stop
PRINT

2015 Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown / High School / Previous School
1 Nick Graganella OF R/R 5-8 175 7RJr. Tallahassee, FL / Tallahassee Community College
2 Josh Delph OF L/L 6-0 195 4Sr. Bartow, FL / Bartow HS
3 Darren Miller INF/C R/R 5-8 175 0Fr. Key West, FL / Key West HS
5 Billy Strode LHP L/L 6-1 185 4Sr. Parkland, FL / Indian River Community College
6 Cobi Johnson RHP R/R 6-4 190 0Fr. Holiday, FL / JW Mitchell HS
7 Steven Wells RHP/OF R/R 6-2 175 0Fr. Key West, FL / Key West HS
8 DJ Stewart OF L/R 6-0 230 3Jr. Yulee, FL / The Bolles School
9 Andy Ward RHP R/R 6-3 205 5RFr. Oviedo, FL / Oviedo HS
10 Taylor Walls INF S/R 5-10 180 0Fr. Cordele, GA / Crisp County HS
12 John Sansone INF R/R 5-11 200 3Jr. New Castle, PA / Neshannock HS
13 Danny De La Calle C R/R 6-3 220 4Sr. Miami, FL / Miami Dade College
14 Jackson Owens INF R/R 6-0 190 0Fr. Lake Dallas, TX / Lake Dallas HS
15 Hank Truluck INF R/R 6-1 190 2So. Ocala, FL / Forest HS
16 Taylor Blatch RHP R/R 5-11 165 2So. Stuart, FL / Jensen Beach HS
17 Mike Compton RHP R/R 6-2 195 7RJr. Branson, MO / Branson HS
18 Ed Voyles RHP R/R 6-7 205 5RFr. Atlanta, GA / Holy Innocents Episcopal HS
19 Andrew Karp RHP R/R 6-3 210 0Fr. Winter Garden, FL / West Orange HS
20 Gage West C L/R 6-1 205 2So. Tallahassee, FL / Lincoln HS
21 Ben DeLuzio INF R/R 6-3 190 2So. Windermere, FL / The First Academy
23 Chris Marconcini INF/OF L/L 6-4 230 10Gr. Brentwood, TN / Duke University
24 Dylan Silva LHP L/L 6-1 215 3Jr. Lake Worth, FL / American Heritage Boca-Delray HS
25 Bret Maxwell C R/R 5-11 200 0Fr. St Petersburg, FL / Northeast HS
26 Taylor Folsom LHP L/L 6-3 185 0Fr. Doerun, GA / Tiftarea Academy
27 Derek Vail RHP R/R 6-4 195 3Jr. Gainesville, FL / Santa Fe College
28 Dylan Busby SS S/R 6-3 185 0Fr. Sarasota, FL / Sarasota HS
29 Quincy Nieporte 1B/C R/R 6-1 228 2So. Atlanta, GA / Tallahassee Community College
30 Will Zirzow RHP R/R 6-5 220 5RFr. Jacksonville, FL / The Bolles School
31 Alec Byrd LHP L/L 6-4 175 2So. Miami Shores, FL / St. Thomas Aquinas HS
32 Hayden Kelly INF L/R 5-10 210 3Jr. Inverness, FL / Polk State College
33 Bryant Holtmann LHP R/L 6-5 210 4Sr. Albers, IL / Breese Central HS
36 Boomer Biegalski RHP R/R 6-2 165 2So. Tallahassee, FL / College of Central Florida
38 Alex Deise LHP L/L 6-3 190 6RSo. St. Petersburg, FL / St. Petersburg College
42 Jim Voyles RHP R/R 6-7 205 2So. Atlanta, GA / Holy Innocents Episcopal HS
43 Timmy Delph OF R/R 5-10 165 0Fr. Bartow, FL / Bartow HS
44 Jameis Winston RHP/OF S/R 6-4 230 3Jr. Bessemer, Ala. / Hueytown HS
46 Drew Carlton RHP R/R 6-1 207 0Fr. Lakeland, FL / George Jenkins HS