stop
Florida State at the Georgia Tech Invitational

May 19, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 09:39 PM
              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/13/2005 to 5/14/2005
                                  Atlanta, GA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 11.26q 2.5 1 2 Amandi Rhett Unattached 11.33q 2.5 1 3 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.42q 2.5 1 4 India Ransom Miami 11.54q 2.5 1 5 Tamiaka Clarke Unattached 11.58q 2.5 1 6 Wonda Hutson Unattached 11.59q 2.5 1 7 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 11.62q 2.5 1 8 Amber Robinson Unattached 11.67q -1.7 2 9 Nicole Fletcher Unattached 11.73 2.7 3 10 Kimberly Walker Florida State 11.75 -1.7 2 11 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 11.76 2.7 3 12 Toyin Augustus Unattached 11.84 2.7 3 13 Shakira Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 11.86 1.1 5 14 Wafaa Taissir Campbell 11.88 2.7 3 15 Kaisha Weeks Southern 11.89 1.1 5 16 Shantrell Moss Georgia Tech 11.89 -1.7 2 17 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley Stat 11.97 -0.5 4 18 Lauren Austin Miami 12.01 -1.7 2 19 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 12.01 0.8 6 20 Ciji Canady Georgia State 12.03 0.8 6 21 Ivorye Long Indianapolis 12.03 +0.0 7 22 Natasha O'Conner Georgia State 12.05 -0.5 4 23 Janne'a Bridgeford Virginia 12.06 -1.7 2 24 Yanique Booth Florida Atlantic 12.06 -0.5 4 25 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Toronto 12.07 1.1 5 26 Tangelia Johnson Western Carolina 12.08 -0.5 4 27 Courtney Green Vcu 12.13 0.8 6 28 Ninita McCann Fort Valley Stat 12.15 0.8 6 29 Stephanie Woodfin Cumberland 12.15 2.7 3 30 Chantelle Ringgold Md-Eastern Shore 12.16 +0.0 8 31 Ronella Gollman Troy 12.18 -0.5 4 32 Easter Grant Uah 12.21 +0.0 7 33 Marteela Colbert Albany State 12.21 2.7 3 34 Emily Watts Emory 12.21 3.8 9 35 Ashley Tremble Albany State 12.23 -0.5 4 36 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 12.25 0.8 6 37 Lauren Deas Cabrini College 12.26 +0.0 7 38 Tesonia Twine Vcu 12.28 3.8 9 39 Amal Taissir Campbell 12.29 0.8 6 40 Porscha Bailey Georgia State 12.33 1.1 5 40 Kayla Washington Albany State 12.33 -0.5 4 42 Pamela Cockerham Southern 12.33 -1.7 2 42 Krystle Jones Indianapolis 12.33 +0.0 8 44 Brenda Faluade Miami 12.38 3.8 9 45 Cheri Manning Vcu 12.38 +0.0 8 46 Crystal Harris Uah 12.38 +0.0 8 47 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 12.44 1.1 5 48 Daquia McCoy Florida Atlantic 12.45 0.8 6 49 Kimone Campbell Hampton 12.45 0.8 6 50 Jane Ukandu Emory 12.47 3.8 9 51 Denice Vance Georgia State 12.49 +0.0 7 52 Naikeya Heath Florida State 12.51 +0.0 8 53 Sherly Sylvester Voorhees 12.51 3.8 9 54 Sharneka Brown Florida State 12.55 +0.0 7 55 Pamela Bullock Findlay 12.71 1.7 10 56 Shakavia Henderson Troy 12.76 +0.0 7 57 Doris Kratt Unattached 12.79 -0.5 4 58 Marquitta Goings Georgia State 12.87 1.7 10 59 Tish Johnson Cabrini College 12.88 3.8 9 60 Diamond Jones Cabrini College 13.10 +0.0 8 61 Tiffany Walton Hampton 14.10 +0.0 7

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 11.34 -0.3 2 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.48 -0.3 3 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 11.60 -0.3 4 India Ransom Miami 11.66 -0.3 5 Kimberly Walker Florida State 11.76 -0.3 6 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 11.80 -0.3 7 Shakira Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 11.83 -0.3 8 Wafaa Taissir Campbell 11.99 -0.3

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 22.90 +0.0 1 2 Charlette Greggs Miami 23.13 +0.0 1 3 Julian Clay Nike 23.37 +0.0 1 4 Amber Robinson Unattached 23.74 -0.6 2 5 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 23.84 +0.0 1 6 Amandi Rhett Unattached 23.87 +0.0 1 7 Tiffany Green N. Carolina A&T 23.99 +0.0 3 8 Ginou Etienne Miami 24.00 +0.0 5 9 Tawanna Meadows Troy 24.09 +0.0 3 10 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 24.14 +0.0 3 11 Randi Hinton Clemson 24.21 +0.0 3 12 Shantrell Moss Georgia Tech 24.21 -0.6 2 13 Lauren Smith Unattached 24.23 0.2 9 14 Shakira Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 24.28 +0.0 5 15 Ebony Foster NC State 24.30 -0.6 2 16 Ciji Canady Georgia State 24.37 NWI 4 17 Kellie Wells Hampton 24.38 +0.0 1 18 Jennifer Claud Appalachian Stat 24.45 -0.6 2 19 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 24.47 +0.0 1 20 Nicole Fletcher Unattached 24.49 NWI 4 21 Chantelle Ringgold Md-Eastern Shore 24.49 NWI 4 22 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 24.50 +0.0 5 23 Lauren Austin Miami 24.55 +0.0 3 24 Natasha O'Conner Georgia State 24.56 +0.0 3 25 Giselle Cunningham Georgia Southern 24.65 -0.6 2 26 Daquia McCoy Florida Atlantic 24.72 +0.0 3 27 Cheri Manning Vcu 24.72 -0.6 2 28 Janne'a Bridgeford Virginia 24.75 NWI 4 29 Antoinetta McKay Georgia Tech 24.87 +0.0 3 30 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech 24.93 NWI 4 31 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley Stat 24.93 +0.0 5 32 Tangelia Johnson Western Carolina 24.95 NWI 4 33 Stephanie Woodfin Cumberland 25.00 NWI 4 34 Ashley Moore Indianapolis 25.03 +0.0 6 35 Ivorye Long Indianapolis 25.06 +0.0 6 36 Ronella Gollman Troy 25.10 0.2 9 37 Courtney Clark N. Carolina A&T 25.12 +0.0 6 38 Carrie Wallace Troy 25.14 +0.0 6 39 Kandia Batchelor Florida State 25.19 0.7 8 40 Easter Grant Uah 25.20 +0.0 5 41 Krystle Jones Indianapolis 25.21 +0.0 6 41 Naikeya Heath Florida State 25.21 +0.0 7 43 Amy Baird Saint Joseph's C 25.37 +0.0 7 44 Kimberly Adams Florida State 25.37 +0.0 7 44 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 25.37 0.7 8 46 Nicole Tucker Winthrop 25.45 NWI 4 47 Kayla Washington Albany State 25.47 +0.0 5 48 Jane Ukandu Emory 25.53 +0.0 7 49 Deanna Lane Florida State 25.57 0.7 8 49 Porscha Bailey Georgia State 25.57 +0.0 7 51 Denice Vance Georgia State 25.58 +0.0 7 52 Crystal Haynes Webber 25.68 0.2 9 53 Pamela Bullock Findlay 25.86 0.7 8 54 Treisha Thorpe Voorhees 25.87 +0.0 7 55 Lauren Deas Cabrini College 25.91 +0.0 6 56 Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech 25.96 0.2 9 57 Tesonia Twine Vcu 26.04 0.2 9 58 Sabrina Brookins Winthrop 26.17 +0.0 6 59 Marteela Colbert Albany State 26.22 +0.0 6 60 Samantha Keeby Morris College 26.23 0.2 9 61 Tish Johnson Cabrini College 26.27 +0.0 7 62 Ladrica Derrico Georgia State 26.37 0.7 8 63 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 26.43 0.7 8 64 Gunlid Kreb Virginia Tech 26.67 0.7 8 65 Erica Farmer Concord College 26.78 0.2 9 66 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 26.89 0.7 8 67 Erin Dilley Charleston WV 27.39 0.2 9 -- Yvette Lewis Hampton DNF +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Julian Clay Nike 51.45 1 2 Moya Thompson Unattached 51.51 1 3 Ginou Etienne Miami 51.97 1 4 Wiande Moore Miami 52.68 2 5 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 52.72 1 6 Okechi Ogbuokiri Notre Dame 53.45 1 7 Natalie Dixon SC State 54.25 2 8 Lauren Austin Miami 54.32 1 9 Alicia Harris Eastern Illinois 54.33 3 10 Lauren McNary Howard 54.38 2 11 Cynthia Niako Florida State 54.58 2 12 Dana Massiah Florida State 55.01 3 13 Ashley Taylor Georgia State 55.13 4 14 Marilyn Stephens Florida Atlantic 55.26 3 15 Courtney Clark N. Carolina A&T 55.27 6 16 Carrie Wallace Troy 55.27 2 17 Shuneil Gadson Uah 55.32 5 18 Rashedah Arnold Georgia Southern 55.33 4 19 Ashley Hubbard Georgetown 55.37 4 20 Princess Thomas Georgia State 55.38 4 21 Marie Giles Virginia Tech 55.45 5 22 Ashley Gore Virginia 55.58 3 23 Crystal Williams N. Carolina A&T 55.73 5 24 Tanya Harris Unc Asheville 55.95 3 25 Kandance Ferguson Georgetown 56.04 1 26 Kimberly Adams Florida State 56.06 4 27 Phykesha Blackmon N. Carolina A&T 56.15 6 28 Nneena Ogbuehi Fort Valley Stat 56.18 6 29 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech 56.24 5 30 Diane Anderson Wake Forest 56.45 3 31 Kandia Batchelor Florida State 56.50 5 32 Abbie Shook Findlay 56.59 6 33 Briana Berman Indianapolis 56.71 6 34 Treisha Thorpe Voorhees 56.77 4 35 Dawn Arnold Georgia State 56.90 6 36 Nichole Torpey Georgetown 57.14 5 37 Jayne' Penn Georgetown 57.53 7 38 Crystal Haynes Webber 57.55 8 39 Jocelyn Williams Troy 57.89 7 40 Ladrica Derrico Georgia State 58.31 7 41 Nicola James Georgia State 58.52 8 42 Denice Vance Georgia State 58.61 7 43 Erica Farmer Concord College 58.73 8 44 Cicely Wattley Indianapolis 58.79 7 45 Dena Caple Radford 59.05 8 46 Edisha Brown Jacksonville Sta 59.25 8 47 Lauren Diggs Radford 59.64 4 48 Samantha Keeby Morris College 59.67 3 49 Keisha Tulloch Voorhees 59.87 6 50 Alicia Roberts Voorhees 1:00.42 5 51 Erin Dilley Charleston WV 1:00.81 8 52 Jasselle Cruz Radford 1:00.87 7 53 Meyosha Davis Albany State 1:01.23 7 54 Tiffany Street Radford 1:04.12 8

