2009 Fall Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometownHigh School
26A.J. AlexanderCB5-11180RS FRAltoona, PAAltoona
16Mister AlexanderLB6-2227RS JRAldine, TXEisenhower
28Dionte AllenCB5-11172RS SODetroit, MISt. Mary's
65Zack AronsonDS6-2218RS SRCoral Springs, FLMarjory Stoneman Douglas
11Ryan BeckerQB5-10200FRDavie, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
13Nigel BradhamLB6-2235SOCrawfordville, FLWakulla
37Nathan BrazeauFB5-8227SOBrooksville, FLCentral
3Justin BrightS6-0180FRDuncan, SCByrnes
42Ronald BritziusLB6-2221FROrlando, FLLutheran
9Kevin CampbellP6-0190RS JRSarasota, FLRiverview
14Ricardo CannonCB5-10174SOSarasota, FLSarasota
12Nigel CarrLB6-3230SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
8Chad ColleyDB5-11166RS SOGulf Breeze, FLGulf Breeze
14Avis CommackWR6-4195SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
67Andrew DatkoOG6-6283SOWeston, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
57Brandon DavisOL6-2281RS JRMiami, FLSouth Miami
93Everett DawkinsDT6-2258RS FRSpartanburg, SCByrnes
6Gerald DempsS5-10190FRValdosta, GALowndes
75Phillip DoumarDS6-2211FRJupiter, FLJupiter
40Matt DunhamTE6-2255JRColumbus, GAPacelli
8Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11187RS SOHattiesburg, MSOak Grove
38Darren EdwardsCB5-8167RS SOLauderdale Lakes, FLBlanche Ely
41James EscoK6-3207SOLeesburg, GALee County
76Garrett FairclothOT6-6288FRBrunswick, GABolles
80Jarmon FortsonWR6-3223SOHurtsboro, ALCarver
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3268RS SOBoca Raton, FLWest Boca Raton
48Daniel GardFB5-10212RS JRLake Worth, FLThe Kings Academy
19Josh GehresWR6-3195FRTallahassee, FLLincoln
89Louis GivensWR5-8170RS SRJacksonville, FLMars Hill/Wolfson
9Richard GoodmanWR6-0191RS SRFt. Lauderdale, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6293RS SOColumbus, GAHardaway
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2237RS SOMayo, FLLafayette
30Jajuan HarleyS6-2190FRTallahassee, FLRickards
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0212RS SOHomestead, FLHomestead
82Willie HaulsteadWR6-3210FRTitusville, FLTitusville
58Dan HicksDE6-4251FROxford, MSOxford
18Dustin HopkinsK6-2174FRHouston, TXClear Lake
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285JRMobile, ALB.C. Rain
37Ed ImeokpariaS6-0186RS FRPhiladelphia, PABlair Academy
55Jamar JacksonDE6-4240RS SORichmond, VAVarina
15Ochuko JenijeCB5-10188RS JRTallahassee, FLNorth Florida Christian
49Brandon JenkinsDE6-2240FRTallahassee, FLFlorida High
78Jonathan JohnsonDE6-6245RS SOSanford, FLSeminole
1Alex JonesK6-0176FRTallahassee, FLChiles
33Ty JonesRB5-11203SOTampa, FLMiddleton
54A.J. LandLB6-2215JROld Town, FLDixie County
85Ja'Baris LittleTE6-4226SOTallahassee, FLLincoln
22Korey MangumCB6-0202RS SRLa Marque, TXLa Marque
3EJ ManuelQB6-4223RS FRVirginia Beach, VABayside
97Demonte McAllisterDT6-3263FRTampa, FLAlonso
90Moses McCrayDT6-2298SOTampa, FLHillsborough
