stop
Hall of Fame Members By Year Of Induction
Courtesy: Seminoles.com
Release: 05/01/2014
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

FSU Hall of Fame


NAME YEAR SPORT
Dr. Katherine Montgomery 1977 Administrator / President of Athletic Association
Ken Misner 1977 Men's Track
J.K. "Bud" Kennedy 1977 Men's Basketball Coach
Dave Cowens 1977 Men's Basketball
Dr. Coyle E. Moore 1977 Administrator / Athletics Commission
Phil Boggs 1977 Men's Diving
Bill Roetzheim 1977 Men's Gymnastics
Fred Biletnikoff 1977 Football
Ron Sellers 1977 Football
Dr. Doak S. Campbell 1977 FSU President
Adrian Catarzi 1977 Circus Member
Dick Howser 1977 Baseball
Dr. Mode L. Stone Sr. 1977 Administrator / Developed FSU Athletics Program
Hubert Green 1977 Men's Golf
Dr. Hartley Price 1978 Men's Gymnastics Coach
Kim Hammond 1978 Football
Mike Long 1978 Track Coach
Bim Stults 1978 Swimming Coach
Lee Corso 1978 Football
Ron Harris 1978 Men's Basketball
Bill Peterson 1979 Football Coach
A. Downing Gray 1979 Men's Golf
Barry Smith 1979 Football
Mike Kelly 1979 Men's Track
Curt Genders 1979 Men's Swimming
Jack Haskin 1979 Founder of the Flying High Circus
Jimmy Oler 1979 Men's Basketball
James "J.T." Thomas 1979 Football
Jeff Hogan 1980 Men's Basketball
Hugh Adams 1980 Football
Bucky Hiles 1980 Men's Swimming
Mike Conley 1980 Men's Track
Hugh Durham 1980 Men's Basketball
Buddy Strauss 1980 Football
Bill McGrotha 1980 Moore-Stone Award 
Steve Tensi 1981 Football
Bud Whitehead 1981 Football
Woddy Woodward 1981 Baseball
Danny Smith 1981 Men's Track
Danny Litwhiler 1981 Baseball
Dave Fedor 1981 Men's Basketball
Leroy Collins 1981 Moore-Stone Award 

