stop
Uploaded Ad
FSU Performance Sheet
Courtesy: Seminoles.com
Release: 03/16/2005
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

March 16, 2005

Complete Release in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3/16/05 Page 1

2005 FSU Relays - 3/16/05 to 3/19/05

Tallahassee

Performance List

Event 1 Women Heptathlon Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Points

1 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U.

2 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M

3 Lane, Deanna Florida State

4 Valville, Darah Florida A&M

5 Clymer, Erin Troy

6 Zelinskas, Arlene Liberty U.

Event 2 Men Decathlon Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Points

1 Crawford, Jordon Unattached

2 Creekmur, Ceith Miami Ohio

3 Ashley, Ned Auburn

4 Frith, Matt Florida State

5 Newell, Dan Liberty U.

6 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M

7 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M

Event 3 Women Hammer Throw Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 54.15m

Track Record: 179-04 2000 LaKeisha Mose

FSU Record: 187-09 2000 LaKeisha Mose

Name School Seed Mark

1 Kennedy, Tara Michigan

2 Reed, Sara Unattached

3 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern

4 Chamberlain, Lindsay Northern Illinoi

5 Bicknell, Amy Michigan

6 Capper, Caroline Simpson

7 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan

8 Barbour, Jamie Michigan

9 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy

10 Voss, Erin Florida State

11 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County

12 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern

13 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern

14 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U.

15 Howell, Shenita Troy

16 Niles, Lauren Georgia Southern

17 Keddo, Erica Georgia Southern

18 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern

19 Bister, Kirsten Johnson County

20 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County

21 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson

22 Hupp, Laura Simpson

Event 4 Men Hammer Throw Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Hodge, Colton Auburn

2 Cobb, Michael Unattached

3 Diakos, Andrew Florida State

4 Royal, Dan Liberty U.

5 Theriac, Jet Florida

6 Hoffman, Jeff Florida

7 Dane, Travis Florida State

8 Clayman, Scott Unattached

Event 5 Women Discus Throw Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Longfors, Rachel Florida

2 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn

3 Bickett, Melissa Unattached

4 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State

5 Lewis, Katrina Troy

6 McGriff, April Florida A&M

7 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf

8 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan

9 Kennedy, Tara Michigan

Event 6 Men Discus Throw Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 51.37m

Track Record: 211-04 1986 Brad Cooper

FSU Record: 212-06 1979 Brad Cooper

Name School Seed Mark

1 Brown, Carl Holyfield TC

2 Royal, Dan Liberty U.

3 Long, Steven Florida

4 Johnson, Garrett Florida State

5 Stockbarger, Wes Florida

6 Bing, Greg Florida A&M

7 Diakos, Andrew Florida State

8 Parker, Ross Simpson

9 Burroughs, Beau Unattached

10 Baker, Ryan Troy

11 Jack, Brennan Troy

12 Clayman, Scott Unattached

Event 7 Women Discus Throw Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 47.30m

Track Record: 189-03 1986 Kathy Landry

FSU Record: 181-02 2003 Makiba Batten

Name School Seed Mark

1 Bickett, Melissa Unattached

2 Barbour, Jamie Michigan

3 Anthony, Jennene Northern Illinoi

4 Kusimo, Sade Ucf

5 Morrow, Ashley Northern Illinoi

6 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville

7 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern

8 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy

9 Hupp, Laura Simpson

10 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U.

11 Bicknell, Amy Michigan

12 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State

13 Traynor, Virginia Ucf

14 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern

15 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi

16 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County

17 Gorski, Margaret Northern Illinoi

18 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M

19 Niles, Lauren Georgia Southern

Event 7 ...(Women Discus Throw Garnet)

Name School Seed Mark

20 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U.

21 Howell, Shenita Troy

22 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern

23 Pitts, Monique Georgia Southern

24 Olandese, Michelle Ucf

25 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M

26 Reed, Sara Unattached

27 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County

28 Voss, Erin Florida State

29 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson

30 George, Lindsay Jacksonville

31 Bister, Kirsten Johnson County

Event 8 Men Discus Throw Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Royal, Dan Liberty U.

2 Jones, Dan Johnson County

3 Yisrael, Zarah Troy

4 Drushal, Rick College of Woost

5 Cochran, Willy Johnson County

6 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar

7 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U.

8 Barrett, Steve Liberty U.

9 Stacey, Garen Johnson County

10 Oliver, Drew Wolfpack TC

11 Shields, David Kennesaw State

12 Boone, Forrest Wolfpack TC

13 Hargreaves, James Wolfpack TC

14 Jones, Corey Johnson County

Event 9 Women Shot Put Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 14.30m

Track Record: 57-07.75 1999 Dawn Dumble

FSU Record: 51-10 1997 Shannon Cook

Name School Seed Mark

1 Hupp, Laura Simpson

2 Voss, Erin Florida State

3 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf

4 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern

5 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern

6 Chamberlain, Lindsay Northern Illinoi

7 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman

8 Traynor, Virginia Ucf

9 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi

10 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M

11 McGriff, April Florida A&M

12 Reed, Sara Unattached

13 Keddo, Erica Georgia Southern

14 Capper, Caroline Simpson

15 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman

16 George, Lindsay Jacksonville

17 Kennedy, Tara Michigan

18 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman

19 Howell, Shenita Troy

20 Pitts, Monique Georgia Southern

21 Anthony, Jennene Northern Illinoi

22 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U.

23 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy

24 Bassett, Monique Bethune-Cookman

25 Bicknell, Amy Michigan

26 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson

27 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County

28 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County

29 Bister, Kirsten Johnson County

30 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M

Event 10 Men Shot Put Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 16.47m

Track Record: 65-09 1988 Chris Volgenale

FSU Record: 63-10 2004 Dorian Scott

Name School Seed Mark

1 Scott, Dorian Florida State

2 Johnson, Garrett Florida State

3 Royal, Dan Liberty U.

4 Fallone, John Unattached

5 Burroughs, Beau Unattached

6 Stockbarger, Wes Florida

7 Parker, Ross Simpson

8 Jack, Brennan Troy

9 Baker, Ryan Troy

10 Yisrael, Zarah Troy

11 Cochran, Willy Johnson County

12 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar

Event 11 Women Shot Put Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Morrow, Ashley Northern Illinoi

2 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn

3 Gorski, Margaret Northern Illinoi

4 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State

5 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville

6 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf

7 Lewis, Katrina Troy

8 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan

9 Eckel, Ashley Michigan

10 Barbour, Jamie Michigan

11 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U.

12 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern

Event 12 Men Shot Put Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M

2 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U.

3 Barrett, Steve Liberty U.

4 Jones, Corey Johnson County

5 Bing, Greg Florida A&M

6 Delsing, Robert Simpson

7 Peacock, Jacob Florida State

8 Stacey, Garen Johnson County

9 Jones, Dan Johnson County

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 61.62m

Track Record: 255-09.25 1994 Siggi Einarson

FSU Record: 250-04 1981 Hank Langee

Name School Seed Mark

1 Brown, Mike Unattached

2 Rodgers, John Troy

3 Skeper, Tim Florida

4 Cochran, Willy Johnson County

5 Dakoski, Kayne Florida

6 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U.

7 Wernke, Matt Unattached

8 Bada, Alvaro Unattached

9 Peacock, Jacob Florida State

10 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M

11 Shields, David Kennesaw State

12 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman

13 Evans, Larry Liberty U.

14 Stacey, Garen Johnson County

Event 15 Women Javelin Throw Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 43.15m

Track Record: 182-08 1985 Susie Ray

FSU Record: 174-10 1990 Kari Keith

Name School Seed Mark

1 Lane, Deanna Florida State

2 Voss, Erin Florida State

3 Olandese, Michelle Ucf

4 Moody, Angela MidAmerica Nazar

5 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi

6 Capper, Caroline Simpson

7 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson

8 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County

9 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County

10 Kennedy, Tara Michigan

11 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern

12 Anthony, Jennene Northern Illinoi

13 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern

14 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U.

