stop
2005-06 Florida State Track and Field Statistics :: 2005-06 Florida State Track and Field Statistics

2006 Season Statistics
Download Free Acrobat Reader

2006 Top Outdoor Track Performances

Florida State Track Times

Stay Connected
Uploaded Ad
Stub Hub
Shop
Ask Coach
Women's Team
Updated June 14, 2006
-- Name, Meet Time/Mark (Place)
100m
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, NCAA East 11.34 (p5R)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, NCAA East 11.42 (7R)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, Reebok Invite 11.52 (2R)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, Seminole Twilight 11.55 (ER)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, Reebok Invite 11.59 (p2R)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, ACC Championships 11.60 (p2R)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, ACC Championships 11.84 (4)
-- Alyce Williams, Diet Pepsi 11.93 (15)
-- Alyce Williams, Texas Relays 12.04 (p41)
-- Naikeya Heath, Seminole Invite 12.11 (10)
-- Alyce Williams, Seminole Twilight 12.13 (6)
-- Alycia Williams, Seminole Twilight 12.22 (9)
-- Naikeya Heath, Diet Pepsi 12.24 (26)
-- Alyce Williams, Reebok Invite 12.27 (p35)
-- Naikeya Heath, Reebok Invite 12.27 (p36)
-- Charlene Walker, Seminole Invite 12.28 (13)
-- LaToya Legree, ACC Championships 12.31 (18)
-- LaToya Legree, Reebok Invite 12.38 (p41)
-- Naikeya Heath, Seminole Twilight 12.39 (12)
-- Naikeya Heath, Snowbird Invitational 12.56 (9)
-- Kandia Batchelor, Snowbird Invitational 12.56 (9)
-- Charlene Walker, ACC Championships 12.57 (22)
-- Kim Adams, Snowbird Invitational 12.57 (11)
-- Charlene Walker, Reebok Invite 12.61 (p49)
-- Charlene Walker, Snowbird Invitational 12.63 (12)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Diet Pepsi 12.64 (37)
-- Charlene Walker, Seminole Twilight 12.66 (14)
-- Naikeya Heath, Golden Twilight 12.67 (7)
-- Irayiza Andrews, Seminole Twilight 12.70 (p2R)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Seminole Invite 12.73 (17)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Snowbird Invitational 12.73 (14)
-- Nakeisha Adams, Seminole Invite 12.74 (18)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Seminole Twilight 12.75 (16)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Reebok Invite 12.84 (p51)
-- Shannon Stuckman, Snowbird Invitational 12.84 (16)
-- Nakeisha Adams, Seminole Twilight 12.86 (18)
-- Nakeisha Adams, Diet Pepsi 12.89 (41)
-- Irayiza Andrews, Seminole Invite 12.92 (21)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Golden Twilight 13.03 (14)
-- Domonique Andrews, Snowbird Invitational 13.38 (25)
-- Domonique Andrews, Seminole Invite 13.41 (26)
200m
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, NCAA East 22.99 (3R)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, NCAA Championships 23.14 (p9)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, Seminole Twilight 23.15 (ER)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, NCAA East 23.27 (p2R)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, ACC Championships 23.42 (p3R)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, ACC Championships 23.70 (3R)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, NCAA Championships 23.77 (s16)
-- Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, Diet Pepsi 23.78 (7)
-- Alycia Williams, ACC Championships 24.38 (p11)
-- Alycia Williams, Seminole Twilight 24.46 (6)
-- India Pettus, Seminole Twilight 24.54 (7)
-- Naikeya Heath, Seminole Twilight 24.67 (8)
-- Alyce Williams, Seminole Twilight 24.72 (11)
-- LaToya Legree, Seminole Twilight 24.89 (12)
-- Kim Adams, Seminole Twilight 24.96 (13)
-- Alycia Williams, ACC Championships 24.97 (p20)
-- Naikeya Heath, Snowbird Invitational 25.17 (6)
-- Naikeya Heath, Reebok Invite 25.19 (27)
-- Naikeya Heath, ACC Championships 25.21 (p23)
-- Naikeya Heath, Diet Pepsi 25.33 (27)
-- Naikeya Heath, Golden Twilight 25.52 (6)
