2005 - 2006 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Allen, KenniethSprintsJRColorado Springs, CO/Rampart
Allen, ShawnHigh JumpSRCrystal River, FL/Seven Rivers Christian
Argro, RickyJumps/SprintsSROrlando, FL/Lyman
Bada, AlvaroThrowsRS FRPunta Gorda, FL/Charlotte
Baptiste, JeanSprintsSROrlando, FL/Oak Ridge/Florida A&M
Beevor, LukeDistanceRS SOLuton, England/Icknield
Bolden, GregSprintsJRMorrow, GA/Morrow/Albany State
Buchanan, TywayneSprints/HurdlesFRGreater Portmore, Jamaica/Wolmer's Boys' School
Burris, SeanDistanceRS JRRockledge, FL//USF
Carter, DariusSprints/HurdlesFRJacksonville, FL/Mandarin
Chambers, RicardoSprintsSOPalm Beach Gardens, FL/Dwyer
Chapman, BruceMid-DistanceSRSpring Hill, FL/King
Cook, JPDistanceSOStuart, FL/Martin County
Cook, KevinDistanceRS JRFern Park, FL/Lyman
Cotton, CharliePole VaultJRGainesville, FL/Gainesville
Cruz, JavierDistanceRS FRMiami, FL/Belen Jesuit Prep
Curry, RafeeqJumpsSRMiami, FL/ACE Academy
Dane, TravisThrowsRS SONaples/Barron Collier
Diakos, AndrewThrowsSRNaples, FL/Barron Collier
Dix, WalterSprints/RelaysSOCoral Springs, FL/Coral Springs
Fallone, JohnThrowsRS JRRochester, NY//Virginia Tech
Fingado, MichaelHurdlesFRLake Orion, MI/Lake Orion
Freeland, ChadPole VaultJROrlando, FL/Apopka
Frith, MattMulti'sSOJacksonville, FL/Bolles
Garcia-Tunon, JavierHurdlesRS FRMiami, FL/Belen Jesuit
Garvin, Michael RaySprints/RelaysFRUpper Saddle River, NJ/Don Bosco Prep
Griffin, JohntaJumpsSROrlando, FL/Oak Ridge/Florida A&M
Hendry, TomPole vaultJRSt. Petersburg, FL/St. Petersburg/USF
Hurley, MattPole VaultJRTallahassee, FL/Lawton Chiles
Jesensky, KennyDistanceRS JROrlando,FL/Dr. Phillips/Coastal Carolina
Johnson, GarrettThrowsRS JRTampa, FL/Tampa Baptist Academy
Lancashire, TomMid-distanceJRBolton, England/Turton
Lemoncello, AndrewDistanceSRSt. Andrews, Scotland//Stirling
McLean, JelaniSprintsSOThomasville, GA/Thomasville
Miletich, AlexDistanceSOTallahassee, FL/Lawton Chiles
Mitchell, HubertSprints/HurdlesSOWest Palm Beach, FL/Palm Beach Lakes Community HS
Nabe, CedricSprintsJRGeneva, Switzerland/Lycee Saint-Joseph
Nickinson, ChrisDistanceJRPensacola, FL/Booker T. Washington
Noyes, TommyMid-distanceRS SONorth Canton, OH/Hoover
O'Neal, KennySprintsSOOakland, CA/Skyline
Owens, RodHurdles/SprintsFRJacksonville, FL/Wolfson
Peacock, JacobPole VaultJRPensacola, FL/Woodham
Potter, ChrisMid-DistanceJRPt. St. Lucie, FL/Lincoln Park Academy
Reen, TimHigh JumpJupiter, FL/Jupiter
Smith, JaheedSprintsRS FRBelize/St. John's College HS
Snowden, MichaelHurdlesFRCoopersburg, PA/Southern Lehigh
Wernke, MattThrowsSOTallahasee, FL/Lawton Chiles
Wright, RonaldSprintsJRBaltimore, MD/Mervo/Barton Community College
Women
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Adams, KimSprintsSRStone Mountain, GA/Stone Mountain
Adams, NakeishaSprintsJRMiami, FL/Northwestern (Miami)
Allen, ToriPole vaultFRIndianapolis, IN/Lawrence Central
Anderson, JacinthaPole vaultSOSeminole, FL/Seminole
Andress, AshleyDistanceJRFt. Lauderdale, FL/Archbishop McCarthy
Andrews, DomoniqueHurdles/SprintsSOBrandon, FL/Bloomingdale
Batchelor, KandiaSprintsSOTampa, FL/Hillsborough
Bechler, StefanieDistanceJRLibertyville, IL/Libertyville
Biedenharn, TinaDistanceJROrange Park, FL/Ridgeview
Bonnett, PorscheSprintsSOTallahassee, FL/Lincoln
Bowerman, LauraDistanceSOTemple Terrace, FL/King
Caraballo, LeilaniPole VaultSOMiami, FL/Lourdes Academy
Coates, ShannonDistanceSODelray Beach, FL/Spanish River