Fred Pickard

1982 Football
Paul "Ham" Wernke 1982 Men's Basketball
Terry Kennedy 1982 Baseball
Walt Sumner 1982 Football
Alexander T. "Lex" Wood 1982 Men's Tennis
Vaughn Mancha 1982 Administrator / Director of Athletics
Don Holder 1982 Men's Gymnastics
Del Williams 1982 Football
Bobby Crenshaw 1982 Football
Daisy Parker Flory 1982 Moore-Stone Award 
Gary Huff 1983 Football
Dick Gutting 1983 Men's Gymnastics
Bill Dawkins 1983 Football
Tom Nugent 1983 Football Coach
Jack Veghte 1983 Men's Golf
Jesse Forbes 1983 Men's Track
John Grubb 1983 Baseball
J. Edwin White 1983 Moore-Stone Award 
Jack Miles 1984 Men's Gymnastics
Bradley Cooper 1984 Men's Track
Bill Cappleman 1984 Football
Dr. Don Veller 1984 Football Coach
Larry Key 1984 Football
Dick Artmeier 1984 Men's Basketball
Dale McCullers 1984 Football
Bobby Renn 1984 Football
Jim Lyttle 1984 Baseball
F. Wilson Carraway 1984 Moore-Stone Award 
Bill Odeneal 1985 Men's Volleyball Coach
Jimmy Jordan 1985 Football
Wally Woodham 1985 Football
H. Donald Loucks 1985 Basketball / Tennis Coach
Dick Hermann 1985 Football
James McFatter 1985 Men's Volleyball
Gary Schull 1985 Men's Basketball
Gene McDowell 1985 Football
Mike Roberson 1985 Men's Track 
Mac Scarce 1985 Baseball
George Langford 1985 Moore-Stone Award 
Ralph Chaudron 1986 Football
Don Fauls 1986 Administrator / Head Trainer
Ron Simmons 1986 Football
Rowland Garrett 1986 Men's Basketball
Rohn Stark 1986 Football
Walter McCoy 1986 Men's Track
Godfrey Smith 1986 Moore-Stone Award 
Ken Lanier 1987 Football
Wyatt "Red" Parish 1987 Football
Bob Harbison 1987 Football / Golf Coach
Lee Nelson 1987 Football
Bobby Butler 1987 Football
Ed Williamson 1987 Football Coach
Mike Fuentes 1987 Baseball
Rainey Cawthon 1987 Moore-Stone Award 
Paul Azinger 1988 Golf
Willie Jones 1988 Football
Tony Romeo 1988 Football
Dr. William Lee Proctor 1988 Administrator / Football / Asst. Dean of Men
Ron King 1988 Men's Basketball
Darby Cottle Veazey 1988 Softball
Jane Geddes 1988 Women's Golf
Vic Prinzi 1988 Football
Margie Wessel Scott 1988 Women's Volleyball
Herb Morgan 1988 Moore-Stone Award 
Jeff Sluman 1989 Men's Golf
Sue Galkantas 1989 Women's Basketball
Reggie Herring 1989 Football
Paul Piurowski 1989 Football
Winfred Bailey 1989 Football
Randy Givens 1989 Women's Track
Dick Roberts 1989 Track and Field Coach
Charles R. Durbin 1989 Cinematography
Louis Hill 1989 Moore-Stone Award 
John D. Bridgers 1990 Director of Athletics
Alphonso Carreker 1990 Football
Billy Parker 1990 Chairman of Endowed Scholarships
Michelle Finn 1990 Men's Track
Don Merrick 1990 Football
Barbara Jo Palmer 1990 Administrator / Director of Women's Athletics
Kenny Knox 1990 Men's Golf
Greg Allen 1990 Football
Lisa Young-Walters 1990 Women's Golf
Patrick W. Hogan 1990 Administrator / FSU Vice President
Billy Parker 1990 Moore-Stone Award 
Gene Ammann 1991 Men's Basketball
Reggie Royals 1991 Men's Basketball
Ken Miller 1991 Administrator / Track and Field Coach / Director of Athletics
Jamie Dukes 1991 Football
Mike Shumann 1991 Football
T.K. Wetherell 1991 Football / Moore-Stone Award 
John Crowe 1991 Football
Jeff A. Ledbetter 1991 Baseball
Marita Payne 1991 Women's Track
Tony Avitable 1991 Baseball
Billy Rhodes 1992 Football
Jody Reed 1992 Baseball
Dr. Bernard Sliger 1992 Moore-Stone Award 
Otto Petty 1992 Men's Basketball
Dr. Ray Bellamy 1992 Men's Tennis
Chic Cicio 1992 Men's Gymnastics
Patti Henderson 1992 Women's Tennis
Jeff Gray 1992 Baseball
Syde Patrick Deeb 1993 Administrator / President of Seminole Boosters
Luis Alicea 1993 Baseball
Bobby Jackson 1993 Football
Paul Haarhuis 1993 Men's Tennis
Al Makowieki 1993 Football
Carlos Fraundorfer 1993 Men's Track
Bill "Red" Dawson 1993 Football
Mike Loynd 1993 Baseball
Syde Patrick Deeb 1993 Moore-Stone Award 
Charlie Armstrong 1994 Football / Baseball Coach
Roger Slater 1994 Men's Swimming
Paul McGowan 1994 Football
Deon Sanders 1994 Football
Barbara Bunkowsky 1994 Women's Golf
George McCloud 1994 Men's Basketball
Ron Schomburger 1994 Football
Mitchell Wiggins 1994 Men's Basketball
Weldon "Babe" Starry 1994 Moore-Stone Award 
Dave Cappelen 1995 Football
Julie Larsen - Baker 1995 Softball
Monk Bonasorte 1995 Football
Jim Casteel, Jr. 1995 Men's Track
Mike Kowalski 1995 Men's Swimming
Richie Lewis 1995 Baseball
