stop
2007 - 2008 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Andrews, TreyDistanceSOTitusville, Fla/Astronaut
Bachelor, AndrewHigh JumpSOPompano Beach, Fla./Coral Springs Charter
Barroilhet, GonzaloDecathlonFRSantiago, Chile/Cordillera
Beltz, TommyJavelinJRLehighton, Pa./Lehighton Area
Blocker, JonathanDistanceFRTallahassee, Fla/Chiles
Brunson, DrewHurdles/JumpsSRSnellville, Ga./Shiloh/University of Tennessee
Buchanan, TywayneHurdlesJRGreater Portmore, Jamaica/Wolmer's Boys' School
Buckingham, MarkDistanceSRHuddersfield, England//Sheffield
Byram, BrandonSprints/Long JumpFRGallatin, Tenn/Station Camp
Castro, WilliamHurdlesFRFort Walton Beach, Fla/Choctawhatchee
Chibudu, BrianJumpsRS FRHarare, Zimbabwe/St. John's
Clark, CharlesSprintsSOVirginia Beach, Va./Bayside
Cleland, AndrewHigh Jump/Pole VoltJRJacksonville, Fla/Bishop Kenny
Conrecode, SeanJavalinSONaples, FL/Gulf Coast
Cruz, JavierDistanceJRMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
Dix, WalterSprintsSRCoral Springs, Fla./Coral Springs
Fingado, MichaelHurdlesSOLake Orion, MI/Lake Orion
Francis, JairSprintsFRManchester, Jamaica/Manchester
Frith, MattMulti'sSRJacksonville, Fla./Bolles
Gabart, SteeveDistanceJRMiami, Fla./North Miami Senior/Red Lake College
Garcia-Tunon, JavierHurdles/SprintsJRMiami, Fla/Belen Jesuit
Garvin, Michael RaySprintsJRUpper Saddle River, NJ/Don Bosco Prep
Gunn, LukeDistanceSRDerby, England//Birmingham
Harbor, JustinDistanceRS FRBunnell,Fla/Flager Palm/Oregon
Harper, WarrenPole VaultSOTallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Howard, BryanJavelinJRWarminster, Pa./Archbishop Wood/Albright College
Huckaby, DavidDistanceFRFort Mill,SC/Fort Mill
Jacobs, AndrewHurdlesFRMiami,Fla/Beelen Jesuit
Jesensky, KennyDistanceRS SROrlando, FL/Dr. Phillips/Coastal Carolina
Jones, KevinDistanceFRDover,Fla/Durant
Krumins, AndrewDistanceSRMelbourne, Australia//Scotch College
Lakritz, JasonDistanceSONew Windsor,NY/Newburgh Free Academy
Leeder, MattDistanceFRBrockville,Ontario/Thousand Island Secondary
Lomagistro, CollinHurdlesSOMiami, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas
Makusha, NgonidzasheSprints/Long JumpsFRZimbabwe/Mandedza
Minor, ChristianDistanceSORockledge, FL/Rockledge
Mitchell, HubertSprintsSRWest Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Lakes Community HS
Navarrete, PabloSprints, Mid-DistanceFRSantiago,Chile/SS. CC. Manguehue
Nickinson, ChrisDistanceSRPensacola, Fla./Booker T. Washington
Noyes, TommyMid-distanceSRNorth Canton, Ohio/Hoover
Odie, TimothySprintsSOKilleen, TX//Prairie View A&M
Owens, RodHurdlesSOJacksonville, Fla./Wolfson
Price, TylerDistanceFRTallahassee,Fla/Wakulla
Putman, MichaelThrowsFRMiami,Fla/Christopher Columbus
Reen, TimHigh JumpJRJupiter, Fla./Jupiter
Roberts, DanielDistanceSOVicksburg,Mich/
Robinson, PatrickSprintsSOMiami, Fla./Gulliver Prep
Small, SharifThrowsSOKingston,Jamacia//Jamacia College
Smith, AntoneSprintsJRPahokee, Fla./Pahokee
Snowden, MichaelHurdlesJRCoopersburg, Pa,/Southern Lehigh
Steele, AaronJumpsSONewburgh,NY/Newburgh Free Academy
Sunseri, NickDistanceJRRaleigh,NC/Cardinal Gibbons/Charlotte
Taylor, RayJumpsSRSanguinetti,Jamacia/Seton Hall Prep/Cornell
Wernke, MattThrowsSRTallahasee, Fla./Chiles
White, ChristopherTriple JumpJRJacksonville,Fla/Wolfson
Whitfield, TravisThrowsSOJay, Fla./Jay
Williams, KevinSprintsFRMiami,Fla/Ardenne
Wilson, StephenDistanceSOBrandon, Fla./Riverview
Wood, ElliottHurdlesSRSydney, Australia/Narrabeen Sports
Women
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Allen, ToriPole vaultJRIndianapolis, IN/Lawrence Central
Anderson, JacinthaPole vaultSRLargo,Fla/Seminole
Andress, AshleyDistanceSRFt. Lauderdale,Fla/Archbishop Academy
Andrews, IrayizaHurdlesJRTampa, FL/Hillsborough