Crate, JessicaDistanceBrights Grove, Ontario/Northern College I&VS (Sarnia, ONT)/Arizona State
Davis, BernettaSprintsSOFort Laderhill, FL/Piper High School
Day, AbbieDistanceSRWinter Park, FL/Lake Howell
Friedlander, TracyDistanceJRMiami, FL/Ransom Everglades
Hagen, KirstenDistanceSOBlacksburg, VA/Christiansburg
Hahn, AmandaDistanceSOGainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hand, AudreyDistanceSOVirginia Beach, VA/Kellam
Heath, NaikeyaHurdlesSOKilleen, TX/Killeen
Holsey, QuianaHurdles/SprintsSOGainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hughes, NatalieMid-DistanceRS SRGrand Junction, CO/Palisade
Janson, BrittanyPole vaultFRSarasota, FL/Cardinal Mooney
Janson, KristinPole VaultJRSarasota, FL/Cardinal Mooney
Janson, LacyPole VaultRS SRSarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
Kolakowski, LaurenDistanceSOPlant City, FL/Lakeland Christian
Kuijken, SusanDistanceFRNijmejor, Netherlands/Steoelijk Gymnasium
Lane, DeannaHurdles/Multi'sSRMarietta, GA/Alan C. Pope
Leblanc, HeatherMulti-eventsSOLive Oak, FL/Suwannee
Legree, LaToyaSprints/JumpsSRLithonia, GA/Stephenson
Lufkin, AdrienneDistanceJRSt. Petersburg, FL/Lakewood
Massiah, DanaSprintsJRChaguanas, Trinidad/Bishop Anstey
McColumn, LaKendraHurdles/SprintsSRLithonia, GA/Southwest Dekalb
McNaughton, LeahPole vaultSOBradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
Nelson, LindseyThrowsJRJacksonville, FL/Mandarin
Newell, KaraDistanceSRTallahassee, FL//Boston University
Niako, Evelyne CynthiaSprintsSRStone Mountain, GA/Stephenson
Parker, BarbaraDistanceSRNorfolk, England/Loughborough
Patterson, JenniferDistanceSOValparaiso, FL/Niceville
Pettus, IndiaMid-DistanceJRCleveland, OH/Trinity
Phanord, MesraMid-Distance/HurdlesJRMiami, FL//FIU
Purcell, KateThrowsSRWest Point, PA/Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Ramos, AngelinaDistanceJRNew Fairfield, CT/New Fairfield
Reed, SarahThrowsSRPunta Gorda, FL//Illinois
Richemond, HshkeniSprints/Mid-distanceFRSuffern, NY/Suffern, NY
Rushing, JessicaPole VaultJRJacksonville, FL/Bishop Kenny
Smith, KeylaSprintsSODaytona Beach, FL/Mainland
Snider, AudreyDistanceSOGainsesville, FL/Gainesville
Stuckman, ShannonHurdlesFRGainesville, FL/PK Yonge
Thompson, AshleyHurdlesSOCoconut Creek, FL/Coral Springs
Urban, MeredithDistanceJRDavie, FL/Green Hope
Voss, ErinThrowsSOPort Charlotte, FL/Charlotte
Walker, CharleneJumps/SprintsJROrlando, FL/Edgewater
Walls, CandaceDistanceSRBoynton Beach, FL/Atlantic
Walls, KristinDistanceSRBoynton Beach, FL/Atlantic
Willemse, LydiaDistanceFRForest, Ontario/St. Christopher
Williams, AlyceJumps/SprintsSRPalm Coast, FL/Flagler Palm Coast
Williams, AlyciaSprints/Mid-distanceSRPalm Coast, FL/Flagler Palm Coast/George Mason
Wilshire, AbbieDistanceFRBristol, England//Birmingham
Woytalewicz, ChristinaDistanceFRBrandon, FL/Riverview

Coaches

Bob Braman - Head Coach (3rd season)
Harlis Meaders - Associate Head Coach (2nd season)
Dennis Nobles - Pole Vault, Multi's & Jump (21st sea.)
Ken Harnden - Sprints, Hurdles and Relays
Sean McManus - Assistant Coach
Jackie Richards - Sprints and Relays, Triple/Long Jumps
Lisa Grossman - Volunteer Coach
Joey Zins - Volunteer Coach
Althea Belgrave - Graduate Assistant
Vicky Gill - Administrative Assistant
Eddie Rodriguez - Undergraduate Assistant

VIDEO

Uploaded Ad
Knibb Looks To Olympic Debut
Knibb Looks To Olympic Debut
Armani Looks To World Juniors
Armani Looks To World Juniors
Setterington Clears Major Hurdle
Setterington Clears Major Hurdle

MORE HEADLINES

Uploaded Ad