2006 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometown (High School)
47Mister AlexanderS6-2183FRAldine, Tex. (Eisenhower)
58Dumaka AtkinsC6-4310SOSarasota, FL (Booker)
44Marcus BallATH6-0204FRStone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
27Russell BallRB5-7176FRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
71Evan BellamyOL6-4315FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
74Geoff BerniardOL6-8340SOLafayette, LA (St. Thomas More)
73Shannon BoatmanOT6-7309JRBeaumont, TX (West Brook HS)
98Alex BostonDE6-3264JRBartow, FL (Bartow)
99Everette BrownDE6-4240FRStantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)
70Philip BrowningOL6-5280FRAtlanta, Ga. (Westminster/Hargrave)
18J.R. BryantCB6-1181JRMiami, FL (Killian)
89Greg CarrWR6-6203SOReddick, FL (North Marion)
15Tony CarterCB5-9160SOJacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
12Gary CismesiaPK5-11214JRBradenton, FL (Lakewood Ranch)
68Jacky ClaudeOG6-4308JRMiami, FL (Edison)
57Brandon DavisOL6-2290FRMiami, Fla. (South Miami)
30Pat DavisRB5-9185SOFt. Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
91Emmanuel DunbarDT6-5292SODeerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach)
40Matt DunhamFB6-2257FRColumbus, GA (Pacelli HS)
33Jamaal EdwardsRB6-0215SOGreensboro, NC (Dudley)
81De'Cody FaggWR6-3221JRQuincy, FL (Shanks High School)
96Andre FluellenDL6-4286JRCartersville, GA (Cartersville)
64Marcus FordOL6-1280JRBrunswick, Ga. (Glynn Academy)
67John FradyC6-4306JRJacksonville, FL (Bolles)
37Rodney GallonLB6-0200SOTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
43Graham GanoK/P6-1189SOCantonment, FL (Tate)
29Michael Ray GarvinDB5-8181SOUpper Saddle River, NJ (Don Bosco Prep)
85Richard GoodmanWR6-0179SOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
45Charlie GrahamTE6-3230FRMadison, FL (Madison Co.)
61Tyler GravesOL6-6272FRSumrall, Miss. (Sumrall)
54Paul GriffinDT6-1278JRPensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)
93Letroy GuionDT6-4286SOStarke, FL (Bradford)
78Matt HardrickOL6-5340FRWinter Park, Fla. (Edgewater/Hargrave)
10Eugene HayesLB6-2215SOGreenville, FL (Madison Co.)
41Seddrick HollowayFB5-10245FRTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
46Anthony HoullisRV6-0210JRTarpon Springs, FL (Tarpon Springs)
39Ochucko JenijeCB5-10177FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christain)
90Aaron Jones IIIDT6-3285SOOrlando, FL (Edgewater)
49Anthony KellyDE6-3253JRDaytona Beach, FL (Seabreeze)
23Roosevelt LawsonDB5-11187SOMiami, Fla. (Southridge)
9Xavier LeeQB6-4228RS SODaytona Beach, FL (Seabreeze)
26Anthony LeonS6-4215FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
22Korey MangumDB192FRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
24Darius McClureS5-11198SOBirmingham, AL (Minor)
12Damon McDanielWR6-0192FRVirginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
60Ryan McMahonDT6-3280FRRome, Ga. (Darlington)
95Kevin McNeilDE6-3240FRKingsland, Ga. (Camden Co.)
94Justin MinceyDL6-5275FRFolston, Ga. (Charlton Co./Hargrave)
59Neefy MoffettATH6-1245SOPalm Bay, FL (Palm Bay)
16Brent MoodyP6-2178JRTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
55Derek NicholsonLB6-2232SOWinston-Salem, NC (Mt. Tabor)
82D.J. NorrisDE6-3252JRPace, FL (Pace)
79David OvermyerOT6-5303JRLilburn, GA (Parkview)
86Rod OwensWR6-0170SOJacksonville, FL (Wolfson)
13Preston ParkerWR6-0175FRDelray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
19Caz PiurowskiTE6-7260FRLand O'Lakes, Fla. (Land O'Lakes)
14Christian PonderQB6-2206FRColleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage HS)
16D'Vontrey RichardsonQB6-1200FRLeesburg, Ga. (Lee County)
20Jamie RobinsonDB6-2187FRRock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
38Patrick RobinsonCB5-11190FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
3Myron RolleRV6-2218FRGalloway, NJ (The Hun School)
76Daron RoseOL6-5310FRTampa, Fla. (Jefferson)
65Garrison SanbornDS6-1221JRTampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
80Joslin ShawWR5-10183JRPlant City, FL (Plant City)
35Marcus SimsRB6-0211FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
6Antone SmithRB5-9188SOPahokee, FL (Pahokee)
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271FRLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
32Joe SurrattFB6-1254JRPace, FL (Pace)
72Doug ThackerDT6-2275FRSanford, Fla. (Seminole)
51Jae ThaxtonLB6-3246SOHartwell, GA (Hart Co.)
31Toddrick VerdellLB6-3215SOHartwell, GA (Hart Co.)
7Chase WalkerWR6-2198SOPanama City, Fla. (Arnold)
1Brandon WarrenTE6-2230FRAlcoa, Tenn. (Alcoa)
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2225FRAiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
11Drew WeatherfordQB6-3220RS SOOdessa, FL (Land O' Lakes)
8Roger WilliamsFS6-0200JRWarner Robins, GA (Northside)
48Recardo WrightLB6-2215FROrlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)