15 Valville, Darah Florida A&M

Event 17 Women High Jump Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 1.75m

Track Record: 6-02.75 1992 Tisha Walker

FSU Record: 6-01.75 1991 Holly Kelly

Name School Seed Mark

1 Linz, Stephanie Michigan

2 Butts, Kena Liberty U.

3 Larsen, Ann Ucf

4 Williams, Jennifer Michigan

5 Ford, LesSundra Ucf

6 Jackson, Marla Florida State

7 Berquist, Elizabeth Northern Illinoi

8 Boemmel, Tara Liberty U.

9 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman

10 Vinckier, Beth Michigan

11 Valville, Darah Florida A&M

12 Johnson, Monique Troy

13 Kopatich, Amy Simpson

14 Kyger, Asher MidAmerica Nazar

15 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman

16 Hogg, Jennifer Troy

17 Doran-Myers, Dana College of Woost

18 Bassett, Monique Bethune-Cookman

19 McGraw, Ashley Simpson

Event 18 Men High Jump Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 2.10m

Track Record: 7-06 1997 Cameron Wright

FSU Record: 7-05.75 1993 Kevin Crist

Name School Seed Mark

1 Norman, Cedric Holyfield TC

2 Dixon, Kerry Florida A&M

3 Moore, Mark MidAmerica Nazar

4 Keene, Kyle Florida A&M

5 Allen, Shawn Florida State

6 Evans, Larry Liberty U.

7 Stevenson, Ross College of Woost

Event 19 Women Pole Vault Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Janson, Lacy Unattached

2 Wildrick, Andrea Unattached

3 Curtis, Katie Auburn

4 Culver, Erica Johnson County

5 Gasparella, Lynn Michigan

6 Riley, Aimee Liberty U.

7 Catino, Kelly Michigan

8 Fowke, Katie Ucf

9 Gjerde, Laura Johnson County

10 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State

11 Janson, Kristin Florida State

Event 20 Men Pole Vault Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 5.00m

Track Record: 18-06.50 1992 Jeff Bray

FSU Record: 18-06.50 1992 Jeff Bray

Name School Seed Mark

1 Lovette, Drew Auburn

2 Crews, Scott Troy

3 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U.

4 Williams, Jake Johnson County

5 Reinartz, Charles Troy

6 Roche, Christopher Auburn

7 Semeyn, Justin Florida

8 Calyore, Brian Unattached

9 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M

10 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M

11 Freeland, Chad Unattached

12 Peacock, Jacob Florida State

13 Harper, Warren Wolfpack TC

Event 21 Women Pole Vault Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 3.80m

Track Record: 14-01 2004 Anyupa Yutoir

FSU Record: 14-04 2003 Lacy Janson

Name School Seed Mark

1 Janson, Lacy Unattached

2 Fowke, Katie Ucf

3 Mehl, Jen Michigan

4 Bathurst, Toni Johnson County

5 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State

6 Berner, Jill College of Woost

7 Bealert, Kelsey Ucf

8 Teuton, Michelle Ucf

9 Morgan, Christin Auburn

10 Blankenship, Karla Troy

11 McHaughton, Leah Florida State

12 Valville, Darah Florida A&M

13 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M

14 Rushing, Jessica Florida State

15 Zummo, Melissa Liberty U.

16 Anderson, Jacintha Florida State

17 Campbell, Lindsey Johnson County

18 Fenneman, Kathryn Simpson

19 Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U.

20 Santino, Jenni Liberty U.

Event 22 Men Pole Vault Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Dennis, Kyle Johnson County

2 Davis, Ashton Auburn

3 Grubecki, Pawel Troy

4 Penton, Garrett Florida

5 Shaffer, Dan Florida

6 Lee, Kurt Florida

7 Hunter, Kendrick Unattached

8 Hagen, Mike Liberty U.

9 Hurley, Matt Florida State

10 Cotton, Charlie Florida State

Event 23 Women Long Jump Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 5.95m

Track Record: 21-06.75 1986 Esmeralda Garcia

FSU Record: 21-07 1986 Esmeralda Garcia

Name School Seed Mark

1 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville

2 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M

3 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman

4 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M

5 Meadows, Tawanna Troy

6 Williams, Jennifer Michigan

7 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman

8 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar

9 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern

10 Bell, Jennifer Georgia Southern

11 Brown, Brittney Georgia Southern

12 Smith, Samantha Michigan

13 Vinckier, Beth Michigan

14 Brown, Chanel Northern Illinoi

15 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica Nazar

16 Santino, Jenni Liberty U.

17 Anderson, Suzi Simpson

18 Stuart, Tara Johnson County

19 Thomas, Angela Northern Illinoi

20 McGraw, Ashley Simpson

Event 24 Men Long Jump Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Sands, Leevan Bahamas

2 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC

3 Acree, Michael Troy

4 Octave, Kevin Liberty U.

5 Harris, Tyrone Unattached

6 Folks, Jamaal Troy

7 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman

8 Griffin, Johnta Florida State

9 Smith, Ray Unattached

10 Wright, Courtney Florida State

11 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M

12 Argro, Ricky Florida State

13 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman

Event 25 Women Long Jump Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Brown, Chanel Northern Illinoi

2 Jarrett, Jovanee Auburn

3 Jones, Kim Unattached

4 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M

5 Chin, Diana Ucf

6 Walker, Charlene Florida State

7 Hibbert, Charlene Liberty U.

8 Legree, LaToya Florida State

9 Parker, Kayla Unatt-Florida HS

10 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman

11 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern

12 Williams, Laura Georgia Southern

13 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern

14 Grimes, Tonya Georgia Southern

15 Pringle, P.J. Webber

Event 26 Men Long Jump Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 7.34m

Track Record: 27-06.75 1982 Larry Myricks

FSU Record: 26-00.50 1995 Joe Allen

Name School Seed Mark

1 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M

2 Addison, Joe Troy

3 Evans, Larry Liberty U.

4 Moore, Mark MidAmerica Nazar

5 Hunter, Jason Troy

6 Smith, Franz MidAmerica Nazar

7 Peacock, Jacob Florida State

Event 26 ...(Men Long Jump Garnet)

Name School Seed Mark

8 Lundy, Eric Liberty U.

9 Smith, Sylvester MidAmerica Nazar

10 Smith, Nate Simpson

11 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County

12 Jordan, Trisdan College of Woost

13 Feller, Nick Simpson

Event 27 Women Triple Jump Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf

2 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern

3 Brown, Brittney Georgia Southern

4 Smith, Samantha Michigan

5 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar

6 Wilds, Stacie Florida State

7 Stuart, Tara Johnson County

8 Johnson, Britta Simpson

9 McGraw, Ashley Simpson

Event 28 Men Triple Jump Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Bell, Kenta Holyfield TC

2 Curry, Rafeeq Florida State

3 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC

4 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman

5 Johnson, Willie Florida State

6 Griffin, Johnta Florida State

7 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M

8 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M

9 Folks, Jamaal Troy

10 Lundy, Eric Liberty U.

Event 29 Women Triple Jump Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 12.26m

Track Record: 44-03 2004 Teresa Bundy

FSU Record: 45-03 2002 Teresa Bundy

Name School Seed Mark

1 Legree, LaToya Florida State

2 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M

3 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf

4 Chin, Diana Ucf

5 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern

6 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman

Event 30 Men Triple Jump Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 15.08m

Track Record: 56-05.25 2000 Jonathan Edwards

FSU Record: 54-06 1992 Kelsey Nash

Name School Seed Mark

1 Evans, Larry Liberty U.

2 Smith, Sylvester MidAmerica Nazar

3 Jordan, Trisdan College of Woost

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Andress, Ashley Florida State

