2008 - 2009 Roster

Men
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Andrews, TreyDistanceJRTitusville, Fla/Astronaut
Bachelor, AndrewHigh JumpSOToronto, Canada/
Barroilhet, GonzaloDecathlonSOSantiago, Chile/Cordillera
Beltz, TommyJavelinSRLehighton, Pa./Lehighton Area
Borlee, JonathanSprintsFRBrussels, Belgium/
Borlee, KevinSprintsFRBrussels, Belgium/
Braman, TylerFRTallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Brooks, JacobFRFt. Myers, Fla./Ft. Myers
Brown, MarkThrowsFRJacksonville, Fla./
Byram, BrandonSprints/Long JumpSOGallatin, Tenn/Station Camp
Byrd, JustinHurdlesRS FRLauderhill, Fla./St. Thomas
Chibudu, BrianJumpsRS SOHarare, Zimbabwe/St. John's
Clark, CharlesSprintsJRVirginia Beach, Va./Bayside
Cleland, AndrewHigh Jump/Pole VoltSRJacksonville, Fla/Bishop Kenny
Conrecode, SeanJavalinJRNaples, FL/Gulf Coast
Cruz, JavierDistanceSRMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
Duby, NathanFRWinter Springs, Fla./Winter Springs
Fingado, MichaelHurdlesJRLake Orion, MI/Lake Orion
Fout, MikeDistanceFRLaPorte, Ind./
Francis, JairSprintsSOManchester, Jamaica/Manchester
Gabart, SteeveDistanceSRMiami, Fla./North Miami Senior/Red Lake College
Garcia-Tunon, JavierHurdles/SprintsSRMiami, Fla/Belen Jesuit
Garvin, Michael RaySprintsSRUpper Saddle River, NJ/Don Bosco Prep
Gunn, LukeDistanceSRDerby, England//Birmingham
Harbor, JustinDistanceRS SOBunnell,Fla/Flager Palm/Oregon
Harper, WarrenPole VaultJRTallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Howard, BryanJavelinSRWarminster, Pa./Archbishop Wood/Albright College
Huckaby, DavidRS FRFort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Jacobs, AndrewHurdlesSOMiami,Fla/Beelen Jesuit
Janson, CharlesPole VaultFRSarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
Lakritz, JasonJRNew Windsor, N.Y./Newburgh Free Academy
Leeder, MattDistanceSOBrockville,Ontario/Thousand Island Secondary
Lehaye, AndrewPole VaultRS FROrlando, Fla./Lake Brantley
Lomagistro, CollinHurdlesRS SOFort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
Maedel, NicholasSOOrange Park, Fla./Ridgeview/West Florida
Makusha, NgonidzasheSprints/Long JumpsSOZimbabwe/Mandedza
Mercurio, VincentThrowsFR/
Mitchell, MauriceSprintsFRKansas City, Mo./
Navarrete, PabloSprints, Mid-DistanceSOSantiago,Chile/SS. CC. Manguehue
O'Conner, BrandonFRMiami, Fl/Southridge
Price, TylerRS FRTallahassee, Fla./Wakulla
Proctor, SethRS FROrlando, Fla./Edgewater
Putman, MichaelThrowsFRMiami,Fla/Christopher Columbus
Reen, TimHigh JumpSRJupiter, Fla./Jupiter
Rietveld, PellePole VaultFRZoetermeer, Netherlands/Ashram
Roberts, DanielDistanceJRVicksburg,Mich/
Silva, DanielRS FRMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
Small, SharifThrowsJRKingston,Jamacia//Jamacia College
Steele, AaronJumpsRS SONewburgh, N.Y./Newburgh Free Academy
Sunseri, NickDistanceSRRaleigh,NC/Cardinal Gibbons/Charlotte
Wernke, MattThrowsSRTallahasee, Fla./Chiles
Whitfield, TravisThrowsJRJay, Fla./Jay
Williams, KevinSprintsSOMiami,Fla/Ardenne
Wilson, StephenJRBrandon, Fla./Riverview
Women
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High School/Last College
Allen, ToriPole vaultSRIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence Central
Andrews, IrayizaHurdlesJRTampa, FL/Hillsborough
Calhoun, AshleyDistanceFR/
Caraballo, LeilaniPole VaultSRMiami, Fla/Lourdes Academy
Carr, AmandaMultiFR/
Chambers, KayannSprintsJRPompano Beach, Fla/Pompano Beach
Coleman, CailaThrowsJRTallahassee, Fla/Florida High
Cornell, AmberJRJacksonville, FL/Mandarin
Cullen, LauraDistanceSRTemple Terrace, FL/King
Cullum, MichelleHigh JumpSOStuart,Fla/South Fork
