stop

ACADEMIC AWARDS AND HONORS

ACC Weaver-James-Corrigan Postgraduate Scholarship Award

Softball: Kelly Hensley

Men’s Swim & Dive: Tom Neubacher

 

CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-Americans

Soccer: Kassey Kallman, Second Team

Baseball: Gage Smith, Second Team; DJ Stewart, Third Team

Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country: Stefan Brits, Third Team; Alonzo Russell, Third Team

Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country: Colleen Quigley

 

CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-District

Soccer: Kassey Kallman, First Team

Baseball: Mike Compton, Josh Delph, DJ Stewart, Gage Smith – All First Team District IV

Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country: Stefan Brits, Alonzo Russell, Jakub Zivec

Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country: Hannah Acton, Colleen Quigley

 

Academic Teams:

NSCAA Scholar All-America Team: Kassey Kallman (First Team)

NSCAA Scholar All-South Team: Kassey Kallman (First Team)

USTFCCCA All-Academic Men’s Cross Country Team

USTFCCCA All-Academic Women’s Cross Country Individuals: Linden Hall, Colleen Quigley, Hannah Walker, Pippa Woolven

USTFCCCA All-Academic Women’s Cross Country Team

Women’s Golf Coaches Association All-American Scholar-Athlete Team: Laure Castelain

Men’s Tennis ITA Scholar Athletes: Blake Davis, Cristian Gonzalez Mendez

Women’s Tennis ITA Scholar Athletes: Daneika Borthwick, Duda Santos, Kristina Schleich, Mia Vriens

ITA All-Academic Team: Women’s Tennis

 

ACC Scholar-Athlete of the Year

Baseball: Gage Smith

Women’s Cross Country: Colleen Quigley

Women’s Soccer:Kassey Kallman

 

Academic All-ACC Teams

Baseball: Mike Compton, Josh Delph, Ben DeLuzio, Justin Gonzalez, John Sansone, Gage Smith, Billy Strode, Luke Weaver

Men’s Cross Country: Kevin Johnson, Jakub Zivec

Women’s Cross Country: Linden Hall, Colleen Quigley, Hannah Walker, Pippa Woolven

Football: Jameis Winston and Nate Andrews

Women’s Soccer: Dagny Brynjarsdottir, Megan Campbell, Nickolette Driesse, Kristin Grubka, Kassey Kallman

Men’s Swimming and Diving: Jason McCormick and Tom Neubacher

Women’s Swimming and Diving: Chelsea Britt, Julia Henkel, Ariel Rittenhouse, Bianca Spinazzola, Tiffany Oliver, Madison Jacobi,

Men’s Indoor Track and Field: Stefan Brits, Alonzo Russell, Otniel Teixeira, Jakub Zivec

Women’s Indoor Track and Field: Maryke Brits, Linden Hall, Elizabeth Ichite, Sydnee Over, Marecia Pemberton, Colleen Quigley, Hannah Walker, Chelsea Whalen, Pippa Woolven

Women’s Golf: Laure Castelain, Carlton Kuhlo, Alex Milan

Men’s Tennis: Dominic Cotrone, Cristian Gonzalez Mendez

Softball: Jessica Nori, Kelly Hensley, Bailey Schinella, Lacey Waldrop

Volleyball:  Katie Mosher, Sarah Burrington, Sarah Wickstrom, Nicole Walch

Women’s Tennis: Kerrie Cartwright and Daneika Borthwick

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field: Alonzo Russell, Otniel Teixeira, Jakub Zivec

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field: Hannah Acton, Linden Hall, Karly Jackson, Marecia Pemberton, Jande Pierce, Colleen Quigley, Nicole Setterington, Hannah Walker, Pippa Woolven

 

ACC Honor Roll

Baseball: Kenny Burkhead, Michael Compton, Josh Delph, Ben DeLuzlo, Bryant Holtmann, Charles Howard, Peter Miller, Ladson Montogmery, John Sansone, Gage Smith, DJ Stewart, Billy Strode, Luke Weaver, Will Zirzow

Men’s Basketball: Brandon Allen

Women’s Basketball: Gabby Bevillard, Emiah Bingley, Brittany Brown, Lauren Cole, Morgan Jones

Men’s Cross Country: Bryant Blahnik, Max Del Monte, Abdin Fator, Kevin Johnson, Bryce Kelley, Avery Lopez, Kemper Morton, Otniel, Teixeira, Jakub Zivec