2 Day, Abbie Florida State

3 Nicoll, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar

4 Perry, Lindsay MidAmerica Nazar

Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 14:18.58

Track Record: 13:45.20 1982 Barry Brown

FSU Record: 13:46.01 2004 Joep Tigchelaar

Name School Seed Time

1 Kioko, Francis MidAmerica Nazar

2 O'Donoughue, Patrick Unattached

3 Jones, Chucky Ucf

4 Thomason, Lief Florida Southern

5 Christian, Brian Florida A&M

6 Gowin, Brian West Florida

7 Gossage, Ray Ucf

8 Wyatt, Josh West Florida

9 Fitzpatrick, Paul Ucf

10 West, Brandon Florida A&M

11 Koon, Devin Florida A&M

12 Christian, Gerald Unattached

13 Step, Trevor Florida Southern

14 Tubei, Caleb MidAmerica Nazar

15 Henry, Craig West Florida

16 Duffell, Jamie West Florida

17 Kirsch, Jimmy North Florida

18 Warner, Wayne Webber

19 Poindexter, Scott West Florida

20 Stoppelbein, Fritz Unattached

21 Erwin, Miles West Florida

Event 33 Women 5000 Meter Run Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 16:52.00

Track Record: 15:54.00 2001 Breeda Dennehy

FSU Record: 15:42.40 2003 Vicky Gill

Name School Seed Time

1 Torres, Alicia Auburn

2 Pelletier, Samantha Liberty U.

3 Bargmann, Belinda Troy

4 Shephard, Suzanne Florida State

5 Gomez, Jennifer Florida State

6 Anderson, Lyuda MidAmerica Nazar

7 Jones, Bona Unattached

8 Bell, Becca Auburn

9 Shimer, Danielle Florida Southern

10 Quiroz, Reyna Liberty U.

11 Ramey, Asia Liberty U.

12 Mooney, Tara Kennesaw State

Event 34 Men 5000 Meter Run Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Beevor, Luke Florida State

2 Hornabrook, Ian Florida State

Event 34 ...(Men 5000 Meter Run Gold)

Name School Seed Time

3 Burris, Sean Unattached

4 Starr, Zach North Florida

5 Biladeau, Andy Unattached

6 Tillman, Matt Auburn

7 Hacker, Rikki Unattached

8 Mutai, Joseph Kennesaw State

9 Cook, J.P. Florida State

10 Wilke, Jake Ucf

11 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern

12 Linman, Matt College of Woost

13 Leech, Nathan Bradley

14 Ishee, Sam West Florida

15 Vaknin, Dror Unattached

16 Hensley, Mike Unattached

17 Ramirez, Abe Bradley

18 Elder, Daniel Unattached

19 McCall, Kevin Tampa

20 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman

21 Hicks, Dustin Unattached

22 Blocker, Jonathan Wolfpack TC

23 Smith, Elliot Unattached

24 Olson, Zach Unattached

25 Terpening, Jummy Unattached

Event 35 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Lucas, Josanne Auburn

2 Jones, Kim Unattached

3 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State

4 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica Nazar

5 Lane, Deanna Florida State

6 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern

7 Chin, Diana Ucf

8 Chin, Victoria Ucf

9 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern

10 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M

11 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M

12 Johnson, Sheena Florida A&M

Event 36 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 14.33

Track Record: 13.27 1990 Arthur Blake

FSU Record: 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake

Name School Seed Time

1 Matthews, Todd Holyfield TC

2 Oliver, David Holyfield TC

3 Waugh, Gerald Unattached

4 Akins, Ty Auburn

5 McCoy, Reuben Auburn

6 Turnerq, Ell Unattached

7 Foster, Abdul Florida A&M

8 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State

9 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman

10 Morris, Michael Troy

11 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State

12 Forsgren, Eric Webber

13 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M

14 Frith, Matt Florida State

15 Albert, Matt Simpson

Event 37 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 13.95

Track Record: 12.92 1988 Kim McKenzie

FSU Record: 13.06 1991 Kim Batten

Name School Seed Time

1 Chin, Diana Ucf

2 Chin, Victoria Ucf

3 Parker, Kayla Unatt-Florida HS

4 Holsey, Quiana Florida State

5 Vinckier, Beth Michigan

6 Johnson, Monique Troy

7 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern

8 Smith, Samantha Michigan

9 Isgrigg, Kiersten Michigan

10 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern

11 Brown, Courtney Northern Illinoi

12 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Illinoi

13 Valville, Darah Florida A&M

14 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman

15 Stuart, Tara Johnson County

16 Kopatich, Amy Simpson

17 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar

18 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State

19 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman

20 Williams, Jennifer Michigan

21 Berger, Krystal Simpson

Event 38 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State

2 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State

3 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M

4 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman

5 Dakoski, Kayne Florida

6 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State

7 Pickens, Vaughn Troy

8 Smith, Franz MidAmerica Nazar

9 Hagen, Mike Liberty U.

10 Young, Durrelle Troy

11 Kelm, Robert College of Woost

12 Jensen, Matt College of Woost

Event 39 Women 100 Meter Dash Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Ashby, Fana Auburn

2 Hennegan, Monique Pdt Track Club

3 Bass, Valma Pdt Track Club

4 Davis, Tanisha Troy

5 Meadows, Tawanna Troy

6 Skinkins, Karen Pdt Track Club

Event 39 ...(Women 100 Meter Dash Gold)

Name School Seed Time

7 Gollman, Ronella Troy

8 Gomes, Michelle Unattached

9 Rich, Devon Florida State

10 Mims, Salethia Kennesaw State

11 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M

12 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern

13 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M

14 Henderson, Shakavia Troy

15 Cunningham, Lakendra Florida A&M

16 Williams, Laura Georgia Southern

Event 40 Men 100 Meter Dash Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 10.50

Track Record: 10.11 1988 Andre Cason

FSU Record: 10.07 1979 Mike Roberson

Name School Seed Time

1 Cook, Corey Holyfield TC

2 Buchanon, Anthony Holyfield TC

3 Rolle, Jamial Pdt Track Club

4 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman

5 Pitter, Don Troy

6 Edwards, Robin Unattached

7 Harris, Louis Troy

8 Wood, Don Liberty U.

9 Robinson, Fredrick Florida A&M

10 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M

11 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M

12 Amune, James Unattached

13 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M

Event 41 Women 100 Meter Dash Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 11.75

Track Record: 11.27 1984 Randy Givens

FSU Record: 11.20 1986 Michelle Finn

Name School Seed Time

1 Jones, Kim Unattached

2 Rogan, Jenny Ucf

3 Green, LaToya Ucf

4 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville

5 Peterson, Niobra Bradley

6 Campbell, Chanelle Michigan

7 Williams, Serita Michigan

8 Foster, Jasmine Unattached

9 Bryan, Tomoye MidAmerica Nazar

10 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M

11 Brown, Sharneka Florida State

12 Anderson, Charisma Wolfpack TC

13 Johnson, Devvion Bethune-Cookman

14 Bell, Jennifer Georgia Southern

15 Davis, Sarrah Florida A&M

16 Frazier, Jovan Johnson County

17 Heath, Naikeya Florida State

18 Walker, Charlene Florida State

19 Bah, Marianne Bethune-Cookman

20 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica Nazar

21 Redenius, Rachel Bradley

22 Johnson, Britta Simpson

23 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman

24 Legree, LaToya Florida State

25 Hinley, Ajahnae Northern Illinoi

26 Magneson, Stacy Unattached

27 Wilds, Stacie Florida State

Event 42 Men 100 Meter Dash Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Vickers, Emery Troy