Barner, LauraPole VaultSRValrico,Fla/Bloomingdale
Batchelor, KandiaSprintsSRHillsborough, Fla./Hillsborough
Bell, RosannaDistanceSOGainesville, FL/Gainesville
Biedenharn, TinaDistanceSROrange Park, FL/Ridgeview
Bonnett, PorscheSprintsSRTallahassee, FL/Leon
Bowerman, LauraDistanceJRTemple Terrace, Fla/King
Caraballo, LeilaniPole VaultSRMiami, Fla/Lourdes Academy
Chambers, KayannSprintsSOPompano Beach, Fla/Pompano Beach
Coates, ShannonDistanceSRDelray Beach, FL/Spanish River
Coleman, CailaThrowsSOTallahassee, Fla/Florida High
Cruder, AshleySpintsFRDenver,Colo./George Washington
Cullen, LauraDistanceJRTemple Terrace, FL/King
Cullum, MichelleHigh JumpFRStuart,Fla/South Fork
Dion, ChristineDistanceSOCape Coral, FL/Ft. Meyers
England, HannahDistanceSOOxford,England//Birmingham University
Flournoy, ValerieHurdlesSOGainesville, Fla/PK Younge HS
Hagen, KirstenDistanceJRBlacksburg, VA/Christiansburg
Hahn, AmandaDistanceJRGainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hand, AudreyDistanceSRVirginia Beach, VA/Kellam
Hayes, KamoreanThrowsFRCharlotte,N.C/Harding
Heath, NaikeyaSprintsSRKilleen, TX/Killeen
Hillis, JenDistanceFRTampa, FL/C. Leon King
Holsey, QuianaHurdlesJRGainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hughes, SarahDistanceJRMaitland, FL/Winter Park
Huss, AmyDistanceSRWyomisssing, Pa.//Vanderbilt
Huss, DebbieDistanceSRWyomissing, Pa.//Vanderbilt
Janson, BrittanyPole vaultJRSarasota, FL/Cardinal Mooney
Johnson, CinnamonSprintsSOTallahassee, Fla/Florida High
Kelly, MeredithDistanceJRClermont, FL/East Ridge
Kuijken, SusanDistanceJRNijmejor, Netherlands/Steoelijk Gymnasium
Laster, CourtneyDistanceJRWoodbridge, VA/Hayfield
Laughlin, AllynThrowsSOAmridge, Pa./Center Area
Leary, KatieDistanceJRKlamath Falls,Ore//Oregon
Leblanc, HeatherMulti-eventsJRLive Oak, FL/Suwannee
Mabry, LizbethPole VaultSOGulf Breeze,Fla/Gulf Breeze
Maciejko, AnnaleePole VaultJRGunnison, Colo/Gunnison
Magee, MaryDistanceJRSeminole, Fla/Seminole
Massiah, DanaSprintsSRArima,Trinidad and Tobago/Bishop Anstey
McArdle, BreeDistanceFRQueensland, Australia//St. Peters Lutheran College
McNaughton, LeahPole vaultSRBradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
McShine, PilarDistanceFRPost-of-Spain, Trin. & Tobago/Success Laventille Composite
Montagnese, AshleyDistanceJRTallmadge, OH/Tallmadge
Patterson, JenniferDistanceSRValparaiso, FL/Niceville
Pughsley, AujaSprintsSOFt. Lauderdale, Fla/Piper
Quick, AmandaDistanceSOTampa,Fla/Gaither
Ramos, AngelinaDistanceSRNew Fairfield, Conn/New Fairfield
Richemond, HshkeniSprints/Mid-distanceJRSufferin, NY/Sufferin
Rodgers, TeonaHurdles/SprintsFRTampa,Fla/Wharton
Russell, LeaThrows/
Russell, LeanneThrowsFR/
Schnarr, WhitneyDistanceSRWaterloo, Ontario//St. Francis
Simmons, ErinMulti-eventsSOArgyle, Texas/Argyle
Smith, KeylaMid-Distance/SprintsSRDaytona Beach, Fla/Mainland
St. Louis, BrittanySprintsFRArima, Trinidad and Tobago/Bishop Anstey
Stuckman, ShannonHurdlesJRGainesville, Fla/P.K. Yonge
Swanagan, TiaraJumpsSOOrange Park, Fla/Edward White
Troutman, KrystalSprintsSRMiami, Fla.//Kansas City Kansas JC
Urban, MeredithDistanceRS JRDavie, FL/Green Hope
Willemse, LydiaDistanceJRForest, Ontario/St. Christopher
Williams, KimJumpsFRKingston,Jamaica//Vere Technical
Woytalewicz, ChristinaDistanceJRBrandon, Fla/Riverview

Coaches

Bob Braman - Head Coach (5th season)
Harlis Meaders - Associate Head Coach (13th season)
Dennis Nobles - Pole Vault, Jumps, Javelin (22nd Season)
Ken Harnden - Men's Sprints & Relays, Hurdles
Karen Harvey - Women's Distance
Jackie Richards - Sprints, Hurdles
Sean McManus - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Joey Zins - Graduate Assistant
Althea Belgrave - Graduate Assistant

Stay Connected
Uploaded Ad
Stub Hub
Shop
Ask Coach