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Melissa DeLeon Unattached 2:02.27 2 Alice Schmidt Unattached 2:02.68 3 Kristina Bratton Unattached 2:03.00 4 Tiffany McWilliams Adidas 2:03.14 5 Samantha George Unattached 2:04.37 6 Sheena Gooding Unattached 2:05.11 7 Maggie Infeld Georgetown 2:07.86 8 Kelley Otstott Georgetown 2:08.98 9 Meghan O'Neil Georgetown 2:09.13 10 Nana Hanson-Hall Georgetown 2:09.15 11 Marie Giles Virginia Tech 2:09.74 12 Bobbette Stewart Unattached 2:10.34 13 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 2:10.56 14 Shannon Hawrylo Virginia 2:11.59 15 Sumiyya Hunter High Point 2:13.03 16 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State 2:13.07 17 Sara Ensrud Virginia 2:13.29 18 Heather Mullis Virginia Tech 2:13.47 19 Alicia Valtin Campbell 2:13.75 20 Kelly Schnee Cumberland 2:13.79 21 Shannon Tobias Eastern Kentucky 2:14.32 22 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 2:14.33 23 Cetera Bunche Hampton 2:14.63 24 Natalie Sherbak Virginia Tech 2:14.80 25 Jenny Burke SE Missouri 2:14.96 26 Hanna Bremler Wake Forest 2:15.07 27 Alana Margraf Findlay 2:15.54 28 Krystle Medlin Hampton 2:15.65 29 Nicole Matthews Findlay 2:15.82 30 Katherine Herring Uah 2:15.99 31 Shelly Schnee Cumberland 2:16.27 32 Nicola James Georgia State 2:16.56 33 Christina Jones Ucf 2:16.68 34 Misty Dirksen Unattached 2:17.00 35 Linn Modin Florida Atlantic 2:18.16 36 India Pettus Florida State 2:18.24 37 Karen Kozub Ucf 2:18.96 38 Dawn Arnold Georgia State 2:20.50 39 Danielle Rodgers North Carolina 2:22.07 40 Kerri Savery Western Carolina 2:24.89 41 Danelle Ephraim Bethune-Cookman 2:25.48 42 Sydney Mondragon Florida State 2:27.51 -- Eboni White Hampton DNF -- Sasha Spencer Unattached DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Erin Donohue North Carolina 4:15.12 2 Tiffany McWilliams Adidas 4:15.96 3 Natalie Hughes Unattached 4:18.57 4 Amanda Chase Zap Fitness 4:19.67 5 Julia Lucas NC State 4:20.03 6 Ann McGranahan New Balance 4:24.20 7 Melanie Schultz Miami 4:24.26 8 Magin Kebert NC State 4:24.87 9 Cassie King North Carolina 4:26.06 10 Megan Kaltenbach North Carolina 4:26.43 11 Dawn Cromer Unattached 4:26.48 12 Renee Gunning NC State 4:27.51 13 Angelina Blackmon NC State 4:28.38 14 Jemissa Hess High Point 4:28.86 15 Raynell Hagberg Unattached 4:29.19 16 Nicole Schappert Unattached 4:29.23 17 Eva Slavikova Md-Eastern Shore 4:29.55 18 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 4:30.42 19 Belinda Bargmann Troy 4:31.42 20 Marlies Overbeeke Unattached 4:31.82 21 Janine Ricci Virginia 4:32.83 22 Kris Roth NC State 4:32.86 23 Katie Sujkowski Appalachian Stat 4:33.03 24 Hanna Bremler Wake Forest 4:33.49 25 Natalie Sherbak Virginia Tech 4:33.64 26 Caitlin Chrisman Wake Forest 4:34.08 27 Lindsey Hyatt Unattached 4:35.53 28 Anna Hay North Carolina 4:36.20 29 Sara Ensrud Virginia 4:38.34 30 Katherine Herring Uah 4:38.70 31 Shannon Hawrylo Virginia 4:39.15 32 Michelle Sikes Wake Forest 4:40.24 33 Debbie Thornhill Zap Fitness 4:40.43 34 Erin Franklin Wake Forest 4:41.46 35 Nisha Kurian Georgia Tech 4:43.05 36 Nicole Matthews Findlay 4:43.18 37 Jessica Fleming Ashland U. 4:44.26 38 Sabine Knothe Georgetown 4:45.74 39 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 4:45.90 40 Linn Modin Florida Atlantic 4:46.58 41 Mary Chind Georgia Tech 4:51.17 42 Aubrey Bergquist Coastal Carolina 4:53.31 43 Kim Sheffield Unattached 4:53.84 44 Michele Milner Gardner-Webb 4:57.36 45 Brittany Holland Georgia State 4:59.19 46 Emily Yandle Georgia Tech 5:09.47

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Vicky Gill Unattached 16:40.18 2 Anne Marie Moutsinga Coastal Carolina 17:08.80 3 Patrina Hayes Kennesaw State 17:08.81 4 Heather Lee Unattached 17:09.27 5 Jenn Feenstra Georgia State 17:19.79 6 Jenny DeWeese Unattached 17:26.43 7 Emily Harrison Virginia 17:38.23 8 Kara Scanlin Virginia 17:58.23 9 Michelle Brewer Samford 17:59.15 10 Maria Hampton Georgia Tech 17:59.60 11 Britney Almaguer Samford 18:09.17 12 Caitlin Heider Uah 18:10.71 13 Cheryl Carr Virginia 18:11.56 14 Lindsey Waldrop Troy 18:12.15 15 Megan Fairclough Uah 18:14.15 16 Caroline Hagedorn Emory 18:22.80 17 Trisha Doyle Florida Atlantic 18:30.82 18 Dorothy Boone Emory 18:44.45 19 Tara Mooney Kennesaw State 18:48.59 20 Sarah Caine Jacksonville Sta 18:53.04 21 Barbara Garner Kennesaw State 21:16.63 -- Talisa Bishop Warner Southern DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Antionette Wilks Unattached 13.01q 2.4 1 2 Ebony Foster NC State 13.19q 2.4 1 3 Toyin Augustus Unattached 13.40q -1.1 2 4 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 13.43q 2.4 1 5 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.45q 2.4 1 6 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 13.51q 2.4 1 7 Yvette Lewis Hampton 13.52q -1.1 2 8 Kamilah Tyson Unattached 13.53q 2.0 3 9 Sharlene Fuller Unattached 13.57 2.0 3 10 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat 13.61 2.4 1 11 Amber Williams Miami 13.66 2.0 3 12 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 13.69 -1.1 2 13 Kellie Wells Hampton 13.73 2.4 1 14 Porscha Dobson North Carolina 13.74 -1.1 2 15 Hyleas Fountain Unattached 13.79 2.4 1 16 Doris Kratt Unattached 13.82 -1.1 2 17 Natilee Dawkins Unattached 13.99 2.0 3 18 Lindsay Bond North Carolina 14.02 2.0 3 19 Lauren Taylor N. Carolina A&T 14.12 0.7 5 19 Yanique Booth Florida Atlantic 14.12 -1.1 2 21 Kaisha Weeks Southern 14.14 2.0 3 22 Diana Chin Ucf 14.16 2.0 3 23 Renata Miyamoto Clemson 14.28 0.7 5 24 Shantrice Greene Florida A&M 14.31 -2.2 4 25 Polly Hardy Clemson 14.33 -2.2 4 26 Brittany Chase Georgia Southern 14.35 -2.2 4 27 Chandra Pulliam Hampton 14.43 -2.2 4 28 Lindsay Colclough Voorhees 14.44 -0.1 6 29 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech 14.55 0.7 5 30 Ebony Jones Eastern Kentucky 14.56 0.7 5 31 Kirby Blackley Findlay 14.57 -2.2 4 32 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 14.58 2.0 3 33 Tomeika Banks Winthrop 14.67 0.7 5 34 Princess Cox Charleston South 14.75 -0.1 6 35 Monica Robinson Southern 14.82 -0.1 6 36 Caryle Decruise N. Carolina A&T 14.94 -2.2 4 37 Amber Wilson Georgia Southern 14.97 -2.2 4 38 Deanna Lane Florida State 15.02 -1.1 2 39 Lavonne Idlette Hampton 15.04 -0.1 6 40 Sabrina Shaw Cabrini College 15.34 0.7 5 41 Pia Ruth Vcu 15.47 -2.2 4 42 Gunlid Kreb Virginia Tech 15.56 -0.1 6 43 Ashley Orr Albany State 15.61 -0.1 6 44 Leighann Dowell Saginaw Valley 16.29 0.3 7 45 Ashley Palmer Lynchburg 16.44 0.3 7 -- Lani Hammond Kennesaw State DNF -0.1 6 -- Lauren Smith Unattached DNF -1.1 2 -- Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech DNF 0.7 5 -- Shana Levett Uah DNF 0.7 5

