2007 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometownHigh School
47Mister AlexanderS6-2216RS FRAldine, Tex.Eisenhower
28Dionte AllenCB5-11175FRDetroit, MISt. Mary's
51Zack AronsonDeep Snapper6-2212RS JRCoral Springs, FL
58Dumaka AtkinsDT6-4296RS JRSarasota, FLBooker
7Marcus BallLB6-0215SOStone Mountain, Ga.Stephenson
71Evan BellamyOL6-4296RS FRMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
13Nigel BradhamOLB6-2227FRCrawfordville, Fla.Wakulla
99Everette BrownDE6-4246RS SOStantonsburg, NCBeddingfield
18Greg CarrWR6-6210JRReddick, FLNorth Marion
4Tony CarterCB5-9166RS JRJacksonville, FLMandarin
58Jay CulpepperDS6-4276FRMadison, Fla.
57Brandon DavisC6-2273RS FRMiami, Fla.South Miami
28Pat DavisRB5-9180RS JRFt. Lauderdale, Fla.Cardinal Gibbons
85Josh DobbieTE6-4215SRDover, FLBloomingdale
91Emmanuel DunbarDT6-5280RS SODeerfield Beach, FLDeerfield Beach
40Matt DunhamFB6-2249SOColumbus, GAPacelli HS
22Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11192FRHattiesburg, MSOak Grove
75Will FurlongOT6-5275FRDeland, FLDeland
37Rodney GallonLB6-0205RS JRTallahassee, FLLincoln
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3265FRBoca Raton, FLWest Boca Raton
43Graham GanoK/P6-1190JRPensacola, FLTate
29Michael Ray GarvinDB5-8183JRRamsey, NJDon Bosco Prep
9Richard GoodmanWR6-0186JRFt. Lauderdale, FLSt. Thomas Aquinas
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6302FRColumbus, GAHardaway
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2230FRMayo, FLLafayette
54Paul GriffinNT6-2286RS JRPensacola, FLPensacola HS
88Jonathan HannahTE6-4250SRHope Mills, NCSouth View HS
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0220FRHomestead, FLHomestead
42Seddrick HollowayFB5-10248SOTallahassee, Fla.Lincoln
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285FRMobile, ALB.C. Rain
19Kenny IngramS6-6222RS JROrlando, FLEdgewater HS
55Jamar JacksonLB6-4225FRRichmond, VAVarina
15Ochucko JenijeCB5-10190RS FRTallahassee, Fla.North Florida Christian
49Benjamin LampkinLB6-0218RS JRPanama City, Fla.Rutherford
23Roosevelt LawsonRV5-11196RS JRMiami, Fla.Southridge
26Anthony LeonS6-4220RS FRMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
22Korey MangumCB6-0202RS SOLa Marque, TXLa Marque
24Darius McClureS5-11203RS JRBirmingham, ALMinor
60Ryan McMahonC6-3275RS FRRome, Ga.Darlington
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2255SOKingsland, Ga.Camden Co.
94Justin MinceyDT6-5275SOFolston, Ga.Charlton Co./Hargrave
59Neefy MoffettDE6-1254JRPalm Bay, FLPalm Bay
30Derek NicholsonLB6-2226JRWinston-Salem, NCMt. Tabor
29Joche NoronaRB5-10185FRKey Biscayne, Fla.
82Nathan OjibwayK6-3255FRN. Ft. Meyers, Fla.
86Rod OwensWR6-0180RS SOJacksonville, FLWolfson
5Preston ParkerWR6-0190SODelray Beach, Fla.Atlantic
27Terrance ParksCB6-1200FRFairburn, Ga.Creekside
8Brandon PaulWR5-10185FRTallahassee, FLLincoln
87Caz PiurowskiTE6-7276SOLand O'Lakes, Fla.Land O'Lakes
14Christian PonderQB6-2207RS FRColleyville, TXColleyville Heritage HS
49Shawn PowellK6-5215FRRome, Ga.Darlington Prep
83Bert ReedWR5-11165FRPanama City, FLBay
16D'Vontrey RichardsonQB6-1205RS FRLeesburg, Ga.Lee County
39Rod RobertsCB6-0195JRBrooksville, Fla.
20Jamie RobinsonCB6-2186RS SORock Hill, SCNorthwestern
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11184SOMiami, Fla.Gulliver Prep
3Myron RolleRV6-2215SOGalloway, NJThe Hun School
76Daron RoseOL6-5284SOTampa, Fla.Jefferson
35Marcus SimsRB6-0222SOTallahassee, Fla.North Florida Christian
6Antone SmithRB5-9188JRPahokee, FLPahokee
41Kendall SmithLB6-1207FRBushnell, FLSouth Sumter
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2240FRJacksonville, Fla.
56Kendrick StewartNG6-2270RS SOLakeland, FLLakeland
32Joe SurrattFB6-1250SRPace, FLPace
72Budd ThackerNG6-2268SOSanford, Fla.Seminole
51Jeremiah ThompsonDS5-10220RS SOLeesburg, Fla.
87Cameron WadeWR6-6180FRCairo, GACairo
84Chase WalkerWR6-2195RS SOPanama City, Fla.Arnold
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2225SOAiken, S.C.South Aiken
11Drew WeatherfordQB6-3215RS JROdessa, FLLand O' Lakes
46Vincent WilliamsILB6-0210FRDavenport, Fla.Ridge Community
48Recardo WrightLB6-2220SOOrlando, Fla.Dr. Phillips
55Craig YarboroughDE6-2213FRMacclenny, Fla.Baker County
43Vincent ZannLB6-0210FRFt. Lauderdale, Fla.