-- Kim Adams, ACC Championships 25.53 (6)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Seminole Invite 25.66 (14)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Seminole Twilight 25.75 (17)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Snowbird Invitational 25.90 (12)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Golden Twilight 25.91 (7)
-- Deanna Lane, Diet Pepsi 25.95 (40)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Reebok Invite 26.05 (41)
-- Porsche Bonnett, Diet Pepsi 26.11 (41)
-- Nakeisha Adams, Seminole Invite 26.21 (16)
-- Nakeisha Adams, Seminole Twilight 26.41 (19)
-- Irayiza Andrews, Seminole Twilight 26.42 (20)
-- Shannon Stuckman, Snowbird Invitational 26.49 (16)
-- Domonique Andrews, Snowbird Invitational 26.96 (22)
-- Domonique Andrews, Seminole Invite 27.07 (20)
-- Nakeisha Adams, Diet Pepsi 27.20 (54)
400m
-- Alycia Williams, NCAA East 53.36 (p4R)
-- Alycia Williams, Reebok Invite 53.40 (4R)
-- Alycia Williams, NCAA East 53.94 (7R)
-- Alycia Williams, ACC Championships 54.00 (4R)
-- Alycia Williams, ACC Championships 54.22 (p4R)
-- Kandia Batchelor, Reebok Invite 54.24 (9R)
-- Kim Adams, Seminole Twilight 54.90 (3)
-- Alycia Williams, Diet Pepsi 55.08 (9)
-- Kimberly Adams, Reebok Invite 55.11 (14)
-- India Pettus, Seminole Twilight 55.41 (4)
-- Kandia Batchelor, Diet Pepsi 55.69 (14)
-- Kandia Batchelor, ACC Championships 56.20 (p8)
-- Hillary Palumbo, Seminole Twilight 57.45 (6)
-- Alyce Williams, ACC Championships 56.23 (p9)
-- Kim Adams, ACC Championships 56.31 (p10)
-- Kandia Batchelor, ACC Championships 56.32 (8)
-- Hillary Palumbo, Seminole Twilight 57.45 (6)
-- Hshkeni Richemond, ACC Championships 57.55 (p12)
-- Kim Adams, Seminole Invite 57.71 (14)
800m
-- Natalie Hughes, ACC Championships 2:07.64 (p1R)
-- Natalie Hughes, Reebok Invite 2:07.97 (p1R)
-- Natalie Hughes, ACC Championships 2:09.38 (5R)
-- Susan Kuijken, ACC Championships 2:11.50 (p12)
-- India Pettus, ACC Championships 2:11.89 (10)
-- India Pettus, ACC Championships 2:13.52 (p15)
-- India Pettus, Diet Pepsi 2:13.60 (10)
-- India Pettus, FSU Relays 2:14.75 (3)
-- Hshkeni Richemond, Reebok Invite 2:14.82 (18)
-- Hshkeni Richemond, Seminole Invite 2:14.92 (4)
-- Hillary Palumbo, Reebok Invite 2:15.01 (19)
-- Hillary Palumbo, Seminole Invite 2:15.64 (5)
-- Hshkeni Richemond, FSU Relays 2:16.05 (4)
-- Hshkeno Richemond, ACC Championships 2:16.13 (E)
-- Keyla Smith, Seminole Invite 2:16.39 (6)
-- Keyla Smith, Diet Pepsi 2:16.58 (20)
-- Hillary Palumbo, Diet Pepsi 2:16.65 (21)
-- Hshkeni Richemond, Diet Pepsi 2:16.83 (24)
-- Hillary Palumbo, FSU Relays 2:18.63 (8)
-- Keyla Smith, Snowbird Invitational 2:19.60 (3)
-- Hillary Palumbo, Snowbird Invitational 2:19.72 (4)
1500m
-- Natalie Hughes, NCAA Championships 4:15.72 (3)
-- Natalie Hughes, Cardinal Invite 4:16.69 (4R)
-- Natalie Hughes, NCAA Championships 4:17.13 (p5)
-- Natalie Hughes, ACC Championships 4:19.21 (ERF)
-- Natalie Hughes, NCAA East 4:21.65 (2R)
-- Natalie Hughes, NCAA East 4:26.56 (p6R)
-- Susan Kuijken, ACC Championships 4:27.79 (8R)
-- Barbara Parker, Seminole Twilight 4:28.36 (E)
-- Natalie Hughes, ACC Championships 4:29.93 (p8)
-- Abbie Wilshire, FSU Relays 4:33.31 (E)
-- Susan Kuijken, ACC Championships 4:33.80 (p9)
-- Lydia Willemse, FSU Relays 4:34.11 (2)
-- Abbie Wilshire, Reebok Invite 4:34.88 (14)
-- Kirsten Hagen, FSU Relays 4:37.58 (3)
-- Audrey Hand, FSU Relays 4:38.06 (5)
-- Audrey Hand, ACC Championships 4:40.23 (p21)
-- Kirsten Hagen, Snowbird Invitational 4:42.37 (2)
-- Susan Kuijken, NCAA East 4:44.45 (p26)
-- Jessica Crate, Seminole Twilight 4:47.08 (2)
-- Audrey Hand, Seminole Invite 4:47.61 (7)
-- Shannon Coates, Seminole Invite 4:49.72 (10)
-- Audrey Hand, Snowbird Invitational 4:50.68 (4)
-- Audrey Hand, Reebok Invite 4:52.29 (25)
-- Kaley Matthews, FSU Relays 4:56.51 (16)
-- Amanda Hahn, Golden Twilight 4:56.73 (8R)
-- Shannon Coates, FSU Relays 4:58.95 (18)
-- Shannon Coates, Golden Twilight 4:59.02 (5)
-- Kaley Matthews, Seminole Invite 5:01.66 (19)
-- Kaley Matthews, Golden Twilight 5:05.30 (8)
-- Angelina Ramos, FSU Relays 5:18.32 (27)