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ebony Foster NC State 13.06 1.0 2 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat 13.21 1.0 3 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 13.34 1.0 4 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 13.39 1.0 5 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.53 1.0 6 Amber Williams Miami 13.55 1.0 7 Yvette Lewis Hampton 13.57 1.0 8 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 13.58 1.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sandra Glover Nike 54.01 1 2 Debbie-Ann Parris Unattached 55.74 1 3 Kim Batten Unattached 56.39 1 4 Melinda Sallins Unattached 56.68 2 5 Dominique Darden Miami 56.69 1 6 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 57.31 1 7 Asia Davis Western Carolina 58.73 2 8 LaKendra McColumn Florida State 58.93 2 9 Maurika Quarles Radford 59.66 2 10 Yvonne Harrison Nike 1:00.74 1 11 Sierra Hill Clemson 1:00.78 3 12 Peta-Gaye Galye Unattached 1:00.86 2 13 Ebony Brown Coastal Carolina 1:00.94 3 14 Nyoka Norman North Carolina 1:01.00 3 15 Brittney Boston Jackson State 1:01.14 4 16 Analeta Peterson Florida A&M 1:01.39 4 17 Lindsay Glover Florida Atlantic 1:01.40 5 18 Bathsheba Adams Indianapolis 1:01.42 7 19 Helenor Wilson Florida Atlantic 1:01.54 4 20 Amanda Stoops Saint Joseph's C 1:01.71 6 21 Victoria Chin Ucf 1:02.36 4 22 Lindsay Bond North Carolina 1:02.56 2 23 Ashley Palmer Lynchburg 1:02.67 5 24 Chandra Pulliam Hampton 1:02.69 3 25 Collen Farley North Carolina 1:02.71 3 26 Lori Vissing Indianapolis 1:02.71 6 27 Keosha Sanders Virginia Tech 1:02.74 3 28 Tia Perry Clemson 1:02.94 5 29 Octavia Best Charleston South 1:03.22 3 30 Amber Wilson Georgia Southern 1:03.25 4 31 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State 1:03.40 4 32 Janine Holman Virginia 1:03.66 5 33 Sherly Sylvester Voorhees 1:03.75 6 34 Jackie Bailey Virginia 1:04.74 6 35 Keshia Ashe Virginia 1:04.87 5 36 Lauren Henn Wake Forest 1:05.79 6 37 Leeann White Austin Peay 1:05.86 7 38 Melissa Council Wake Forest 1:05.98 6 39 Princess Cox Charleston South 1:06.94 7 40 Carla Ballard Georgia Southern 1:08.94 6 41 Danielle Grochowalski Findlay 1:09.08 5 42 Kristi Foster Voorhees 1:09.91 7 43 Quiana Holsey Florida State 1:13.57 7 -- Erin Crawford Virginia FS 1 -- Meyosha Davis Albany State FS 5

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Barbara Parker Florida State 10:23.90 2 Jackie Concaugh Brooks 10:51.45 3 Tara Dressler Campbell 10:56.26 4 Katie DeRusso Notre Dame 10:56.30 5 Jessica Brewer Samford 11:08.18 6 Colleen Burke SE Missouri 11:09.79 7 Kate Bowman Emory 11:20.58 8 Elena Linn Georgia Tech 11:23.20 9 Magdalena Polko Kennesaw State 11:23.72 10 Andrea Smith Georgia State 11:28.56 11 Kirstin Weible Findlay 11:44.98 12 Althea Belgrave Unattached 12:14.74

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Miami 'A' 43.64 1 1) Charlette Greggs 2) Dominique Darden 3) Wiande Moore 4) India Ransom 2 GeorgiaTech 'A' 44.32 1 3 Florida State University 'A' 44.96 1 1) Naikeya Heath 2) Kimberly Walker 3) Cynthia Niako 4) Sharneka Brown 4 Hampton University 'A' 45.55 1 1) Kellie Wells 2) Yvette Lewis 3) Denise Morgan 4) Kimone Campbell 5 Georgia State University 'A' 45.66 1 1) Porscha Bailey 2) Ciji Canady 3) Natasha O'Conner 4) Ashley Taylor 6 Fort Valley State University 'A' 45.77 2 1) Lynnsey Dailey 2) Ninita McCann 3) Nneena Ogbuehi 4) Marissa Shipp 7 Albany State University 'A' 46.03 2 1) Levern Spencer 2) Ashley Tremble 3) Marteela Colbert 4) Kayla Washington 8 Southern University 'A' 46.30 2 1) Jessica Greene 2) Kaisha Weeks 3) Monica Robinson 4) Pamela Cockerham 9 Troy University 'A' 46.32 2 1) Tawanna Meadows 2) Ronella Gollman 3) Jocelyn Williams 4) Shakavia Henderson 10 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 46.37 1 1) Jian Jones 2) Malika Clary 3) Daquia McCoy 4) Marilyn Stephens 11 University of Alabama Huntsvil 'A' 46.40 3 1) Crystal Harris 2) Easter Grant 3) Shana Levett 4) Shuneil Gadson 12 University of Indianapolis 'A' 46.78 2 1) Cicely Wattley 2) Krystle Jones 3) Ashley Moore 4) Ivorye Long 13 Winthrop University 'A' 47.32 2 1) Sabrina Brookins 2) Tomeika Banks 3) Tabbi Prioleau 4) Nicole Tucker 14 Florida Memorial College 'A' 47.53 2 1) Tamara Rigby 2) Tavara Rigby 3) Zindzi Swan 4) Angeline Villarceau 15 Emory University 'A' 48.50 3 1) Katie Anding 2) Jane Ukandu 3) Janina Kreider 4) Emily Watts -- Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' DNF 1 1) Courtney Green 2) Tesonia Twine 3) Sheemeca Berkley 4) Cheri Manning -- Voorhees College 'A' DNF 3 1) Alicia Roberts 2) Sherly Sylvester 3) Keisha Tulloch 4) Lindsay Colclough -- Georgia Southern University 'A' DQ 1 1) Dominique Thurman 2) Giselle Cunningham 3) Rashedah Arnold 4) Nicole Brown

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Georgia State University 'A' 3:37.90 1 1) Dawn Arnold 2) Ciji Canady 3) Natasha O'Conner 4) Ashley Taylor 2 University of Virginia 'A' 3:40.01 1 1) Ashley Gore 2) Tiffany Roberts 3) Janine Holman 4) Erin Crawford 3 Western Carolina University 'A' 3:40.55 1 1) Tonya Edmonds 2) Raquel Ramseur 3) Asia Davis 4) Jennifer Spivey 4 Georgetown University 'A' 3:42.04 1 1) Nichole Torpey 2) Kandance Ferguson 3) Alex Baptiste 4) Ashley Hubbard 5 North Carolina A&T University 'A' 3:43.63 2 1) Tiffany Green 2) Crystal Williams 3) Phykesha Blackmon 4) Courtney Clark 6 University of Findlay 'A' 3:46.82 2 1) Megan Alcock 2) Kirby Blackley 3) Danielle Grochowalski 4) Abbie Shook 7 Fort Valley State University 'A' 3:48.27 2 1) Nneena Ogbuehi 2) Marissa Shipp 3) Lynnsey Dailey 4) Daffaney Holmes 8 University of Alabama Huntsvil 'A' 3:51.03 2 1) Tunisha Clay 2) Shuneil Gadson 3) Shana Levett 4) Juneil Gadson 9 Wake Forest University 'A' 3:51.93 2 1) Diane Anderson 2) Melissa Council 3) Cassy Richards 4) Lauren Henn 10 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:52.69 1 1) Helenor Wilson 2) Lindsay Glover 3) Marilyn Stephens 4) Malika Clary 11 Radford University 'A' 3:58.39 2 1) Lauren Diggs 2) Tiffany Street 3) Dena Caple 4) Jasselle Cruz 12 Florida Memorial College 'A' 3:58.59 2 1) Angeline Villarceau 2) Zindzi Swan 3) Tavara Rigby 4) Tamara Rigby 13 Cumberland College 'A' 3:59.57 1 1) Shari Reese 2) Michelle Warnky 3) Stephanie Woodfin 4) Kelly Schnee