Coaches

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach/Special Teams Coord
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
James Coley - TE Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Todd Stroud - Strength & Conditioning Coach

Numerical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometown (High School)
3Myron RolleRV6-2215SOGalloway, NJ (The Hun School)
4Tony CarterCB5-9166RS JRJacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
5Preston ParkerWR6-0190SODelray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
6Antone SmithRB5-9188JRPahokee, FL (Pahokee)
7Marcus BallLB6-0215SOStone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
8Brandon PaulWR5-10185FRTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
9Richard GoodmanWR6-0186JRFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
11Drew WeatherfordQB6-3215RS JROdessa, FL (Land O' Lakes)
13Nigel BradhamOLB6-2227FRCrawfordville, Fla. (Wakulla)
14Christian PonderQB6-2207RS FRColleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage HS)
15Ochucko JenijeCB5-10190RS FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
16D'Vontrey RichardsonQB6-1205RS FRLeesburg, Ga. (Lee County)
18Greg CarrWR6-6210JRReddick, FL (North Marion)
19Kenny IngramS6-6222RS JROrlando, FL (Edgewater HS)
20Jamie RobinsonCB6-2186RS SORock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
21Patrick RobinsonCB5-11184SOMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
22Korey MangumCB6-0202RS SOLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
22Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11192FRHattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
23Roosevelt LawsonRV5-11196RS JRMiami, Fla. (Southridge)
24Darius McClureS5-11203RS JRBirmingham, AL (Minor)
26Anthony LeonS6-4220RS FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
27Terrance ParksCB6-1200FRFairburn, Ga. (Creekside)
28Pat DavisRB5-9180RS JRFt. Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
28Dionte AllenCB5-11175FRDetroit, MI (St. Mary's)
29Joche NoronaRB5-10185FRKey Biscayne, Fla.
29Michael Ray GarvinDB5-8183JRRamsey, NJ (Don Bosco Prep)
30Derek NicholsonLB6-2226JRWinston-Salem, NC (Mt. Tabor)
32Joe SurrattFB6-1250SRPace, FL (Pace)
35Marcus SimsRB6-0222SOTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2225SOAiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
37Rodney GallonLB6-0205RS JRTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
39Rod RobertsCB6-0195JRBrooksville, Fla.
40Matt DunhamFB6-2249SOColumbus, GA (Pacelli HS)
41Kendall SmithLB6-1207FRBushnell, FL (South Sumter)
42Seddrick HollowayFB5-10248SOTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
43Vincent ZannLB6-0210FRFt. Lauderdale, Fla.