-- Angelina Ramos, Seminole Invite 5:35.53 (34)
3000m
-- Susan Kuijken, FSU Relays 9:49.87 (E)
-- Natalie Hughes, FSU Relays 9:49.89 (2)
-- Abbie Wilshire, FSU Relays 9:49.90 (3)
-- Kirsten Hagen, FSU Relays 9:57.79 (4)
-- Kirsten Hagen, Seminole Invite 10:05.40 (2)
-- Audrey Hand, FSU Relays 10:13.26 (5)
-- Jessica Crate, Seminole Twilight 10:26.15 (E)
-- Shannon Coates, Seminole Invite 10:40.59 (5)
-- Shannon Coates, FSU Relays 10:43.51 (6)
-- Amanda Hahn, Seminole Twilight 10:52.22 (3)
-- Shannon Coates, Snowbird Invitational 11:05.41 (4)
-- Kaley Matthews, FSU Relays 11:17.03 (7)
-- Kaley Matthews, Seminole Invite 11:19.43 (14)
-- Julia Vola, Seminole Twilight 11:20.97 (4)
-- Kaley Matthews, Snowbird Invitational 11:21.41 (6)
-- Sarah Hughes, FSU Relays 11:29.46 (8)
-- Angelina Ramos, Snowbird Invitational 11:34.85 (10)
-- Angelina Ramos, FSU Relays 11:43.13 (9)
-- Angelina Ramos, Seminole Invite 11:54.95 (17)
-- Angelina Ramos, Seminole Twilight 12:21.55 (5)
5000m
-- Susan Kuijken, Stanford Invite (1) 16:20.30 (17R)
-- Natalie Hughes, Stanford Invite (2) 16:26.27 (2R)
-- Abbie Wilshire, Stanford Invite (2) 16:45.77 (17R)
-- Abbie Wilshire, ACC Championships 16:57.15 (11)
-- Kirsten Hagen, Reebok Invite 17:12.64 (3)
-- Kirsten Hagen, ACC Championships 17:19.05 (20)
-- Kara Newell, Seminole Invite 17:48.41 (E)
-- Jessica Crate, Seminole Invite 17:58.85 (2)
-- Jessica Crate, ACC Championships 17:59.18 (31)
-- Audrey Hand, ACC Championships 18:06.11 (32)
-- Amanda Hahn, Snowbird Invitational 18:23.29 (5)
-- Amanda Hahn, Seminole Invite 18:39.11 (4)
-- Tina Biedenharn, Snowbird Invitational 18:45.55 (9)
-- Tina Biedenharn, Seminole Invite 18:49.89 (5)
-- Ashley Andress, Seminole Invite 18:54.21 (6)
-- Ashley Andress, Snowbird Invitational 19:00.79 (12)
-- Amanda Hahn, Reebok Invite 19:13.13 (17)
-- Ashley Andress, FSU Relays 19:16.41 (11)
-- Julia Vola, Golden Twilight 19:32.78 (6)
-- Ashley Andress, Golden Twilight 19:52.71 (7)
-- Ashley Montagnese, Seminole Invite 20:21.63 (17)
-- Ashley Montagnese, FSU Relays 20:21.63 (17)
-- Meredith Kelly, Seminole Invite 20:25.01 (12)
-- Meredith Kelly, Snowbird Invitational 20:34.03 (20)
-- Ashley Montagnese, Snowbird Invitational 20:41.78 (22)
-- Mary Magee, FSU Relays 21:04.86 (19)
-- Mary Magee, Seminole Invite 21:10.71 (13)
-- Ashley Montagnese, Golden Twilight 21:20.88 (10)
-- Courtney Laster, FSU Relays 21:21.63 (20)
-- Courtney Laster, Seminole Invite 21:24.06 (14)
-- Meredith Kelly, Golden Twilight 21:26.76 (11)
-- Laura Cullen, FSU Relays 21:37.66 (22)
-- Courtney Laster, Snowbird Invitational 21:41.26 (25)
-- Mary Magee, Golden Twilight 21:55.88 (12)
-- Laura Cullen, Snowbird Invitational 22:01.48 (26)
-- Laura Cullen, Seminole Invite 22:22.40 (16)
10,000m
-- Kara Newell, FSU Relays 36:38.54 (E)
-- Kara Newell, ACC Championships 37:32.59 (11)
-- Amanda Hahn, FSU Relays 37:54.80 (6)
-- Tina Biedenharn, FSU Relays 39:06.95 (7)
-- Meredith Kelly, FSU Relays 40:19.36 (8)
3000m steeplechase
-- Barbara Parker, ACC Championships 10:21.16 (ERF)
-- Barbara Parker, NCAA Championships 10:22.57 (p16)
-- Barbara Parker, Stanford Invite 10:24.75 (3R)
-- Lydia Willemse, ACC Championships 10:27.01 (2R)
-- Lydia Willemse, Stanford Invite 10:28.20 (6R)
-- Lydia Willemse, NCAA East 10:31.36 (11R)
-- Barbara Parker, NCAA East 10:33.45 (12R)
100m hurdles
-- LaKendra McColumn, Seminole Twilight 13.62 (ER)
-- LaKendra McColumn, ACC Championships 13.63 (p5R)
-- LaKendra McColumn, ACC Championships 13.82 (7R)
-- LaKendra McColumn, Diet Pepsi 13.85 (7R)
-- Deanna Lane, Seminole Invite 14.00 (4)
-- LaKendra McColumn, Snowbird Invitational 14.03 (2)
-- LaKendra McColumn, Texas Relays 14.05 (31)
-- Deanna Lane, Seminole Twilight 14.07 (5)
-- LaKendra McColumn, NCAA East 14.10 (p24)
-- Deanna Lane, Reebok Invite 14.11 (p14)
-- Deanna Lane, ACC Championships 14.17 (p12)
-- Deanna Lane, Diet Pepsi 14.37 (19)
-- Deanna Lane, Snowbird Invitational 14.37 (4)
-- Deanna Lane, FSU Relays 14.73 (7)
-- Domonique Andrews, Seminole Invite 14.94 (8)
-- Deanna Lane, Golden Twilight 15.07 (3)