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech 1.95m 6-04.75 2 Levern Spencer Albany State 1.92m 6-03.50 3 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 1.86m 6-01.25 4 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 1.80m 5-10.75 5 Tanika Brown Vcu 1.75m 5-08.75 5 Ann Larsen Ucf 1.75m 5-08.75 7 Nikki Hill Clark Atlanta 1.75m 5-08.75 8 Ebony Jones Eastern Kentucky 1.70m 5-07.00 9 Mattie Bethea NC State 1.70m 5-07.00 10 Lukina Burks Jackson State 1.70m 5-07.00 10 Retrina Lovett SC State 1.70m 5-07.00 12 Brittany Whittaker Western Carolina 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Laila Thomas NC State 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Sabrina Coombs Bethune-Cookman 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Emily Schaf Indianapolis 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Amber Williams Miami 1.65m 5-05.00 18 Laura Malnati Samford 1.65m 5-05.00 18 Deanna Lane Florida State 1.65m 5-05.00 -- LaKeshia Dupree Albany State NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lacy Janson Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50 2 Randalene Sergent Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50 3 Laura Tiezsen Western Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50 3 Tatyana Kirichenko North Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50 5 Mary Wood Eastern Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75 6 Nicolene Galas Eastern Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75 7 Jennifer Wade Virginia Tech 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Kathryn Pettine Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Erin Mahony Virginia Tech 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Katie Fowke Ucf 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Tabitha Woodard NC State 3.50m 11-05.75 12 Rhian Jenks North Carolina 3.50m 11-05.75 13 Jill Ahrens Wake Forest 3.50m 11-05.75 -- Abby McGrath Virginia Tech NH -- Katie Anding Emory NH -- Marquitta Goings Georgia State NH -- Randi Lawson Lynchburg NH -- Mary Mohay Lynchburg NH -- Teresa Reed NC State NH -- Sara Young Clemson NH -- Demitri Galbreath Albany State NH -- Kira Barcus Georgia Tech NH -- Caren Mah Appalachian Stat NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Hyleas Fountain Unattached X6.34m -1.5 20-09.75 2 Levern Spencer Albany State 5.95m -1.0 19-06.25 3 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 5.88m -1.4 19-03.50 4 Sherlonda Johnson Austin Peay 5.83m -1.1 19-01.50 5 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 5.81m -0.8 19-00.75 6 Tabia Charles Miami 5.80m -0.2 19-00.50 7 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 5.78m -0.6 18-11.75 8 Amy Seward Miami 5.76m -0.8 18-10.75 9 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Toronto 5.71m -1.7 18-09.00 9 Candace Perry Southern Indiana 5.71m -1.6 18-09.00 9 Heather Houston Unattached X5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 12 Cassy Richards Wake Forest 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25 12 Anna Armstrong Jacksonville Sta 5.67m -0.6 18-07.25 14 Charlene Walker Florida State 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 15 Kirby Blackley Findlay 5.58m -0.5 18-03.75 16 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanooga 5.55m -2.5 18-02.50 17 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 17 Nicole Brown Georgia Southern 5.54m -1.2 18-02.25 -- Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech ND NWI -- Lauren Taylor N. Carolina A&T ND NWI -- Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech ND NWI -- Janita Ocana Jacksonville ND NWI -- Dominique Thurman Georgia Southern ND NWI -- Sheemeca Berkley Vcu ND NWI -- Gunlid Kreb Virginia Tech ND NWI -- Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech ND NWI -- Diana Chin Ucf ND NWI -- Ninita McCann Fort Valley Stat ND NWI -- Daffaney Holmes Fort Valley Stat ND NWI -- Lavonne Idlette Hampton ND NWI -- Shari Reese Cumberland ND NWI -- Darnechia McGrew Jackson State ND NWI -- Sherly Sylvester Voorhees ND NWI -- Katie Terschel Virginia ND NWI -- LaMardra Moore Uah ND NWI -- Octavia Best Charleston South ND NWI -- Tayari Clay Jackson State ND NWI -- Leeann White Austin Peay ND NWI -- Jana Mrozkova Albany State ND NWI -- Melissa Council Wake Forest ND NWI -- LaKeshia Dupree Albany State ND NWI -- LaSheena Rice Albany State ND NWI -- Ashley Palmer Lynchburg ND NWI

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Gisele Oliveira Clemson 13.49m 2.4 44-03.25 2 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 13.28m +0.0 43-07.00 3 LaToya Legree Florida State 12.95m 1.1 42-06.00 4 Sherri Smith Unattached 12.85m 1.9 42-02.00 5 Tabia Charles Miami 12.82m 1.5 42-00.75 6 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 12.78m +0.0 41-11.25 7 Ronda White Appalachian Stat 12.42m 1.5 40-09.00 8 Ni'kia Wynn Hampton 12.41m 1.9 40-08.75 9 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 12.36m +0.0 40-06.75 10 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 12.34m 1.7 40-06.00 10 Jana Mrozkova Albany State 12.34m 0.7 40-06.00 12 Petagay O'Connor Md-Eastern Shore 11.96m 0.9 39-03.00 12 Mandi Phillips Georgia Southern 11.96m 1.3 39-03.00 14 Amy Seward Miami 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25 15 Candice Camp Albany State 11.90m 1.1 39-00.50 16 April Howell Samford 11.85m 1.7 38-10.50 17 Michelle Rogers Clemson 11.78m 1.6 38-07.75 18 Ronesha Franklin Eastern Illinois 11.76m 0.7 38-07.00 19 Renata Miyamoto Clemson 11.74m 0.9 38-06.25 20 LaSheena Rice Albany State 11.70m 3.0 38-04.75 -- Demiracle Washington Coastal Carolina FOUL NWI -- Lavonne Idlette Hampton FOUL NWI -- Molly Kennedy Wake Forest FOUL NWI -- Monica Robinson Southern FOUL NWI -- Katie Terschel Virginia FOUL NWI -- Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial FOUL NWI -- Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanooga FOUL NWI -- Yvette Simmons Vcu FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cleopatra Borel-Brown Unattached 17.88m 58-08.00 2 Liz Wanless Unattached 17.53m 57-06.25 3 Beverly Burnett Appalachian Stat 15.24m 50-00.00 4 Adrienne Moss Miami 15.23m 49-11.75 5 Zara Northover Unattached 15.20m 49-10.50 6 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 15.10m 49-06.50 7 Tiffany Evans Radford 14.90m 48-10.75 8 Stephanie Jeffers Jacksonville 14.58m 47-10.00 9 Andrea Horban Indianapolis 14.19m 46-06.75 10 Veronica Jatsek Ashland U. 14.03m 46-00.50 11 Lindsey Nelson Florida State 13.96m 45-09.75 12 Jennifer Tinney Ashland U. 13.91m 45-07.75 13 Frannie Carvajal West Virginia We 13.77m 45-02.25 14 Meghan Horn Notre Dame 13.73m 45-00.50 14 Nikki Slocumb Georgia Southern 13.73m 45-00.50 16 Tiffany Roebuck Ucf 13.56m 44-06.00 17 Nichole Portell SE Missouri 13.49m 44-03.25 18 Brittany Reid Coastal Carolina 13.11m 43-00.25 19 Jewel Welch Georgia Tech 13.01m 42-08.25 -- Natasha Mills Saint Joseph's C ND -- Brittani Williams Appalachian Stat ND -- Lindsey Sutherland Gardner-Webb ND -- Toya Woods N. Carolina A&T ND -- Della Clark Clemson FOUL -- Catherine Muehleib Wake Forest FOUL

