2007 - 2008 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Andrews, TreyDistanceSOTitusville, Fla/Astronaut
Bachelor, AndrewHigh JumpSOPompano Beach, Fla./Coral Springs Charter
Barroilhet, GonzaloDecathlonFRSantiago, Chile/Cordillera
Beltz, TommyJavelinJRLehighton, Pa./Lehighton Area
Blocker, JonathanDistanceFRTallahassee, Fla/Chiles
Brunson, DrewHurdles/JumpsSRSnellville, Ga./Shiloh/University of Tennessee
Buchanan, TywayneHurdlesJRGreater Portmore, Jamaica/Wolmer's Boys' School
Buckingham, MarkDistanceSRHuddersfield, England//Sheffield
Byram, BrandonSprints/Long JumpFRGallatin, Tenn/Station Camp
Castro, WilliamHurdlesFRFort Walton Beach, Fla/Choctawhatchee
Chibudu, BrianJumpsRS FRHarare, Zimbabwe/St. John's
Clark, CharlesSprintsSOVirginia Beach, Va./Bayside
Cleland, AndrewHigh Jump/Pole VoltJRJacksonville, Fla/Bishop Kenny
Conrecode, SeanJavalinSONaples, FL/Gulf Coast
Cruz, JavierDistanceJRMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
Dix, WalterSprintsSRCoral Springs, Fla./Coral Springs
Fingado, MichaelHurdlesSOLake Orion, MI/Lake Orion
Francis, JairSprintsFRManchester, Jamaica/Manchester
Frith, MattMulti'sSRJacksonville, Fla./Bolles
Gabart, SteeveDistanceJRMiami, Fla./North Miami Senior/Red Lake College
Garcia-Tunon, JavierHurdles/SprintsJRMiami, Fla/Belen Jesuit
Garvin, Michael RaySprintsJRUpper Saddle River, NJ/Don Bosco Prep
Gunn, LukeDistanceSRDerby, England//Birmingham
Harbor, JustinDistanceRS FRBunnell,Fla/Flager Palm/Oregon
Harper, WarrenPole VaultSOTallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Howard, BryanJavelinJRWarminster, Pa./Archbishop Wood/Albright College
Huckaby, DavidDistanceFRFort Mill,SC/Fort Mill
Jacobs, AndrewHurdlesFRMiami,Fla/Beelen Jesuit
Jesensky, KennyDistanceRS SROrlando, FL/Dr. Phillips/Coastal Carolina
Jones, KevinDistanceFRDover,Fla/Durant
Krumins, AndrewDistanceSRMelbourne, Australia//Scotch College
Lakritz, JasonDistanceSONew Windsor,NY/Newburgh Free Academy
Leeder, MattDistanceFRBrockville,Ontario/Thousand Island Secondary
Lomagistro, CollinHurdlesSOMiami, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas
Makusha, NgonidzasheSprints/Long JumpsFRZimbabwe/Mandedza
Minor, ChristianDistanceSORockledge, FL/Rockledge
Mitchell, HubertSprintsSRWest Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Lakes Community HS
Navarrete, PabloSprints, Mid-DistanceFRSantiago,Chile/SS. CC. Manguehue
Nickinson, ChrisDistanceSRPensacola, Fla./Booker T. Washington
Noyes, TommyMid-distanceSRNorth Canton, Ohio/Hoover
Odie, TimothySprintsSOKilleen, TX//Prairie View A&M
Owens, RodHurdlesSOJacksonville, Fla./Wolfson
Price, TylerDistanceFRTallahassee,Fla/Wakulla
Putman, MichaelThrowsFRMiami,Fla/Christopher Columbus
Reen, TimHigh JumpJRJupiter, Fla./Jupiter
Roberts, DanielDistanceSOVicksburg,Mich/
Robinson, PatrickSprintsSOMiami, Fla./Gulliver Prep
Small, SharifThrowsSOKingston,Jamacia//Jamacia College
Smith, AntoneSprintsJRPahokee, Fla./Pahokee
Snowden, MichaelHurdlesJRCoopersburg, Pa,/Southern Lehigh
Steele, AaronJumpsSONewburgh,NY/Newburgh Free Academy
Sunseri, NickDistanceJRRaleigh,NC/Cardinal Gibbons/Charlotte
Taylor, RayJumpsSRSanguinetti,Jamacia/Seton Hall Prep/Cornell
Wernke, MattThrowsSRTallahasee, Fla./Chiles
White, ChristopherTriple JumpJRJacksonville,Fla/Wolfson
Whitfield, TravisThrowsSOJay, Fla./Jay
Williams, KevinSprintsFRMiami,Fla/Ardenne
Wilson, StephenDistanceSOBrandon, Fla./Riverview
Wood, ElliottHurdlesSRSydney, Australia/Narrabeen Sports
Women
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Allen, ToriPole vaultJRIndianapolis, IN/Lawrence Central
Anderson, JacinthaPole vaultSRLargo,Fla/Seminole
Andress, AshleyDistanceSRFt. Lauderdale,Fla/Archbishop Academy
Andrews, IrayizaHurdlesJRTampa, FL/Hillsborough
Barner, LauraPole VaultSRValrico,Fla/Bloomingdale
Batchelor, KandiaSprintsSRHillsborough, Fla./Hillsborough