-- Irayiza Andrews, FSU Relays 15.23 (9)
-- Irayiza Andrews, Seminole Invite 15.60 (10)
-- Domonique Andrews, Snowbird Invitational 15.61 (8)
-- Shannon Stuckman, Diet Pepsi 15.63 (32)
400m hurdles
-- LaKendra McColumn, Diet Pepsi 58.08 (s8)
-- LaKendra McColumn, Diet Pepsi 58.16 (2R)
-- LaKendra McColumn, FSU Relays 58.17 (ER)
-- LaKendra McColumn, ACC Championships 58.17 (2R)
-- LaKendra McColumn, Texas Relays 58.44 (8R)
-- LaKendra McColumn, Texas Relays 58.49 (p5R)
-- LaKendra McColumn, NCAA East 58.74 (4R)
-- LaKendra McColumn, NCAA Championship 58.75 (p15)
-- LaKendra McColumn, ACC Championships 59.75 (p3R)
-- LaKendra McColumn, Snowbird Invitational 1:00.16 (ER)
-- LaKendra McColumn, Reebok Invite 1:00.42 (5R)
-- Quiana Holsey, Snowbird Invitational 1:03.40 (2)
-- Quiana Holsey, Diet Pepsi 1:04.16 (15)
-- Shannon Stuckman, Diet Pepsi 1:04.58 (18)
-- Shannon Stuckman, FSU Relays 1:04.60 (6)
-- Quiana Holsey, Seminole Invite 1:05.29 (5)
-- Shannon Stuckman, Seminole Invite 1:05.90 (6)
4x100m relay
-- FSU `A' (Alyce Williams, Evelyne-Cynthia Niako, Alycia Williams, LaKendra McColumn), FSU Relays 45.48 (ER)
-- FSU `A', ACC Championships 45.58 (3)
-- FSU `A', Diet Pepsi 45.66 (3)
-- FSU `C', Relays 47.42 (5)
-- FSU `A', Snowbird Invitational 47.68 (E)
-- FSU `A', Seminole Invite 47.76 (5)
-- FSU `B', FSU Relays 48.64 (8)
-- FSU `B', Snowbird Invitational 48.67 (2)
4x400m relay
-- FSU `A' (Alycia Williams, Indie Pettus, Kandia Batchelor, Cynthia Niako), NCAA East 3:31.43 (2R)
-- FSU `A', NCAA Championships 3:34.56 (p14)
-- FSU `A', Texas Relays 3:34.58 (10R)
-- FSU `A', ACC Championships 3:37.15 (ERF)
-- FSU `A', Reebok Invite 3:38.24 (ER)
-- FSU `A', Diet Pepsi 3:39.93 (4R)
-- FSU `A', FSU Relays 3:49.11 (E)
Long Jump
-- Charlene Walker, Seminole Twilight 19'4.25"/5.90m (2)
-- Charlene Walker, Seminole Invite 18'10.75"/5.76m (E)
-- Alyce Williams, FSU Relays 18'9.75"/5.73m (5)
-- Charlene Walker, ACC Championships 18'9.75"/5.73m (10)
-- LaToya Legree, FSU Relays 18'9.25"/5.72m (6)
-- Charlene Walker, Snowbird Invitational 18'7.75"/5.68m (2)
-- Charlene Walker, Diet Pepsi 18'7.25"/5.67m (10)
-- LaToya Legree, ACC Championships 18'5.75"/5.63m (12)
-- Charlene Walker, FSU Relays 18'5.25"/5.62m (8)
-- Charlene Walker, Reebok Invite 18'3"/5.56m (14)
-- Charlene Walker, Golden Twilight 18'2.5"/5.55m (7)
-- Deanna Lane, Seminole Invite 18'2.25"/5.54m (5)
-- Lacy Janson, FSU Relays 17'9.5"/5.42m (T10)
-- Lacy Janson, ACC Championships 17'7.5"/5.37m (14)
-- Deanna Lane, FSU Relays 17'4.25"/5.29m (14)
Triple Jump
-- LaToya Legree, Texas Relays 44'1.25"/13.44m (6R)
-- Alyce Williams, NCAA East 43'5.75"/13.25m (6R)
-- Alyce Williams, NCAA Championships 43'5"/13.23m (p3)
-- Alyce Williams, Reebok Invite 42'10.25"/13.06m (3R)
-- LaToya Legree, ACC Championships 41'11.25"/12.78m (5R)
-- LaToya Legree, NCAA East 41'10.75"/12.77m (16R)
-- LaToya Legree, FSU Relays 41'1.25"/12.54m (2R)
-- Alyce Williams, Diet Pepsi 40'10.5"/12.46m (6R)
-- LaToya Legree, Diet Pepsi 40'10.25"/12.45m (8R)
-- Alyce Williams, ACC Championships 40'9.75"/12.44m (8R)
-- LaToya Legree, Seminole Twilight 40'8.75"/12.41m (ER)
Pole Vault
-- Lacy Janson, ACC Championships 15'0.25"/4.58m (ESRF)
-- Lacy Janson, Texas Relays 14'7.25"/4.45m (ESR)
-- Lacy Janson, Seminole Twilight 14'5.25"/4.40m (ER)
-- Lacy Janson, FSU Relays 14'0.5"/4.28m (ER)
-- Lacy Janson, NCAA East Relays 13'11.75"/4.26m (ER)
-- Lacy Janson, NCAA Championships 13'11.25"/4.25m (E)
-- Lacy Janson, NCAA Championships 13'5.25"/4.10m (pt1)
-- Tori Allen, Reebok Invite 12'5.5"/3.80m (2R)
-- Tori Allen, FSU Relays 12'5.5"/3.80m (4R)
-- Tori Allen, ACC Championships 12'1.5"/3.70m (6)
-- Tori Allen, NCAA East 12'/3.66m (T13)
-- Tori Allen, Golden Twilight 11'11.75"/3.65m (E)
-- Tori Allen, Texas Relays 11'11.75"/3.65m (8)
-- Tori Allen, Diet Pepsi 11'9.75"/3.60m (5)
-- Brittany Janson, Reebok Invite 11'5.75"/3.50m (T7)
-- Brittany Janson, Seminole Twilight 11'5.75"/3.50m (2)
-- Brittany Janson, Golden Twilight 11'5.75"/3.50m (2)