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tamara Bryant Coastal Carolina 50.19m 164-08 2 Brittany Reid Coastal Carolina 49.73m 163-02 3 Jocelyn White North Carolina 49.06m 160-11 4 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 48.06m 157-08 5 Marija Kurtovic North Carolina 47.90m 157-02 6 Krystal Woods Clemson 47.33m 155-03 7 Lindsey Nelson Florida State 47.20m 154-10 8 Kelly Smoke NC State 46.51m 152-07 9 Jewel Welch Georgia Tech 44.77m 146-10 10 Meghan Horn Notre Dame 43.90m 144-00 11 Jennifer Tinney Ashland U. 43.69m 143-04 12 Adrianne Leschewski Eastern Illinois 42.95m 140-11 13 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 42.91m 140-09 14 Natalie Salinas Saint Joseph's C 42.39m 139-01 15 Natalie Pessoa Bethune-Cookman 42.21m 138-06 16 Lauren Niles Georgia Southern 41.90m 137-06 17 Lenita White Cumberland 41.14m 135-00 -- Andrea Horban Indianapolis FOUL -- Frannie Carvajal West Virginia We FOUL -- Erin Salinas Saint Joseph's C FOUL -- Khadija Talley Miami FOUL -- Markaysa Norwood Georgia Southern FOUL -- Catherine Muehleib Wake Forest FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Erin Gilreath New York AC 71.14m 233-05 2 Candace Scott Unattached 69.54m 228-02 3 Amber Campbell Unattached 69.44m 227-10 4 Kristen Callan Virginia Tech 60.32m 197-11 5 Tamara Burns Virginia Tech 56.18m 184-04 6 Tiffany Roebuck Ucf 54.68m 179-05 7 Tamara Bryant Coastal Carolina 54.58m 179-01 8 Tiffany Evans Radford 53.85m 176-08 9 Della Clark Clemson 52.90m 173-07 10 Jennifer Tinney Ashland U. 52.04m 170-09 11 Nikole Simmons Appalachian Stat 51.57m 169-02 12 Kimberli Barrett Miami 50.76m 166-06 13 Kosha Lance College of Charl 50.70m 166-04 14 Karen Olesky Coastal Carolina 50.11m 164-05 15 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 48.93m 160-06 16 Cary Lane Unattached 47.99m 157-05 -- Crystal Miller Appalachian Stat FOUL -- Andrea Horban Indianapolis FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dominique Bilodeau Unattached 49.45m 162-03 2 Inge Jorgensen Virginia 49.23m 161-06 3 Annie Bobiak Virginia 46.90m 153-10 4 Krystal Woods Clemson 43.91m 144-01 5 Carolyn Kitchens Appalachian Stat 40.87m 134-01 6 Asaleigh Keats Virginia Tech 40.63m 133-04 7 Kate Purcell Florida State 39.52m 129-08 -- Dana Sizemore Coastal Carolina FOUL -- Alison Steinmetz Kennesaw State FOUL -- Pavla Zavoralova Md-Eastern Shore FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Walter Dix Florida State 10.12q 1.6 1 2 Jason Smoots Nike 10.13q 1.6 1 3 Greg Bolden Albany State 10.32q 2.8 2 4 Jacey Harper Unattached 10.33q 1.6 1 5 Rondrick Parker Savannah State 10.39q 1.2 4 6 Dallas Robinson Eastern Kentucky 10.40q 1.2 4 7 Yang Yaozu Unattached 10.40q 1.6 1 8 Jerry Mathis Savannah State 10.40q 1.2 4 9 Brian Dzingai Unattached 10.41 1.6 1 10 Louis Harris Troy 10.43 1.5 5 11 Jeffrey Fourth Unattached 10.47 2.8 2 12 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 10.47 2.8 2 13 Andre Faulcon Virginia State 10.52 1.1 3 14 Erick Worthington N. Carolina A&T 10.53 1.1 7 15 Chris Hargrett Florida A&M 10.56 0.7 6 15 Kenny O'Neal Florida State 10.56 2.8 2 17 Michael Malone Western Carolina 10.57 2.8 2 18 Brent Mobley Florida A&M 10.57 1.5 5 19 Jordan Jeffers Cumberland 10.57 1.5 5 20 Ron Richards Clemson 10.59 1.6 1 21 Xavier Hair Fort Valley Stat 10.65 1.1 3 22 Rhoan Sterling Florida State 10.68 1.1 3 23 Rashaad McDade Unattached 10.70 0.7 6 24 Kevin Prime Gardner-Webb 10.71 1.5 5 25 Don Pitter Troy 10.72 1.2 4 26 Latonel Williams Unattached 10.72 1.1 3 27 Robert Martin N. Carolina A&T 10.73 1.7 8 28 Rodney Green Webber 10.75 0.7 6 29 Branden Morgan Morehouse 10.76 1.2 4 29 Kendall Stevens Findlay 10.76 2.8 2 31 Ricky Argro Florida State 10.77 1.5 5 32 Darius Bryson Western Carolina 10.78 1.1 7 33 Reuben Jones Virginia 10.79 1.1 7 34 Dontrell Williams Albany State 10.81 0.7 6 35 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 10.82 0.7 6 36 Chris Burgess SC State 10.82 1.1 3 37 Michael Brown SC State 10.84 1.1 3 38 Azik Graham Albany State 10.85 0.7 6 39 Philip Ashe Unattached 10.85 1.7 8 40 Travarous Bain Hampton 10.87 1.2 4 41 Cedric Nabe Florida State 10.88 2.8 2 42 Demetrias McCloud Unattached 10.88 0.6 9 43 Jackie Deshazo Vcu 10.91 1.2 4 44 Lawrence McGee Cumberland 10.91 1.7 8 45 John Bailey Hampton 10.95 0.7 6 46 James Frierson Vcu 10.95 1.1 3 47 Robert Clarke Edward Waters 10.96 1.7 8 48 T.R. Dues West Virginia We 10.97 1.1 7 49 Brett Perriman Florida A&M 11.00 1.7 8 50 Matt Renninger Virginia Tech 11.01 1.7 8 51 Sloan Baisden West Virginia We 11.02 1.7 8 52 Jamaal Roberts Morehouse 11.06 1.5 5 53 Robert Ibeh Clemson 11.07 1.5 5 54 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cookman 11.08 2.8 2 55 Holt McPherson Georgia Tech 11.13 1.1 7 56 Leonard Mclean West Virginia We 11.20 0.6 9 57 Steven Harris Morehouse 11.21 1.7 8 58 Andrew Seidenberg Emory 11.21 0.6 9 59 Raymond Harbert Wake Forest 11.29 0.6 9 -- Antwanare Jones Florida A&M FS 1.1 7 -- Lewenlyn Bredwood Unattached FS 1.6 1 -- Rod Brown Webber FS 0.6 9 -- Joshua Williams Voorhees DNF 1.1 3

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Greg Bolden Albany State 10.30 1.2 2 Rondrick Parker Savannah State 10.32 1.2 3 Louis Harris Troy 10.51 1.2 4 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 10.58 1.2 5 Andre Faulcon Virginia State 10.60 1.2 6 Jerry Mathis Savannah State 10.71 1.2 7 Dallas Robinson Eastern Kentucky 16.50 1.2