2 Huyler, Addis Pdt Track Club

3 Wright, Otis Bethune-Cookman

4 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC

5 Kenton, Jeremi Unattached

6 Pierre, Aaron Unattached

7 Contee, Dexter Unattached

8 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman

9 Jones, Daniel Unattached

10 Turnerq, Ell Unattached

11 Rivera Jr, Emilio Unattached

12 Shakespear, Dwight MidAmerica Nazar

13 Rogers, Gregory Auburn

14 Huesner, Julius Bethune-Cookman

15 Campbell, Dorron MidAmerica Nazar

16 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County

17 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn

18 Hunter, Jason Troy

19 Prather, Aaron Unattached

20 Matthews, Orlondo Unattached

21 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State

22 Lundy, Eric Liberty U.

23 Lindsay, Aaron MidAmerica Nazar

24 Smith, Nate Simpson

25 Shields, David Kennesaw State

26 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC

27 Cooksey, Ashton Wolfpack TC

28 Perrin, Taylor Wolfpack TC

29 Harper, Warren Wolfpack TC

30 Gallyard, Javier Wolfpack TC

31 Freeman, Andrew Wolfpack TC

32 West, Eric Wolfpack TC

Event 43 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Michigan A

1) Dunn, Melissa 2) Dunn, Monica

3) Glynn, Laura 4) Jones, Anna

2 Auburn A

1) Miller, Willette 2) Smith, Jessica

3) Steele, Laura 4) Demoll, Ashleigh

3 Liberty U. A

1) Jefferson, Carol 2) Roberts, Sarah

3) Swanson, Chelsey 4) Blackstone, Melissa

Event 43 ...(Women 4x800 Meter Relay Gold)

Team Relay Seed Time

4 Florida A&M A

1) Bass, Danielle 2) Mesidor, Lyndia

3) Brathwaite, Lydia 4) Thomas, Lindsay

5 Northern Illinoi A

1) Skipper, Lorene 2) Czajka, Alicja

3) Lowery, April 4) Hinley, Ajahnae

6 MidAmerica Nazar A

2) Long, Shayla

3) Martin, Rebecca 4) Hammontree, Keely

7 Georgia Southern A

1) Kerzie, Jessica 2) Swick, Brittney

3) Wilson, Katie 4) Kilgore, Keri

8 Florida State D

1) Kolakowski, Lauren 2) Bechler, Stephanie

3) Friedlander, Tracy 4) Day, Abbie

Event 44 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Florida A&M B

1) James, Tristan 2) Ward, Erick

3) Griffith, Brian 4) Osbourne, Omar

2 Florida State A

1) Chapman, Bruce 2) Cooper, Robert

3) Noyes, Tommy 4) Griffiths, Duane

3 Liberty U. A

1) Brown, Jason 2) Lyons, Chris

3) Nichols, Christian 4) Rabe, Dan

4 Auburn A

1) Amodeo, Alex 2) Askew, Clay

3) Gifford, Eric 4) Patrick, Chris

5 MidAmerica Nazar A

1) Morris, Xavier 2) Wieczorek, Mark

3) Tubei, Caleb 4) Sebutgut, Sammy

Event 45 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Holsey, Quiana Florida State

2 Isgrigg, Kiersten Michigan

3 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf

4 Nelson, Michelle Michigan

5 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman

6 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern

7 Ballard, Carla Georgia Southern

8 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern

9 Vasquez, Carolyn Northern Illinoi

10 Jackson, Haley Johnson County

11 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville

12 Bone, Erin Simpson

13 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State

14 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Illinoi

15 Breuklander, Amber MidAmerica Nazar

16 Margaret, Howland College of Woost

17 Blair, Shannon Simpson

Event 46 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Wood, Elliot Florida State

2 Johnson, Greg Florida State

3 Ricketts, Jermaine MidAmerica Nazar

4 Cash, Demarius Unattached

5 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M

6 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman

7 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M

8 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman

Event 47 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 1:00.82

Track Record: 54.41 1996 Kim Batten

FSU Record: 53.98 1991 Kim Batten

Name School Seed Time

1 Batten, Kim Unattached

2 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M

3 Chin, Victoria Ucf

4 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M

5 Kusmierek, Julita Kennesaw State

6 Williams, O'Shaughnessy Bethune-Cookman

7 Bethel, Rachel Bethune-Cookman

8 Stringfield, Kiana Michigan

Event 49 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Troy A

1) Davis, Tanisha 2) Williams, Jocelyn

3) Gollman, Ronella 4) Meadows, Tawanna

2 Michigan A

1) Williams, Serita 2) Maclin, Shavonne

3) Horn, Jenifer 4) Campbell, Chanelle

3 Georgia Southern A

1) Thurman, Dominique 2) Williams, Laura

3) Arnold, Rashedah 4) Brown, Nicole

4 Florida State A

1) Niako, Cynthia 2) McColumn, LaKendra

3) Jackson, Marla 4) Walker, Kimberly

5 Florida State B

1) Batchelor, Kandia 2) Adams, Kimberly

3) Rich, Devon 4) Massiah, Dana

6 Florida State C

1) Holsey, Quiana 2) Bonnet, Porsche

3) Andrews, Dominique 4) Heath, Naikeya

7 Liberty U. A

1) Robinson, Mynique 2) Butts, Kena

3) Strachan, Aniska 4) Hibbert, Charlene

Event 50 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Florida State A

1) Chambers, Ricardo 2) Nabe, Cedric

3) Baker, Derrick 4) Dix, Walter

Event 50 ...(Men 4x200 Meter Relay Gold)

Team Relay Seed Time

2 Bethune-Cookman A

1) Andrus, Terry 2) Jenkins, Jeremiah

3) Harrison, Alshane 4) Williams, Kevin

3 Troy A

1) Pitter, Don 2) Acree, Michael

3) Vickers, Emery 4) Harris, Louis

4 Liberty U. A

1) Wood, Don 2) Ferguson, Ravanno

3) Hoskins, Brandon 4) Phillips, Alonzo

Event 51 Women Distance Medley Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Auburn A

1) Thompson, Alayne 2) Swanson, Kylee

3) Karl, Megan 4) Miller, Willette

2 Liberty U. A

1) Jordan, Danielle 2) Jefferson, Carol

3) Santino, Jenni 4) Roberts, Sarah

Event 52 Men Distance Medley Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Liberty U. A

1) Brown, Jason 2) Johnson, Ricardo

3) Lyons, Chris 4) Rabe, Dan

2 Auburn A

1) Askew, Clay 2) Mouser, Patrick

3) Riddle, David 4) Walsh, Chris

3 West Florida A

1) Bauer, Dan 2) Hicks, Ramad

3) Gowin, Brian 4) Padilla, Michael

Event 53 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 3:42.00

Track Record: 3:31.92 1997 FSU

FSU Record: 3:27.72 1984

Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Pdt Track Club A

2 Auburn A

1) Thomas, Tamara 2) Baptiste, Treska

3) Browning, Danielle 4) Gayle, Kareen

3 Florida State A

1) Niako, Cynthia 2) McColumn, LaKendra

3) Adams, Kimberly 4) Massiah, Dana

4 Michigan A

1) Williams, Serita 2) Campbell, Chanelle

3) Horn, Jenifer 4) Maclin, Shavonne

5 Florida A&M A

1) Cunningham, Lakendra 2) Thomas, Lindsay

3) Peterson, Analeta 4) Daniels, Nakia

6 Georgia Southern A

1) Arnold, Rashedah 2) Grimes, Tonya

3) Banks, Tiffany 4) Brown, Nicole

7 Troy A

1) Gollman, Ronella 2) Williams, Jocelyn

3) Harris, Mildred 4) Wallace, Carrie

8 Liberty U. A

1) Butts, Kena 2) Robinson, Mynique

3) Strachan, Aniska 4) Hibbert, Charlene

9 Auburn B

1) Demoll, Ashleigh 2) Johnson, Jasmine

3) King, Shameka 4) Jarrett, Jovanee

10 Florida State B

1) Batchelor, Kandia 2) Rich, Devon

3) Pettus, India 4) Heath, Naikeya

11 Bethune-Cookman A

1) Bethel, Rachel 2) Ephraim, Danelle

3) McCaughey, Abigail 4) Scott, Melissa

12 Liberty U. B

1) Gaesser, Erica 2) Santino, Jenni

3) Blackstone, Melissa 4) Roberts, Sarah

13 Florida State C

1) Holsey, Quiana 2) Andrews, Dominique

3) Bonnet, Porsche 4) Thompson, Ashley

14 Johnson County A

1) Bathurst, Toni 2) Frazier, Jovan

3) Jackson, Haley 4) Wright, Nikki

15 MidAmerica Nazar A

2) Martin, Rebecca

3) Long, Shayla 4) Bryan, Tomoye

16 Unatt-Florida HS A

Event 54 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 3:10.84

Track Record: 3:03.34 1985 Georgia Tech

FSU Record: 3:03.78 1986

Williams, McKenzie, Waddell, Johnson

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Auburn Elite A

2 Jamaica A

3 Trinidad A

4 Auburn Elite B

5 Florida State A

1) Allen, Kennieth 2) Curry, Rafeeq

3) Johnson, Greg 4) Wood, Elliot

6 Florida State B

1) Baptist, Jean 2) Noyes, Tommy

3) Chapman, Bruce 4) Cooper, Robert

7 Pdt Track Club A

8 Liberty U. A

1) Hoskins, Brandon 2) Gilreath, Josh

3) Phillips, Alonzo 4) Ferguson, Ravanno

9 Florida State C

1) Griffiths, Duane 2) Nabe, Cedric

3) Potter, Chris 4) Worrell, Joscelyn

10 Florida A&M B

1) Peterson, Roderick 2) Mobley, Brent

3) Hargrett, Chris 4) Osbourne, Omar

11 Gladiator TC A

Event 54 ...(Men 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Prelims)