99Jacobbi McDanielDT6-0267FRGreenville, FLMadison County
60Ryan McMahonC6-3282RS JRSavannah, GADarlington Prep
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2257SRKingsland, GACamden County
94Justin MinceyDT6-5272SRFolston, GACharlton County
10Nick MoodyS6-2228RS FRWyncote, PARoman Catholic
11Timothy OrangeWR5-10179JRMiami, FLAmerican
59Henry OrelusOL6-2292FRBelle Glade, FLGlade Central
86Rod OwensWR6-0183RS SRJacksonville, FLWolfson
4Terrance ParksS6-1196SOFairburn, GACreekside
92Daniel ParvinLB6-0218SRPalm Harbor, FLPalm Harbor University
75Gregory PierreDE6-3236JRMiami, FLMonsignor Pace
81Caz PiurowskiTE6-7271SRLand O'Lakes, FLLand O'Lakes
7Christian PonderQB6-2217RS JRColleyville, TXColleyville Heritage
43Anthony PorterfieldTE6-4203FRPensacola, FLEscambia
45Shawn PowellP6-5217SORome, GADarlington Prep
39Tavares PressleyRB6-1202RS JRArcadia, FLDesoto
74John PriorOL6-6283FRPortsmouth, OHPortsmouth
24Lonnie PryorRB6-1195FROkeechobee, FLOkeechobee
83Bert ReedWR5-11165RS SOPanama City, FLBay
5Greg ReidDB5-9175FRValdosta, GALowndes
88Beau RelifordTE6-7241SOCoral Springs, FLDillard
69Chris RevellDS6-0207FRTallahassee, FLChiles
27Xavier RhodesDB6-2195FRMiami, FLNorland
13Ashuwa RichardsonWR5-11187JRWinter Springs, FLWinter Springs
20Jamie RobinsonS6-2188RS SRRock Hill, SCNorthwestern
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11194SRMiami, FLGulliver Prep
66Joshua RodriguezDT6-1289RS SOMiami, FLGulliver Prep
77Zebrie SandersOT6-5288SODayton, OHNorthmont
73Rhonne SandersonOT6-4288RS FRTampa, FLPlant HS
47Michael SchillDB6-0198RS SOMelbourne, FLNest Shore
16Will SecordQB6-3204FRFrisco, TXWakeland
29Kendall SmithLB6-1224JRBushnell, FLSouth Sumter
84Rodney SmithWR6-6208FRMiami, FLArchbishop Carroll
61Blake SniderOL6-4282FRAnniston, ALCleburne County
79David SpurlockOL6-5285SOMurfreesboro, TNRiverdale
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2274RS SOJacksonville, FLTrinity Christan
96Toshmon StevensDE6-5228RS FRPomona Park, FLCrescent City
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271RS SRLakeland, FLLakeland
52Bryan StorkOL6-6240FRVero Beach, FLVero Beach
39Jeff TacettaS5-10188RS SROcala, FLTrinity Catholic
72Budd ThackerDT6-2276SRSanford, FLSeminole
38Jermaine ThomasRB6-1190SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
23Chris ThompsonRB5-8173FRGreenville, FLMadison County
87Cameron WadeWR6-6209RS SOCairo, GACairo
47Jonathan WallaceTE6-7240FRJacksonville, FLLee
31Ventoure WatkinsDB6-2169SOFlint, MIWharton
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2226SRAiken, SCSouth Aiken
98Markus WhiteDE6-4261JRWest Palm Beach, FLJohn I Leonard
11Vince WilliamsLB6-0245SODavenport, FLRidge Community
76Richard WintDT6-2263RS JRWinter Springs, FLWinter Springs
48Recardo WrightLB6-2226SROrlando, FLDr. Phillips
91Craig YarboroughDE6-2236RS SOMacclenny, Fla.Baker County
44Ricky YatesTE6-4244RS JRTallahassee, FLNorth Florida Christian
46Vincent ZannLB6-0223RS SOFt. Lauderdale, FLSt Thomas Aquinas