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Jacey Harper Unattached 20.70 +0.0 2 2 Milton Campbell Unattached 20.85 0.6 1 3 Yang Yaozu Unattached 20.88 0.6 1 4 Louis Harris Troy 20.94 +0.0 2 5 Andre Faulcon Virginia State 21.05 +0.0 2 6 Justin Byron N. Carolina A&T 21.06 +0.0 3 7 Lewenlyn Bredwood Unattached 21.11 0.6 1 8 Ashton Collins Unattached 21.16 0.6 1 9 Demetrias McCloud Unattached 21.17 0.6 1 10 Rashaad McDade Unattached 21.18 +0.0 4 11 Brent Mobley Florida A&M 21.19 +0.0 4 12 Michael Bingham Wake Forest 21.22 +0.0 4 13 Joshua Williams Voorhees 21.23 +0.0 4 14 Chris Hargrett Florida A&M 21.28 +0.0 3 15 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 21.30 0.4 9 16 Brian Ryman Ashland U. 21.31 +0.0 5 17 Robin Edwards Unattached 21.32 0.6 1 18 Jordan Jeffers Cumberland 21.32 +0.0 3 19 Robert Martin N. Carolina A&T 21.33 +0.0 5 20 Brian Etelman Clayton State 21.40 +0.0 3 21 Don Pitter Troy 21.41 +0.0 4 22 Nathan Breland Charleston South 21.43 +0.0 2 23 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 21.53 +0.0 4 24 Shawn Sergeant SC State 21.53 +0.0 3 25 Ramon Clay Adidas 21.57 +0.0 2 26 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cookman 21.59 0.4 9 27 Kendall Stevens Findlay 21.63 0.6 1 28 Jeremy Webster Eastern Mennonit 21.64 1.5 6 29 Emery Vickers Troy 21.66 +0.0 5 30 Donald Beamer Georgia Tech 21.66 1.0 7 31 Antonio Lee N. Carolina A&T 21.67 +0.0 5 32 Pierre Browne Unattached 21.67 0.6 1 33 Antwanare Jones Florida A&M 21.72 1.0 7 34 Rodney Green Webber 21.72 1.0 7 35 Jackie Deshazo Vcu 21.75 +0.0 5 36 Dontrell Williams Albany State 21.78 +0.0 4 37 Ernest Gibson Fisk 21.79 1.5 6 38 Robert Ibeh Clemson 21.80 +0.0 3 39 James Frierson Vcu 21.82 +0.0 4 40 Aaron Coney Eastern Kentucky 21.88 1.0 7 41 Carlos Guyton Clayton State 21.95 +0.0 5 42 Javonie Small Morehouse 21.95 1.5 6 43 James Horton Fisk 21.99 0.1 8 44 Brandon Duckett Unattached 22.02 0.4 9 45 Erick Worthington N. Carolina A&T 22.05 +0.0 5 46 Reuben Jones Virginia 22.08 1.5 6 47 Michael Brown SC State 22.08 +0.0 2 48 Matt Renninger Virginia Tech 22.12 1.0 7 49 Lawrence McGee Cumberland 22.16 0.4 9 50 Anthony Easter Hampton 22.17 1.0 7 51 Eddie Rivers Concord College 22.19 1.5 6 52 Marcus Fullwood Webber 22.21 0.1 8 53 Walter Moton Saint Joseph's C 22.22 1.5 6 54 Jordan Price Virginia Tech 22.22 1.0 7 55 Mike Lansdowne Lynchburg 22.23 +0.0 5 56 Darius Bryson Western Carolina 22.30 1.0 7 57 Tony Mathis Clark Atlanta 22.32 1.5 6 58 Jamaal Roberts Morehouse 22.40 1.5 6 59 Eric Robinson Georgia State 22.43 0.1 8 60 Robert Clarke Edward Waters 22.47 0.1 8 61 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 22.59 0.1 8 62 Rod Brown Webber 22.62 0.1 8 63 Raymond Harbert Wake Forest 23.18 0.4 9 -- Avard Moncur Unattached DNF +0.0 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ricardo Chambers Florida State 44.87 1 2 Ato Modibo Adidas 45.02 1 3 Miles Smith SE Missouri 45.45 2 4 Lancesford Spence Unattached 45.47 1 5 Avard Moncur Unattached 45.60 2 6 Milton Campbell Unattached 45.84 1 7 Adam Steele Reebok 46.22 1 8 Ashton Collins Unattached 46.39 1 9 Tyrone Ross NY Elite TC 46.48 3 10 Reggie Cross Unattached 46.50 3 11 Marvin Lewis Hampton 46.87 3 12 Jiang Bo Unattached 46.99 3 13 Terry Estwick Jackson State 47.36 1 14 Willie Idlette Wake Forest 47.44 4 15 Terrance Burton Hampton 47.58 3 16 Kylom Wishom Southern 47.60 7 17 Eric Simmons Clayton State 47.71 4 18 O'Bryan Clemons Savannah State 47.74 5 19 Ernest Gibson Fisk 47.80 5 20 Chris Bonner Georgetown 47.90 2 21 Jeremy Webster Eastern Mennonit 48.03 6 22 Daryl Green Winthrop 48.05 2 23 Hu Chengjiang Unattached 48.05 7 24 Carlos Guyton Clayton State 48.08 6 25 Augustus Scott Charleston South 48.21 4 26 Albert Turner Southern 48.30 3 27 Javonie Small Morehouse 48.33 6 28 Aaron Coney Eastern Kentucky 48.48 5 29 Jason Gunter Jackson State 48.49 5 30 Stargell Catchings Jackson State 48.54 7 31 Eddie Rivers Concord College 48.59 5 32 Terry Andrus Bethune-Cookman 48.62 6 33 Berkeley Wright Morehouse 48.75 7 34 Jordan Price Virginia Tech 48.75 4 35 Branden Hartley Morehouse 48.80 6 36 James Horton Fisk 48.84 6 37 Mike Lansdowne Lynchburg 48.85 7 38 DeLarenta Hawkins Troy 48.87 5 39 Michael Rhue Charleston South 48.99 2 40 Nathan Breland Charleston South 49.11 3 41 Anthony Easter Hampton 49.45 4 42 Eric Robinson Georgia State 49.66 7 43 Matt Trester Unattached 49.77 5 44 Gordon Smith N. Carolina A&T 49.81 8 45 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 49.85 6 46 Aaron Weber Findlay 50.22 3 47 Antione Witter Charleston South 50.34 8 48 Kenny Rochester Morehouse 50.53 8 49 Andrew Seidenberg Emory 51.22 5 50 Doug Thomasey Lynchburg 52.20 8 51 Terrell Griffin Webber 53.58 7 -- Obra Hogans Unattached DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tommy Manning Georgetown 1:49.14 2 Paul Moser NY Elite TC 1:49.31 3 David Freeman Unattached 1:49.60 4 Tim Harris Miami 1:49.63 5 Moise Joseph Unattached 1:49.64 6 Joel Williams Jackson State 1:49.67 7 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 1:49.80 8 Chris Catton Wake Forest 1:49.87 9 Thomas Chamney Unattached 1:50.17 10 Doug Smith North Carolina 1:50.51 11 McGavock Dunbar Virginia 1:50.52 12 Khary Kenyatta Howard 1:50.55 13 Steve Maina Eastern Kentucky 1:50.80 14 Tommy Noyes Florida State 1:51.06 15 Brian Knapp Lees-McRae Colle 1:51.10 16 Clay Ragan North Carolina 1:51.11 17 Jeffrey Fisher Unattached 1:51.46 18 Mariusz Mostag Vcu 1:51.48 19 Bryan Burney Appalachian Stat 1:51.55 20 Ihsan Alptekin Unattached 1:51.81 21 Matt McMaster Georgia State 1:52.00 22 Brad Wharton Wake Forest 1:52.14 23 Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 1:52.18 24 Adam Van Nortwick Appalachian Stat 1:52.25 25 Lukasz Matusiewicz Vcu 1:52.31 26 Adam Currie Notre Dame 1:52.40 27 Brandon Lowery Jackson State 1:52.47 28 Rob Leventhal Emory 1:52.48 29 Luke Yoder Eastern Mennonit 1:52.92 30 Lee Porter Unattached 1:52.97 31 Duncan Vick Virginia Tech 1:53.01 32 Cori Cloyd Jackson State 1:53.07 33 Reggie Cross Unattached 1:53.09 34 Brian Markley Virginia Tech 1:53.16 35 Nat Glackin Georgetown 1:53.18 36 Kendall Raines Jackson State 1:53.29 37 Jordan Orr Virginia 1:53.37 38 Derek Hoye Georgia Tech 1:53.38 39 Robert Stevenson Jacksonville Sta 1:53.40 40 Matt Kerr Unattached 1:53.62 41 Robert Herbert Savannah State 1:53.74 42 EC Gibbs Unattached 1:53.85 43 Omar Osbourne Florida A&M 1:53.94 44 Shimron Eccleston Findlay 1:54.04 45 Nelson Oliveira Coastal Carolina 1:54.26 46 Doug Currie Coastal Carolina 1:54.40 47 Nate Iler Ashland U. 1:54.42 48 Brad Orr Winthrop 1:55.17 49 Mark Ullom Uah 1:55.28 50 Christian Browne Campbell 1:55.55 51 Lawrence Sodeinde Indianapolis 1:55.70 52 Edmund Dixon Morehouse 1:55.73 53 Duane Griffiths Florida State 1:55.80 54 David Herren Georgia Tech 1:55.83 55 Stanley Lagrenade Georgetown 1:55.93 56 Marcus Marshall Webber 1:56.53 57 Zach Davis Virginia 1:56.67 58 Josh Hammel Georgia Tech 1:56.93 59 Marcel Long Eastern Mennonit 1:57.39 60 Matt Miller Virginia Tech 1:57.59 61 Alex Johnson Virginia Tech 1:57.61 62 Mike Veatch Cumberland 1:57.76 63 Nazar Trilisky Georgia Tech 1:58.44 64 Westin Galloway Wake Forest 1:58.61 65 Kenny Jesensky Florida State 1:59.11 66 Michael Earle Campbell 1:59.44 67 Marcus Butler Citadel 1:59.44 68 Samuel Henry Savannah State 1:59.81 69 Jonathan Horton Charleston South 1:59.81 70 Tim Wood Georgia State 1:59.89 71 John Devlin Emory 2:00.08 72 Ronald Hunter Charleston South 2:02.59

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tom Lancashire Florida State 3:41.83 2 Tommy Manning Georgetown 3:42.28 3 Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 3:42.49 4 Thomas Morgan Unattached 3:43.24 5 Taylor Milne High Point 3:43.99 6 Itay Magidi Clemson 3:44.17 7 Andy Smith NC State 3:44.77 8 Kyle King Zap Fitness 3:44.80 9 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech 3:46.45 10 Andrew Lemoncello Florida State 3:47.52 11 Nate Iler Ashland U. 3:47.78 12 Sean O'Donnell Notre Dame 3:49.51 13 Kevin McHale Virginia 3:50.39 14 Adam Currie Notre Dame 3:50.47 15 Adam Puett Western Carolina 3:50.52 16 Colin Sullivan Ut-Chattanooga 3:50.68 17 Soren Lindner Virginia 3:50.94 18 Matt Kerr Unattached 3:51.49 19 Gavin Coombs Unattached 3:51.53 20 Neil Grosscup Georgetown 3:51.92 21 Chris Kollar NC State 3:51.93 22 Nelson Oliveira Coastal Carolina 3:52.25 23 Bobby Mack Unattached 3:52.68 24 Wesley Smith NC State 3:52.87 25 Mariusz Mostag Vcu 3:53.24 26 Steven Kocsis Ut-Chattanooga 3:53.40 27 Brian Knapp Lees-McRae Colle 3:53.43 28 Matt Clark Clemson 3:53.74 29 Doug Currie Coastal Carolina 3:53.99 30 Sean Stevens Wake Forest 3:54.12 31 Chris Nickinson Florida State 3:54.62 32 EC Gibbs Unattached 3:54.79 33 Robert Stevenson Jacksonville Sta 3:54.89 34 Joseph Mutai Kennesaw State 3:55.34 35 Jacob Buckman Belmont 3:55.35 36 Matt McMaster Georgia State 3:55.55 37 Adam Bishop Belmont 3:55.63 38 Robert Herbert Savannah State 3:55.91 39 Thomas Berry Miami 3:56.68 40 Clay Askew Unattached 3:57.05 41 Pablo Durana North Carolina 3:57.83 42 Brett Adams Notre Dame 3:57.88 43 Omar Osbourne Florida A&M 3:58.45 44 Joe Giattino Unattached 3:58.58 45 John Crews NC State 3:58.81 46 Michael Earle Campbell 3:58.95 47 Mike Veatch Cumberland 3:59.86 48 Matthias Ewender High Point 4:01.10 49 Nazar Trilisky Georgia Tech 4:01.36 50 Daniel Strackeljahn Eastern Illinois 4:04.33 51 Richard Bernard Miami 4:04.97 52 Brian Smith Wake Forest 4:06.61 53 Ryan Snellen Belmont 4:06.83 54 Nick Miller Georgia State 4:07.47 -- Walton Kingsbery Virginia DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 David Atkiss Virginia Tech 14:54.67 2 Bashir Hussain Warner Southern 14:58.13 3 Lucas Ridley Sewanee 15:02.11 4 Alex Phipps Unattached 15:20.51 5 Jason Waters Kennesaw State 15:24.33 6 Larry Marshall Saint Augustine' 15:27.21 7 Joe King Saint Joseph's C 15:27.25 8 Root Kirbach Unc Asheville 15:40.68 9 Landon Taylor Kennesaw State 15:41.91 10 Jeremy Helf Campbell 15:50.29 11 Manuel Aguilar Clayton State 15:53.78 12 Austin Richmond Webber 16:08.64 13 Dan Corson Findlay 16:23.64 -- Rider Clauss Virginia Tech DNF -- Eric Flemming Saint Joseph's C DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Karl Jennings Unattached 13.58q 1.2 1 2 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 13.71q 1.2 1 3 Sultan Tucker Unattached 13.83q 1.2 1 4 Tommy Moore Savannah State 13.85q 1.2 1 5 Eric Keddo Savannah State 13.95q 0.3 2 6 Roy Cheney Clemson 13.95q 1.2 1 7 Dwayne Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 13.97q 0.3 2 8 Jacoby DuBose Howard 14.03q 0.3 2 9 Abdul Foster Florida A&M 14.32 3.0 4 10 David Wheeler Webber 14.39 3.0 4 11 Eddie Larkins Southern 14.42 1.6 3 12 Carrie Steed Southern 14.43 3.0 4 13 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 14.48 1.6 3 14 Lawrence Briscoe Western Carolina 14.49 3.0 4 15 Sanchaze Ross Findlay 14.57 0.3 2 16 Radonye Douglas Albany State 14.57 3.0 4 17 Kris Fant Unc Asheville 14.57 1.6 3 18 Jared MacLeod Unattached 14.59 1.2 1 19 Kandrick Cooper Winthrop 14.60 0.3 2 20 Cale Brereton Findlay 14.62 1.6 3 21 Eric Forsgren Webber 14.62 3.0 4 22 Ronnie Beard Md-Eastern Shore 14.69 1.6 3 23 Aaron Whitely Savannah State 14.71 0.3 2 24 Devin Canaday Virginia 14.73 1.3 5 25 Steven Jackson Fort Valley Stat 14.93 3.0 4 26 Steven Knight High Point 14.96 3.0 4 27 Alex Love Wofford 15.00 1.3 5 28 Javier Garcia-Tunon Unattached 15.03 1.6 3 29 Lydell Perry Clemson 15.23 1.2 1 30 Nick Hargrave Indianapolis 15.24 1.3 5 31 Devin Jones Kennesaw State 15.33 1.3 5 32 Marcel Anderson Voorhees 15.57 0.1 6 33 Terry Reese Unattached 15.97 1.2 1 34 Tyrone Briscoe Morehouse 16.23 1.3 5 -- Isi Azeke Virginia DNF 1.6 3 -- Brant Murry Campbell DNF 0.1 6

