Oct. 25, 1997

Seminole Classc Stats

Flight 1 Singles
    
A
Player                  Clemson     Ball St.        Fla. Int        So. Fla.        Finish
Ken Wasserman           --          0-6, 2-6        2-6, 1-6        --              0-2         
Bryan Smith             6-0, 6-2    --              --              3-6, 6-4, 4-6   1-1
#76 Eduardo Saenz       6-2, 6-1    --              --              6-3, 6-4        2-0
#93 Fabio Tintori       --          6-3, 4-6, 6-4   3-6, 4-6        --              1-1
    
B
Player                  Minnesota   Cen. Fla.       Fla. St.        Fla. Atlantic   Finish  
#81 Ty Braswell         --          6-4, 6-1        --              6-4, 6-1        2-0
Pelle Brunskog          6-3
Tom Chicoine            --          3-6, 6-0, 6-4   --              6-4, 7-5        2-0
Lior Zimmerman          4-6, 5-7    --              4-6, 1-6        --              0-2
    
    
Flight 2 Singles
    
A
Player                  Clemson     Ball State      Fla. Int.       So. Fla.        Finish
Pablo Bellagamba        --          6-3, 7-6        6-4, 6-4        --              2-0
#80 Andres Asturias     --          7-6, 3-6, 1-6   6-3, 6-7, 6-3   --              1-1
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna   4-6         --              --              3-6, 7-6, 3-6   0-2
Ryan Baxter             3-6, 6-7    --              --              6-7, 6-3, 6-1   1-1
    
B
Player                  Minnesota   Cen. Fla.       Fla. St.        Fla. Atlantic   Finish
Adam Selkirk            --          7-6, 4-6, 3-6   --              2-5, ret.       0-2
Andre DeOlivera         5-2, ret.   --              6-7, 3-6        --              1-1
Teddy Tandjung          6-7,6-4,6-3 --              3-6, 2-6        --              1-1
Yvo Niks                --          6-3, 6-2        --              7-6, 6-3        2-0
    
    
Flight 3 Singles
A
Player                  Clemson     Ball St.        Fla. Int.       So. Fla.        Finish   
Joey Hopke              --          6-4, 6-4        2-6, 0-6        --              1-1
Aleks Popovic           --          6-3, 6-3        6-7, 4-6        --              1-1
Peter Hoffmann          6-2, 6-0    --              --              7-6, 6-4        2-0
Kevin Donovan           4-6, 4-6    --              --              3-6, 3-6        0-2
B
Player                  Minnesota   Cen. Fla.       Fla. St.        Fla. Atlantic   Finish                  
Martin Michalowski      --          6-2, 6-1        --              4-6, 6-7        1-1
Daniel Dauber           6-4, 7-6    --              6-3, 6-4        --              2-0
Marko Grguric           2-6, 1-6    --              W (Default)     --              1-1
Alex Golub              --          L (Default)     --              3-6, 4-6        0-2
    
    
Flight 4 Singles
A
Players                 Clemson     Ball St.        Fla. Int.       So. Fla.        Finish
Darren Knight           --          7-5, 6-1        6-0, 6-2        --              2-0
Patrick Vissone         5-7, 1-6    --              --              0-6, 3-6        0-2
Jaime Fillol            0-6, 2-6    --              --              7-5, 6-7, 6-4   1-1
Brian Lit               --          6-0, 6-3        5-7, 7-6, 4-6   --              1-1
B
Player                  Minnesota   Cen. Fla.       Fla. St.        Fla. Atlantic   Finish  
Jorge Duenas            --          6-0, 6-2        --              6-2, 6-0        2-0
Arthur Novoseletsky     2-6, 0-6    --              4-6, 6-4, 6-3   --              1-1
Michael Ingham          --          6-3, 6-3        --              6-4, 4-6, 3-6   1-1
Houston Muzio           0-6, 2-6    --              3-6, 3-6        --              0-2