Danso, KeeshaDistanceFRMississauga, Ontario/St. Aloysius Gozago
Dunn, JenniferDistanceFRDecatur, Ala./Austin
Flournoy, ValerieHurdlesJRGainesville, Fla./PK Younge
Gibson, JuliaPole VaultFRSarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
Gibson, KaceyDistanceFRNew Castle, Pa./Neshannock
Giffin, CalliePole VaultSOTyler, Texas/Robert E. Lee/Tyler Junior College
Giffin, LaurenPole VaultSOTyler, Texas//Tyler Junior College
Halila, AricaDistanceJRBoynton Beach, Fla./
Hanley, AmberDistanceJRManatee, Fla./Manatee
Harris, AmyLong JumpFR/
Hayes, KamoreanThrowsSOCharlotte, N.C./Harding
Hillis, JenDistanceSOTampa, FL/C. Leon King
Jeffery, DanielleSprintsFRKingston, Jamaica/Immaculate Conception
Johnson, CinnamonSprintsSOTallahassee, Fla/Florida High
Kelly, MeredithDistanceSRClermont, FL/East Ridge
Kuijken, SusanDistanceSRNijmejor, Netherlands/Steoelijk Gymnasium
Laughlin, AllynThrowsJRAmridge, Pa./Center Area
Leblanc, HeatherMulti-eventsSRLive Oak, FL/Suwannee
Mabry, LizbethPole VaultJRGulf Breeze, Fla./Gulf Breeze
Maciejko, Anna LeePole VaultSRGunnison, Colo/Gunnison
Magee, MaryDistanceJRSeminole, Fla./Seminole
Marcus, NicoleSprintsSRTallahassee, Fla./Godby
McArdle, BreeDistanceFRQueensland, Australia//St. Peters Lutheran College
McGrone, CandyceFRIndianapolis, Ind./Warren Central
McShine, PilarMid-Distance/DistanceSOPost-of-Spain, Trin. & Tobago/Success Laventille Composite
Ness, EmilyDistanceFRTallahasee, Fla./McClay
Pughsley, AujaSprintsJRFt. Lauderdale, Fla./Piper
Quick, AmandaDistanceJRTampa, Fla./Gaither
Richemond, HshkeniSprints/Mid-DistanceSRSufferin, N.Y./Sufferin
Rodgers, TeonaHurdles/SprintsSOTampa, Fla./Wharton
Rollins, DayonneSprinterFR/
Russell, LeaThrowsSO/
Schiefer, KellyPole VaultFRGainesville, Fla./
Simmons, ErinMulti-eventsJRArgyle, Texas/Argyle
Simpson, StephanieSprinterFR/
Skillen, AmandaDistanceSOSeminole, Fla./Seminole
Smith, KeylaMid-Distance/SprintsSRDaytona Beach, Fla./Mainland
Snow, LinziDistanceJREpping, England//St. Mary's University
St. Louis, BrittanySprintsSOArima, Trinidad and Tobago/Bishop Anstey
Stuckman, ShannonHurdlesSRGainesville, Fla/P.K. Yonge
Sutton, AbbeyPole VaultFRValparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Swanagan, TiaraJumpsJROrange Park, Fla./Edward White
Taylor, KaraDistanceFRTallahassee, Fla/Chiles
Van Miert, LesleyDistanceSRBreda, Netherlands/Mencia de Mendoza Lyceum/Northern Arizona
Washington, ChristalMid-Distance/SprintsFRHollywood, Fla./South Broward
Wernke, StephaniePole VaultFRTallahasee, Fla./Chiles
Willemse, LydiaDistanceSRForest, Ontario/St. Christopher
Williams, DanielleHigh JumpFRPensacola, Fla./Pensacola
Williams, KimJumpsSOKingston,Jamaica/Vere Technical
Woytalewicz, ChristinaDistanceGSBrandon, Fla/Riverview
Zwerling, MargoJumpsFRMiami, Fla./Ransom Everglades

Bob Braman - Head Coach (6th season)
Harlis Meaders - Associate Head Coach, Throws (15th season)
Dennis Nobles - Pole Vault, Jumps (22nd Season)
Ken Harnden - Men's Sprints & Relays, Hurdles
Karen Harvey - Women's Distance
Jackie Richards - Sprints, Hurdles
Shawn Allen - Graduate Assistant
Kevin Cook - Graduate Assistant
Erison Hurtault - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Harry Norton - Graduate Assistant
Kareem Streete-Thompson - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kevin Sullivan - Volunteer Assistant Coach

VIDEO

Uploaded Ad
Knibb Looks To Olympic Debut
Knibb Looks To Olympic Debut
Armani Looks To World Juniors
Armani Looks To World Juniors
Setterington Clears Major Hurdle
Setterington Clears Major Hurdle

MORE HEADLINES

Uploaded Ad