Coaches

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
John Lilly - Tight Ends/ Recruiting Coordinator
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
Todd Stroud - Strength & Conditioning Coach

Numerical
No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometown (High School)
1Brandon WarrenTE6-2230FRAlcoa, Tenn. (Alcoa)
3Myron RolleRV6-2218FRGalloway, NJ (The Hun School)
6Antone SmithRB5-9188SOPahokee, FL (Pahokee)
7Chase WalkerWR6-2198SOPanama City, Fla. (Arnold)
8Roger WilliamsFS6-0200JRWarner Robins, GA (Northside)
9Xavier LeeQB6-4228RS SODaytona Beach, FL (Seabreeze)
10Eugene HayesLB6-2215SOGreenville, FL (Madison Co.)
11Drew WeatherfordQB6-3220RS SOOdessa, FL (Land O' Lakes)
12Gary CismesiaPK5-11214JRBradenton, FL (Lakewood Ranch)
12Damon McDanielWR6-0192FRVirginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
13Preston ParkerWR6-0175FRDelray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
14Christian PonderQB6-2206FRColleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage HS)
15Tony CarterCB5-9160SOJacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
16D'Vontrey RichardsonQB6-1200FRLeesburg, Ga. (Lee County)
16Brent MoodyP6-2178JRTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
18J.R. BryantCB6-1181JRMiami, FL (Killian)
19Caz PiurowskiTE6-7260FRLand O'Lakes, Fla. (Land O'Lakes)
20Jamie RobinsonDB6-2187FRRock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
22Korey MangumDB192FRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
23Roosevelt LawsonDB5-11187SOMiami, Fla. (Southridge)
24Darius McClureS5-11198SOBirmingham, AL (Minor)
26Anthony LeonS6-4215FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
27Russell BallRB5-7176FRLa Marque, TX (La Marque)
29Michael Ray GarvinDB5-8181SOUpper Saddle River, NJ (Don Bosco Prep)
30Pat DavisRB5-9185SOFt. Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
31Toddrick VerdellLB6-3215SOHartwell, GA (Hart Co.)
32Joe SurrattFB6-1254JRPace, FL (Pace)
33Jamaal EdwardsRB6-0215SOGreensboro, NC (Dudley)
35Marcus SimsRB6-0211FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
36Dekoda WatsonLB6-2225FRAiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
37Rodney GallonLB6-0200SOTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
38Patrick RobinsonCB5-11190FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
39Ochucko JenijeCB5-10177FRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christain)
40Matt DunhamFB6-2257FRColumbus, GA (Pacelli HS)
41Seddrick HollowayFB5-10245FRTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
43Graham GanoK/P6-1189SOCantonment, FL (Tate)
44Marcus BallATH6-0204FRStone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
45Charlie GrahamTE6-3230FRMadison, FL (Madison Co.)
46Anthony HoullisRV6-0210JRTarpon Springs, FL (Tarpon Springs)
47Mister AlexanderS6-2183FRAldine, Tex. (Eisenhower)