Flight 5 Singles
A
Players                 Clemson     Ball St.        Fla. Int.       So. Fla.        Finish              
Josh Goffi              --          7-6, 4-6, 6-7   6-1, 6-3        --              1-1
Boris Babic             --          6-3, 6-2        4-6, 6-4, 6-1   --              2-0
Jorge Carvalho          1-6, 3-6    --              --              6-4, 4-6, 1-6   0-2
Juan Fernandez          6-7,6-4,7-6 --              --              3-6, 2-6        1-1 
B
Players                 Minnesota   Cen. Fla.       Fla. St.        Fla. Atlantic   Finish                  
Tyson Parry             --          6-7, 6-1, 6-3   --              --              1-0
Martin Calvert          --          --              3-6, 3-6        --              0-1
Steve Weinstein         --          --              --              6-3, 6-3        1-0
Pedro Pacheco           7-6,1-6,3-6 --              --              --              0-1

Flight 6 Singles
A
Players                 Clemson     Ball St.        Fla. Int.       So. Fla.        Finish
Brad Emendorfer         --          7-5, 6-3        6-3, 6-4        --              2-0
Mike Rudan              --          5-7, 6-7        1-6, 7-6, 3-6   --              0-2
Charlie Auffray         3-6, 4-6    --              --              6-1, 6-7, 6-3   1-1
Joe Gabey               5-7, 3-6    --              --              7-5, 7-6        1-1
B
Player                  Minnesota   Cen. Fla.       Fla. St.        Fla. Atlantic   Finish
Jonas Svensson          --          6-2, 6-1        --              --              1-0
Martin Giers            --          --              6-2, 7-6        --              1-0
Esteban Garcia          2-6, 1-6    --              --              --              0-1
Jay Travis              --          --              --              2-6, 6-7        0-1

Men's Doubles

Flight 1 A CLEMSON BALL ST FLOR INT SO FLOR FINISH Bellagamba/ Emendorfer 9-8 9-7 2-0 Asturias/ Popovic 8-5 6-8 1-1 Schtscherbyna/ Carvalho 7-9 8-6 1-1 Smith/Vizzone 8-9 5-8 0-2 B Chicoine/ Duenas 8-5 4-8 1-1 Zimmerman/ Dauber 8-4 8-1 2-0 Braswell/ Niks 9-8 1-8 1-1 Brunskog/ Tandjung 5-8 8-9 0-2 Flight 2 CLEMSON BALL ST FLOR INT SO FLOR FINISH A Wasserman/ Knight 8-5 2-8 1-1 Hoffmann/ Fillol 8-2 8-6 2-0 Donovan/ Fernandez 5-8 0-1 Tintori/Lit 6-8 0-1 B Michalowski/ Parry 8-5 8-6 2-0 Ingham/ Weinstein 8-4 5-8 1-1 Pacheco/ Sigmund Martis 5-8 4-8 0-2 DeOlivera/ Perry Crosswhite 6-8 8-5 1-1 Flight 3 CLEMSON BALL ST FLOR INT SO FLOR FINISH A Hopke/ Goffi 7-9 6-8 0-2 Babic/ Rudan 6-8 6-8 0-2 Saenz/ Auffray 8-6 8-6 2-0 Baxter/ Rafael Domenech 9-7 8-6 2-0 B Selkirk/ Svensson 8-3 8-5 2-0 Calvert/ Giers 5-8 8-2 1-1 Grguric/ Muzio 3-8 8-2 1-1 Gerald Casas/ Chad Mooney 2-8 2-8 0-2



VIDEO

Uploaded Ad
Iradukunda Ready for Exclusive Tournament
Iradukunda Ready for Exclusive Tournament
He's the Guy! Iradukunda wins ITA Southeast Regional Title
He's the Guy! Iradukunda wins ITA Southeast Regional Title
Noles Fall To Baylor In NCAA Tournament
Noles Fall To Baylor In NCAA Tournament

MORE HEADLINES

Uploaded Ad