Team Relay Seed Time

12 Auburn A

1) Akins, Ty 2) McCoy, Reuben

3) Conerly, Aharon 4) Rogers, Gregory

13 Troy A

1) Addison, Joe 2) Hawkins, DeLarenta

3) Hunter, Jason 4) Morris, Michael

14 Liberty U. B

1) Campbell, Travis 2) Newell, Dan

3) Johnson, Ricardo 4) Lyons, Chris

15 Bethune-Cookman A

1) Andrus, Terry 2) Louis, Levy

3) Williams, Kevin 4) Willis, Keith

16 Simpson A

1) Caskey, Brian 2) Albert, Matt

3) Smith, Nate 4) Leichty, Reid

17 MidAmerica Nazar A

1) Campbell, Dorron 2) Raber, Ryan

3) Wieczorek, Mark 4) Ricketts, Jermaine

18 Johnson County A

1) Williams, Shane 2) Abogado, T.J.

3) Houchin, Brian 4) Jeremiah, Idiato

19 Unatt-Florida HS A

1) Davis, Jeremy 2) Harrigon, Trent

3) Owens, Trevor 4) Walker, Demetrius

Event 57 Women 200 Meter Dash Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Morrison, Kelly Unatt-Florida HS

2 Foster, Jasmine Unattached

3 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M

4 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M

5 Anderson, Charisma Wolfpack TC

6 Green, LaToya Ucf

7 Mims, Salethia Kennesaw State

8 Bryan, Tomoye MidAmerica Nazar

9 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville

10 Williams, Jocelyn Troy

11 Wallace, Carrie Troy

12 Johnson, Monique Troy

13 Apio, Mary Bethune-Cookman

14 Peterson, Niobra Bradley

15 Johnson, Devvion Bethune-Cookman

16 Harris, Mildred Troy

17 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State

18 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern

19 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville

20 Heath, Naikeya Florida State

21 Haynes, Crystal Webber

22 Bah, Marianne Bethune-Cookman

23 Henderson, Shakavia Troy

24 Bethel, Rachel Bethune-Cookman

25 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica Nazar

26 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern

27 Thomas, Angela Northern Illinoi

28 Bell, Jennifer Georgia Southern

29 Pringle, P.J. Webber

30 Johnson, Britta Simpson

31 Anderson, Suzi Simpson

32 Redenius, Rachel Bradley

33 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica Nazar

34 Magneson, Stacy Unattached

35 Legg, Kate College of Woost

36 Davis, Bernetta Florida State

37 Thonis, Alexandra College of Woost

38 Wilds, Stacie Florida State

39 Andrews, Dominique Florida State

40 Brown, Courtney Northern Illinoi

Event 59 Women 200 Meter Dash Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 23.96

Track Record: 23.08 1986 Pauline Davis

FSU Record: 22.31 1983 Randy Givens

Name School Seed Time

1 Hennegan, Monique Pdt Track Club

2 Clarke, Tamiaka Bahamas

3 Hutson, Wonda Trinidad

4 Niako, Cynthia Florida State

5 Gomes, Michelle Unattached

6 Walker, Kimberly Florida State

7 Robinson, Amber Unattached

8 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M

9 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M

10 Meadows, Tawanna Troy

11 Cunningham, Lakendra Florida A&M

12 Cunningham, Giselle Georgia Southern

13 Davis, Tanisha Troy

14 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State

15 Gollman, Ronella Troy

16 Chester, Quiana Troy

17 Massiah, Dana Florida State

18 Jackson, Marla Florida State

19 Rogan, Jenny Ucf

20 Rich, Devon Florida State

21 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State

22 Adams, Kimberly Florida State

Event 60 Men 200 Meter Dash Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Brown, Darrel Trinidad

2 Burns, Marc Trinidad

3 Buchanon, Anthony Holyfield TC

4 Morant, Sheldon Puma

5 Fraser, Everrette Bahamas

6 Contee, Dexter Unattached

7 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman

8 Hill, Zyris Unattached

9 Cook, Corey Holyfield TC

10 Amune, James Unattached

11 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M

12 Edwards, Robin Unattached

Event 60 ...(Men 200 Meter Dash Gold)

Name School Seed Time

13 Pitter, Don Troy

14 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State

15 Munnings, Tim Unattached

16 Rolle, Carl Unattached

17 Harris, Louis Troy

18 Vickers, Emery Troy

19 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC

20 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman

21 Waugh, Gerald Unattached

22 Cash, Demarius Unattached

23 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman

Event 61 Women 400 Meter Dash Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville

2 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville

3 Gollman, Ronella Troy

4 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville

5 Stringfield, Kiana Michigan

6 Chester, Quiana Troy

7 Horn, Jenifer Michigan

8 Banks, Tiffany Georgia Southern

9 Gaesser, Erica Liberty U.

10 Grimes, Tonya Georgia Southern

11 Hinley, Ajahnae Northern Illinoi

12 Skipper, Lorene Northern Illinoi

13 Harris, Mildred Troy

14 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M

15 Nelson, Michelle Michigan

16 Pettus, India Florida State

17 Bethel, Rachel Bethune-Cookman

18 Creavy, Golden North Florida

19 Crum, Lisa Georgia Southern

20 Demoll, Ashleigh Auburn

21 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville

22 Santino, Jenni Liberty U.

23 King, Shameka Auburn

24 Wright, Nikki Johnson County

25 Lowery, April Northern Illinoi

26 McCaughey, Abigail Bethune-Cookman

27 Poland, Darcy College of Woost

28 Ephraim, Danelle Bethune-Cookman

29 Andrews, Dominique Florida State

30 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State

31 Frazier, Jovan Johnson County

32 Irvin, Jennifer Simpson

33 Vasquez, Carolyn Northern Illinoi

34 Redenius, Rachel Bradley

35 Wilds, Stacie Florida State

36 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cookman

37 Hammontree, Keely MidAmerica Nazar

38 Friedlander, Tracy Florida State

39 Calderone, Nicole College of Woost

40 Bierlein, Hannah College of Woost

41 Doran-Myers, Dana College of Woost

42 Margaret, Howland College of Woost

43 Legg, Kate College of Woost

44 Hammond, Sarah College of Woost

45 Davis, Bernetta Florida State

Event 62 Men 400 Meter Dash Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Pierre, Aaron Unattached

2 Louis, Levy Bethune-Cookman

3 Raber, Ryan MidAmerica Nazar

4 Johnson, Ricardo Liberty U.

5 Baptist, Jean Florida State

6 Houchin, Brian Johnson County

7 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman

8 Smith, Nate Simpson

9 Barnes, Kit Troy

10 Elings, Richard Simpson

11 Griffin, Terrell Webber

12 Richardson, Gerald Bethune-Cookman

13 Hicks, Darius West Florida

14 Davis, Norman Bethune-Cookman

15 Morris, Xavier MidAmerica Nazar

16 Campbell, Dorron MidAmerica Nazar

17 Prince, Jonathan College of Woost

18 Stuck, Seth College of Woost

19 Jordan, Trisdan College of Woost

20 Feller, Nick Simpson

21 Williams, Shane Johnson County

22 Abogado, T.J. Johnson County

Event 63 Women 400 Meter Dash Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 54.61

