 2 15.50m(1.7) 15.81m(2.0) 15.83m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.66m(+0.0) 15.47m(3.7) 8 Nick Brown SO Illinois 15.73m 0.9 51-07.25 1 15.05m(2.0) 13.46m(1.8) 15.73m(0.9) 15.65m(-1.2) 13.77m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 9 Rayon Taylor SO Cornell 15.66m 2.7 51-04.50 15.65m(1.5) 15.66m(2.7) 15.65m(1.5) 13.79m(0.2) 15.42m(-0.1) 15.42m(0.6) 10 Jonathan Jackson SO TCU 15.48m 0.2 50-09.50 15.48m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11 Ryan Zimmerman SR Az State 15.09m 0.8 49-06.25 13.67m(0.9) 15.09m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12 Derek Gearman JR Minnesota 15.02m 1.3 49-03.50 13.74m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 15.02m(1.3)

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Garrett Johnson JR Fla State 20.29m 66-07.00 10 19.74m 19.39m 19.67m 19.75m 20.29m FOUL 2 Brian Robison SR Texas 20.25m 66-05.25 8 20.25m FOUL 19.77m FOUL 19.97m 19.76m 3 Sean Shields SR Arizona 20.11m 65-11.75 6 19.74m 20.11m FOUL 19.89m 20.00m FOUL 4 Karl Erickson SR Minnesota 19.93m 65-04.75 5 19.15m FOUL 18.66m 19.54m 19.93m 19.85m 5 Sheldon Battle SR Kansas 19.74m 64-09.25 4 19.62m 19.74m 19.74m 19.60m FOUL 19.71m 6 Dave Nichols JR Sac State 19.68m 64-07.00 3 19.05m 19.52m FOUL FOUL 19.68m 19.50m 7 Noah Bryant JR USC 19.28m 63-03.25 2 FOUL 17.92m 19.25m 19.28m FOUL 18.32m 8 Derek Anderson SR Northeastern 19.03m 62-05.25 1 18.68m 18.40m 18.97m 19.03m 18.63m 18.37m 9 Shane Maier SO Iowa 18.84m 61-09.75 18.21m 18.84m 17.21m 17.75m 18.36m FOUL 10 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 18.82m 61-09.00 17.71m 18.03m 18.82m 11 Milan Jotanovic SO Manhattan 18.66m 61-02.75 17.60m 18.66m 18.58m 12 Kevin Bookout JR Oklahoma 18.47m 60-07.25 FOUL 18.19m 18.47m

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Justin Ryncavage JR North Carolina 74.18m 243-04 10 74.18m FOUL FOUL 72.82m 74.09m FOUL 2 Eric Brown SR Arkansas 72.63m 238-03 8 70.45m 71.93m 72.63m 68.67m 69.31m FOUL 3 Keron Francis SR Boise State 72.38m 237-06 6 66.70m 68.17m 64.81m FOUL 67.44m 72.38m 4 Lars Larsen JR SE Louisiana 71.97m 236-01 5 70.16m 68.86m 67.74m 68.75m 65.79m 71.97m 5 Paul Teinert SR California 71.93m 236-00 4 61.24m 70.02m 71.93m 69.74m FOUL 70.40m 6 Martin Maric SO Georgia 69.56m 228-02 3 69.56m PASS 65.77m PASS PASS 64.81m 7 Thomas Jordan SO Coastal Carolina 69.49m 228-00 2 69.49m FOUL 66.57m 63.51m FOUL FOUL 8 Anthony Bonura SR Pittsburgh 68.12m 223-06 1 68.12m 66.82m 65.60m 62.25m FOUL 64.37m 9 Cody Fillinich SO NW State-LA 66.00m 216-06 65.18m 66.00m 65.25m 63.41m FOUL 64.04m 10 Marc Pallozzi JR Albany 65.93m 216-04 FOUL 65.93m 64.19m 11 Juan Romero SR Washington 63.88m 209-07 62.61m 63.88m FOUL 12 Alex vanderMerwe SO UTEP 61.96m 203-03 FOUL FOUL 61.96m