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Eric Keddo Savannah State 13.72 0.3 2 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 13.77 0.3 3 Tommy Moore Savannah State 13.85 0.3 4 Jacoby DuBose Howard 13.90 0.3 5 Abdul Foster Florida A&M 14.53 0.3 6 David Wheeler Webber 14.60 0.3 -- Dwayne Robinson Md-Eastern Shore DNF 0.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Micheal Tinsley Jackson State 49.29 1 2 Oneil Wright Unattached 49.55 1 3 Leuroy Colquhoun Unattached 49.98 2 4 Terry Thornton Hampton 50.74 1 5 Alonzo Nelson SE Missouri 50.77 3 6 Scott Kautz Clemson 50.82 1 7 Elliot Wood Florida State 50.84 1 8 Mike Brown NY Elite TC 50.94 1 9 Andrew Peresta Hampton 51.04 2 10 Eric Keddo Savannah State 51.15 3 11 marqueth tard Unattached 51.50 1 12 Eddie Larkins Southern 51.87 4 13 Ronnie Beard Md-Eastern Shore 51.91 5 14 Michael Smith Samford 52.11 3 15 Nicholas Wright Howard 52.22 2 16 Nathaniel Hughes Alcorn State 52.41 2 17 Christian Seigmund Hampton 52.76 3 18 Roderick Peterson Florida A&M 52.91 5 19 Kendall White Coastal Carolina 53.09 4 20 Daniel Asher Indianapolis 53.11 5 21 Reggie Berry North Carolina 53.39 3 22 Ed Vilt Findlay 53.44 3 23 Lydell Perry Clemson 53.58 2 24 Nick Hargrave Indianapolis 53.70 6 25 David Ritchie Davidson 53.73 4 26 Greg Johnson Florida State 54.01 1 27 Deshawn Gregg SC State 54.10 2 28 Damian Prince Morehouse 54.63 2 29 Brandon Duckett Unattached 55.02 5 30 Lemuel Holifield Cumberland 55.53 6 31 Mark Washington Morehouse 55.72 3 32 Thomas Cummings Citadel 56.23 4 33 Xavier Norfolk Webber 56.93 6 34 Devin Jones Kennesaw State 56.99 6 35 Thelton Detry Cumberland 57.62 5 36 Brant Murry Campbell 58.55 6

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Terah Kipchiris Coastal Carolina 9:01.91 2 Brian Dalpiaz Georgetown 9:12.05 3 Cristan Duvall Georgia Tech 9:13.22 4 Eric Critzer Florida State 9:14.17 5 Ken Goglas Unattached 9:14.69 6 Ryan Fenton Clemson 9:16.96 7 Lukasz Skrzypiec Kennesaw State 9:20.85 8 Shane Young Georgetown 9:27.38 9 Ryan Neuhart Virginia 9:30.32 10 Dave Bell Unc Asheville 9:31.05 11 Sean Reilly Clemson 9:41.92 12 Piotr Kaszkur Kennesaw State 9:43.35 13 Adam Jones Georgia Tech 9:47.87 14 Andy VanDeHey Saint Joseph's C 9:55.83 15 Michael Hanson Samford 10:11.62 -- Kyle Rabbitt Georgia Tech DNF -- Matt Goodale High Point DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Florida A&M University 'A' 39.76 1 1) Brett Perriman 2) Brent Mobley 3) Antwanare Jones 4) Chris Hargrett 2 Florida State University 'A' 39.82 1 1) Derrick Baker 2) Walter Dix 3) Rhoan Sterling 4) Kenny O'Neal 3 North Carolina A&T University 'A' 40.29 2 1) Erick Worthington 2) Antonio Lee 3) Justin Byron 4) Robert Martin 4 Savannah State University 'A' 40.52 2 1) O'Bryan Clemons 2) Jerry Mathis 3) Tommy Moore 4) Rondrick Parker 5 Southeast Missouri State Unive 'A' 41.01 2 1) Chris Poindexter 2) Tim Jefferson 3) Miles Smith 4) Jon Jefferson 6 University of Findlay 'A' 41.16 1 1) Paul Johnson 2) Kendall Stevens 3) Sanchaze Ross 4) Dakel Vicks 7 Fort Valley State University 'A' 41.23 2 1) Xavier Hair 2) Samuel Lucas 3) Steven Jackson 4) Cedric Jordan 8 Morehouse College 'A' 41.28 2 1) Cameron Dayne 2) Steven Harris 3) Jamaal Roberts 4) Branden Morgan 9 Cumberland College 'A' 41.35 2 1) Moses Cochran 2) Jared Tackett 3) Lawrence McGee 4) Jordan Jeffers 10 Webber College 'A' 41.68 1 1) Rod Brown 2) Rodney Green 3) Marcus Fullwood 4) Eric Forsgren -- Albany State University 'A' DNF 1 1) Rodney Coley 2) Garrion Morrison 3) Azik Graham 4) Greg Bolden -- Wake Forest University 'A' DNF 1 1) Michael Bingham 2) Willie Idlette 3) Mike Loyd 4) Oderah Nwaeze -- Hampton University 'A' DQ 1 1) Travarous Bain 2) John Bailey 3) Terrance Burton 4) Reginald Knox

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jackson State University 'A' 3:04.47 1 1) Cori Cloyd 2) Terry Estwick 3) Brandon Lowery 4) Micheal Tinsley 2 Hampton University 'A' 3:07.21 1 1) Terrance Burton 2) Marvin Lewis 3) Andrew Peresta 4) Terry Thornton 3 Clemson University 'A' 3:07.75 1 1) Roy Cheney 2) Michael Bolling 3) Ron Richards 4) Rashad Gardner 4 North Carolina A&T University 'A' 3:11.03 1 1) Justin Byron 2) Antonio Lee 3) Gordon Smith 4) Robert Martin 5 Western Carolina University 'A' 3:12.16 1 1) James Barr 2) James Gregory 3) Charleton Grant 4) Zeb Johnson 6 University of Findlay 'A' 3:13.12 2 1) Dakel Vicks 2) Ed Vilt 3) Aaron Weber 4) Sanchaze Ross 7 Charleston Southern University 'A' 3:13.26 1 1) Nathan Breland 2) Jonathan Horton 3) Michael Rhue 4) Augustus Scott 8 South Carolina State Universit 'A' 3:13.51 2 1) Deshawn Gregg 2) Blakely Garrett 3) Shawn Sergeant 4) Jason McNeil 9 Fort Valley State University 'A' 3:14.11 2 1) Steven Jackson 2) Cedric Jordan 3) Cameron Miller 4) Xavier Hair 10 Cumberland College 'A' 3:19.43 2 1) Jared Tackett 2) Moses Cochran 3) Lemuel Holifield 4) Thelton Detry 11 Webber College 'A' 3:25.70 2 1) Danny Mejia 2) Marcus Marshall 3) Eric Forsgren 4) Rodney Green -- Eastern Mennonite University 'A' DNF 2 1) Marcel Long 2) Andrew Grubb 3) Jeremy Webster 4) Luke Yoder