48Recardo WrightLB6-2215FROrlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)
49Anthony KellyDE6-3253JRDaytona Beach, FL (Seabreeze)
51Jae ThaxtonLB6-3246SOHartwell, GA (Hart Co.)
54Paul GriffinDT6-1278JRPensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)
55Derek NicholsonLB6-2232SOWinston-Salem, NC (Mt. Tabor)
56Kendrick StewartDT6-2271FRLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
57Brandon DavisOL6-2290FRMiami, Fla. (South Miami)
58Dumaka AtkinsC6-4310SOSarasota, FL (Booker)
59Neefy MoffettATH6-1245SOPalm Bay, FL (Palm Bay)
60Ryan McMahonDT6-3280FRRome, Ga. (Darlington)
61Tyler GravesOL6-6272FRSumrall, Miss. (Sumrall)
64Marcus FordOL6-1280JRBrunswick, Ga. (Glynn Academy)
65Garrison SanbornDS6-1221JRTampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
67John FradyC6-4306JRJacksonville, FL (Bolles)
68Jacky ClaudeOG6-4308JRMiami, FL (Edison)
70Philip BrowningOL6-5280FRAtlanta, Ga. (Westminster/Hargrave)
71Evan BellamyOL6-4315FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
72Doug ThackerDT6-2275FRSanford, Fla. (Seminole)
73Shannon BoatmanOT6-7309JRBeaumont, TX (West Brook HS)
74Geoff BerniardOL6-8340SOLafayette, LA (St. Thomas More)
76Daron RoseOL6-5310FRTampa, Fla. (Jefferson)
78Matt HardrickOL6-5340FRWinter Park, Fla. (Edgewater/Hargrave)
79David OvermyerOT6-5303JRLilburn, GA (Parkview)
80Joslin ShawWR5-10183JRPlant City, FL (Plant City)
81De'Cody FaggWR6-3221JRQuincy, FL (Shanks High School)
82D.J. NorrisDE6-3252JRPace, FL (Pace)
85Richard GoodmanWR6-0179SOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
86Rod OwensWR6-0170SOJacksonville, FL (Wolfson)
89Greg CarrWR6-6203SOReddick, FL (North Marion)
90Aaron Jones IIIDT6-3285SOOrlando, FL (Edgewater)
91Emmanuel DunbarDT6-5292SODeerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach)
93Letroy GuionDT6-4286SOStarke, FL (Bradford)
94Justin MinceyDL6-5275FRFolston, Ga. (Charlton Co./Hargrave)
95Kevin McNeilDE6-3240FRKingsland, Ga. (Camden Co.)
96Andre FluellenDL6-4286JRCartersville, GA (Cartersville)
98Alex BostonDE6-3264JRBartow, FL (Bartow)
99Everette BrownDE6-4240FRStantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)

Coaches

Bobby Bowden - Head Coach
Chuck Amato - Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews - Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher - Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett - Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen - Defensive Ends Coach
Lawrence Dawsey - Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins - Defensive Tackles Coach
John Lilly - Tight Ends/ Recruiting Coordinator
Dexter Carter - Running Backs Coach
Jon Jost - Strength and Conditioning

VIDEO

Uploaded Ad
FSU vs. Alabama Ticket Information
FSU vs. Alabama Ticket Information
Football Participates in Habitat for Humanity
Football Participates in Habitat for Humanity
Holding All the Aces
Holding All the Aces

MORE HEADLINES

Uploaded Ad