2010-11 Florida State Men's Basketball Rosters

Numerical

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown/Last School
0Pierre JordanG6-0165So.Atlanta, Ga./Dunwoody
1Xavier GibsonF/C6-11240Jr.Dothan, Ala./Dothan
2A.J. YawnG6-0170Sr.Oceanside, Calif./El Camino
3Luke LoucksG6-5196Jr.Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
4Deividas DulkysG6-5196Jr.Silute, Lithuania/Findlay College (Nev.) Prep
5Bernard JamesG6-10240Jr.Savannah, Ga./Tallahassee Community College
10Okaro WhiteG6-7180Fr.Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
15Terrance ShannonF6-8220So.Forsyth, Ga./Mary Persons
20Rafael PortuondoG5-11160So.Miami, Fla./Miami Dade College
21Michael SnaerG6-5200So.Moreno Valley, Calif./Rancho Verde
22Derwin KitchenG6-4204Sr.Jacksonville, Fla./Raines/Iowa Western C.C.
24Andrew RutledgeF6-6200Sr.Tallahassee, Fla/The Maclay School
30Ian MillerG6-3180Fr.Charlotte, N.C./United Faith Academy
31Chris SingletonF6-9227Jr.Canton, Ga./Dunwoody
33Joey MoreauG6-2180So.Bradenton, Fla./IMG Academy
50Jon KreftC7-0250Jr.Coral Springs, Fla./Stoneman Douglas

Alphabetical

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown/Last School
4Deividas DulkysG6-5196Jr.Silute, Lithuania/Findlay College (Nev.) Prep
1Xavier GibsonF/C6-11240Jr.Dothan, Ala./Dothan
5Bernard JamesG6-10240Jr.Savannah, Ga./Tallahassee Community College
0Pierre JordanG6-0165So.Atlanta, Ga./Dunwoody
22Derwin KitchenG6-4204Sr.Jacksonville, Fla./Raines/Iowa Western C.C.
50Jon KreftC7-0250Jr.Coral Springs, Fla./Stoneman Douglas
3Luke LoucksG6-5205Jr.Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
30Ian MillerG6-3180Fr.Charlotte, N.C./United Faith Academy
33Joey MoreauG6-2180So.Bradenton, Fla./IMG Academy
20Rafael PortuondoG5-11160So.Miami, Fla./Miami Dade College
24Andrew RutledgeF6-6200Sr.Tallahassee, Fla/The Maclay School
31Chris SingletonF6-9227Jr.Canton, Ga./Dunwoody
15Terrance ShannonF6-8220So.Forsyth, Ga./Mary Persons
21Michael SnaerG6-5200So.Moreno Valley, Calif./Rancho Verde
10Okaro WhiteG6-7180Fr.Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
2A.J. YawnG6-0170Sr.Oceanside, Calif./El Camino

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Leonard Hamilton
Associate Head Coach: Stan Jones
Assistant Coaches:Corey Williams, Dennis Gates
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Michael Bradley
Associate Trainer: Sam Lunt
Video Coordinator: Michael Fly
Director of Operations: Jacob Ridenhour