Coaches

Jimbo Fisher - Head Coach
James Coley - Offensive Coordinator / Tight Ends Coach
Dameyune Craig - Quarterbacks Coach
Lawrence Dawsey - Passing Game Coordinator / Wide Receivers Coach
D.J. Eliot - Defensive Ends Coach
Eddie Gran - Associate HC / Special Teams Coordinator / RB Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Line Coach
Greg Hudson - Asst. Head Coach Defense / Linebackers Coach
Mark Stoops - Defensive Coordinator / Defensive Backs
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line

Numerical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometown (High School)
1Alex JonesK6-0176FRTallahassee, FL (Chiles)
3Justin BrightS6-0180FRDuncan, SC (Byrnes)
3EJ ManuelQB6-4223RS FRVirginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
4Terrance ParksS6-1196SOFairburn, GA (Creekside)
5Greg ReidDB5-9175FRValdosta, GA (Lowndes)
6Gerald DempsS5-10190FRValdosta, GA (Lowndes)
7Christian PonderQB6-2217RS JRColleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
8Chad ColleyDB5-11166RS SOGulf Breeze, FL (Gulf Breeze)
8Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11187RS SOHattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
9Kevin CampbellP6-0190RS JRSarasota, FL (Riverview)
9Richard GoodmanWR6-0191RS SRFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
10Nick MoodyS6-2228RS FRWyncote, PA (Roman Catholic)
11Timothy OrangeWR5-10179JRMiami, FL (American)
11Ryan BeckerQB5-10200FRDavie, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
11Vince WilliamsLB6-0245SODavenport, FL (Ridge Community)
12Nigel CarrLB6-3230SOJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
13Ashuwa RichardsonWR5-11187JRWinter Springs, FL (Winter Springs)
13Nigel BradhamLB6-2235SOCrawfordville, FL (Wakulla)
14Avis CommackWR6-4195SOJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
14Ricardo CannonCB5-10174SOSarasota, FL (Sarasota)
15Ochuko JenijeCB5-10188RS JRTallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian)
16Will SecordQB6-3204FRFrisco, TX (Wakeland)
16Mister AlexanderLB6-2227RS JRAldine, TX (Eisenhower)
18Dustin HopkinsK6-2174FRHouston, TX (Clear Lake)
19Josh GehresWR6-3195FRTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
20Jamie RobinsonS6-2188RS SRRock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11194SRMiami, FL (Gulliver Prep)
22Korey MangumCB6-0202RS SRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
23Chris ThompsonRB5-8173FRGreenville, FL (Madison County)
24Lonnie PryorRB6-1195FROkeechobee, FL (Okeechobee)
26A.J. AlexanderCB5-11180RS FRAltoona, PA (Altoona)
27Xavier RhodesDB6-2195FRMiami, FL (Norland)
28Dionte AllenCB5-11172RS SODetroit, MI (St. Mary's)
29Kendall SmithLB6-1224JRBushnell, FL (South Sumter)
30Jajuan HarleyS6-2190FRTallahassee, FL (Rickards)
31Ventoure WatkinsDB6-2169SOFlint, MI (Wharton)
33Ty JonesRB5-11203SOTampa, FL (Middleton)
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2226SRAiken, SC (South Aiken)
37Nathan BrazeauFB5-8227SOBrooksville, FL (Central)
37Ed ImeokpariaS6-0186RS FRPhiladelphia, PA (Blair Academy)
38Jermaine ThomasRB6-1190SOJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
38Darren EdwardsCB5-8167RS SOLauderdale Lakes, FL (Blanche Ely)
39Tavares PressleyRB6-1202RS JRArcadia, FL (Desoto)
39Jeff TacettaS5-10188RS SROcala, FL (Trinity Catholic)
40Matt DunhamTE6-2255JRColumbus, GA (Pacelli)
41James EscoK6-3207SOLeesburg, GA (Lee County)
42Ronald BritziusLB6-2221FROrlando, FL (Lutheran)
43Anthony PorterfieldTE6-4203FRPensacola, FL (Escambia)
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0212RS SOHomestead, FL (Homestead)
44Ricky YatesTE6-4244RS JRTallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian)
45Shawn PowellP6-5217SORome, GA (Darlington Prep)
46Vincent ZannLB6-0223RS SOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St Thomas Aquinas)
47Michael SchillDB6-0198RS SOMelbourne, FL (Nest Shore)
47Jonathan WallaceTE6-7240FRJacksonville, FL (Lee)