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Auburn 57 2) Southern California 38.50 3) South Carolina 38 4) Arizona State 37 4) Nebraska 37 6) Texas 36 7) LSU 30 7) Miami 30 9) Georgia 25.75 10) Texas A&M 24 11) Oregon 23 12) Stanford 20 13) Michigan 19 14) Florida State 18 14) UCLA 18 14) North Carolina 18 17) Alabama 16 18) Tennessee 15 19) Minnesota 14 20) Iowa 13 21) Washington 12 21) Air Force 12 23) Illinois 11 23) Wichita State 11 25) Arkansas 10 25) Providence 10 25) Colorado 10 25) Penn State 10 25) Duke 10 25) Washington State 10 31) Villanova 9 32) Notre Dame 8.25 33) Missouri State 8 34) Virginia 7 34) Virginia Tech 7 34) Texas-El Paso 7 37) Florida 6 37) Rice 6 37) Tennessee-Chattanooga 6 37) Oklahoma State 6 37) California 6 37) Louisville 6 43) Hampton 5 43) North Carolina-Wilmington 5 43) Southern Illinois 5 43) Kansas State 5 47) Cornell 4 47) Baylor 4 47) Maryland 4 47) Sam Houston State 4 47) Houston 4 47) TCU 4 47) Wake Forest 4 47) Georgia Tech 4 47) Western Illinois 4 47) Marquette 4 47) Michigan State 4 58) Charlotte 3 58) Missouri 3 58) Idaho 3 58) North Carolina State 3 58) Texas Tech 3 58) Brown 3 64) Pittsburgh 2 64) Brigham Young 2 64) Georgetown 2 64) Kansas 2 68) Montana State 1.50 68) McNeese State 1.50 70) Nevada-Reno 1 70) Santa Barbara 1 70) Akron 1 70) Toledo 1 70) Oral Roberts 1 70) Arizona 1 70) Northern Iowa 1 77) Southern Methodist 0.25 77) Northern Arizona 0.25

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida State 67 2) LSU 51 3) Texas 36 4) Arizona 34 5) Arkansas 33 6) Tennessee 32 7) Texas-El Paso 31 8) Wisconsin 30 9) Brigham Young 26 9) Southern California 26 9) North Carolina 26 12) Virginia Tech 23 12) Oregon 23 14) Nebraska 19 15) Indiana 15 16) Providence 14 16) Iona 14 16) Long Beach State 14 16) Boise State 14 20) Texas A&M 13 20) Baylor 13 22) UCLA 11 22) South Alabama 11 22) Minnesota 11 22) Washington 11 26) Clemson 10 26) Washington State 10 26) Jackson State 10 29) Arizona State 9 30) Long Island 8 30) South Carolina 8 30) Louisville 8 30) Michigan 8 30) Kansas 8 30) Maryland 8 36) Kansas State 7 37) Florida 6 37) Oral Roberts 6 37) Stanford 6 40) Southeastern Louisiana 5 40) Auburn 5 40) Middle Tennessee State 5 40) Mississippi 5 40) Weber State 5 40) Northern Arizona 5 46) California 4 46) George Mason 4 46) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 4 46) Akron 4 46) Ohio State 4 46) Texas Tech 4 52) Notre Dame 3 52) Northern Iowa 3 52) Georgia 3 52) Alabama 3 52) Sacramento State 3 52) Miami-Ohio 3 58) Coastal Carolina 2 58) Miami 2 58) Mississippi State 2 58) Pittsburgh 2 58) Georgetown 2 58) Hampton 2 58) Iowa State 2 65) Houston 1 65) Northeastern 1 65) Illinois 1 65) Montana State 1 65) Texas-Pan Am 1