-- Tori Allen, Snowbird Invitational 11'5.75"/3.50m (E)
-- Brittany Janson, Diet Pepsi 11'1.75"/3.40m (T9)
-- Leilani Caraballo, FSU Relays 10'11.75"/3.35m (6)
-- Brittany Janson, FSU Relays 10'11.75"/3.35m (7)
-- Leilani Caraballo, Snowbird Invitational 10'11.75"/3.35m (3)
-- Leilani Caraballo, Seminole Twilight 10'11.75"/3.35m (3)
-- Leah McNaughton, Seminole Twilight 10'/3.05m (T4)
-- Leilani Caraballo, Seminole Twilight 10'/3.05m (T4)
-- Leilani Caraballo, Golden Twilight 10'/3.05m (8)
-- Leilani Caraballo, Seminole Invite 10'/3.05m (T2)
-- Brittany Janson, Seminole Invite 10'/3.05m (4)
-- Jacintha Anderson, Snowbird Invitational 10'0"/3.05m (5)
-- Brittany Janson, Snowbird Invitational 10'0"/3.05m (6)
Hammer
-- Sarah Reed, ACC Championships 175'7"/53.51m (5)
-- Sarah Reed, FSU Relays 169'10"/51.77m (2)
-- Sarah Reed, Seminole Invite 169'1"/51.54m (3)
-- Sarah Reed, Diet Pepsi 168'7"/51.38m (8)
-- Sarah Reed, Snowbird Invitational 164'07"/50.17m (E)
-- Erin Voss, FSU Relays 152'11"/46.61m (4)
-- Erin Voss, Seminole Invite 149'7"/45.59m (5)
-- Erin Voss, Diet Pepsi 137'11"/42.05m (14)
-- Erin Voss, Snowbird Invitational 135'08"/41.36m (2)
Shot Put
-- Sarah Reed, NCAA Championships 50'6.75"/15.41m (p18)
-- Sarah Reed, Seminole Twilight 50'6.75"/15.41m (ER)
-- Sarah Reed, Reebok Invite 49'5.75"/15.08m (4R)
-- Sarah Reed, ACC Championships 49'2.25"/14.99m (3R)
-- Lindsey Nelson, FSU Relays 48'10"/14.88m (E)
-- Sarah Reed, NCAA East 47'9"/14.55m (12R)
-- Lindsey Nelson, ACC Championships 47'2.5"/14.39m (8R)
-- Lindsey Nelson, Seminole Invite 46'10"/14.27m (3)
-- Lindsey Nelson, Diet Pepsi 46'10"/14.27m (5)
-- Lindsey Nelson, Snowbird Invitational 46'08"/14.22m (E)
-- Sarah Reed, Diet Pepsi 46'2.5"/14.08m (7)
-- Sarah Reed, Snowbird Invitational 45'11.75"/14.01m (2)
-- Lindsey Nelson, Texas Relays 45'5.25"/13.85m (12)
-- Sarah Reed, FSU Relays 44'3.25"/13.49m (7)
-- Deanna Lane, Snowbird Invitational 37'10.75"/11.55m (7)
-- Deanna Lane, FSU Relays 26'7"/11.15m (7)
-- Deanna Lane, Diet Pepsi 34'10.5"/10.63m (15)
Discus
-- Lindsey Nelson, Diet Pepsi 156'9"/47.77m (7R)
-- Lindsey Nelson, FSU Relays 150'3"/45.81m (2)
-- Lindsey Nelson, Seminole Twilight 149'8"/45.63m (E)
-- Lindsey Nelson, Snowbird Invitational 148'11"/45.39m (E)
-- Lindsey Nelson, Reebok Invite 146'10"/44.77m (7)
-- Lindsey Nelson, ACC Championships 146'/44.51m (11)
-- Lindsey Nelson, Texas Relays 143'6"/43.75m (13)
-- Erin Voss, Seminole Invite 138'1"/42.08m (3)
-- Lindsey Nelson, NCAA East 138'/42.06m (22)
-- Erin Voss, FSU Relays 137'/41.76m (5)
-- Erin Voss, Snowbird Invitational 136'01"/41.49m (3)
-- Erin Voss, Diet Pepsi 131'4"/40.03m (14)
Javelin
-- Kate Purcell, Seminole Invite 134'3"/40.91m (E)
-- Kate Purcell, ACC Championships 133'4"/40.63m (6)
-- Kate Purcell, Diet Pepsi 131'2"/39.98m (3)
-- Kate Purcell, FSU Relays 131'1"/39.96m (2)
-- Kate Purcell, Snowbird Invitational 127'11"/39m (E)
-- Deanna Lane, FSU Relays 119'9"/36.50m (E)
Men's Team
Updated June 14, 2006
-- Name, Meet Time/Mark (Place)
100m
-- Walter Dix, NCAA East 10.12 (2R)
-- Walter Dix, NCAA East 10.16 (2R)
-- Walter Dix, Texas Relays 10.17 (2R)
-- Walter Dix, NCAA Championships 10.18 (2)
-- Greg Bolden, NCAA East td> 10.24 (T4)
-- Walter Dix, NCAA Championships 10.26 (s6)
-- Walter Dix, Seminole Twilight 10.32 (ER)
-- Greg Bolden, ACC Championships 10.35 (p1RF)
-- Walter Dix, NCAA Championships 10.36 (p5)
-- Greg Bolden, Reebok Invite 10.38 (p5R)
-- Greg Bolden, NCAA Championships 10.43 (p14)
-- Greg Bolden, NCAA Championships 10.43 (s16)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, Seminole Twilight 10.47 (3R)
-- Greg Bolden, Texas Relays 10.48 (12R)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, ACC Championships 10.47 (p3)
-- Kenny O'Neal, Diet Pepsi Classic 10.48 (5R)
-- Greg Bolden, NCAA East 10.50 (pT7)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, Reebok Invite 10.50 (4R)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, Reebok Invite 10.51 (p6)
-- Greg Bolden, ACC Championships 10.51 (2)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, ACC Championships 10.58 (3)