Track Record: 52.04 2001 Samantha George

FSU Record: 49.91 1984 MArita Payne

Name School Seed Time

1 Mothersil, Cydonie Cayman Islands

2 Massiah, Dana Florida State

3 Adams, Kimberly Florida State

4 Wallace, Carrie Troy

5 Robinson, Amber Unattached

6 Arnold, Rashedah Georgia Southern

7 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M

8 Williams, Jocelyn Troy

9 Colebrooke, Whylma Unattached

10 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn

11 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State

12 Haynes, Crystal Webber

13 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman

Event 64 Men 400 Meter Dash Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Potter, Mitch Holyfield TC

2 Dreyer, Ben Holyfield TC

3 Bada, Alvaro Unattached

4 Barry, Damion Auburn

Event 64 ...(Men 400 Meter Dash Gold)

Name School Seed Time

5 Spence, Lansford Jamaica

6 Campbell, Sean Gladiator TC

7 Munnings, Tim Unattached

8 Crum, Alex Unattached

9 McCoy, Reuben Auburn

10 Rolle, Carl Unattached

11 Akins, Ty Auburn

12 Contee, Dexter Unattached

13 Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy

14 Rolle, Hector Unattached

15 Carter, Craig Holyfield TC

16 Conerly, Aharon Auburn

17 Felix, Jermaine Unattached

18 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman

19 Addison, Joe Troy

20 Holway, Andy Colgate

21 Waddell, Alan College of Woost

Event 65 Women 800 Meter Run Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Kozub, Karen Ucf

2 Claessens, Astrid Ucf

3 Mack, Tiffany Bradley

4 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville

5 Jones, Christina Ucf

6 Parsons, Rebecca Unattached

7 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan

8 Glynn, Laura Michigan

9 Parker, Andrea Michigan

10 Erdman, Katie Michigan

11 Westrick, Sarah Bradley

12 Steele, Laura Auburn

13 Kolakowski, Lauren Florida State

14 Kyger, Asher MidAmerica Nazar

15 Wilson, Katie Georgia Southern

16 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M

17 Mesidor, Lyndia Florida A&M

18 Thompson, Ashley Florida State

19 Dorcelin, Jeanna Unattached

20 Brathwaite, Lydia Florida A&M

21 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida

22 Ephraim, Danelle Bethune-Cookman

23 Salberg, Emily Simpson

24 Ballard, Carla Georgia Southern

25 Marshall, Kelly North Florida

26 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M

27 Bone, Erin Simpson

28 Martin, Rebecca MidAmerica Nazar

29 Lindsey, Rebekah North Florida

30 McCreary, Kathy College of Woost

31 Long, Shayla MidAmerica Nazar

32 Creavy, Golden North Florida

33 Calderone, Nicole College of Woost

34 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M

35 White, Tiffany College of Woost

36 Moore, Emily College of Woost

37 Bierlein, Hannah College of Woost

38 Oscar, Hansnide Webber

39 Evans, Natasha North Florida

40 Coleman, Danielle Johnson County

41 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida

42 Gertz, Natallie College of Woost

43 McGinley, Marisa College of Woost

Event 66 Men 800 Meter Run Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 1:50.62

Track Record: 1:46.24 1994 Mark Everett

FSU Record: 1:46.19 1986 Ocky Clark

Name School Seed Time

1 Brann, Sean Tampa

2 Leichty, Reid Simpson

3 McClung, Jason Unattached

4 Reeves, K.C. North Florida

5 Lambert, Nick Troy

6 Wieczorek, Mark MidAmerica Nazar

7 Maixner, Andrew North Florida

8 Munnings, Tim Unattached

9 McClendon, Sam Unattached

10 Blocker, Jonathan Wolfpack TC

11 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M

12 Houchin, Brian Johnson County

13 Birdsong, Wes Troy

14 Baron, Clive MidAmerica Nazar

15 Simmons, Dane North Florida

16 Campbell, Andre Bethune-Cookman

17 Davis, Michael Troy

18 Allen, Kennieth Florida State

19 Sebutgut, Sammy MidAmerica Nazar

20 Prince, Jonathan College of Woost

21 Drake, Sean Unattached

22 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M

23 Thigpen, Bryan Bradley

24 Groomes, Bryan Simpson

25 Byrne, Patrick West Florida

26 Patterson, Zac College of Woost

27 Lemieux, Gilbert College of Woost

28 Haverkamp, Colin College of Woost

Event 67 Women 800 Meter Run Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 2:09.80

Track Record: 2:01.10 1996 Joetta Clark

FSU Record: 2:01.39 2003 Laura Gerber

Name School Seed Time

1 Miller, Willette Auburn

2 Zealand, Heather Adidas

3 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M

4 Dunn, Monica Michigan

5 Dunn, Melissa Michigan

6 Jones, Anna Michigan

7 Mondragon, Sydney Florida State

Event 67 ...(Women 800 Meter Run Gold)

Name School Seed Time

8 Kusmierek, Julita Kennesaw State

9 Colebrooke, Whylma Unattached

10 Pettus, India Florida State

11 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman

12 Smith, Amber North Florida

Event 68 Men 800 Meter Run Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Ward, Erick Florida A&M

2 James, Tristan Florida A&M

3 Hicks, Ramad West Florida

4 Boldon, Blake Unattached

5 Lyons, Chris Liberty U.

6 Lopes, Manuel Florida A&M

7 Bond, Michael Unattached

8 Griffiths, Duane Florida State

9 Mejia, Danny Webber

10 Duncan, Robert Unattached

11 Chapman, Bruce Florida State

12 Potter, Chris Florida State

13 Marshall, Marcus Webber

14 Sorbe, Nick Simpson

15 George, Chris Bradley

16 Tallam, Judah MidAmerica Nazar

17 Hurley, Nathan Troy

Event 69 Women 1500 Meter Run Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 4:27.80

Track Record: 4:16.42 1988 Evelyn Adiru

FSU Record: 4:16.32 2003 Natalie Hughes

Name School Seed Time

1 Zealand, Heather Adidas

2 Hughes, Natalie Unattached

3 Parker, Barbara Florida State

4 Concaugh, Jacqueline Unattached

5 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan

6 Bargmann, Belinda Troy

7 Field, Arianne Michigan

8 Parker, Andrea Michigan

9 Brosius, Laura Michigan

10 Parsons, Rebecca Unattached

11 Doud, Erin Troy

12 Karl, Megan Auburn

13 Swick, Brittney Georgia Southern

14 Smith, Jessica Auburn

15 Litz, Cristen Florida State

16 Smith, Amber North Florida

17 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida

18 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florida

19 Davey, Amanda North Florida

20 Woznicki, Laura Tampa

21 Posey, Nicole North Florida

22 Mills, Jenine Tampa

23 Anderson, Lyuda MidAmerica Nazar

24 Arents, Mallory North Florida

Event 70 Men 1500 Meter Run Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 3:48.21

Track Record: 3:42.81 1987 Danny Collins

FSU Record: 3:42.48 2004 Tom Lancashire

Name School Seed Time

1 Brann, Sean Tampa

2 Delgado, Chris Unattached

3 Thigpen, Bryan Bradley

4 Wieczorek, Mark MidAmerica Nazar

5 Christian, Brian Florida A&M

6 Christian, Gerald Unattached

7 Koon, Devin Florida A&M

8 Magee, Ken North Florida

9 Gering, Bryan North Florida

10 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florida

11 Marshall, Marcus Webber

12 Turner, Colin College of Woost

13 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman

14 Mahan, Jordan Troy

15 Hunter, Kyle North Florida

16 Shimko, Ben North Florida

17 Dixon, Matt Wolfpack TC

18 Moore, Marvin North Florida

19 Obernier, Ryan North Florida

20 Bruno, John North Florida

21 Fairhurst, Will Wolfpack TC

22 Van Gombos, Charlie College of Woost

23 Canfield, Patrick North Florida

24 Marella, Bryan Wolfpack TC

25 Thompson, Adam Simpson

26 Anderson, Brandon North Florida

27 Pitts, Daniel North Florida

28 Auletta, Jeff North Florida

29 Sebutgut, Sammy MidAmerica Nazar

Event 71 Women 1500 Meter Run Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Westrick, Sarah Bradley