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/10/2006 02:59 PM NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor Track & Field Championship Sacramento, CA - 6/7/2006 to 6/10/2006 Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Amberly Nesbitt SO S. Carolina 11.34 -1.2 10 2 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 11.36 -1.2 8 3 Carol Rodriguez SO USC 11.38 -1.2 6 4 Tahesia Harrigan SR Alabama 11.41 -1.2 5 5 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 11.43 -1.2 4 6 Janice Davis JR Stanford 11.53 -1.2 3 7 Alexandria Anderson FR Texas 11.59 -1.2 2 8 Cleo Tyson SO Tennessee 11.62 -1.2 1 -- Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU DNF -1.2

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 22.62 0.8 10 2 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 22.65 0.8 8 3 Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU 22.78 0.8 6 4 Carol Rodriguez SO USC 22.96 0.8 5 5 Ebonie Floyd SO Houston 23.04 0.8 4 6 Shareese Woods JR Charlotte 23.26 0.8 3 7 Virgil Hodge SO TCU 23.30 0.8 2 8 Brooklynn Morris SO LSU 23.35 0.8 1 9 Tamara Thomas SR Auburn 23.49 0.8

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Clora Williams JR Texas A&M 51.11 10 2 Kineke Alexander SO Iowa 51.35 8 3 Shana Cox SO Penn St. 51.39 6 4 Patricia Hall SR Tennessee 51.45 5 5 Ashlee Kidd JR Ga Tech 51.57 4 6 Natasha Hastings SO S. Carolina 51.60 3 7 LaTasha Kerr SR Texas 52.19 2 8 Deonna Lawrence SO LSU 52.38 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rebekah Noble FR Oregon 2:02.07 10 2 Heather Dorniden FR Minnesota 2:03.02 8 3 Alysia Johnson SO California 2:03.04 6 4 Geena Gall FR Michigan 2:04.35 5 5 Fatimoh Muhammed SR UTEP 2:05.49 4 6 Althea Chambers SR Texas Tech 2:05.64 3 7 Ashley Freeman JR Stanford 2:05.89 2 8 Leslie Treherne JR Tennessee 2:06.07 1

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sara Jane Baker SR Nebraska 2:13.28 2 917 2 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 2:14.01 2 907 3 Kalindra McFadden FR Oregon 2:14.06 1 906 4 Buky Bamigboye FR Georgetown 2:15.53 1 885 5 Ashley Reyer JR S. Mississippi 2:15.84 1 881 6 Tracy Partain SR Missouri St. 2:17.11 2 863 7 Megan Akre SR LSU 2:17.15 2 863 8 Jamie Greubel SR Cornell 2:18.25 2 847 9 Erin Jones-Graf SR Montana St. 2:19.68 2 828 10 Kasey Hill JR Boston College 2:19.73 1 827 11 Diana D Pickler JR WSU 2:20.15 2 821 12 Crystal Chang SR Stephen F Austin 2:20.62 1 815 13 Jacquelyn Johnson SO Az State 2:21.30 2 806 14 Garnetta Holloway JR Vanderbilt 2:21.76 2 800 15 Annett Wichmann FR Hawaii-Manoa 2:22.10 1 795 16 Gunild Kreb SR VT 2:22.22 1 794 17 Lacey Hulbert SR Utah State 2:23.27 1 780 18 Katie Lloyd JR Colo St 2:23.93 2 771 19 Shevell Quinley FR Arizona 2:23.94 1 771 20 Julie J Pickler JR WSU 2:24.23 2 767 21 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 2:25.09 1 756 22 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Georgia 2:27.19 2 729 23 Elizabeth Roehrig SO Minnesota 2:27.32 2 727 24 Lauryn Jordan SR Oregon 2:31.95 2 669 25 Erica Lynn SR Iowa St. 2:38.06 1 595 26 Jillian Drouin SO Syracuse 2:39.00 1 584 27 Jennifer McCoy SR Ball State 2:46.17 1 504