-- Cedric Nabe, Reebok Invite 10.59 (5)
-- Greg Bolden, Golden Twilight 10.61 (E)
-- Ricky Argro, Snowbird Invite 10.61 (4)
-- Cedric Nabe, Reebok Invite 10.64 (p14)
-- Michael-Ray Garvin, Snowbird Invite 10.64 (6)
-- Rafeeq Curry, Diet Pepsi 10.66 (5)
-- Ricky Argro, Diet Pepsi 10.69 (12)
-- Johnta Griffin, ACC Championships 10.70 (p8)
-- Rafeeq Curry, Reebok Invite 10.76 (p21)
-- Ronald Wright, Reebok Invite 10.78 (p23)
-- Cedric Nabe, Golden Twilight 10.79 (2)
-- Johnta Griffin, Diet Pepsi 10.84 (22)
-- Johnta Griffin, Reebok Invite 10.86 (p31)
-- Ronald Wright, Golden Twilight 10.89 (22)
-- Johnta Griffin, ACC Championships 10.92 (7)
200m
-- Walter Dix, Reebok Invite 20.25 (ER)
-- Walter Dix, NCAA Championships 20.30 (E)
-- Walter Dix, NCAA East 20.40 (ER)
-- Walter Dix, NCAA Championships 20.50 (s2)
-- Walter Dix, NCAA East 20.51 (p1R)
-- Walter Dix, NCAA Championships 20.62 (p1)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, NCAA East 20.75 (4R)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, NCAA Chsmpionships 20.75 (s8)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, NCAA Championships 20.85 (p9)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, Seminole Twilight 20.90 (3R)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, NCAA East 20.97 (p5)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, NCAA Championships 21.05 (8)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, ACC Championships 21.30 (p7)
-- Ronald Wright, Reebok Invite 21.32 (13)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, ACC Championships 21.39 (4)
-- Ronald Wright, Seminole Twilight 21.46 (6)
-- Greg Bolden, ACC Championships 21.58 (p10)
-- Ronald Wright, ACC Championships 21.61 (p11)
-- Cedric Nabe, ACC Championships 21.63 (p14)
-- Michael Ray Garvin, Snowbird Invitational 21.64 (6)
-- Jean Baptiste, Seminole Invite 22.18 (5)
-- Rafeeq Curry, Diet Pepsi 22.38 (22)
-- Johnta Griffin, Diet Pepsi 22.86 (29)
400m
-- Ricardo Chambers, NCAA Championships 44.98 (s2)
-- Ricardo Chambers, NCAA Championships 44.99 (p1)
-- Ricardo Chambers, ACC Championships 45.52 (ERF)
-- Ricardo Chambers, NCAA East 45.53 (ER)
-- Ricardo Chambers, NCAA East 45.95 (p1R)
-- Ricardo Chambers, ACC Championships 46.50 (p1R)
-- Tywayne Buchanan, Reebok Invite 47.05 (9R)
-- Tywayne Buchanan ACC Championships 47.38 (4)
-- Hubert Mitchell, Snowbird Invitational 47.57 (E)
-- Willie Gaines, Seminole Twilight 47.68 (E)
-- Tywayne Buchanan ACC Championships 48.05 (p8)
-- Hubert Mitchell, Seminole Twilight 48.17 (2)
-- Willie Gaines, Reebok Invite 48.48 (25)
-- Willie Gaines, Diet Pepsi 48.48 (11)
-- Kennieth Allen, Seminole Invite 48.89 (2)
-- Kennieth Allen, ACC Championships 48.89 (p14)
-- Cedric Nabe, Seminole Invite 49.60 (5)
-- Cedric Nabe, Diet Pepsi 50.34 (23)
-- Hubert Mitchell, ACC Championships 51.16 (p26)
800m
-- Tom Lancashire, Reebok Invite 1:45.76 (ERSF)
-- Tom Lancashire, Seminole Invite 1:46.99 (ER)
-- Tommy Noyes, Reebok Invite 1:49.04 (7R)
-- Tommy Noyes, Seminole Twilight 1:50.82 (2)
-- Tommy Noyes, NCAA East 1:51.07 (p13)
-- Chris Potter, Diet Pepsi Classic 1:51.07 (2)
-- Tommy Noyes, ACC Championships 1:51.09 (2)
-- Tommy Noyes, Diet Pepsi 1:51.10 (3)
-- Tommy Noyes, ACC Championships 1:52.34 (p7)
-- Chris Potter, ACC Championships 1:52.50 (p3)
-- Chris Potter, Seminole Invite 1:52.86 (5)
-- Chris Potter, ACC Championships 1:53.56 (8)
-- Chris Potter, FSU Relays 1:54.53 (2)
-- Chris Potter, Reebok Invite 1:54.65 (37)
-- Chris Nickinson, Golden Twilight 1:57.03 (2)
-- Chris Potter, Seminole Twilight 1:57.88 (7)
1500m
-- Tom Lancashire, NCAA Championships 3:40.62 (p3)
-- Tom Lancashire, Cardinal Invite 3:41.63 (2R)
-- Tom Lancashire, ACC Championships 3:42.13 (ERFM)
-- Tom Lancashire, NCAAChampionships 3:44.20 (2)
-- Tom Lancashire, NCAA East 3:46.48 (p2R)
-- Andrew Lemoncello, Reebok Invite 3:48.42 (3)
-- Tom Lancashire, ACC Championships 3:48.70 (p1)
-- Sean Burris, Seminole Invite 3:50.21 (3)
-- Tom Lancashire, NCAA East 3:52.94 (5)