48Daniel GardFB5-10212RS JRLake Worth, FL (The Kings Academy)
48Recardo WrightLB6-2226SROrlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
49Brandon JenkinsDE6-2240FRTallahassee, FL (Florida High)
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2237RS SOMayo, FL (Lafayette)
52Bryan StorkOL6-6240FRVero Beach, FL (Vero Beach)
54A.J. LandLB6-2215JROld Town, FL (Dixie County)
55Jamar JacksonDE6-4240RS SORichmond, VA (Varina)
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271RS SRLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
57Brandon DavisOL6-2281RS JRMiami, FL (South Miami)
58Dan HicksDE6-4251FROxford, MS (Oxford)
59Henry OrelusOL6-2292FRBelle Glade, FL (Glade Central)
60Ryan McMahonC6-3282RS JRSavannah, GA (Darlington Prep)
61Blake SniderOL6-4282FRAnniston, AL (Cleburne County)
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285JRMobile, AL (B.C. Rain)
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3268RS SOBoca Raton, FL (West Boca Raton)
65Zack AronsonDS6-2218RS SRCoral Springs, FL (Marjory Stoneman Douglas)
66Joshua RodriguezDT6-1289RS SOMiami, FL (Gulliver Prep)
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2274RS SOJacksonville, FL (Trinity Christan)
67Andrew DatkoOG6-6283SOWeston, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
69Chris RevellDS6-0207FRTallahassee, FL (Chiles)
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6293RS SOColumbus, GA (Hardaway)
72Budd ThackerDT6-2276SRSanford, FL (Seminole)
73Rhonne SandersonOT6-4288RS FRTampa, FL (Plant HS)
74John PriorOL6-6283FRPortsmouth, OH (Portsmouth)
75Phillip DoumarDS6-2211FRJupiter, FL (Jupiter)
75Gregory PierreDE6-3236JRMiami, FL (Monsignor Pace)
76Garrett FairclothOT6-6288FRBrunswick, GA (Bolles)
76Richard WintDT6-2263RS JRWinter Springs, FL (Winter Springs)
77Zebrie SandersOT6-5288SODayton, OH (Northmont)
78Jonathan JohnsonDE6-6245RS SOSanford, FL (Seminole)
79David SpurlockOL6-5285SOMurfreesboro, TN (Riverdale)
80Jarmon FortsonWR6-3223SOHurtsboro, AL (Carver)
81Caz PiurowskiTE6-7271SRLand O'Lakes, FL (Land O'Lakes)
82Willie HaulsteadWR6-3210FRTitusville, FL (Titusville)
83Bert ReedWR5-11165RS SOPanama City, FL (Bay)
84Rodney SmithWR6-6208FRMiami, FL (Archbishop Carroll)
85Ja'Baris LittleTE6-4226SOTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
86Rod OwensWR6-0183RS SRJacksonville, FL (Wolfson)
87Cameron WadeWR6-6209RS SOCairo, GA (Cairo)
88Beau RelifordTE6-7241SOCoral Springs, FL (Dillard)
89Louis GivensWR5-8170RS SRJacksonville, FL (Mars Hill/Wolfson)
90Moses McCrayDT6-2298SOTampa, FL (Hillsborough)
91Craig YarboroughDE6-2236RS SOMacclenny, Fla. (Baker County)
92Daniel ParvinLB6-0218SRPalm Harbor, FL (Palm Harbor University)
93Everett DawkinsDT6-2258RS FRSpartanburg, SC (Byrnes)
94Justin MinceyDT6-5272SRFolston, GA (Charlton County)
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2257SRKingsland, GA (Camden County)
96Toshmon StevensDE6-5228RS FRPomona Park, FL (Crescent City)
97Demonte McAllisterDT6-3263FRTampa, FL (Alonso)
98Markus WhiteDE6-4261JRWest Palm Beach, FL (John I Leonard)
99Jacobbi McDanielDT6-0267FRGreenville, FL (Madison County)

Coaches

Jimbo Fisher - Head Coach
James Coley - Offensive Coordinator / Tight Ends Coach
Dameyune Craig - Quarterbacks Coach
Lawrence Dawsey - Passing Game Coordinator / Wide Receivers Coach
D.J. Eliot - Defensive Ends Coach
Eddie Gran - Associate HC / Special Teams Coordinator / RB Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Line Coach
Greg Hudson - Asst. Head Coach Defense / Linebackers Coach
Mark Stoops - Defensive Coordinator / Defensive Backs
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line

VIDEO

Uploaded Ad
DeMarcus Walker Highlights
DeMarcus Walker Highlights
Dalvin Cook Highlights
Dalvin Cook Highlights
Dalvin Cook's Pillar Revealed in Champion's Club
Dalvin Cook's Pillar Revealed in Champion's Club

MORE HEADLINES

Uploaded Ad