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Amy Lia SO Washington 4:14.63 10 2 Marina Muncan SR Villanova 4:15.27 8 3 Natalie Hughes SR Fla State 4:15.72 6 4 Nicole Edwards SO Michigan 4:16.06 5 5 Michaela Courtney JR Marquette 4:17.60 4 6 Dee Olson SO Idaho 4:18.84 3 7 Elizabeth Maloy SO Georgetown 4:18.93 2 8 Diana Chelimo SO Oral Roberts 4:19.45 1 9 Ashley Caldwell JR UCLA 4:19.73 10 Frances Koons FR Villanova 4:19.76 11 Amber McGown SR Oregon 4:22.17 12 Megan Kaltenbach SO North Carolina 4:23.92

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Markita James SR Auburn 54.47 10 2 Josanne Lucas SR Auburn 55.29 8 3 Dominique Darden SR Miami 55.58 6 4 Nicole Leach FR UCLA 55.93 5 5 Erin Crawford JR Virginia 56.87 4 6 Camile Robinson JR Illinois 57.82 3 -- Ajoke Odumosu JR S. Alabama DQ Rule 5-6a: Hurd 7 -- Melaine Walker SR Texas DQ Rule 5-6a: Hurd 6

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 LSU 3:25.78 10 1) Brooklynn Morris SO 2) Meisue Francis JR 3) Cynetheia Rooks JR 4) Deonna Lawrence SO 2 Miami 3:28.43 8 1) Krista Simkins FR 2) Ginou Etienne JR 3) Ena Leufroy FR 4) Dominique Darden SR 3 Arkansas 3:28.78 6 1) Sasha Rolle JR 2) Jessica Cousins JR 3) Paige Farrell SO 4) Tominque Boatright SO 4 Tennessee 3:29.00 5 1) Latonya Loche SO 2) Courtney Champion SO 3) Leslie Treherne JR 4) Patricia Hall SR 5 Baylor 3:29.30 4 1) Katrina Taylor FR 2) Kandace Tucker SR 3) Carla Grace SO 4) Angel Perkins SR 6 Texas A&M 3:29.44 3 1) Tresha Henry JR 2) Jennifer Williams SO 3) Katie Baker FR 4) Clora Williams JR 7 TCU 3:30.00 2 1) Deborah Jones JR 2) Marquita Davis SO 3) Kishelle Paul FR 4) Nathandra John JR 8 South Carolina 3:31.11 1 1) Chiquita Martin JR 2) Faraign Giles SO 3) Shay Shelton JR 4) Natasha Hastings SO

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Xavier Carter SO LSU 10.09 -0.5 10 2 Walter Dix SO Fla State 10.18 -0.5 8 3 Demi Omole JR Wisconsin 10.21 -0.5 6 4 Travis Padgett FR Clemson 10.24 -0.5 5 5 Jamaal Charles FR Texas 10.27 -0.5 4 6 Churandy Martina SO UTEP 10.29 -0.5 3 7 Tyrone Edgar SR Texas A&M 10.31 -0.5 2 8 Leroy Dixon SR S. Carolina 10.42 -0.5 1 9 Phillip Francis SR USC 10.45 -0.5

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Walter Dix SO Fla State 20.30 -0.2 10 2 Kelly Willie SR LSU 20.48 -0.2 8 3 Rubin Williams SO Tennessee 20.49 -0.2 6 4 Churandy Martina SO UTEP 20.62 -0.2 5 5 Willie Perry FR Florida 20.64 -0.2 4 6 Orlando Reid JR M. Tenn. St. 20.98 -0.2 3 7 Jamaal Charles FR Texas 21.02 -0.2 2 8 Michael Ray Garvin FR Fla State 21.05 -0.2 1 9 Chris Dykes FR Texas A&M 21.27 -0.2