2 Hand, Audrey Florida State

3 Webster, Erin Michigan

4 Jones, Anna Michigan

5 Morrow, Andrea Ucf

6 Williams, Kalli Michigan

7 Savery, Kelly Wolfpack TC

8 Zieminski, Kristen Ucf

9 Wieferich, Katie College of Woost

10 MacDonald, Meghan Troy

11 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M

12 Miller, Elizabeth Ucf

13 Bailey, Heather Wolfpack TC

14 Schwartz, Alexis Wolfpack TC

15 Segura, Ana Unattached

16 Obernier, Erin Wolfpack TC

17 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville

Event 71 ...(Women 1500 Meter Run Garnet)

Name School Seed Time

18 Kilgore, Keri Georgia Southern

19 McCreary, Kathy College of Woost

20 Herl, Erin College of Woost

21 Moore, Emily College of Woost

22 White, Tiffany College of Woost

23 Vogel, Lauren North Florida

24 Kniery, Erin Troy

25 Stockdale, Jennifer College of Woost

26 Fortin, Erin College of Woost

27 Stoddard, Cara College of Woost

28 Zervos, Ashley College of Woost

29 Georgeson, Vanessa College of Woost

30 Clamons, Amy North Florida

31 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman

32 Kleese, Lauren North Florida

33 Kleese, Katherine North Florida

34 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida

Event 72 Men 1500 Meter Run Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Lanzel, Aaron Unattached

2 Hornabrook, Ian Florida State

3 Osbourne, Omar Florida A&M

4 Nickinson, Chris Florida State

5 Rabe, Dan Liberty U.

6 Jesensky, Kenny Florida State

7 Burris, Sean Unattached

8 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M

9 Hughes, Brandon Troy

10 Padilla, Michael West Florida

11 Heath, Andrew Auburn

12 Walsh, Chris Auburn

13 Duncan, Robert Unattached

14 Riddle, David Auburn

15 Critzer, Eric Unattached

16 Davis, Jordan Auburn

17 West, Brandon Florida A&M

18 George, Chris Bradley

19 White, Ryan Ucf

20 White, Brent Ucf

21 Tallam, Judah MidAmerica Nazar

22 Mouser, Patrick Auburn

23 Fuqua, Scott Auburn

24 Starr, Zach North Florida

25 George, Chris Auburn

26 Giattino, Joe Auburn

27 Blocker, Jonathan Wolfpack TC

28 Mejia, Danny Webber

Event 73 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 10:52.50

Track Record: 10:50.77 2001 Brooke Bastien

FSU Record: 10:09.90 2004 Helen Hofstede

Name School Seed Time

1 Swanson, Kylee Auburn

2 Heffernan, Fallon Jacksonville

3 Czajka, Alicja Northern Illinoi

4 Newby, Piper Liberty U.

5 Concaugh, Jacqueline Unattached

6 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville

7 Keplinger, Danielle Auburn

8 Bloom, Kelly Kennesaw State

9 Bechler, Stephanie Florida State

10 Miller, Bonnie Northern Illinoi

11 Wahlquist, Rebecca Liberty U.

12 Farrell, Danielle Simpson

13 Breuklander, Amber MidAmerica Nazar

14 Lyle, Jamie MidAmerica Nazar

Event 74 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 9:08.15

Track Record: 8:26.46 1986 Brian Abshire

FSU Record: 8:52.70 1976 Bobby James

Name School Seed Time

1 Skrzypiec, Lukasz Kennesaw State

2 Critzer, Eric Unattached

3 Kaszkur, Piotr Kennesaw State

4 Askew, Clay Auburn

5 Rufo, Louis Florida Southern

6 Davis, Nate Unattached

7 Bauer, Dan West Florida

8 Gowin, Brian West Florida

9 Kioko, Francis MidAmerica Nazar

10 Ponder, Drew Liberty U.

11 Harris, Lance Simpson

12 Anderson, Emily Michigan

Event 75 Women 10000 Meter Run Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Bowerman, Laura Florida State

2 Hahn, Amanda Florida State

3 Urban, Meredith Florida State

4 Newell, Kara Florida State

5 Koech, Jael Florida Southern

6 Anderson, Rachel Florida Southern

7 Pelletier, Samantha Liberty U.

8 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville

9 Dunker, Kim Tampa

10 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville

11 Schauff, Jessica Northern Illinoi

12 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville

13 Reyes, Melissa Georgia Southern

Event 76 Men 10000 Meter Run Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Lemoncello, Andrew Florida State

2 Waters, Jason Kennesaw State

3 Zinns, Joey Unattached

4 Miletich, Alex Florida State

5 Taylor, Landon Kennesaw State

6 Van Veen, Jim Unattached

7 Gonzales, Elias Unattached

8 Carmichael, Caleb West Florida

9 Theurkauph, Jordan West Florida

10 Burnie, Alan Unattached

11 Richmond, Austin Webber

12 Murphy, Michael Florida Southern

13 Dixon, Matt Wolfpack TC

14 Fairhurst, Will Wolfpack TC

15 Marella, Bryan Wolfpack TC

16 Clements, Matt Tampa

17 Forry, David Tampa

18 VanKnotsberg, Trevor Tampa

19 Madiedo, Joe Tampa

Event 77 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 45.80

Track Record: 43.90 1984 FSU

FSU Record: 42.94 1982

Wright, Payne, Cliette, Givens

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Auburn Elite A

2 Pdt Track Club A

3 Auburn A

1) Jarrett, Jovanee 2) Browning, Danielle

3) Baptiste, Treska 4) Gayle, Kareen

4 Florida A&M A

1) Taylor, Tabitha 2) Gillis, Ashley

3) Covington, Nadia 4) Smith, Brittney

5 Florida State A

1) Jackson, Marla 2) McColumn, LaKendra

3) Niako, Cynthia 4) Walker, Kimberly

6 Troy A

1) Henderson, Shakavia 2) Davis, Tanisha

3) Gollman, Ronella 4) Meadows, Tawanna

7 Georgia Southern A

1) Cunningham, Giselle 2) Brown, Nicole

3) Arnold, Rashedah 4) Williams, Laura

8 Florida State B

1) Brown, Sharneka 2) Batchelor, Kandia

3) Heath, Naikeya 4) Rich, Devon

9 Bethune-Cookman A

1) Bah, Marianne 2) Johnson, Devvion

3) McCaughey, Abigail 4) Williams, O'Shaughnessy

10 Liberty U. A

1) Robinson, Mynique 2) Butts, Kena

3) Strachan, Aniska 4) Hibbert, Charlene

11 Unatt-Florida HS A

1) Parker, Kayla 2) Jackson, Tiera

3) Morrison, Kelly 4) Rivera, Naida

12 MidAmerica Nazar A

1) Martin, Rebecca 2) Bryan, Tomoye

3) Berry, Brittany

13 Simpson A

1) Anderson, Suzi 2) Irvin, Jennifer

3) Johnson, Britta 4) McGraw, Ashley

Event 78 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Trinidad A

2 Florida State A

1) Baker, Derrick 2) Dix, Walter

3) O'Neal, Kenny 4) Nabe, Cedric

3 Jamaica A

4 Bahamas A

5 Auburn Elite A

6 Auburn Elite B

7 Florida A&M A

1) Hargrett, Chris 2) Mobley, Brent

3) Jones, Antwanare 4) Robinson, Fredrick

8 Pdt Track Club A

9 Troy A

1) Pitter, Don 2) Acree, Michael

3) Vickers, Emery 4) Harris, Louis

10 Bethune-Cookman A

1) Jenkins, Jeremiah 2) Harrison, Alshane

3) Brown, Louis 4) Andrus, Terry

11 Liberty U. A

1) Wood, Don 2) Ferguson, Ravanno

3) Octave, Kevin 4) Phillips, Alonzo

12 Unattached A

13 MidAmerica Nazar A

1) Raber, Ryan 2) Shakespear, Dwight

3) Lindsay, Aaron 4) Campbell, Dorron

14 Auburn A

1) Barnes, Jamaal 2) Rogers, Gregory

3) Akins, Ty 4) McCoy, Reuben

15 Simpson A

1) Albert, Matt 2) Caskey, Brian

3) Riedemann, Aric 4) Smith, Nate

Event 79 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Florida State A

1) Hand, Audrey 2) Adams, Kimberly

3) Walker, Kimberly 4) Niako, Cynthia

2 Auburn A

1) Baptiste, Treska 2) Browning, Danielle

3) Thomas, Tamara 4) Gayle, Kareen

3 Michigan A

1) Williams, Serita 2) Campbell, Chanelle

3) Maclin, Shavonne 4) Williams, Jennifer

Event 79 ...(Women 1600 Sprint Medley Gold)

