stop
PRINT

2014 Roster

No. Name Hand Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown / High School / Previous School
1 Nick Graganella R/R OF 5-8 175 6RSo. Tallahassee, FL / Tallahassee Community College
2 Josh Delph L/L OF 6-0 195 3Jr. Bartow, FL / Bartow HS
3 John Nogowski R/L 1B 6-1 210 3Jr. Tallahassee, FL / North Florida Christian
5 Billy Strode L/L LHP 6-1 185 3Jr. Parkland, FL / Indian River Community College
7 Luke Weaver R/R RHP 6-2 170 3Jr. DeLand, FL / DeLand HS
8 DJ Stewart L/R OF 6-0 230 2So. Yulee, FL / The Bolles School
9 Andy Ward R/R RHP 6-3 205 0Fr. Oviedo, FL / Oviedo HS
10 Justin Gonzalez R/R SS 6-3 205 8RSr. Miami, FL / Columbus HS
12 John Sansone R/R INF 5-11 200 2So. New Castle, PA / Neshannock HS
13 Danny De La Calle R/R C 6-3 220 3Jr. Miami, FL / Miami Dade College
15 Hank Truluck R/R INF 6-1 190 0Fr. Ocala, FL / Forest HS
16 Taylor Blatch R/R RHP 5-11 165 0Fr. Stuart, FL / Jensen Beach HS
17 Mike Compton R/R RHP 6-2 195 6RSo. Branson, MO / Branson HS
18 Ed Voyles R/R RHP 6-7 205 0Fr. Atlanta, GA / Holy Innocents Episcopal HS
19 Gage Smith R/R RHP 6-2 190 8RSr. Tallahassee, FL / North Florida Christian
20 Gage West L/R C 6-1 205 0Fr. Tallahassee, FL / Lincoln HS
21 Ben DeLuzio R/R INF 6-3 190 0Fr. Windermere, FL / The First Academy
24 Dylan Silva L/L LHP 6-1 215 2So. Lake Worth, FL / American Heritage Boca-Delray HS
25 Brett Knief R/R OF 6-1 198 8RSr. Ramsey, NJ / Seminole State College FL
27 Matt Mulroy R/R OF 6-1 215 3Jr. Boca Raton, FL / Palm Beach State College
28 Lee Howard R/R C 6-0 200 3Jr. Fleming Island, FL / Fleming Island HS
30 Will Zirzow R/R RHP 6-5 220 0Fr. Jacksonville, FL / The Bolles School
31 Alec Byrd L/L LHP 6-4 175 0Fr. Miami Shores, FL / St. Thomas Aquinas HS
32 Ladson Montgomery L/R C 5-9 185 4Sr. St. Johns, FL / Chipola Junior College
33 Bryant Holtmann R/L LHP 6-5 210 3Jr. Albers, IL / Breese Central HS
36 Kenny Burkhead L/R RHP 6-0 195 2So. Deltona, FL / Trinity Christian Academy
37 Brandon Leibrandt L/L LHP 6-4 205 3Jr. Alpharetta, GA / Marist School
40 Peter Miller R/R RHP/INF 6-2 195 4Sr. Lutz, FL / Cambridge Christian HS
42 Jim Voyles R/R RHP 6-7 205 0Fr. Atlanta, GA / Holy Innocents Episcopal HS
43 Casey Smit L/R INF 5-10 170 4Sr. Tampa, FL / College of Central Florida
44 Jameis Winston S/R RHP/OF 6-4 230 2So. Bessemer, Ala. / Hueytown
51 Brandon Johnson L/L LHP 6-2 205 4Sr. Tampa, FL / Alonso HS
53 Jose Brizuela L/R INF/OF 6-0 205 3Jr. Weston, FL / Archbishop McCarthy HS