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Xavier Carter SO LSU 44.53 10 2 Ricardo Chambers SO Fla State 44.71 8 3 David Neville, Jr. JR Indiana 44.94 6 4 Lewis Banda SR TCU 45.10 5 Matt Scherer SR Oregon 45.41 4 6 Lionel Larry SO USC 45.43 3 7 Craig Everhart SR UCLA 45.70 2 8 Aaron Buzard JR Minnesota 45.91 1

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ryan Brown JR Washington 1:46.29 10 2 Tim Bayley JR Iona 1:46.64 8 3 Prince Mumba JR Oral Roberts 1:46.80 6 4 Joseph Lomong FR N. Arizona 1:47.28 5 5 Duane Soloman SO USC 1:47.45 4 6 Thomas Chamney JR Notre Dame 1:47.64 3 7 Tim Harris SO Miami 1:47.66 2 8 Wil Fitts SR Baylor 1:48.10 1

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Vincent Rono JR S. Alabama 3:44.07 10 2 Tom Lancashire JR Fla State 3:44.20 8 3 Max Smith SO Providence 3:44.42 6 4 Leonel Manzano SO Texas 3:44.59 5 5 Russell Brown SO Stanford 3:45.06 4 6 Adam Perkins JR Arkansas 3:45.37 3 7 David Rotich SR Iowa St. 3:45.50 2 8 Christian Smith SR Kansas St. 3:45.84 1 9 Sam Bair SO Pittsburgh 3:47.00 10 Rolf Steier JR Stanford 3:47.27 11 Robert Cheseret SR Arizona 3:48.21 12 Kyle Perry FR BYU 3:53.16

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Micheal Tinsley JR Jackson St. 48.25 10 2 Bryan Steele SR Long Island 49.02 8 3 Chris Carter FR BYU 49.19 6 4 Rueben McCoy SO Auburn 49.22 5 5 John Cassleman JR WSU 49.55 4 6 Isa Phillips JR LSU 49.56 3 7 Terry Thornton JR Hampton 49.84 2 8 Bryan Scott JR Texas Tech 50.69 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Josh McAdams SR BYU 8:34.10 10 2 Mircea Bogdan SR UTEP 8:35.35 8 3 Aaron Aguayo JR Az State 8:35.78 6 4 Andrew Lemoncello SR Fla State 8:39.45 5 5 Brian Olinger SR Ohio State 8:40.58 4 6 Augustus Maiyo SO Alabama 8:42.04 3 7 Jon Pierce JR Stanford 8:44.17 2 8 Patrick Mutai SO UTEP 8:44.29 1 9 Jordan Fife SR Indiana St. 8:45.53 10 Ryan Warrenburg SR Az State 8:45.81 11 Corey Nowitzke JR E. Michigan 8:45.90 12 Jake Morse SO Texas 8:46.56 13 Luke Llamas SR Cal Poly-SLO 8:49.89 14 Itay Magidi JR Clemson 8:56.17

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 LSU 3:01.58 10 1) Reginald Dardar SO 2) Kelly Willie SR 3) Melville Rogers JR 4) Xavier Carter SO 2 TCU 3:02.12 1) Che Chavez SO 2) Delwayne Delaney JR 3) Jackson Langat SR 4) Lewis Banda SR 3 Baylor 3:02.93 6 1) Quentin Summers FR 2) Mark Teter JR 3) Kevin Mutai JR 4) Reggie Witherspoon JR 4 Southern California 3:03.08 5 1) Kai Kelly SO 2) Jeff Garrison SR 3) DeSean Cunningham JR 4) Lionel Larry SO 5 Indiana 3:04.81 4 1) Trey Warfield JR 2) Doug Dayhoff SO 3) Ryan Smith SO 4) David Neville, Jr. JR 6 Oregon 3:04.85 3 1) Travis Anderson SR 2) Matt Scherer SR 3) Akobundu Ikwuakor SR 4) Jordan Kent JR 7 Mississippi State 3:05.00 2 1) Bruce Davis JR 2) Ezra Jones JR 3) Arthur Davis JR 4) Nathan Daniels JR 8 Washington 3:08.18 1 1) Jordan Boase SO 2) Shane Charles SR 3) Ryan Brown JR 4) Bruce Jackson SR