-- Tommy Noyes, Snowbird Invitational 3:56.48 (4)
-- Chris Nickinson, Seminole Twilight 3:59.51 (5)
-- Chris Nickinson, Reebok Invite 3:59.63 (40)
-- Chris Nickinson, Seminole Invite 4:01.45 (10)
5000m
-- Andrew Lemoncello, Cardinal Invite 13:45.69 (9SR)
-- Luke Beevor, Snowbird Invitational 14:18.07 (E)
-- Andrew Lemoncello, Snowbird Invitational 14:24.13 (2)
-- Chris Nickinson, Snowbird Invitational 14:55.64 (8)
-- Kevin Cook, Seminole Invite 15:22.51 (7)
10,000m
-- Andrew Lemoncello, Stanford Invite 28:32.92 (4AS)
3000m steeplechase
-- Andrew Lemoncello, ACC Championships 8:34.84 (REFM)
-- Andrew Lemoncello, NCAA Championships 8:38.55 (p3)
-- Andrew Lemoncello, NCAA Championships 8:39.45 (4)
-- Andrew Lemoncello, NCAA East 8:42.33 (ER)
-- Sean Burris, Reebok Invite 9:07.08 (2)
-- Sean Burris, Penn Relays 9:14.26 (15)
-- Sean Burris, Seminole Twilight 9:28.43 (E)
110m high hurdles
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, NCAA East 14.10 (p15R)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, Diet Pepsi 14.16 (5R)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, ACC Championships 14.26 (4R)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, FSU Relays 14.40 (2)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, ACC Championships 14.55 (p7)
-- Jacob Peacock, Seminole Invite 14.66 (12)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, Snowbird Invite 14.73 (2)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, Reebok Invite 15.13 (28)
-- Matt Frith, Diet Pepsi 15.69 (17)
400m intermediate hurdles
-- Elliott Wood, Australian Champs. 50.30 (3)
-- Elliott Wood, NCAA Championships 50.76 (p12)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, NCAA East 50.90 (p9R)
-- Elliott Wood, NCAA East 50.97 (p6R)
-- Elliott Wood, Seminole Twilight 51.10 (s14)
-- Elliott Wood, Seminole Twilight 51.19 (ER)
-- Elliott Wood, NCAA East 51.54 (8R)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, Seminole Twilight 51.97 (2R)
-- Elliott Wood, ACC Championships 52.14 (p1R)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, NCAA Championships 52.25 (p23)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, ACC Championships 52.30 (p4R)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, FSU Relays 52.32 (ER)
-- Tywayne Buchanan, Seminole Twilight 52.51 (3R)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, ACC Championships 52.72 (2)
-- Tywayne Buchanan, Snowbird Invite 53.09 (E)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, Snowbird Invite 53.53 (2)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, Reebok Invite 53.91 (25)
-- Tywayne Buchanan, Texas Relays 54.61 (41)
-- Tywayne Buchanan, ACC Championships 55.50 (p15)
-- Tywayne Buchanan, Diet Pepsi 56.09 (9)
-- Elliot Wood, ACC Championships 1:18.19 (8)
4x100m relay
-- FSU `A' (Michael Ray Garvin, Cedric Nabe), NCAA East 38.90 (ERSM)
-- FSU `A', NCAA East 39.03 (p1R)
-- FSU `A', Diet Pepsi Classic 39.43
-- FSU `A', ACC Championships 39.89 (2)
-- FSU `A', Diet Pepsi Classic 40.99 (2)
4x400m relay
-- FSU `A' (Javier Garcia-Tunon), NCAA East 3:07.35 (4R)
-- FSU `A', Texas Relays 3:018.66 (9R)
-- FSU `A', ACC Championships 3:10.01 (2)
-- FSU `A', FSU Relays 3:12.26 (E)
-- FSU `A', Texas Relays 3:13.66 (7)
-- FSU `A', Snowbird Invite 3:14.48 (5)
-- FSU `B', Diet Pepsi 3:22.21 (5)
-- FSU `B', FSU Relays 3:24.86 (8)
High Jump
-- Shawn Allen, ACC Championships 6'8.75"/2.05m (3)
-- Tim Reen, Diet Pepsi 6'6.75"/2.00m (4)
-- Shawn Allen, Snowbird Invitational 6'6"/1.98m (6)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, ACC Championships 6'4.75"/1.95m (t7)
-- Shawn Allen, Diet Pepsi 6'4.75"/1.95m (T5)
-- Shawn Allen, FSU Relays 6'4.75"/1.95m (T5)
-- Tim Reen, Seminole Invite 6'4"/1.93m (T2)
-- Tim Reen, ACC Championships 6'2.75"/1.90m (9)
-- Javier Garcia-Tunon, Snowbird Invitational 6'2"/1.88m (7)
Long Jump
-- Rafeeq Curry, NCAA Championships 25'6.75"/7.79m (6)
-- Rafeeq Curry, ACC Championships 25'5.25"/7.75m (ERF)
-- Rafeeq Curry, NCAA Championships 25'3.25"/7.70m (p5)