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeff Caton Toronto 2.16m 7-01.00 2 Lawrence Hutchinson Texas Southern 2.13m 6-11.75 3 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 2.13m 6-11.75 4 Jerome Miller Georgia Tech 2.13m 6-11.75 5 Michael Massey Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75 6 Chris Walker N. Carolina A&T 2.10m 6-10.75 6 Marcus Harris Texas Southern 2.10m 6-10.75 8 Mark Dillon Toronto 2.05m 6-08.75 8 Kerry Dixon Florida A&M 2.05m 6-08.75 10 Phillips William Hampton 2.05m 6-08.75 11 Jesse Richert Wake Forest 2.05m 6-08.75 12 John Hubbard North Carolina 2.00m 6-06.75 12 Randell Flimmons Morehouse 2.00m 6-06.75 14 Davion Lambert Vcu 2.00m 6-06.75 15 Gordon Smith N. Carolina A&T 2.00m 6-06.75 -- Greg McCormick Georgia Tech NH -- Ryan Koontz Clemson NH -- Logan Brelsford Campbell NH -- Shawn Allen Florida State NH -- Teddrick Brown Albany State NH -- Christopher Morrison Md-Eastern Shore NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mark Johnson Coastal Carolina 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Adam Bingamon Virginia Tech 5.05m 16-06.75 3 Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 5.05m 16-06.75 4 Spencer Frame Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75 5 Joe Samaniuk Virginia Tech 4.90m 16-00.75 6 Mitch Greeley Clemson 4.90m 16-00.75 7 Andy Rollins Lynchburg 4.75m 15-07.00 8 Chase Sasser Georgia Tech 4.60m 15-01.00 8 Dan Queen Appalachian Stat 4.60m 15-01.00 10 Jeremy Longshore Gardner-Webb 4.60m 15-01.00 10 Tim Roa Coastal Carolina 4.60m 15-01.00 12 Greg Blair Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00 -- Pawel Grubecki Troy NH -- Scott Crews Troy NH -- Wes Willoughby Western Carolina NH -- David Sullivan Virginia NH -- Kyle Lingafelt Campbell NH -- Adam Caldwell Eastern Illinois NH -- Matt Hurley Florida State NH -- Robert Washington Albany State NH -- Dave Viken Notre Dame NH -- Caleb Dodson Cumberland NH -- Casey McGinn Miami NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Ciaran McDonagh Unattached X7.65m -1.5 25-01.25 2 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 7.53m +0.0 24-08.50 3 Dexter Adams NC State 7.38m -0.4 24-02.50 4 Matt Mason Unattached X7.35m 0.3 24-01.50 4 Damion McLean Unattached X7.35m 1.1 24-01.50 6 George Kitchens Clemson 7.31m +0.0 23-11.75 7 Iran Bickham Jackson State 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75 7 Davion Lambert Vcu 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75 9 Brandon Via N. Carolina A&T 7.12m -0.5 23-04.50 9 Augustus Scott Charleston South 7.12m -0.4 23-04.50 11 Isaac Robinson Unattached X7.10m 0.2 23-03.50 11 Ricky Argro Florida State 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50 13 Courtney Wright Florida State 7.07m 1.1 23-02.50 14 Evertte Bruce N. Carolina A&T 7.01m +0.0 23-00.00 -- John Bailey Hampton ND NWI -- Holt McPherson Georgia Tech ND NWI -- Britt Taylor North Carolina ND NWI -- Moses Cochran Cumberland ND NWI -- Justin Smith Eastern Illinois ND NWI -- Tristan McKinnis Eastern Illinois ND NWI -- Derek Fasnacht Saint Joseph's C ND NWI -- Randell Flimmons Morehouse ND NWI -- Robert Clarke Edward Waters ND NWI -- Kody Coverson Unattached ND NWI -- Charles Cooper High Point FOUL NWI -- Cedric Pearson Jackson State FOUL NWI -- Jermond Smith Florida A&M FOUL NWI -- Brandon Rhoulac Albany State FOUL NWI -- Michael Bingham Wake Forest FOUL NWI -- Oderah Nwaeze Wake Forest FOUL NWI -- Johnta Griffin Florida State FOUL NWI -- Cerone Burnett N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI -- Sam Tilly Campbell FOUL NWI -- Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman FOUL NWI -- Antonio Gantt Charleston South FOUL NWI -- Kurt Laurinaitis Saint Joseph's C FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Lester Smith Unattached 15.89m 1.1 52-01.75 2 LeJuan Simon Unattached 15.82m 1.0 51-11.00 3 Erik Newby Holyfield Int. 15.45m 1.5 50-08.25 4 Brandon Rhoulac Albany State 15.39m -0.5 50-06.00 5 Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman 15.35m 0.6 50-04.50 6 James Lemons Georgia Tech 15.34m 1.3 50-04.00 7 Jason Bell Clemson 15.27m -0.8 50-01.25 8 Mike Hill NC State 15.12m 1.8 49-07.25 9 Daniel Harris North Carolina 14.64m -0.2 48-00.50 -- Jermond Smith Florida A&M ND NWI -- Lincoln Gordon Campbell ND NWI -- Teddrick Brown Albany State ND NWI -- Joe Williams Virginia State ND NWI -- Mark Sturgis Appalachian Stat ND NWI -- Kurt Laurinaitis Saint Joseph's C ND NWI -- Jahmar Rutherford Morehouse ND NWI -- Britt Taylor North Carolina ND NWI -- Mario Lowe Unattached ND NWI -- Eugene Galloway High Point ND NWI -- Jacob English Georgia State ND NWI -- Idikoro Eradiri Virginia Tech ND NWI -- Dakel Vicks Findlay ND NWI -- Cale Brereton Findlay ND NWI -- Johnta Griffin Florida State FOUL NWI -- Robert Clarke Edward Waters FOUL NWI -- Rafeeq Curry Florida State FOUL NWI -- Tristan McKinnis Eastern Illinois FOUL NWI -- Derek Fasnacht Saint Joseph's C FOUL NWI -- Evertte Bruce N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI -- Ryan Holmes Lynchburg FOUL NWI -- Brandon Via N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI -- Cerone Burnett N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Garrett Johnson Florida State 19.28m 63-03.25 2 Sven Hahn Virginia Tech 19.16m 62-10.50 3 Kimani Kirton Md-Eastern Shore 18.64m 61-02.00 4 Ryan Norwood Virginia Tech 17.94m 58-10.25 5 Andy Powlen Unattached 17.04m 55-11.00 6 Blake Dickson Ashland U. 17.03m 55-10.50 7 Anthony Greer Appalachian Stat 17.01m 55-09.75 8 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 15.92m 52-02.75 9 Kerry Brown Appalachian Stat 15.40m 50-06.25 10 Scotty Pittman Albany State 15.34m 50-04.00 -- Bill Nekula SE Missouri ND -- Matt Knippen Gardner-Webb FOUL -- Chris Crawford NC State FOUL -- Brian Knippen SE Missouri FOUL -- Chris Lewis Western Carolina FOUL

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Garrett Johnson Florida State 59.15m 194-01 2 Sven Hahn Virginia Tech 55.38m 181-08 3 Scotty Pittman Albany State 50.93m 167-01 4 Taylor Treesh Saint Joseph's C 48.89m 160-05 5 Garet Koxlein Notre Dame 48.86m 160-04 6 Brian Knippen SE Missouri 48.47m 159-00 7 Aaron Ruter Saint Joseph's C 47.57m 156-01 8 Derek Simmons Samford 45.82m 150-04 9 Andy Cool Saint Joseph's C 45.67m 149-10 -- Andy Powlen Unattached ND -- Joseph Scroggins Georgia Tech ND -- Blake Dickson Ashland U. ND -- Matt Knippen Gardner-Webb ND -- Casey Strickland Sewanee ND -- Chris Abercrombie Charleston South ND -- Robert Klenk Ashland U. FOUL -- Daniel Jones SE Missouri FOUL -- Anthony Greer Appalachian Stat FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Andras Haklits Unattached X74.46m 244-03 2 Spyridon Jullien Virginia Tech 71.74m 235-04 3 Nick Owens North Carolina 63.43m 208-01 4 Brian Richotte Radford 62.23m 204-02 5 Andrew Diakos Florida State 59.76m 196-01 6 Bob Smith Appalachian Stat 58.51m 191-11 7 Jeremiah Spence Radford 55.70m 182-09 8 Eric Massey Georgia Tech 55.48m 182-00 9 Robert Klenk Ashland U. 54.79m 179-09 10 Kyle Annen Notre Dame 53.49m 175-06 11 Galen Jones Coastal Carolina 52.82m 173-03 12 Adam Gabrault Wake Forest 50.56m 165-10 13 Jonathan Chihoski Georgia Tech 50.06m 164-03 14 Chris Crawford NC State 49.19m 161-05 -- Jason Stepp Western Carolina FOUL -- Will Carpenter Lynchburg FOUL -- Sean Rinehart Saginaw Valley FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jacobus Smit Virginia Tech 69.73m 228-09 2 Eric Lander Unattached X62.64m 205-06 3 David Bowles Western Carolina 60.75m 199-04 4 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech 56.93m 186-09 5 Derek Goguen Notre Dame 56.21m 184-05 6 Mike Hauck Wake Forest 55.55m 182-03 7 Jerel Langley Gardner-Webb 55.47m 182-00 8 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech 55.06m 180-08 -- Bruno Parker Morehouse ND -- Robert Klenk Ashland U. ND -- Jason Theodorakos SE Missouri ND