Team Relay Seed Time

4 Florida A&M A

1) Gillis, Ashley 2) Smith, Brittney

3) Harris, Tiffany 4) Thomas, Lindsay

5 Liberty U. A

1) Gaesser, Erica 2) Santino, Jenni

3) Hibbert, Charlene 4) Blackstone, Melissa

6 Ucf A

1) Rogan, Jenny 2) Green, LaToya

3) Colasanti, Kylene 4) Kozub, Karen

Event 80 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Florida A&M A

1) Jones, Antwanare 2) Robinson, Fredrick

3) Peterson, Roderick 4) Griffith, Brian

2 Florida State A

1) Sterling, Rhoan 2) Griffin, Johnta

3) Curry, Rafeeq 4) Cooper, Robert

3 Florida State B

1) Baker, Derrick 2) Nabe, Cedric

3) Allen, Kennieth 4) Noyes, Tommy

4 Liberty U. A

1) Phillips, Alonzo 2) Gilreath, Josh

3) Ferguson, Ravanno 4) Campbell, Travis

5 Troy A

1) Pitter, Don 2) Harris, Louis

3) Vickers, Emery 4) Lambert, Nick

Event 81 Women 4x1500 Meter Relay Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Michigan A

2 Ucf A

1) Claessens, Astrid 2) Morrow, Andrea

3) Kozub, Karen 4) Jones, Christina

3 Florida State B

4 Auburn A

1) Keplinger, Danielle 2) Smith, Jessica

3) Steele, Laura 4) Torres, Alicia

5 Liberty U. A

1) Pelletier, Samantha 2) Roberts, Sarah

3) Jefferson, Carol 4) Jordan, Danielle

Event 82 Men 4x1500 Meter Relay Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Auburn A

1) Heath, Andrew 2) Riddle, David

3) Walsh, Chris 4) Davis, Jordan

2 Liberty U. A

1) Brown, Jason 2) Falat, Evan

3) Nichols, Christian 4) Rabe, Dan

3 Auburn B

1) Fuqua, Scott 2) George, Chris

3) Gifford, Eric 4) Mouser, Patrick

Event 83 Men 200 Meter Dash Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman

2 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M

3 Pitter, Don Troy

4 Harris, Louis Troy

5 Vickers, Emery Troy

6 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman

7 Rogers, Gregory Auburn

8 Acree, Michael Troy

9 Rolle, Hector Unattached

10 Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy

11 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman

12 Wright, Otis Bethune-Cookman

13 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn

14 Kenton, Jeremi Unattached

15 Addison, Joe Troy

16 Raber, Ryan MidAmerica Nazar

17 Folks, Jamaal Troy

18 Shakespear, Dwight MidAmerica Nazar

19 Octave, Kevin Liberty U.

20 Hagen, Mike Liberty U.

21 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County

22 Lundy, Eric Liberty U.

23 Jones, Daniel Unattached

24 Brinkley, Micah Liberty U.

25 Matthews, Orlondo Unattached

26 Shields, David Kennesaw State

27 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State

28 Hunter, Jason Troy

29 Prather, Aaron Unattached

30 Campbell, Dorron MidAmerica Nazar

31 Lindsay, Aaron MidAmerica Nazar

32 Barnes, Kit Troy

33 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC

34 Harper, Warren Wolfpack TC

35 Cooksey, Ashton Wolfpack TC

36 Riedemann, Aric Simpson

37 Gallyard, Javier Wolfpack TC

38 Freeman, Andrew Wolfpack TC

39 Moore, Mark MidAmerica Nazar

40 Perrin, Taylor Wolfpack TC

41 West, Eric Wolfpack TC

42 Waddell, Alan College of Woost

43 Stuck, Seth College of Woost

Event 85 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Wood, Elliot Florida State

2 Johnson, Greg Florida State

3 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State

4 Albert, Matt Simpson

5 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman

6 Caskey, Brian Simpson

7 Morris, Michael Troy

Event 85 ...(Men 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet)

Name School Seed Time

8 Pickens, Vaughn Troy

9 Smith, Franz MidAmerica Nazar

10 Batten, Kim Unattached

11 Morris, Xavier MidAmerica Nazar

12 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State

13 Sasic, Drew Johnson County

14 Williams, Shane Johnson County

15 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC

16 Perrin, Taylor Wolfpack TC

17 Kelm, Robert College of Woost

18 Jensen, Matt College of Woost

19 Young, Durrelle Troy

Event 88 Women 3000 Meter Run Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Time

1 Hughes, Natalie Unattached

2 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan

3 Hagen, Kirsten Florida State

4 Homan, Angela Auburn

5 Field, Arianne Michigan

6 Brosius, Laura Michigan

7 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa

8 Uible, Lisa Michigan

9 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida

10 Waldrop, Lindsey Troy

11 Hayes, Patrina Kennesaw State

12 Polko, Magdalena Kennesaw State

13 Davey, Amanda North Florida

14 Litz, Cristen Florida State

15 Thompson, Alayne Auburn

16 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida

17 Quiroz, Reyna Liberty U.

18 Ramey, Asia Liberty U.

19 Hunter, Kelly North Florida

20 Garcia, Elizabeth Florida Southern

21 Kerzie, Jessica Georgia Southern

22 Savery, Kelly Wolfpack TC

23 Bailey, Heather Wolfpack TC

24 Schwartz, Alexis Wolfpack TC

25 Obernier, Erin Wolfpack TC

26 Arents, Mallory North Florida

Event 89 Women Javelin Throw Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi

2 Clark, Andrea Jacksonville

3 Purcell, Kate Florida State

4 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U.

5 Hyslop, Kate Troy

6 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman

7 Howell, Shenita Troy

8 Bassett, Monique Bethune-Cookman

9 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman

10 Lewis, Katrina Troy

11 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U.

12 George, Lindsay Jacksonville

Event 90 Men Hammer Throw Garnet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Q: 55.60m

Track Record: 223-11 1987 Jim Driscoll

FSU Record: 215-08 1986 Horatio Garcia

Name School Seed Mark

1 Jennings, Dave Unattached

2 Diakos, Andrew Florida State

3 Baker, Ryan Troy

4 Jack, Brennan Troy

5 Dane, Travis Florida State

6 Cochran, Willy Johnson County

7 Wernke, Matt Unattached

8 Barrett, Steve Liberty U.

9 Jones, Corey Johnson County

10 Jones, Dan Johnson County

11 Stacey, Garen Johnson County

12 Bada, Alvaro Unattached

13 Delsing, Robert Simpson

Event 91 Women Hammer Throw Gold --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name School Seed Mark

1 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf

2 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn

3 Eckel, Ashley Michigan

4 Lewis, Katrina Troy

5 Howell, Kendra Ucf

6 Morrow, Ashley Northern Illinoi

7 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U.

8 Reed, Sara Unattached

9 Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U.

Stay Connected
Uploaded Ad
Stub Hub
Shop
Ask Coach