43Graham GanoK/P6-1190JRPensacola, FL (Tate)
44Maurice HarrisLB6-0220FRHomestead, FL (Homestead)
46Vincent WilliamsILB6-0210FRDavenport, Fla. (Ridge Community)
47Mister AlexanderS6-2216RS FRAldine, Tex. (Eisenhower)
48Recardo WrightLB6-2220SOOrlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)
49Shawn PowellK6-5215FRRome, Ga. (Darlington Prep)
49Benjamin LampkinLB6-0218RS JRPanama City, Fla. (Rutherford)
51Jeremiah ThompsonDS5-10220RS SOLeesburg, Fla.
51Zack AronsonDeep Snapper6-2212RS JRCoral Springs, FL
51Aaron GreshamLB6-2230FRMayo, FL (Lafayette)
54Paul GriffinNT6-2286RS JRPensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)
55Craig YarboroughDE6-2213FRMacclenny, Fla. (Baker County)
55Jamar JacksonLB6-4225FRRichmond, VA (Varina)
56Kendrick StewartNG6-2270RS SOLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
57Brandon DavisC6-2273RS FRMiami, Fla. (South Miami)
58Dumaka AtkinsDT6-4296RS JRSarasota, FL (Booker)
58Jay CulpepperDS6-4276FRMadison, Fla.
59Neefy MoffettDE6-1254JRPalm Bay, FL (Palm Bay)
60Ryan McMahonC6-3275RS FRRome, Ga. (Darlington)
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2285FRMobile, AL (B.C. Rain)
63AJ GanguzzaC6-3265FRBoca Raton, FL (West Boca Raton)
66Jacob StanleyOT6-2240FRJacksonville, Fla.
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6302FRColumbus, GA (Hardaway)
71Evan BellamyOL6-4296RS FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
72Budd ThackerNG6-2268SOSanford, Fla. (Seminole)
75Will FurlongOT6-5275FRDeland, FL (Deland)
76Daron RoseOL6-5284SOTampa, Fla. (Jefferson)
82Nathan OjibwayK6-3255FRN. Ft. Meyers, Fla.
83Bert ReedWR5-11165FRPanama City, FL (Bay)
84Chase WalkerWR6-2195RS SOPanama City, Fla. (Arnold)
85Josh DobbieTE6-4215SRDover, FL (Bloomingdale)
86Rod OwensWR6-0180RS SOJacksonville, FL (Wolfson)
87Caz PiurowskiTE6-7276SOLand O'Lakes, Fla. (Land O'Lakes)
87Cameron WadeWR6-6180FRCairo, GA (Cairo)
88Jonathan HannahTE6-4250SRHope Mills, NC (South View HS)
91Emmanuel DunbarDT6-5280RS SODeerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach)
94Justin MinceyDT6-5275SOFolston, Ga. (Charlton Co./Hargrave)
95Kevin McNeilDE6-2255SOKingsland, Ga. (Camden Co.)
99Everette BrownDE6-4246RS SOStantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)

Coaches

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach/Special Teams Coord
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
James Coley - TE Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Todd Stroud - Strength & Conditioning Coach

VIDEO

Uploaded Ad
DeMarcus Walker Highlights
DeMarcus Walker Highlights
Dalvin Cook Highlights
Dalvin Cook Highlights
Dalvin Cook's Pillar Revealed in Champion's Club
Dalvin Cook's Pillar Revealed in Champion's Club

MORE HEADLINES

Uploaded Ad