-- Johnta Griffin, NCAA East 25'2.75"/7.69m (3R)
-- Johnta Griffin, Texas Relays 24'6.5"/7.48m (5R)
-- Rafeeq Curry, Texas Relays 24'6.25"/7.47m (6R)
-- Rafeeq Curry, NCAA East 24'3.5"/7.40m (10R)
-- Johnta Griffin, Seminole Twilight 24'3.5"/7.40m (2R)
-- Johnta Griffin, ACC Championships 24'1.75"/7.36m (6R)
-- Johnta Griffin, NCAA Championships 24'1"/7.34m (p16)
-- Matt Frith, Diet Pepsi 20'8"/6.30m (9)
-- Matt Frith, Seminole Invite 20'3.75"/6.19m (9)
Triple Jump
-- Rafeeq Curry, NCAA Championships 54'9.5"/16.70m (E)
-- Rafeeq Curry, Texas Relays 53'11.25"/16.44m (ER)
-- Rafeeq Curry, NCAA East 52'9.5"/16.09m (2R)
-- Rafeeq Curry, NCAA Championships 52'94"/15.94m (p2)
-- Rafeeq Curry, ACC Championships 50'9.5"/15.48m (ER)
-- Johnta Griffin, ACC Championships 49'8.25"/15.14m (3R)
-- Johnta Griffin, Texas Relays 48'1.75"/14.67m (16)
Shot Put
-- Garrett Johnson, Penn Relays 68'4.5"/20.84m (ERMS)
-- Garrett Johnson, Snowbird Invitational 67'3.5"/20.51m (ERFS)
-- Garrett Johnson, NCAA East 66'10.75"/20.39m (ERM)
-- Garrett Johnson, NCAA Championship 66'3.25"/20.20m (p1)
-- Garrett Johnson, Seminole Twilight 66'0.5"/20.13m (ER)
-- Garrett Johnson, ACC Championship 66'0.5"/20.13m (ERMF)
-- John Fallone, Reebok Invite 56'10.75"/17.34m (4)
-- John Fallone, Seminole Twilight 56'1.25"/17.10m (3R)
-- John Fallone, NCAA East 55'6.5"/16.93m (13R)
-- John Fallone, ACC Championship 55'5.5"/16.90m (5R)
-- John Fallone, Diet Pepsi 55'2.25"/16.82m (4R)
-- John Fallone, FSU Relays 54'2.75"/16.53m (2)
-- John Fallone, Texas Relays 53'/16.15m (12)
-- Matt Frith, Seminole Invite 39'5.75"/12.03m (10)
-- Matt Frith, Snowbird Invitational 35'3.75"/10.76m (16)
Hammer
-- Andrew Diakos, Texas Relays 199'4"/60.75m (6R)
-- Andrew Diakos, FSU Relays 196'6"/59.90m (4R)
-- Andrew Diakos, Seminole Twilight 195'11"/59.71m (ER)
-- Andrew Diakos, Snowbird Invitational 193'8"/59.02m (ER)
-- Andrew Diakos, Diet Pepsi 192'5"/58.66m (3R)
-- Andrew Diakos, ACC Championships 190'2"/57.96m (6R)
-- Andrew Diakos, Reebok Invite 179'03"/54.64m (12)
-- Andrew Diakos, NCAA East 179'2"/54.60m (18)
-- Travis Dane, Diet Pepsi 175'8"/53.54m (8)
-- Matt Wernke, Seminole Twilight 175'9"/53.56m (2)
-- Travis Dane, Diet Pepsi 175'8"/53.54m (8)
-- Matt Wernke, Diet Pepsi 175'/53.35m (9)
-- Matt Wernke, FSU Relays 175'/53.33m (5)
-- Travis Dane, Seminole Twilight 174'6"/53.20m (3)
-- Travis Dane, ACC Championships 173'9"/52.97m (10)
-- Matt Wernke, Reebok Invite 173'8"/52.93m (14)
-- Matt Wernke, ACC Championship 171'3"/52.21m (11)
-- Travis Dane, FSU Relays 163'3"/49.75m (6)
Discus
-- Garrett Johnson, NCAA East 189'11"/57.88m (3R)
-- Garrett Johnson, Texas Relays 186'4"/56.79m (6R)
-- Garrett Johnson, NCAA Championships 183'6"/59.93m (p7)
-- Garrett Johnson, NCAA Championships 183'6"/56.99m (5)
-- Garrett Johnson, Diet Pepsi 178'6"/54.40m (3R)
-- Garrett Johnson, ACC Championships 177'10"/54.20m (3R)
-- Andrew Diakos, ACC Championships 150'7"/45.90m (9)
-- Matt Wernke, ACC Championships 139'/42.38m (14)
-- John Fallone, ACC Championships 137'8"/41.96m (16)
-- Matt Frith, Seminole Invite 112'6"/34.29m (14)
-- Matt Frith, Snowbird Invitational 103'1"/31.41m (16)
Pole Vault
-- Matt Hurley, Texas Relays 17'0.75"/5.20m (2R)
-- Matt Hurley, NCAA East 16'7.5"/5.06m (T9)
-- Matt Hurley, Seminole Twilight 16'6.75"/5.05m (2R)
-- Matt Hurley, FSU Relays 16'6.75"/5.05m (2R)
-- Matt Hurley, ACC Championships 16'2.75"/4.95m (3)
-- Matt Hurley, Reebok Invite 16'0.75"/4.90m (4)
-- Matt Hurley, Diet Pepsi 16'0.75"/4.90m (E)
-- Matt Hurley, Snowbird Invitational 16'0.75"/4.90m (E)
-- Charlie Cotton, Seminole Invite 15'11"/4.85m (3)
-- Jacob Peacock, Seminole Twilight 15'7"/4.75m (3)
-- Charlie Cotton, Golden Twilight 15'7"/4.75m (2)
-- Charlie Cotton, Diet Pepsi 15'7"/4.75m (8)
-- Charlie Cotton, FSU Relays 15'1"/4.60m (7)
-- Jacob Peacock, Seminole Invite 13'11.25"/4.25m (8)
Javelin
-- Alvaro Bada, Diet Pepsi 154'7"/47.11m (4)
-- Matt Frith, Snowbird Invitational 152'1"/46.36m (9)
Decathlon
-- Jacob Peacock, ACC Championships 6107 points (8)