2009 Spring Roster

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometownHigh School
26A.J. AlexanderCB5-11180RS FRAltoona, PAAltoona
16Mister AlexanderLB6-2227RS JRAldine, Tex.Eisenhower
28Dionte AllenCB5-11172RS SODetroit, MISt. Mary's
65Zack AronsonDeep Snapper6-2218RS SRCoral Springs, FLMarjory Stoneman Douglas
71Evan BellamyOT6-4300RS JRMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
13Nigel BradhamOLB6-2235SOCrawfordville, Fla.Wakulla
9Kevin CampbellP6-0184SRSarasota, FLRiverview
12Nigel CarrLB6-3230SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
10Chad ColleyDB6-1161RS SOGulf Breeze, FLGulf Breeze
14Avis CommackWR6-4195SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
67Andrew DatkoOG6-6283SOWeston, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
57Brandon DavisOL6-2281RS JRMiami, Fla.South Miami
93Everette DawkinsDT6-2258SOSpartanburg, SCByrnes
8Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11187RS SOHattiesburg, MSOak Grove
22Corey EddingerQB6-0179SOCrawfordville, FLWakulla
41James EscoPK6-1205SOLeesburg, GALee County
76Garrett FairclothOT6-6288FRBrunswick, GABolles
80Jarmon FortsonWR6-3223SOHurtsboro, ALCarver
75Will FurlongOT6-5276RS SODeland, FLDeland
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3268RS SOBoca Raton, FLWest Boca Raton
19Josh GehresWR6-3195FRTallahassee,FlaLincoln
89Louis GivensWR5-8170SRJacksonville, FLMars Hill
9Richard GoodmanWR191RS SRFt. Lauderdale, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6293RS SOColumbus, GAHardaway
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2237RS SOMayo, FLLafayette
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0212RS SOHomestead, FLHomestead
45Michael HellmanTE6-2232JRPembroke Pines, FLEverglades
42Seddrick HollowayFB5-10265SRTallahassee, Fla.Lincoln
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285JRMobile, ALB.C. Rain
37Ed ImeokpariaS6-0186RS FRNewark, DEBlair Academy
55Jamar JacksonDE6-4240RS SORichmond, VAVarina
15Ochucko JenijeCB5-10188RS JRTallahassee, Fla.North Florida Christian
49Brandon JenkinsDE6-2240FRTallahassee, FLFlorida High
33Carlton JonesRB5-11203SOTampa, FLMiddleton HS
68John JonesDT5-11270SOWest Palm Beach, FLJupiter
85Ja'Baris LittleTE6-4226SOTallahassee, FLLincoln
22Korey MangumRV6-0202RS SRLa Marque, TXLa Marque
3E.J. ManuelQB6-4223RS FRVirginia Beach, Va.Bayside
90Moses McCrayDT6-2298SOTampa, FLHillsborough
60Ryan McMahonC6-3282RS JRSavannah, Ga.Darlington School
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2257SRKingsland, Ga.Camden Co.
94Justin MinceyDT6-5272SRFolston, Ga.Charlton Co./Hargrave
10Nick MoodyS6-1235RS FRWyncote, PARoman Catholic
15Nathan O'JibwayK6-3235RS SON. Ft. Meyers, Fla.North Fort Myers
11Timothy OrangeWR5-11189JRMiami, FLAmerican
69Clayton OsteenDL6-2260SOOxford, FL
86Rod OwensWR6-0183RS SRJacksonville, FLWolfson
4Terrance ParksS6-1196SOFairburn, Ga.Creekside
92Daniel ParvinLB6-0218SRPalm Harbor, FLPalm Harbor University
81Caz PiurowskiTE6-7271SRLand O'Lakes, Fla.Land O'Lakes
7Christian PonderQB6-2217RS JRColleyville, TXColleyville Heritage HS
45Shawn PowellP6-5217SORome, Ga.Darlington School
39Tavares PressleyRB6-1202RS JRArcadia, FLDesoto
83Bert ReedWR5-11165RS SOPanama City, FLBay
88Beau RelifordTE6-7241SOCoral Springs, FLDillard
13Ashuwa RichardsonWR5-11187JRWinter Springs, FLWinter Springs
6D'Vontrey RichardsonS6-1214RS JRLeesburg, Ga.Lee County
20Jamie RobinsonS6-2188RS SRRock Hill, SCNorthwestern
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11194SRMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
66Joshua RodriguezDT6-1297RS SOMiami, FLGulliven Prep
77Zebrie SandersOT6-5288SODayton, OHNorthmont
73Rhonne SandersonOT6-4270SOTampa, FLPlant HS
35Marcus SimsFB6-0233RS JRTallahassee, Fla.North Florida Christian
29Kendall SmithLB6-1230JRBushnell, FLSouth Sumter
64Blake SniderOL6-4288FRAnniston, ALCleburne County
79David SpurlockOL6-5285SOMurfreesboro, TNRiverdale
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2270RS SOJacksonville, Fla.Trinity Christan
96Toshmon StevensDE6-5228SOPomona Park, FLCresant City
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271RS SRLakeland, FLLakeland
5Jeff TacettaS5-10188RS SROcala, FLTrinity
72Budd ThackerDT6-2276SRSanford, Fla.Seminole
38Jermaine ThomasRB6-1190SOJacksonville, FLFirst Coast
87Cameron WadeWR6-6209RS SOCairo, GACairo
6Ventoure WatkinsDB6-3181RS SOLutz, FLWharton
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2226SRAiken, S.C.South Aiken
98Markus WhiteDE6-4261JRWest Palm Beach, FLJohn I. Leonard
11Vince WilliamsILB6-0245SODavenport, Fla.Ridge Community
48Recardo WrightLB6-2226SROrlando, Fla.Dr. Phillips
91Craig YarboroughDE6-0241SRJacksonville, FL
57Vincent ZannLB6-0223RS SOFt. Lauderdale, Fla.St Thomas Aquhas

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach/Special Teams Coord
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
James Coley - TE Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Todd Stroud - Head Football Strength and Speed Coach

VIDEO

Uploaded Ad
DeMarcus Walker Highlights
DeMarcus Walker Highlights
Dalvin Cook Highlights
Dalvin Cook Highlights
Dalvin Cook's Pillar Revealed in Champion's Club
Dalvin Cook's Pillar Revealed in Champion's Club

MORE HEADLINES

Uploaded Ad