stop
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
2000-01 Final Statistics
Courtesy: Seminoles.com
Release: 07/23/2001
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Men's Top Times in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Women's Top Times in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

MEN'S TOP TIMES

55m Dash
Kolby Jones	6.55 	2/3
Aneshu Mushonga	6.56	1/13
Javon Walker	6.56	2/3
Slade Douglas	6.56	2/3

60m High Hurdles Danyne Brown 8.16 1/19 Matt Mason 8.28 1/19

60m Dash Kolby Jones 6.98 12/8 Aneshu Moshenga 7.03 1/19 Slade Douglas 7.03 1/19 Danyne Brown 7.23 12/8

200m Dash Aneshu Moshenga 22.13 2/3 Slade Douglas 22.17 2/3 Kolby Jones 22.31 1/19 Joe Allen 22.45 1/13

400m Dash Byron Taylor 50.12 1/13 Ryan Owaski 50.39 1/13 Mike Jennings 50.10 2/3 Joe Palva 50.87 2/3 Danyne Brown 50.92 2/3

800m Run van den Huevel 1:52.20 2/3 Brett Wade 1:53.74 2/3 Antonio Martin 1:55.11 2/3 Sean Campbell 1:57.06 2/3 Eric Dieters 1:57.22 1/13 Mike Jennings 1:58.20 1/19

Mile Run Eric Ritchson 4:17.17 2/3 Tommy Kunish 4:19.96 2/3 Brett Wade 4:35.14 1/13

3,000 m Run Joep Tigchelaar 8:26.90 2/3 Daniel Fritz 8:52.07 2/3 Nick Stuart 8:59.44 2/3 Tommy Kunnish 9:08.11 1/13

5,000 m Run Zach Heissner 15:16.30 2/3 Nate Adams 15:18.97 2/3

55m High Hurdles Danyne Brown 7.65 (P) 1/13 Byron Taylor 7.82 (F) 2/3 Matt Mason 7.89 (P) 1/13

4x400m Relay FSU `A' 3:17.31 2/3

4x800m Relay FSU A 8:21.75 1/13

Pole Vault Jeff Atkinson 5.15/16-10.75 2/3 Jason Dean 4.90/16-00.75 1/19 Pat Gerberich 4.60/15-01.00 1/19 Brooks Webber 4.45/14-07.25 1/13 Dan Shaffer 4.30/14-01.25 1/13

Triple Jump Joe Allen 15.71/51-06.50 1/19 Mario Lowe 15.45/50-08.25 1/19

Shot Put Dorian Scott 16.31/53-06.25 1/19 B.J.Linnenbrink 13.97/45-10.00 1/19

Long Jump Joe Allen 7.74/25-04.75 1/19 Kolby Jones 7.16/23-06.00 1/13 Matt Mason 7.02/23-00.50 1/19

High Jump Shawn Brown 2.23/7-03.75 1/19 Christian Bland 2.15/7-0.50 1/13 Mario Lowe 1.95/6-04.75 1/13

Weight Throw B.J.Linnenbrink 17.80/58-04.75 2/3 Josh Bowling 16.41/53-10.25 1/19 Darian Scott 15.65/51-04.25 1/13 Ryan O'Donnell 14.81/48-07.25 1/13

WOMEN'S TOP TIMES

55m Dash Teresa Bundy 7.20 1/13 Kim Jones 7.32 2/3 Keya Crutchfield 7.34 2/3 Tamara Campbell 7.51 1/13 Amber Russell 7.64 1/13

60m Dash Teresa Bundy 7.68 1/19 Kim Jones 8.0 1/19

200m Dash Keya Crutchfield 25.98 2/3 Kim Jones 26.46 2/3 Tamara Campbell 26.48 1/13 Amber Russell 26.76 1/13

400m Dash Laura Gerber 56.86 1/13 Tangela Wobbleton 57.78 2/3 Teresa Bundy 59.22 1/13 Tamara Campbell 59.49 2/3 Amber Russell 59.78 2/3 Shauna Quinn 1:00.42 1/13 Jordana 1:01.94 1/13 Whittington Ayana Townsend 1:02.28 1/13 Chelsa Downs 1:03.97 1/13

800m Run Jordana 2:18.86 2/3 Whittington

Mile Run Beth Lukens 5:19.98 1/13 Rachel Marsh 5:21.27 2/3 Kelly Cramer 6:03.70 1/13

3,000m Run Andrea Dulmage 10:00.78 1/13 Brooke Bastien 10:13.83 2/3 Misty Harper 10:30.84 1/13

55m Low Hurdles Kim Jones 8.04 2/3 Taressa Davis 9.29 2/3 Karen Rademeyer 9.40 1/13

4x400m Relay FSU `A' 3:53.89 2/3 FSU `B' 4:06.98 2/3

4x800m Relay FSU A 9:49.56 1/13

High Jump Karen Rademeyer 1.55/5-01.00 1/13

Pole Vault Megan Robbins 3.70/12-01.50 1/13 Lindsay Osborne 3.66/12-00.00 2/3 Carrie Crandall 3.36/11-00.25 2/3 Ashley Moyle 3.06/10-00.50 2/3 Nikki Allen 3.05/10-0.75 1/19

Long Jump Kim Jones 5.73/18-09.75 1/19 Chelsa Downs 5.18/17-00.00 1/13

Triple Jump Kim Jones 11.95/39-02.50 1/19 Teresa Bundy 12.61/41-04.50 1/19

Weight Throw Nicole Scott 16.02/52-06.75 1/13 Makiba Batten 15.11/49-07.00 2/3 Sara White 14.97/49-01.50 12/8 Alanyia Johnson 14.12/46-04.00 1/13 Jennifer Curry 14.80/48-06.75 2/3

Shot Put Makiba Batten 14.15/46-05.25 1/13 Amanda Kinney 14.03/46-00.50 12/8 Nicole Scott 12.51/41-00.50 1/13 Alanyia Johnson 11.52/37-09.50 1/13 Jennifer Curry 11.14/36-06.75 1/13

Stay Connected
Uploaded Ad
Stub Hub
Shop
Ask Coach