Women’s Cross Country: Alicia Aldridge, Kassel Ardaman, Chantelle Brodie, Jessica Butler, Julia Corley, Linden Hall, Mollie Hibbard, Anna Holdiman, Kaitlyn Kelly, Alexandra Midgett, Alysson Pagan, Georgia Peel, Christina Phipps, Colleen Quigley, Shelby Salimone, Haley Slocum, Dana Slomins, Megan Smith, Jensen Swopes, Carly Thomas, Lauyra Turner, Hannah Walker, Courtney West, Sarah White, Pippa Woolven

Football: Paul Aloise, Jared Armstrong, Ryan Arnold, Austin Barron, Cason Beatty, Colin Blake, Shayna Broxsie, Parker Conley, Philip Doumar, Dorian Earley, Matthew Finn, Rashad Green, Jared Jackson, Jeren Kowalewski,Bryan LaCivita, Larry Lawson, Larry Levy, Sterling Lovelady, Derrick Mitchell, Dorsey Moore, Dan O’Neill, Brian Patterson, Mario Pender, Cameron Ponder, Garrett Scott, Jonathan Wallce, Keith Weeks, Jameis Winston

Men’s Golf: Anthony Alex, Colin Englehardt, Josh Lee,

Women’s Golf: Kayla Bloor, Sherrell Buckley, Laure Castelain, Lydia Gumm, Olivia Hullert, Carlton Kuhlo, Alex Milan
Soccer: Marta Bakoweska-Mathews, Dagny Brynjarsdottir, Megan Campbell, Kirsten Crowley, Nickolette Driesse, Kristin Grubka, Michaela Hahn, Carson Pickett, Kacy Scarpa, Isabella Schmid
Softball:
Courtney Adams, Macey Cheatham, Ellie Cooper, Bella D’Errico, Corey Hendrickson, Kelly Hensley, Alex Kossoff, Jessica Nori, Maddie O’Brien, Bailey Schinella, Lacey Waldrop
Men’s Swimming: 
Kalonji Cole, John Deedrickm Dylan Grisell, Cole Hensley, Richard Hildebrand, Kevin Matheus, Jason McCormick, Max Mitchell, Tom Neubacher, Michael Thomas
Women’s Swimming:
Chelsea Britt, Josie Cuda, Kaitlyn Dressel, Laura Flewelling, Kelsey Goodman, Julia Henkel, Lauren Hine, Madison Jacobi, Jordan Jarmakowicz, Sarah McMahon, Caroline Neil, Tiffany Oliver, Haley Powell, Ariel Rittenhouse, Bianca Spinazzola, Katy Stringfield, Lydia Ware, Hannah Wilson
Men’s Tennis:
Dominic Cotrone, Blake Davis, Parker Evertsen, Cristian Gonzalez Mendez, Jack Haffey, Marco Nunez, Laurence Porry, Duda Santos
Women’s Tennis:
Daneika Borthwick, Kerrie Cartwright, Majlena Pedersen, Kristina Schleigh, Mia Vriens
Indoor/Outdoor Men’s Track & Field:
Matthew Boone, Stefan Brits, Travis Michaud, Jonathan Reid, James Rhoden, Alonzo Russell, Rachmil Van Lameon, Stargell Williams
Indoor/Outdoor Women’s Track & Field: Hannah Acton, Marsha Ariol, Maryke Brits, Kiera Brown, BreeAnne Campbell, Sarah Chandler, Stephanie Cook, Elizabeth Ichite, Izehi Ileso, Karly Jackson, Alejandra Martinez, Sydnee Over, Marecia Pemberton, Jande Pierce, Tori Reiman, Madison Schmidt, Nicole Setterington, Bianca Smith, Sage Watson, Hannah Welsh, Chelsea Whalen,Alexandria Woodruff
Sand Volleyball: Julie Brown, Aurora Davis, Kayla Joyce, Annie Montgomery, Melanie Pavels, Stephanie Pellitteri, Katherine Plessy, Sierra Sanchez, Julia Thompson
Volleyball:  Sarah Burrington, Caroline Dadowski, Laura Dadowski, Haley Luke, Olivera Medic, Katie Mosher, Ashley Neff, Nicole Walch, Sarah Wickstrom

 

Golden Torch Award Scholar Athletes

Will be announced October 2014

 

Stay Connected
Uploaded Ad
Stub Hub
Shop
Ask Coach