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Auburn 57 2) Southern California 38.50 3) South Carolina 38 4) Arizona State 37 4) Nebraska 37 6) Texas 36 7) LSU 30 7) Miami 30 9) Georgia 25.75 10) Texas A&M 24 11) Oregon 23 12) Stanford 20 13) Michigan 19 14) Florida State 18 14) UCLA 18 14) North Carolina 18 17) Alabama 16 18) Tennessee 15 19) Minnesota 14 20) Iowa 13 21) Washington 12 21) Air Force 12 23) Illinois 11 23) Wichita State 11 25) Arkansas 10 25) Providence 10 25) Colorado 10 25) Penn State 10 25) Duke 10 25) Washington State 10 31) Villanova 9 32) Notre Dame 8.25 33) Missouri State 8 34) Virginia 7 34) Virginia Tech 7 34) Texas-El Paso 7 37) Florida 6 37) Rice 6 37) Tennessee-Chattanooga 6 37) Oklahoma State 6 37) California 6 37) Louisville 6 43) Hampton 5 43) North Carolina-Wilmington 5 43) Southern Illinois 5 43) Kansas State 5 47) Cornell 4 47) Baylor 4 47) Maryland 4 47) Sam Houston State 4 47) Houston 4 47) TCU 4 47) Wake Forest 4 47) Georgia Tech 4 47) Western Illinois 4 47) Marquette 4 47) Michigan State 4 58) Charlotte 3 58) Missouri 3 58) Idaho 3 58) North Carolina State 3 58) Texas Tech 3 58) Brown 3 64) Pittsburgh 2 64) Brigham Young 2 64) Georgetown 2 64) Kansas 2 68) Montana State 1.50 68) McNeese State 1.50 70) Nevada-Reno 1 70) Santa Barbara 1 70) Akron 1 70) Toledo 1 70) Oral Roberts 1 70) Arizona 1 70) Northern Iowa 1 77) Southern Methodist 0.25 77) Northern Arizona 0.25

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida State 67 2) LSU 51 3) Texas 36 4) Arizona 34 5) Arkansas 33 6) Tennessee 32 7) Texas-El Paso 31 8) Wisconsin 30 9) Brigham Young 26 9) Southern California 26 9) North Carolina 26 12) Virginia Tech 23 12) Oregon 23 14) Nebraska 19 15) Indiana 15 16) Providence 14 16) Iona 14 16) Long Beach State 14 16) Boise State 14 20) Texas A&M 13 20) Baylor 13 22) UCLA 11 22) South Alabama 11 22) Minnesota 11 22) Washington 11 26) Clemson 10 26) Washington State 10 26) Jackson State 10 29) Arizona State 9 30) Long Island 8 30) South Carolina 8 30) Louisville 8 30) Michigan 8 30) Kansas 8 30) Maryland 8 36) Kansas State 7 37) Florida 6 37) Oral Roberts 6 37) Stanford 6 40) Southeastern Louisiana 5 40) Auburn 5 40) Middle Tennessee State 5 40) Mississippi 5 40) Weber State 5 40) Northern Arizona 5 46) California 4 46) George Mason 4 46) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 4 46) Akron 4 46) Ohio State 4 46) Texas Tech 4 52) Notre Dame 3 52) Northern Iowa 3 52) Georgia 3 52) Alabama 3 52) Sacramento State 3 52) Miami-Ohio 3 58) Coastal Carolina 2 58) Miami 2 58) Mississippi State 2 58) Pittsburgh 2 58) Georgetown 2 58) Hampton 2 58) Iowa State 2 65) Houston 1 65) Northeastern 1 65) Illinois 1 65) Montana State 1 65) Texas-Pan Am 1