Danny McManus 1995 Football
Dr. James P. Jones 1995 Moore-Stone Award 
Scott Warren 1997 Football
Lawrence Dawsey 1997 Football
Gabrielle Reece 1997 Women's Volleyball
Jack Sharp 1997 Men's Gymnastics
Ronald O. Harrison 1997 Men's Track
Buffy Baker 1997 Women's Tennis
Paul Sorrento 1997 Baseball
Kim Batten 1997 Women's Track
Dee Frye-Davis 1997 Longtime department administrative assistant
Nolan Henke 1997 Men's Golf
Derek Schmidt 1997 Football
Richard Baker 1997 Moore-Stone Award 
Jay Ashmore 1998 Gymnastics
Harry Davis  1998 Men's Basketball
Michele Guibalt 1998 Women's Golf
Dr. Billie Jones 1998 Volleyball / Softball
Jerry McDaniel 1998 Track and Field
Wayne McDuffie 1998 Football
Maggie Philgence 1998 Volleyball
Mike Tschirret 1998 Swimming and Diving
Peter Tom Willis 1998 Football
Dr. Grace Fox 1998 Moore-Stone Award 
Fred Hatfield 1999 Baseball
Tia Paschal 1999 Women's Basketball
Joey Rive 1999 Men's Tennis
Charlie Ward 1999 Football / Men's Basketball
Casey Weldon 1999 Football
Allen Williams 1999 Track and Field
Dr. Gregg Phifer 1999 Moore-Stone Award 
Derrick Brooks 2000 Football
Marvin Jones 2000 Football
Paul Wilson 2000 Baseball
Dr. Joe Camps 2000 Moore-Stone Award 
Leroy Butler 2001 Football
Bob Clem 2001 Baseball
Clay Shiver 2001 Football
Angela Wright 2001 Track and Field
Bill Durham 2001 Moore-Stone Award 
Warrick Dunn 2002 Football
Leander McKenzie 2002 Track and Field
Doug Mientiewicz 2002 Baseball
Shamalene Wilson-Broner 2002 Softball
Gene Deckerhoff 2002 Moore-Stone Award 
Terrell Buckley 2003 Football
J.D. Drew 2003 Baseball
Lori Sowell 2003 Tennis
Bob Sura 2003 Men's Basketball
Jim King 2003 Moore-Stone Award 
John Thrasher 2003 Moore-Stone Award 
Peter Boulware 2004 Football
Brendon Dedekind 2004 Swimming
Holly Kelly 2004 Track and Field
Andre Wadsworth 2004 Football
Jim Smith 2004 Moore-Stone Award 
Edgar Bennett 2005 Football
Kez McCorvey 2005 Football
Lisa Davidson 2005 Softball
Terry Long 2005 Track and Field
Ken Suarez 2005 Baseball
Seminole Indian Tribe 2005 Moore-Stone Award 
Wanda Burns 2006 Women's Basketball
Rhett Dawson 2006 Football
Jonathan Johnson 2006 Baseball
Herb Wills 2006 Track and Field
Ed "Skip" Young 2006 Men's Basketball
Billy Smith 2006 Moore-Stone Award 
Gary Pajcic 2006 Moore-Stone Award 
Derrick Alexander 2007 Football
Audra Brannon 2007 Tennis
Brenda Cliette 2007 Track and Field
Charles W. Ehrhardt 2007 Coaches and Administration
Bernie McCann 2007 Volleyball
Larry Pendelton 2007 Coaches and Administration
Chris Roberts 2007 Baseball 
Jack Shinholser 2007 Football
Clifton Abraham 2008 Football
Doug Edwards 2008 Men's Basketball
John Poston 2008 Tennis
Jan Sikes 2008 Softball
Nadia Ste-Marie 2008 Women's Golf
Buddy Teagle 2008 Football
Claude Thigpen 2008 Coaches and Administration
Andy Haggard 2008 Moore-Stone Award
Mike Augustine 2009 Baseball
Jeff Bray 2009 Track and Field
Danielle Cox 2009 Softball
Cecile Reynaud 2009 Coaches and Administration
Bob Shave 2009 Men's Golf
Reinard Wilson 2009 Football
Dennis Boyle 2009 Moore-Stone Award
Mickey Andrews 2010 Football
Tonya Carter 2010 Track and Field
Bobby Cochran 2010 Men's Golf
Karyn Palgut 2010 Volleyball
Corey Simon 2010 Football
Peter Warrick 2010 Football
Dr. Tom Haney 2010 Moore-Stone Award
Dr. Doug Henderson 2010 Moore-Stone Award
Tonja Brown 2011 Track and Field
Sam Cowart 2011 Football
Marshall McDougall 2011 Baseball
Stephen Parry 2011 Swimming and Diving
Chris Weinke 2011 Football
Brooke Wychoff 2011 Women's Basketball
Andy Miller 2011 Moore-Stone Award
Bobby Bowden 2012 Football
Danny Kanell 2012 Football
John-Ford Griffin 2012 Baseball
Bev Burnett 2012 Women's Basketball
Christian Raynor 2012 Men's Glf
Sue Hall 2012 Moore-Stone Award
DeVoe Moore 2012 Moore-Stone Award
Sebastian Janikowski 2013 Football
Jamal Reynolds 2013 Football
Sammie Smith 2013 Football
Matt Diaz 2013 Baseball
JoAnne Graf 2013 Softball
Cindy Schofield 2013 Soccer
Douglas Mannheimer 2013 Moore-Stone Award
Aaron Carter 2014 Football
Harlien Johnson 2014 Coaches and Administration
Amp Lee 2014 Football
Sara Linke Valentine 2014 Swimming and Diving
Russ Morcon 2014 Moore-Stone Award
Jeremy Davis 2014 Baseball
Jessica van der Linden Boulware 2014 Softball
 
Stay Connected
Uploaded Ad
Stub Hub
Shop
Ask Coach