Bell, RosannaDistanceSOGainesville, FL/Gainesville
Biedenharn, TinaDistanceSROrange Park, FL/Ridgeview
Bonnett, PorscheSprintsSRTallahassee, FL/Leon
Bowerman, LauraDistanceJRTemple Terrace, Fla/King
Caraballo, LeilaniPole VaultSRMiami, Fla/Lourdes Academy
Chambers, KayannSprintsSOPompano Beach, Fla/Pompano Beach
Coates, ShannonDistanceSRDelray Beach, FL/Spanish River
Coleman, CailaThrowsSOTallahassee, Fla/Florida High
Cruder, AshleySpintsFRDenver,Colo./George Washington
Cullen, LauraDistanceJRTemple Terrace, FL/King
Cullum, MichelleHigh JumpFRStuart,Fla/South Fork
Dion, ChristineDistanceSOCape Coral, FL/Ft. Meyers
England, HannahDistanceSOOxford,England//Birmingham University
Flournoy, ValerieHurdlesSOGainesville, Fla/PK Younge HS
Hagen, KirstenDistanceJRBlacksburg, VA/Christiansburg
Hahn, AmandaDistanceJRGainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hand, AudreyDistanceSRVirginia Beach, VA/Kellam
Hayes, KamoreanThrowsFRCharlotte,N.C/Harding
Heath, NaikeyaSprintsSRKilleen, TX/Killeen
Hillis, JenDistanceFRTampa, FL/C. Leon King
Holsey, QuianaHurdlesJRGainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hughes, SarahDistanceJRMaitland, FL/Winter Park
Huss, AmyDistanceSRWyomisssing, Pa.//Vanderbilt
Huss, DebbieDistanceSRWyomissing, Pa.//Vanderbilt
Janson, BrittanyPole vaultJRSarasota, FL/Cardinal Mooney
Johnson, CinnamonSprintsSOTallahassee, Fla/Florida High
Kelly, MeredithDistanceJRClermont, FL/East Ridge
Kuijken, SusanDistanceJRNijmejor, Netherlands/Steoelijk Gymnasium
Laster, CourtneyDistanceJRWoodbridge, VA/Hayfield
Laughlin, AllynThrowsSOAmridge, Pa./Center Area
Leary, KatieDistanceJRKlamath Falls,Ore//Oregon
Leblanc, HeatherMulti-eventsJRLive Oak, FL/Suwannee
Mabry, LizbethPole VaultSOGulf Breeze,Fla/Gulf Breeze
Maciejko, AnnaleePole VaultJRGunnison, Colo/Gunnison
Magee, MaryDistanceJRSeminole, Fla/Seminole
Massiah, DanaSprintsSRArima,Trinidad and Tobago/Bishop Anstey
McArdle, BreeDistanceFRQueensland, Australia//St. Peters Lutheran College
McNaughton, LeahPole vaultSRBradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
McShine, PilarDistanceFRPost-of-Spain, Trin. & Tobago/Success Laventille Composite
Montagnese, AshleyDistanceJRTallmadge, OH/Tallmadge
Patterson, JenniferDistanceSRValparaiso, FL/Niceville
Pughsley, AujaSprintsSOFt. Lauderdale, Fla/Piper
Quick, AmandaDistanceSOTampa,Fla/Gaither
Ramos, AngelinaDistanceSRNew Fairfield, Conn/New Fairfield
Richemond, HshkeniSprints/Mid-distanceJRSufferin, NY/Sufferin
Rodgers, TeonaHurdles/SprintsFRTampa,Fla/Wharton
Russell, LeaThrows/
Russell, LeanneThrowsFR/
Schnarr, WhitneyDistanceSRWaterloo, Ontario//St. Francis
Simmons, ErinMulti-eventsSOArgyle, Texas/Argyle
Smith, KeylaMid-Distance/SprintsSRDaytona Beach, Fla/Mainland
St. Louis, BrittanySprintsFRArima, Trinidad and Tobago/Bishop Anstey
Stuckman, ShannonHurdlesJRGainesville, Fla/P.K. Yonge
Swanagan, TiaraJumpsSOOrange Park, Fla/Edward White
Troutman, KrystalSprintsSRMiami, Fla.//Kansas City Kansas JC
Urban, MeredithDistanceRS JRDavie, FL/Green Hope
Willemse, LydiaDistanceJRForest, Ontario/St. Christopher
Williams, KimJumpsFRKingston,Jamaica//Vere Technical
Woytalewicz, ChristinaDistanceJRBrandon, Fla/Riverview

Coaches

Bob Braman - Head Coach (5th season)
Harlis Meaders - Associate Head Coach (13th season)
Dennis Nobles - Pole Vault, Jumps, Javelin (22nd Season)
Ken Harnden - Men's Sprints & Relays, Hurdles
Karen Harvey - Women's Distance
Jackie Richards - Sprints, Hurdles
Sean McManus - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Joey Zins - Graduate Assistant
Althea Belgrave - Graduate Assistant

VIDEO

Uploaded Ad
Knibb Looks To Olympic Debut
Knibb Looks To Olympic Debut
Armani Looks To World Juniors
Armani Looks To World Juniors
Setterington Clears Major Hurdle
Setterington Clears Major Hurdle

MORE HEADLINES

Uploaded Ad